About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog

Shows/Events > NJSA Eastern Regional > Show Results

Oct. 6-8, 2016

Erie County Fairgrounds • Hamburg, N.Y.

Entry Deadline: Sept. 8, 2016
Ownership Deadline: Aug. 22, 2016
  Farrowing Date: Feb. 1 & after
Judge: Brett Beyers, Ill.
View show photos at SmugMug.com JUDGE: Kane Causemaker, Ill.

Show Results

Grand Champion Gilt Overall &
Champion Duroc

Conner Smock, OH

Res. Grand Champion Gilt Overall &
Champion Hampshire

Payton Hines, MI

Grand Champion Barrow Overall & Champion Yorkshire

Brenna Mortensen, MI

Res. Grand Champion Barrow Overall & Champion Duroc

Seth Fearon, OH

Duroc

Champion
Duroc Gilt

Conner Smock, OH

Res. Champion
Duroc Gilt

Travis Hamilton, CO

Champion
Duroc Barrow

Seth Fearon, OH

Res. Champion
Duroc Barrow

Marissa Miller, PA

OPEN GILTS CLASS 1 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1638-30 Travis Hamilton, CO 19-7 MEKR4 TCG WORLD OF OUTLAWS SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
2 1638-20 Travis Hamilton, CO 19-4 MEKR4 TCG WORLD OF OUTLAWS SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
3 1691-10 T J Parks, OH 37-6 JNJN5 BON FIRE 13-5 HP3 RENEGADE 30-8
4 1626-1 Madelyn Fearon, OH 13-9 LEVI5 GET IN 13-4 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1
5 1672-1 Justin Mackay, OH 54-6 LEVI5 GET IN 13-4 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1
6 1665-2 Liza Klingenberg, MI 17-3 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 DSKP3 RIVER RAT 2-2
7 1690-20 Cassie Parks, OH 37-3 JNJN5 BON FIRE 13-5 HP3 RENEGADE 30-8
8 1617-1 Logan Cole, PA 9-9 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8 MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6
9 1667-1 Brendan Knoll, NY 131-3 ESSP4 HONEYMOONS OVER 12-5 RWG3 MEASURE THIS 21-2
10 1694-1 Riley Phillips, OH 8-3 HD5 HURRICANE 32-4 SNSS3 INCENTIVE 203-3
11 1616-1 Landon Cole, PA 9-7 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8 MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6
OPEN GILTS CLASS 2 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1648-2 Payton Hines, MI 18-1 OAB5 NAME BRAND 5-2 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
2 1635-2 Allison Gowanlock, NY 97-8 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 RWG3 MISSING LINK 17-3
3 1722-30 Bryson Stickler, IL 11-5 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
4 1632-1 Scott Gardner, PA 41-5 MJFF4 LIGHTS OUT 19-8 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
5 1705-1 Jacob Reif, MI 18-4 OAB5 NAME BRAND 5-2 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
6 1645-1 Nora Hayes, NY 17-7 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 MJFF4 LIGHTS OUT 19-8
7 1669-1 Garrett Knoll, NY 22-7 KTB4 KING OF QUEENS 3-3 PWA2 PSSS RED BARON 13-6
8 1729-10 Riley Stull, OH 8-1 DCM4 HIGH RENT 43-5 HD3 MOUNTAIN 19-1
9 1643-1 Anna Hayes, NY 13-8 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 QSF0 BILTRITE 212-6
OPEN GILTS CLASS 3 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1703-1 Alexis Reif, MI 1-6 CAIN4 SLATS 1-3 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1
2 1660-2 Kayla B Jonas, PA 1-3 TCG5 TCG MACHINE GUN 59-7 CAIN3 WITHOUT A DOUBT 4-1
3 1604-1 Ashton Bain, OH 5-3 JRS5 TRUE IDENTITY 82-2 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
4 1677-2 Olivia Merrill, MI 1-5 CAIN4 SLATS 1-3 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1
5 1674-1 Bridget C Mcconn, PA 1-8 CAIN4 SLATS 1-3 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1
6 1675-10 Chasten Mcconn, PA 11-3 DSK4 GRUS CODE RED 20-3 RARD1 POLE POSITION 27-1
7 1675-20 Chasten Mcconn, PA 11-5 DSK4 GRUS CODE RED 20-3 RARD1 POLE POSITION 27-1
8 1642-1 Rachael Harper, NY 3-5 JJCM4 RED HOUND 3-7 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
9 1724-1 Sara C Stierly, NY 3-3 JJCM4 RED HOUND 3-7 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
OPEN GILTS CLASS 4 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1648-1 Payton Hines, MI 2-5 CAIN3 LVS KINGS RANSOM 9-1 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
2 1716-10 John Smock, OH 15-1 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 RWG3 LVS NO RULES 24-4
3 1668-20 Dillon Knoll, NY 6-5 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
