About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog | Online Bill Pay

Shows/Events > NJSA Eastern Regional > Archive > 2010 Contest Results

2010 Contest Results

SHOWMANSHIP RESULTS

Novice Showmanship

1. Eric Schafer, Owaneco, IL

2. Lizzie Schafer, Owaneco, IL

3. Madeline Sheiss, Bringhurst, IN

4. Cole Weaver, Lawn, PA

5. Riley Stull, Wooster, OH

6. Julia Jackson, Millington, MD

7. Allison Stoner, Taneytown, MD

8. Kendra Marty, Creston, OH

9. Aidan Cattau, Indiana, PA

10. Samuel Brittingham, Smyrna, DE

 

Junior Showmanship

1. Taylor Conley, New Enterprise, PA

2. Maddie Fugate, Mahomet, IL

3. Skylar Knapp, Greenfield, IN

4. Keegan Sheiss, Bringhurst, IN

5. Mackenzie Miller, Greenville, PA

6. Adrian Austin, Mt Vernon, IL

7. Jaden Bushmire, Connollsville, PA

8. Cody Clyburn, Bloomingburg, OH

9. Paige Stahl, Summerset, PA

10. Morgan Miller, Greenville, PA

 

Intermediate Showmanship

1. Natalie Hofschulte, Wyandotte, OK

2. Garrett Lowes, Uniondale, IN

3. Valerie Svonavec, Rockwood, PA

4. Courtney Luckman, Gasport, NY

5. Mindy Cook, Newark, DE

6. Melanie Jackson, Felton, DE

7. Garrett See, Raleigh, NC

8. Brendan Knoll, Hamburg, NY

9. Caitlin Walton, Wyoming, DE

10. Brandon Gruber, Woodbine, MD

 

Senior Showmanship

1. John Ebersole, Duncannon, PA

2. Lauren Robbins, Titusville, PA

3. Katherine McCormick, Smithsburg, MD

4. Mark Holloway, Darlington, MD

5. Derek Gowanlock, Alden, NY

6. Heather Storer, Hillsboro, OH

7. Kiersten Heckel, Roseville, OH

8. Kayla Burkett, Punxsutawney, PA

9. Amanda Ullery, Bremen, IN

10. Sean Gallagher, New Alexandria, PA


SKILLATHON RESULTS

Novice Skillathon

1. Eric Schafer, Owaneco, IL

2. Kendra Marty, Creston, OH

3. Lizzie Schafer, Owaneco, IL

4. Cole Weaver, Lawn, PA

5. Madeline Sheiss, Bringhurst, IN

6. Andrew Weber, White Hall, MD

7. Allison Stoner, Taneytown, MD

8. Colton Sands, Mt Pleasant Mills, PA

9. Chasten McConn, Avella, PA

10. Julia Jackson, Millington, MD

 

Junior Skillathon

1. Cody Clyburn, Bloomingburg, OH

2. Taylor Conley, New Enterprise, PA

3. Melissa Keller, Corfu, NY

4. Margaret Holloway, Darlington, MD

5. Adrian Austin, Mt. Vernon, IL

6. Maddie Fugate, Mahomet, IL

7. Steven Harkness, Leslie, MI

8. Austin Stoner, Taneytown, MD

9. Katrina Heckman, Spring Mills, PA

10. Skylar Knapp, Greenfield, IN

 

Intermediate Skillathon

1. Caitlin Walton, Wyoming, DE

2. Mary Beth Hutchins, Hartly, DE

3. Garrett Livingston, Spring Grove, PA

4. Michael Murphy, Wayland, NY

5. Melanie Jackson, Felton, DE

6. Mindy Cook, Newark, DE

7. Kaleb Long, Millersville, PA

8. Morgan Livingston, Spring Grove, PA

9. Nathan Holloway, Darlington, MD

10. Cyle Johnston, Sudlersville, MD

 

Senior Skillathon

1. John Ebersole, Duncannon, PA

2. Katherine McCormick, Smithsburg, MD

3. Kayla Burkett, Punxsutawney, PA

4. Mark Holloway, Darlington, MD

5. Justine Bennecoff, Kutztown, PA

6. Kayla Kemp, Felton, DE

7. Heather Storer, Hillsboro, OH

8. Kiersten Heckel, Roseville, OH

9. Kayla Overstake, Hillsboro, OH

10. Christiana Graver, Lehighton, PA


SWEEPSTAKES RESULTS

Novice Sweepstakes

1. Eric Schafer, Owaneco, IL

2. Kendra Marty, Creston, OH

3. Madeline Sheiss, Bringhurst, IN

4. Lizzie Schafer, Owaneco, IL

5. Andrew Weber, White Hall, MD

6. Cole Weaver, Lawn, PA

7. Riley Stull, Wooster, OH

8. Chasten McConn, Avella, PA

9. Samuel Brittingham, Smyrna, DE

10. Aidan Cattau, Indiana, PA

 

Junior Sweepstakes

1. Taylor Conley, New Enterprise, PA

2. Maddie Fugate, Mahomet, IL

3. Cody Clyburn, Bloomingburg, OH

4. Adrian Austin, Mt Vernon, IL

5. Skylar Knapp, Greenfield, IN

6. Mackenzie Miller, Greenville, PA

7. Jaden Bushmire, Connollsville, PA

8. Tristan Morgan, Secondcreek, WV

9. Cassie Parks, Wilmington, OH

10. Melissa Keller, Corfu, NY

 

Intermediate Sweepstakes

1. Mindy Cook, Newark, DE

2. Natalie Hofschulte, Wyandotte, OK

3. Mary Beth Hutchins, Hartly, DE

4. Garrett Lowes, Uniondale, IN

5. Courtney Luckman, Gasport, NY

6. Garrett Livingston, Spring Grove, PA

7. Melanie Jackson, Felton, DE

8. Caitlin Walton, Wyoming, DE

9. Valerie Svonavec, Rockwood, PA

10. Nathan Holloway, Darlington, MD

 

Senior Sweepstakes

1. John Ebersole, Duncannon, PA

2. Kayla Burkett, Punxsutawney, PA

3. Mark Holloway, Darlington, MD

4. Katherine McCormick, Smithsburg, MD

5. Kiersten Heckel, Roseville, OH

6. Lauren Robbins, Titusville, PA

7. Amanda Ullery, Bremen, IN

8. Heather Storer, Hillsboro, OH

9. Kayla Overstake, Hillsboro, OH

10. Derek Gowanlock, Alden, NY