About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog

Shows/Events > NJSA Eastern Regional > Show Results

Oct. 5-7, 2017

Erie County Fairgrounds • Hamburg, N.Y.

Entry Deadline: Sept. 6, 2017
Ownership Deadline: Aug. 21, 2017
  Farrowing Date: Feb. 1 & after
Judge: Jordan Leatherman, Ind.
Barrow Weight Limit: 290 lbs. and below with a 15 lb. weigh back
View show photos at SmugMug.com

Show Results

Champion Overall Purebred Barrow & Champion Hampshire 
Sophie Popejoy, Ind.
CFLK6 TCG STRANDED 5-1 x KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7

Reserve Champion Overall Purebred Barrow & Champion Duroc 
Madelyn Fearon, Ohio
OAB5 NAME BRAND 5-2 x SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1

Champion Overall Purebred Gilt & Champion Landrace
Sadie Popejoy, Ind.
KORB5 SMASH 19-3 x WTX4 GOT ‘EM 14-6

Reserve Champion Overall Purebred Gilt & Champion Hampshire
Mollie Ratkowski, Mich.
NAJO6 IR 6-5 x NAJO9 BIG GULP 2-8

Duroc

Champion Duroc Barrow & Class 2 Winner 
Madelyn Fearon, Ohio
OAB5 NAME BRAND 5-2 x SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1

Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow & Class 1 Winner
Alaina Webster, Pa.
KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3 x BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3

Champion Duroc Gilt & Class 1 Winner
Liza Klingenberg, Mich.
BEYE5 BACKROAD 54-3 x QSF4 RED FLASH 106-2

Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt & 2nd Class 2
Bryson Stickler, Ill.
IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 x ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1


Champion Bred-and-Owned Duroc Gilt
Bryson Stickler, Ill.
IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 x ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1

Reserve Champion Bred-and-Owned Duroc Gilt
Peyton Hill, Okla.
BEYE6 LEAD OFF 4-3 x SDF3 LIGHT ‘EM UP 3-2