4 1667-2 Brendan Knoll, NY 32-6 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 ABD3 KRYPTONITE 6-3
5 1688-1 Cody Noel, NY 6-10 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
6 1649-3 Mackenzie Hodupp, IN 28-1 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3 JJG2 WISE GUY 32-5
7 1729-20 Riley Stull, OH 5-2 NWEI5 BULL DUST 36-3 HD3 MOUNTAIN 19-1
8 1653-1 Audrey Hurlburt, NY 1-3 CAIN4 REDEMPTION 18-3 SMIB2 ROLLING ROCK 4-1
9 1695-1 Eli Pitts, OH 16-1 MAFF5 TRUMP CARD 15-8 TX1 VORTEX 12-1
10 1728-10 Katie Stull, OH 5-6 NWEI5 BULL DUST 36-3 HD3 MOUNTAIN 19-1
11 1639-1 Alice Hargrave, NY 2-4 OAB5 NAME BRAND 5-2 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
OPEN GILTS CLASS 5 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1630-1 Maddie Fugate, IL 4-2 OFGC5 PSSS CHIVE ON 2-1 JSHI2 PSSS BR 549 3-1
2 1721-1 Jessee Stewart, OH 23-10 TPSP5 IMPRESSIVE 8-3 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
3 1679-2 Marissa Miller, PA 15-7 HAMI4 BARN BURNER 17-8 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1
4 1673-2 Kendra Marty, OH 36-5 CAIN4 SLATS 1-3 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
5 1634-1 Dale Joseph Gazda, PA 67-9 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 JRS3 AI 100-3
6 1713-1 Trinity Rogers, PA 29-9 TPSP5 IMPRESSIVE 8-3 RMAY1 BUCK JUNIOR 8-2
7 1606-1 Garrett Barnes, PA 4-9 DTF5 OFF LABEL 55-11 HD3 MOUNTAIN 19-1
8 1728-20 Katie Stull, OH 4-2 MEKR4 MOOGY BEAR 8-6 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3
9 1725-10 John H Stierly Iv, NY 1-7 MMDS3 PSSS BOOTY MAXIMUS 53 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1
10 1723-1 Kylene Stierly, NY 1-9 MMDS3 PSSS BOOTY MAXIMUS 53 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1
OPEN GILTS CLASS 6 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1647-1 Kassidy Hearn, DE 37-4 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
2 1607-2 Bobby Batson, IL 11-6 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2
3 1687-1 Olivia Newcom, IN 11-6 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
4 1640-1 Gwen Hargrave, NY 16-6 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 ADJN3 DIAMOND N THE ROUGH 11-5
5 1690-10 Cassie Parks, OH 33-3 JNJN5 BON FIRE 13-5 WTX1 TEXAS STUD 34-3
6 1714-1 Taylor Rubino, PA 25-5 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
7 1618-10 Madison Cook, DE 6-2 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4 CAIN3 WITHOUT A DOUBT 4-1
8 1701-10 Nathan Prezzano, NY 1-1 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 NBS3 CHALLENGER 3-1
9 1613-20 Dalton Bull, OH 8-2 TBRO4 NO BULL 135-7 MM3 LVS RED SENSATION 25-6
10 1700-1 Autumn Prezzano, NY 1-3 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 NBS3 CHALLENGER 3-1
BARROWS CLASS 1 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1679-12 Marissa Miller, PA 236-1 ESSP4 HONEYMOONS OVER 12-5 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1
2 1630-11 Maddie Fugate, IL 29-7 TPSP5 IMPRESSIVE 8-3 ODH3 KING OF OUTLAWS 3-1
3 1678-11 Mackenzie Miller, PA 235-2 ESSP4 HONEYMOONS OVER 12-5 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1
4 1724-11 Sara C Stierly, NY 3-2 JJCM4 RED HOUND 3-7 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
5 1734-11 Alaina Webster, PA 235-4 ESSP4 HONEYMOONS OVER 12-5 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1
6 1674-11 Bridget C Mcconn, PA 10-6 BCM4 SGLD MAMMOTH 8-1 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
7 1723-11 Kylene Stierly, NY 3-11 JJCM4 RED HOUND 3-7 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
BARROWS CLASS 2 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1627-11 Seth Fearon, OH 13-3 LEVI5 GET IN 13-4 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1
2 1693-11 Lauren Phillips, OH 6-8 CAIN5 BELIEVE IN ME 10-2 CAIN2 APOLLO 2-1
3 1625-11 Joe Espey, PA 89-1 TPSP5 IMPRESSIVE 8-3 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1
4 1604-12 Ashton Bain, OH 7-1 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 ESSP3 ROCK REVIVAL 19-4
5 1604-11 Ashton Bain, OH 8-4 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 TBRO4 ASTROID 9-1
6 1725-11 John H Stierly Iv, NY 3-1 JJCM4 RED HOUND 3-7 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2

