About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog

Shows/Events > NBS® Junior Classic > Show Results

Sept.12-16, 2015

Mower County Fairgrounds • Austin, Minn.

Entry Deadline: Aug. 14, 2015

Breeding Animal Farrowing Date Requirement for Purebreds:
Jan. 15 and after
Market Animal Farrowing Date Requirement for Purebreds:
Feb. 1 and after
Ownership Deadline: Aug. 14, 2015
Barrow Weights: 230-280 lbs.
Judge: Al Schminke

View show photos at SmugMug.com

Show Results


Overall Champion Purebred Barrow & Champion Berkshire

Vade Dishman, Ind.


Reserve Overall Champion
Purebred Barrow,
Champion Overall Locally-Owned Purebred Barrow
& Champion Hampshire

Austin Cain, Iowa


Reserve Overall Champion Locally-Owned Purebred Barrow
& Champion Duroc

Dylan Cain, Iowa



Overall Champion Purebred Gilt & Champion Duroc

Dylan Cain, Iowa


Reserve Overall Champion Purebred Gilt & Reserve Champion Duroc

Emma Vandemore, Ill.

Duroc


Champion Duroc Barrow
& Class 1 Winner

Blake Roselieb, Ill.


Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow & Class 2 Winner

Raelynn Thompson, Ind.


Champion Duroc Gilt

Dylan Cain, Iowa


Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt

Emma Vandemore, Ill.

Duroc Barrows

BARROWS    CLASS 1     United Duroc Swine Registry   NBJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1253-22 Blake Roselieb Annawan, IL 12-4 CAIN4 SLATS 1-3 PWA2 PSSS RED BARON 13-6
2 1244-22 Isabelle Patterson Kenyon, MN 2-7 STKY4 SHAMELESS 4-1 RWG3 ACCELERATOR 86-1
3 1301-22 Drew Guerink Walcott, IA 123-6 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2 HD9 NEW DIMENSION 23-5
4 1211-21 Payton Hines Quincy, MI 14-7 ALBD3 POLAR VORTEX 10-2 WTX9 TCG ONLY APPROACH 10-2
5 1265-22 Michael Sleik Oshkosh, WI 23-1 JABJ3 HATE CRIME 5-4 NWEI2 FIRESTORM 93-7
6 1174-21 Toni Chicos Alden, MN 14-3 PDS4 MADE RIGHT 10-8 PWA2 PSSS RED BARON 13-6
BARROWS    CLASS 2     United Duroc Swine Registry   NBJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1275-21 Raelynn Thompson Patoka, IN 9-1 NWEI4 GENERATOR 15-10 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
2 1216-21 Bailey Kemp Auxvasse, MO 10-8 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3 NCH3 IM DIFFERENT 7-5
3 1193-21 Mc Lain Engnell Good Hope, IL 13-4 MIC4 IMMUNITY 12-4 SDH9 YAK II 218-2
4 1231-22 Allison Mccullough Clifton, IL 32-7 JSHI2 PSSS BR 549 3-1 NBS3 CHALLENGER 3-1
5 1158-22 Molly Bernard Newark, IL 37-3 ESSP3 ROCK REVIVAL 19-4 DRS2 CRACKIN DOWN 3-4
6 1153-21 Starrla Austin Rushsylvania, OH 42-5 DCM3 LVS BUILT RIGHT 30-6 SDH2 RED HOT 211-2
BARROWS    CLASS 3     United Duroc Swine Registry   NBJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1200-23 Adam Gradert Geneseo, IL 19-4 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-1 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
2 1169-21 Dylan Cain Chariton, IA 6-2 CAIN4 SLATS 1-3 CAIN2 KING 1-1
3 1250-21 Preston Porter Greencastle, IN 31-3 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 NBS3 CHALLENGER 3-1
4 1200-21 Adam Gradert Geneseo, IL 17-2 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1
5 1250-22 Preston Porter Greencastle, IN 33-7 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3
6 1214-22 Kelly Jones Colfax, IL 30-6 SNSS3 INCENTIVE 203-3 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2
7 1262-22 Mercedes Schulz Dalton, WI 23-5 JABJ3 HATE CRIME 5-4 NWEI2 FIRESTORM 93-7

