About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog | Online Bill Pay

Shows/Events > NJSS > Archive > 2012 Show Results

2012 Show Results

Barrows: Duroc ❘ Hampshire ❘ Landrace ❘ Yorkshire
Gilts: Duroc ❘ Hampshire ❘ Landrace ❘ Yorkshire


http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/NJSS/2012/GCh%20overall%20barrow.JPG

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/NJSS/2012/RGch%20overall%20barrow.JPG

 

Grand Champion 
Purebred Barrow Overall 
& Champion Yorkshire
Trey Fecke, Bonfield, Ill. 
TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 x BUC6 I GOT IT 18-1

Reserve Grand Champion 
Purebred Barrow Overall 
& Champion Duroc
Tyler Gradert, Geneseo, Ill.
BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3 x RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

 

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/NJSS/2012/3rd%20overall%20barrow.JPG

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/NJSS/2012/4th%20overall%20barrow.JPG

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/NJSS/2012/5th%20overall%20barrow.JPG

3rd Overall Purebred Barrow 
& Reserve Yorkshire
Blake Holmes, Lebo, Kan. 
BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2 x JGR8 IMPULSE 80-3

4th Overall Purebred Barrow 
& Reserve Duroc
Hallie Landry, Jeanerette, La. 
RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-7 x RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

5th Overall Purebred Barrow
& Champion Landrace
Kallie Brattain, Greencastle, Ind. 
CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2 x JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8


Duroc Barrows


http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/NJSS/2012/durocs/champ.JPG

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/NJSS/2012/durocs/rch.JPG

 

Champion Duroc Barrow & Class 5 Winner
Tyler Gradert, Geneseo, Ill.
BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3 x RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow & 2nd in Class 5
Hallie Landry, Jeanerette, La.
RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-7 x RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-1

 