Hampshire

Champion
Hampshire Gilt

Conner Smock, OH

Res. Champion
Hampshire Gilt

Payton Hines, MI

Champion
Hampshire Barrow

Sadie Popejoy, IN

Res. Champion
Hampshire Barrow

Avery Arbuckle, MI

OPEN GILTS CLASS 1 Hampshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1648-40 Payton Hines, MI 15-7 JLM4 FAMILY TRADITION 14-1 EBM3 BREAKING BAD 15-8
2 1697-1 Sadie Popejoy, IN 7-7 JKK5 BENCHMARK 23-10 CCF4 GENTRY 5-3
3 1630-5 Maddie Fugate, IL 64-4 JJG4 RAISE EM UP 27-1 HH0 HOME BOY 100-3
4 1661-10 Austin Joostberns, MI 14-3 NAJO5 GRUS THE GAME 12-5 TSOB3 SOCK EM 1-7
5 1666-1 Riley Klingenberg, MI 60-1 JJG4 RAISE EM UP 27-1 SDF2 PEACHES 9-6
6 1648-30 Payton Hines, MI 15-3 JLM4 FAMILY TRADITION 14-1 EBM3 BREAKING BAD 15-8
7 1657-1 Bayla Ivcic, PA 17-3 AAHH4 GRUS CRIMINAL 29-1 SDF2 PEACHES 9-6
8 1659-1 Alli Jobe, PA 8-7 1FHH4 UNBROKEN 24-1 JM3 BUMPERCAR 2-5
9 1668-1 Dillon Knoll, NY 16-6 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
10 1727-1 Sami Stryffeler, OH 1-1 JMJG5 CARRY OUT 7-8 KMRE3 HAYMAKER 11-5
OPEN GILTS CLASS 2 Hampshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1715-10 Conner Smock, OH 10-9 AAHH5 GOOD TO GO 9-2 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
2 1706-1 Miley Reitz, PA 19-9 AAHH4 GRUS CRIMINAL 29-1 ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1
3 1679-10 Marissa Miller, PA 131-8 LLG4 LOCKSMITH 31-3 JSE1 BUSHHOG 81-4
4 1716-20 John Smock, OH 10-2 AAHH5 GOOD TO GO 9-2 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
5 1677-10 Olivia Merrill, MI 5-2 YSF4 COLD SHOULDER 14-2 GMW3 FLAT BILL 1-3
6 1644-1 Erin Hayes, NY 82-6 CAIN4 CANDY CAIN 118-1 ABF9 REALITY 33-2
7 1645-2 Nora Hayes, NY 82-5 CAIN4 CANDY CAIN 118-1 ABF9 REALITY 33-2
8 1676-1 Lillian Merrill, MI 5-3 YSF4 COLD SHOULDER 14-2 GMW3 FLAT BILL 1-3
9 1622-1 Mikayla Donnell, PA 18-4 MSF3 HODOR 33-1 CFLK3 EYE OPENER 7-2
BARROWS CLASS 1 Hampshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1697-11 Sadie Popejoy, IN 7-3 JKK5 BENCHMARK 23-10 CCF4 GENTRY 5-3
2 1601-11 Avery Arbuckle, MI 62-4 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3 IGJG3 POINT MAKER 42-1
3 1630-12 Maddie Fugate, IL 64-4 HH5 WRECKING BALL 45-2 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7
4 1678-12 Mackenzie Miller, PA 9-1 DPF5 OVER TIME 205-1 KMRE3 HAYMAKER 11-5
5 1679-11 Marissa Miller, PA 18-5 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
6 1726-11 Brianna Stockwell, MI 83-2 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3 SDF2 PEACHES 9-6
7 1666-11 Riley Klingenberg, MI 107-5 TREF5 HERES THE DEAL 28-8 SDF2 PEACHES 9-6
8 1667-11 Brendan Knoll, NY 18-9 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3 HH0 HOME BOY 100-3

