About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog | Online Bill Pay

Shows/Events > NJSA Eastern Regional > Show Results

Oct. 8-10, 2015

Erie County Fairgrounds • Hamburg, N.Y.

Entry Deadline: Sept. 10, 2015
Ownership Deadline: Aug. 22, 2015
  Farrowing Date: Jan. 1 & after
View show photos at SmugMug.com JUDGE: Kane Causemaker, Ill.

Show Results

Grand Champion Barrow Overall & Champion Hampshire

Brenna Mortensen, MI

Res. Grand Champion Barrow Overall & Champion Duroc

Payton Hines, MI

Grand Champion
Gilt Overall &
Champion Yorkshire

Brandon Stickler, IL

Res. Grand Champion
Gilt Overall &
Champion Hampshire

Payton Hines, MI

Duroc

Champion
Duroc Barrow

Payton Hines, MI

Res. Champion
Duroc Barrow

Mackenzie Miller, PA

Champion
Duroc Gilt

Halle Wasson, IN

Res. Champion
Duroc Gilt

Brendan Knoll, NY


Champion
Bred-and-Owned
Duroc Gilt

Carter Arbuckle, MI

Res. Champion
Bred-and-Owned
Duroc Gilt

Griffin Meeker, IL

GILTS CLASS 1 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 4267-1 Brendan Knoll, NY 98-10 MJFF4 LIGHTS OUT 19-8 CAIN3 WITHOUT A DOUBT 4-1
2 4200-2 Lydia Acmoody, MI 21-4 DMDI4 GRUS GANGSTER 1-3 MM1 GRUS STAR BUCK 4-4
3 4276-10 Griffin Meeker, IL 10-6 HD4 TRANSITION 66-1 DRS1 COMPLETE GAME 9-4
4 4263-1 Bailey Kemp, MO 16-11 SDF3 LOAD EM UP 38-3 CAIN2 KING 1-1
5 4271-1 Justin Mackay, OH 22-1 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
6 4203-1 Ashton Bain, OH 6-4 ESSP3 ROCK REVIVAL 19-4 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
7 4275-10 Amelia Meeker, IL 4-5 HD0 ASIA 46-3 1WLH9 HUXLEY 26-5
8 4202-2 Carter Arbuckle, MI 46-6 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
9 4221-1 Nathan M Clum, NY 3-4 HD3 MOUNTAIN 19-1 RWG3 ACCELERATOR 86-1
10 4273-10 Chasten Mcconn, PA 11-1 DMDI4 GRUS GANGSTER 1-3 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7

GILTS CLASS 2 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 4249-1 Cailyn Hines, MI 30-8 PWA3 LVS REMARKABLE 29-7 JLM0 RIB CRIB 26-8
2 4315-3 Brandon Stickler, IL 7-6 2MEG4 PLAYMAKER 9-3 SMIB1 FULL HOUSE 2-1
3 4273-2 Chasten Mcconn, PA 31-9 RARD1 POLE POSITION 27-1 MM2 BASES LOADED 28-1
4 4222-1 Mitchell Concannon, IN 19-12 IZF4 GRUS STOP LIGHT 11-10 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7
5 4285-1 Justin Morrow, PA 37-10 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1 NBD1 JACARE 56-1
6 4245-1 Anna Hayes, NY 16-10 MJFF4 LIGHTS OUT 19-8 QSF0 BILTRITE 212-6
7 4321-10 Riley Stull, OH 9-7 HD3 MOUNTAIN 19-1 RWG3 ACCELERATOR 86-1
8 4251-3 Mackenzie Hodupp, IN 18-5 CHH3 GRUS LONE STAR 19-2 GSSG2 GRUS ROCK CANDY 6-2
9 4205-1 Garrett Barnes, PA 14-1 RWG3 LVS NO RULES 24-4 CHH2 LVS WHISKEY RED 27-5
10 4234-10 Logan Owen Fortin, PA 4-6 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 TYAG2 OFF LABEL 1-1