Duroc Gilts

GILTS    CLASS 1     United Duroc Swine Registry   NBJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1169-1 Dylan Cain Chariton, IA 9-8 CAIN4 SLATS 1-3 CAIN2 KING 1-1
2 1280-1 Emma Vandemore Geneseo, IL 30-7 NWEI3 BREAK N OUT 90-2 NWEI1 PSSS TROJAN HORSE 83-10
3 1210-1 Cailyn Hines Quincy, MI 30-8 PWA3 LVS REMARKABLE 29-7 JLM0 RIB CRIB 26-8
4 1282-1 Olivia Joy Vorpagel Adams, MN 30-6 CAIN4 SLATS 1-3 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
5 1254-2 Colby Rourke Iowa City, IA 7-5 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2 RYNK2 PSSS KNIGHT CLUB 4-3
6 1173-1 Jenna Chance Lebanon, IN 9-2 JABJ4 JUST THE MAN 23-1 RWG0 RIO BRAVO 264-3
7 1157-2 Braelyn Baloun Lennox, SD 92-4 ROCA4 RED DRAW 6-3 MMDS2 HELL ON WHEELS 20-2
8 1251-2 Drew Preston Lanark, IL 24-1 HAMI4 BARN BURNER 17-8 RUP2 DK ITS ABOUT TIME 10-4
9 1230-1 Tyler Mcallister Pine River, MN 12-13 WLLH3 KNIGHT RIDER 4-3 PRH2 ICE 5-1

Hampshire


Champion Hampshire Barrow, Class 1 Winner & Champion Locally-Owned

Austin Cain,
Chariton, Iowa
FSF3 CLYDESDALE 12-2 x
EC2 WOODSTOCK 101-3


Reserve Champion
Hampshire Barrow

Jaydyn Wehmer,
Poseyville, Ind.
BOLN3 POINT MAKER 21-1 x
BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3


Champion Hampshire Gilt

Sydney Cain,
Chariton, Iowa
FSF3 CLYDESDALE 12-2 x
MVLS0 OH MY 3-1


Reserve Champion
Hampshire Gilt

Payton Hines,
Quincy, Mich.
CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5 x
BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3

Hampshire Barrows

BARROWS    CLASS 1     Hampshire Swine Registry   NBJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1170-21 Sydney Cain Chariton, IA 65-1 FSF3 CLYDESDALE 12-2 EC2 WOODSTOCK 101-3
2 1270-21 Spencer Sullivan Barneveld, WI 1-5 BAAD4 FIRST WORD 3-9 GMW2 SPEECHLESS 14-6
3 1180-21 Emma Coursey Good Hope, IL 1-2 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 21-10 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
4 1187-21 James Earnhart Albion, IN 95-3 JSE4 ANTE UP 50-2 JSE2 OZ 54-5
5 1257-21 Jamie Schiell Shakopee, MN 62-1 SDF2 PEACHES 9-6 SDF2 PEACHES 9-6
6 1201-21 Shelby Grinnell Sharon, WI 19-9 BOLN4 POINT MAKER 1-1 CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3
7 1198-22 Olivea Glaser Griffin, IN 46-10 GMW3 FLAT BILL 1-3 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
BARROWS    CLASS 2     Hampshire Swine Registry   NBJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire  Sire of Dam
1 1287-21 Jaydyn K Wehmer Poseyville, IN 10-1 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 21-10 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
2 1160-21 Drake Blaydes Crawfordsville, IN 2-2 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 99-2 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
3 1165-21 Lauren Burgener Moweaqua, IL 9-12 YSF3 SUCKER PUNCH 18-3 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
4 1240-21 Khyleigh North Wolcottville, IN 9-2 FNKA3 PROVEN POINT 4-2 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
5 1253-23 Blake Roselieb Annawan, IL 18-2 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 99-2 SS0 BIG APPLE 125-1
6 1158-21 Molly Bernard Newark, IL 4-2 YSF3 SUCKER PUNCH 18-3 DMP0 FROZEN IN TIME 31-2
7 1188-22 Max Earnhart Albion, IN 66-4 JSE4 ANTE UP 50-2 JSE0 MAKE MY DAY 28-2
BARROWS    CLASS 3     Hampshire Swine Registry   NBJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire  Sire of Dam
1 1168-21 Austin Cain Chariton, IA 65-4 FSF3 CLYDESDALE 12-2 EC2 WOODSTOCK 101-3
2 1279-22 Christine J Todd 57-5 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 99-2 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
3 1275-22 Raelynn Thompson Patoka, IN 36-10 GMW4 GAME FACE 12-2 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
4 1154-21 Shelby Bailey Galesburg, IL 2-1 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 52-4 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 5-4
5 1267-22 Kami Stahl Brimfield, IL 17-3 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 99-2 SJSF0 TULSA 5-5
6 1215-21 Paige Jones Colfax, IL 11-5 BERN4 SLEDGE HAMMER 6-8 CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3
7 1188-21 Max Earnhart Albion, IN 66-3 JSE4 ANTE UP 50-2 JSE0 MAKE MY DAY 28-2
8 1215-22 Paige Jones Colfax, IL 4-7 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 52-4 DMP1 FROZEN IN TIME 83-1