GILTS CLASS 1 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3471-2 Liza Klingenberg, MI 23-8 BEYE5 BACKROAD 54-3 QSF4 RED FLASH 106-2
2 2890-20 Bryson Stickler, IL 10-3 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1
3 2862-1 Alivia Burlingame-blonde, MI 40-4 ALBD6 OFF LABEL 21-10 ALBD3 GRUS IN MOTION 17-2
4 3452-10 Abigayle E Bartholomew, TN 12-7 ABI6 CENTERFOLD 7-1 ABI5 GUNS N ROSES 19-4
5 1974-1 Claire Winkle, OH 19-7 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
6 3463-2 Mackenzie Hodupp, IN 13-10 RYNK5 ALL KNIGHT LONG 13-4 HD4 TCG AUTO PILOT 68-2
7 5832-1 Joe Espey, PA 3-2 RZN5 FIRE AWAY 20-7 ABD4 IGNITE 1-1
8 2890-10 Bryson Stickler, IL 10-7 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1
9 3479-2 Connor Mccrumb, PA 17-5 SDF5 MR RIGHT 60-7 ESSP4 HONEYMOONS OVER 12-5
10 3452-20 Abigayle E Bartholomew, TN 12-5 ABI6 CENTERFOLD 7-1 ABI5 GUNS N ROSES 19-4
GILTS CLASS 2 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5936-1 Mareesa Westfall, MI 15-2 3DAY5 BACK DOOR 10-4 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3
2 5836-30 Peyton Hill, OK 8-3 BEYE6 LEAD OFF 4-3 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
3 1963-1 Ripken Overwegs, MI 14-2 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1 CAIN4 SLATS 1-3
4 5836-40 Peyton Hill, OK 8-2 BEYE6 LEAD OFF 4-3 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
5 2881-10 Jacob Reif, MI 25-12 RWG5 RICKY BOBBY 8-1 ALBD3 POLAR VORTEX 10-2
6 2875-20 Chasten Mcconn, PA 14-6 ESSP5 GRUS ALL INCLUSIVE 5- DSK4 GRUS CODE RED 20-3
7 3478-20 Kendra Marty, OH 7-2 SDH6 ALCATRAZ 224-2 CAIN4 SLATS 1-3
GILTS CLASS 3 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1969-10 Nathan Prezzano, NY 1-4 PCHS6 FREE AGENT 5-10 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
2 3498-3 Riley Stull, OH 7-1 RZN5 FIRE AWAY 20-7 MEKR4 MOOGY BEAR 8-6
3 3477-1 Benjamin Lyness, NY 16-1 NBRP5 TWISTER 27-2 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
4 2879-1 Autumn Prezzano, NY 1-2 PCHS6 FREE AGENT 5-10 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
5 3496-10 John H Stierly Iv, NY 4-2 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
6 5830-40 Madison Cook, DE 6-2 KLKG6 SLATS 9-3 CAIN3 WITHOUT A DOUBT 4-1
GILTS CLASS 4 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3465-1 Elizabeth Howman, OH 6-3 SDH6 ALCATRAZ 224-2 MM1 ICE 2-6
2 2880-1 Breanne Reif, MI 10-1 CNOT6 KINGDOM COMES 9-7 OAB5 NAME BRAND 5-2
3 3473-1 Mason Lamonte, FL 20-4 HD5 TURNAROUND 36-7 JSCP1 ROGER B 4-1
4 5858-1 Katie Stull, OH 6-4 SDH6 ALCATRAZ 224-2 MM1 ICE 2-6
5 2869-10 Audrey Hurlburt, NY 4-2 3TJP6 RED HOUND 11-7 CAIN4 REDEMPTION 18-3
6 5841-1 Melissa Keller, NY 13-2 NBRP5 TWISTER 27-2 NWEI5 BULL DUST 36-3
7 2870-1 Mandy Hurlburt, NY 3-7 3TJP6 RED HOUND 11-7 SMIB2 ROLLING ROCK 4-1
8 3478-3 Kendra Marty, OH 50-1 CNOT6 KINGDOM COMES 9-7 WLLH4 DE FREEZE 3-3
9 1960-10 Gwen Hargrave, NY 6-8 KLKG6 PENNY STOCKS 2-3 CAIN3 LVS KINGS RANSOM 9-1
10 1944-1 Carter Barnes, PA 13-5 JRSP6 SMOKE STACK 10-2 ESSP3 ROCK REVIVAL 19-4
GILTS CLASS 5 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5854-1 Marissa Simms, PA 12-2 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8
2 3453-1 Bobby Batson, IL 12-8 CAIN5 HELL ON WHEELS 8-1 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4
3 5851-2 Eric Putnak, PA 23-12 LD5 AT EASE 9-2 LD5 TCG AUTOMATIC 6-3
4 3493-1 Cole Smyth, GA 21-8 SDH6 GRUS N STYLE 224-5 ALBD3 GRUS IN MOTION 17-2
5 5848-1 T J Parks, OH 5-6 PCHS6 FREE AGENT 5-10 HP3 RENEGADE 30-8
6 5856-1 Jacob Sonner, OH 16-9 DCM4 HIGH RENT 43-5 ID4 BOUNDRY 13-1
7 3485-1 Macie Noel, NY 14-4 BRCK5 GRANDPA JACK 17-4 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
8 3467-1 Bayla Ivcic, PA 60-7 JRS6 SEARCH PARTY 13-1 NWEI4 GENERATOR 15-10
9 2891-10 Kylene Stierly, NY 3-5 2MCG6 RED DOG 4-3 GRUS3 GRUS ROYAL GUARD 19-2
GILTS CLASS 6 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5830-1 Madison Cook, DE 12-6 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
2 5844-1 Gus L Mitchem, OH 11-8 RYNK5 WAR PAINT 1-4 BEYE3 DIFFERENT DEAL 45-3