GILTS CLASS 3 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 4202-10 Carter Arbuckle, MI 25-6 ALBD3 POLAR VORTEX 10-2 OGL3 JESTER 4-3
2 4206-1 Nolan Barney, OH 2-8 TBRO4 RED LINE 9-5 SDH2 RED HOT 211-2
3 4325-1 Kent Way, OH 32-5 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2 CAIN2 KING 1-1
4 4320-20 Katie Stull, OH 4-5 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7
5 4321-20 Riley Stull, OH 4-1 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7
6 4316-1 Kylene Stierly, NY 3-1 GRUS3 GRUS ROYAL GUARD 19-2 GRUS1 GRUS GREAT IMPACT 41-1
7 4272-3 Bridget C Mcconn, PA 25-8 DCM3 BASES JUICED 52-2 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
8 4274-1 Connor Evan Mccrumb, PA 32-3 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2 CAIN2 KING 1-1
9 4270-1 Rochelle Lefever, OH 2-6 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3
10 4272-10 Bridget C Mcconn, PA 5-11 BCM3 ULTRA 12-7 CNCE0 I-MAX 1-7

GILTS CLASS 4 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 4323-1 Halle Wasson, IN 55-1 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3 NBS3 CHALLENGER 3-1
2 4268-1 Dillon Knoll, NY 2-10 HD3 TCG AUTOMATIC 25-7 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1
3 4292-1 Amanda D Pennington, PA 55-5 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3 NBS3 CHALLENGER 3-1
4 4262-1 Melissa Keller, NY 8-2 PWA2 PSSS RED BARON 13-6 RWG1 PIPELINE 51-3
5 4320-10 Katie Stull, OH 1-1 MEKR4 MOOGY BEAR 8-6 MM1 ICE 2-6
6 4272-2 Bridget C Mcconn, PA 54-5 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 SDH2 ICEMAN 222-1
7 4224-10 Madison Cook, DE 5-2 CAIN3 WITHOUT A DOUBT 4-1 PWA2 PSSS RED BARON 13-6
7 4243-1 Kamryn Harper, NY 1-1 GSSG2 GRUS ROCK CANDY 6-2 RBTD1 GRUS BIG TEXAS 12-4
8 4248-1 Brayden Hearn, DE 7-1 PCHS4 CAIN REVENGE 1-6 GSSG2 GRUS ROCK CANDY 6-2
9 4241-1 Alice Hargrave, NY 11-4 CHH2 LVS WHISKEY RED 27-5 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4
10 4296-1 Nathan Prezzano, NY 1-6 NBS3 CHALLENGER 3-1 TYAG2 OFF LABEL 1-1

BARROWS CLASS 1 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 4279-11 Mackenzie Miller, PA 25-6 3 SOLUTION 27-1 1 FULL HOUSE 2-1
2 4200-11 Lydia Acmoody, MI 25-5 3 SOLUTION 27-1 1 FULL HOUSE 2-1
3 4326-11 Dakota Wilson, PA 110-3 3 ROYALTY 19-2 1 BUCK NAKED 36-2
4 4263-12 Bailey Kemp, MO 16-4 3 LOAD EM UP 38-3 2 KING 1-1
5 4220-11 Dalton Bull, OH 13-8 3 KRYPTONITE 6-3 3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
6 4316-11 Kylene Stierly, NY 10-8 3 GRUS BLACK JACK 4-8 1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
7 4317-11 Sara C Stierly, NY 10-6 3 GRUS BLACK JACK 4-8 1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
8 4318-11 John H Stierly IV, NY 10-7 3 GRUS BLACK JACK 4-8 1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
9 4272-11 Bridget C Mcconn, PA 5-1 3 ULTRA 12-7 0 I-MAX 1-7

