About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog

Shows/Events > NJSA Eastern Regional > Archive > 2013 Show Results

2013 Show Results

Champion Gilt Overall 860-1 Morgan Miller

Reserve Gilt Overall 881-1 Colton Zundel


Duroc Gilts

Champion Duroc Gilt 874-10 Brandon Stickler
Reserve Duroc  Gilt 832-1 Elizabeth Hodges
Champion Bred & Owned Duroc Gilt 874-10 Brandon Stickler
Reserve Bred & Owned Duroc Gilt 857-1 Griffin Meeker
3rd overall Bred & Owned Duroc Gilt 861-10 Gus Mitchem
4th overall Bred & Owned Duroc Gilt 866-10 TJ Parks
5th overall Bred & Owned Duroc Gilt 879-20 Riley Stull
6th overall Bred & Owned Duroc Gilt 886-10 Devin Ammann
7th overall Bred & Owned Duroc Gilt 811-20 Mindy Cook
8th overall Bred & Owned Duroc Gilt 878-10 Katie Stull
9th overall Bred & Owned Duroc Gilt 878-30 Katie Stull
10th overall Bred & Owned Duroc Gilt 852-30 Bridget McConn

 
OPEN GILTS CLASS 1 Duroc          
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 874-10 Brandon Stickler, IL 13-6 WTX2 XR RED JACKET 78-1 RWG9 TURN IT UP 154-1
2 808-1 Mitchell Concannon, IN 23-11 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7 BEB0 GRUS HOOSIER 1-6
3 856-1 Amelia Meeker, IL 18-1 MM2 Bases Loaded 28-1 SDF1 Bold Statement 3-1
4 878-30 Katie Stull, OH 10-9 CAIN2 KING 1-1 WTX1 TEXAS STUD 34-3
5 879-10 Riley Stull, OH 11-6 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7 WTX1 TEXAS STUD 34-3
6 875-1 Sara Stierly, NY 3-4 SDH1 TIMBER 207-4 DHAL0 RELOAD 19-10
7 852-10 Bridget C Mcconn, PA 7-2 RWG2 ULTRA 72-2 MMDS9 RED DRAW 1-3
8 852-20 Bridget C Mcconn, PA 8-5 RWG2 ULTRA 72-2 CNCE0 I-MAX 1-7
 
OPEN GILTS CLASS 2 Duroc          
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 857-1 Griffin Meeker, IL 10-3 NBD1 GRUS BIG TEN 174-7 RWG0 MEATPACKER 93-4
2 879-20 Riley Stull, OH 8-4 RYNK2 PSSS KNIGHT CLUB 4-3 NBD1 JET FUEL 56-2
3 854-2 Tyler Mc Conn, PA 3-6 YD2 LOCK BOX 16-11 KTB9 FINAL APPROACH 4-3
4 839-3 Melissa Keller, NY 16-5 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3 JKG9 DOCS CHOICE 82-2
5 851-10 Kendra Marty, OH 2-5 WTX1 TEXAS STUD 34-3 MM1 GRUS STAR BUCK 4-4
6 827-10 Gwen Hargrave, NY 16-10 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3 JKG9 DOCS CHOICE 82-2
7 876-10 John H Stierly Iv, NY 1-2 GRUS9 GRUS RIVER BED 54-9 DHAL0 RELOAD 19-10
 
OPEN GILTS CLASS 3 Duroc          
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 832-1 Elizabeth Hodges, KS 60-2 NWEI1 PSSS TROJAN HORSE 83- OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
2 816-1 Joe Espey, PA 19-6 WTX2 XR RED JACKET 78-1 MM1 TRIPLE ROCK 3-3
3 861-10 Gus L Mitchem, OH 8-8 SDH2 RED HOT 211-2 WTX1 TEXAS STUD 34-3
4 871-1 John Smock, OH 6-9 TX1 VORTEX 12-1 WTX1 TEXAS STUD 34-3
5 870-1 Conner Smock, OH 6-8 TX1 VORTEX 12-1 WTX1 TEXAS STUD 34-3
6 878-10 Katie Stull, OH 6-11 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7 AJBK9 PSSS FINAL TOUCH 3-1
7 868-1 Eric Putnak, PA 19-4 WTX2 XR RED JACKET 78-1 MM1 TRIPLE ROCK 3-3
8 836-1 Katie Jo Kasanicky, PA 19-2 WTX2 XR RED JACKET 78-1 MM1 TRIPLE ROCK 3-3
 
