About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog | Online Bill Pay

Shows/Events > NJSA Eastern Regional > Archive > 2011 Contest Results

2011 Contest Results

SHOWMANSHIP

Senior Showmanship

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/Eastern/2011/Senior%20Top%2010%20Showmanship.jpg

1. Daniel Ammann, IL

2. Garrett See, NC

3. Alicia Keller, NY

4. Heather Storer, OH

5. Mary Beth Hutchins, DE

6. Derek Gowanlock, NY

7. Katherine McCormick, MD

8. Justine Bennecoff, PA

9. Randy Wilson, PA

10. Garrett Hamby, MD

 

Intermediate Showmanship

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/Eastern/2011/Intermediate%20Top%2010%20Showmanship%20(1).jpg

1. Kane Austin, IL

2. Garrett Lowes, IN

3. Taylor Conley, PA

4. Devin Ammann, IL

5. Mitchell Concannon, IN

6. Paige Stahl, PA

7. Cole Reveal, OH

8. Abigail Peace, PA

9. Brandon Gruber, MD

10. Cody Clyburn, OH

 

Junior Showmanship

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/Eastern/2011/Junior%20Top%2010%20Showmanship.jpg

1. Adrian Austin, IL

2. Skylar Knapp, IN

3. Maddie Fugate, IL

4. Brandon Stickler, IL

5. Madison Cook, DE

6. Margaret Holloway, MD

7. Melissa Keller, NY

8. Kristen Rappold, OH

9. Chase Ferguson, MD

10. Nathan Burkett Jr., PA

 

Novice Showmanship

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/Eastern/2011/Nov.%20Top%2010%20Showmanship%20(3).jpg

1. Allison Stoner, MD

2. Mickinzi Ferguson, MD

3. Kiersten Kiel, PA

4. Kendra Marty, OH

5. Reily Jacobs-Bell, OH

6. Lainey Mercure, OH

7. Zachary Heckman, PA

8. Halle Reveal, OH

9. Samantha Hunsinger, PA

10. Brady Jacobs-Bell, OH

 

SKILLATHON

Senior Skillathon

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/Eastern/2011/Senior%20Top%2010%20Skill.%20(2).jpg

1. Morgan Livingston, PA

2. Heather Storer, OH

3. Kayla Burkett, PA

4. Katherine McCormick, MD

5. Randy Wilson, PA

6. Alicia Keller, NY

7. Garrett See, NC

8. Garrett Hamby, MD

9. Daniel Ammann, IL

10. Derek Gowanlock, NY

 

Intermediate Skillathon

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/Eastern/2011/Intermediate%20Top%2010%20Skill..jpg

1. Garrett Livingston, PA

2. Katrina Heckman, PA

3. Taylor Conley, PA

4. Brendan Knoll, NY

5. Devin Ammann, IL

6. Kane Austin, IL

7. Nick Gardner, PA

8. Mindy Cook, DE

9. Colby Rash, DE

10. Austin Stoner, MD

 

Junior Skillathon

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/Eastern/2011/Junior%20Top%2010%20Skill.%20(2).jpg

1. Maddie Fugate, IL

2. Adrian Austin, IL

3. JC Norris, PA

4. Brandon Stickler, IL

5. Madison Cook, DE

6. Skylar Knapp, IN

7. Rayann Eaves, MD

8. Chase Ferguson, MD

9. Jeffery McConn, PA

10. Emma Heckman, PA

 

Novice Skillathon

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/Eastern/2011/Novice%20top%2010%20Skill..jpg

1. Zachary Heckman, PA

2. Kendra Marty, OH

3. Mickinzi Ferguson, MD

4. Rachel Eaves, MD

5. Allison Stoner, MD

6. Collin James, RI

7. Kiersten Kiel, PA

8. Chasten McConn, PA

9. Halle Reveal, OH

10. Lainey Mercure, OH

 

SWEEPSTAKES

Senior Sweepstakes

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/Eastern/2011/Senior%20Top%2010%20Sweeps.%20(3).jpg

1. Heather Storer, OH

2. Garrett See, NC

3. Katherine McCormick, MD

4. Daniel Ammann, IL

5. Alicia Keller, NY

6. Morgan Livingston, PA

7. Randy Wilson, PA

8. Derek Gowanlock, NY

9. Abbey Kirk, PA

10. Kayla Burkett, PA

 

Intermediate Sweepstakes

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/Eastern/2011/Int.%20Top%2010%20Sweeps%20(2).jpg

1. Taylor Conley, PA

2. Devin Ammann, IL

3. Kane Austin, IL

4. Garrett Lowes, IN

5. Paige Stahl, PA

6. Brendan Knoll, NY

7. Cole Reveal, OH

8. Garrett Livingston, PA

9. Katrina Heckman, PA

10. Brandon Gruber, MD

 

Junior Sweepstakes

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/Eastern/2011/Junior%20top%2010%20Sweeps%20(3).jpg

1. Adrian Austin, IL

2. Maddie Fugate, IL

3. Skylar Knapp, IN

4. Brandon Stickler, IL

5. Madison Cook, DE

6. Chase Ferguson, MD

7. Margaret Holloway, MD

8. JC Norris, PA

9. Levi Logue, IN

10. Kristen Rappold, OH

 

Novice Sweepstakes

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/Eastern/2011/Novice%20top%2010%20Sweeps..jpg

1. Mickinzi Ferguson, MD

2. Allison Stoner, MD

3. Kendra Marty, OH

4. Zachary Heckman, PA

5. Rachel Eaves, MD

6. Kiersten Kiel, PA

7. Chasten McConn, PA

8. Halle Reveal, OH

9. Zachery Edgell, PA

10. Gage Ritchey, PA