About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog

Shows/Events > NBS® Junior Classic > Show Results

Sept. 10-11, 2016

Mower County Fairgrounds • Austin, Minn.

Entry Deadline: Aug. 12, 2016
Breeding Animal Farrowing Date Requirement for Purebreds:
Jan. 15 and after
Market Animal Farrowing Date Requirement for Purebreds:
Feb. 1 and after
Ownership Deadline: Aug. 17, 2016
Barrow Weights: 230-280 lbs.
Judge: Dan Burzlaff

Held in conjunction with the National Barrow Show® (Open Show)

Duroc Judge:
Doug Albright, MI
Hamp Judge:
Brian Hines, MI
Landrace Judge:
Jordan McGrew, IL
York Judge:
John Huinker, IA
Cross Judge:
John Huinker, IA
Open Mkt Hog Judge:
Ben Olsen, SD

Show Results

Duroc


Champion Duroc Barrow 
& Class 2 Winner

Bailey Roselieb, Ill.
MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
x BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2


Res. Champion Duroc Barrow 
& Class 3 Winner

Keaton Woods, Ind.
DSK4 GRUS CODE RED 20
x ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4


Champion Duroc Gilt 
& Class 1 Winner

Dylan Cain, Iowa
CAIN5 BELIEVE IN ME 10
x HD3 FULL BACK 42-5


Res. Champion Duroc Gilt 
& Class 2 Winner

Maddie Fugate, Ill.
OFGC5 PSSS CHIVE ON 2
x JSHI2 PSSS BR 549 3-1

Duroc Barrows

Class 1 Barrows
1 1355-428 Brayden Steere Greene, IA 69-3 NBS3 CHALLENGER 3-1 ADJN0 LIFE BLOOD 6-9
2 1286-592 Grant Huelsenbeck Avilla, IN 33-3 OAB5 PSSS KEEP CALM 3 OGL1 PSSS CHERRY BOB
4 1203-478 Shelby Nicole Bailey Galesburg, IL 17-7 HAMI4 BARN BURNER 17-8 SDF3 RULING CLASS 39-3
5 1261-493 Piper Garthwaite Hollandale, WI 36-4 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
6 1332-549 Alyssa Reid New Bloomfield, MO 16-3 DSK4 SPITTING IMAGE 19  CDO9 PSSS MEGA WATT 26
7 1272-454 Evelyn Harris Kirklin, IN 1-9 SDH4 BULL RUSH 221-2 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1
8 1232-603 Alex Fox Michigantown, IN 22-2 KTB4 KING OF QUEENS 3 PWA2 PSSS RED BARON 13
9 1224-482 Toni Chicos Alden, MN 22-7 DCM4 MAN ON FIRE 43-1 RWG2 SANCHO 52-1
10 1342-559 Kyila Schiell Shakopee, MN 45-8 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
11 1374-408 Parker Williams Sheridan, IN 75-4 DCM4 MAN ON FIRE 43-1 DKS2 CRACKING DOWN 3-4