Landrace

Champion
Landrace Gilt

Maddie Fugate, IL

Res. Champion
Landrace Gilt

Madelyn Rennecker, OH

Champion
Landrace Barrow

Olivia Merrill, MI

Res. Champion
Landrace Barrow

Sam Batson, IL

OPEN GILTS CLASS 1 Landrace
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1630-30 Maddie Fugate, IL 9-10 KYIK4 PSSS ZEUS 4-5 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
2 1707-1 Madelyn Rennecker, OH 21-1 WCMP5 LEGACY 16-1 WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2
3 1684-2 Rachel Nesbitt, PA 8-3 JMG4 GOING GREEN 25-12 KORB3 LOOK OUT 14-5
4 1728-3 Katie Stull, OH 21-2 WCMP5 LEGACY 16-1 WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2
5 1731-1 Mckenna Vainner, MI 2-3 JMG4 GOING GREEN 25-12 WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2
6 1675-30 Chasten Mcconn, PA 9-2 JMG4 GOING GREEN 25-12 KYIK3 PSSS P COLTRANE 5-1
7 1630-40 Maddie Fugate, IL 13-4 KYIK3 PSSS BLADE RUNNER 6-7 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
8 1673-10 Kendra Marty, OH 4-2 KORB5 DICTATOR 6-13 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
9 1663-1 Melissa Keller, NY 55-8 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8 1CR3 F SAGE 1005-1
10 1684-1 Rachel Nesbitt, PA 18-6 CARB5 ONE NIGHT STAND 1-2 WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2
BARROWS CLASS 1 Landrace
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1677-11 Olivia Merrill, MI 32-10 WCMP5 LEGACY 16-1 CRSH0 PSSS THOR 7-3
2 1609-11 Sam Batson, IL 12-3 KORB4 TCG VANTAGE POINT 3-2 PHIT0 PSSS THE DUKE 1-1
3 1694-11 Riley Phillips, OH 20-3 CARB5 ONE NIGHT STAND 1-2 WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2
4 1684-11 Rachel Nesbitt, PA 8-8 JMG4 GOING GREEN 25-12 KORB3 LOOK OUT 14-5
5 1676-11 Lillian Merrill, MI 32-9 WCMP5 LEGACY 16-1 CRSH0 PSSS THOR 7-3
6 1675-11 Chasten Mcconn, PA 9-8 JMG4 GOING GREEN 25-12 KYIK3 PSSS P COLTRANE 5-1

