About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog

Shows/Events > NJSA Eastern Regional > Archive > 2010 Show Results

2010 Show Results

Wet weather across the East Coast didn’t dampen spirits as NJSA members and their families headed to Harrisburg, Pa., with their gilts to compete at the NJSA Eastern Regional, held Oct. 1-2. More than 137 kids from 11 states entered 191 entries in the gilt-only show. Judge Dave Kilmer, Ind., was the official judge.
John Ebersole, Pa., drove his Champion Duroc Gilt to be named Champion Gilt Overall and won $1,000 and a one-year lease of an Exiss trailer. Natalie Hofschulte, Okla., took her Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt to Reserve Champion Gilt Overall, and for that won $500.
Foundation Female
2010 NJSA Eastern Regional Foundation Female
5LSG8 Sly 114-5 x IGJG5 Sweet Tea 15-7
Donated by Franklin Feeser, Md.
Sold for $800 to Amanda Ullery, Bremen, Ind.


Duroc ❘ Hampshire ❘ Landrace ❘ Yorkshire


Duroc
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/Eastern/results/GCh%20overall%20D%20gilt.jpg
Grand Gilt Overall & Champion Duroc Gilt
John Ebersole, Pa.
1st Class 5
JAKI7 PSSS Can’t Be Denied 2 x IZF6 PSSS Hot Topic 1-2
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/Eastern/results/Rch%20Overall%20D%20gilt.jpg
Reserve Grand Gilt Overall, Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt & Champion Bred-and-Owned Duroc Gilt
Natalie Hofschulte, Okla.
2nd Class 5
HJH9 Touch of Class 5-10 x BEYE7 Raging Red 9-4
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/Eastern/results/RCH%20BO%20Duroc%20gilt.jpg
Reserve Champion Bred-and-Owned Duroc Gilt
Andrew Weber, Md.
ROBB8 Absolute 2-7 x SSLF7 Mustang 14-9