BARROWS CLASS 2 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 4250-11 Payton Hines, MI 24-6 3 POLAR VORTEX 10-2 0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7
2 4207-11 Bobby Batson, IL 24-2 4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1 3 MILESTONE 23-2
3 4271-12 Justin Mackay, OH 21-9 4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1 3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
4 4271-11 Justin Mackay, OH 21-1 4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1 3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
5 4240-11 Allison Gowanlock, NY 26-12 3 POLAR VORTEX 10-2 2 WISE GUY 32-5
6 4269-11 Garrett Knoll, NY 99-1 4 LIGHTS OUT 19-8 3 MISSING LINK 17-3
7 4203-11 Ashton Bain, OH 6-9 3 ROCK REVIVAL 19-4 3 ICONIC 13-5
8 4238-11 Nick Gardner, PA 108-3 3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 2 INCREDIBLE 24-9
9 4203-12 Ashton Bain, OH 6-10 3 ROCK REVIVAL 19-4 3 ICONIC 13-5
10 4258-11 Ty Jones, KY 6-1 2 RED BULL 10-1 7 GORILLA 14-1

Hampshire

Champion
Hampshire Barrow

Brenna Mortensen, MI

Res. Champion
Hampshire Barrow

Dillon Knoll, NY

Champion
Hampshire Gilt

Payton Hines, MI

Res. Champion
Hampshire Gilt

Mackenzie Hodupp, IN


Champion
Bred-and-Owned
Hampshire Gilt

Marissa Miller, PA

Res. Champion
Bred-and-Owned
Hampshire Gilt

Chasten McConn, PA

GILTS CLASS 1 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 4280-10 Marissa Miller, PA 86-1 JM3 BUMPERCAR 2-5 TSOB0 GRUS CAPITAL INVESTMENT
2 4251-2 Mackenzie Hodupp, IN 6-1 KMRE3 HAYMAKER 11-5 JLM1 PIVOT POINT 13-2
3 4286-1 Brenna Mortensen, MI 23-10 YSF4 COLD SHOULDER 14-2 RWF2 GARMIN 72-7
4 4200-1 Lydia Acmoody, MI 23-2 YSF4 COLD SHOULDER 14-2 RWF2 GARMIN 72-7
5 4278-2 Olivia Merrill, MI 23-1 YSF4 COLD SHOULDER 14-2 RWF2 GARMIN 72-7
6 4243-20 Kamryn Harper, NY 9-4 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3 GMW1 LOOK AT ME 4-1
7 4295-2 Kaden Pike, OH 40-7 SRF3 MEAT MASTER 45-8 ALH2 MOMMAS BOY 58-3
8 4300-1 Jacob Reif, MI 23-8 YSF4 COLD SHOULDER 14-2 RWF2 GARMIN 72-7
9 4300-2 Jacob Reif, MI 23-5 YSF4 COLD SHOULDER 14-2 RWF2 GARMIN 72-7

GILTS CLASS 2 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 4250-1 Payton Hines, MI 17-4 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
2 4208-1 Jacob Batson, IL 4-5 YSF3 SUCKER PUNCH 18-3 DMP0 FROZEN IN TIME 31-2
3 4273-30 Chasten Mcconn, PA 8-6 TREF4 PUMPKIN 22-5 NBS3 GRUS HILLBILLY TUXEDO 2-2
4 4249-10 Cailyn Hines, MI 9-6 EBM3 BREAKING BAD 15-8 HIN1 FREEZE FRAME 29-7
5 4294-1 Riley Phillips, OH 5-3 KMRE3 HAYMAKER 11-5 JDB2 TCG PREDECESSOR 14-3
6 4204-10 Derek Barker, OH 9-5 CFLK4 TCG EXILE 1-1 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5
7 4291-30 Sarah Nesbitt, PA 14-4 TBPT4 LUMBERYARD 6-4 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5
8 4291-40 Sarah Nesbitt, PA 14-6 TBPT4 LUMBERYARD 6-4 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5
9 4273-4 Chasten Mcconn, PA 19-6 MCDO3 KICKSTART 14-5 MVLS0 OH YEAH 3-9
10 4213-1 Tami Bennecoff, PA 18-4 BSH2 LTC 1-4 MVLS1 STOP ME 3-4