Yorkshire

Champion
Yorkshire Gilt

Scott Gardner, PA

Res. Champion
Yorkshire Gilt

Jake Batson, IL

Champion
Yorkshire Barrow

Brenna Mortensen, MI

Res. Champion
Yorkshire Barrow

Hannah Zundel, PA

OPEN GILTS CLASS 1 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1635-1 Allison Gowanlock, NY 7-7 SPIN5 CLOSING TIME 19-3 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
2 1672-2 Justin Mackay, OH 51-5 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 MRSF3 DISCOVERY 33-6
3 1671-1 Mackenzie Langford, OH 9-3 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 SS2 SOS 21-2
4 1607-1 Bobby Batson, IL 14-6 BB4 CONTROL MONSTER 2-1 1BSY2 REAL DEAL 6-4
5 1670-1 Cameron Langford, OH 1-5 SPIN5 CLOSING TIME 19-3 SS2 SOS 21-2
6 1664-1 Patrick Kibbe, NY 1-7 SPIN5 CLOSING TIME 19-3 SS2 SOS 21-2
7 1650-1 Nathan Hoelscher, NY 3-3 SPIN5 CLOSING TIME 19-3 TMF3 HIGH POWERED 70-9
8 1685-10 Sarah Nesbitt, PA 14-7 RIY4 GRUS CROWD CONTROL 87- RIY2 BEST YET 74-12
9 1686-10 Maella Newcom, IN 5-1 BJKS5 RSVP 23-3 PDS4 DONT STOP BELIEVIN 12-5
10 1685-20 Sarah Nesbitt, PA 14-2 RIY4 GRUS CROWD CONTROL 87- RIY2 BEST YET 74-12
OPEN GILTS CLASS 2 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1681-1 Brenna Mortensen, MI 37-10 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 TBRO1 TIGHTROPE 92-1
2 1638-4 Travis Hamilton, CO 58-6 RIY5 SPIT FIRE 59-5 WGW2 FIRE WALL 43-4
3 1708-1 Annie Robinson, MO 30-4 OBC4 BONES 14-1 OBC3 THOR 4-2
4 1678-1 Mackenzie Miller, PA 105-7 SS5 NEVER BACK DOWN 13-9 RIY2 BEST YET 74-12
5 1661-2 Austin Joostberns, MI 29-7 FDG4 BEAT EM ALL 3-3 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
6 1739-1 Hannah Zundel, PA 51-5 1BSY5 TOUCH N GO 1-9 WGW2 FIRE WALL 43-4
7 1629-1 Payton Frueh, IL 15-6 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
8 1621-1 Elizabeth Dice, PA 27-3 NBRP3 NOT EVEN CLOSE 41-2 RWG4 THE PROPHET 4-1
9 1652-1 Kalvin Hrutkay, PA 42-7 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
10 1656-1 Gavin Husenits, PA 27-13 NBRP3 NOT EVEN CLOSE 41-2 RWG4 THE PROPHET 4-1
11 1621-2 Elizabeth Dice, PA 27-4 NBRP3 NOT EVEN CLOSE 41-2 RWG4 THE PROPHET 4-1
OPEN GILTS CLASS 3 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1600-1 Lydia Acmoody, MI 37-8 JGR5 ATTRACTION 21-7 RST4 BEST BUY 8-2
2 1720-1 Gracee Stewart, OH 6-1 RIY4 GRUS CROWD CONTROL 87- ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6
3 1692-1 Amanda Pennington, PA 38-2 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
4 1649-2 Mackenzie Hodupp, IN 49-10 RIY4 GRUS CROWD CONTROL 87- RSFY1 GRUS BACK WOODS 84-1
5 1730-1 Renee Svonavec, PA 37-4 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5 WGW0 DIEGO 77-8
6 1726-1 Brianna Stockwell, MI 11-4 WGW5 CLASSMATE 1-9 LFC4 GOTTA HAVE IT 45-7
7 1624-1 Miley Edelman, OH 6-2 RIY4 GRUS CROWD CONTROL 87- ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6
8 1612-10 Owen Becker, NY 9-10 SPIN3 TIME 2 SHINE 17-2 JLIV2 HIT N RUN 8-1
9 1646-1 Lucas Hayman, PA 37-9 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5 WGW0 DIEGO 77-8
10 1610-10 Carson Becker, NY 9-9 SPIN3 TIME 2 SHINE 17-2 JLIV2 HIT N RUN 8-1