12 1218-491 Kaleigh Byram Sheldon, MO 39-4 CC4 EDGE 23-10 NBD0 DRAFT HORSE 40-1
Class 2 Barrows
1 1335-475 Bailey Roselieb Annawan, IL 11-2 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2
2 1317-529 Noah Mitchell Jamestown, IN 31-7 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 NBS3 CHALLENGER 3-1
3 1370-443 Bryce Walters Tampico, IL 9-7 ABO4 LIGHT 'EM UP 6-10 SDF3 KENTUCKY 31 40-2
4 1340-422 Kaleb Salge Greene, IA 46-3 DCM4 MAN O FIRE 43-1 ISU4 CYCLONE 14-4
5 1236-458 James Dobbel Cambridge, IL 8-1 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 RWG3 BIG WHEELS 8-2
6 1293-535 Bailey Kemp Auxvasse, MO 86-3 NBRP5 HE'S THE ONE 15-6 PSD4 MADE RIGHT 10-8
7 1352-613 Frankie Smolkovich Bonfield, IL 2-5 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3 HAMI4 BARN BURNER 17-8
8 12-2-520 Starrla Austin Rushylvania, OH 33-2 DCM4 HIGH RENT 43-5 WTX1 TEXAS STUD 34-3
9 1341-558 Jamie Schiell Shakopee, MN 13-9 HD5 TURNAROUND 36-7 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1
10 1226-492 Kayly Cline Lewisville, IN 27-2 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 TX1 VORTEX 12-1
Class 3 Barrows
1 1377-498 Keaton Woods Tipton, IN 11-8 DSK4 GRUS CODE RED 20 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4
2 1302-476 Kelsey Lindquist Galva, IL 17-6 HAMI4 BARN BURNER 17-8 SDF3 RULING CLASS 39-3
3 1371-483 Jaydyn Wehmer Poseyville, IN 18-5 HD4 TCG CENTERFOLD 38 CAIN4 SLATS 1-3
4 1292-469 Kelly Jones Colfax, IL 50-2 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
5 1378-546 Evan Wynne Alexis, IL 3-5 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-1 DCM1 I DUN IT 18-10
6 1329-453 Brayden Payne Kinsman, IL 6-4 NBRP5 HE'S THE ONE 15-6 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1
7 1346-543 Mercedes Schulz Dalton, WI 39-5 DSK4 SPITTING IMAGE 19 JABJ3 HATE CRIME 5-4
8 1368-590 Olivia Joy Vorpagel Adams, MN 22-6 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1  SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
9 1267-414 Ashley Gunderson Waterford, WI 17-2 HAMI4 BARN BURNER 17-8 SDF3 RULING CLASS 39-3
10 1243-406 James Earnhart Albion, IN 13-1 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15 SDF3 LIGHT 'EM UP 3-2