Duroc Barrows Class 1

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2500-4

Lane Rinderer

Highland, IL

13-3

BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1

BEYE9 OVERTIME 23-3

2

2274-3

Luke Johnson

Wilmington, OH

22-3

JNJN0 BACKHOE 27-3

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

3

2097-3

Mallory Butler

Vincennes, IN

29-1

PWA0 RED DIRT 1-9

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

4

2038-3

Alex Sutherlin

Greencastle, IN

16-2

BEB1 RED LIGHT 1-1

AZ9 HEADLINER 30-1

5

2429-3

Stephanie Morris

Elwood, IN

11-5

BEYE1 TCG HIGH TREASON 9-3

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

6

2492-3

Cole Reveal

Hillsboro, OH

12-4

KLSH1 TRITON 12-5

JAKI0 POWER WAGON 11-3

7

2585-3

Sydney Stephenson

Fortville, IN

8-1

SDH9 YAK II 218-2

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

8

2218-3

Wyley Hansen

Imlay City, MI

9-1

RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3

JJG7 TCG CIRCUMFERENCE 12-6

9

2262-3

Gentry Jenkins

Sheridan, IN

6-3

NBD0 PREMONITION 28-2

JHAC0 HACKSAW 1-2

10

2053-3

Natasha Bickel

North Branch, MI

2-1

BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

11

2469-3

Zoe Peace

Clarksburg, PA

1-4

MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

Duroc Barrows Class 2

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2021-3

Patrick Badger

Sullivan, IN

1-6

BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3

RWG0 AFTERMATH 26-1

2

2530-3

Jordan Schippert

Milford, IL

3-4

DRS1 COMPLETE GAME 9-4

RWG8 PSSS UNCLE BUCK 218-2

3

2194-4

Adam Graddert

Geneseo, IL

1-2

TPSP9 PSSS SANDBAR 18-1

BEYE9 OVERTIME 23-3

4

2642-3

Zach Wamsley

Rensselaer, IN

1-6

WTX9 TCG ONLY APPROACH 10-2

BEB0 GRUS HOOSIER 1-6

5

2325-3

Keri Landry

Jeanerette, LA

2-3

2SM0 TURN IT UP 5-1

JNJN7 STEEL TEX 22-3

6

2253-3

Baxter Howell

Greentown, IN

10-8

RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-6

TPSP9 PSSS SANDBAR 18-1

7

2287-3

Matt Kemme

Shumway, IL

5-2

NWEI0 PSSS SWAMP MONSTER 92-4

TPSP9 PSSS SANDBAR 18-1

8

2648-3

Darby Welbaum

West Milton, OH

4-7

RWG9 PERFECT GAME 153-2

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

9

2138-3

Tate Coulter

Albany, IN

8-4

MM1 GRUS STAR BUCK 4-4

BEB0 GRUS HOOSIER 1-6

10

2261-3

Brayton Jenkins

Sheridan, IN

8-5

MM1 GRUS STAR BUCK 4-4

BEB0 GRUS HOOSIER 1-6

Duroc Barrows Class 3

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2236-4

Peyton Hill

Nevada, TX

3-2

PWA0 RED DIRT 1-9

PDS8 WHISKEY JOE 11-7

2

2404-3

Danika Miller

Terre Haute, IN

1-5

BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3

RWG0 AFTERMATH 26-1

3

2192-3

Isaac Gough

Jonesboro, IN

3-2

BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

4

2214-3

Kinsea Hanni

Arcadia, IN

1-3

RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3

COLO9 BUCK A ROO 1-4

5

2360-3

Miranda Malone

Victoria, IL

3-3

SDH0 CAJUN 206-4

RWG8 PSSS NO PROBLEM 197-3

6

2506-3

Katelyn Robinson

Wellsville, MO

4-7

JRE8 ESCALADE 49-4

MMDS9 RED DRAW 1-3

7

2130-3

Mindy Cook

Newark, DE

2-7

GRUS9 GRUS RIVER BED 54-9

SMIB0 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 3-3

8

2730-3

Riley Hayden

Lowell, IN

3-4

DRS1 COMPLETE GAME 9-4

WBSR0 GATOR 1-4

9

2532-3

Charlie Schuette

Columbus, IN

1-4

SDH9 YAK II 218-2

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

10

2209-4

Caitlin Hall

Marysville, IN

33-1

BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1

SNES9 IN THE ROUGH 1-7

Duroc Barrows Class 4

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2584-3

Shelby Stephenson

Fortville, IN

5-7

RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-6

NBD0 PREMONITION 28-2

2

2412-4

Gus L Mitchem

South Solon, OH

2-1

WTX1 TEXAS STUD 34-3

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

3

2168-3

Tonya Lynn Fender

Lynchburg, OH

1-9

JNJN0 BACKHOE 27-3

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

4

2205-3

Kaleb Gulley

Veedersburg, IN

13-5

JLM0 RIB CRIB 26-8

CMF7 GRUS IGNITION 33-3

5

2241-3

Elizabeth Hodges

Lebo, KS

4-4

MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

6

2629-3

Jonathan Urish

Manito, IL

3-2

SDH9 YAK II 218-2

HD0 HYPE 11-2

7

2580-4

Cody Steele

Terre Haute, IN

27-1

BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1

JJG7 TCG CIRCUMFERENCE 12-6

8

2318-3

Clay Kretzmeier

Fowler, IN

1-2

RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-6

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

9

2588-3

Kaylyn Stevenson

Wauchula, FL

1-5

BEB1 RED LIGHT 1-1

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

10

2035-3

Abigayle E Bartholomew

Huron, TN

1-5

HD0 BUCKSHOT 78-6

IZF9 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 2-5

Duroc Barrows Class 5

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2195-3

Tyler Gradert

Geneseo, IL

3-1

BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

2

2324-4

Hallie Landry

Jeanerette, LA

8-2

RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-6

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

3

2453-3

Karson Osborn

Fort Gibson, OK

5-3

BAMA0 NO DOUBT 12-4

RWG9 LOGIC 165-3

4

2299-3

Liza Klingenberg

Dorr, MI

32-8

BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

5

2168-4

Tonya Lynn Fender

Lynchburg, OH

1-8

JNJN0 BACKHOE 27-3

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

6

2390-3

Evalynn Mcguire

Madison, IN

8-5

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

RWG8 PSSS NO PROBLEM 197-3

7

2513-3

Colton Rowland

Sheridan, IN

3-3

JRS1 OUTREACH 109-1

MAFF9 LADIES MAN 2-3

8

2183-3

Craig Gaskill

Monroe, IN

7-2

MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

9

2235-3

Kayla Hieston

Lebanon, IN

12-2

JLM0 RIB CRIB 26-8

AEFR9 WELL ARMED 1-3

10

2369-3

Reed Martin

Natchitoches, LA

1-2

MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

11

2235-4

Kayla Hieston

Lebanon, IN

254-3

HRFD0 NASTY HABIT 35-5

SNSS7 HOUSTON 19-3

Top


Hampshire Barrows


http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/NJSS/2012/hamps/JPEG/ch.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/NJSS/2012/hamps/JPEG/rch.jpg

 

Champion Hampshire Barrow & Class 2 Winner
Christopher Nott, Woodstock, Ohio
MVLS0 ABOVE ALL 9-5 x 1HSH9 ALL SWEET 11-8

Reserve Champion Hampshire Barrow & Class 1 Winner
Brooke Beyers, Sibley, Ill.
MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1 x BOLN9 4 REAL 2-2

 