Class 1 Duroc Gilts

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam of Sire

1

1260-2

Eric Schafer, IL

20-1

RWG8 PSSS NO PROBLEM 197-3

BAD7 TCG FULL CIRCLE 1-3

2

1224-2

Garrett Livingston, PA

4-4

CDO9 RELOAD 25-11

HP6 RED HUMMER 121-8

3

1272-1

Katie Stull, OH

22-7

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

HP6 BRICK HOUSE 121-4

4

1155-1

Heidi Benner, PA

22-3

BDC9 HP RED BULL 1-1

DCM7 BIG CHISEL 24-4

5

1227-10

Kaleb Long, PA

9-7

RWG8 IMAX 145-2

MM8 FIREWORKS 25-4

6

1170-1

Ryne Early, OH

48-11

HRFD9 HERSHEY 44-4

ID7 MONEY SHOT 34-3

7

1226-10

Cameron Long, PA

9-6

RWG8 IMAX 145-2

MM8 FIREWORKS 25-4

8

1164-20

Aidan Cattau, PA

2-6

JAKI9 GRUS GOT MORE OF IT 1

HP6 HP DO ROCK 31-4

Class 2 Duroc Gilts

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam of Sire

1

1280-10

Andrew Weber, MD

4-1

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

SSLF7 MUSTANG 14-9

2

1273-2

Riley Stull, OH

16-3

MAFF9 LADIES MAN 2-3

PDS7 AMERICAN PIE 3-5

3

1273-1

Riley Stull, OH

20-2

MAFF8 RED BULL 2-8

BEYE8 GAME PLAN 2-1

4

1224-1

Garrett Livingston, PA

2-1

HP6 RED HUMMER 121-8

HP5 HP XTRA 118-3

5

1175-1

Mariah Edgell, PA

3-3

CWM9 RED HUMMER 3-6

HP6 RED HUMMER 121-8

6

1203-10

Kendra Huey, PA

1-1

9 RED BULL 6-4

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

7

1181-10

Morgan Galloway, DE

1-1

KSDB9 RED BULL 1-7

SRPF7 YAK 8-2

8

1180-10

Cheyenne Galloway, DE

1-5

KSDB9 RED BULL 1-7

SRPF7 YAK 8-2

9

1204-10

Krista Huey, PA

1-2

9 RED BULL 6-4

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

Class 3 Duroc Gilts

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam of Sire

1

1249-10

Cassie Parks, OH

8-6

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

JKG7 JESSE JAMES 92-1

2

1195-10

Kiersten Heckel, OH

9-2

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

SDH8 RHINO 217-2

3

1274-1

Valerie Svonavec, PA

3-7

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

JKG7 JESSE JAMES 92-1

4

1236-10

Hayley Mc Elroy, OH

5-3

RDBK9 MUDSLINGER 3-1

BAD7 TCG FULL CIRCLE 1-3

5

1198-1

Zachary D Heckman, PA

32-10

HRFD9 HERSHEY 44-4

ID3 NEXT LEVEL 43-4

6

1217-10

Melissa Keller, NY

3-7

MYD7 GRUS FULL BLOWN 12-7

SSLF7 MUSTANG 14-9

7

1272-2

Katie Stull, OH

9-1

MAFF8 RED BULL 2-8

BG5 HP RED CARPET 1-8

8

1165-10

Madison Cattau, PA

1-10

RWG8 IMAX 145-2

PWA8 PSSS CANT GET ENOUGH 1-8

9

1205-1

Samantha L Hunsinger, PA

7-2

HRFD9 HERSHEY 44-4

HD4 GALLERY 61-2

Class 4 Duroc Gilts

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam of Sire

1

1233-2

Bridget McConn, PA

23-14

RWG8 SEEIN RED 8-1

ID7 MONEY SHOT 34-3

2

1232-1

Kendra Marty, OH

7-4

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

CPG4 RED BONE 10-11

3

1136-1

Jaden Bushmire, PA

10-1

BEYE8 GAME PLAN 2-1

NBD4 OX 67-4

4

