About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog

Shows/Events > NJSS > Archive > 2011 Show Results

2011 Show Results

Duroc ❘ Hampshire ❘ Landrace ❘ Yorkshire


http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/NSS_pages/images/2011/show/DSC_0052.jpg
Grand Champion Gilt Overall
Champion Duroc Gilt
Chloe O'Neal, Ind.
RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2 x OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/NSS_pages/images/2011/show/DSC_0096.jpg
Reserve Champion Gilt Overall
Champion Yorkshire Gilt
Scott Gardner, Pa.
ASLS0 GRUS ARCH WAY 3-7 x WGW7 BEEF CAKE 100-5
http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/NSS_pages/images/2011/show/DSC_0068.jpg
3rd Overall Gilt
Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt
Robby Sheets, Ind.
RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1 x MAFF5 OJ JR 1-7
http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/NSS_pages/images/2011/show/DSC_0218.jpg
4th Overall Gilt
Champion Hampshire Gilt
Champion Hampshire Bred & Owned Gilt
Austin Joostberns, Mich.
GMW0 PSSS DATELINE 7-3 x NAJO9 BIG GULP 2-8
http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/NSS_pages/images/2011/show/DSC_0074.jpg
5th Overall Gilt
Champion Landrace Gilt
Champion Landrace Bred & Owned Gilt
1st Class 2
Cody Steele, Ind.
OGL9 TCG HERCULES 5-1 x CESP7 GRUS HOTWIRE 7-3


Duroc
http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/NSS_pages/images/2011/show/DSC_0052.jpg
Champion Duroc Gilt 
Division III Champion 
1st Class 13 
Chloe O'Neal, Ind. 
RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2 x OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/NSS_pages/images/2011/show/DSC_0068.jpg

Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt 
Division I Champion 
1st Class 3 
Robby Sheets, Ind. 
RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1 x MAFF5 OJ JR 1-7 

3rd Place Duroc Gilt 
Division III Reserve Champion 
1st Class 11 
Elizabeth Hodges, Kan. 
OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1 x RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2 

4th Place Duroc Gilt 
Division III 3rd Place
1st Class 13 
Seth Smoot, Ind. 
JRS9 MANUAL LABOR 96-6 x CHH5 TINY TIM 2-2 

5th Place Duroc Gilt 
Division II Champion 
1st Class 8 
Allison George, 
SAMS0 JUSTIFIED 19-1 x RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2 

Champion Duroc Bred & Owned Gilt 
Division I Reserve Champion 
1st Class 5 
Brandon Stickler, Ill. 
RWG9 TURN IT UP 154-1 x ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7 

Reserve Champion Duroc Bred & Owned Gilt 
Reserve Champion Division II 
1st Class 7 
Natalie Hofschulte, Okla. 
RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3 x BEYE7 RAGING RED 9-4 

Division I Champion
1st Class 2 
Sam Smoot, Ind. 
OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1 x RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1 

Division II 3rd Place 
1st Class 6 
MacKenzie Langemeier 
WBSR0 GATOR 1-4 x JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-1