3 1943-1 Raegan Arbuckle, MI 27-7 YSF6 BOOST 5-3 KPSC5 GOVERNOR 24-2
4 3455-10 Dalton Bull, OH 8-2 NBRP5 STORM N NORMAN 15-5 TBRO4 NO BULL 135-7
5 5830-2 Madison Cook, DE 10-1 KLKG6 YOU LIKE THAT 7-2 CAIN3 WITHOUT A DOUBT 4-1
6 5858-2 Katie Stull, OH 2-2 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 NWEI5 BULL DUST 36-3
7 2877-1 Cody Noel, NY 1-3 ESSP5 GRUS ALL INCLUSIVE 5- ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4
8 3498-1 Riley Stull, OH 2-3 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 NWEI5 BULL DUST 36-3
GILTS CLASS 7 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5859-1 Scott Gardner, PA 52-5 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
2 5842-1 Dillon Knoll, NY 1-11 SDH6 SAN QUENTIN 224-4 NBD4 RED ROCK 24-5
3 2867-1 Brayden Hearn, DE 44-11 1PST5 HEAD HUNTER 22-3 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1
4 3481-1 Marissa Miller, PA 18-4 RYNK5 PAINTED RED 1-5 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
5 3466-1 Kalvin Hrutkay, PA 1-2 SDH5 KUBA 47-3 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1
6 3497-1 Brianna Stockwell, MI 18-10 RWG5 RICKY BOBBY 8-1 JCFF4 TURN UP 4-2
7 2868-1 Kassidy Hearn, DE 39-5 1PST5 HEAD HUNTER 22-3 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1
BARROWS CLASS 1 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 2895-11 Alaina Webster, PA 22-4 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3
2 5838-11 Morgan Hollowood, PA 88-3 RZN5 FIRE AWAY 20-7 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
3 1962-11 Kolton Kilmer, IN 6-2 ESSP5 STEEL PIPE 1-1 RYNK5 ALL KNIGHT LONG 13-4
4 2862-11 Alivia Burlingame-blonde, MI 43-7 BEYE5 BACKROAD 54-3 JRS4 UPROAR 18-1
5 2897-11 Corbin Winkle, OH 19-5 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
6 3455-12 Dalton Bull, OH 12-5 LD5 AT EASE 9-2 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3
7 2890-11 Bryson Stickler, IL 18-10 RYNK5 WAR PAINT 1-4 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
8 2883-11 Morgan Rustemeyer, IL 22-7 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3
9 3473-11 Mason Lamonte, FL 11-7 HD5 HUSKER 58-8 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1
10 3473-12 Mason Lamonte, FL 11-9 HD5 HUSKER 58-8 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1
BARROWS CLASS 2 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3457-11 Madelyn Fearon, OH 34-7 OAB5 NAME BRAND 5-2 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1
2 5828-11 Lydia Acmoody, MI 40-10 ALBD6 OFF LABEL 21-10 ALBD3 GRUS IN MOTION 17-2
3 3474-11 Cameron Langford, OH 23-1 BEYE5 BACKROAD 54-3 QSF4 RED FLASH 106-2
4 3452-12 Abigayle E Bartholomew, TN 10-2 ABI6 CENTERFOLD 7-1 LYF4 GUNS N ROSES 4-10
5 3452-11 Abigayle E Bartholomew, TN 12-3 ABI6 CENTERFOLD 7-1 ABI5 GUNS N ROSES 19-4
6 3468-12 Kelsie R. Jackson, NY 23-3 BEYE5 BACKROAD 54-3 QSF4 RED FLASH 106-2
7 3453-11 Bobby Batson, IL 21-3 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
8 1954-11 Jessica Engel, NY 18-3 BEYE3 DIFFERENT DEAL 45-3 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1
9 2892-11 Ella Underberg, NY 24-3 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
BARROWS CLASS 3 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5849-11 Cassie Parks, OH 5-1 PCHS6 FREE AGENT 5-10 HP3 RENEGADE 30-8
2 3493-11 Cole Smyth, GA 11-2 HD5 HUSKER 58-8 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1
3 2888-11 Vinnie Smolkovich, IL 3-3 ESSP5 STEEL PIPE 1-1 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3
4 3463-11 Mackenzie Hodupp, IN 13-5 RYNK5 ALL KNIGHT LONG 13-4 HD4 TCG AUTO PILOT 68-2
5 2862-12 Alivia Burlingame-blonde, MI 30-8 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 ALBD3 POLAR VORTEX 10-2
6 5859-11 Scott Gardner, PA 31-8 LD5 AT EASE 9-2 NBD3 HOREHOUND BILL 177-7
7 3495-11 Sara C Stierly, NY 4-1 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
8 1969-11 Nathan Prezzano, NY 1-1 PCHS6 FREE AGENT 5-10 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
9 2881-11 Jacob Reif, MI 26-2 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 ALBD3 POLAR VORTEX 10-2