1151-1

Adrian Austin, IL

15-5

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS

BEYE6 PSSS RAGING BULL 10-2

5

1276-1

Caitlin Walton, DE

12-3

SNKP8 AMBUSH 9-4

MM4 BTB 4-5

6

1197-1

Katrina Heckman, PA

19-8

ID8 RED RHINO 21-1

ID8 DRAGON MASTER 32-2

7

1196-1

Emma M Heckman, PA

16-10

ID8 RED RHINO 21-1

ID7 MONEY SHOT34-3

8

1233-1

Bridget McConn, PA

26-9

RWG8 SEEIN RED 8-1

ID5 MASSIVE EXPLOSION 48-2

9

1176-1

Zachary Edgell, PA

2-3

CWM9 RED HUMMER 3-6

HP6 RED HUMMER 121-8

Class 5 Duroc Gilts

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam of Sire

1

1174-2

John Owen Ebersole, PA

3-3

JAKI7 PSSS CANT BE DENIED 2

IZF6 PSSS HOT TOPIC 1-2

2

1199-2

Natalie Hofschulte, OK

2-4

HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10

BEYE7 RAGING RED 9-4

3

1158-2

Samuel Brittingham, DE

20-9

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

DCM7 KARMA 24-3

4

1212-1

Will P. Jonas, PA

4-2

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

NBD4 OX 67-4

5

1271-1

Heather Storer, OH

14-8

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

DRS8 TUG 3-7

6

1278-1

Cole Weaver, PA

2-6

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

DRS8 TUG 3-7

7

1188-2

Brandon Gruber, MD

11-5

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

RWG7 SPIDER MONKEY 6-1

8

1194-1

Beth Ann Hartzog, PA

4-10

SDH8 WORK HORSE JOE 204-4

HP6 HP RED CARPET 123-3

9

1237-1

Zachary D Mearkle, PA

3-4

RWG8 SEEIN RED 8-1

SRPF7 YAK 8-2

Class 6 Duroc Gilts

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam of Sire

1

1230-2

Courtney Luckman, NY

3-10

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

HD7 GALLANT 94-6

2

1207-10

Megan Jackson, DE

1-8

MEMJ9 TCG JOLLY RANCHER 4-3

GRUS6 HIGH PERFORMANCE 66-1

3

1263-1

Garrett See, NC

1-1

RWG8 IMAX 145-2

CR7 POWER HOUSE 20-4

4

1208-10

Melanie Jackson, DE

1-10

MEMJ9 TCG JOLLY RANCHER 4-3

GRUS6 HIGH PERFORMANCE 66-1

5

1235-1

Katherine A. Mc Cormick, MD

2-12

STN9 GREINKE 17-3

JRE5 JR OX 3-1

6

1263-2

Garrett See, NC

1-5

RWG8 IMAX 145-2

CR7 POWER HOUSE 20-4

7

1250-10

T J Parks, OH

1-2

STN8 STICKOUT 28-12

RWG6 HILLBILLY 87-2

8

1262-1

Cole Seaman, PA

1-6

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

CR5 BOLD STROKE 57-1


Hampshire
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/Eastern/results/Ch%20H%20gilt.jpg
Champion Hampshire Gilt
Maddie Fugate, Ill.
1st Class 2
SRF8 Big News 2-1 x JZP5 Powerhouse 29-1
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/Eastern/results/ChBO%20RCh%20H%20gilt.jpg
Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt & Champion Bred-and-Owned Hampshire Gilt
Maddie Fugate, Ill.
1st Class 1
5LSG8 PSSS Phenomenal 84-1 x JM6 The Judge 20-4
Reserve Champion Bred-and-Owned Hampshire Gilt
Mark Holloway, Md.
DPK6 Brut 23-2 x LER3 Crazy Horse 17-1