Hampshire Gilts

GILTS    CLASS 1     Hampshire Swine Registry   NBJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire  Sire of Dam
1 1170-1 Sydney Cain Chariton, IA 26-9 FSF3 CLYDESDALE 12-2 MVLS0 OH MY 3-1
2 1211-1 Payton Hines Quincy, MI 17-4 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
3 1168-1 Austin Cain Chariton, IA 50-6 JL3 SCORE 14-8 MVLS0 OH MY 3-1
4 1240-1 Khyleigh North Wolcottville, IN 16-5 AAHH3 TROUBLE MAKER 2-4 MVLS2 MARKD MAN 4-3
5 1204-2 Nicole Haverback Atkinson, IL 2-5 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 90-1 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-4
6 1287-1 Jaydyn K Wehmer Poseyville, IN 3-4 KMRE3 HAYMAKER 11-5 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-3
7 1291-1 Jovie Wirt Parker, SD 9-2 RASM3 PEACHES 6-3 JLM0 TCG AUGUSTA 24-3
8 1251-1 Drew Preston Lanark, IL 10-9 GMW3 CRASH HELMET 2-10 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
9 1262-1 Mercedes Schulz Dalton, WI 22-3 CFLK3 ANARCHY 1-6 SV1 TCG AUGUSTA 1-2

Landrace

Champion Landrace Barrow

Rachel Leary, Ill.

Reserve Champion
Landrace Barrow

Shelby Nicole Bailey, Ill.


Champion Landrace Gilt

Shelby Nicole Bailey, Ill.


Reserve Champion
Landrace Gilt

Michael Carroll, Minn.

Landrace Barrows

BARROWS    CLASS 1     American Landrace Association   NBJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1224-21 Rachel Leary Little York, IL 19-3 JMG7 GREEN TOP GENERAL 34-7 WLHP6 PSSS GENERAL LEE 3-1
2 1154-22 Shelby Nicole Bailey Galesburg, IL 10-6 VBF4 SGLD BOSS HOG 3-10 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2

Landrace Gilts

GILTS    CLASS 1     American Landrace Association   NBJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire  Sire of Dam
1 1154-1 Shelby Nicole Bailey Galesburg, IL 10-7 VBF4 SGLD BOSS HOG 3-10 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
2 1172-1 Michael Carroll Austin, MN 9-1 JMG1 BELOW ZERO 2-5 JMG7 GREEN TOP GENERAL 34-7
3 1172-2 Michael Carroll Austin, MN 9-3 JMG1 BELOW ZERO 2-5 JMG7 GREEN TOP GENERAL 34-7

Yorkshire


Champion Yorkshire Barrow & Class 3 Winner

Jasmine Padilla, Ill.


Reserve Champion Yorkshire Barrow & 2nd Class 3

Hunter McGraw, Ind.


Champion Yorkshire Gilt & Class 2 Winner

Creigh Rourke, Iowa


Reserve Champion Yorkshire Gilt & Class 1 Winner

Braelyn Baloun, S.D.