OPEN GILTS CLASS 4 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1632-2 Scott Gardner, PA 26-5 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2
2 1625-1 Joe Espey, PA 26-4 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2
3 1638-10 Travis Hamilton, CO 14-4 BUC5 IN CONTROL 8-3 6MSB3 FOOT PRINT 21-5
4 1702-2 Eric Putnak, PA 5-1 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
5 1717-1 Mckenzie Stadtmiller, PA 26-1 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2
6 1627-1 Seth Fearon, OH 10-10 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 RIY3 HERE AND NOW 32-1
7 1738-1 Autumn Zundel, PA 47-9 RIY4 SKULL 86-4 RIY2 CLOUD 9 76-6
8 1665-3 Liza Klingenberg, MI 71-1 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
9 1715-2 Conner Smock, OH 48-7 RIY4 SKULL 86-4 CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1
10 1683-10 Enrico Mucci, PA 3-11 TMF5 IN CHARGE 149-4 WGW3 KENTUCKY SWAMP WATER 59-1
OPEN GILTS CLASS 5 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1608-1 Jacob Batson, IL 48-2 SNKP5 MIND CONTROL 1-2 LFC4 THRIFT SHOP 18-1
2 1722-20 Bryson Stickler, IL 10-4 CDO4 SURGE 294-5 TMF3 HIGH POWERED 70-9
3 1651-1 Morgan Hollowood, PA 34-7 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 NBS3 WHEELHOUSE 42-1
4 1722-10 Bryson Stickler, IL 10-10 CDO4 SURGE 294-5 TMF3 HIGH POWERED 70-9
5 1719-1 Paige Stahl, PA 46-5 RIY4 SKULL 86-4 SDH2 GRINGO 154-4
6 1665-1 Liza Klingenberg, MI 56-3 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
7 1602-10 Carter Arbuckle, MI 25-3 CDO2 POWERBALL 256-6 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
8 1702-1 Eric Putnak, PA 29-11 LFC4 VOYAGE 60-4 TBRO4 YET AGAIN 7-2
9 1640-1 Gwen Hargrave, NY 1-6 SDH2 GRINGO 154-4 TMF1 DUMBO 35-3
OPEN GILTS CLASS 6 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1736-10 Wyatt Willson, IN 22-10 ABD3 DRESS TO KILL 1-3 6MSB4 WELL PLAYED 29-3
2 1660-1 Kayla B Jonas, PA 33-11 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6
3 1741-1 Austin Labombard, NY 9-3 WEM4 INVITE ONLY 4-2 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
4 1718-1 Trent Stadtmiller, PA 17-1 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
5 1729-3 Riley Stull, OH 6-2 MYLS3 THE WAITS OVER 1-2 WGW0 BY GEORGE 28-3
6 1613-10 Dalton Bull, OH 7-5 LFC4 VOYAGE 60-4 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6
7 1613-30 Dalton Bull, OH 7-9 LFC4 VOYAGE 60-4 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6
8 1734-1 Alaina Webster, PA 16-6 NBRP3 NOT EVEN CLOSE 41-2 TPSP2 POWER ON 10-1
9 1733-1 Adrianna Webster, PA 16-1 NBRP3 NOT EVEN CLOSE 41-2 TPSP2 POWER ON 10-1
10 1611-10 Morgan Becker, NY 3-8 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4 CDNO3 GRUS TAKIN NAMES 3-6
OPEN GILTS CLASS 7 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1630-2 Maddie Fugate, IL 54-6 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 BUC2 BISQUIT 1-3
2 1711-1 Lindsey Robinson, MO 19-3 OBC4 BONES 14-1 OBC3 SOS 18-3
3 1704-1 Breanne Reif, MI 27-5 3SDS4 GRUS STELLAR 92-4 HFYF3 WORK FORCE 20-3
4 1739-2 Hannah Zundel, PA 22-15 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 TBRO3 MACHO 71-6