Hampshire Barrows Class 1

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2049-3

Brooke Beyers

Sibley, IL

19-8

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1

BOLN9 4 REAL 2-2

2

2049-4

Brooke Beyers

Sibley, IL

1-2

CDO9 HE IS THE ONE 18-6

JLM8 STIMULUS 5-3

3

2252-4

Holly Hopkins

Russellville, IN

4-5

BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1

BOLN7 DUKE 52-1

4

2215-3

Tyler Hannon

Rensselaer, IN

4-2

HH0 HOME BOY 100-3

HIN9 GOLD STANDARD 32-5

5

2430-3

Brenna Mortensen

Kent City, MI

6-3

EBM0 BLACK BEAR 2-3

NAJO9 BIG GULP 2-8

6

2564-3

Todd Smith

Lebanon, IN

1-8

MVLS0 ABOVE ALL 9-5

APLS8 JUDGEMENT DAY 3-4

7

2039-3

Carl Basile

Greencastle, IN

9-1

TCG0 TCG CALLAWAY 6-5

BOLN7 BLACK LABEL 16-1

8

2499-3

Kalysta Riggs

Fairbanks, IN

5-2

JNYF1 TCG HOME INVASION 2-1

ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1

9

2420-3

Ross Moore

Farmersville, IN

10-3

LFM0 REAL SERIOUS 13-3

JNYF8 REAL SERIOUS 27-3

10

2064-3

Brandon Boester

Creal Springs, IL

6-6

BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-3

RCW7 AMERICAN EAGLE 23-1

11

2718-3

Allison Stoner

Taneytown, MD

4-5

JNNW0 UNREAL 2-2

SEDW9 SODA POP 2-1

12

2592-4

Heather Storer

Hillsboro, OH

122-3

EC9 BONER 126-1

APLS8 HUNG JURY 3-2

Hampshire Barrows Class 2

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2443-3

Christopher Nott

Woodstock, OH

1-5

MVLS0 ABOVE ALL 9-5

1HSH9 ALL SWEET 11-8

2

2165-3

Cade Fecke

Bonfield, IL

4-3

BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-3

JLM8 STIMULUS 5-3

3

2288-3

Morgan Kennedy

Perry, MI

1-3

JLM1 THE ONE AND ONLY 7-3

ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1

4

2240-3

Andrew Hodges

Lebo, KS

1-6

JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

DSHY9 TCG BLACK JACK 217-12

5

2300-3

Riley Klingenberg

Dorr, MI

11-3

CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3

GMW0 PSSS DATELINE 7-3

6

2398-3

Justin Michael

Farmersville, OH

92-4

JDSP1 TITLEIST 3-7

WTX0 CONVICTION 96-3

7

2658-3

August Whitman

Fairbanks, IN

5-5

JNYF1 TCG HOME INVASION 2-1

ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1

8

2020-3

Kelsey Badger

Sullivan, IN

3-5

EBM0 BUSHWOOD 6-2

HIN9 GOLD STANDARD 32-5

9

2417-1

Amanda Moore

Farmersville, IN

4-2

BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-3

JNYF8 REAL SERIOUS 27-3

10

2641-3

Caleb Wamsley

Rensselaer, IN

4-3

BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1

JGR8 BACK HOME 34-9

11

2276-3

Austin Joostberns

Dorr, MI

11-2

CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3

GMW0 PSSS DATELINE 7-3

Hampshire Barrows Class 3

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2232-3

Kale Hensley

Markleville, IN

81-4

TSOB0 GRUS CAPITAL INVESTMENT

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

2

2094-3

Kolby Butcher

Flora, IN

3-1

JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

KTB7 UB THE JUDGE 9-3

3

2522-3

Kaleb Rule

Michigantown, IN

20-1

HH0 HOME BOY 100-3

GRA8 PARTY DOWN 58-6

4

2511-3

Jessica Rodenbeck

Churubusco, IN

36-10

MVLS0 ABOVE ALL 9-5

NAGG8 SPORTS DOCTOR 1-2

5

2459-3

Savannah Leigh Page

Jefferson, GA

173-2

DMP0 FROZEN IN TIME 31-2

IGJG5 SWEET TEA 15-7

6

2141-3

Landin Crummey

Chauncey, GA

9-1

EC0 MY TURN 84-5

EC6 MUSCLE MACHINE 89-1

7

2690-3

Jack Garner

Spiceland, IN

1-3

TSOB0 GRUS CAPITAL INVESTMENT

BOX9 TCG NO QUESTION 4-3

8

2498-3

Ryan Riddle

Marysville, OH

1-8

MVLS0 ABOVE ALL 9-5

1HSH9 ALL SWEET 11-8

9

2633-3

Sydney Van Meter

Remington, IN

7-3

RASM8 GREETER 81-2

KIDS9 PSSS MERIT BADGE 32-2

10

2725-3

Jonathon Hoover

Tipton, IN

2-5

MVLS0 ABOVE ALL 9-5

JNYF9 BUCKWHEAT 15-1

11

2674-3

Connor Sommers

Kewanna, IN

1-4

JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

Hampshire Barrows Class 4

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2471-3

Cameron Penick

Hamilton, IN

2-3

MVLS0 ABOVE ALL 9-5

HIN9 GOLD STANDARD 32-5

2

2181-3

Samuel Gardner

Wabash, IN

95-1

BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-4

APLS8 JUDGEMENT DAY 3-4

3

2696-3

Sydney Cain

Chariton, IA

99-3

EC0 MY TURN 84-5

HH9 WORLD WIDE 4-2

4

2013-3

Abigail Arvin

Wolcott, IN

81-1

MVLS0 ABOVE ALL 9-5

YAG8 QUIET GIANT 136-4

5

2619-3

Hannah Tice

Tipton, IN

97-2

CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3

APLS8 JUDGEMENT DAY 3-4

6

2133-3

Gavin Cooper

Orleans, IN

6-5

FUNK1 GRUS WIMBLEDON 7-3

BRBO9 RADAR LOVE 1-5

7

2283-3

Danielle Dobson

Morton, TX

1-5

JLM1 THE ONE AND ONLY 7-3

ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1

8

2378-3

Chasten Mc Conn

Avella, PA

2-1

JLM0 GRUS ANTIQUE 2-3

GMW8 GRUS BAILOUT 1-2

Top


Landrace Barrows


http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/NJSS/2012/landrace/JPEG/ch.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/NJSS/2012/landrace/JPEG/rch.jpg

 

Champion Landrace Barrow & Class 2 Winner
Kallie Brattain, Greencastle, Ind.
CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2 x JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

Reserve Champion Landrace Barrow & Class 1 Winner
Maddison Caldwell, Elmwood, Ill.
PHIT0 PSSS THE DUKE 1-1 x JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

 

Landrace Barrows Class 1

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2103-3

Maddison Caldwell

Maddison Caldwell

6-3

PHIT0 PSSS THE DUKE 1-1

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

2

2006-4

Daniel Ammann

Daniel Ammann

2-4

CR7 DYNAMITE 452-1

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

3

2127-3

Mitchell Concannon

Mitchell Concannon

7-2

CRSH0 GRUS APOLLO 9-4

SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6

4

2047-3

Cydney Bertolino

Cydney Bertolino

3-2

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

5

2523-4

Karissa Rulon

Karissa Rulon

4-9

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

6

2052-3

Lauren Bickel

Lauren Bickel

9-3

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

WLHP7 PSSS ROSCOE 20-3

7

2524-3

Kathleen Rulon

Kathleen Rulon

2-1

CRSH0 GRUS APOLLO 9-4

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

8

2129-3

Madison Cook

Madison Cook

1-8

SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

Landrace Barrows Class 2

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2075-3

Kallie Brattain

Kallie Brattain

2-6

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

OGL9 IZZO 11-4

2

2500-3

Lane Rinderer

Lane Rinderer

2-2

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2

3

2006-3

Daniel Ammann

Daniel Ammann

2-4

CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

4

2113-3

Brian Clapp

Brian Clapp

2-4

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

OGL9 IZZO 11-4

5

2595-3

Chloe Studebaker

Chloe Studebaker

17-10

OGL9 TCG HERCULES 5-1

OGL9 IZZO 11-4

6

2197-3

Craig Greeson

Craig Greeson

1-1

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

7

2371-3

Marshall W Mathews

Marshall W Mathews

31-4

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

8

2580-3

Cody Steele

Cody Steele

2-8

KTB0 SUBSTITUTION 2-7

OGL9 TCG HERCULES 5-1

Top


Yorkshire Barrows


http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/NJSS/2012/yorks/JPEG/champ.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/NJSS/2012/yorks/JPEG/res%20champ.jpg

 

Champion Yorkshire Barrow & Div. II Champion
Trey Fecke, Bonfield, Ill. 
TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 x BUC6 I GOT IT 18-1

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Barrow & 
Div. II Reserve Champion
Blake Holmes, Lebo, Kan.
BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2

 