Class 1 Duroc Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

1192-20

Eric Schafer

Owaneco, IL

20-4

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

RWG8 PSSS NO PROBLEM 197-3

2

1173-2

Austin Robison

Markle, IN

109-3

JRS9 MANUAL LABOR 96-6

CDLV6 SPECIAL COLLECTION 7-3

3

1278-2

Ashton Thompson

Bennington, OK

18-5

BEYE9 OVERTIME 23-3

BEYE8 GAME PLAN 2-1

4

1324-2

Lakin Welbaum

West Milton, OH

7-5

LLDF9 TCG BUCK FEVER 1-6

JKG7 JESSE JAMES 92-1

5

553-20

Tonya Lynn Fender

Lynchburg, OH

6-5

HD0 SLUG 10-6

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

6

411-10

Patrick Arkfeld

Dunbar, NE

1-3

JSJ9 4 X 4 13-2

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

7

1191-20

Lizzie Schafer

Owaneco, IL

20-2

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

RWG8 PSSS NO PROBLEM 197-3

8

1351-10

Jarrett Winner

Piqua, OH

1-1

NCH0 TOPPER 2-2

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

9

1219-2

John Smock

Jackson Center, OH

7-8

LLDF9 TCG BUCK FEVER 1-6

JKG7 JESSE JAMES 92-1

10

717-10

Melissa Keller

Corfu, NY

3-1

WTX9 TCG ONLY APPROACH 10-2

BG7 NAVAL OFFICER 2-4

Class 2 Duroc Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

1222-1

Sam Smoot

Eaton, IN

79-8

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

2

486-1

Olivia Caldwell

Elmwood, IL

9-5

WFD9 PSSS SENIORITY 156-1

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

3

852-1

Wyatt Nixon

South Whitley, IN

40-9

TPSP9 EINSTEIN 18-2

PDS7 AMERICAN PIE 3-5

4

1277-2

Austin Thompson

Roanoke, IN

37-4

TPSP9 EINSTEIN 18-2

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

5

1267-1

Kaila Taylor

Uniondale, IN

13-6

BEYE9 OVERTIME 23-3

BEYE8 GAME PLAN 2-1

6

721-10

Matt Kemme

Shumway, IL

6-3

TPSP9 PSSS SANDBAR 18-1

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

7

830-2

Gus L Mitchem

South Solon, OH

11-8

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

8

1248-1

Jessee Stewart

Sabina, OH

11-9

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

9

827-10

Emmaline Miller

Harrod, OH

1-1

SDH9 YAK II 218-2

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

10

463-1

Kylar Brady

Cleveland, OK

15-12

SNSS9 HIGH PROFILE 124-4

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

Class 3 Duroc Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

1201-1

Robby Sheets

Columbia City, IN

8-14

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

MAFF5 OJ JR 1-7

2

1194-10

Jordan Schippert

Milford, IL

4-9

HURD9 MASS MONSTER 61-7

RWG8 PSSS UNCLE BUCK 218-2

3

595-1

Travis Hamilton

Model, CO

33-5

RWG9 TURN ME LOOSE 153-3

RWG7 PSSS POWER WAGON 93-2

4

482-1

Spence Buttman

West Terre Haut, IN

13-10

WBSR0 GATOR 1-4

DRS8 TUG 3-7

5

1382-2

Derek Gowanlock

East Aurora, NY

22-5

RTSP9 BIG RIGG 1-9

BEYE8 GAME PLAN 2-1

6

520-10

Mindy Cook

Newark, DE

3-1

SMIB0 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 3-3

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

7

808-1

Chasten Mc Conn

Avella, PA

6-7

CDLV9 PART TIME 13-1

CDLV6 SPECIAL COLLECTION 7-3

8

704-1

Jackson Johnson

Warren, IN

12-9

RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1

DRS8 TUG 3-7

9

832-20

Derek Moon

Urbana, OH

1-4

GRUS9 GRUS HILL TOP 63-10

GRUS6 V8 87-2

10

473-1

Brandon Brunt

Summitville, IN

15-3

RTSP9 BIG RIGG 1-9

RWG8 IMAX 145-2

Class 4 Duroc Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

598-1

Kinsea Hanni

Arcadia, IN

6-3

COLO9 BUCK A ROO 1-4

SNES9 IN THE ROUGH 1-7

2

453-1

Kaley Bontrager

Nappanee, IN

7-8

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

HD5 JOHNNY CASH 5-7

3

474-1

Josie Burbrink

Columbus, IN

9-8

JKG9 DOCS CHOICE 82-2

IGF8 TCG BANDIT 44-10

4

416-2

Adrian Austin

Mt Vernon, IL

6-9

TPSP9 PSSS SANDBAR 18-1

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

5

1372-1

Austin Rolfe

Sabina, OH

7-5

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

DRS6 MAJOR DEAL 4-4

6

644-1

Leigh Honegger

Forrest, IL

10-2

RWG0 AFTERMATH 26-1

SDF7 COMMANDER IN CHIEF 58-2

7

479-1

Mallory Butler

Vincennes, IN

6-10

TPSP9 PSSS SANDBAR 18-1

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

8

1367-10

Daniel Moore

Utica, OH

1-6

NBD9 UNREAL 70-8

DRS8 TUG 3-7

9

431-1

Alexandra Basile

Greencastle, IN

13-7

SDH0 CAJUN 206-4

TABB8 PSSS DOUBLE DENIAL 62-1

10

1295-1

Natalie Vargo

Plain City, OH

6-2

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

Class 5 Duroc Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

1252-10

Brandon Stickler

Pleasant Plains, IL

9-5

RWG9 TURN IT UP 154-1

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

2

445-2

Drake Blaydes

Crawfordsville, IN

16-7

RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

3

569-1

Craig Gaskill

Decatur, IN

7-8

CDO9 PSSS MEGA WATT 266-11

RGFD7 FIREWALKER 32-9

4

573-2

Kristin Goff

Marion, IN

16-2

RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

5

705-1

Jada Johnson

Warren, IN

2-8

WBSR0 GATOR 1-4

MYD7 GRUS FULL BLOWN 12-7

6

1198-1

Emma See

Raleigh, NC

3-5

CR3 TOTALLY JUICED 132-4

CR7 POWER HOUSE 20-4

7

591-1

Landon & Mckenna Hall

Charlestown, IN

1-5

GRUS9 GRUS RIVER BED 54-9

JAKI9 DILINGER 12-3

8

848-10

Brody Nemecek

Iola, KS

3-4

NBD9 UNREAL 70-8

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

9

755-10

Nicole Korniak

Logansport, IN

5-2

TPSP9 EINSTEIN 18-2

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

10

428-10

Abigayle E Bartholomew

Huron, TN

2-6

NBD9 JEAGER 44-3

IZF9 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 2-5

Class 6 Duroc Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

766-1

Mackenzie Langemeier

Marion, TX

6-5

WBSR0 GATOR 1-4

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

2

1320-10

Macy Wehmeier

Columbus, IN

2-7

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

RWG7 PSSS POWER WAGON 93-2

3

857-2

Brennen North

Wolcottville, IN

7-9

JHAC0 HACKSAW 1-2

EEO9 PSSS UNTOUCHABLE 2-2

4

403-1

Devin Ammann

Highland, IL

6-7

BAMA0 NO DOUBT 12-4

DPK7 TREASURE HUNT 4-2

5

471-2

Meghan Bruns

Ft Loramie, OH

2-11

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

RWG7 PSSS POWER WAGON 93-2

6

614-10

Whitney Hendricks

Elwood, IN

4-6

BEB0 GRUS HOOSIER 1-6

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

7

1349-1

Peyton Wininger

Waveland, IN

11-4

SDH9 YAK II 218-2

BEYE8 PRENUP II 12-4

8

1212-2

Gage Sims

Pennville, IN

4-2

JHAC0 HACKSAW 1-2

MYD7 GRUS FULL BLOWN 12-7

9

1164-1

Ashton D. Roach

Hampton, FL

1-11

RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1

SDH6 YAK 210-6

10

1326-1

Madison Welch

Lafayette, IN

6-8

CDO9 PSSS MEGA WATT 266-11

GG37 ARSENAL 1-2

Class 7 Duroc Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

634-10

Natalie Hofschulte

Wyandotte, OK

3-1

RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3

BEYE7 RAGING RED 9-4

2

633-10

Chris Hofschulte

Wyandotte, OK

3-4

RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3

BEYE7 RAGING RED 9-4

3

769-1

Bryce Leigh

Hoopeston, IL

1-2

JRS9 MANUAL LABOR 96-6

CDO7 PSSS CHUCK WAGON 82-10

4

646-1

Jonathon Hoover

Tipton, IN

11-6

HD0 HYPE 11-2

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

5

781-2

Anna Lucht

Milford, IL

7-4

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

RWG7 JUICY FRUIT 19-1

6

515-1

Grant Colvin

Russellville, IN

1-1

RWG8 PSSS NO PROBLEM 197-3

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

7

427-1

Lacy Barrett

Gravette, AR

3-5

RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3

BEYE7 RAGING RED 9-4

8

449-1

Brandon Boester

Creal Springs, IL

7-3

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

RWG7 JUICY FRUIT 19-1

9

429-1

Case Barton

Mechanicsburg, OH

