About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog

Shows/Events > NJSA Eastern Regional > Archive > 2012 Show Results

2012 Show Results

Judge: Justin Rodibaugh, Ind.


GiltsBarrows

Grand Champion Overall
& Champion Yorkshire Gilt

Paige Stahl, PA

RIY1 THE GRIZZ 34-4 x WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

 

Res. Grand Champion Overall
& Champion Duroc Gilt

Brandon Stickler, IL

PRH1 SWAG 11-4 x RWG9 TURN IT UP 154-1


Duroc Gilts

Champion Duroc Gilt,

Champion Bred & Owned Duroc Gilt

Brandon Stickler, IL

PRH1 SWAG 11-4 x RWG9 TURN IT UP 154-1

Res. Champion Duroc Gilt

Daniel Ammann, IL

BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1 x RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

 

Res. Champion Bred & Owned Duroc Gilt

Cassie Parks, OH

DRS1 COMPLETE GAME 9-4 x STN8 STICKOUT 28-12

 

OPEN GILTS CLASS 1 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1140-10 Brandon Stickler, IL 16-10 PRH1 SWAG 11-4 RWG9 TURN IT UP 154-1
2 1139-1 Clayton Stephens, NY 19-3 RWG0 LASTING IMPRESSION 264 2SM9 BLINDSIDE 6-4
3 1122-1 Macee Mercure, OH 4-11 MM1 GRUS STAR BUCK 4-4 WBSR0 GATOR 1-4
4 1142-2 Katie Stull, OH 18-4 MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6 PPHY9 PSSS ATTA BOY 3-1
5 1099-1 Wyatt Hansen, MI 14-10 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1 RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1
6 1121-1 Lainey Mercure, OH 4-6 MM1 GRUS STAR BUCK 4-4 WBSR0 GATOR 1-4
7 1117-2 Caitlyn Mcconn, PA 9-4 CNCE0 I-MAX 1-7 ISU7 HP RED BULL 2-2
8 1116-10 Bridget C Mcconn, PA 15-3 CDO9 PSSS MEGA WATT 266-11 HP0 HP FIVE STAR 3-6
 

OPEN GILTS CLASS 2 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1120-2 Griffin Meeker, IL 5-6 DRS1 COMPLETE GAME 9-4 RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2
2 1093-1 Sarah Espey, PA 9-1 MM1 TRIPLE ROCK 3-3 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
3 1127-20 Cassie Parks, OH 4-5 DRS1 COMPLETE GAME 9-4 STN8 STICKOUT 28-12
4 1108-2 Garrett Knoll, NY 6-5 JNJN0 BACKHOE 27-3 KTB9 FINAL APPROACH 4-3
5 1095-1 Gabriel Fortin, PA 29-10 2MEG1 DARE YA 2-3 RTSP9 BIG RIGG 1-9
6 1126-1 Francesca Mucci, PA 9-5 MM1 TRIPLE ROCK 3-3 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
7 1143-2 Riley Stull, OH 10-2 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1 HP6 BRICK HOUSE 121-4
8 1133-1 John Smock, OH 10-1 WTX1 TEXAS STUD 34-3 NBD0 PREMONITION 28-2
9 1142-1 Katie Stull, OH 13-6 BEB0 GRUS HOOSIER 1-6 SDH0 CAJUN 206-4
10 1143-1 Riley Stull, OH 13-5 BEB0 GRUS HOOSIER 1-6 SDH0 CAJUN 206-4
11 1112-1 Garrett Livingston, PA 1-3 CWM1 HP XTRA 1-6 HP6 HP RED X 133-4
12 1096-1 Logan Owen Fortin, PA 29-3 2MEG1 DARE YA 2-3 RTSP9 BIG RIGG 1-9
 