Yorkshire Barrows Class 1

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2607-3

Kaila Taylor

Uniondale, IN

24-3

RIY1 THE GRIZZ 34-4

JLM9 GANGSTER 12-5

2

2017-3

Kane Austin

Mt Vernon, IL

1-5

TBRO0 PSSS THE FACTOR 72-1

CRSH9 PSSS COLT 45 9-6

3

2236-3

Peyton Hill

Nevada, TX

5-7

TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

4

2714-3

Sylvia  Harris

Kirklin, IN

23-5

ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14

CDO9 ROLEX 9-6

5

2385-3

Will McCranie

Eastman, GA

1-8

MCLE9 BENCHMARK 16-1

DVGG8 GRUS FULL BACK 36-7

6

2662-3

Peyton Wininger

Waveland, IN

15-10

RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1

JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5

7

2350-3

Cody Labombard

Clinton Corners, NY

30-4

RUSP0 OAK 6-5

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

8

2503-4

Kaitlyn Roberts

Vinton, OH

2-2

RUSP0 OAK 6-5

WGW9 SPARK PLUG 77-5

9

2649-3

Larkin Welbaum

West Milton, OH

30-5

RUSP0 OAK 6-5

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

10

2321-3

Austin Labombard

Clinton Corners, NY

24-1

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

SDH7 DR BULL 99-2

Yorkshire Barrows Class 2

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2014-3

Hannah Arvin

Wolcott, IN

97-1

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

TBRO9 RONDO 64-4

2

2581-3

Clayton Stephens

Clinton Corners, NY

29-3

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

3

2308-3

Brandon Knoblett

Rockville, IN

2-5

RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1

JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5

4

2051-3

Kaleb Bickel

North Branch, MI

5-3

HOL1 HOLLIDAY INN 7-3

SJSF9 SUIT UP 4-5

5

2383-3

Brandon Mccranie

Eastman, GA

1-11

MCLE9 BENCHMARK 16-1

DVGG8 GRUS FULL BACK 36-7

6

2532-4

Charlie Schuette

Columbus, IN

5-6

TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

7

2461-3

Tyler Park

Warren, IN

2-6

BAJF1 WAY OUT 7-3

SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4

8

2050-3

Eli Bickel

North Branch, MI

3-3

TBRO0 WOW 53-4

BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10

9

2542-3

Garrett See

Raleigh, NC

1-5

JGR9 GRIMMS GEM 200-9

RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1

10

2503-3

Kaitlyn Roberts

Vinton, OH

2-5

RUSP0 OAK 6-5

WGW9 SPARK PLUG 77-5

Yorkshire Barrows Class 3

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2249-3

Shelby Holmes

Lebo, KS

32-2

TRHF8 PROM KING 5-2

TBRO9 BIG SPLASH 64-1

2

2464-3

Benton Parmley

Greencastle, IN

118-3

RRF1 SHAKE UP 19-9

JGR8 MACK ATTACK 81-5

3

2735-3

Peter Payne

Yukon, OK

1-6

DVGG1 SINGLE SHOT 1-11

CMTE9 FULL MOON 54-1

4

2096-3

Maddi Butler

Vincennes, IN

5-5

LFC0 LOCKDOWN 28-4

LFC7 HEDGEPOST 31-8

5

2559-3

Tana Simmons

Tipton, IN

27-3

TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1

JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4

6

2588-4

Kayln Stevenson

Wauchula, FL

6-6

LFC0 LOCKDOWN 28-4

LFC7 NEXT LEVEL 94-6

7

2592-3

Heather Storer

Hillsboro, OH

6-1

TBRO0 TURN ON 30-1

JGR8 IRON MAN 89-4

8

2388-3

Courtney Mcguire

Madison, IN

9-5

SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4

LFC9 HEDGEPOST 99-7

9

2400-3

Ryan Michael

Farmersville, OH

3-4

WGW0 BY GEORGE 28-3

CMGR8 NIGHT MOVES 242-10

10

2572-3

Taylor Sobasky

Churubusco, IN

3-7

ARK1 CASE CLOSED 121-6

BGFF0 SPOOK 1-5

11

2533-3

Hunter Dougherty

Franklin, IN

3-5

BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

Yorkshire Barrows Class 4

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2703-3

Lee Boling & Family

Covington, IN

45-1

WGW0 BOY GEORGE 28-5

TBRO9 BIG SPLASH 64-1

2

2264-3

Courtney Jinkens

Chelsea, OK

1-2

TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3

ROC0 TANK TOP 2-4

3

2226-3

Matteo Abreu

St Helena, CA

128-6

ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

4

2401-3

Tyler Michael

Farmersville, OH

4-5

WGW0 BY GEORGE 28-3

JRS0 UPPER CUT 10-1

5

2167-4

Nathan Feitshans

Arcanum, OH

1-7

JGR0 LEVERAGE 182-3

LFC8 BLUE EYES 72-6

6

2455-3

Alyson Owen

Danville, IN

4-4

SDH0 GRISWOLD 9-1

BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10

7

2358-3

Spencer Malcolm

Huntertown, IN

26-1

JM1 WHITE WHISKEY 23-6

JLM9 GANGSTER 12-5

8

2501-3

Brittany Ritenburg

Arcadia, FL

1-8

ALBN9 BLOODSPORT 19-1

RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1

9

2523-3

Karissa Rulon

Arcadia, IN

3-9

ASLS0 GRUS ARCH WAY 3-7

SCWN9 SUPER SIZE 3-4

10

2198-3

Hattie Griffitts

Fredricksburg, IN

6-5

BAJF1 WAY OUT 7-3

ARK8 LEGACY 47-8

Yorkshire Barrows Class 5

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2248-3

Blake Holmes

Lebo, KS

13-2

BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2

JGR8 IMPULSE 80-3

2

2294-3

Lea Kimley

South Charlesto, OH

9-12

ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

3

2463-3

T J Parks

Wilmington, OH

4-11

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

CMGR8 NIGHT MOVES 242-10

4

2175-3

Maddie Fugate

Mahomet, IL

6-3

BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

5

2283-4

Danielle Dobson

Morton, TX

21-8

WGW0 KENTUCKY DERBY 37-5

DVGG8 GRUS FULL BACK 36-7

6

2468-3

Abigail Peace

Clarksburg, PA

76-2

CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1

WGW9 SPUD 1-5

7

2524-4

Kathleen Rulon

Arcadia, IN

32-2

ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10

LFC6 ALL NATURAL 76-7

8

2348-3

Michael Lueking & Fami

Sullivan, IN

2-3

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1

9

2650-3

Ethan Wendt

Irwin, OH

26-3

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

JGR6 TANK 9-5

10

2209-3

Caitlin Hall

Marysville, IN

4-5

TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3

LFC7 NEXT LEVEL 94-6

Yorkshire Barrows Class 6

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2166-3

Trey Fecke

Bonfield, IL

24-2

TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3

BUC6 I GOT IT 18-1

2

2324-3

Hallie Landry

Jeanerette, LA

140-4

TBRO0 WOW 53-4

JRS7 BIG PAPPY 31-2

3

2625-3

Thomas Trout

Huntington, IN

127-4

ARK1 SLICK MOVE 131-1

ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1

4

2184-3

Matt Gaughan

Needham, IN

10-4

PIN8 KB 3-4

LFC9 PSSS INITIAL SHOCK 85-3

5

2252-3

Holly Hopkins

Russellville, IN

22-2

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

JGR6 TANK 9-5

6

2365-30

Matthew Marion

W Terre Haute, IN

2-5

LFC0 LOCKDOWN 28-4

JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5

7

2344-3

Randal Long

Garden City, KS

1-7

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

WGW8 GOLIATH 53-8

8

2346-3

Amy Loschen

Kempton, IL

2-6

ARK9 SILVER BULLET 20-5

LGRW9 PSSS BEACH BOY 10-5

9

2462-3

Cassie Parks

Wilmington, OH

9-4

ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6

ARK8 LEGACY 47-8

10

2148-3

Matthew Decker

Worthington, IN

3-2

LFC0 TOO HUSKY 53-3

LFC5 REDESIGN 67-8

Yorkshire Barrows Class 7

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2689-3

Lexi Marek

Riverside, IA

1-10

HOL1 HOLLIDAY INN 7-3

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

2

2733-3

Brenen Diesen

Highland, IL

29-1

MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1

HRFD9 PSSS BELGIAN 25-5

3

2246-3

Carter Hoge

Good Hope, IL

28-6

MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1

MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1

4

2670-3

Macy Zachary

Crawfordsville, IN

30-5

NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12

JGR9 BIG EASY 12-5

5

2366-30

Megan Marion

W Terre Haute, IN

2-1

LFC0 LOCKDOWN 28-4

JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5

6

2591-3

Brandon Stickler

Pleasant Plains, IL

2-8

LFC0 TOO HUSKY 53-3

WGW7 TUG BOAT 36-5

7

2486-3

Emily Reeves

Washington Ch, OH

1-10

HRFD1 BENCH WARRANT 36-7

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

8

2118-3

Taylor Cline Wallen

Tipton, IN

4-9

WMFS8 FIREPROOF 21-2

WGW7 TUG BOAT 36-5

9

2094-4

Kolby Butcher

Flora, IN

60-5

ASLS0 ON THE MONEY 2-5

JRS7 PSSS BIG BANG 31-5

10

2237-3

Cailyn Hines

Quincy, MI

2-1

LLG0 TRUST ME 28-5

CDO9 BATTLESHIP 85-6

Yorkshire Barrows Class 8

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2135-3

Katelynn Copeland

Paragould, AR

131-10

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1

2

2330-3

Tyler Lauchard

Mechanicsburg, OH

2-9

LFC0 PSSS STAMPEDE 76-5

JRS0 UPPER CUT 10-1

3

2194-3

Adam Gradert

Geneseo, IL

8-6

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11

4

2243-3

Jake Hodges

Lebo, KS

108-3

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-3

5

2057-3

Cheyenne Bittle

Quitman, AR

139-4

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1

6

2015-3

Zach Aurand

Wayne, OH

1-11

ARK1 SLICK MOVE 131-1

IGF9 FULL AHEAD 11-1

7

2661-3

Paige Wininger

Waveland, IN

36-11

SRF0 MOVE N ON 10-4

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

8

2710-3

Evan Dewitt

Yorktown, IN

4-9

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

TBRO9 BIG SPLASH 64-1

9

2412-3

Gus L Mitchem

South Solon, OH

1-1

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4

10

2025-3

Bailey Baker

Taft, TN

21-5

RUSP0 OAK 6-5

LFC9 PSSS INITIAL SHOCK 85-3

http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/NSS_pages/images/2012/gilts/gch%20overall.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/NSS_pages/images/2012/gilts/rgch%20overall.jpg

 

Grand Champion Purebred Gilt Overall & Champion Yorkshire
Olivia Caldwell, Elmwood, Ill.
NBD0 FULL NELSON 141-4 x CFBD7 TC DOUBLE SHOT 9

Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Gilt Overall & Champion Hampshire 
Samuel Gardner, Wabash, Ind.
CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3 x APLS8 JUDGEMENT DAY 3-4

 

http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/NSS_pages/images/2012/gilts/3rd%20overall.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/NSS_pages/images/2012/gilts/4th%20overall.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/NSS_pages/images/2012/gilts/5th%20overall.jpg

3rd Overall Purebred Gilt
& Reserve Hampshire
Ashtin Guyer, Robinson, Ill.
JLM1 THE ONE AND ONLY x JLM9 TCG AGUSTA 18-1

4th Overall Purebred Gilt
& Reserve Yorkshire
Hallie Landry, Jeanerette, La. 
WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8 x CMTE9 FULL MOON 54-1

5th Overall Purebred Gilt
& Champion Duroc
Allison George, Eclectic, Ala.
MM1 ICE 2-6 x OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

Top


Duroc Gilts


http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/NSS_pages/images/2012/gilts/duroc/1.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/NSS_pages/images/2012/gilts/duroc/2.jpg

Grand Champion Duroc Gilt & Div. II Champion
Allison George, Eclectic, Ala.
MM1 ICE 2-6 x OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt & Div. II Reserve Champion
Kinsea Hanni, Arcadia, Ind.
RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3 x COLO9 BUCK A ROO 1-4

http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/NSS_pages/images/2012/gilts/duroc/1%20B&O.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/NSS_pages/images/2012/gilts/duroc/2%20B&O.jpg

Champion Bred-and-Owned Duroc Gilt & Div. III Reserve Champion
Jordan Schippert, Milford, Ill.
RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-7 x HURD9 MASS MONSTER 61-7

Reserve Champion Bred-and-Owned Duroc Gilt & 3rd Overall in Div. III
Tyler Knight, Armstrong, Ill.
RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-7 x TABB9 PSSS BUCK SHOT 39-4

3rd Place Duroc Gilt & 3rd Overall in Div. II

Thorpe Connolly, Urbana, Ohio

RWG9 LOGIC 165-3 x HD0 HYPE 11-2

4th Place Duroc Gilt & Div. 1 Champion

Austin Thompson, Roanoke, Ind.

JRS1 DAY ONE 27-2 x RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

5th Place Duroc Gilt & Div. III Champion

Blake Holmes, Lebo, Kan.

MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6 x SDF7 SQUARE D 98-1

Division I Reserve Champion

Cole Caldwell, Elmwood, Ill.

RWG0 LASTING IMPRESSION 264-1 x OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

3rd Overall in Division I

Matt Kemme, Shumway, Ill.

NWEI0 PSSS SWAMP MONSTER x TPSP9 PSSS SANDBAR 18-1�

4th Overall in Division I

Miranda Malcolm, Garrett, Ind.

RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3 x OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

5th Overall in Division I

Landon Hall, Charlestown, Ind.

BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1 x GRUS9 GRUS RIVER BED 54-9

4th in Division II

Kallie Brattain, Greencastle, Ind.

RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-7 x AJBK9 PSSS FINAL TOUCH 3-1

5th in Division II

Brian Clap, Leroy, Ill.

MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6 x RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

4th in Division III

Maddie Fugate, Mahomet, Ill.

JLM0 RIB CRIB 26-8 x AEFR9 WELL ARMED 1-3

5th in Division III

Cole Wilcox, Bedford, Ind.

RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3 x RWG9 TURN IT UP 154-1

Duroc Gilts Class 1

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2210-10

Landon Hall

Charlestown, IN

2-3

BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1

GRUS9 GRUS RIVER BED 54-9

2

2024-1

Ashton Bain

Hillsboro, OH

6-5

JNJN0 BACKHOE 27-3

KTB9 FINAL APPROACH 4-3

3

2437-20

Dustin Nofziger

Wauseon, OH

3-3

RWG8 SEEIN RED 8-1

HP6 BRICK HOUSE 121-4

4

2016-1

Adrian Austin

Mt Vernon, IL

16-5

DPF1 PSSS PYRAMID RED 7-2

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

5

2566-2

John Smock

Jackson Center, OH

10-1

WTX1 TEXAS STUD 34-3

NBD0 PREMONITION 28-2

6

2405-20

Emmaline Miller

Harrod, OH

4-4

NBD1 JET FUEL 56-2

SDH9 YAK II 218-2

7

2555-2

Griffin L Spurgin

Indianapolis, IN

3-3

NBD0 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 63-1

SDF0 TRUCK 50-9

8

2340-1

Kristen Lewis

Mechanicsburg, OH

4-6

NBD1 JET FUEL 56-2

SDH9 YAK II 218-2

9

2280-1

Karson Kelso

Seguin, TX

19-12

CMF9 BEAST 4-3

CMF9 BEAST 4-3

10

2010-10

Patrick Arkfeld

Dunbar, NE

8-3

PWA0 JOE DIRT 1-10

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

Duroc Gilts Class 2

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2102-1

Cole Caldwell

Elmwood, IL

77-7

RWG0 LASTING IMPRESSION 264-1

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

2

2213-1

Chelsea Hanni

Arcadia, IN

5-4

COLO9 BUCK A ROO 1-4

COLO9 BUCK A ROO 1-4

3

2666-1

Gracie Wright

Alexandria, KY

23-5

RWG0 CHUCK BERRY 235-1

SDH8 RHINO 217-2

4

2346-20

Amy Loschen

Kempton, IL

11-3

PWA0 RED DIRT 1-9

RWG7 PSSS POWER WAGON 93-2

5

2116-1

Maggie Cline

Tipton, IN

23-3

RWG0 LASTING IMPRESSION 264-1

HD0 SLUG 10-6

6

2023-2

Kassidy Bailey

Paden, OK

1-8

RWG0 CHUCK BERRY 235-1

CRHF9 IMAX 6-5

7

2393-1

Griffin Meeker

Manito, IL

5-6

DRS1 COMPLETE GAME 9-4

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

8

2669-1

Conner Young

Greentown, IN

32-10

JRS1 DAY ONE 27-2

DPK7 TREASURE HUNT 4-2

9

2358-1

Spencer Malcolm

Huntertown, IN

36-9

HD9 CLAYBORN 76-2

HP6 BRICK HOUSE 121-4

10

2384-10

Katelin Mccranie

Eastman, GA

2-1

GRUS9 GRUS MOUNTAIN 63-11

SDH9 YAK II 218-2

11

2734-1

Jayde Sills

Poneto, IN

1-8

RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3

CDLV6 SPECIAL COLLECTION 7-3

12

2281-1

Kase Kelso

Seguin, TX

12-6

RDCL9 FULL SHIFT 8-4

RK6 ARMANI 31-1

Duroc Gilts Class 3

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2356-1

Miranda Malcolm

Garrett, IN

29-2

RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

2

2059-1

Carley Bobell

Elkhart, IL

15-4

DRS1 COMPLETE GAME 9-4

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

3

2617-1

Jake Thurston

Alexandria, IN

16-3

COLO9 BUCK A ROO 1-4

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

4

2351-1

Chloe Mabry

Fayetteville, AR

3-9

ADJN0 LIFE BLOOD 6-9

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

5

2412-20

Gus L Mitchem

South Solon, OH

2-9

WTX1 TEXAS STUD 34-3

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

6

2567-2

Micah Smock

Jackson Center, OH

4-5

RWG9 PERFECT GAME 153-2

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

7

2649-2

Larkin Welbaum

West Milton, OH

4-1

RWG9 PERFECT GAME 153-2

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

8

2697-1

Audrey Craig

Washington Ch, OH

22-12

JNJN0 BACKHOE 27-3

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

9

2618-2

Samantha Thurston

Alexandria, IN

17-1

DPF1 PSSS PYRAMID RED 7-2

JHAC0 HACKSAW 1-2

10

2651-10

Riley Wendt

Circleville, OH

3-4

PRH1 SWAG 11-4

DPK9 BISCUIT 17-1

Duroc Gilts Class 4

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2613-1

Austin Thompson

Roanoke, IN

55-8

JRS1 DAY ONE 27-2

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

2

2287-1

Matt Kemme

Shumway, IL

5-6

NWEI0 PSSS SWAMP MONSTER 92-4

TPSP9 PSSS SANDBAR 18-1

3

2463-10

T J Parks

Wilmington, OH

1-4

WTX1 TEXAS STUD 34-3

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

4

2561-10

Landon Smith

Elkhart, IL

5-11

HD0 HYPE 11-2

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

5

2561-20

Landon Smith

Elkhart, IL

5-7

HD0 HYPE 11-2

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

6

2008-1

Devin Ammann

Highland, IL

7-10

BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

7

2387-1

Hunter Mc Graw

Attica, IN

7-12

BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

8

2429-1

Stephanie Morris

Elwood, IN

10-6

BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1

BEYE9 OVERTIME 23-3

9

2397-2

Rylie Cale Merritt

Rockwall, TX

10-8

PWA0 RED DIRT 1-9

RWG7 JUICY FRUIT 19-1

10

2123-1

Charles H Colvin

Russellville, IN

10-7

DRS1 COMPLETE GAME 9-4

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

Duroc Gilts Class 5

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2185-2

Allison George

Eclectic, AL

9-7

MM1 ICE 2-6

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

2

2559-1

Avery Smith

Romney, IN

3-8

BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

3

2111-2

Trenna Cherney

Wonewoc, WI

3-6

RWG0 CHUCK BERRY 235-1

DPF6 TOTALLY WIDE OPEN 208-8

4

2642-1

Zach Wamsley

Rensselaer, IN

3-1

RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3

AJBK9 PSSS FINAL TOUCH 3-1

5

2505-2

Austin Robison

Markle, IN

7-7

RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-6

SAMS0 JUSTIFIED 19-1

6

2603-1

Merek Taulman

Wolcott, IN

29-4

2MEG1 DARE YA 2-3

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

7

2601-1

Caleb Symons

Chesaning, MI

15-8

WTX1 TEXAS STUD 34-3

WBSR0 GATOR 1-4

8

2084-1

Megan Bruns

Fort Loramie, OH

5-8

BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1

RWG7 PSSS POWER WAGON 93-2

9

2271-1

Jackson Johnson

Warren, IN

5-3

WTX1 TEXAS STUD 34-3