GILTS CLASS 3 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 4251-4 Mackenzie Hodupp, IN 14-7 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 21-10 JDB2 TCG PREDECESSOR 14-3
2 4287-1 Macy Mortensen, MI 15-8 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5 KMRE3 GRUS POWER POINT 6-3
3 4282-2 Gus L Mitchem, OH 19-7 FEF2 REVIVAL 48-10 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
4 4237-2 Maddie Fugate, IL 11-9 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 99-2 HH0 HOME BOY 100-3
5 4224-1 Madison Cook, DE 9-5 GMW2 SPEECHLESS 14-6 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
6 4277-10 Lillian Merrill, MI 15-6 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5 KMRE3 GRUS POWER POINT 6-3
7 4237-3 Maddie Fugate, IL 13-7 BEB3 TIGER 9-6 JLM2 THOROUGHBRED 10-2
8 4295-1 Kaden Pike, OH 21-9 SRF3 POINT MAKER 32-11 JDB9 SUSTAIN 81-4
9 4290-2 Rachel Nesbitt, PA 15-4 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
10 4219-1 Shelby Bruce, PA 15-3 ALBN3 POINT TAKEN 17-1 SEDW9 SODA POP 2-1

BARROWS CLASS 1 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 4237-11 Maddie Fugate, IL 103-2 3 CARRY ON 21-1 1 FROZEN IN TIME 83-1
2 4232-11 Chase Ferguson, MD 18-1 3 POINT MAKER 52-4 9 4 REAL 2-2
3 4226-11 Tate Coulter, IN 64-3 3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3 1 GRUS WIMBLEDON 7-3
4 4280-11 Marissa Miller, PA 86-4 3 BUMPERCAR 2-5 0 GRUS CAPITAL INVESTMENT 27-5
5 4212-11 Amy Lorene Bennecoff, PA 42-3 4 GRUS POWER POINT 4-4 2 LTC 1-4
6 4319-11 Brianna Stockwell, MI 103-4 3 CARRY ON 21-1 1 FROZEN IN TIME 83-1

BARROWS CLASS 2 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 4286-11 Brenna Mortensen, MI 10-4 3 POINT MAKER 21-10 1 POINT MAKER 118-3
2 4268-11 Dillon Knoll, NY 25-7 3 BEDLAM 18-6 2 7 UP 7-2
3 4221-11 Nathan M Clum, NY 3-4 3 POINT MAKER 99-2 3 SUCKER PUNCH 18-3
4 4294-11 Riley Phillips, OH 1-6 3 GUN POWDER 94-5 9 BUCKWHEAT 15-1
5 4229-11 Elizabeth Dice, PA 3-1 4 MAKE ME 6-4 2 GAME ON 13-8
6 4244-11 Rachael Harper, NY 9-7 3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3 1 LOOK AT ME 4-1
7 4204-11 Derek Barker, OH 9-1 4 TCG EXILE 1-1 3 NO DEBATE 14-5

Landrace

Champion
Landrace Barrow

Gus L Mitchem, OH

Champion
Landrace Gilt

Maddie Fugate, IL

Res. Champion
Landrace Gilt

Maddie Fugate, IL

Champion
Bred-and-Owned
Landrace Gilt

Maddie Fugate, IL

GILTS CLASS 1 Landrace

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 4237-4 Maddie Fugate, IL 13-3 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8 CRSH0 PSSS THOR 7-3
2 4237-10 Maddie Fugate, IL 4-10 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8 PHIT0 PSSS THE DUKE 1-1
3 4257-1 Aspen Jobe, PA 9-7 DOVS1 QUICK CHANGE 1-2 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
4 4290-3 Rachel Nesbitt, PA 21-12 WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2 CRSH9 GOLIATH 3-1
5 4282-1 Gus L Mitchem, OH 16-11 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8 WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2
6 4256-1 Alli Jobe, PA 5-6 KYIK3 PSSS P COLTRANE 5-1 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5
7 4218-1 Corbin Bruce, PA 18-8 DOVS3 JAWS 2-3 BTI2 F SAGE 16-9
8 4227-1 Ashley Cowser, PA 4-11 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8 PHIT0 PSSS THE DUKE 1-1
9 4228-1 Justin Cowser, PA 4-7 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8 PHIT0 PSSS THE DUKE 1-1

BARROWS CLASS 1 Landrace

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 4282-11 Gus L Mitchem, OH 18-5 3 SHARK TANK 2-2 3 BULL 8-2