OPEN GILTS CLASS 3 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1074-2 Daniel Ammann, IL 7-10 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
2 1128-10 T J Parks, OH 1-4 WTX1 TEXAS STUD 34-3 ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7
3 1127-10 Cassie Parks, OH 1-5 WTX1 TEXAS STUD 34-3 ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7
4 1115-20 Kendra Marty, OH 1-1 MM1 GRUS STAR BUCK 4-4 ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7
5 1143-3 Riley Stull, OH 7-1 NBD1 JET FUEL 56-2 TPSP9 EINSTEIN 18-2
6 1085-10 Mindy Cook, DE 6-7 SDF1 BOLD STATEMENT 3-1 LLDF9 TCG BUCK FEVER 1-6
7 1116-3 Bridget C Mcconn, PA 28-6 MMDS9 RED DRAW 1-3 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
8 1084-3 Madison Cook, DE 5-8 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1 RWG7 PSSS POWER WAGON 93-2
 

OPEN GILTS CLASS 4 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1118-1 Chasten Mc Conn, PA 4-7 JRS9 MANUAL LABOR 96-6 CDLV6 SPECIAL COLLECTION 7-3
2 1120-1 Griffin Meeker, IL 14-3 RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3 2SM9 BLINDSIDE 6-4
3 1081-1 Sadie J Compton, IN 1-9 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1 RWG8 GRUS CORNHUSKER 57-3
4 1106-1 Brendan Knoll, NY 1-10 OBR1 SLUG 16-3 JAKI9 COME GET THIS 31-1
5 1114-10 Courtney Luckman, NY 8-3 PWA0 RED DIRT 1-9 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
6 1100-1 Gwen Hargrave, NY 3-8 MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6 RWG9 PERFECT GAME 153-2
7 1111-1 Catherine L Largent, WV 33-4 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1 SNES9 IN THE ROUGH 1-7
8 1116-20 Bridget C Mcconn, PA 1-9 CNCE0 I-MAX 1-7 RWG8 SEEIN RED 8-1

Hampshire Gilts

Champion Hampshire Gilt,

Champion Bred & Owned Hampshire Gilt

Daniel Ammann, IL

BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-3 x YNC8 BLACK TEA 56-3

Res. Champion Hampshire Gilt

Katie Stull, OH

JLM1 THE ONE AND ONLY 7-3 x HIN9 GOLD STANDARD 32-5

 

Res. Champion Bred & Owned Hampshire Gilt

Cody Clyburn, OH

JLM0 FOCUS 10-4 x STN8 STICKOUT 28-12

 

OPEN GILTS CLASS 1 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1074-30 Daniel Ammann, IL 4-11 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-3 YNC8 BLACK TEA 56-3
2 1141-3 Heather Storer, OH 24-8 WALK0 OH MY 49-2 GRA8 TCG DARK INTENTIONS 3-8
3 1080-1 Kayla Clyburn, OH 11-2 JDSP1 TITLEIST 3-7 HARK9 OUTRAGE 1-4
4 1087-1 Kyle Dutton, NY 10-4 MVLS0 ABOVE ALL 9-5 GBJG7 BEACH BUM 11-6
5 1119-10 Jeffrey Mcconn Jr, PA 17-2 5LSG8 MR BRIGHTSIDE 20-3 CXC9 THE REAL DEAL 19-9
 

OPEN GILTS CLASS 2 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1142-3 Katie Stull, OH 18-2 JLM1 THE ONE AND ONLY 7-3 HIN9 GOLD STANDARD 32-5
2 1079-10 Cody Clyburn, OH 1-9 JLM0 FOCUS 10-4 JM7 PARTY FOUL 34-5
3 1118-3 Chasten Mc Conn, PA 5-11 TSOB0 GRUS CAPITAL INVESTME JM9 GRUS TEXAS HOLD EM 15-1
4 1084-2 Madison Cook, DE 203-3 TCG0 TCG CALLAWAY 6-5 IGJG8 TCG ANTIDOTE 61-3
5 1115-1 Kendra Marty, OH 2-3 SOL1 BIG COUNTRY 2-2 JLM9 AFFIRMITIVE 4-1