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

10

2551-1

Chris Shynk

Kickapoo, IL

5-5

DPK9 BISCUIT 17-1

MAFF9 GOOD TO GO 33-10

Duroc Gilts Class 6

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2075-2

Kallie Brattain

Greencastle, IN

5-8

RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-6

AJBK9 PSSS FINAL TOUCH 3-1

2

2113-1

Brian Clapp

Leroy, IL

2-9

MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

3

2090-1

Josie Burbrink

Columbus, IN

2-11

BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

4

2027-1

Alyson Baldridge

Winchester, OH

5-6

RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-6

AJBK9 PSSS FINAL TOUCH 3-1

5

2562-1

Payton Smith

Romney, IN

2-3

MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

6

2320-1

Dustin Kuhlwein

Ostrander, OH

8-8

JNJN0 BACKHOE 27-3

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

7

2413-10

Mckenna Modreske

Wayland, MI

1-10

OBR1 SLUG 16-3

JAKI9 COME GET THIS 31-1

8

2118-1

Taylor Cline Wallen

Tipton, IN

6-2

RWG0 LASTING IMPRESSION 264-1

JRS9 MANUAL LABOR 96-6

9

2454-10

Bryce R Ostrom

Dorr, MI

6-6

RWG0 CHUCK BERRY 235-1

HD9 CLAYBORN 76-2

10

2393-2

Griffin Meeker

Manito, IL

14-1

RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3

2SM9 BLINDSIDE 6-4

Duroc Gilts Class 7

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2214-1

Kinsea Hanni

Arcadia, IN

1-6

RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3

COLO9 BUCK A ROO 1-4

2

2729-1

Thorpe Connolly

Urbana, OH

4-7

RWG9 LOGIC 165-3

HD0 HYPE 11-2

3

2171-10

Hope Flaspohler

Batesville, IN

12-7

JLM0 RIB CRIB 26-8

LLDF9 TCG BUCK FEVER 1-6

4

2168-10

Tonya Lynn Fender

Lynchburg, OH

1-4

JNJN0 BACKHOE 27-3

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

5

2008-2

Devin Ammann

Highland, IL

4-3

BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3

DPK7 TREASURE HUNT 4-2

6

2416-2

Derek Moon

Urbana, OH

12-8

JLM0 RIB CRIB 26-8

LLDF9 TCG BUCK FEVER 1-6

7

2431-20

Brody Nemecek

Iola, KS

2-11

COLO9 BUCK A ROO 1-4

CCKK8 TRIPLE CROWN 2-2

8

2599-1

Nick Sutherlin

Greencastle, IN

8-3

MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6

SDF7 SQUARE D 98-1

9

2569-1

Alyssa Sobasky

Churubusco, IN

14-5

BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

10

2131-1

Chancie Cooper

Adair, OK

2-3

IGF0 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 63-8

HD0 HYPE 11-2

Duroc Gilts Class 8

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2230-2

Hadley Hendrickson

Lafayette, IN

9-8

WTX9 TCG ONLY APPROACH 10-2

1RR8 BADGER 3-5

2

2127-1

Mitchell Concannon

Albany, IN

5-10

BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1

BG8 GRUS FUSION 6-3

3

2148-2

Matthew Decker

Worthington, IN

1-10

BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3

RWG0 AFTERMATH 26-1

4

2097-1

Mallory Butler

Vincennes, IN

4-5

MAFF1 FULL SWING 31-2

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

5

2404-20

Danika Miller

Terre Haute, IN

1-11

BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3

RWG0 AFTERMATH 26-1

6

2680-1

Riley Garner

Covington, IN

8-9

COLO9 BUCK A ROO 1-4

EEO9 PSSS UNTOUCHABLE 2-2

7

2645-2

Macy Wehmeier

Columbus, IN

3-12

SDH9 YAK II 218-2

HD0 HYPE 11-2

8

2510-2

Austin Rodenbeck

Churubusco, IN

20-5

SNSS9 HIGH PROFILE 124-4

TX6 GUN POWDER 7-3

9

2035-10

Abigayle E Bartholomew

Huron, TN

1-10

HD0 BUCKSHOT 78-6

IZF9 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 2-5

10

2423-1

Patrick Moore

Farmersville, IN

13-6

JHAC0 HACKSAW 1-2

MAFF9 LADIES MAN 2-3

Duroc Gilts Class 9

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2307-10

Tyler Knight

Armstrong, IL

4-8

RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-6

TABB9 PSSS BUCK SHOT 39-4

2

2618-10

Samantha Thurston

Alexandria, IN

5-3

RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-6

NBD0 PREMONITION 28-2

3

2564-1

Todd Smith

Lebanon, IN

2-3

BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

4

2629-2

Jonathan Urish

Manito, IL

1-4

MMDS0 TRIPLE ROCK 2-6

RWG9 LOGIC 165-3

5

2662-1

Peyton Wininger

Waveland, IN

2-1

CDO0 GATORADE 266-2

NBD9 ANVIL 147-1

6

2517-1

Brooks Royal

Fitzgerald, GA

1-1

BEB1 RED LIGHT 1-1

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

7

2488-1

Aubrey Rennick

Covington, IN

8-3

RWG0 CHUCK BERRY 235-1

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

8

2465-1

Jaxon Parmley

Greencastle, IN

1-10

BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3

BEYE8 PRENUP II 12-4

9

2514-1

Mercedes Rowland

Sheridan, IN

1-10

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

COLO9 BUCK A ROO 1-4

10

2197-1

Craig Greeson

Coatesville, IN

1-6

RWG9 TURN ME LOOSE 153-3

CDO9 PSSS MEGA WATT 266-11

Duroc Gilts Class 10

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2581-1

Clayton Stephens

Clinton Corners, NY

204-7

NBD1 JET FUEL 56-2

SDH7 QUARTER BACK 207-1

2

2654-1

Jenna Wheeler

Jacksonville, IL

55-4

MMDS0 TRIPLE ROCK 2-6

SNSS9 HIGH PROFILE 124-4

3

2237-1

Cailyn Hines

Quincy, MI

63-10

SDF1 BOLD STATEMENT 3-1

SDF7 ENVY 21-2

4

2620-2

Christine J Todd

Danvers, IL

55-6

MMDS0 TRIPLE ROCK 2-6

SNSS9 HIGH PROFILE 124-4

5

2627-10

Levi Tutt

Columbia, MO

1-11

BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1

RWG8 GRUS CORNHUSKER 57-3

6

2453-1

Karson Osborn

Fort Gibson, OK

54-8

BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3

BEYE6 PRENUP 29-1

7

2482-1

Kristen R Rater

Williamsport, IN

2-3

MAFF1 FULL SWING 31-2

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

8

2725-2

Jonathon Hoover

Tipton, IN

1-6

RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-6

DPF7 JACK 22-9

9

2719-2

Austin Stoner

Taneytown, MD

2-4

RWG0 MEATPACKER 93-4

SDF9 SECRETARIAT 54-12

10

2451-2