1-5

SDH9 YAK II 218-2

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

10

543-1

Weston Enright

Tipton, IN

22-5

JJG0 HOMETOWN 16-9

WTX8 RED SKY 108-4

Class 8 Duroc Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

570-2

Allison George

Eclectic, AL

1-5

SAMS0 JUSTIFIED 19-1

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

2

1376-1

Thomas Spears

Fortville, IN

12-1

BEB0 GRUS HOOSIER 1-6

WSGG4 TURBO 6-4

3

1197-2

Garrett See

Raleigh, NC

8-4

CDO9 PSSS MEGA WATT 266-11

RWG8 PSSS NO PROBLEM 197-3

4

1345-1

Lauryn Willison

Walton, IN

1-3

BEYE0 GRUS FULL THROTTLE 2-1

SNES9 IN THE ROUGH 1-7

5

1387-2

Austin Bertolino

Witt, IL

4-2

PDS0 CRACK BACK 12-6

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

6

1152-1

Aubrey Rennick

Covington, IN

5-4

HD0 SLUG 10-6

BEYE6 PRENUP 29-1

7

1243-2

Cody Steele

Terre Haute, IN

1-4

SAMS0 JUSTIFIED 19-1

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

8

1373-10

Kaitlyn Roth

Haubstadt, IN

1-6

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

MYD7 GRUS FULL BLOWN 12-7

9

1373-20

Kaitlyn Roth

Haubstadt, IN

1-2

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

MYD7 GRUS FULL BLOWN 12-7

10

881-10

T J Parks

Wilmington, OH

1-1

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

STN8 STICKOUT 28-12

Class 9 Duroc Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

776-1

Tyler Loschen

Kempton, IL

3-6

SDF9 SECRETARIAT 54-12

SDF7 SQUARE D 98-1

2

553-10

Tonya Lynn Fender

Lynchburg, OH

1-6

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

3

697-10

Alida Jackson

Danville, IN

6-3

JRS9 MANUAL LABOR 96-6

MAFF9 LADIES MAN 2-3

4

445-10

Drake Blaydes

Crawfordsville, IN

1-9

RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1

BEYE9 GAME FACE 12-2

5

1298-1

John Vest

Madison, IN

1-2

CDO9 PSSS MEGA WATT 266-11

RWG8 PSSS NO PROBLEM 197-3

6

1231-1

Sara Solomon

Lebanon, IN

1-6

NBD0 PREMONITION 28-2

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

7

741-10

Joshua Kloss

Madison, IN

1-8

CDO9 PSSS MEGA WATT 266-11

RWG8 PSSS NO PROBLEM 197-3

8

742-10

Hailee Kloss

Madison, IN

1-6

CDO9 PSSS MEGA WATT 266-11

RWG8 PSSS NO PROBLEM 197-3

9

1193-2

Paige Scheurich

Hillsboro, IN

5-5

JRS9 MANUAL LABOR 96-6

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

10

697-20

Alida Jackson

Danville, IN

6-1

JRS9 MANUAL LABOR 96-6

MAFF9 LADIES MAN 2-3

Class 10 Duroc Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

1368-1

Jaxon Parmley

Greencastle, IN

2-10

NBD0 PREMONITION 28-2

BEYE8 PRENUP II 12-4

2

487-1

Maddison Caldwell

Elmwood, IL

3-9

HD0 HYPE 11-2

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

3

1366-1

Austin Rodenbeck

Churubusco, IN

3-3

RWG9 TURN ME LOOSE 153-3

JAKI9 DILINGER 12-3

4

618-2

Kayla Heiston

Lebanon, IN

12-7

WTX9 TCG ONLY APPROACH 10-2

WTX7 RENIG 100-6

5

568-1

Brandon Gaskill

Decatur, IN

12-9

WTX9 TCG ONLY APPROACH 10-2

WTX7 RENIG 100-6

6

744-10

Camron Knafel

Huntertown, IN

1-11

HD9 CANT TOUCH THIS 43-6

SDF5 TC PI R SQUARED 109-1

7

743-10

Caylee Knafel

Huntertown, IN

1-9

HD9 CANT TOUCH THIS 43-6

SDF5 TC PI R SQUARED 109-1

8

1310-20

Galen P Walters

Williamsport, IN

1-2

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

9

1338-2

August Whitman

Fairbanks, IN

1-3

DANM9 GRIZZLY BEAR SSP 22-1

BEYE9 GAME FACE 12-2

10

520-2

Mindy Cook

Newark, DE

10-6

LLDF9 TCG BUCK FEVER 1-6

RWG7 JUICY FRUIT 19-1

Class 11 Duroc Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

626-1

Elizabeth Hodges

Lebo, KS

2-5

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

2

863-1

Ellen Olson

Elkhart, IL

108-4

HD0 HYPE 11-2

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

3

1215-20

Landon Smith

Elkhart, IL

1-6

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

4

1208-1

Dylan Sigrist

Farina, IL

2-8

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

5

1292-1

Jonathan Urish

Manito, IL

1-7

BEYE9 OVERTIME 23-3

BEYE8 GAME PLAN 2-1

6

1215-10

Landon Smith

Elkhart, IL

1-3

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

7

747-10

Ryan Knight

Armstrong, IL

1-10

TABB9 PSSS BUCK SHOT 39-4

RWG8 PSSS NO PROBLEM 197-3

8

1335-2

Jenna Wheeler

Jacksonville, IL

37-11

SNSS9 HIGH PROFILE 124-4

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

9

759-1

Mitchell Laird

Arlington, IN

37-10

SNSS9 HIGH PROFILE 124-4

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

10

1335-1

Jenna Wheeler

Jacksonville, IL

2-11

RWG9 LOGIC 165-3

BEYE7 TIMBER WOLF 31-4

Class 12 Duroc Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

1348-1

Paige Wininger

Waveland, IN

189-5

NBD0 PREMONITION 28-2

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

2

861-1

Becca Oliver

Leo, IN

3-7

CDLV6 SPECIAL COLLECTION 7-3

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

3

761-1

Hallie Landry

Jeanerette, LA

3-4

CDLV6 SPECIAL COLLECTION 7-3

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

4

1240-1

Rachel Spurgin

Straughn, IN

1-4

HURD9 MASS MONSTER 61-7

RWG8 GRUS CORNHUSKER 57-3

5

420-20

Kayla Baker

Camby, IN

4-8

JHAC0 HACKSAW 1-2

DCM7 KARMA 24-3

6

517-1

Mitchell Concannon

Albany, IN

43-5

RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1

2SM3 LOUISVILLE SLUGGER 3-3

7

489-10

Logan Carter

West Liberty, IA

1-8

2SM0 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 18-2

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

8

1349-2

Peyton Wininger

Waveland, IN

188-5

JRS9 MANUAL LABOR 96-6

NBD8 CODE 69 12-3

9

516-2

Hunter Combs

Plantersville, TX

256-3

RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3

SDF5 TC PI R SQUARED 109-1

10

1287-2

Trenna Cherney

Wonewoc, WI

221-11

SDH9 DONT TELL 216-6

DPF6 TOTALLY WIDE OPEN 208-8

Class 13 Duroc Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

865-2

Chloe Oneal

Wilkinson, IN

1-4

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

2

1223-1

Seth Smoot

Eaton, IN

254-6

JRS9 MANUAL LABOR 96-6

CHH5 TINY TIM 2-2

3

571-1

Dillion George

Eclectic, AL

1-5

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

4

635-1

Carter Hoge

Good Hope, IL

92-8

WBSR0 GATOR 1-4

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

5

758-1

Nolan Laird

Arlington, IN

36-15

NBD0 PREMONITION 28-2

DPK6 COLD CASH 13-4

6

826-1

Danika Miller

Terre Haute, IN

9-2

RWG0 AFTERMATH 26-1

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

7

646-2

Jonathon Hoover

Tipton, IN

1-15

NBD0 PREMONITION 28-2

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

8

558-1

Christine Flaspohler

Batesville, IN

9-6

HD9 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 45-11

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

9

629-2

Gabe Hodges

Lebo, KS

1-11

NBD0 PREMONITION 28-2

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

10

810-10

Katherine A Mc Cormick

Smithsburg, MD

11-4

BG8 GRUS FUSION 6-3

3FSF8 GRUS NO HOLES 4-1

Top


Hampshire
Champion Hampshire Gilt
Champion Hampshire Bred & Owned Gilt
Division II Champion
1st Class 9
Austin Joostberns, Mich.
GMW0 PSSS DATELINE 7-3 x NAJO9 BIG GULP 2-8
Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt
Division I Champion
1st Class 5
Chloe O'Neal, Ind.
MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1 x KTB7 UB THE JUDGE 9-3
3rd Place Hampshire Gilt
Division II Reserve Champion
1st Class 10
Amy Newnum, Ind.
MVLS0 OH MY 3-1 x EC8 CORNERSTONE 124-4
4th Place Hampshire Gilt
Reserve Champion Hampshire Bred & Owned Gilt
Division II Reserve Champion
2nd Class 5
Cailyn Hines, Mich.
BOX7 CRAZY TRAIN 4-1 x EC5 THE BEAST 97-2
5th Place Hampshire Gilt
Division II Alternate
2nd Class 9
Allison Snider, Ind.
JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1 x JGR7 DARK SIDE 19-5