Landrace Gilts

Champion Landrace Gilt

Maddie Fugate, IL

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5 x WLHP7 PSSS ROSCOE
20-3

Res. Champion Landrace Gilt

Mitchell Concannon, IN

CRSH0 GRUS APOLLO 9-4 x SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6

 

Champion Bred & Owned Landrace Gilt

Madison Cook, DE

SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6 x JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

 

OPEN GILTS CLASS 1 Landrace

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1097-1 Maddie Fugate, IL 9-2 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5 WLHP7 PSSS ROSCOE 20-3
2 1082-1 Mitchell Concannon, IN 10-5 CRSH0 GRUS APOLLO 9-4 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6
3 1084-10 Madison Cook, DE 1-1 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
4 1141-2 Heather Storer, OH 1-8 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8 CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2
5 1145-1 Ty Goodwin, MI 15-9 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6
6 1107-1 Dillon Knoll, NY 1-9 CRSH0 PSSS THOR 7-3 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

Yorkshire Gilts

Champion Yorkshire Gilt

Paige Stahl, PA

RIY1 THE GRIZZ 34-4 x WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

Res. Champion Yorkshire Gilt

Marissa Miller, PA

ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6 x BG9 SUPER DIMENSION 24-2

Champion Bred & Owned Yorkshire Gilt

Garrett Lowes, IN

JGR9 GRUS AIR RAID 159-9 x LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3

Res. Champion Bred & Owned Yorkshire Gilt

Maddie Fugate, IL

TBRO0 PSSS PRIME CUT 69-2 x LFC9 WAY IN 94-4

OPEN GILTS CLASS 1 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1083-1 Taylor Conley, PA 37-12 LAK1 DOUBLE D 6-5 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1
2 1097-20 Maddie Fugate, IL 4-5 TBRO0 PSSS PRIME CUT 69-2 LFC9 WAY IN 94-4
3 1079-2 Cody Clyburn, OH 14-6 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
4 1144-2 Kaitlin Swayne, OH 13-6 TBRO0 HUGO 45-1 JGR9 RIGHT CHOICE 36-5
5 1132-1 Connor Smock, OH 14-2 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
6 1087-2 Kyle Dutton, NY 9-12 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4 WGW7 TANK 36-2
7 1108-10 Garrett Knoll, NY 1-6 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26- RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1
8 1129-1 Jenna Pepper, NY 1-4 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26- RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1
 

OPEN GILTS CLASS 2 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1078-2 Jaden Bushmire, PA 8-6 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1
2 1113-10 Garrett Lowes, IN 3-1 JGR9 GRUS AIR RAID 159-9 LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3
3 1080-2 Kayla Clyburn, OH 13-2 WGW1 EVOLVE 84-10 ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14
4 1083-2 Taylor Conley, PA 6-9 TBRO0 BUCK 25 53-1 CDO9 PERFECT STORM 258-5
5 1144-1 Kaitlin Swayne, OH 9-8 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6 TBRO8 WORM 66-2
6 1138-1 Tessa Stahl, PA 7-5 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1
7 1076-1 Megan Anderson, PA 1-5 WGW0 DEL RIO 50-10 HSO0 HILMAN 18-6
8 1076-2 Megan Anderson, PA 1-1 WGW0 DEL RIO 50-10 HSO0 HILMAN 18-6
9 1133-20 John Smock, OH 8-1 WGW1 EVOLVE 84-10 TBRO9 MAMMOTH 1-1
 