Duroc Gilts

Class 1 Gilts
1 1381-1 Dylan Cain Chariton, IA 9-4 CAIN5 BELIEVE IN ME 10  HD3 FULL BACK 42-5
2 1217-1 Kaden Butts Evansville, WI 36-9 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
3 1275-3 Haley Haverback Atkinson, IL 31-7 ESSP4 HONEYMOON'S OVER CMJW0 TULSA TIME 6-1
4 1312-1 Amelia Meeker Manito, IL 15-6 CAIN5 BELIEVE IN ME 10  HD0 ASIA 16-3
5 1302-1 Kelsey Lindquist Galva, IL 18-5 HAMI4 BARN BURNER SDF3 RULING CLASS 39-3
6 1268-1 Ashley Gunderson Waterford, Wi 18-9 HAMI4 BARN BURNER 17-8 SDF3 RULING CLASS 39-3
7 1310-1 Tyler McAllister Pine River, MN 7-7 ALBD4 SURVIVOR 32-4 WLLH3 KNIGHT RIDER 4-3
8 1217-2 Kaden Butts Evansville, WI 37-10 DCM5 ONCE IN A LIFETIM ABD3 KRYPTONITE 6-3
9 1352-1 Frankie Smolkovich Bonfield, IL 2-1 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3 HAMI4 BARN BURNER 17-8
Class 2 Gilts
1 1259-1 Maddie Fugate Mahomet, IL 4-2 OFGC5 PSSS CHIVE ON 2 JSHI2 PSSS BR 549 3-1
2 1283-2 Nolan Hohenstein Lakefield, MN 16-6 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 BMPI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15
3 1260-1 Lindsey Galbreath Enderlin, ND 17-12 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8 STKY4 SHAMELESS 4-1
4 1203-1 Shelby Nicole Bailey Galesburg, IL 13-1 HAMI4 BARN BURNER 17-8 RWG0 CHUCK BERRY 235-1
5 1275-1 Haley Haverback Atkinson, IL 41-1 OAB4 CAN’T STOP 8-3 JSTT2 MONEYBALL 5-6
6 1377-1 Keaton Woods Tipton, IN 11-9 DSK4 GRUS CODE RED 20 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4
7 1229-1 Tess Crouch Troy, MO 3-6 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15 RUP2 DK ITS ABOUT TIME
8 Carter Calmus 3-5
9 1210-1 Kadyn Braaten Townsend, MT 16-1 JALR5 CROWN JEWEL 1-2 ISU4 CYCLONE 14-4
10 1234-1 Lidia Diischer Swea City, IA 25-7 CAIN4 REDEMPTION 18-3 MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6
Class 3 Gilts
1 1266-2 Kiley Guenther West Point, NE 5-1 NCG3 ATOMIC 79-12 HAMI4 BARN BURNER 17-8
2 1333-1 Evan Rice Huntington, IN 61-8 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY
3 1205-1 Bobby Batson Wilmington, IL 11-6 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2
4 1341-1 Jamie Schiell Shakopee, MN 21-4 OAB5 PSSS KEEP CALM 3 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER
5 1204-2 Braeyln Baloun Parker, SD 14-5 1RR4 AUSTIN POWERS 19 RWG3 BIG WHEELS 8-2
6 1271-1 Hudson Hansen Thurton, SD 1-6 MJFF5 KINGDOM COMES 8 DRS0 RED ROCKET 3-7
7 1320-1 Denver Nordmann Chancellor, SD 2-6 PPG4 PRISON STYLE 9-1 MM2 TOO MUCH 28-9
8 1374-1 Parker Williams Sheridan, IN 39-4 ABD4 CUMMINS 14-4 3FSF2 CONVICITION 38-3
9 1228-1 Emma Coursey Good Hope, IL 27-2 NBRP5 HE'S THE ONE 15-6 HD3 MOUNTAIN 19-1