Hampshire

Champion Hampshire Barrow & Class 2 Winner
Sophie Popejoy, Ind.
CFLK6 TCG STRANDED 5-1 x KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7

Reserve Champion Hampshire Barrow & 2nd Class 2 
Katelynn Bennett, Pa.
NAJO5 GRUS THE GAME x BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8

Champion Hampshire Gilt & Class 4 Winner
Mollie Ratkowski, Mich.
NAJO6 IR 6-5 x NAJO9 BIG GULP 2-8

Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt & Class 3 Winner
Vinny Smolkovich, Ill.
JRS6 NO SHOW 80-3 x AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3


Champion Bred-and-Owned Hampshire Gilt
Payton Hines, Mich.
RMI5 FIRESTONE 14-6 x JSE4 MARENGO 81-1

Reserve Champion Bred-and-Owned Hampshire Gilt
Peyton Hill, Okla.
CODS5 SCORE BOARD 12-1 x CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5

GILTS CLASS 1 Hampshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5852-2 Mollie Ratkowski, MI 18-5 NAJO6 IR 6-5 OTTN3 WEST POINT 60-3
2 3472-1 Riley Klingenberg, MI 18-4 NAJO6 IR 6-5 OTTN3 WEST POINT 60-3
3 5836-50 Peyton Hill, OK 23-2 CODS5 SCORE BOARD 12-1 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5
4 3484-1 Austin Noel, NY 3-3 AAHH5 GOOD TO GO 9-2 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8
5 1974-2 Claire Winkle, OH 22-3 DHS6 BARN TALK 15-3 JKK3 BEDLAM 18-6
6 1964-1 Parker Mccrumb, PA 30-2 DHS6 BARN TALK 15-3 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
7 5836-60 Peyton Hill, OK 23-5 CODS5 SCORE BOARD 12-1 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5
GILTS CLASS 2 Hampshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 2898-1 Mason Wright, PA 21-6 AAHH5 GOOD TO GO 9-2 BJKE5 GRUS FUGITIVE 2-1
2 2895-1 Alaina Webster, PA 41-5 CFLK6 TCG STOP THE MADNESS JSE1 BUSHHOG 81-4
3 3476-1 Ryann Overwegs, MI 18-5 EC5 RAZORS EDGE 74-1 JLM4 FAMILY TRADITION 14-1
4 3459-1 Sidney Gebhardt, WV 13-1 DTF5 SHENANIGANS 7-5 IGJG3 POINT MAKER 42-1
5 2875-30 Chasten Mcconn, PA 17-6 GRUS5 GRUS HERE I AM 28-2 TREF4 PUMPKIN 22-5
6 3473-3 Mason Lamonte, FL 15-6 MMB5 TRIPLE THREAT 13-3 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7
7 2876-10 Wyatt New, MD 1-8 AAHH5 GOOD TO GO 9-2 JKK2 POWER POINT 33-1
GILTS CLASS 3 Hampshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 2888-1 Vinny Smolkovich, IL 7-2 JRS6 NO SHOW 80-3 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3
2 5830-3 Madison Cook, DE 15-2 JRS6 NO SHOW 80-3 MJHR3 SIDE CAR 1-2
3 3462-20 Payton Hines, MI 6-6 RMI5 FIRESTONE 14-6 JSE4 MARENGO 81-1
4 3475-3 Gabby Line, IN 22-1 DHS6 BARN TALK 15-3 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3
5 2875-4 Chasten Mcconn, PA 38-10 GRUS5 GRUS HERE I AM 28-2 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3
6 3498-2 Riley Stull, OH 302-7 AAHH5 GOOD TO GO 9-2 GMW2 LVS BLACK LIGHTNING 10-3
7 5829-1 Derek Barker, OH 12-6 DPF5 DRAKE 4-2 JDB2 TCG PREDECESSOR 14-3
8 1950-1 Kayly Cline, IN 5-6 JGR5 LETHAL 58-7 0BER4 SLEDGE HAMMER 6-8
9 5845-1 Kendra Nemeth, PA 12-4 DPF5 DRAKE 4-2 JDB2 TCG PREDECESSOR 14-3
GILTS CLASS 4 Hampshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5852-1 Mollie Ratkowski, MI 14-6 NAJO6 IR 6-5 NAJO9 BIG GULP 2-8
2 1962-1 Kolton Kilmer, IN 9-6 JKK5 BENCHMARK 23-10 CCF4 GENTRY 5-3
3 3479-1 Connor Mccrumb, PA 14-6 BOLN5 LAST CALL 10-4 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
4 3471-1 Liza Klingenberg, MI 13-9 NAJO6 IR 6-5 GMW2 SPEECHLESS 14-6
5 2886-1 John Smock, OH 9-4 NAJO5 TCG NEW RECRUIT 12-9 AAHH5 GOOD TO GO 9-2
6 1971-1 Miley Reitz, PA 8-4 TPSP5 BELIEVE THE HYPE 69-1 BJKE5 GRUS FUGITIVE 2-1
7 5855-1 Micah Smock, OH 9-3 NAJO5 TCG NEW RECRUIT 12-9 AAHH5 GOOD TO GO 9-2
8 2863-2 Miley Edelman, OH 9-5 MLRB6 THE CLICK 6-4 2MFF4 OVER TIME 7-7
BARROWS CLASS 1 Hampshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 2861-11 Jacob Batson, IL 5-6 NAJO5 TCG NEW RECRUIT 12-9 SRF4 TCG RESURRECTION 55-3
2 5842-11 Dillon Knoll, NY 3-4 AAHH5 GOOD TO GO 9-2 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8
3 1942-11 Avery Arbuckle, MI 45-8 TPSP5 BELIEVE THE HYPE 69-1 IGJG3 POINT MAKER 42-1
4 2876-11 Wyatt New, MD 1-3 AAHH5 GOOD TO GO 9-2 JKK2 POWER POINT 33-1
5 2887-11 Ava Smolkovich, IL 140-1 BOLN5 CARRIED AWAY 14-6 DMP1 FROZEN IN TIME 83-1
6 2884-11 Katharine Smith, PA 7-4 JMJG5 CARRY OUT 7-8 GMW1 LOOK AT ME 4-1
BARROWS CLASS 2 Hampshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1968-11 Sophie Popejoy, IN 10-1 CFLK6 TCG STRANDED 5-1 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7
2 3454-11 Katelynn Bennett, PA 150-6 NAJO5 GRUS THE GAME 12-5 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8
3 2878-11 Lauren Phillips, OH 12-7 DPF5 DRAKE 4-2 JDB2 TCG PREDECESSOR 14-3
4 3484-11 Austin Noel, NY 3-6 AAHH5 GOOD TO GO 9-2 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8
5 1967-11 Sadie Popejoy, IN 13-4 CFLK6 TCG STOP THE MADNESS CCF4 GENTRY 5-3
6 2894-11 Adrianna Webster, PA 121-4 JJG4 RAISE EM UP 27-1 CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3
BARROWS CLASS 3 Hampshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3462-11 Payton Hines, MI 17-6 JGR5 LETHAL 58-7 OTTN3 WEST POINT 60-3
2 2886-11 John Smock, OH 9-6 NAJO5 TCG NEW RECRUIT 12-9 AAHH5 GOOD TO GO 9-2
3 2873-11 Maddux Overwegs, MI 10-6 RMI5 FIRESTONE 14-6 JSE4 MARENGO 81-1
4 3469-11 Alli Jobe, PA 1-1 AAHH5 GOOD TO GO 9-2 JM3 BUMPERCAR 2-5
5 3482-11 Logan Nemeth, PA 22-2 TBRO5 BUSCH LEAGUE 139-2 2MFF4 OVER TIME 7-7
6 2885-11 Paul Michael-isaac Smith, PA 7-2 JMJG5 CARRY OUT 7-8 GMW1 LOOK AT ME 4-1
7 3460-11 Rachael Harper, NY 7-3 JMJG5 CARRY OUT 7-8 GMW1 LOOK AT ME 4-1
8 2866-11 Kamryn Harper, NY 7-7 JMJG5 CARRY OUT 7-8 GMW1 LOOK AT ME 4-1