OPEN GILTS CLASS 3 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1137-1 Paige Stahl, PA 23-10 RIY1 THE GRIZZ 34-4 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4
2 1106-2 Brendan Knoll, NY 10-10 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1 TBRO9 MAMMOTH 1-1
3 1111-2 Catherine L Largent, WV 11-6 BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2 WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1
4 1074-1 Daniel Ammann, IL 28-5 BAJF1 CABOOSE 7-2 ARK7 POLAR BEAR 30-9
5 1141-4 Heather Storer, OH 6-6 TBRO0 TURN ON 30-1 JGR8 IRON MAN 89-4
6 1133-30 John Smock, OH 1-9 BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2 WKE9 NEW STANDARD 8-4
7 1141-1 Heather Storer, OH 12-3 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4 AGR6 SUIT UP 91-6
8 1085-2 Mindy Cook, DE 5-2 LFC0 LOCKDOWN 28-4 LFC6 GRUS ONE TON 61-3
9 1105-1 Melissa Keller, NY 1-6 RUSP0 OAK 6-5 WGW9 SPARK PLUG 77-5
 

OPEN GILTS CLASS 4 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1124-1 Marissa Miller, PA 1-7 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6 BG9 SUPER DIMENSION 24-2
2 1098-1 Allison Gowanlock, NY 1-1 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6 BG9 SUPER DIMENSION 24-2
3 1078-1 Jaden Bushmire, PA 1-9 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4
4 1123-1 Mackenzie Miller, PA 1-2 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6 BG9 SUPER DIMENSION 24-2
5 1118-2 Chasten Mc Conn, PA 5-6 SRF0 SMART MOVE 10-7 LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3
6 1089-1 Taylor Edelman, OH 3-2 WGW0 BY GEORGE 28-3 CMGR8 NIGHT MOVES 242-10
7 1125-10 Morgan Miller, PA 1-10 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6 BG9 SUPER DIMENSION 24-2
8 1109-1 Austin Labombard, NY 3-7 WGW0 DEL RIO 50-10 CBSW8 NEPTUNE SSP 120-2
9 1110-1 Cody Labombard, NY 3-6 WGW0 DEL RIO 50-10 CBSW8 NEPTUNE SSP 120-2
10 1134-1 Shannon E M Spargo, NY 21-6 WGW0 BOY GEORGE 28-5 TBRO7 WALLY 49-4
11 1117-1 Caitlyn Mcconn, PA 2-7 TBRO0 DOG KNOTT 77-4 JGR7 ANCHOR 34-9

Crossbred Gilts

Champion Crossbred Gilt,

Brandon Stickler, IL

Res. Champion Crossbred Gilt

Taylor Edelman

OPEN GILTS CLASS 1 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1140-2 Brandon Stickler, 5-4
2 1125-2 Morgan Miller, 349
3 1085-4 Mindy Cook, 2-7
4 1137-2 Paige Stahl, 25-3
5 1124-2 Marissa Miller, 424
6 1139-2 Clayton Stephens, 1-8
 

OPEN GILTS CLASS 2 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1081-2 Sadie Compton, 7-7
2 1078-3 Jaden Bushmire, 12-4
3 1106-3 Brendan Knoll, 30-9
4 1107-2 Dillon Knoll, 1-1
5 1114-2 Courtney Luckman, 1-5
6 1110-2 Cody LaBombard, 3-2
7 1085-3 Mindy Cook, 3-7
8 1109-2 Austin LaBombard, 3-11
 

OPEN GILTS CLASS 3 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1089-1 Taylor Edelman, 28-9
2 1097-4 Maddie Fugate, IL 3-6
3 1126-2 Francesca Mucci, 942
4 1097-3 Maddie Fugate, IL 11-12
5 1108-3 Garrett Knoll, 11-4

GiltsBarrows

Grand Champion Overall
& Champion Yorkshire Barrow

Miley Edelman, OH

ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10 x LFC7 HEDGEPOST 31-8

Res. Grand Champion Overall
& Champion Duroc Barrow

Aaron Willison, IN

BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1 x STN8 STICKOUT 28-12

 