OPEN GILTS CLASS 4 Duroc          
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 877-1 Heather Storer, OH 16-1 CAIN2 KING 1-1 IGF9 THE MENTALIST 56-1
2 820-1 Logan Owen Fortin, PA 39-9 PRH1 LEGIT 25-1 RWG0 CHUCK BERRY 235-1
3 828-2 Kamryn Haprer, NY 11-8 RBTD1 GRUS BIG TEXAS 12-4 RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1
4 811-20 Mindy Cook, DE 5-1 MM1 GRUS STAR BUCK 4-4 SMIB0 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 3-3
5 853-3 Chasten Mcconn, PA 1-3 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7 MYD7 GRUS FULL BLOWN 12-7
6 839-1 Melissa Keller, NY 6-6 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4 LLDF9 TCG BUCK FEVER 1-6
7 852-4 Bridget C Mcconn, PA 16-2 CAIN2 KING 1-1 IGF9 THE MENTALIST 56-1
8 852-30 Bridget C Mcconn, PA 2-9 CNCE0 I-MAX 1-7 EEO9 PSSS UNTOUCHABLE 2-2
9 830-1 Rachael Harper, NY 12-6 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1
 
OPEN GILTS CLASS 5 Duroc          
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 840-1 Kierstin Kiel, PA 2-8 JSTT2 MONEYBALL 5-6 RWG9 DIFFERENT STROKES 165-2
2 866-10 T J Parks Parks, OH 1-7 WTX1 TEXAS STUD 34-3 ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7
3 886-10 Devin Ammann, IL 11-9 WTX2 XR RED JACKET 78-1 BAMA0 NO DOUBT 12-4
4 845-1 Taylor Kubeja, PA 3-2 JSTT2 MONEYBALL 5-6 BEYE9 PREGAME 13-1
5 806-1 Sydney Bates, DE 3-3 HD9 NEW DIMENSION 23-5 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
6 855-1 Connor Mccrumb, PA 3-8 RWG1 PIPELINE 51-3 2SM9 BLINDSIDE 6-4
7 847-1 Hagan Largent, WV 8-7 STN1 CARL 51-2 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1
8 835-1 Will P Jonas, PA 1-1 HD1 SGLD MAMMOTH 108-4 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1
9 841-1 Mackenzie Kiko, OH 2-5 CAIN2 KING 1-1 IGF9 THE MENTALIST 56-1

 


Hampshire Gilts

Champion Hampshire Gilt 861-2 Gus Mitchem 
Reserve Hampshire Gilt 877-4 Heather Storer
Champion Bred & Owned Hampshire Gilt 853-20 Chasten McConn
Reserve Bred & Owned Hampshire Gilt 886-20 Devin Ammann
3rd Overall Bred & Owned Hampshire Gilt 848-10 Courtney Luckman
4th Overall Bred & Owned Hampshire Gilt 879-30 Riley Stull