5 1709-1 Katelyn Robinson, MO 17-3 RIY3 BONE BUZZ 87-7 OBC3 SOS 18-3
6 1623-1 Patrick Dunn, PA 16-8 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
7 1615-1 Nathan M Clum, NY 4-5 SPIN5 CLOSING TIME 19-3 SLI2 BACK IN THE SADDLE 86-4
8 1692-2 Amanda Pennington, PA 12-1 PDS4 DONT STOP BELIEVIN 12- CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
9 1644-2 Erin Hayes, NY 4-7 SPIN5 CLOSING TIME 19-3 SLI2 BACK IN THE SADDLE 86-4
BARROWS CLASS 1 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1681-12 Brenna Mortensen, MI 22-5 RIY5 SPIT FIRE 59-5 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
2 1711-11 Lindsey Robinson, MO 31-13 OBC4 BONES 14-1 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
3 1656-11 Gavin Husenits, PA 27-2 NBRP3 NOT EVEN CLOSE 41-2 RWG4 THE PROPHET 4-1
4 1621-11 Elizabeth Dice, PA 27-10 NBRP3 NOT EVEN CLOSE 41-2 RWG4 THE PROPHET 4-1
5 1686-11 Maella Newcom, IN 5-3 BJKS5 RSVP 23-3 PDS4 DONT STOP BELIEVIN 12-5
6 1680-11 Morgan Miller, PA 114-3 SDH4 CLOSE CALL 8-1 SRF1 DOC HOLLIDAY 2-8
7 1633-11 Aubrey Garrison, PA 9-2 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 SS2 SOS 21-2
8 1708-11 Annie Robinson, MO 30-9 OBC4 BONES 14-1 OBC3 THOR 4-2
9 1743-12 Aaron Gross, NY 11-2 SPIN5 CLOSING TIME 19-3 SS3 BREAKING AMISH 11-3
10 1744-11 Cameron Gross, NY 7-8 SPIN5 CLOSING TIME 19-3 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
BARROWS CLASS 2 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1669-11 Garrett Knoll, NY 112-4 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4 CDNO3 SLOW RIDE 4-4
2 1608-11 Jacob Batson, IL 15-1 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
3 1712-11 Will Robinson, MO 33-6 OBC4 BONES 14-1 OBC3 THOR 4-2
4 1732-11 Bryanna Warner, NY 2-5 SPIN5 CLOSING TIME 19-3 AJYC3 GREAT WHITE 2-6
5 1658-11 Kelsie R. Jackson, NY 1-11 SPIN5 CLOSING TIME 19-3 SS2 SOS 21-2
6 1737-11 Dakota Wilson, PA 27-7 NBRP3 NOT EVEN CLOSE 41-2 RWG4 THE PROPHET 4-1
7 1652-11 Kalvin Hrutkay, PA 57-5 RIY5 SPIT FIRE 59-5 RIY2 TRUE GRIT 113-6
8 1693-12 Lauren Phillips, OH 37-6 WGW5 CLASSMATE 1-9 BOLO3 SPANKY 3-9
9 1710-11 Lauren Robinson, MO 32-5 OBC4 BONES 14-1 OBC3 THOR 4-2
10 1744-12 Cameron Gross, NY 1-1 SPIN5 CLOSING TIME 19-3 SS2 SOS 21-2
BARROWS CLASS 3 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1739-11 Hannah Zundel, PA 45-3 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2 HAF2 SHOOT THE MOON 15-5
2 1709-11 Katelyn Robinson, MO 17-7 RIY3 BONE BUZZ 87-7 OBC3 SOS 18-3
3 1607-11 Bobby Batson, IL 14-5 BB4 CONTROL MONSTER 2-1 1BSY2 REAL DEAL 6-4
4 1681-11 Brenna Mortensen, MI 82-8 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 TPSP1 CHANGE OF MIND 37-2
5 1631-11 Nick Gardner, PA 42-2 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
6 1632-11 Scott Gardner, PA 42-1 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
7 1687-11 Olivia Newcom, IN 5-2 BJKS5 RSVP 23-3 PDS4 DONT STOP BELIEVIN 12-5
8 1637-11 Megan Gray, MI 25-5 CDO2 POWERBALL 256-6 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
9 1692-11 Amanda Pennington, PA 38-4 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5

