About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog | Online Bill Pay

Shows/Events > NJSA Eastern Regional > Archive > 2011 Show Results

2011 Show Results

Judge: Tom Farrer, Ind.

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/Eastern/2011/1%20Sup%20DSC_0297.jpg
Champion Overall & Champion Yorkshire Gilt
Garrett See, NC      
RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1 x LFC8 CANNON BALL 34-1
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/Eastern/2011/2%20Rsup%20DSC_0300.jpg
Reserve Champion Overall & Champion Duroc Gilt
Devin Ammann, IL     
BAMA0 NO DOUBT 12-4 x DPK7 TREASURE HUNT 4-2
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/Eastern/2011/5%20Dres%20DSC_0306.jpg
Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt
Adrian Austin, IL     
OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1 x RWG8 PSSS NO PROBLEM 197-3
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/Eastern/2011/9%20DboDSC_0074.jpg
Champion Bred & Owned Duroc Gilt
Alicia Keller, NY     
WTX9 TCG ONLY APPROACH 10-2 x BG7 NAVAL OFFICER 2-4
Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Duroc Gilt
TJ Parks, OH    
SDH9 YAK II 218-2 x ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/Eastern/2011/3%20Hch%20DSC_0274b.jpg
Champion Hampshire Gilt
Skylar Knapp, IN     
DMP9 BURIED ALIVE 20-4 x WTX7 MOMENTUM 96-2
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/Eastern/2011/6%20Hres%20DSC_0191.jpg
Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt
Margaret Holloway, MD   
APLS8 HUNG JURY 3-2 x GRA5 GET SERIOUS 65-5
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/Eastern/2011/10%20Hbo%20DSC_0217.jpg
Champion Bred & Owned Hampshire Gilt
Cody Clyburn, OH     
HARK9 Outrage 1-4 X JM7 Party Foul 34-5
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/Eastern/2011/4%20Lch%20DSC_0251.jpg
Champion and Champion Bred & Owned Landrace Gilt
Mark Banister, OH     
WCMP9 PSSS GENERAL LEE 5-2 x JMG8 PSSS GENERAL LEE 13-9
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/Eastern/2011/7%20Lres%20DSC_0008.jpg
Reserve Champion Landrace Gilt
Heather Storer, OH    
CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2 x WLHP6 PSSS GENERAL LEE 3-1
Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Landrace Gilt
Madison Cook, DE     
OGL9 IZZO 11-4 x JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/Eastern/2011/8%20Yres%20DSC_0327.jpg
Reserve Champion Yorkshire Gilt
Paige Stahl, PA      
WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4 x MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/Eastern/2011/11%20Ybo%20DSC_0257.jpg
Champion Bred & Owned Yorkshire Gilt
Garrett Lowes, IN     
JGR9 GRUS AIR RAID 159-9 x LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3
Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Yorkshire Gilt
Brandon Stickler, IL   
WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8 x KEIS4 SWEETNESS 10-2


Duroc Gilts Class 1

1

793-2

Devin Ammann, IL

24-10

BAMA0 NO DOUBT 12-4

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

 

2

1276-1

Abbey Kirk, PA

21-6

HD0 SLUG 10-6

HD5 GRUS DEEP N WIDE 89-2

 

3

1288-1

Kendra Marty, OH

13-6

AJBK9 PSSS FINAL TOUCH 3-1

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

 

4

1287-1

Morgan Livingston, PA

4-5

CSCP9 HP GOTTA GO 6-2

HP6 HP RED X 133-4

 

5

585-1

Sabrina Clark, PA

21-2

NBD0 PREMONITION 28-2

NBD4 OX 67-4

 

6

1312-1

Gage Ritchey, PA

9-4

HP8 HP EAST GATE 66-3

KENW4 THUNDER 13-5

 

7

1280-10

Garrett Livingston, PA

1-11

HP5 HP XTRA 118-3

HP6 RED HUMMER 121-8

 

8

1355-1

Zachary Edgell, PA

9-7

HP8 HP EAST GATE 66-3

KENW4 THUNDER 13-5

 

9

1280-2

Garrett Livingston, PA

3-2

HP0 HP FIVE STAR 3-6

ARG9 HP RED STAR 2-4

 