 
OPEN GILTS CLASS 1 Hampshire          
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 877-4 Heather Storer, OH 29-7 EC2 7 UP 7-2 MVLS0 OH YEAH 3-9
2 853-20 Chasten Mcconn, PA 2-3 FUNK1 GRUS WIMBLEDON 7-3 IGJG8 GRUS PHYSICS 41-3
3 821-4 Maddie Fugate, IL 72-12 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 GRA8 PARTY DOWN 58-6
4 874-2 Brandon Stickler, IL 71-8 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 BOLN7 REAL SERIOUS 86-4
5 862-1 Brenna Mortensen, MI 21-3 CPTS2 GAME ON 13-8 HIN1 FREEZE FRAME 29-7
6 879-30 Riley Stull, OH 1-1 EC2 MY WOOD 54-3 SRF8 BIG NEWS 2-1
7 808-2 Mitchell Concannon, IN 73-8 FUNK1 GRUS WIMBLEDON 7-3 WTX9 GRUS SIGNATURE 154-4
8 854-1 Tyler Mc Conn, PA 2-2 FUNK1 GRUS WIMBLEDON 7-3 IGJG8 GRUS PHYSICS 41-3
 
OPEN GILTS CLASS 2 Hampshire          
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 861-2 Gus L Mitchem, OH 13-10 EC2 TCG TURNING HEADS 24-2 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
2 810-1 Madison Cook, DE 1-2 JSE1 BUSHHOG 81-4 JLM0 FOCUS 10-4
3 843-1 Dillon Knoll, NY 1-5 BVBF1 PSSS CARPET BAGGER 34 EC0 MY TURN 84-5
4 886-20 Devin Ammann, IL 13-7 HH0 HOME BOY 100-3 YNC8 BLACK TEA 56-3
5 812-1 Tate Coulter, IN 36-10 SRF2 GRUS RAINDANCE 9-2 JM9 GRUS TEXAS HOLD EM 15-1
6 848-10 Courtney Luckman, NY 4-4 EBM1 MULLIGAN 4-10 JSE0 BEAR HUG 54-6
7 877-20 Heather Storer, OH 1-5 JSE1 BUSHHOG 81-4 HIN9 GOLD STANDARD 32-5
8 878-2 Katie Stull, OH 4-7 MVLS1 STOP ME 3-4 BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1

 


Landrace Gilts

Champion Landrace Gilt 821-3 Maddie Fugate
Reserve Landrace Gilt 853-1 Chasten McConn
Champion Bred & Owned Landrace Gilt 811-10 Mindy Cook

 
OPEN GILTS CLASS 1 Landrace          
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 821-3 Maddie Fugate, IL 88-9 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
2 853-1 Chasten Mcconn, PA 6-9 DOVS1 PSSS APOLLO 12-1 LYUD5 MONOPOLY 1-5
3 812-2 Tate Coulter, IN 17-11 AESL1 GRUS CHILL FACTOR 6-2 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6
4 839-2 Melissa Keller, NY 10-2 KTB0 SUBSTITUTION 2-7 CR7 KARLSTORP 54-2
5 811-10 Mindy Cook, DE 1-2 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

 


Yorkshire Gilts

Champion Yorkshire Gilt 860-1 Morgan Miller
Reserve Yorkshire Gilt 881-1 Colton Zundel
Champion Bred & Owned Yorkshire Gilt 811-30 Mindy Cook
Reserve Bred & Owned Yorkshire Gilt 840-20 Kierstin Kiel
3rd Overall Bred & Owned Yorkshire Gilt 805-10 Carter Arbuckle
4th Overall Bred & Owned Yorkshire Gilt 874-30 Brandon Stickler
5th Overall Bred & Owned Yorkshire Gilt 874-40 Brandon Stickler

 
OPEN GILTS CLASS 1 Yorkshire          
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 824-1 Allison Gowanlock, NY 57-10 SS1 ABOUT TIME 59-2 JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4
2 821-1 Maddie Fugate, IL 65-3 JJI1 SNOW PLOW 11-1 JGR8 MACK ATTACK 81-5
3 809-1 Taylor Conley, PA 36-7 TBRO2 ULTRA 35-4 TBRO0 TURN ON 30-1
4 859-1 Marissa Miller, PA 43-7 RIY2 THE GRIZZ 5-4 RIY1 HERE I AM 72-1
5 874-30 Brandon Stickler, IL 10-14 LFC1 CREATURE 94-7 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4
6 874-40 Brandon Stickler, IL 10-12 LFC1 CREATURE 94-7 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4
7 870-2 Conner Smock, OH 16-10 TBRO2 ULTRA 35-4 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6
 