Landrace

Champion Landrace Barrow & Class 1 Winner
Riley Phillips, Ohio
KORB5 SMASH 19-3 x WTX4 GOT ‘EM 14-6

Reserve Champion Landrace Barrow & 2nd Class 1
Emma Olivia New, Md.
JMG5 WHITE LIAR 32-11 x AAFS4 SNOWMAN 1-1

Champion Landrace Gilt & Class 2 Winner
Sadie Popejoy, Ind.
KORB5 SMASH 19-3 x WTX4 GOT ‘EM 14-6

Reserve Champion Landrace Gilt & 2nd Class 2
Carter Arbuckle, Mich.
LOOF5 CALL ME CRAZY x KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2


Champion Bred-and-Owned Landrace Gilt
Avery Arbuckle, Mich.
LOOF5 CALL ME CRAZY x DOVS3 JAWS 2-3

Reserve Champion Bred-and-Owned Landrace Gilt
Kendra Marty, Ohio
WTX4 GOT ‘EM 14-6 x KORB5 DICTATOR 6-13

GILTS CLASS 1 Landrace
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 2875-1 Chasten Mcconn, PA 13-8 GFSP6 GOOD POINT 1-7 KYIK3 PSSS P COLTRANE 5-1
2 2861-1 Jacob Batson, IL 9-12 MFUG6 PSSS FAMILY FUG 7-4 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
3 3487-1 Shalihn Popejoy, IN 25-5 JMG4 GRUS WALL STREET 26-6 KYIK3 PSSS BLADE RUNNER 6-7
4 1942-10 Avery Arbuckle, MI 39-4 LOOF5 CALL ME CRAZY 9-5 DOVS3 JAWS 2-3
5 5842-2 Dillon Knoll, NY 24-8 KORB5 SMASH 19-3 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
6 3478-10 Kendra Marty, OH 1-5 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 KORB5 DICTATOR 6-13
GILTS CLASS 2 Landrace
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1967-1 Sadie Popejoy, IN 30-4 KORB5 SMASH 19-3 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
2 2860-1 Carter Arbuckle, MI 4-11 LOOF5 CALL ME CRAZY 9-5 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
3 3462-1 Payton Hines, MI 4-9 LOOF5 CALL ME CRAZY 9-5 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
4 3488-1 Madelyn Rennecker, OH 11-11 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 KORB4 TCG VANTAGE POINT 3-2
5 5858-3 Katie Stull, OH 7-13 LOOF5 CALL ME CRAZY 9-5 OGL1 PSSS ZORO 4-5
6 1965-1 Eli Pitts, OH 10-2 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
BARROWS CLASS 1 Landrace
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3486-11 Riley Phillips, OH 37-4 KORB5 SMASH 19-3 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
2 3483-11 Emma Olivia New, MD 5-5 JMG5 WHITE LIAR 32-11 AAFS4 SNOWMAN 1-1

Yorkshire

Champion Yorkshire Barrow & Class 3 Winner
Lilly Underberg, N.Y.
RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 x WGW4 SUNSHINE 83-11

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Barrow & Class 1 Winner 
Annie Robinson, Mo.
LFC6 ALMOST THERE 1-6 x OBC3 THOR 4-2

Champion Yorkshire Gilt & Class 4 Winner
Aaron Zundel, Pa.
RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 x HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Gilt & Class 3 Winner
Alexis Reif, Mich.
BBTS6 GRUS POWER STROKE x LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8