Duroc Gilts Class 2

1

795-1

Adrian Austin, IL

20-4

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

RWG8 PSSS NO PROBLEM 197-3

Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt

2

813-1

Kane Austin, IL

20-2

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

RWG8 PSSS NO PROBLEM 197-3

 

3

1278-2

Brendan Knoll, NY

7-1

NBD0 PREMONITION 28-2

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

 

4

1281-10

Alicia Keller, NY

3-2

WTX9 TCG ONLY APPROACH 10-2

BG7 NAVAL OFFICER 2-4

Champion Bred & Owned Duroc Gilt

5

1294-10

Hayley Mc Elroy, OH

3-4

WBSR0 GATOR 1-4

RDBK9 MUDSLINGER 3-1

 

6

1282-10

Melissa Keller, NY

3-1

WTX9 TCG ONLY APPROACH 10-2

BG7 NAVAL OFFICER 2-4

 

7

1398-10

Emma M Heckman, PA

2-2

LLDF9 TCG BUCK FEVER 1-6

ID8 RED RHINO 21-1

 

8

1274-10

Zachary D Heckman, PA

1-7

2SM9 TCG RUDE AWAKENING 6-2

ID8 RED RHINO 21-1

 

9

1273-10

Katrina Heckman, PA

1-4

2SM9 TCG RUDE AWAKENING 6-2

ID8 RED RHINO 21-1

 

Duroc Gilts Class 3

1

1276-2

Abbey Kirk, PA

9-6

NBD0 PREMONITION 28-2

BG6 HIDDEN TREASURE 2-2

 

2

1311-2

Cole Reveal, OH

7-8

LLDF9 TCG BUCK FEVER 1-6

JKG7 JESSE JAMES 92-1

 

3

716-1

Kurtis Cox, PA

3-4

LLDF9 TCG BUCK FEVER 1-6

KTB9 FINAL APPROACH 4-3

 

4

1293-1

Katherine A Mc Cormick, MD

1-3

JSJ9 4 X 4 13-2

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

 

5

1290-2

Caitlyn Mcconn, PA

6-9

RWG8 SEEIN RED 8-1

ISU7 HP RED BULL 2-2

 

6

1289-2

Bridget C Mcconn, PA

15-11

HP0 HP FIVE STAR 3-6

HP6 HP RED X 133-4

 

7

1268-10

Mary Beth Hutchins, DE

3-8

HD0 SLUG 10-6

IGF8 TCG BANDIT 44-10

 

8

1271-20

Will P Jonas, PA

1-4

HP6 RED HUMMER 121-8

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

 

9

1271-10

Will P Jonas, PA

1-2

HP6 RED HUMMER 121-8

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

 

10

1290-1

Caitlyn Mcconn, PA

5-9

CNCE0 I-MAX 1-7

RWG8 SEEIN RED 8-1

 

11

1323-1

Mariah Edgell, PA

4-4

HP6 RED HUMMER 121-8

HP6 RED HUMMER 121-8

 

Duroc Gilts Class 4

1

1345-2

Mickinzi Ferguson, MD

6-3

CDLV9 PART TIME 13-1

CDLV6 SPECIAL COLLECTION 7-3

 

2

1317-2

Allison Stoner, MD

1-2

CDO9 POWER WHEELS 247-4

HP6 HP RED CARPET 123-3

 

3

1305-10

TJ Parks, OH

11-1

SDH9 YAK II 218-2

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Duroc Gilt

4

1291-2

Chasten Mc Conn, PA

6-7

CDLV9 PART TIME 13-1

CDLV6 SPECIAL COLLECTION 7-3

 

5

1313-2

Garrett See, NC

3-5

CR3 TOTALLY JUICED 132-4

CR7 POWER HOUSE 20-4

 

6

1303-20

Mindy Cook, DE

3-1

SMIB0 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 3-3

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

 

7

1315-2

Rachel Eaves, MD

6-1

BEYE9 OVERTIME 23-3

DCM7 SHOWBOAT 54-5

 

8

831-1

Heidi Benner, PA

1-4

CDO9 POWER WHEELS 247-4

KNYB9 BIG BROWN 1-1

 