Hampshire


Champion Hampshire Barrow
& Class 2 Winner

Cailyn Hines, Mich.
JSE4 MARENGO 81-1
x OTTN3 WEST POINT 60-3


Res. Champion Hampshire Barrow 
& Class 1 Winner

Sydney Cain, Iowa
HH4 THUNDERSTRUCK 239
x JL3 SCORE 14-8


Champion Hampshire Gilt 
& Class 1 Winner

Maddie Fugate, Ill.
JJG4 RAISE ‘EM UP 27-1
x HH0 HOME BOY 100-3


Res. Champion Hampshire Gilt 
& 2nd Class 1

Auburn Harvey, Ind.
LLG4 LOCKSMITH 31-1
x AAHH3 TROUBLE MAKER 2

Hampshire Barrows

Class 1 Barrows
1 1220-509 Sydney Cain Chariton, IA 53-1 HH4 THUNDERSTRUCK 259 JL3 SCORE 14-8
2 1335-446 Bailey Roselieb Hooppole, IL 12-8 FNKA4 GRUS BEAST MODE YSF3 SUCKER PUNCH 18-3
3 1219-511 Austin Cain Chariton, IA 42-1 JMJG5 CARRY OUT 7-8 FSF3 CLYDESDALE 12-2
4 1224-480 Toni Chicos Alden, MN 7-1 FNKA4 GRUS BEAST MODE GMW2 SPEECHLESS 14-6
5 1219-510 Austin Cain Chariton, IA 47-1 HH4 THUNDERSTRUCK 259 EC0 MY TURN 84-5
6 1211-577 Trenton Braaten Townsend, MT 80-5 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
7 1374-409 Jesse Williams Sheridan, IN 12-1 JJG4 RAISE EM UP 27-1 TSOB0 GRUS CAPITAL INV
8 1202-556 Starrla Austin Rushylvania, OH 7-3 JKG5 WAYWARD SON 15-3 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-3
Class 2 Barrows
1 1281-420 Cailyn Hines Quincy, MI 11-2 JSE4 MARENGO 81-1 OTTN3 WEST POINT 60-3
2 1274-486 Auburn Harvey Straughn, IN 10-1 LLG4 LOCKSMITH 31-3 AAHH3 TROUBLE MAKER 2
3 1381-495 Dylan Cain Chariton, IA 33-5 HH4 THUNDERSTRUCK 239 JL3 SCORE 14-8
4 1377-456 Keaton Woods Tipton, IN 11-1 JLM4 CARRY ON 14-4 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
5 1291-607 Kane Austin Mt Vernon, IL 10-6 JKG5 WAYWARD SON 15-3 VCH3 G MONEY 6-4
6 1353-618 Vinny Smolkovich Bonfield, IL 55-5 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
7 1339-594 Karissa Rulon Arcadia, IN 26-4 AAHH5 GOOD TO GO 9-2 CFLK3 MADNESS 1-5
8 1213-497 Haden Brint Good Hope, IL 7-2 SRF4 SGLD THE REVEREND 6TKF4 RMF UNDEFEATED 1
Class 3 Barrows
1 1248-604 Mason Engnell Good Hope, IL 27-3 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8 HH0 HOME BOY 100-3
2 1333-434 Evan Rice Huntington, IN 12-2 AAHH4 GRUS CRIMINAL 29 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3
3 1308-464 Kinze Manson Walker, IA 21-2 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-2 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 5-4
4 1371-460 Jaydyn Wehmer Poseyville, IN 18-4 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-2 MVLS2 MARKD MAN 4-3
5 1327-424 Jaxon Parmley Greencastle, IN 13-1 LLG4 LOCKSMITH 31-3 CCF4 GENTRY 5-3
6 1210-574 Kadyn Braaten Townsend, MT 54-9 GMW2 SPEECHLESS 14-6 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
7 1244-405 Max Earnhart Albion, IN 42-3 JSE5 DREAM SQUASHER 37 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7
8 1258-530 Mia Freyermuth Illinois City, IL 1-7 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 5-4
9 1292-528 Kelly Jones Colfax, IL 3-7 RLR3 SLEIGH BELLS 111 RASM2 BLACK HILLS 27-1

Hampshire Gilts

Class 1 Gilts
         
1 1259-1 Maddie Fugate Mahomet, IL 64-4 JJG4 RAISE EM UP 27-1 HH0 HOME BOY 100-3
2 1274-1 Auburn Harvey Straughn, IN 10-5 LLG4 LOCKSMITH 31-3 AAHH3 TROUBLE MAKER 2
3 1309-1 Steiger Manson Walker, IA 21-9 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 5-4
4 1220-1 Sydney Cain Chariton, IA 33-8 HH4 THUNDERSTRUCK 239 JL3 SCORE 14-8
5 1350-1 Bailey Sigrist Farina, IL 8-2 FNKA3 WILD TURKEY 2-2 FSF3 CLYDESDALE 12-2
6 Sammy Nordman 9-6

Landrace


Champion Landrace Barrow 
& Class 1 Winner

Micah Malcolm, Ind.
WTX4 GOT ‘EM 14-6
x WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2


Res. Champion Landrace Barrow & 2nd Class 2

Rose Leary, Ill.
WTX4 GOT ‘EM 14-6
x KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5


Champion Landrace Gilt 
& Class 1 Winner

Rachel Leary, Ill.
KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
x KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2


Res. Champion Landrace Gilt
& 2nd Class 1

Micah Malcolm, Ind.
KORB4 TCG VANTAGE POINT
x SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1