Champion Bred-and-Owned Yorkshire Gilt
Peyton Hill, Okla.
WIU5 NECK NATION 13-4 x TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3

Reserve Champion Bred-and-Owned Yorkshire Gilt
Peyton Hill, Okla.
NBRP6 DEALERS CHOICE x NWEI2 POWER PLAY 117-4

GILTS CLASS 1 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5836-10 Peyton Hill, OK 34-1 NBRP6 DEALERS CHOICE 49-3 NWEI2 POWER PLAY 117-4
2 5828-1 Lydia Acmoody, MI 20-3 RIY6 LOCKER ROOM TALK 64-3 SS5 NEVER BACK DOWN 13-9
3 3487-2 Shalihn Popejoy, IN 28-4 ABD6 CAT CALL 8-3 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4
4 1948-1 Cole Carity, OH 38-5 CARI5 IN TIME 3-1 TMF5 CONTROL FACTOR 71-6
5 2874-1 Lane Mazich, MI 20-6 RIY6 LOCKER ROOM TALK 64-3 SS5 NEVER BACK DOWN 13-9
6 5849-1 Cassie Parks, OH 8-1 CDO6 AMPLIFIER 3-4 RIY3 BONE BUZZ 87-7
GILTS CLASS 2 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3475-1 Gabby Line, IN 20-6 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8
2 5831-1 Patrick Dunn, PA 9-4 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
3 5938-1 Dakota Wilson, PA 18-5 TBRO5 REACH 69-1 TBRO4 YET AGAIN 7-2
4 2864-1 Seth Fearon, OH 20-7 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8
5 3470-1 Aspen Jobe, PA 1-3 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4
6 2871-1 Gavin Husenits, PA 18-2 TBRO5 REACH 69-1 TBRO4 YET AGAIN 7-2
GILTS CLASS 3 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1970-1 Alexis Reif, MI 7-1 BBTS6 GRUS POWER STROKE 6-1 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8
2 5836-20 Peyton Hill, OK 13-4 WIU5 NECK NATION 13-4 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
3 3463-1 Mackenzie Hodupp, IN 13-13 JRS5 GHOST RIDER 113-1 DPK3 GAME WINNER 17-3
4 2896-1 Jared Weixlmann, NY 16-3 ACGF6 NEWS FLASH 65-3 1BSY5 UNTOUCHED 1-8
5 5834-1 Kayla Graham, PA 16-7 ACGF6 NEWS FLASH 65-3 1BSY5 UNTOUCHED 1-8
6 5833-1 Allison Gowanlock, NY 33-11 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 WGW4 SUNSHINE 83-11
7 1946-1 Brandon Beaumont, NY 16-6 ACGF6 NEWS FLASH 65-3 1BSY5 UNTOUCHED 1-8
8 5841-2 Melissa Keller, NY 16-1 ACGF6 NEWS FLASH 65-3 1BSY5 UNTOUCHED 1-8
GILTS CLASS 4 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1975-1 Aaron Zundel, PA 24-6 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
2 5850-1 Amanda Pennington, PA 24-1 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
3 5835-1 Abby Hemphill, OH 15-6 JGR5 PATH FINDER 107-11 BTC1 TCG COMMITTED 46-2
4 3490-1 Lauren Robinson, MO 28-2 LFC6 ALMOST THERE 1-6 OBC4 STRUT 29-2
5 3494-1 Hannah Stair, PA 24-7 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
6 2899-1 Autumn Zundel, PA 27-9 TBRO5 BORN TO BE 107-3 TMF5 IN CHARGE 149-4
7 3497-2 Brianna Stockwell, MI 12-2 DJSF6 BURIED ALIVE 5-3 BOLO3 SPANKY 3-9
8 1958-1 Jenna Gahr, PA 39-10 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 HALH4 HART THROB 5-6
9 1949-1 Ruth Ann Carity, OH 30-5 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 TBRO3 IN TIME 18-1
GILTS CLASS 5 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5838-1 Morgan Hollowood, PA 21-6 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
2 2890-30 Bryson Stickler, IL 9-3 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 CDO4 SURGE 294-5
3 1947-1 Alana Brabson, OH 32-8 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 ABF4 DOUBLE TAKE 45-1
4 5853-1 Will Robinson, MO 24-1 LFC6 ALMOST THERE 1-6 OBC4 STRUT 29-2
5 1952-1 Emily Coon, NY 24-10 TBRO6 MAGGOT 8-3 WGW4 SUNSHINE 83-11