Duroc Barrows

Champion Duroc Barrow

Aaron Willison, IN

BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1 x STN8 STICKOUT 28-12

Res. Champion Duroc Barrow

Austin Ewing, PA

ADJN0 LIFE BLOOD 6-9 x STN8 STICKOUT 28-12

BARROWS CLASS 1 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1147-6 Aaron Willison, IN 18-1 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1 STN8 STICKOUT 28-12
2 1094-6 Austin Ewing, PA 69-1 ADJN0 LIFE BLOOD 6-9 HD0 SLUG 10-6
3 1148-6 Megan Yacks, MI 11-8 SMTS0 GRUS V10 6-9 MYD7 GRUS FULL BLOWN 12-7
4 1116-6 Bridget C Mcconn, PA 19-1 CNCE0 I-MAX 1-7 EEO9 PSSS UNTOUCHABLE 2-2

Hampshire Barrows

Champion Hampshire Barrow

Maddie Fugate, IL

SLLY0 ALL ABOARD 6-2 x GMW0 PREDATOR 7-9

Res. Champion Hampshire Barrow

Mitchell Concannon, IN

FUNK1 GRUS WIMBLEDON 7-3 x GMW8 GRUS BAILOUT 1-2

BARROWS CLASS 1 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1097-6 Maddie Fugate, IL 3-2 SLLY0 ALL ABOARD 6-2 GMW0 PREDATOR 7-9
2 1082-6 Mitchell Concannon, IN 14-6 FUNK1 GRUS WIMBLEDON 7-3 GMW8 GRUS BAILOUT 1-2
3 1141-6 Heather Storer, OH 36-5 EC0 WOODY 122-2 EBM8 HUGGY BEAR 9-7
4 1074-6 Daniel Ammann, IL 39-1 SJSF0 Tulsa 5-5 BOX7 Crazy Train 4-1
5 1144-6 Kaitlin Swayne, OH 36-6 EC0 WOODY 122-2 EBM8 HUGGY BEAR 9-7
6 1097-8 Maddie Fugate, IL 9-1 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1 JSE0 PSSS BEAR MARKET 1-3

Landrace Barrows

Champion Landrace Barrow

Wyatt Hansen, MI

CRSH0 GRUS APOLLO 9-4 x SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6

Res. Champion Landrace Barrow

Maddie Fugate, IL

KTB0 SUBSTITUTION 2-7 x CR9 UNDERDOG 1-2

BARROWS CLASS 1 Landrace

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1099-6 Wyatt Hansen, MI 13-3 CRSH0 GRUS APOLLO 9-4 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6
2 1097-7 Maddie Fugate, IL 12-1 KTB0 SUBSTITUTION 2-7 CR9 UNDERDOG 1-2

Yorkshire Barrows

Champion Yorkshire Barrow

Miley Edelman, OH

ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10 x LFC7 HEDGEPOST 31-8

Res. Champion Yorkshire Barrow

Dillon Knoll, NY

TBRO0 DOG KNOTT 77-4 x JGR6 TANK 9-5

BARROWS CLASS 1 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1088-6 Miley Edelman, OH 30-3 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10 LFC7 HEDGEPOST 31-8
2 1107-6 Dillon Knoll, NY 56-1 TBRO0 DOG KNOTT 77-4 JGR6 TANK 9-5
3 1097-9 Maddie Fugate, IL 44-10 WGW1 EVOLVE 84-10 JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8
4 1132-6 Connor Smock, OH 24-12 JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8 WGW8 GOLIATH 53-8
5 1139-6 Clayton Stephens, NY 3-19 JLM0 MOB BOSS 23-4 LFC8 BUTT N BONE 7-5

Crossbred Barrows

Champion Crossbred Barrow,

Maddie Fugate, IL

Res. Champion Crossbred Barrow

Connor Smock

BARROWS CLASS 1 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1097-10 Maddie Fugate, IL 24-6
2 1132-7 Conner Smock, 7-5
3 1082-9 Mitchell Concannon, 34-1
4 1094-7 Austin Ewing, 2-3
5 1139-7 Clayton Stephens, 74-4