Landrace Barrows

Class 1 Barrows
1 1307-587 Micah Malcolm Garrett, IN 5-10 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2
2 1300-451 Rose Leary Little York, IL 10-6 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 WTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5
3 1272-426 Evelyn Harris Kirklin, IN 3-14 JMG4 GOING GREEN 25-12 1CR2 NEXT GENERATION 4
4 1216-531 Mallory Burgener Moweaqua, IL 18-6 CARB5 ONE NIGHT STAND JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
5 1339-593 Karissa Rulon Arcadia, IN 3-6 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
6 1202-519 Starrla Austin Rushylvania, OH 309-2 KORB5 REBEL YELL 6-9 DOVS1 QUICK CHANGE 1-2
7 1228-605 Emma Coursey Good Hope, IL 10-2 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2 JMB0 FALKEN 4-7
8 1201-608 Kane Austin  Mt Vernon, IL 7-1 KORB5 REBEL YELL 6-9 OGL1 PSSS ZORO 4-5
9 1282-563 Payton Hitchings Tipton, IN 4-1 JMG4 GOING GREEN 25-12 WCMP4 GRUS HOLDIN TIGHT

Landrace Gilts

Class 1 Gilts
         
1 1299-5 Rachel Leary Little York, IL 20-4 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
2 1307-1 Micah Malcolm Garrett, IN 3-3 KORB4 TCG VANTAGE POINT SJM9 GRUSH BIG SPLASH 1
3 1339-1 Karissa Rulon Arcadia, IN 3-9 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
4 1363-1 Mackenzie Lukas Jefferson, WI 18-4 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2

Yorkshire


Champion Yorkshire Barrow 
& Class 2 Winner

Nathan Doherty, Wis.
RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5
x KIRK3 BLADES 4-1


Res. Champion Yorkshire Barrow & 2nd Class 2

Drew Lewis, Ill.
DJDS5 DIRECTION 5-1
x RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4


Champion Yorkshire Gilt 
& Class 1 Winner

Creigh Rourke, Iowa
CGEN5 CONTROL FREAK 8
x JGR3 INTRIGUE 46-10


Res. Champion Yorkshire Gilt 
& Class 2 Winner

Micah Malcolm, Ind.
TCG5 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 2
x HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5

Yorkshire Barrows

Class 1 Barrows
1 1239-606 Matthew Doney Mineral Point, WI 27-5 AJYC5 KNIGHT CAP 7-4 IGF3 CHARISMA 21-1
2 1291-623 Drake Jehle Durant, IA 77-3 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5 RIY3 BONE BUZZ 87-7
3 1248-624 Mason Jax Engnell Good Hope, IL 54-10 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 BUC2 BISQUIT 1-3
4 1364-487 Rhett Thompson  Patoka, IN 14-1 RWG4 THE PROPHET 4-1 RACGF2 TCG OUT OF CONTR
5 1378-514 Evan Wynne Alexis, IL 74-6 SJSF4 IN CONTROL 20-2 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-1
6 1316-552 Abby Miller Olean, MO 24-8 OBC4 BONES 14-1 MMGR2 DADDY SAYS 13-2
7 1357-515 Brianna Stockwell Dowagaic, MI 8-2 WGW5 CLASSMATE 1-9 BOLO3 WHITE ICE 6-6
8 1360-582 Brody Supple Hopkinton, IA 56-3 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
Class 2 Barrows
1 1238-567 Nathan Doherty Waterown, WI 8-7 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5 KIRK3 BLADES 4-1
2 1301-407 Drew Lewis Clay City, IL 10-3 DJDS5 DIRECTION 5-1 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4
3 1299-490 Rachel Leary Little York, IL 6-6 TMF5 IN CHARGE 149-4 CDO3 BRUNO 273-8
4 1333-470 Evan Rice Huntington, IN 52-1 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 TBRO1 HEAD ON 47-6
5 1209-540 Drake Blaydes Crawfordsville, IN 22-8 RIY3 BONE BUZZ 87-7 NBS3 WHEELHOUSE 42-1
6 1327-429 Jaxon Parmley Greencastle, IN 22-5 ABD3 DRESS TO KILL 1-3 6MSB4 WELL PLAYED 29-3
7 1364-457 Rhett Thompson  Patoka, IN 27-3 HAF2 SHOOT THE MOON 15 ABD3 DRESS TO KILL 1-3
8 1315-474 Morgan Mench Shirley, IN 27-2 HAF2 SHOOT THE MOON 15 ABD3 DRESS TO KILL 1-3
9 1234-522 Lidia Diishcer Swea City, IA 21-7 LFC4 POWER 2 PLAY 114 ARKS3 LVS MAXIMUS 382-4
10 1231-416 Krysta Demolee Warroad, MN 13-4 RIY4 KNUCKLES 66-2 MMGR1 BUCK FIFTY 31-1