Class 1 Hampshire Gilts

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam of Sire

1

1178-2

Maddie Fugate, IL

18-6

SRF8 BIG NEWS 2-1

JZP5 POWERHOUSE 29-1

2

1221-2

Skylar Knapp, IN

21-5

EC9 SUGAR CAIN 37-2

EC7 PLAYIN 4 KEEPS 95-6

3

1201-10

Mark Holloway, MD

15-2

DPK6 BRUT 23-2

LER3 CRAZY HORSE 17-1

4

1184-1

Derek Gowanlock, NY

125-3

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

JM6 THE JUDGE 20-4

5

1183-1

Allison Gowanlock, NY

128-1

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

JM6 THE JUDGE 20-4

6

1265-10

Keegan Sheiss, IN

1-6

JGR8 ROAD TRIP 34-12

YAG8 FREIGHT LINER 56-1

7

1161-1

Kelsey Burkett, PA

1-4

WTX8 GRUS DREAM MAKER 12-2

WTX6 TCG 40 WATT 52-1

8

1180-2

Cheyenne Lee Galloway, DE

3-4

JNBM7 ELEPHANT 25-3

DPF6 CAPITAL GAIN 213-2

Class 2 Hampshire Gilts

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam of Sire

1

1178-10

Maddie Fugate, IL

11-7

5LSG8 PSSS PHENOMENAL 84-1

JM6 THE JUDGE 20-4

2

1248-2

Kayla Overstake, OH

1-8

BRBO9 RADAR LOVE 1-5

DPK5 ALL SPORT 2-1

3

1238-1

Mackenzie Miller, PA

3-5

JGR7 DARK SIDE 19-5

KTB7 JUMBO 9-1

4

1201-2

Mark Holloway, MD

8-4

DPK6 BRUT 23-2

DPF6 CAPITAL GAIN 213-2

5

1234-1

Chasten Mc Conn, PA

4-2

1EDR9 GRUS TEE TIME 1-5

EC6 GRUS DIESEL 36-2

6

1213-1

Danielle Hamilton, MD

51-4

YNC8 BLACK TEA 56-3

DPK6 TEA BAG 16-1

7

1252-1

Will Powers Iii, DE

1-5

WTX7 MOMENTUM 96-2

JDB6 NO EXCUSES 145-5

8

1254-2

Lauren Robbins, PA

15-11

KTB7 JUMBO 9-1

EC7 GRAND SLAM 145-5

9

1209-2

Cyle Johnston, MD

6-11

WLHF7 JUDGE 1-6

CDO5 BLACK OAK 85-6

10

1195-2

Kiersten Heckel, OH

1-3

GBJG7 BEACH BUM 11-6

GL3 GOLDMINE 90-5


Landrace
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/Eastern/results/Ch%20Landrace%20gilt.jpg
Champion Landrace Gilt
Skylar Knapp, Ind.
1st Class 2
OGL9 Izzo 11-4 x CR7 Supreme 123-2
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/Eastern/results/Rch%20Landrace%20gilt.jpg
Reserve Champion Landrace Gilt & Champion Bred-and-Owned Landrace Gilt
Mark Banister, Ohio
1st Class 1
JMG8 PSSS General Lee 13-9 x CR7 Gateway 10-2
Reserve Champion Bred-and-Owned Landrace Gilt
Kaitlyn Roberts, Ohio
M8 White Wolf 35-9 x BB6 GRUS Supreme Power 6-2


Class 1 Landrace Gilts

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam of Sire

1

1154-10

Mark Banister, OH

12-1

JMG8 PSSS GENERAL LEE 13-9

CR7 GATEWAY 10-2

2

1169-1

Mindy Cook, DE

82-7

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

WLHP6 PSSS GENERAL LEE 3-1

3

1257-10

Kaitlyn Roberts, OH

1-1

M8 WHITE WOLF 35-9

BB6 GRUS SUPREME POWER 6-2

4

1168-1

Madison Cook, DE

4-9

TRHF9 TCG MISLEAD 9-5

KTB8 TCG INSIGHT 4-3

5

1244-1

Gwen Hargrave, NY

13-2

CR8 FALKEN 138-1

CR7 KARLSTORP 54-2

6

1191-10

Lane Harbach, PA

5-8

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

CBSW5 ABE 11-4

7

1205-2

Samantha L Hunsinger, PA

5-2

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

CBSW5 ABE 11-4

8

1190-10

Aaron D Harbach, PA

5-3

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

CBSW5 ABE 11-4

Class 2 Landrace Gilts

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam of Sire

1

1221-1

Skylar Knapp, IN

4-8

OGL9 IZZO 11-4

CR7 SUPREME 123-2

2

1234-2

Chasten Mc Conn, PA

3-1

CESP7 GRUS HOTWIRE 7-3

JKGM4 HOTWIRE 20-1

3

1154-20

Mark Banister, OH

6-6

JMG8 PSSS GENERAL LEE 13-9

WLHP6 PSSS GENERAL LEE 3-1

4

1219-1

Kristen Kemp, DE

5-1

M8 WHITE WOLF 35-9

1SJH5 PSSS ORANGE CRUSH 1-1

5

1192-1

Michael Murphy, NY

6-5

CR4 SAMSON 287-4

CR6 ALEXANDER 616-1

6

1217-2

Melissa Keller, NY

6-9

CR4 SAMSON 287-4

CR6 ALEXANDER 616-1

7

1158-1

Samuel Brittingham, DE

22-1

OGL9 IZZO 11-4

WLHP6 PSSS GENERAL LEE 3-1

8

1188-1

Brandon Gruber, MD

8-9

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

SNSS6 SAMPSON 33-1


Yorkshire
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/Eastern/results/Ch%20Y%20gilt.jpg
Champion Yorkshire Gilt
Adrian Austin, Ill.
1st Class 3
HRFD9 PSSS Belgian 25-5 x WGW8 Headliner 58-1
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/Eastern/results/Ch%20BO%20Y%20gilt%20Rch.jpg
Reserve Champion Yorkshire Gilt & Champion Bred-and-Owned Yorkshire Gilt
Nathan Holloway, Md.
1st Class 2
MTY8 Night Train 16-3 x WGW8 Goliath 53-8
Reserve Champion Bred-and-Owned Yorkshire Gilt
Mary Beth Hutchins, De.
CR7 Cocked n Ready 256-5 x ARK6 First Blood 70-1