Yorkshire

Champion
Yorkshire Barrow

Breanne Reif, MI

Res. Champion
Yorkshire Barrow

Kelsie R. Jackson, NY

Champion
Yorkshire Gilt

Brandon Stickler, IL

Res. Champion
Yorkshire Gilt

Mackenzie Miller, PA


Champion
Bred-and-Owned
Yorkshire Gilt

Brandon Stickler, IL

Res. Champion
Bred-and-Owned
Yorkshire Gilt

Brandon Stickler, IL

GILTS CLASS 1 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 4239-2 Scott Gardner, PA 149-5 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7 TMF3 TOUGH LOVE 33-10
2 4222-2 Mitchell Concannon, IN 62-10 TBRO4 GRUS MASTER PIECE 63- SDH2 GRINGO 154-4
3 4209-1 Carson Becker, NY 62-7 TBRO4 GRUS MASTER PIECE 63- SDH2 GRINGO 154-4
4 4261-1 Libby Kelkenberg, NY 52-4 TMF3 HIGH POWERED 70-9 TBRO2 FIFTY SHADES 10-6
5 4223-1 Taylor Conley, PA 43-10 AJYC3 GREAT WHITE 2-6 RIY3 HERE AND NOW 32-1
6 4252-1 Nathan Hoelscher, NY 52-5 TMF3 HIGH POWERED 70-9 TBRO2 FIFTY SHADES 10-6
7 4210-1 Morgan Becker, NY 62-13 TBRO4 GRUS MASTER PIECE 63- SDH2 GRINGO 154-4
8 4270-20 Rochelle Lefever, OH 1-1 SS1 ABOUT TIME 59-2 TMF1 DUMBO 35-3

GILTS CLASS 2 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 4301-1 Miley Reitz, PA 59-1 BOLO3 SPANKY 3-9 LFC1 CREATURE 94-7
2 4206-2 Nolan Barney, OH 4-4 RIY3 BONE BUZZ 87-7 SRF2 DOC 100K 7-1
3 4249-2 Cailyn Hines, MI 33-5 RST4 BEST BUY 8-2 WGW2 MIGHTY WATSON 61-6
4 4290-1 Rachel Nesbitt, PA 9-5 ARK3 LVS MAXIMUS 382-4 RIY2 CLOUD 9 76-6
5 4225-1 Emily Coon, NY 2-8 SDH2 GRINGO 154-4 SRF2 DOC 100K 7-1
6 4304-1 Clay Scott, OH 4-8 RIY3 BONE BUZZ 87-7 SRF2 DOC 100K 7-1
7 4234-2 Logan Owen Fortin, PA 6-3 LFC4 THRIFT SHOP 18-1 ASLS0 ON THE MONEY 2-5
8 4291-20 Sarah Nesbitt, PA 12-5 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6 RIY2 BEST YET 74-12
9 4230-1 Mikayla Donnell, PA 1-1 SS2 SOS 21-2 SRF2 DOC 100K 7-1
10 4235-1 Noah Fortin, PA 6-8 LFC4 THRIFT SHOP 18-1 ASLS0 ON THE MONEY 2-5

GILTS CLASS 3 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 4309-1 Mckenzie Stadtmiller, PA 24-3 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1
2 4251-1 Mackenzie Hodupp, IN 37-3 RSFY1 GRUS BACK WOODS 84-1 JKKC0 GRUS RED DIRT 1-1
3 4322-1 Renee Svonavec, PA 110-1 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10
4 4310-1 Trenton Stadtmiller, PA 23-5 TMF1 PRIVATE DRIVE 10-2 RIY2 BEST YET 74-12
5 4328-1 Emily Winklevos, PA 5-7 RWG4 THE PROPHET 4-1 TBRO1 TIGHTROPE 92-1
6 4313-1 Gracee Stewart, OH 54-9 RNSP3 THE GODFATHER 4-6 TBRO1 HEAD ON 47-6
7 4314-1 Jessee Stewart, OH 30-7 TBRO3 IN TIME 18-1 RIY2 BEST YET 74-12
8 4311-1 Ethan Stas, PA 10-2 TBRO4 YET AGAIN 7-2 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1
9 4303-1 Madelyn Rennecker, OH 23-7 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10
10 4201-1 Avery Arbuckle, MI 100-5 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7 NCG3 TOUCH EM ALL 9-3