Class 1 Hampshire Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

507-1

Sam Cline

Atlanta, IN

10-6

BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1

KIDS9 PSSS MERIT BADGE 32-2

2

713-10

Austin Joostberns

Dorr, MI

6-8

NAJO9 BIG GULP 2-8

SEO8 LUG NUT 1-4

3

1277-1

Austin Thompson

Roanoke, IN

13-2

JZP9 FIRST AID 39-3

EBM8 HUGGY BEAR 9-7

4

739-1

Riley Klingenberg

Dorr, MI

6-6

NAJO9 BIG GULP 2-8

SEO8 LUG NUT 1-4

5

513-10

Kayla Clyburn

Bloomingburg, OH

4-2

HARK9 OUTRAGE 1-4

JM7 PARTY FOUL 34-5

6

848-2

Brody Nemecek

Iola, KS

10-9

SEDW9 SODA POP 2-1

JGR7 DARK SIDE 19-5

7

561-1

Maddie Fugate

Mahomet, IL

53-2

GMW0 PREDATOR 7-9

DMP7 OLD SCHOOL 14-5

8

758-2

Nolan Laird

Arlington, IN

14-1

NEWN0 HOMEBODY 1-4

DPK8 WISHBONE 3-2

9

476-1

Bowen Bussing

Carbon, IN

5-7

MVLS8 SURREAL 18-1

KTB7 UB THE JUDGE 9-3

10

887-2

Hunter Paul Picard

Erath, LA

42-7

SJSF0 THE PIECE 3-1

WBL5 BOULDER 32-6

Class 2 Hampshire Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

714-10

Nathan Joostberns

Dorr, MI

3-3

TWL0 WHITE COLLAR 7-3

NAJO9 BIG GULP 2-8

2

488-1

Genna Carey

Swayzee, IN

17-8

BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1

EBM8 HUGGY BEAR 9-7

3

759-2

Mitchell Laird

Arlington, IN

11-4

JLM8 STIMULUS 5-3

NAGG8 SPORTS DOCTOR 1-2

4

600-2

Tyler Hannon

Rensselaer, IN

5-3

LLRS0 CONWAY 7-7

JDB9 NO EXCUSES 51-1

5

443-1

Kennedy Black

Crawfordsville, IN

17-9

BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1

EBM8 HUGGY BEAR 9-7

6

620-10

Payton Hines

Quincy, MI

9-10

BOX7 CRAZY TRAIN 4-1

EC5 THE BEAST 97-2

7

698-1

Hallie Jackson

Danville, IN

18-3

GMW9 T REX 9-5

CDO5 BLACK OAK 85-6

8

621-20

Cailyn Hines

Quincy, MI

9-11

BOX7 CRAZY TRAIN 4-1

EC5 THE BEAST 97-2

9

739-2

Riley Klingenberg

Dorr, MI

1-3

CRBG0 GOLD BELT 6-3

JGR7 DARK SIDE 19-5

10

490-1

Caidon Cash

Greencastle, IN

14-6

MSF9 BUSHWACKER 11-4

CR9 STAINLESS STEEL 4-2

Class 3 Hampshire Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

765-2

Madison Langemeier

Marion, TX

10-10

HIN9 GOLD STANDARD 32-5

JLM9 AFFIRMITIVE 4-1

2

607-2

Ashtyn Harvey

Straughn, IN

4-5

HARK9 OUTRAGE 1-4

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

3

1331-10

Riley Wendt

Irwin, OH

2-6

IGJG9 KMRE BULL FROG 29-5

GRA8 SKID BOOT 46-5

4

1192-10

Eric Schafer

Owaneco, IL

9-1

MVLS0 X TREME MEASURES 1-2

FSS8 PSSS 3RD EYE BLIND 1-7

5

551-20

Trey Fecke

Bonfield, IL

12-8

SPIN0 BIG APPLE 125-1

CDO7 STING 44-9

6

845-2

Tynlye Neal

Frankfort, IN

3-3

BRBO9 RADAR LOVE 1-5

DPK6 T BONE 1-3

7

837-1

Katie Morgan

Brookston, IN

44-7

WTX0 HUGGY BEAR 96-3

JLM8 COON 5-1

8

548-1

Bailey Farrer

Royal Center, IN

11-14

CXC9 THE REAL DEAL 19-9

DPF8 DRAKE 20-7

9

512-1

Cody Clyburn

Bloomingburg, OH

7-1

JM8 PARTYS OVER 19-4

1FHH8 OUT SHINE 20-7

10

475-1

Gracie Burbrink

Columbus, IN

5-11

WTX9 WELL GOOD 8-2

RMI6 BIG BLOCK 27-1

Class 4 Hampshire Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

1326-2

Madison Welch

Lafayette, IN

1-1

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1

BOLN8 BLACK LABEL 5-1

2

464-2

Kallie Brattain

Greencastle, IN

22-3

YNC8 BLACK TEA 56-3

BOLN7 REAL SERIOUS 86-4

3

1354-1

Keaton Woods

Tipton, IN

1-5

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1

BOLN8 BLACK LABEL 5-1

4

582-2

Ashley Green

Churbusco, IN

9-7

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

5

535-1

Caisey Deornellas

London, OH

7-5

DMP9 BURIED ALIVE 20-4

GMW6 LEVERAGE 4-6

6

754-10

Natalie Korniak

Logansport, IN

1-8

JGR8 BACK HOME 34-9

LDBF8 SPORTSMAN 24-3

7

605-1

Corey Harter

New Castle, IN

1-3

HIN9 GOLD STANDARD 32-5

JNYF9 BUCKWHEAT 15-1

8

1233-1

Amber Sparenberg

Fowler, IN

7-5

JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

9

1256-2

Shane Stinson

Beardstown, IL

22-2

YNC8 BLACK TEA 56-3

BOLN7 REAL SERIOUS 86-4

10

838-2

Will Morgan

Brookston, IN

8-7

MVLS0 OH MY 3-1

EC7 HOLY COW 85-4

Class 5 Hampshire Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

865-1

Chloe Oneal

Wilkinson, IN

4-5

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1

KTB7 UB THE JUDGE 9-3

2

621-10

Cailyn Hines

Quincy, MI

5-7

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1

BRBO9 RADAR LOVE 1-5

3

822-2

Ryan Michaels

Farmersville, OH

2-1

SEDW9 SODA POP 2-1

JLM9 AFFIRMITIVE 4-1

4

450-1

Kaylah Bolender Heaton

Frankfort, IN

7-1

DMP9 BURIED ALIVE 20-4

RMI1 BLOCKBUSTER 15-6

5

1389-1

Logan Sharrett

Sabina, OH

18-5

HIN9 GOLD STANDARD 32-5

JDB9 NO EXCUSES 51-1

6

545-1

Wyatt Erwin

Sabina, OH

16-2

SRF0 BLACKBEARD 8-2

JDB9 NO EXCUSES 51-1

7

1328-1

Emma Welch

Lafayette, IN

16-7

SRF0 BLACKBEARD 8-2

JDB9 NO EXCUSES 51-1

8

715-1

Corbin Judy

Greencastle, IN

6-9

HIN9 GOLD STANDARD 32-5

JGR8 BACK HOME 34-9

9

1181-10

Owen Rozeboom

Roberts, WI

3-13

WHWI0 CDO 2-4

5LSG5 PSSS 5TH DEGREE 64-1

10

455-1

Ethan Boudreaux

New Iberia, LA

5-6

JSE0 PSSS BEAR MARKET 1-3

1CWM6 REAL APPEAL 11-7

Class 6 Hampshire Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

1238-1

Madysen Spencer

Wolcott, IN

5-4

JLM8 COON 5-1

APLS8 JUDGEMENT DAY 3-4

2

620-20

Payton Hines

Quincy, MI

2-5

TWL0 WHITE COLLAR 7-3

EBM8 HUGGY BEAR 9-7

3

808-2

Chasten Mc Conn

Avella, PA

3-1

IGJG8 GRUS PHYSICS 41-3

DPK7 GRUS SUN TEA 30-3

4

1249-1

Gracee Beth Stewart

Sabina, OH

4-7

ARTD9 VERDICT 1-1

1EDR9 GRUS TEE TIME 1-5

5

1378-1

Breanna Lawyer

Shirley, IN

6-2

JLM9 AFFIRMITIVE 4-1

DPK4 POWERADE 15-6

6

1304-1

Brodi Voight

Tipp City, OH

2-3

HIN9 GOLD STANDARD 32-5

GMW9 SOUTHERN STYLE 27-9

7

601-1

Wyatt Hansen

Allenton, MI

4-4

TWL0 WHITE COLLAR 7-3

EBM8 HUGGY BEAR 9-7

8

1191-10

Lizzie Schafer

Owaneco, IL

8-5

MVLS0 X TREME MEASURES 1-2

5LSG8 PSSS PHENOMENAL 84-1

9

586-2

Hattie Griffitts

Fredricksburg, IN

1-2

DMP9 BURIED ALIVE 20-4

DDW6 CADET 18-11

10

456-2

Avery Boudreaux

New Iberia, LA

3-9

1HSH9 ALL SWEET 11-8

IGJG5 SWEET TEA 15-7

Class 7 Hampshire Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

627-1

Andrew Hodges

Lebo, KS

10-3

JM8 TEXAS FLOOD 1-2

EC7 GRAND SLAM 145-5

2

637-1

Shelby Williams

Blackwell, TX

10-5

JM8 TEXAS FLOOD 1-2

EC7 GRAND SLAM 145-5

3

891-2

Mackynzie Pullen

Lebanon, IN

50-8

HH9 WORLD WIDE 4-2

BOLN7 REAL SERIOUS 86-4

4

1322-1

Jaydyn K Wehmer

Poseyville, IN

6-6

RCW9 STIMULUS 48-2

EC7 JEEPERS CREEPERS 46-1

5

1322-2

Jaydyn K Wehmer

Poseyville, IN

6-4

RCW9 STIMULUS 48-2

EC7 JEEPERS CREEPERS 46-1

6

774-1

Royce Lofton

Columbus, IN

1-7

3JMA9 TC NO PROBLEM 4-1

DPF8 DRAKE 20-7

7

607-1

Ashtyn Harvey

Straughn, IN

1-8

HIN9 GOLD STANDARD 32-5

LSNB9 DARK HORSE 3-4

8

810-2

Katherine A Mc Cormick

Smithsburg, MD

2-7

MVLS0 X TREME MEASURES 1-2

DPK5 ALL SPORT 2-1

9

1365-1

Jessica Rodenbeck

Churubusco, IN

50-6

HH9 WORLD WIDE 4-2

BOLN7 REAL SERIOUS 86-4

Class 8 Hampshire Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

1184-20

Brock Rule

Michigantown, IN

27-3

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

GRA8 PARTY DOWN 58-6

2

628-2

Jacob Hodges

Lebo, KS

126-8

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1

BOLN7 REAL SERIOUS 86-4

3

466-1

Hadley Broadwater

Wilkinson, IN

8-5

JM9 REFLECTION 2-1

JM8 PARTYS OVER 19-4

4

606-1

Auburn Harvey

Straughn, IN

9-8

JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

5

462-1

Kayden Brady

Cleveland, OK

130-5

MVLS0 OH MY 3-1

EC7 PLAYIN 4 KEEPS 95-6

6

578-1

Jacob R Gossett

Summitville, IN

113-1

YAG9 SILVER BULLET 111-7

YAG8 SLUGGER 30-3

7

413-1

Rachael Arkfeld

Dunbar, NE

19-1

RASM9 HYPNOTIC 29-1

GMW7 BIG TRIP 4-3

8

1331-2

Riley Wendt

Irwin, OH

11-9

JSE0 STERLING SILVER 1-1

JDB8 NO EXCUSES 139-1

9

1236-10

Will Speaker

Columbus, IN

11-2

3JMA9 TC NO PROBLEM 4-1

IGJG5 SWEET TEA 15-7

10

869-1

Trey Overholser

Bringhurst, IN

25-5

DMP9 BURIED ALIVE 20-4

CDEO8 STEEL FORCE 2-2

Class 9 Hampshire Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

713-20

Austin Joostberns

Dorr, MI

11-3

GMW0 PSSS DATELINE 7-3

NAJO9 BIG GULP 2-8

2

1224-2

Allison K Snider

Mc Cordsville, IN

1-3

JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

JGR7 DARK SIDE 19-5

3

551-1

Trey Fecke

Bonfield, IL

4-5

HIN9 GOLD STANDARD 32-5

HH7 UPRISING 22-5

4

534-1

Austin Denhart

Crawfordsville, IN

5-1

HIN9 GOLD STANDARD 32-5

JM6 THE JUDGE 20-4

5

1227-20

Taylor Sobasky

Churubusco, IN

27-1

JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

1CWM6 REAL APPEAL 11-7

6

485-1

Dylan Cain

Chariton, IA

122-3

EC9 BONER 126-1

SEO8 LUG NUT 1-4

7

1224-1

Allison K Snider

Mc Cordsville, IN

227-1

JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

JDB8 TCG NO PROBLEM 33-3

8

860-1

Matt OConnor

Valparaiso, IN

1-8

DPK9 TOP NOTCH 29-2

JGR8 BACK HOME 34-9

9

563-1

Joyce Garner

Covington, IN

4-6

HIN9 GOLD STANDARD 32-5

HH7 UPRISING 22-5

10

412-1

Emily Arkfeld

Dunbar, NE

18-6

RASM9 HYPNOTIC 29-1

GMW7 BIG TRIP 4-3

Class 10 Hampshire Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

849-2

Amy Newnum

Kingman, IN

109-7

MVLS0 OH MY 3-1

EC8 CORNERSTONE 124-4

2

638-1

Austin Holmes

Lebo, KS

2-8

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

APLS8 JUDGEMENT DAY 3-4

3

860-2

Matt OConnor

Valparaiso, IN

32-2

GMW0 PSSS DATELINE 7-3

IGJG5 SWEET TEA 15-7

4

1308-1

Amanda Wagoner

Columbia City, IN

11-8

DMF9 HARDWARE 13-2

EC8 TITLEIST 122-6

5

745-2

Skylar Knapp

Greenfield, IN

30-3

CXC9 THE REAL DEAL 19-9

DPK4 POWERADE 15-6

6

789-1

Spencer Malcolm

Huntertown, IN

2-6

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

APLS8 JUDGEMENT DAY 3-4

7

746-1

Kassandra Knauth

Milford, IL

32-3

GMW0 PSSS DATELINE 7-3

IGJG5 SWEET TEA 15-7

8

561-2

Maddie Fugate

Mahomet, IL

10-3

DMF9 HARDWARE 13-2

ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1

9

649-1

Baxter Howell

Greentown, IN

2-7

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

APLS8 JUDGEMENT DAY 3-4

10

714-20

Nathan Joostberns

Dorr, MI

10-6

GMW0 PSSS DATELINE 7-3

NAJO9 BIG GULP 2-8

Class 11 Hampshire Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

483-1

Sydney Cain

Chariton, IA

93-9

MVLS0 OH MY 3-1

KTB7 JUMBO 9-1

2

850-1

Daniel Newnum

Kingman, IN

104-9

MVLS0 OH MY 3-1

KTB7 JUMBO 9-1

3

777-1

Amy Loschen

Kempton, IL

1-7

HARK9 OUTRAGE 1-4

DPK7 SPORTSMAN 22-1

4

450-2

Kaylah Bolender Heaton

Frankfort, IN

49-8

MVLS0 OH MY 3-1

JSE8 BONES 54-3

5

1261-2

Heather Storer

Hillsboro, OH

103-8

MVLS0 OH MY 3-1

CMS6 FINDERS KEEPERS 11-9

6

891-1

Mackynzie Pullen

Lebanon, IN

49-7

MVLS0 OH MY 3-1

JSE8 BONES 54-3

7

1195-1

Cody Schneider

Concord, MI

168-2

JLM9 TIGHT ROPE 13-1

BOLN8 BLACK LABEL 5-1

8

1332-20

Ethan Wendt

Irwin, OH

27-4

HIN9 GOLD STANDARD 32-5

WTX6 PAY ATTENTION 30-5

9

539-1

James Earnhart

Albion, IN

81-4

ARTD9 VERDICT 1-1

MSG7 MARK 14-2

10

873-2

Austin Owens

Kouts, IN

20-5

DMP9 BURIED ALIVE 20-4

GRA7 TADPOLE 15-4

Top


Landrace
Champion Landrace Gilt 
Champion Landrace Bred & Owned Gilt 
1st Class 2 
Cody Steele, Ind. 
OGL9 TCG HERCULES 5-1 x CESP7 GRUS HOTWIRE 7-3 