Class 1 Yorkshire Gilts

1

1242-2

Tristan T Morgan, WV

49-8

TDC8 TUG BOAT 7-7

BV5 BIG DEAL 90-5

2

1206-20

Mary Beth Hutchins, DE

6-10

CR7 COCKED N READY 256-5

ARK6 FIRST BLOOD 70-1

3

1266-2

Madeline Sheiss, IN

145-13

IGF9 FULL AHEAD 11-1

JRS7 MR OBVIOUS 108-6

4

1211-10

Kayla B Jonas, PA

4-7

LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3

SJM7 GRUS LAKE SUPERIOR 19-5

5

1164-10

Aidan Cattau, PA

9-6

JGR8 GRUS ROAD TRIP 248-8

IGF7 GRUS FULL SIZE 58-6

6

1193-1

Steven Harkness, MI

67-7

RIY8 BEEFCAKE 46-2

LFC7 HEDGEPOST 31-8

7

1267-1

Savannah Hope Staten, WV

49-11

TDC8 TUG BOAT 7-7

BV5 BIG DEAL 90-5

8

1193-2

Steven Harkness, MI

54-7

RIY9 TCG FULL DIMENSION 82-

WGW5 TIME PIECE 60-2

9

1185-10

Christiana Graver, PA

13-10

SJM7 GRUS LAKE SUPERIOR 19-

HAT2 WIDE LOAD 61-12

Class 2 Yorkshire Gilts

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam of Sire

1

1202-20

Nathan Holloway, MD

13-1

MTY8 NIGHT TRAIN 16-3

WGW8 GOLIATH 53-8

2

1247-1

Forrest Ohler, PA

14-5

ARK8 LEGACY 47-8

BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10

3

1242-1

Tristan T Morgan, WV

39-6

LIB7 TCG FULL TANK 15-2

JGR7 ANCHOR 34-9

4

1266-10

Madeline Sheiss, IN

93-8

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

JRS7 PSSS BIG BANG 31-5

5

1199-1

Natalie Hofschulte, OK

10-2

TBRO8 CHANGE IT UP 70-3

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

6

1265-2

Keegan Sheiss, IN

111-6

JRS7 PSSS BIG BANG 31-5

DSJ5 CORNER POST 233-3

7

1261-10

Lizzie Schafer, IL

30-8

CFBD8 NIGHT TRIPP 6-4

BG8 PSSS SUPER TROOPER 2-1

8

1252-2

Will Powers Iii, DE

4-11

RWG9 FASTBALL 22-4

TRHF6 WOODY 11-3

9

1162-1

Nathan Burkett, PA

3-2

BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-1

JRSP6 MR OBVIOUS 29-1

10

1253-1

Gage Ritchey, PA

2-6

KATJ9 CROSSFIRE 1-9

3CHA5 RAW POWER 1-2

Class 3 Yorkshire Gilts

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam of Sire

1

1151-2

Adrian Austin, IL

14-9

HRFD9 PSSS BELGIAN 25-5

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

2

1286-1

Hannah Zundell, PA

40-9

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

WGW7 BEEF CAKE 100-5

3

1260-1

Eric Schafer, IL

85-7

JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4

JRS7 BIG PAPPY 31-2

4

1174-10

John Owen Ebersole, PA

5-6

LIB7 TCG FULL TANK 15-2

JJI5 PSSS SCOUT 19-5

5

1279-1

Collin Weaver, PA

4-1

RTM9 HIGH SOCIETY 8-1

BV5 STEAM ROLLER 6-8

6

1261-2

Lizzie Schafer, IL

84-8

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

JRS7 BIG PAPPY 31-2

7

1277-1

Clay C Weaver, PA

4-2

RTM9 HIGH SOCIETY 8-1

BV5 STEAM ROLLER 6-8

8

1211-20

Kayla B Jonas, PA

1-6

BYEM7 TOMBSTONE 1-3

1AJW5 KODIAK 7-1

9

1157-1

Cooper Bounds, MD

28-1

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

NNN4 POWER TRAIN 121-1

Class 4 Yorkshire Gilts

1

1166-1

Cody Clyburn, OH