GILTS CLASS 4 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 4315-20 Brandon Stickler, IL 5-5 TMF3 HIGH POWERED 70-9 LFC2 SNOW BLOWER 86-8
2 4279-1 Mackenzie Miller, PA 32-7 1BYW3 GAS CHAMBER 2-9 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
3 4324-1 Kaci Way, OH 28-6 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8 WGW9 EF HUTTON 83-7
4 4315-10 Brandon Stickler, IL 5-2 TMF3 HIGH POWERED 70-9 LFC2 SNOW BLOWER 86-8
5 4216-1 Krista Bosnac, PA 14-4 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8 RIY1 THE GRIZZ 34-4
6 4254-1 Kalvin Hrutkay, PA 14-9 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8 RIY1 THE GRIZZ 34-4
7 4284-1 Shelby Morehead, OH 13-1 RIY2 BEST YET 74-12 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
8 4247-1 Nora Hayes, NY 13-7 RIY2 BEST YET 74-12 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
9 4232-1 Chase Ferguson, MD 6-9 ABD4 CHUNK 22-1 TBRO0 WOW 53-4
10 4231-1 Joe Espey, PA 15-6 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4

GILTS CLASS 5 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 4239-1 Scott Gardner, PA 6-5 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5 ASLS0 GRUS ARCH WAY 3-7
2 4297-1 Eric Putnak, PA 8-1 RNSP3 THE GODFATHER 4-6 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
3 4303-2 Madelyn Rennecker, OH 20-1 SPIN3 TIME 2 SHINE 17-2 SS2 SOS 21-2
4 4253-1 Morgan Hollowood, PA 6-2 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5 ASLS0 GRUS ARCH WAY 3-7
5 4207-1 Bobby Batson, IL 2-12 MCKF3 PSSS HAMMER LOOP 4-6 SS1 ABOUT TIME 59-2
6 4281-1 Morgan Miller, PA 26-3 SPIN3 TIME 2 SHINE 17-2 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6
7 4305-1 Kayla Scott, OH 11-3 JGR3 LVS PIRATES BOOTY 143- WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4
8 4306-1 Jaedynn Smith, OH 7-2 LFC4 GOTTA HAVE IT 45-7 TBRO1 TIGHTROPE 92-1
9 4220-10 Dalton Bull, OH 3-3 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6 ACGF2 TCG OUT OF CONTROL 126-3
10 4278-1 Olivia Merrill, MI 12-14 TPSP3 MOONWALK 26-2 SRF2 DOC 100K 7-1

BARROWS CLASS 1 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 4299-11 Breanne Reif, MI 11-7 3 TOP SHOT 96-1 1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10
2 4287-11 Macy Mortensen, MI 19-3 3 HIGH POWERED 70-9 2 PSSS NO IDEA 3-4
3 4240-12 Allison Gowanlock, NY 49-1 3 HIGH POWERED 70-9 1 HERE I AM 72-1
4 4281-11 Morgan Miller, PA 49-2 3 HIGH POWERED 70-9 1 HERE I AM 72-1
5 4278-11 Olivia Merrill, MI 19-5 3 HIGH POWERED 70-9 2 PSSS NO IDEA 3-4
6 4227-11 Lillian Merrill, MI 19-1 3 HIGH POWERED 70-9 2 PSSS NO IDEA 3-4
7 4265-11 Patrick Kibbe, NY 45-2 3 NOT EVEN CLOSE 41-2 1 HERE I AM 72-1
8 4233-11 Gabriel Fortin, PA 6-4 4 THRIFT SHOP 18-1 0 ON THE MONEY 2-5
9 4293-11 Lauren Phillips, OH 60-8 0 UNCLE SAM 70-6 2 GRAND DRIVE 1-7

