About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog

Shows/Events > NJSA Eastern Regional > Contest Results

Oct. 8-10, 2015

Erie County Fairgrounds • Hamburg, N.Y.

Entry Deadline: Sept. 10, 2015
Ownership Deadline: Aug. 22, 2015
  Farrowing Date: Jan. 1 & after

Contest Results

Bred & Owned

Champion Duroc Bred & Owned
Carter Arbuckle MI
Res. Champion Duroc Bred & Owned
Griffin Meeker IL 
Champion Hampshire  Bred & Owned
Marissa Miller PA
Res. Champion Hampshire  Bred & Owned
Chasten McConn PA
Champion Landrace  Bred & Owned
Maddie Fugate IL 
Champion Yorkshire  Bred & Owned
Brandon Stickler IL 
Res. Champion Yorkshire  Bred & Owned
Brandon Stickler IL 

Showmanship

Novice 
1 Trenton Staftmiller
2 Carter Arbuckle  MI
3 Brenna Mortensen MI
4 Ashton Bain  OH
5 Griffin Meeker IL 
6 Elizabeth Dice PA
7 Avery Arbuckler MI
8 Anna Hayes  NY 
9 Nathan Prezzano NY 
10 Olivia Merrill  MI
Junior 
1 Mackenzie Hoddupp IN 
2 Halle Morehead  OH
3 Madelyn Rennecker OH
4 Nolan Barney  OH
5 Halle Wasson  IN 
6 Jesse Stewart OH
7 Brayden Payne IL 
8 Gracee Beth Stewart OH
9 Jake Batson IL 
10 McKenzie Stadtmiller PA
Intermediate
1 Payton Hines MI
2 Brandon Stickler IL 
3 Maddie Fugate IL 
4 Melissa Keller NY 
5 Eric Putnak  PA
6 Mikayla Donnell  PA
7 Renee Svonavec  PA
8 Lydia AcMoody  MI
9 Shelby Morehead  OH
10 Chase Ferguson  MD
Senior
1 Kent Way  OH
2 Bailey Kemp  MO 
3 Allison Gowanlock  NY 
4 Taylor Conley  PA
5 Mitchell Concannon  IN 
6 Austin Joostberns MI
7 Ethan Stas PA
8 Scott Gardner  PA
9 Mackenzie Miller PA
10 Bridget McConn PA 

Skillathon

Novice
1 Ashton Bain OH
2 Avery Arbuckle MI
3 Carter Arbuckle MI
4 Brenna Mortensen MI
5 Ty Jones KY
6 Lillian Merrill MI
7 Kylene Stierly NY
8 Nathan Prezzano NY
9 Elizabeth Dice PA
10 Amelia Meeker IL
Junior 
1 Riley Stull OH
2 Madelyn Rennecker OH
3 Mackenzie Hodupp IN
4 Chasten McConn PA
5 John Stierly IV NY
6 Breanne Reif MI
7 Gracee Beth Stewart OH
8 Halle Morehead OH
9 Brayden Payne IL
10 Sara Stierly NY
Intermediate
1 Rachel Nesbitt PA
2 Cailyn Hines MI
3 Andy Bontrager NY
4 Maddie Fugate IL
5 Chase Ferguson MD
6 Payton Hines MI
7 Brandon Stickler IL
8 Kaci Way  OH
9 Madison Cook DE
10 Melissa Keller NY
Senior
1 Cody Berling IN
2 Taylor Conley PA
3 Sarah Nesbitt PA
4 Gus Mitchem OH
5 Nick Gardner PA
6 Bailey Kemp MO
7 Bridget McConn PA
8 Allison Gowanlock NY
9 Derek Barker OH
10 Austin Joostberns MI

Sweepstakes

Novice
1 Brenna  Mortensen MI 
1 Carter  Arbuckle MI 
3 Avery  Arbuckle MI 
4 Ashton   Bain OH
5 Trenton Stadtmiller PA
6 Griffin Meeker IL
7 Elizabeth Dice PA
8 Lillian Merrill MI
9 Miley Reitz PA
10 Kylene Stierly NY
Junior
1 Mackenzie Hodupp IN
2 Madelyn Rennecker OH
3 Riley Stull OH
4 Nolan Barney OH
5 Halle Wasson IN
6 Chasten McConn PA
7 Breanne Reif MI
8 Halle Morehead OH
9 Gracee Beth Stewart OH
10 Jake Batson IL
Intermediate
1 Maddie Fugate IL
2 Payton Hines MI
3 Brandon Stickler IL
4 Cailyn Hines MI
5 Rachel Nesbitt PA
6 Chase Ferguson MD
7 Melissa Keller NY
8 Eric Putnak PA
9 Renee Svonavec PA
10 Lydia AcMoody MI
Senior 
1 Taylor Conley PA
2 Bailey Kemp MO
3 Allison Gowanlock NY
4 Kent  Way  OH
5 Gus Mitchem OH
6 Mitchell Concannon IN
7 Scott Gardner PA
8 Sarah Nesbitt PA
9 Mackenzie Miller PA
10 Bridget McConn PA