Crossbred

Champion
Crossbred Gilt

Austin Joostberns, MI

Res. Champion
Crossbred Gilt

Travis Hamilton, CO

Champion
Crossbred Barrow

Scott Gardner, PA

Res. Champion
Crossbred Barrow

Joe Espey, PA

OPEN GILTS CLASS 1 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1661-7 Austin Joostberns, MI 12-4
2 1661-8 Austin Joostberns, MI 15-2
3 1621-7 Elizabeth Dice, PA 18-1
4 1646-7 Lucas Hayman, PA 3-1
5 1703-7 Alexis Reif, MI 19-9
6 1634-7 Dale Joseph Gazda, PA 4-1
7 1650-7 Nathan Hoelscher, NY 3-3
8 1604-7 Ashton Bain, OH 83-4
9 1725-7 John H Stierly Iv, NY 2-3
10 1723-7 Kylene Stierly, NY 2-9
OPEN GILTS CLASS 2 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1625-7 Joe Espey, PA 10-1
2 1707-7 Madelyn Rennecker, OH 12-4
3 1738-7 Autumn Zundel, PA 20-3
4 1719-7 Paige Stahl, PA 25-5
5 1665-7 Liza Klingenberg, MI 12-7
6 1694-7 Riley Phillips, OH 57-8
7 1730-7 Renee Svonavec, PA 35-11
8 1679-8 Marissa Miller, PA 103-4
9 1623-7 Patrick Dunn, PA 15-5
10 1695-7 Eli Pitts, OH 9-5
OPEN GILTS CLASS 3 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1638-8 Travis Hamilton, CO 18-3
2 1705-7 Jacob Reif, MI 14-8
3 1668-7 Dillon Knoll, NY 24-7
4 1638-7 Travis Hamilton, CO 32-3
5 1671-7 Mackenzie Langford, OH 2-1
6 1692-8 Amanda Pennington, PA 10-1
7 1728-7 Katie Stull, OH 81-4
8 1621-8 Elizabeth Dice, PA 10-6
9 1615-7 Nathan M Clum, NY 13-1
10 1613-7 Dalton Bull, OH 11-1
11 1726-7 Brianna Stockwell, MI 12-4
OPEN GILTS CLASS 4 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1607-7 Bobby Batson, IL 81-5
2 1632-7 Scott Gardner, PA 1-9
3 1657-7 Bayla Ivcic, PA 17-3
4 1706-7 Miley Reitz, PA 6-4
5 1697-7 Sadie Popejoy, IN 87-7
6 1692-7 Amanda Pennington, PA 18-2
7 1669-7 Garrett Knoll, NY 54-1
8 1624-7 Miley Edelman, OH 6-5
9 1718-7 Trent Stadtmiller, PA 31-5
10 1701-7 Nathan Prezzano, NY  
11 1612-7 Owen Becker, NY 1-1
OPEN GILTS CLASS 5 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1600-7 Lydia Acmoody, MI 20-5
2 1602-7 Carter Arbuckle, MI 22-4
3 1651-7 Morgan Hollowood, PA 8-3
4 1679-7 Marissa Miller, PA 5-5
5 1652-7 Kalvin Hrutkay, PA 14-8
6 1702-7 Eric Putnak, PA 8-8
7 1666-7 Riley Klingenberg, MI 9-5
8 1704-7 Breanne Reif, MI 35-2
9 1678-7 Mackenzie Miller, PA 133-2
10 1717-7 Mckenzie Stadtmiller, PA 1-9
11 1606-7 Garrett Barnes, PA 9-5
BARROWS CLASS 1 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1632-17 Scott Gardner, PA 50-4
2 1625-17 Joe Espey, PA 146-8
3 1726-17 Brianna Stockwell, MI 102-89
4 1604-17 Ashton Bain, OH 83-6
5 1693-17 Lauren Phillips, OH 1-8
6 1725-17 John H Stierly Iv, NY 1-3
7 1674-17 Bridget C Mcconn, PA 15-7
BARROWS CLASS 2 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1658-17 Kelsie R. Jackson, NY 3-3
2 1739-17 Hannah Zundel, PA 103-5
3 1652-17 Kalvin Hrutkay, PA 23-3
4 1631-17 Nick Gardner, PA 25-14
5 1724-17 Sara C Stierly, NY 2-4
6 1676-17 Lillian Merrill, MI 249-7
7 1601-17 Avery Arbuckle, MI 224-5
8 1723-17 Kylene Stierly, NY 2-6