BARROWS CLASS 2 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 4255-11 Kelsie R. Jackson, NY 45-5 3 NOT EVEN CLOSE 41-2 1 HERE I AM 72-1
2 4223-11 Taylor Conley, PA 42-3 3 HIGH POWERED 70-9 2 TRUE GRIT 113-6
3 4324-11 Kaci Way, OH 45-1 4 IN CONTROL 3-7 1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10
4 4239-11 Scott Gardner, PA 152-12 4 IN CONTROL 3-7 9 ON THE VERGE 4-14
5 4263-11 Bailey Kemp, MO 20-3 2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6 9 ANCHOR 5-1
6 4267-11 Brendan Knoll, NY 47-3 3 NOT EVEN CLOSE 41-2 0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1
7 4214-11 Katelynn Bennett, PA 49-3 3 HIGH POWERED 70-9 1 HERE I AM 72-1

Crossbred

Champion
Crossbred Barrow

Nick Gardner, PA

Res. Champion
Crossbred Barrow

Chase Ferguson, MD

Champion
Crossbred Gilt

Eric Putnak, PA

Res. Champion
Crossbred Gilt

Joe Espey, PA

GILTS CLASS 1 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 4231-7 Joe Espey, PA  
2 4203-7 Ashton Bain, OH 86-6
3 4284-7 Shelby Morehead, OH 143-4
4 4301-7 Miley Reitz, PA 1-5
5 4220-7 Dalton Bull, OH 11-1
6 4228-7 Justin Cowser, PA 9-4

GILTS CLASS 2 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 4286-7 Brenna Mortensen, MI 14-5
2 4305-7 Kayla Scott, OH 14-6
3 4321-7 Riley Stull, OH 81-81
4 4283-7 Halle Morehead, OH 23-6
5 4232-7 Chase Ferguson, MD 29-1
6 4254-7 Kalvin Hrutkay, PA 11-2
7 4235-7 Noah Fortin, PA 4-6

GILTS CLASS 3 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 4282-7 Gus L Mitchem, OH 6-6
2 4303-8 Madelyn Rennecker, OH 10-6
3 4250-7 Payton Hines, MI 18-8
4 4328-7 Emily Winklevos, PA 582
5 4206-7 Nolan Barney, OH 15-4
6 4239-7 Scott Gardner, PA 27-8
7 4223-7 Taylor Conley, PA 26-4
8 4230-7 Mikayla Donnell, PA 46-8
9 4200-7 Lydia Acmoody, MI 24-32
10 4207-7 Bobby Batson, IL 98-7

GILTS CLASS 4 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 4297-7 Eric Putnak, PA 27-2
2 4204-7 Derek Barker, OH 7-6
3 4304-7 Clay Scott, OH 9158
4 4253-7 Morgan Hollowood, PA  
5 4303-7 Madelyn Rennecker, OH 4-5
6 4268-7 Dillon Knoll, NY 28-7
7 4325-7 Kent Way, OH 6894
8 4311-7 Ethan Stas, PA 260
9 4260-7 Katie Jo Kasanicky, PA 3-1
10 4285-7 Justin Morrow, PA 5-1

GILTS CLASS 5 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 4309-7 Mckenzie Stadtmiller, PA 9-4
2 4259-7 Austin Joostberns, MI 7-6
3 4202-7 Carter Arbuckle, MI 22-6
4 4324-7 Kaci Way, OH 6891
5 4206-8 Nolan Barney, OH 6-4
6 4322-7 Renee Svonavec, PA 5-2
7 4310-7 Trenton Stadtmiller, PA 3-5
8 4267-7 Brendan Knoll, NY 1-7
9 4225-7 Emily Coon, NY 1-5

BARROWS CLASS 1 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 4238-17 Nick Gardner, PA 85-9
2 4220-17 Dalton Bull, OH 11-5
3 4237-17 Maddie Fugate, IL 97-82
4 4221-17 Nathan M Clum, NY 8-11

BARROWS CLASS 2 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 4232-17 Chase Ferguson, MD 11-11
2 4299-17 Breanne Reif, MI 29-11
3 4263-17 Bailey Kemp, MO 10-2
4 4269-17 Garrett Knoll, NY 50-8
5 4214-17 Katelynn Bennett, PA 15-2
6 4258-17 Ty Jones, KY 371