Reserve Champion Landrace Gilt 
1st Class 3 
Miranda Malcolm, Ind. 
CRSH0 GRUS APOLLO 9-4 x WLHP7 PSSS ROSCOE 20-3 

Reserve Champion Landrace Bred & Owned Gilt 
3rd Place Landrace Gilt 
1st Class 1 
Makenzie O'Neal, Ind. 
JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8 x CR7 ABRAHAM 408-2 

4th Place Landrace Gilt 
2nd Class 3 
Kathryn Pierce, Ind. 
CR7 DYNAMITE 452-1 x CR7 GATEWAY 10-2 

5th Place Landrace Gilt 
2nd Class 2 
Joy Sheldon, Ind. 
SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6 x TRHF6 FLUNKIE 81-1


OPEN GILTS CLASS 1 Landrace

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

864-10

Makenzie Oneal

Wilkinson, IN

1-2

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

CR7 ABRAHAM 408-2

2

1258-10

Ross A Stock

St. Peter, IL

4-5

OGL9 TCG HERCULES 5-1

WLHP6 PSSS GENERAL LEE 3-1

3

1173-1

Austin Robinson

Markle, IN

28-13

CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

4

868-1

Karson Osborn

Fort Gibson, OK

41-6

CR7 DYNAMITE 452-1

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

5

1360-1

Daniel Young

Lapel, IN

3-6

CRSH0 GRUS APOLLO 9-4

VBF9 FOURWAY 7-8

6

750-2

Dillon Knoll

Hamburg, NY

6-8

CRSH0 GRUS APOLLO 9-4

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

7

824-10

Morgan Michael

Farmersville, OH

7-5

OGL9 IZZO 11-4

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

8

519-10

Madison Cook

Newark, DE

4-1

OGL9 IZZO 11-4

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

9

1183-1

Kelton Rozeboom

Roberts, WI

15-8

CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

10

1259-2

Allison Stoner

Taneytown, MD

2-8

CR7 DYNAMITE 452-1

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

OPEN GILTS CLASS 2 Landrace

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

1243-10

Cody Steele

Terre Haute, IN

2-7

OGL9 TCG HERCULES 5-1

CESP7 GRUS HOTWIRE 7-3

2

1202-10

Joy Sheldon

Martinsville, IN

3-10

SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6

TRHF6 FLUNKIE 81-1

3

1203-10

Ben Sheldon

Martinsville, IN

3-8

SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6

TRHF6 FLUNKIE 81-1

4

640-1

Kylie Holmes

Lebo, KS

7-6

OGL9 IZZO 11-4

KTB8 TCG INSIGHT 4-3

5

778-1

Naomi Lowen

Columbia City, IN

7-10

OGL9 IZZO 11-4

KTB8 TCG INSIGHT 4-3

6

629-1

Gabe Hodges

Lebo, KS

13-7

CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

7

635-2

Carter Hoge

Good Hope, IL

4-2

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

JMG7 GREEN TOP GENERAL 34-7

8

596-1

Aaron Hamilton

Model, CO

9-7

CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

9

643-1

Lane Honnegger

Forrest, IL

1-7

OGL9 IZZO 11-4

OGL9 IZZO 11-4

10

1232-1

Kyndal Sowell

Bartow, FL

13-6

CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

OPEN GILTS CLASS 3 Landrace

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

790-1

Miranda Malcolm

Garrett, IN

1-7

CRSH0 GRUS APOLLO 9-4

WLHP7 PSSS ROSCOE 20-3

2

889-1

Kathryn Pierce

New Castle, IN

26-9

CR7 DYNAMITE 452-1

CR7 GATEWAY 10-2

3

497-1

Austin Chandler

Whitestown, Ind.

 

 

 

4

1307-1

Amy Wagoner

Columbia City, IN

1-2

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

WLHP6 PSSS GENERAL LEE 3-1

5

570-1

Allison George

Eclectic, AL

2-13

CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

6

541-10

Tylar East

Ranburne, AL

3-2

SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6

CESP7 GRUS HOTWIRE 7-3

7

1187-1

Karissa Rulon

Arcadia, IN

1-12

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

CR4 SAMSON 287-4

8

552-1

Cade Fecke

Bonfield, IL

1-5

OGL9 IZZO 11-4

WLHP7 PSSS ROSCOE 20-3

9

1312-1

Taylor Ward

Yorktown, IN

1-6

SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6

CR7 GATEWAY 10-2

10

593-2

Mckenna Hall

Charlestown, IN

8-2

SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6

CR6 GRUS TOP CHOICE 249-3

Top


Yorkshire
Champion Yorkshire Gilt
Division IV Champion
1st Class 2
Scott Gardner, Pa.
ASLS0 GRUS ARCH WAY 3-7 x WGW7 BEEF CAKE 100-5
Reserve Champion Yorkshire Gilt
Division III Champion
1st Class 14
Shelby Cook, Ind.
CDO9 PERFECT STORM 258-5 x WGW8 GOLIATH 53-8
3rd Place Yorkshire Gilt
Division IV Reserve Champion
1st Class 21
Rebecca Oliver, Ind.
TBRO9 BIG SPLASH 64-1 x WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1
4th Place Yorkshire Gilt
Division II Champion
1st Class 7
Tanner North, Ind.
NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12 x LFC7 HEDGEPOST 31-8
5th Place Yorkshire Gilt
Division IV Alternate
1st Class 19
Morgan Kennedy, Mich.
WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4 x WGW5 TIME PIECE 60-2
Champion Yorkshire Bred & Owned Gilt
4th Class 7
Damon Stayton, Ill.
ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14 x CDO7 ONE UP 223-6
Reserve Champion Yorkshire Bred & Owned Gilt
1st Class 2
Kara Hendrickson, Ind.
LFC9 HEDGEPOST 99-7 x WGW7 TUG BOAT 36-5