3-8

ARK8 LEGACY 47-8

ARK6 HALLMARK 32-11

2

1202-1

Nathan Holloway, MD

6-3

WGW8 PORTERHOUSE 91-5

JGR7 ANCHOR 34-9

3

1179-1

Sean Gallagher, PA

6-6

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

CR6 CAPTAIN 61-2

4

1136-2

Jaden Bushmire, PA

6-10

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

CR6 CAPTAIN 61-2

5

1186-1

Chase Griener, PA

2-13

RTM9 HIGH SOCIETY 8-1

ARK6 HALLMARK 32-11

6

1230-10

Courtney Luckman, NY

3-3

TLH8 TCG BAILOUT 31-1

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

7

1243-1

Francesca Mucci, PA

6-7

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

CR6 CAPTAIN 61-2

8

1159-2

Taylor Brittingham, DE

2-1

CMGR8 NIGHT MOVES 242-10

ARK6 HALLMARK 32-11

9

1200-1

Maggie Holloway, MD

6-2

WGW8 PORTERHOUSE 91-5

JGR7 ANCHOR 34-9

Class 5 Yorkshire Gilts

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam of Sire

1

1275-1

Amanda Ullery, IN

2-4

LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3

LFC7 GRUS ICEBERG 53-6

2

1220-1

Abbey Kirk, PA

2-3

3JRA8 GONE AND DONE IT 1-2

LFC7 MACHO UNO 71-6

3

1167-1

Taylor Conley, PA

3-14

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

NNN4 POWER TRAIN 121-1

4

1240-1

Morgan Miller, PA

17-5

BG9 SUPER DIMENSION 24-2

JNBM7 FULL CIRCLE 6-5

5

1271-2

Heather Storer, OH

13-13

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

TBRO7 WALLY 49-4

6

1200-2

Maggie Holloway, MD

2-3

MTY8 NIGHT TRAIN 16-3

WGW4 RAW POWER 44-16

7

1222-1

Brendan Knoll, NY

16-2

TBRO9 MAMMOTH 1-1

ASLS7 GRUS YAMAHA 5-1

8

1274-2

Valerie Svonavec, PA

1-3

ADT9 TCG TRIPP YOUR TRIGGER

BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10

9

1243-2

Francesca Mucci, PA

16-4

JGR9 BIG EASY 12-5

ARK6 FIRST BLOOD 70-1

10

1246-1

Jeffrey C Norris Ii, PA

18-6

JRS9 HEADLINER 27-4

YXD6 GRIZZLY 8-2

Class 6 Yorkshire Gilts

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam of Sire

1

1160-1

Kayla Burkett, PA

4-9

JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

ARK6 TNT 69-9

2

1228-1

Garrett Lowes, IN

1-4

LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3

IGF7 GRUS FULL SIZE 58-6

3

1254-1

Lauren Robbins, PA

1-3

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

BG6 TC PLATINUM PLUS 27-8

4

1222-2

Brendan Knoll, NY

12-9

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

JGR7 ANCHOR 34-9

5

1168-20

Madison Cook, DE

2-1

MABH9 FIRST BLOOD 1-6

TBRO8 SUMO 7-1

6

1248-2

Kayla Overstake, OH

5-3

LFC6 GRUS ONE TON 61-3

ARK5 STRATEGY 37-2

7

1231-1

Jennifer Martin, PA

4-3

BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-1

1AJW5 KODIAK 7-1

8

1206-10

Mary Beth Hutchins, DE

1-5

MABH9 FIRST BLOOD 1-6

1BYW5 UNLIMITED 1-6

9

1159-1

Taylor Brittingham, DE

1-2

MABH9 FIRST BLOOD 1-6

1BYW5 UNLIMITED 1-6

10

1218-1

Kayla Kemp, DE

1-7

TBRO9 MAMMOTH 1-1

SDH7 SQUARE 32-3