OPEN GILTS CLASS 2 Yorkshire          
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 807-1 Jaden Bushmire, PA 6-3 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6
2 850-1 Micah Malcolm, IN 8-4 WGW2 KING GEORGE 61-1 ARK0 RIGHT MOVE 2-5
3 850-2 Micah Malcolm, IN 9-7 CFBD2 HEADLOCK 2-4 JRS0 UPPER CUT 10-1
4 869-1 Ryan Riddle, OH 4-7 CDO1 SPIKE 59-10 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
5 865-2 Sarah Nesbitt, PA 5-8 TBRO2 ULTRA 35-4 LAK1 DOUBLE D 6-5
6 880-2 Jacklynn Thompson, PA 27-1 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10 ARK6 COLD BLOOD 70-4
7 840-20 Kierstin Kiel, PA 1-1 ABMN1 DRIVEN 2-2 ASLS9 GRUS SHOT GUN 16-12
8 819-1 Gabriel Fortin, PA 34-2 ASLS0 ON THE MONEY 2-5 MFB8 OVERLOAD 30-2
9 865-1 Sarah Nesbitt, PA 5-4 TBRO2 ULTRA 35-4 LAK1 DOUBLE D 6-5
10 880-1 Jacklynn Thompson, PA 31-1 SRF1 DOC HOLLIDAY 2-8 BG8 BETTER YET 23-6
11 864-1 Rachel Nesbitt, PA 5-3 TBRO2 ULTRA 35-4 LAK1 DOUBLE D 6-5
12 818-1 Dakota Fortin, PA 34-1 ASLS0 ON THE MONEY 2-5 MFB8 OVERLOAD 30-2
 
OPEN GILTS CLASS 3 Yorkshire          
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 881-1 Colton Zundel, PA 7-1 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 ASLS0 GRUS ARCH WAY 3-7
2 858-1 Mackenzie Miller, PA 24-10 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6
3 844-1 Garrett Knoll, NY 4-6 JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4 ARK9 REVOLUTION 30-8
4 877-4 Heather Storer, OH 23-1 TBRO2 ULTRA 35-4 WGW0 BY GEORGE 28-3
5 817-1 Sarah Espey, PA 1-8 WGW0 DIEGO 77-8 MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2
6 842-1 Brendan Knoll, NY 62-6 SRF2 DOC 100K 7-1 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
7 838-1 Michael Kasanicky, PA 4-1 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1
8 863-1 Clint Nesbitt, PA 1-9 TBRO0 DOG KNOTT 77-4 TBRO0 TURN ON 30-1
9 805-10 Carter Arbuckle, MI 16-4 IGF2 GRUS BOLD FORCE 6-7 CDO9 PERFECT STORM 258-5
10 828-1 Kamryn Harper, NY 28-9 RSFY1 GRUS BACK WOODS 84-1 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1
 
OPEN GILTS CLASS 4 Yorkshire          
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 860-1 Morgan Miller, PA 14-4 SS2 SOS 21-2 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
2 871-2 John Smock, OH 3-2 TBRO1 HEAD ON 47-6 TBRO0 TURN ON 30-1
3 872-1 Paige Stahl, PA 6-7 KLKG2 COUGAR 2-5 HAF0 TCG WANNA PLAY 6-11
4 822-1 Nicholas Gardner, PA 11-4 TBRO2 FIFTY SHADES 10-6 HAF0 TCG WANNA PLAY 6-11
5 811-30 Mindy Cook, DE 4-5 SRF0 SMART MOVE 10-7 LFC0 LOCKDOWN 28-4
6 873-1 Ethan Stas, PA 1-6 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1
7 804-1 Megan M Anderson, PA 1-9 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 HRFD9 PSSS BELGIAN 25-5
8 841-2 Mackenzie Kiko, OH 5-7 TBRO1 BANCHEE 60-3 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10
9 837-1 Matthew Kasanicky, PA 2-8 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4
10 846-1 Catherine L Largent, WV 37-9 JRS1 RISING SUN 90-1 WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