6 3461-1 Evan Hillegass, PA 21-8 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
7 5847-1 Rachel Nesbitt, PA 4-2 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 RIY2 BEST YET 74-12
8 3451-1 Kayla Barker, OH 3-7 WGW3 THRIFT SHOP 69-16 MTBS5 BUZZ WORD 6-2
9 5846-1 Sarah Nesbitt, PA 4-4 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 RIY2 BEST YET 74-12
GILTS CLASS 6 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5859-2 Scott Gardner, PA 13-5 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 TBRO3 IN TIME 18-1
2 1957-1 Payton Frueh, IL 9-4 BMTM6 GROUND CONTROL 3-1 ABD3 DRESS TO KILL 1-3
3 2867-2 Brayden Hearn, DE 43-4 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6
4 5839-1 Michael Kasanicky, PA 12-4 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5 HAF2 SHOOT THE MOON 15-5
5 2889-1 Trenton Stadtmiller, PA 20-4 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5
6 1945-1 Garrett Barnes, PA 22-7 FISC6 FAST TRACK 11-2 TBRO4 GRUS MASTER PIECE 63-3
7 5851-1 Eric Putnak, PA 12-3 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5 HAF2 SHOOT THE MOON 15-5
8 3473-2 Mason Lamonte, FL 12-6 NWEI5 HAMMER 104-2 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8
BARROWS CLASS 1 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 2882-11 Annie Robinson, MO 23-10 LFC6 ALMOST THERE 1-6 OBC3 THOR 4-2
2 3458-1 Mickinzi Ferguson, MD 12-7 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 RIY3 HERE WE GO 87-8
3 2860-11 Carter Arbuckle, MI 7-3 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5
4 2872-11 Mackenzie Langford, OH 48-1 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 WGW4 SUNSHINE 83-11
5 2871-11 Gavin Husenits, PA 18-6 TBRO5 REACH 69-1 TBRO4 YET AGAIN 7-2
6 3455-11 Dalton Bull, OH 11-4 TMF6 LIGHT THIS 28-8 LFC4 VOYAGE 60-4
7 3468-11 Kelsie R. Jackson, NY 39-2 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 WGW4 SUNSHINE 83-11
8 5851-11 Eric Putnak, PA 25-4 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
BARROWS CLASS 2 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 2880-11 Breanne Reif, MI 10-7 WIU5 PUBLIC SAFETY 18-1 ACGF2 TCG OUT OF CONTROL 126-3
2 3467-11 Bayla Ivcic, PA 83-3 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1
3 3464-11 Nathan Hoelscher, NY 43-3 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 TMF3 HIGH POWERED 70-9
4 1956-11 Parker Frueh, IL 13-9 HFYF6 RECHARGE 60-1 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
5 2889-11 Trenton Stadtmiller, PA 83-1 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1
6 1951-11 Arvine Coon Iv, NY 1-6 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4 HSO4 HILL MAN 65-5
7 3486-12 Riley Phillips, OH 9-6 OTTN6 ELDORADO 154-6 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8
BARROWS CLASS 3 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 2893-11 Lilly Underberg, NY 39-1 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 WGW4 SUNSHINE 83-11
2 5828-12 Lydia Acmoody, MI 51-1 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 HFYF3 WORK FORCE 20-3
3 3489-11 Katie Robinson, MO 28-7 LFC6 ALMOST THERE 1-6 OBC4 STRUT 29-2
4 3499-11 Bryanna Warner, NY 39-3 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 WGW4 SUNSHINE 83-11
5 3497-11 Brianna Stockwell, MI 50-3 FISC6 FAST TRACK 11-2 RST4 BEST BUY 8-2
6 5840-11 Libby Kelkenberg, NY 47-2 OSU6 DRAIN THE SWAMP 19-1 CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1
7 3456-11 Mackenzie Engel, NY 41-4 OSU6 DRAIN THE SWAMP 19-1 WGW4 SUNSHINE 83-11