Duroc Gilts Class 5

1

793-1

Devin Ammann, IL

6-7

BAMA0 NO DOUBT 12-4

DPK7 TREASURE HUNT 4-2

Reserve Champion Overall & Champion Duroc Gilt

2

1307-1

Zoe Peace, PA

1-8

RST9 BUCK CHERRY 14-1

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

 

3

1386-1

Brandon Gruber, MD

1-2

CDO9 PSSS MEGA WATT 266-11

RWG8 PSSS NO PROBLEM 197-3

 

4

1303-1

Mindy Cook, DE

10-6

LLDF9 TCG BUCK FEVER 1-6

RWG7 JUICY FRUIT 19-1

 

5

1296-1

Enrico Mucci, PA

6-6

RWG9 PERFECT GAME 153-2

BAD7 TCG FULL CIRCLE 1-3

 

6

1267-2

Samantha Hunsinger, PA

4-3

JHAC0 HACKSAW 1-2

MYD7 GRUS FULL BLOWN 12-7

 

7

1350-10

Cheyenne Galloway, DE

1-4

MAMI0 CONWAY 1-5

KSDB9 RED BULL 1-7

 

8

1304-10

Cassie Parks, OH

1-1

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

STN8 STICKOUT 28-12

 

9

1289-1

Bridget C Mcconn, PA

8-7

SDH9 YAK II 218-2

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

 

Hampshire Gilts Class 1

1

1277-2

Skylar Knapp, IN

22-4

DMP9 BURIED ALIVE 20-4

WTX7 MOMENTUM 96-2

Champion Hampshire Gilt

2

1286-2

Margaret Holloway, MD

6-1

APLS8 HUNG JURY 3-2

GRA5 GET SERIOUS 65-5

Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt

3

794-1

Megan Anderson, PA

48-7

CRBG0 GOLD BELT 6-3

JSE8 BONES 54-3

 

4

1286-1

Margaret Holloway, MD

8-1

APLS8 HUNG JURY 3-2

DPK6 BRUT 23-2

 

5

1349-2

Maddie Fugate, IL

135-7

DMP0 FROZEN IN TIME 31-2

BOLN8 BLACK LABEL 5-1

 

6

1395-10

Chad Hamilton, MD

1-2

SEDW9 SODA POP 2-1

BOLN8 BLACK LABEL 5-1

Champion Bred & Owned Hampshire Gilt

7

1393-2

Garrett C Hamby, MD

13-2

JZP9 FIRST AID 39-3

EBM8 HUGGY BEAR 9-7

 

8

590-20

Cody Clyburn, OH

4-2

HARK9 OUTRAGE 1-4

JM7 PARTY FOUL 34-5

 

9

1308-1

Claudia Pfautz,

23-12

JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

EC8 MONSTER MASH 8-2

 

Hampshire Gilts Class 2

1

1293-2

Katherine A Mc Cormick, MD

2-7

MVLS0 X TREME MEASURES 1-2

DPK5 ALL SPORT 2-1

 

2

1317-1

Allison Stoner, MD

3-1

SEDW9 SODA POP 2-1

EC6 MEAN MACHINE 102-2

 

3

1315-1

Rachel Eaves, MD

3-2

BRBO9 RADAR LOVE 1-5

DPK6 T BONE 1-3

 

4

1292-1

Jeffrey Mcconn Jr, PA

11-11

CXC9 THE REAL DEAL 19-9

DPF8 DRAKE 20-7

 

5

783-1

Halle Reveal, OH

7-1

DMP9 BURIED ALIVE 20-4

RMI1 BLOCKBUSTER 15-6

 

6

1291-1

Chasten Mc Conn, PA

3-1

IGJG8 GRUS PHYSICS 41-3

DPK7 GRUS SUN TEA 30-3

 

7

1295-1

Zachary D Mearkle, PA

12-9

JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

SEO8 LUG NUT 1-4

 

8

1352-1

Morgan Galloway, DE

3-2

NJFF0 SNIPER 7-6

DCM9 MOMENTUM 49-7

 

9

831-2

Heidi Benner, PA

6-11

SEDW9 SODA POP 2-1

WTX7 MOMENTUM 96-2

 