Yorkshire Gilts

Class 1 Gilts
         
1 1337-1 Creigh Rourke Iowa City, IA 18-4 CGEN5 CONTROL FREAK 8 JGR3 INTRIGUE 46-10
2 1206-2 Jacob Baaten  Wilmington, IL 48-2 SNKP5 MIND CONTROL 1-2 LFC4 THRIFT SHOP 18-1
3 1259-3 Maddie Fugate Mahomet, IL 67-4 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
4 1284-1 Ryan Holmen Lanesboro, MN 9-7 BOLN4 THE JOURNEY 1-8 BOLO2 SUMMER SHANDY 8
5 1204-1 Braeyln Baloun Lennox, SD 44-4 SSFS3 UNTOUCHABLE 6-1 OTTN2 ICE AGE 23-1
6 1306-1 Landri Loos Litchfield, NE 25-1 KRSM5 COJONES 31-4 CDO3 BEN AGAIN 98-3
Class 2 Gilts
         
1 1307-2 Micah Malcolm Garrett, IN 3-5 TCG5 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 2 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
2 1312-2 Amelia Meeker Manito, IL 13-4 NBRP4 CRANK IT UP 55-1 JGR4 DOUBLE WIDE 22-8
3 1321-1 Sami Nordmann Chancellor, SD 18-12 TBDH5 TAYLOR MADE 67-8 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
4 1228-2 Emma Coursey Good Hope, IL 25-1 RWG4 THE PROPHET 4- TMF3 TOUGH LOVE 33-10
5 1380-2 Saydie Wyrick Sharpsville, IN 10-3 ABF4 CARBON COPY 17-2 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
6 1285-1 Drake Hook Humeston, IA 69-6 6MSB4 UNBREAKABLE 52-2 6MSB2 HOOCH 26-10
7 1270-1 Gloria Hansen Austin, MN 1-2 JSP2 20 20 45-12 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3

Crossbred


Champion Crossbred Barrow 
& Class 6 Winner

Frankie Smolkovich, Ill.


Res. Champion Crossbred Barrow 
& Class 2 Winner

Matt Doney, Wis.