 


Crossbred Gilts

Champion Crossbred Gilt 807-11 Jaden Bushmire
Reserve Crossbred Gilt 858-11 Mackenzie Miller

OPEN GILTS CLASS 1 Crossbred      
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 886-11 Devin Ammann, 15-5
2 816-11 Joe Espey, 21-7
3 848-11 Courtney Luckman, 21-4
4 865-11 Sarah Nesbitt, 3-1
5 856-11 Amelia Meeker, 90-5
6 847-11 Hagan Largant,  
7 857-11 Griffin Meeker, 104-6
8 876-11 John Stierly IV, 5-6
9 875-11 Sara Stierly, 2-1
 
OPEN GILTS CLASS 2 Crossbred      
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 858-11 Mackenzie Miller,  
2 821-11 Maddie Fugate, 10-2
3 853-11 Chasten McConn, 31-7
4 859-11 Marissa Miller,  
5 841-12 Mackenzie Kiko, 1-1
6 871-11 John Smock, 15-2
7 868-11 Eric Putnak, 13-6
8 842-11 Brendan Knoll, 28
9 835-11 Will Jonas, 25-11
10 871-12 John Smock, 10-10
 
OPEN GILTS CLASS 3 Crossbred      
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 807-11 Jaden Bushmire, 513
2 817-11 Sarah Espey, 20-1
3 881-11 Colton Zundel, 20-4
4 836-11 Katie Kasanicky, 5-2
5 841-11 Mackenzie Kiko, 4-4
6 855-11 Conner McCrumb, 10-2
7 844-11 Garrett Knoll, 26
8 877-11 Heather Storer, 13-8
9 824-11 Allison Gowanlock, 26-9
10 843-11 Dillon Knoll, 183
 

 


Gilts ❘ Barrows

Champion Barrow Overall 834-5 Shelby Holmes

Reserve Barrow Overall 826-6 Adam Gradert

*All other barrow breeds only had one class of each.


Duroc Barrows

BARROWS CLASS 1 Duroc          
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 807-6 Jaden Bushmire, PA 54-7 KKPP1 TEXAS RANGER 10-1 SNSS9 HIGH PROFILE 124-4
2 826-7 Adam Graddert, IL 28-2 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3
3 849-5 Mackenzie Hodupp, IN 23-2 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7 BEB0 GRUS HOOSIER 1-6
4 822-5 Nick Gardner, PA 58-3 JSTT2 MONEYBALL 5-6 RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3
5 821-5 Maddie Fugate, IL 9-5 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1 WBSR0 GATOR 1-4
6 821-6 Maddie Fugate, IL 14-11 JSL2 TCG TEXAS HOLD EM 3-1 DRS8 TUG 3-7
7 839-5 Melissa Keller, NY 17-8 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4 MM1 ICE 2-6
8 846-5 Catherine L Largent, WV 1-2 SDH9 YAK II 218-2 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1

 


Hampshire Barrows

BARROWS CLASS 1 Hampshire          
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 832-5 Elizabeth Hodges, KS 99-5 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1
2 862-5 Brenna Mortensen, MI 21-5 CPTS2 GAME ON 13-8 HIN1 FREEZE FRAME 29-7
3 850-5 Micah Malcolm, IN 111-1 CPTS2 GAME ON 13-8 JSE0 PSSS BEAR MARKET 1-3
4 832-6 Elizabeth Hodges, KS 104-1 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1
5 849-8 Mackenzie Hodupp, IN 126-1 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 HH0 TCG NO PROBLEM 19-4
6 877-6 Heather Storer, OH 98-3 JL2 20 20 7-2 EC8 IRONMAN 150-1
7 857-5 Griffin Meeker, IL 88-1 JL1 HES A TEN 10-10 EC0 MY TURN 84-5
8 886-6 Devin Ammann, IL 16-10 KYIK2 HOMERED 7-4 JLM1 THE ONE AND ONLY 7-3
9 877-5 Heather Storer, OH 106-4 JL2 20 20 7-2 EC0 MY TURN 84-5