Yorkshire Barrows

BARROWS    CLASS 1     American Yorkshire Club   NBJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1200-24 Adam Gradert Geneseo, IL 6-8 LFC4 THRIFT SHOP 18-1 SS3 BREAKING AMISH 11-3
2 1292-21 Evan Wynne Alexis, IL 6-13 LFC4 THRIFT SHOP 18-1 SS3 BREAKING AMISH 11-3
3 1246-21 Madeline Patterson Kenyon, MN 5-4 ACGF3 CONTROL FREAK 10-2 TBRO2 BUCK SHOT 67-5
4 1284-21 Ashlee Waddell Curryville, MO 16-10 JGR3 ATTRACTION 23-7 DJDS2 SKULL 7-2
5 1251-21 Drew Preston Lanark, IL 40-4 NWEI3 NORTHERN LIGHTS 108-4 DSK2 NO CONTEST 3-2
6 1237-22 Cale Niehaus Sac City, IA 32-7 WEM4 INVITE ONLY 4-2 NBD2 LONNIE 102-4
7 1217-21 Alexandra Klemme Otterbein, IN 7-2 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
BARROWS    CLASS 2     American Yorkshire Club   NBJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire  Sire of Dam
1 1294-21 Saydie Wyrick Sharpsville, IN 75-3 WGW4 ONE LOOK 17-1 TBRO0 WOW 53-4
2 1300-21 Nolan Ensor Greencastle, IN 46-3 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 TMF1 PRIVATE DRIVE 10-2
3 1210-22 Cailyn Hines Quincy, MI 18-8 CDO2 POWERBALL 256-6 IGF2 GRUS BOLD FORCE 6-7
4 1242-22 Whitley Oneal Spencer, IN 5-3 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
5 1233-21 Payton Mcgrew Good Hope, IL 28-5 RIY2 BEST YET 74-12 ADFS3 TITANIUM 3-12
6 1298-21 Kayla Newsom Lebanon, IN 83-1 WGW4 ONE LOOK 17-1 CDO2 DAKOTA 275-5
7 1256-21 Karissa Rulon Arcadia, IN 12-2 JGR3 GRIMMLIN 123-3 NBD0 FULL NELSON 141-4
8 1182-21 Krysta Demolee Warroad, MN 1-2 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 MMGR1 BUCK FIFTY 31-1
BARROWS    CLASS 3     American Yorkshire Club   NBJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1243-21 Jasmine Padilla Monmouth, IL 14-12 SS3 BREAKING AMISH 11-3 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6
2 1232-22 Hunter Mcgraw Attica, IN 21-1 ABD3 DRESS TO KILL 1-3 LMO2 TALOGA 6-6
3 1200-22 Adam Gradert Geneseo, IL 43-11 LFC4 THRIFT SHOP 18-1 WGW1 MAGNUS 84-4
4 1296-21 Paul Mcalexander Archie, MO 9-1 SS1 ABOUT TIME 59-2 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
5 1295-22 Vade Dishman Straughn, IN 18-9 CDNO3 SADDLE UP 20-3 JJI1 SNOWCAT 11-4
6 1192-21 Mason Jax Engnell Good Hope, IL 20-4 CGEN3 EVERY PENNY 2-6 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8
7 1214-21 Kelly Jones Colfax, IL 14-1 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5 ABD2 HERE AND NOW 8-6
8 1197-22 Emma Garland Danville, IN 22-7 6MSB4 UNBREAKABLE 52-2 TMF1 PRIVATE DRIVE 10-2
9 1245-21 Julia Patterson Kenyon, MN 4-1 TBRO3 BEST SHOT 132-4 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
10 1166-21 Mallory Burgener Moweaqua, IL 4-5 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 NBD1 UNDER THE RADAR 182-8
11 1277-21 Brock Timmons Lebanon, IN 27-4 TBRO3 IN TIME 18-1 BRRS2 GRAND DRIVE 1-7