Champion
Crossbred Gilt

Coming soon


Res. Champion
Crossbred Gilt

Coming soon

Crossbred Barrows

Class 1 Barrows
1 1375-61 Soyer Wimer Princeton, MO 9-3
2 1232-58 Andrew DeSchepper Altona, IL 5-7
3 Bryce Walters Tampico, IL
4 1228-61 Emma Coursey Good Hope, IL 123-38
5 1230-57 Maggie Cummins Santa Fe, MO 3-1
6 1224-48 Toni Chicos Alden, MN 34-7
7 1318-46 Cale Niehaus Sac City, IA 15-2
8 1298-51 Tiana Larson Barrett Randolph, MN 6-10
9 1202-58 Starrla Austin Rushylvania, OH 8-8
Class 2 Barrows
1 1239-59 Matt Doney Mineral Point, WI 281-11
2 1371-45 Jaydyn Wehmer Poseyville, IN 45-2
3 1201-62 Kane Austin Mt Vernon, IL 5-3
4 1381-49 Dylan Cain Chariton, IA 118-83
5 1238-56 Nathan Doherty Watertown, WI 41-1
6 1361-52 Stormi Swaim Rockville, IN 7-6
7 1317-50 Noah Mitchell Jamestown, IN 12-4
8 1214-42 Hudson Brown Frankfort, IN 5-2
9 1300-46 Rose Leary Little York, IL 23-2
10 1341-54 Jamie Schiell Shakopee, MN 81-6
Class 3 Barrows
1 1282-55 Payton Hutchings Tipton, IN
2 1335-43 Bailey Roseleib Annawan, IL 118-2
3 1247-58 Tanner Ellison Baring, MO 10-1
4 1261-49 Piper Garthwaite Hollandale, WI 32-4
5 1281-41 Cailyn Hines Quincy, MI 6-6
6 1364-51 Rhett Thompson Patoka, IN 9-6
7 1377-46 Keaton Woods Tipton, IN
8 1342-54 Kyila Scheill Shokopee, MN 54-11
9 1325-41 Billy Outhouse Oregon, WI 11-11
10 1378-54 Evan Wynne Alexis, IL 3-6
11 1335-41 Bailey Roseleib Annawan, IL 15-7
Class 4 Barrows
1 1331-56 Cody Puntney Lodi, WI 40-3
2 1293-53 Bailey Kemp Auxvasse, MO 63-2
3 1267-41 Ashley Gunderson Waterford, WI 16-14
4 1264-48 Katelyn Gonzalez Delavan, WI 13-3
5 1364-47 Rhett Thompson Patoka, IN 46-13
6 1303-53 Blake Logan Atlanta, IN
7 1202-55 Starrla Austin Rushylvania, OH 25-6
8 1326-55 Brock Papenhagen Palmyra, WI
9 1317-58 Noah Mitchell Jamestown, IN 50-8
Class 5 Barrows
1 1370-42 Bryce Walters Tampico, IL 27-5
2 1218-45 Kaleigh Byram Sheldon, MO 53-3
3 1233-52 Colton Diischer Swea City, IA 28-5
4 1209-53 Drake Blaydes Crawfordsville, IN 9-8
5 Baden Payne
6 1269-60 Shambree Hagan Princeton, MO 53-6
7 1304-43 Lacie Logan Atlanta, IN
8 1360-58 Brody Supple Hopkinton, IA 46-6
9 1201-62 Kane Austin Mt Vernon, IL 16-3
10 1265-58 Marta Grant Preston, IA 38-3
11 1299-51 Rachel Leary Little York, IL 13-5
Class 6 Barrows
1 1352-61 Frankie Smolkovich Bonfield, IL 2-1
2 1333-62 Evan Rice Huntington, IN 18-10
3 1333-43 Evan Rice Huntington, IN 45-2
4 1347-57 Haley Schwecke Gibbon, MN 39-2
5 1371-44 Jaydyn Wehmer Poseyville, IN 11-1
6 1379-40 Colby Wyrick Sharpsville, IN 9-4
7 1368-59 Olivia Vorpagel Adams, MN 26-10
8 1379-42 Colby Wyrick Sharpsville, IN 14-6
9 1332-53 Alyssa Reid New Bloomfield, OH 11-12
Class 7 Barrows
1 1307-57 Micah Malcolm Garrett, IN 35-3
2 1286-57 Grant Huelsenbeck Avilla, IN 1-4
3 1292-45 Kelly Jones Colfax, IL 32-6
4 1315-47 Morgan Mench Shirley, IN 10-5
5 1235-44 Jacob Dobbels Cambridge, IL 42-1
6 1258-50 Mia Freyermuth Illinois City, IL 61-7
7 1260-57 Lindsey Galbreath Enderlin, ND 21-4
8 1293-54 Bailey Kemp Auxvasse, MO 13-3
9 1236-44 James Dobbels Cambridge, IL 10-2
10 1272-44 Evelyn Harris Kirklin, IN 25-4

Crossbred Gilts

Results coming soon