Class 1 Yorkshire Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

1220-2

Micah Smock

Jackson Center, OH

6-1

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

2

864-2

Makenzie Oneal

Wilkinson, IN

11-3

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

3

1157-1

Cole Riddle

Marysville, OH

10-1

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

ADT9 TCG TRIPP YOUR TRIGGER 5-

4

1218-2

Connor Smock

Jackson Center, OH

17-6

ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14

BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10

5

512-2

Cody Clyburn

Bloomingburg, OH

22-9

RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1

JGR7 DAY TRIPPER 345-11

6

1253-10

Isaiah Stickley

Urbana, OH

3-3

CDO9 PERFECT STORM 258-5

WGW9 SPARK PLUG 77-5

7

508-1

Maggie Cline

Atlanta, IN

1-1

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

WGW7 TUG BOAT 36-5

8

1324-1

Larkin Welbaum

West Milton, OH

17-9

ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14

BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10

9

1219-1

John Smock

Jackson Center, OH

10-6

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

ADT9 TCG TRIPP YOUR TRIGGER 5-

10

1291-2

Drew Tucker

Fitzgerald, GA

15-4

TBRO0 CANNON BALL 11-3

WIU7 PSSS LEATHERNECK 21-93

Class 2 Yorkshire Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

615-10

Kara Hendrickson

Charlestown, IN

8-2

LFC9 HEDGEPOST 99-7

WGW7 TUG BOAT 36-5

2

448-1

Ella Bobell

Lincoln, IL

15-7

NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

3

549-1

Madelyn Fearon

Greenville, OH

4-2

WKE9 NEW STANDARD 8-4

BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10

4

480-2

Maddi Butler

Vincennes, IN

18-8

LFC9 PSSS INITIAL SHOCK 85-3

HRFD9 PSSS BELGIAN 25-5

5

537-1

Ande De Sollar

Beardstown, IL

55-4

MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1

TBRO9 MAMMOTH 1-1

6

777-2

Amy Loschen

Kempton, IL

9-6

CRSH9 PSSS COLT 45 9-6

LGRW9 PSSS BEACH BOY 10-5

7

875-1

Jessica Page

Richland, GA

34-1

JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5

JGR9 BIG EASY 12-5

8

779-10

Garrett Lowes

Anderson, IN

3-3

JGR9 GRUS AIR RAID 159-9

LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3

9

882-10

Cassie Parks

Wilmington, OH

12-4

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

CMGR8 NIGHT MOVES 242-10

10

417-10

Kane Austin

Mt Vernon, IL

1-1

CRSH9 PSSS COLT 45 9-6

HRFD9 PSSS BELGIAN 25-5

Class 3 Yorkshire Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

555-1

Devon Fisher

Mooresville, IN

7-3

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

CFBD7 TC DOUBLE SHOT 9-3

2

887-1

Hunter Paul Picard

Erath, LA

34-4

LFC0 CADILLAC 64-4

JGR6 LUMBERJACK 127-13

3

818-10

Megan Mench

Shirley, IN

27-9

NCDA0 WHITE LIGHTNING 15-5

BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10

4

1207-1

Matthew Siegfried

Faribault, MN

11-4

JGR9 GRUS AIR RAID 159-9

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

5

610-1

Rowan Hayden

Bargersville, IN

15-4

VBF0 MILKSHAKE 21-8

JRS7 BIG PAPPY 31-2

6

573-1

Kristin Goff

Marion, IN

29-1

VBF0 MILKSHAKE 21-8

LFC6 GLACIER 143-4

7

788-1

Madilyn Malcolm

Garrett, IN

5-11

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

SJM7 GRUS LAKE SUPERIOR 19-5

8

1330-20

Alex Weller

Staunton, VA

27-6

ARK6 NEW KID 37-1

WGW8 TANK 9-9

9

639-1

Blake Holmes

Lebo, KS

30-5

TBRO9 RONDO 64-4

JGR6 TANK 9-5

10

871-1

Andrew Owens

Thurman, OH

26-6

JGR9 DAY TRIPPER 112-10

JGR8 MACK ATTACK 81-5

Class 4 Yorkshire Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

462-2

Kayden Brady

Cleveland, OK

19-6

ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

2

592-10

Justin Hall

Remington, IN

5-12

JRS0 UPPER CUT 10-1

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

3

703-1

Courtney Jinkens

Chelsea, OK

12-5

ROC0 TANK TOP 2-4

TBRO6 REALITY CHECK 16-1

4

446-1

Carley Bobell

Elkhart, IL

9-1

ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14

IGF7 HIGH STAKES 72-8

5

410-20

Carter Arbuckle

Hanover, MI

18-2

CDO9 PERFECT STORM 258-5

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

6

1356-1

Ella Mae Woolworth

Concord, MI

18-1

CDO9 PERFECT STORM 258-5

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

7

592-20

Justin Hall

Remington, IN

5-11

JRS0 UPPER CUT 10-1

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

8

1256-1

Shane Stinson

Beardstown, IL

9-3

ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14

IGF7 HIGH STAKES 72-8

9

1347-1

Leah Willison

Walton, IN

8-4

JCDB9 UNANIMOUS 9-1

JGR8 IMPULSE 80-3

10

851-10

Whitney Nichols

Elkhart, IL

4-9

WGW9 SPARK PLUG 77-5

HRFD9 PSSS BELGIAN 25-5

Class 5 Yorkshire Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

466-2

Hadley Broadwater

Wilkinson, IN

7-4

HOL0 I MAX 8-5

TBRO6 REALITY CHECK 16-1

2

823-2

Justin Michael

Farmersville, OH

5-6

JRS0 UPPER CUT 10-1

CMGR8 NIGHT MOVES 242-10

3

791-2

Micah Malcolm

Garrett, IN

4-13

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

4

900-10

Emily Reeves

Washington Ch, OH

1-7

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

ARK8 LEGACY 47-8

5

875-2

Jessica Page

Richland, GA

26-1

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

6

556-10

Hope Flaspohler

Batesville, IN

31-5

WKE9 NEW STANDARD 8-4

JGR7 TCG HIGH SOCIETY 345-7

7

645-1

Lauren Honegger

Forrest, IL

9-3

FLG0 TAZER 4-5

LFC7 ALL WORLD 77-9

8

459-2

Reagan Bowling

Greencastle, IN

36-11

JGR9 DAY TRIPPER 169-8

DBFF7 EXCALIBUR 12-4

9

1383-1

Rebecca Engler

Nevada, IA

6-7

ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14

LER6 CRUSHER 54-9

10

1287-1

Trenna Cherney

Wonewoc, WI

8-1

SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4

DPF9 GLADIATOR 23-1

Class 6 Yorkshire Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

1151-1

Hadley Rennick

Covington, IN

10-6

MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1

BUC6 I GOT IT 18-1

2

1226-1

Cole Sobasky

Churubusco, IN

60-7

WGW9 SUNSHINE 100-3

LFC4 CUBIC INCH 65-7

3

842-1

Trent Nagel

Rensselaer, IN

17-5

ARK6 COLD BLOOD 70-4

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

4

514-1

Walter Colvin

Russellville, IN

4-7

ARK9 SILVER BULLET 20-5

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

5

582-1

Aaron Green

Churubusco, IN

15-10

JGR8 IRON MAN 89-4

JGR7 ANCHOR 34-9

6

565-1

Riley Garner

Covington, IN

4-9

ARK9 SILVER BULLET 20-5

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

7

1244-10

Brittany Stephenson

Coatesville, IN

4-10

ABRC9 BONAFIDE 21-4

SJM7 GRUS LAKE SUPERIOR 19-5

8

1359-1

LJ Young

Lapel, IN

9-3

JRS0 UPPER CUT 10-1

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

9

572-1

Kortney Goff

Marion, IN

19-5

ASLS0 GRUS ARCH WAY 3-7

JNBM7 FULL CIRCLE 6-5

10

876-1

Savannah Leigh Page

Jefferson, GA

19-4

ASLS0 GRUS ARCH WAY 3-7

JNBM7 FULL CIRCLE 6-5

Class 7 Yorkshire Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

856-1

Tanner North

Wolcottville, IN

1-15

NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12

LFC7 HEDGEPOST 31-8

2

1320-20

Macy Wehmeier

Columbus, IN

112-1

ARK9 REVOLUTION 30-8

JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

3

1337-1

Rae Jean White

Rosedale, IN

3-10

FLG0 TAZER 4-5

JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4

4

1242-10

Damon Stayton

Carlinville, IL

3-1

ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14

CDO7 ONE UP 223-6

5

696-1

Austin Hyett

Aledo, IL

5-1

KALE0 WILD FIRE 2-11

LFC7 TUNDRA 29-7

6

802-1

Megan Marion

W Terre Haute, IN

3-4

FLG0 TAZER 4-5

JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4

7

500-1

Sydney Cherney

Wonewoc, WI

2-4

TBRO9 RONDO 64-4

JGR7 DAY TRIPPER 345-11

8

1166-10

Kaitlyn Roberts

Vinton, OH

1-12

WGW9 SPARK PLUG 77-5

JGR8 IRON MAN 89-4

9

457-1

Connor Bowlin

Jasper, IN

1-11

CDO9 PERFECT STORM 258-5

JGR6 TANK 9-5

10

402-1

Lilly Allicks

Wyanet, IL

6-8

BG9 TC MR STRUCTURE 11-2

IGF7 GRUS FULL SIZE 58-6

Class 8 Yorkshire Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

448-2

Ella Bobell

Lincoln, IL

9-7

LFC9 PSSS INITIAL SHOCK 85-3

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