Yorkshire Gilts

GILTS    CLASS 1     American Yorkshire Club   NBJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1157-1 Braelyn Baloun Lennox, SD 56-7 SSFS3 UNTOUCHABLE 6-1 HSO2 PACKER 14-9
2 1200-1 Adam Gradert Geneseo, IL 6-6 LFC4 THRIFT SHOP 18-1 SS3 BREAKING AMISH 11-3
3 1157-3 Braelyn Baloun Lennox, SD 46-4 SSFS3 UNTOUCHABLE 6-1 CDO1 RONDO 62-9
4 1258-3 Kyila Schiell Shakopee, MN 41-5 NBS3 WHEELHOUSE 42-1 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6
5 1182-2 Krysta Demolee Warroad, MN 1-3 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 MMGR1 BUCK FIFTY 31-1
6 1182-1 Krysta Demolee Warroad, MN 1-6 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 MMGR1 BUCK FIFTY 31-1
GILTS    CLASS 2     American Yorkshire Club   NBJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1255-2 Creigh Rourke Iowa City, IA 52-3 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8 RIY2 CLOUD 9 76-6
2 1239-1 Sami Nordmann Chancellor, SD 49-4 6MSB4 WELL PLAYED 29-3 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4
3 1259-1 Lacey L Schmitz Oakes, ND 21-6 CDO3 ICEMAN 233-7 CDO1 RAZZLE 62-10
4 1180-1 Emma Coursey Good Hope, IL 14-1 NBS3 WHEELHOUSE 42-1 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
5 1213-1 Ryan Holmen Fountain, MN 6-8 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8 BOLO2 SUMMER SHANDY 8-2
6 1275-1 Raelynn Thompson Patoka, IN 16-2 JGR3 ATTRACTION 23-7 DJDS2 SKULL 7-2
7 1254-1 Colby Rourke Iowa City, IA 4-6 COLP4 TCG OUT OF CONTROL 2-3 HAF3 2 SCOOPS 2-5
8 1227-2 Garrett Lowes Anderson, IN 2-2 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 CDO1 RAZZLE 62-10
9 1174-1 Toni Chicos Alden, MN 1-5 BOLN4 THE JOURNEY 8-5 HAMD1 LUCKY ELEVEN 11-11
10 1293-1 Colby Wyrick Sharpsville, IN 13-5 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6
11 1258-2 Kyila Schiell Shakopee, MN 12-9 CDO3 BRUNO 273-8 TPSP2 POWER ON 10-1

Crossbred


Champion Crossbred Barrow & Class 7 Winner

Hunter McGraw, Ind.


Champion Crossbred Barrow & Class 7 Winner

Hunter McGraw, Attica, Ind.


Champion Crossbred Gilt & Class 2 Winner

Colby Wyrick, Ind.


Reserve Champion Crossbred Gilt & 2nd Class 2

Emma Vandemore, Ill.