Landrace Gilts Class 1

1

814-10

Mark Banister, OH

9-6

WCMP9 PSSS GENERAL LEE 5-2

JMG8 PSSS GENERAL LEE 13-9

Champion and Champion Bred & Owned Landrace Gilt

2

1319-2

Heather Storer, OH

1-6

CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2

WLHP6 PSSS GENERAL LEE 3-1

Reserve Champion Landrace Gilt

3

1300-10

Madison Cook, DE

4-1

OGL9 IZZO 11-4

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Landrace Gilt

4

1284-2

Levi Logue, IN

1-9

SNSS0 SECOND HAND SMOKE 65-

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

 

5

1332-20

Randy Wilson, PA

10-2

RRWY7 MONOPOLY 28-8

RRWY7 MONOPOLY 28-8

 

Landrace Gilts Class 2

1

1277-1

Skylar Knapp, IN

6-4

SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6

VBF6 LEAD FOOT 70-8

 

2

673-1

Taylor Conley, PA

1-2

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

CR7 ABRAHAM 408-2

 

3

559-1

Justin Butler, DE

2-2

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

M8 WHITE WOLF 35-9

 

4

814-20

Mark Banister, OH

4-6

WCMP9 PSSS GENERAL LEE 5-2

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

 

5

1279-1

Garrett Knoll, NY

6-8

CRSH0 GRUS APOLLO 9-4

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

 

Yorkshire Gilts Class 1

1

1349-1

Maddie Fugate, IL

15-5

LFC9 WAY IN 94-4

ARK8 LEGACY 47-8

 

2

1284-1

Levi Logue, IN

60-10

CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1

RIY8 HEDGEPOST 28-2

 

3

1311-1

Cole Reveal, OH

17-6

ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14

BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10

 

4

1334-1

Kristen Rappold, OH

17-7

ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14

BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10

 

5

1308-2

,

13-1

JGR0 RIVAL 32-11

RTM9 HIGH SOCIETY 8-1

 

6

1332-10

Randy Wilson, PA

18-1

JLM8 SUPER POWER 8-1

DSJ6 VODKA 131-2

 

7

1320-10

Rayann Eaves, MD

8-3

TBRO9 BIG SPLASH 64-1

1AJW5 KODIAK 7-1

 

8

1374-1

Luke Gladhill, MD

8-3

CDO9 PERFECT STORM 258-5

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

 

9

821-20

Tony Banister, OH

12-5

ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14

TMF8 BLOWN AWAY 1-1

 

10

1384-1

Todd Groft, MD

8-2

CDO9 PERFECT STORM 258-5

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

 

11

710-1

Brea A Rutledge, PA

5-10

JZP9 GAME TIME 12-8

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

 

Yorkshire Gilts Class 2

1

1314-1

Paige Stahl, PA

17-8

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Gilt

2

1272-1

Katie Kasanicky, PA

13-2

RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1

CR6 CAPTAIN 61-2

 

3

590-1

Cody Clyburn, OH

6-1

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

 

4

1321-1

Renee Svonavec, PA

8-7

JCDB9 UNANIMOUS 9-1

LFC6 GRUS FOCUS 103-1

 

5

426-10

Kelsey Burkett, PA

6-6

ARK8 LEGACY 47-8

JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

 

6

1334-2

Kristen Rappold, OH

13-7

ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14

NNN4 POWER TRAIN 121-1

 

7

1299-20

Nathan Holloway, MD

5-10

CFBD0 ALL THE RIGHT MOVES 1

WGW8 GOLIATH 53-8

 

8

1327-1

Collin Weaver, PA

6-2

WGW0 HUSKY 85-6

RTM9 HIGH SOCIETY 8-1

 

9

1326-1

Cole Weaver, PA

6-1

WGW0 HUSKY 85-6

RTM9 HIGH SOCIETY 8-1

 

10

840-10

Kayla Burkett, PA

6-7

ARK8 LEGACY 47-8

JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

 

11

1318-10

Austin Stoner, MD

8-1

JLM9 GANGSTER 12-5

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

 

Yorkshire Gilts Class 3

1

1337-1

Chase Ferguson, MD

28-2

LFC9 HOW TO 50-3

CDO8 PSSS HUSKY 18-1

 