2

844-2

Tatum Neal

Frankfort, IN

25-3

TMF9 ICE AGE 1-4

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

3

742-2

Hailee Kloss

Madison, IN

4-5

WGW8 BEEFCAKE 87-8

ESB8 TANK 27-3

4

405-1

David Ammann

Highland, IL

12-1

JGR8 IRON MAN 89-4

WGW7 BEEF CAKE 100-5

5

711-10

Libby Johnson

Bloomingburg, OH

3-7

WGW9 BLUEGRASS 43-4

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

6

792-1

Makenna Malcolm

Garrett, IN

3-11

ARK0 RIGHT MOVE 2-5

SJM7 GRUS LAKE SUPERIOR 19-5

7

550-1

Seth Fearon

Greenville, OH

1-2

NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12

WATT6 TC HORSEPOWER 12-7

8

791-1

Micah Malcolm

Garrett, IN

3-6

ARK0 RIGHT MOVE 2-5

SJM7 GRUS LAKE SUPERIOR 19-5

9

1162-1

Brittany Ritenburg

Arcadia, FL

7-10

RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1

RIY6 BREAK THRU 105-9

10

461-10

Cara Bowyer

Sumner, IL

1-3

JGR9 PSSS PEGASUS 200-6

LFC7 HEDGEPOST 31-8

Class 9 Yorkshire Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

1294-1

Sydney Van Meter

Remington, IN

5-6

DRSC8 HIGH SOCIETY 1-1

JRS6 THUNDER 110-2

2

547-1

Jacob Eve

Scottsburg, IN

4-7

HAF0 TCG WANNA PLAY 6-11

LFC7 HEDGEPOST 31-8

3

599-1

Anna Hannon

Rensselaer, IN

5-5

DRSC8 HIGH SOCIETY 1-1

JRS6 THUNDER 110-2

4

1218-1

Connor Smock

Jackson Center, OH

1-9

TBRO9 MAMMOTH 1-1

ARK8 LEGACY 47-8

5

600-1

Tyler Hannon

Rensselaer, IN

5-4

DRSC8 HIGH SOCIETY 1-1

JRS6 THUNDER 110-2

6

780-1

Jennifer Luce

Williamsburg, OH

17-4

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

7

1323-1

Darby Welbaum

West Milton, OH

1-7

TBRO9 MAMMOTH 1-1

ARK8 LEGACY 47-8

8

1378-2

Breanna Lawyer

Shirley, IN

12-4

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

HFYF7 TCG STORM CHASER 47-6

9

779-20

Garrett Lowes

Anderson, IN

1-1

TBRO9 BULLDOG 42-3

LFC6 GRUS FOCUS 103-1

10

628-1

Jacob Hodges

Lebo, KS

5-3

WGW9 DOCTOR WATSON 42-1

JGR8 MACK ATTACK 81-5

Class 10 Yorkshire Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

768-2

Jason Leigh

Hoopeston, IL

18-5

LFC9 PSSS INITIAL SHOCK 85-3

WIU7 PSSS LEATHERNECK 21-93

2

548-2

Bailey Farrer

Royal Center, IN

4-10

WGW0 HUSKY 85-6

CDLV8 PSSS QUITE FRANKLY 1-4

3

839-1

Stephanie Morris

Elwood, IN

16-6

TBRO9 BIG SPLASH 64-1

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

4

1357-10

Kennedy L Worley

New Holland, OH

81-4

NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11

CDO9 PSSS 38 SPECIAL 38-4

5

727-1

Morgan Kennedy

Perry, MI

5-4

TDC8 TUG BOAT 7-7

JGR7 ANCHOR 34-9

6

722-1

Ben Kemme

Shumway, IL

16-4

TBRO9 BIG SPLASH 64-1

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

7

530-1

Will Daws

Washington Ch, OH

81-5

NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11

CDO9 PSSS 38 SPECIAL 38-4

8

1355-1

Kellen Woods

Tipton, IN

1-3

TBRO9 RONDO 64-4

CDO9 ROLEX 9-6

9

1178-2

Brock Rohrs

Liberty Center, OH

5-5

TDC8 TUG BOAT 7-7

JGR7 ANCHOR 34-9

10

531-1

Laura Daws

Washington Ch, OH

81-2

NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11

CDO9 PSSS 38 SPECIAL 38-4

Class 11 Yorkshire Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

560-1

Bruce Frederick

Zelienople, PA

6-8

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

CDLV8 PSSS QUITE FRANKLY 1-4

2

715-2

Corbin Judy

Greencastle, IN

6-10

ARK0 RIGHT MOVE 2-5

ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-3

3

890-2

Garrett Porter

Greencastle, IN

9-11

TBRO9 BIG SPLASH 64-1

HFYF7 TCG STORM CHASER 47-6

4

880-2

Ander Parker

Butler, GA

7-8

NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

5

884-1

Abigail Peace

Clarksburg, PA

6-7

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

CDLV8 PSSS QUITE FRANKLY 1-4

6

1332-1

Ethan Wendt

Irwin, OH

106-9

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1

7

815-1

Macy Mead

Monrovia, IN

7-5

NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

8

439-1

Wyatt Biggerstaff

Morgantown, IN

21-4

SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4

TBRO7 WALLY 49-4

9

509-10

Austin Cline

Allenton, MI

8-2

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

10

1234-1

Shannon E M Spargo

East Berne, NY

2-2

JGR9 BIG EASY 12-5

JGR6 ZODIAK 63-10

Class 12 Yorkshire Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

525-10

Tanner Coulter

Albany, IN

5-1

ASLS0 GRUS ARCH WAY 3-7

JGR8 GRUS ROAD TRIP 248-8

2

586-1

Hattie Griffitts

Fredricksburg, IN

20-17

CDO9 PERFECT STORM 258-5

JGR6 LUMBERJACK 127-13

3

589-1

Ashtin Guyer

Robinson, IL

7-5

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

4

438-20

Gavin Biery

Rawson, OH

5-8

WGW9 SPUD 1-5

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

5

1197-1

Garrett See

Raleigh, NC

3-15

RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1

LFC8 CANNON BALL 34-1

6

804-1

Daniel James Martin

Bargersville, IN

7-6

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

7

1288-10

Ty Tribby

Crawfordsville, IN

3-6

ASLS0 GRUS ARCH WAY 3-7

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

8

1282-1

Hannah Tice

Tipton, IN

10-4

HBSS9 BIG LEGS 22-1

JGR6 TANK 9-5

9

845-1

Tynlye Neal

Frankfort, IN

1-4

TBRO9 BIG SPLASH 64-1

TRHF8 PROM KING 5-2

10

1352-10

Kurt Wise Jr

Marydel, MD

1-7

CLL0 DOUBLE TAKE 2-9

MABH9 FIRST BLOOD 1-6

Class 13 Yorkshire Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

1348-2

Paige Wininger

Waveland, IN

1-2

VBF0 MILKSHAKE 21-8

JGR8 MACK ATTACK 81-5

2

557-10

Gracie Flaspohler

Batesville, IN

11-9

NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

3

459-1

Reagan Bowling

Greencastle, IN

2-12

JGR9 DAY TRIPPER 169-8

FRR7 JOCEPHUS 19-1

4

817-2

Morgan Mench

Shirley, IN

2-10

HOL0 I MAX 8-5

TBRO8 WORM 66-2

5

1305-10

Brady Vore

Pennville, IN

1-2

CDO9 PERFECT STORM 258-5

LIB7 TCG FULL TANK 15-2

6

637-2

Shelby Holmes

Lebo, KS

3-11

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

JRS7 BIG PAPPY 31-2

7

437-2

Cooper Bertolino

Morrisonville, IL

3-7

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

8

890-1

Garrett Porter

Greencastle, IN

2-7

HOL0 I MAX 8-5

TBRO8 WORM 66-2

9

636-2

Nolan Hoge

Good Hope, IL

6-10

HRFD9 PSSS BELGIAN 25-5

DVGG8 GRUS FULL BACK 36-7

10

606-2

Auburn Harvey

Straughn, IN

2-4

JRS0 UPPER CUT 10-1

ARK3 DYNAMITE 58-1

Class 14 Yorkshire Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

521-1

Shelby Cook

New Richmond, IN

4-12

CDO9 PERFECT STORM 258-5

WGW8 GOLIATH 53-8

2

588-1

Nalaney Guyer

Robinson, IL

4-10

CDO9 PERFECT STORM 258-5

WGW8 GOLIATH 53-8

3

646-1

Chris Hoover

Tipton, IN

4-11

CDO9 PERFECT STORM 258-5

WGW8 GOLIATH 53-8

4

732-10

Lea Kimley

South Charlesto, OH

4-6

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

ARK8 LEGACY 47-8

5

608-20

Alison Harwell

Coldwater, MI

1-2

SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4

JGR8 IRON MAN 89-4

6

517-2

Mitchell Concannon

Albany, IN

2-3

LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3

LFC6 GRUS FOCUS 103-1

7

767-1

Devin Leblanc

Breaux Bridge, LA

9-5

1FHH0 FULLPROOF 7-4

ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-3

8

524-1

Tate Coulter

Albany, IN

2-1

LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3

LFC6 GRUS FOCUS 103-1

9

519-20

Madison Cook

Newark, DE

1-1

LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3

BUC6 I GOT IT 18-1

10

866-1

Natalie Ortego

Ruston, LA

9-2

1FHH0 FULLPROOF 7-4

ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-3

Class 15 Yorkshire Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

745-1

Skylar Knapp

Greenfield, IN

1-6

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

TBRO8 SUMO 7-1

2

1266-1

Abby Taylor

Uniondale, IN

1-5

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

AGR6 SUIT UP 91-6

3

1370-1

Hunter Marsh

Monrovia, IN

2-7

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

JCDB9 UNANIMOUS 9-1

4

797-1

Macy Marek

Riverside, IA

1-7

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

TBRO8 SUMO 7-1

5

424-1

Karlee Banks

Mechanicsburg, OH

1-6

SOL0 GHETTO COWBOY 2-2

WGW7 BEEF CAKE 100-5

6

822-1

Ryan Michael

Farmersville, OH

1-1

BV9 WHOPPER 91-9

CMGR8 NIGHT MOVES 242-10

7

429-2

Case Barton

Mechanicsburg, OH