 


Landrace Barrows

BARROWS CLASS 1 Landrace              
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire Buyer Sale Price
1 821-7 Maddie Fugate, IL 88-4 KTB1 TCG Outlook 7-5 JMG8 PSSS Zeus 40-8   No Sale
2 870-5 Conner Smock, OH 26-1 DOVS1 QUICK CHANGE 1-2 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8   No Sale

 


Yorkshire Barrows

Champion York Barrow 834-5 Shelby Holmes
Reserve York Barrow 826-6 Adam Gradert

 
BARROWS CLASS 1 Yorkshire          
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 834-5 Shelby Holmes, KS 84-5 MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3
2 821-8 Maddie Fugate, IL 85-3 LFC1 CREATURE 94-7 TBRO9 RONDO 64-4
3 823-5 Scott Gardner, PA 119-4 WGW2 KING GEORGE 61-1 TBRO0 WOW 53-4
4 869-5 Ryan Riddle, OH 67-2 JRS2 WHAHOO 124-1 TBRO0 RINGLEADER 6-3
5 872-5 Paige Stahl, PA 122-1 JRS1 RISING SUN 90-1 WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1
6 850-6 Micah Malcolm, IN 12-1 CFBD2 HEADLOCK 2-4 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8
7 842-5 Brendan Knoll, NY 43-3 WGW1 LAST STRAW 43-7 AAE0 MIGHTY BUCK 9-4
 
BARROWS CLASS 2 Yorkshire          
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 826-6 Adam Gradert, IL 67-4 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12
2 849-6 Mackenzie Hodupp, IN 63-1 JRS1 SUNSET 81-1 JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4
3 807-5 Jaden Bushmire, PA 57-7 TPSP1 CHANGE OF MIND 37-2 ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-3
4 861-4 Gus L Mitchem, OH 65-2 JKKC0 GRUS RED DIRT 1-1 TBRO9 BULLDOG 42-3
5 825-5 Scott Gowanlock, NY 51-1 RIY2 THE GRIZZ 5-4 CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1
6 825-6 Scott Gowanlock, NY 48-1 TBRO2 FIFTY SHADES 10-6 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6
7 874-5 Brandon Stickler, IL 10-3 LFC1 CREATURE 94-7 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4
8 880-5 Jacklynn Thompson, PA 47-3 ABMN1 DRIVEN 2-2 ARK6 COLD BLOOD 70-4

 


Crossbred Barrows

Champion Crossbred Barrow 886-13 Devin Ammann
Reserve Crossbred Barrow 834-13 Shelby Holmes

BARROWS CLASS 1 Crossbred      
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 834-13 Shelby Holmes, 109-91
2 832-13 Elizabeth Hodges, 46-3
3 826-13 Adam Gradert, 72-10
4 821-13 Maddie Fugate, 26-2
5 869-13 Ryan Riddle, 18-3
6 880-13 Jacklyn Thompson,  
7 846-13 Catherine Largent,  
 
BARROWS CLASS 2 Crossbred      
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 886-13 Devin Ammann, 5-10
2 832-14 Elizabeth Hodges, 50-29
3 823-13 Scott Gardner, 20-5
4 842-14 Brendan Knoll, 40
5 821-14 Maddie Fugate, 36-8
6 850-13 Micah Malcolm, 3-8
7 870-13 Conner Smock, 9-2