2

1285-10

Garrett Lowes, IN

3-3

JGR9 GRUS AIR RAID 159-9

LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3

Champion Bred & Owned Yorkshire Gilt

3

1316-20

Brandon Stickler, IL

10-5

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

KEIS4 SWEETNESS 10-2

Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Yorkshire Gilt

4

1299-1

Nathan Holloway, MD

3-7

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

WGW8 PORTERHOUSE 91-5

 

5

1320-2

Rayann Eaves, MD

1-2

CDO9 PSSS 38 SPECIAL 38-4

WGW9 SPARK PLUG 77-5

 

6

1325-1

Clay Weaver, PA

21-3

JRS9 INSIDE EDITION 128-1

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

 

7

1345-1

Mickinzi Ferguson, MD

36-1

RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1

JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

 

8

1316-10

Brandon Stickler, IL

10-6

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

KEIS4 SWEETNESS 10-2

 

9

1270-10

Kayla B Jonas, PA

3-3

JGR0 RIVAL 32-11

BYEM7 TOMBSTONE 1-3

 

10

1375-1

Kaitlin Glatt, PA

3-5

CBH9 GRUS FOCUS 43-6

CBH8 PSSS THE RINGER 48-8

 

11

1301-1

Kaytee E Norris, PA

27-13

NCDA0 WHITE LIGHTNING 15-5

BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10

 

Yorkshire Gilts Class 4

1

1319-1

Heather Storer, OH

9-2

JLM9 GANGSTER 12-5

AGR6 SUIT UP 91-6

 

2

787-1

Daniel Ammann, IL

25-1

RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1

CDO8 FUNDAMENTAL 14-4

 

3

1333-1

Hannah Zundell, PA

8-10

RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1

TBRO6 REALITY CHECK 16-1

 

4

1267-1

Samantha Hunsinger, PA

3-2

ARK8 LEGACY 47-8

AGR8 SUIT UP 13-1

 

5

673-2

Taylor Conley, PA

5-11

JRS0 UPPER CUT 10-1

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

 

6

787-2

Daniel Ammann, IL

3-11

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

AR4 THUNDER 229-2

 

7

1337-2

Chase Ferguson, MD

10-15

JRS9 INSIDE EDITION 128-1

DVGG8 GRUS FULL BACK 36-7

 

8

1302-1

Brandy Orsini, WV

5-4

JGR8 GRUS ROAD TRIP 248-8

LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3

 

9

1393-10

Garrett C Hamby, MD

5-6

JGR8 GRUS ROAD TRIP 248-8

LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3

 

10

821-10

Tony Banister, OH

1-1

TMF9 ICE AGE 1-4

DBFF6 7 UP 65-2

 

Yorkshire Gilts Class 5

1

1313-1

Garrett See, NC

3-15

RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1

LFC8 CANNON BALL 34-1

Champion Overall & Champion Yorkshire Gilt

2

1371-1

Scott Gardner, PA

6-8

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

CDLV8 PSSS QUITE FRANKLY 1-4

 

3

1278-1

Brendan Knoll, NY

2-10

RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1

TBRO7 WALLY 49-4

 

4

1336-1

Derek Gowanlock, NY

16-3

JGR8 IRON MAN 89-4

AGR6 SUIT UP 91-6

 

5

1275-1

Kierstin Kiel, PA

1-4

CDO9 PERFECT STORM 258-5

BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10

 

6

1300-20

Madison Cook, DE

1-1

LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3

BUC6 I GOT IT 18-1

 

7

604-1

Mitchell Concannon, IN

5-4

ASLS0 GRUS ARCH WAY 3-7

JGR8 GRUS ROAD TRIP 248-8

 

8

1298-1

Jeffrey C Norris Ii, PA

1-8

SOL0 GHETTO COWBOY 2-2

WGW7 BEEF CAKE 100-5

 

9

1306-1

Abigail Peace, PA

6-7

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

CDLV8 PSSS QUITE FRANKLY 1-4

 

10

1268-20

Mary Beth Hutchins, DE

1-1

MABH0 COCKED N READY 6-5

CMGR8 NIGHT MOVES 242-10