Crossbred

Champion Crossbred Barrow & Class 2 Winner
Jacob Baston, Ill.

Reserve Champion Crossbred Barrow & Class 1 Winner 
Lydia Acmoody, Mich.

Champion Crossbred Gilt & Class 5 Winner
Scott Gardner, Pa.

Reserve Champion Crossbred Gilt & Class 4 Winner
Joe Espey, Pa.

GILTS CLASS 1 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
 1 5852-7 Mollie Ratkowski, MI    19-1
 2 5938-7 Dakota Wilson, PA    19-5
 3 5844-7 Gus L Mitchem, OH    17-1
 4 3472-7 Riley Klingenberg, MI     2-8
 5 3485-7 Macie Noel, NY    15-1
 6 3477-7 Benjamin Lyness, NY    14-2
 7 3494-7 Hannah Stair, PA   112-5
 8 1974-7 Claire Winkle, OH    17-6
GILTS CLASS 2 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
 1 5831-7 Patrick Dunn, PA     8-5
 2 3476-7 Ryann Overwegs, MI    34-4
 3 5848-7 T J Parks, OH   13-11
 4 1952-7 Emily Coon, NY    27-3
 5 1969-7 Nathan Prezzano, NY     1-3
 6 5835-7 Abby Hemphill, OH    14-2
 7 3473-7 Mason Lamonte, FL    19-6
 8 3467-7 Bayla Ivcic, PA     7-7
GILTS CLASS 3 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
 1 2889-7 Trenton Stadtmiller, PA     4-3
 2 5839-7 Michael Kasanicky, PA     8-7
 3 3473-8 Mason Lamonte, FL   65-31
 4 3478-7 Kendra Marty, OH     2-7
 5 5936-7 Mareesa Westfall, MI     2-7
 6 3466-7 Kalvin Hrutkay, PA    32-3
 7 2877-7 Cody Noel, NY   27-12
 8 1950-7 Kayly Cline, IN    27-9
GILTS CLASS 4 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
 1 5832-7 Joe Espey, PA   53-11
 2 5850-7 Amanda Pennington, PA    50-1
 3 3461-7 Evan Hillegass, PA    18-3
 4 2867-7 Brayden Hearn, DE    14-8
 5 2874-7 Lane Mazich, MI     9-5
 6 3470-7 Aspen Jobe, PA    45-9
 7 5829-7 Derek Barker, OH     9-6
 8 2871-7 Gavin Husenits, PA     9-3
 9 5854-7 Marissa Simms, PA    13-4
GILTS CLASS 5 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
 1 5859-7 Scott Gardner, PA    48-2
 2 2899-7 Autumn Zundel, PA     9-8
 3 3493-7 Cole Smyth, GA   25-10
 4 2898-7 Mason Wright, PA     6-5
 5 3462-7 Payton Hines, MI     6-8
 6 3481-7 Marissa Miller, PA     4-1
 7 3488-7 Madelyn Rennecker, OH    19-7
 8 1970-7 Alexis Reif, MI     9-8
 9 5856-7 Jacob Sonner, OH    83-8
10 1964-7 Parker Mccrumb, PA    10-9
GILTS CLASS 6 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
 1 5838-7 Morgan Hollowood, PA    50-3
 2 1965-7 Eli Pitts, OH     7-1
 3 2860-7 Carter Arbuckle, MI    16-4
 4 3484-7 Austin Noel, NY    18-8
 5 2879-7 Autumn Prezzano, NY     2-9
 6 1947-7 Alana Brabson, OH     2-4
 7 3453-7 Bobby Batson, IL    14-4
 8 1957-7 Payton Frueh, IL     5-5
 9 3497-8 Brianna Stockwell, MI    1-10
10 3459-7 Sidney Gebhardt, WV     1-4
GILTS CLASS 7 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
 1 3463-7 Mackenzie Hodupp, IN    31-8
 2 5842-7 Dillon Knoll, NY   19-10
 3 5855-7 Micah Smock, OH     2-2
 4 3455-7 Dalton Bull, OH     5-3
 5 3497-7 Brianna Stockwell, MI     2-3
 6 5845-7 Kendra Nemeth, PA     9-4
 7 2886-7 John Smock, OH     3-4
 8 2896-7 Jared Weixlmann, NY    12-5
BARROWS CLASS 1 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
 1 5828-17 Lydia Acmoody, MI    96-4
 2 5859-17 Scott Gardner, PA   238-1
 3 3473-18 Mason Lamonte, FL    14-7
 4 5838-17 Morgan Hollowood, PA    72-2
 5 2872-17 Mackenzie Langford, OH   149-2
 6 2871-17 Gavin Husenits, PA    19-9
BARROWS CLASS 2 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
 1 2861-17 Jacob Batson, IL    55-5
 2 3462-17 Payton Hines, MI   103-4
 3 3493-17 Cole Smyth, GA    10-3
 4 3473-17 Mason Lamonte, FL  159-10
 5 3486-17 Riley Phillips, OH    64-1
 6 2897-17 Corbin Winkle, OH    17-3
 7 3474-17 Cameron Langford, OH     260
 8 2873-17 Maddux Overwegs, MI    36-5
BARROWS CLASS 3 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
 1 1962-17 Kolton Kilmer, IN   110-6
 2 2878-17 Lauren Phillips, OH    64-2
 3 3467-17 Bayla Ivcic, PA     3-3
 4 3457-17 Madelyn Fearon, OH    36-6
 5 3458-17 Mickinzi Ferguson, MD    10-5
 6 5851-17 Eric Putnak, PA     2-6
BARROWS CLASS 4 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
 1 2893-17 Lilly Underberg, NY    58-1
 2 2894-17 Adrianna Webster, PA    15-9
 3 2899-17 Autumn Zundel, PA     7-4
 4 3463-17 Mackenzie Hodupp, IN    30-3
 5 3482-17 Logan Nemeth, PA    15-8
 6 3484-17 Austin Noel, NY    21-6
 7 1951-17 Arvine Coon Iv, NY     4-3
 8 1969-17 Nathan Prezzano, NY     4-9