Crossbred Barrows

BARROWS    CLASS 1    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor   Notch
1 1266-36 Sam Smoot Eaton,  IN 16-1
2 1198-36 Olivea Glaser Griffin,  IN 12-6
3 1198-35 Olivea Glaser Griffin,  IN 35-9
4 1174-36 Toni Chicos Alden,  MN 25-4
5 1301-36 Drew Geurink Walcott,  IA 28-3
6 1237-35 Cale Niehaus Sac City,  IA 13-1
7 1276-22 Carly Tibbits Mineral Point,  WI 44-2
8 1163-36 Hannah Brint Good Hope,  IL 9-2
9 1178-36 Pacey Cope Martinsburg,  MO 16-1
10 1247-36 Alex Peterson Galesburg,  IL 50-4
BARROWS    CLASS 2    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor Starrla Austin Notch
1 1279-36 Christine Todd Danvers,  IL 34-1
2 1189-36 Kipton Edie Bedford,  IN 26-7
3 1248-36 Jake Pettigrew Columbia City,  IN 72-4
4 1233-22 Payton McGrew Good Hope,  IL 20-11
5 1293-36 Colby Wyrick Sharpsville,  IN 8-4
6 1265-35 Michael Sleik Oshkosh,  WI 17-5
7 1258-22 Kyila Schiell Shakopee,  MN 6-1
8 1164-35 Hayden Brint Good Hope,  IL 51-8
9 1187-36 James Earnhart Albion,  IN 5-1
10 1153-36 Starrla Austin Rushylvania,  OH 2-7
BARROWS    CLASS 3    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch
1 1218-35 Alex Klemme Otterbein,  IN 0-0
2 1275-36 Raelynn Thompson Patoka,  IN 20-5
3 1203-22 Shambree Hagan Princeton,  MO 27-13
4 1256-36 Karissa Rulon Arcadia,  IN 30-3
5 1265-36 Michael Sleik Oshkosh,  WI 16-2
6 1251-36 Drew Preston Lanark,  IL 22-10
7 1256-35 Karissa Rulon Arcadia,  IN 54-4
8 1246-22 Madeline Patterson Kenyon,  MN 2-3
9 1166-36 Mallory Burgener Moweaqua,  IL 26-1
BARROWS    CLASS 4    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch
1 1287-36 Jaydyn Wehmer Poseyville,  IN 9-7
2 1227-36 Garrett Lowes Anderson,  IN 0-0
3 1183-36 Andrew DeSchepper Altona,  IL 2-1
4 1210-36 Cailyn Hines Quincy,  MI 11-2
5 1192-36 Mason Engnell Macomb,  IL 15-9
6 1193-36 McLain Engnell Macomb,  IL 25-12
7 1299-35 Alyssa Reid New Bloomfield,  MO 14-2
8 1237-36 Cale Niehaus Sac City,  IA 24-9
9 1165-36 Lauren Burgener Moweaqua,  IL 41-4
10 1296-36 Paul McAlexander Archie,  MO 10-2
BARROWS    CLASS 5    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch
1 1180-22 Emma Coursey Good Hope,  IL 0-0
2 1300-36 Nolan Ensor Greencastle,  IN 1-7
3 1184-34 Gavin Deters Bowling Green,  MO 0-0
4 1184-35 Gavin Deters Bowling Green,  MO 0-0
5 1301-35 Drew Geurink Walcott,  IA 17-11
6 1228-36 Ali Luety Clinton,  WI 103-2
7 1201-36 Shelby Grinnell Sharon,  WI 9-2
8 1286-36 Lindsay Walker Frankfort,  IN 23-7
9 1216-36 Bailey Kemp Auxvasse,  MO 13-1
10 1231-36 Allison McCullough Clifton,  IL 32-4
11 1294-36 Saydie Wyrick Sharpsville,  IN 8-7
BARROWS    CLASS 6    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch
1 1267-35 Kami Stahl Brimfield,  IL 8-3
2 1240-36 Khyleigh North Wolcottville,  IN 3-6
3 1267-36 Kami Stahl Brimfield,  IL 22-4
4 1243-35 Jasmine Padilla Monmouth,  IL 13-4
5 1253-35 Blake Roselieb Annawan,  IL 7-2
6 1253-36 Blake Roselieb Annawan,  IL 8-6
7 1292-36 Evan Wynne Alexis,  IL 100-87
8 1295-36 Vade Dishman ,   0-0
9 1277-22 Brock Timmons Lebanon,  IN 48-2
10 1269-35 Kryon Stone Wataga,  IL 9-2
11 1257-22 Jamie Schiell Shakopee,  MN 44-9
BARROWS    CLASS 7    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch
1 1232-36 Hunter McGraw Attica,  IN 9-5
2 1200-36 Adam Gradert Geneseo,  IL 8-7
3 1211-36 Payton Hines Quincy,  MI 14-1
4 1232-35 Hunter McGraw Attica,  IN 32-3
5 1231-35 Allison McCullough Clifton,  IL 138-3
6 1218-36 Sam Klemme Otterbein,  IN 0-0
7 1156-36 Brannt Balfanz Waterford,  WI 5-1
8 1224-36 Rachel Leary Little York,  IL 27-1
9 1179-36 Tayler Cope MArtinsburg,  MO 8-1
10 1209-36 Morgan Henriott Elkhorn,  WI 11-10

Crossbred Gilts

GILTS    CLASS 1    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch
1 1287-18 Jaydyn Wehmer Poseyville,  IN 232-2
2 1260-18 Lynsey Schmitz Oakes,  ND 30-7
3 1254-18 Colby Rourke Iowa City,  IA 9-2
4 1200-18 Adam Gradert Geneseo,  IL 6-5
5 1255-18 Creigh Rourke Iowa City,  IA 3-5
6 1180-2 Emma Coursey Good Hope,  IL 0-0
7 1208-2 Noah Heins Center Point,  IA 13-7
8 1258-4 Kyila Schiell Shakopee,  MN 97-1
9 1207-2 Madeline Heins Center Point,  IA 30-7
GILTS    CLASS 2    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch
1 1293-18 Colby Wyrick Sharpsville,  IN 18-2
2 1280-18 Emma Vandemore Geneseo,  IL 0-0
3 1170-18 Sydney Cain Chariton,  IA 161-87
4 1291-18 Jovie Wirt Lennox,  SD 61-1
5 1238-18 Denver Nordmann Chancellor,  SD 0-0
6 1204-18 Nicole Haverback Atkinson,  IL 15-6
7 1278-2 Micah Timmons Lebanon,  IN 48-5
8 1213-18 Ryan Holmen Lanesboro,  MN 3-1
9 1285-18 Coy Walker Frankfort,  IN 40-8