1-9

SOL0 GHETTO COWBOY 2-2

WGW7 BEEF CAKE 100-5

8

823-1

Justin Michael

Farmersville, OH

1-2

BV9 WHOPPER 91-9

CMGR8 NIGHT MOVES 242-10

9

1184-10

Brock Rule

Michigantown, IN

2-14

ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14

WGW7 BEEF CAKE 100-5

10

498-2

Nathan J Chapman

Craig, CO

2-6

LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3

LFC6 GRUS FOCUS 103-1

Class 16 Yorkshire Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

1290-1

Thomas Trout

Huntington, IN

1-12

WKE9 NEW STANDARD 8-4

BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10

2

446-2

Carley Bobell

Elkhart, IL

2-2

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

CDO6 LEGACY 239-4

3

1225-10

Jacey Snyder

Newark, OH

17-9

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

TBRO8 SUMO 7-1

4

464-1

Kallie Brattain

Greencastle, IN

1-6

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

RIY8 BEEFCAKE 46-2

5

873-1

Austin Owens

Patriot, OH

1-7

WKE9 NEW STANDARD 8-4

BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10

6

885-1

Hallie Pell

Terre Haute, IN

1-1

SROH9 GOLIATH 98-2

CR6 CAPTAIN 61-2

7

616-1

Jackson Henry

Franklin, IN

1-7

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

RNTH5 THE APPRENTICE 12-1

8

807-1

Tessa Mattingly

Lebanon, IN

1-9

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

ARK5 ONE 13-5

9

480-10

Maddi Butler

Vincennes, IN

1-10

RWG9 THE FORCE 56-3

CMF8 PSSS BIG COUNTRY 21-4

10

432-1

Brayden Batley

Remington, IN

1-7

ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-3

JGR8 IMPULSE 80-3

Class 17 Yorkshire Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

747-2

Ryan Knight

Armstrong, IL

29-6

CDO9 PERFECT STORM 258-5

MFB8 OVERLOAD 30-2

2

1346-1

Aaron Willison

Walton, IN

1-6

ARK8 LEGACY 47-8

LFC7 NEXT LEVEL 94-6

3

1377-1

Erica Langholff

Wisconsin Rapid, WI

25-5

SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4

JGR6 TANK 9-5

4

784-1

Natalee Lynd

Janesville, WI

51-11

WMFS8 FIREPROOF 21-2

LFC7 ALL WORLD 77-9

5

762-2

Keri Landry

Jeanerette, LA

7-6

TMF9 ICE AGE 1-4

AATH5 VISIONARY 27-2

6

733-1

Levi Kimley

South Charlesto, OH

110-10

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

RIY8 BEEFCAKE 46-2

7

732-2

Lea Kimley

South Charlesto, OH

110-11

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

RIY8 BEEFCAKE 46-2

8

841-1

Clayton Nagel

Rensselaer, IN

3-4

JRS0 UPPER CUT 10-1

HFYF7 TCG STORM CHASER 47-6

9

1285-1

Christine J Todd

Danvers, IL

29-4

CDO9 PERFECT STORM 258-5

MFB8 OVERLOAD 30-2

10

468-20

Kenneth A Brown

Lake Butler, FL

1-10

JGR9 GRUS AIR RAID 159-9

BBTS9 WHITE HEAT 2-2

Class 18 Yorkshire Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

486-2

Olivia Caldwell

Elmwood, IL

3-3

NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11

JZP5 ON TIME 24-3

2

440-1

Brooke Bishop

Sheridan, IN

1-1

LFC9 PSSS INITIAL SHOCK 85-3

ARK8 BULLETPROOF 47-4

3

761-2

Hallie Landry

Jeanerette, LA

1-3

CDO9 PERFECT STORM 258-5

ARK5 TNT 44-8

4

816-1

Parker Mead

Monrovia, IN

3-6

ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14

TRHF8 PROM KING 5-2

5

618-1

Kayla Hieston

Lebanon, IN

72-2

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

MCLE7 ROUND TRIP 2-1

6

828-2

Landry Miller

Aspermont, TX

3-11

NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11

JZP5 ON TIME 24-3

7

420-1

Kayla Baker

Camby, IN

14-7

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

SDH7 DR BULL 99-2

8

877-1

Tyler Park

Warren, IN

13-11

CDO9 PERFECT STORM 258-5

JGR8 IRON MAN 89-4

9

1265-1

Nicholas Sutherlin

Greencastle, IN

14-7

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1

10

853-1

Vicki Nofziger

Wauseon, OH

8-8

ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14

TMF8 TEMPTATION 101-3

Class 19 Yorkshire Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

727-2

Morgan Kennedy

Perry, MI

101-8

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

WGW5 TIME PIECE 60-2

2

1217-1

Kendall Smith

Zionsville, IN

9-7

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

TBRO8 SUMO 7-1

3

851-2

Whitney Nichols

Elkhart, IL

2-3

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

JGR7 ANCHOR 34-9

4

1302-1

Mckenzie Vogel

Monticello, IN

102-8

HRFD9 PSSS BELGIAN 25-5

RIY8 BEEFCAKE 46-2

5

766-2

Mackenzie Langemeier

Marion, TX

9-5

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

TBRO8 SUMO 7-1

6

1252-20

Brandon Stickler

Pleasant Plains, IL

3-6

ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14

CDO8 PSSS HUSKY 18-1

7

798-1

Lexi Marek

Riverside, IA

9-6

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

TBRO8 SUMO 7-1

8

1160-1

Gage Rife

West Liberty, IA

207-4

BG0 GATE KEEPER 20-9

JGR7 DAY TRIPPER 345-11

9

470-1

Michael Brown

Yorktown, IN

6-8

ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14

TBRO9 MAMMOTH 1-1

10

591-2

Landon Hall

Charlestown, IN

101-6

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

WGW5 TIME PIECE 60-2

Class 20 Yorkshire Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

562-1

Scott Gardner

Grindstone, PA

92-8

ASLS0 GRUS ARCH WAY 3-7

WGW7 BEEF CAKE 100-5

2

453-2

Kaley Bontrager

Nappanee, IN

91-13

CDO9 PERFECT STORM 258-5

WGW7 BEEF CAKE 100-5

3

425-1

Gary Nelson Barger

Brandenburg, KY

67-7

ARK9 BULLETPROOF 28-9

ARK4 RAMBO 123-4

4

1278-1

Ashton Thompson

Bennington, OK

134-1

MCLE9 BENCHMARK 16-1

CDO8 PSSS HUSKY 18-1

5

471-1

Megan Bruns

Fort Loramie, OH

96-11

NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12

LFC7 HEDGEPOST 31-8

6

545-2

Wyatt Erwin

Sabina, OH

10-2

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-3

7

407-1

Andrew Anderson

Caney, KS

176-6

TBRO9 BIG SPLASH 64-1

WGW7 TUG BOAT 36-5

8

768-1

Jason Leigh

Hoopeston, IL

21-8

CRSH9 PSSS COLT 45 9-6

1ROH8 MAD MAX 3-2

9

575-1

Allison Goings

Veedersburg, IN

77-2

LFC9 HOW TO 50-3

JGR8 MACK ATTACK 81-5

10

711-2

Libby Johnson

Bloomingburg, OH

2-1

WGW9 BLUEGRASS 43-4

LFC8 CANNON BALL 34-1

Class 21 Yorkshire Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

861-2

Rebecca Oliver

Leo, IN

67-7

TBRO9 BIG SPLASH 64-1

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

2

487-2

Maddison Caldwell

Elmwood, IL

65-11

JRS9 INSIDE EDITION 128-1

ARK6 COLD BLOOD 70-4

3

1210-1

Tegan Simmons

Tipton, IN

85-3

CDO9 PHOTO SHOOT 257-5

JRSP6 MR OBVIOUS 29-1

4

1158-1

Ryan Riddle

Marysville, OH

75-7

RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1

WGW7 MIGHTY MOUSE 75-6

5

608-1

Alison Harwell

Coldwater, MI

75-6

RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1

WGW7 MIGHTY MOUSE 75-6

6

497-2

Austin Chandler

Whitestown, IN

5-1

ASLS0 GRUS ARCH WAY 3-7

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

7

451-1

Austin Boling

Covington, IN

84-9

TBRO9 RONDO 64-4

JRSP6 MR OBVIOUS 29-1

8

576-1

Yulia Goings

Veedersburg, IN

82-6

CDO9 PHOTO SHOOT 257-5

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

9

516-1

Hunter Combs

Plantersville, TX

231-6

VBM9 VIRGLE 1-4

RWG8 CALEB 132-5

10

463-2

Kylar Brady

Cleveland, OK

265-13

TBRO9 RONDO 64-4

JGR7 ANCHOR 34-9

Class 22 Yorkshire Gilts

Place

Lot #

Exhibitor

City/State

EN

Sire

Sire of dam

1

493-1

Jennifer Castor

Remington, IN

14-7

JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

2

850-2

Daniel Newnum

Kingman, IN

263-7

TBRO9 RONDO 64-4

CDO7 ONE UP 223-6

3

564-1

Abby Garner

Covington, IN

48-3

WMFS8 FIREPROOF 21-2

LFC7 NEXT LEVEL 94-6

4

527-1

Taylor Crouch

Tipton, IN

48-6

WMFS8 FIREPROOF 21-2

LFC7 NEXT LEVEL 94-6

5

1362-1

Macy Zachary

Crawfordsville, IN

14-5

JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

6

800-1

Matthew Marion

W Terre Haute, IN

14-6

JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

7

785-1

Austin Lynd

Janesville, WI

48-8

WMFS8 FIREPROOF 21-2

LFC7 NEXT LEVEL 94-6

8

818-2

Megan Mench

Shirley, IN

62-6

TBRO9 BIG SPLASH 64-1

JRSP6 MR OBVIOUS 29-1

9

1377-2

Erica Langholff

Wisconsin Rapid, WI

38-2

RRF9 SUPER POWER 36-8

JGR7 DAY TRIPPER 345-11

10

762-1

Keri Landry

Jeanerette, LA

63-4

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

ARK6 WORLD WIDE 2-8