Chloe Oneal

Wilkinson, IN

1-8

MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6

DCM7 SHOWBOAT 54-5

Duroc Gilts Class 11

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2530-10

Jordan Schippert

Milford, IL

13-6

RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-6

HURD9 MASS MONSTER 61-7

2

2175-2

Maddie Fugate

Mahomet, IL

12-6

JLM0 RIB CRIB 26-8

AEFR9 WELL ARMED 1-3

3

2660-1

Cole Wilcox

Bedford, IN

4-2

RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3

RWG9 TURN IT UP 154-1

4

2180-1

Nick Gardner

Grindstone, PA

202-4

MM1 ICE 2-6

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

5

2590-1

Jessee Stewart

Sabina, OH

1-1

MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

6

2136-1

Trevor Copes

New Lothrop, MI

202-5

MM1 ICE 2-6

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

7

2110-1

Sydney Cherney

Wonewoc, WI

36-7

HD0 ASIA 46-3

NBD9 CHIEF 31-2

8

2235-1

Kayla Hieston

Lebanon, IN

12-7

JLM0 RIB CRIB 26-8

AEFR9 WELL ARMED 1-3

9

2416-1

Derek Moon

Urbana, OH

36-11

HD0 ASIA 46-3

NBD9 CHIEF 31-2

10

2728-1

Logan Farnham

Paris, IL

24-10

MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

Duroc Gilts Class 12

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2248-1

Blake Holmes

Lebo, KS

60-11

MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6

SDF7 SQUARE D 98-1

2

2246-2

Carter Hoge

Good Hope, IN

83-6

MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6

WBSR0 GATOR 1-4

3

2140-1

Taylor Crouch

Tipton, IN

83-1

MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6

WBSR0 GATOR 1-4

4

2488-2

Aubrey Rennick

Covington, IN

83-2

MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6

WBSR0 GATOR 1-4

5

2238-1

Payton Hines

Quincy, MI

119-6

HD0 ASIA 46-3

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

6

2240-1

Andrew Hodges

Lebo, KS

19-11

HD0 BUCKSHOT 58-2

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

7

2205-1

Kaleb Gulley

Veedersburg, IN

83-5

MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6

WBSR0 GATOR 1-4

8

2397-1

Rylie Cale Merritt

Rockwall, TX

6-5

PWA0 RED DIRT 1-9

HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10

9

2108-1

Austin Chandler

Whitestown, IN

30-4

SMTS0 GRUS V10 6-9

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

10

2073-1

Kayden Brady

Cleveland, OK

55-6

BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3

SDF7 SQUARE D 98-1

 


Hampshire Gilts


http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/NSS_pages/images/2012/gilts/hamp/ch.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/NSS_pages/images/2012/gilts/hamp/rch.jpg

Champion Hampshire Gilt & Div. II Champion     
Samuel Gardner, Wabash, Ind.  
CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3 x APLS8 JUDGEMENT DAY 3-4

Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt & Div. I Champion     
Ashtin Guyer, Robinson, Ill.         
JLM1 THE ONE AND ONLY x JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/NSS_pages/images/2012/gilts/hamp/ch%20bo.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/NSS_pages/images/2012/gilts/hamp/rch%20bo.jpg

Champion Bred-and-Owned Hampshire Gilt, 
3rd Place Hampshire Gilt Overall & 
Div. II Reserve Champion            
Austin Joostberns, Dorr, Mich.   
CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3 x GMW0 PSSS DATELINE 7-3

Reserve Champion Bred-and-Owned Hampshire Gilt, 
5th Place Hampshire Gilt Overall & 
Div. II Reserve Champion          
Kendall Smith, Indianapolis, Ind.               
CRSH0 THE REAL DEAL 25-1 x BOX9 CHUCK NORRIS 4-2

4th Place Hampshire Gilt & 3rd Overall in Div. II

Daniel Newnum, Kingman, Ind.

EBM0 BUSHWOOD 6-2 x BOX9 TCG NO QUESTION 4-3

3rd Overall in Division I

Benton Parmley, Greencastle, Ind.

GMW0 PSSS DATELINE 7-3 x JSE0 PSSS BEAR MARKET 1-3

4th Overall in Division I

Chloe O'Neal, Wilkinson, Ind.

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1 x BOLN9 4 REAL 2-2

5th Overall in Division I

Jenna Wheeler, Jacksonville, Ill.

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1 x JSE0 PSSS BEAR MARKET 1-3

4th Overall in Division II

Tana Simmons, Tipton, Ill.

MVLS0 ABOVE ALL 9-5 x GRA8 TCG DARK INTENTIONS 3-8

5th Overall in Division II

Kendall Smith, Indianapolis, Ind.

CRSH0 THE REAL DEAL 25-1 x BOX9 CHUCK NORRIS 4-2

Hampshire Gilts Class 1

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2276-10

Austin Joostberns

Dorr, MI

4-3

BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1

NAJO9 BIG GULP 2-8

2

2018-1

Taylor Ayres

Silver Lake, IN

13-7

BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-4

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1

3

2007-10

David Ammann

Highland, IL

4-11

BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-3

YNC8 BLACK TEA 56-3

4

2242-1

Gabe Hodges

Lebo, KS

26-11

JM9 FINAL JUDGEMENT 8-3

ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1

5

2437-1

Dustin Nofziger

Wauseon, OH

4-2

EC9 SUGAR CAIN 37-2

HIN9 GOLD STANDARD 32-5

6

2047-2

Cydney Bertolino

Morrisonville, IL

26-8

JM9 FINAL JUDGEMENT 8-3

ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1

7

2011-1

Rachel Arkfeld

Dunbar, NE

1-1

BOX9 CHUCK NORRIS 4-2

GMW8 GOT YA TALKIN 9-12

8

2026-1

Kayla Baker

Camby, IN

26-9

JM9 FINAL JUDGEMENT 8-3

ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1

9

2266-1

Brayden Jipping

Hamilton, MI

4-8

BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1

NAJO9 BIG GULP 2-8

10

2543-2

Colby Seeker

Brenham, TX

38-2

EC0 MY TURN 84-5

EC7 GRAND SLAM 145-5

11

2265-1

Alyssa Jipping

Hamilton, MI

3-6

RAFD1 TOTAL PACKAGE 9-1

SEO8 LUG NUT 1-4

12

2379-10

Jeffrey Mcconn Jr

West Alexander, PA

17-2

5LSG8 MR BRIGHTSIDE 20-3

CXC9 THE REAL DEAL 19-9

Hampshire Gilts Class 2

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2418-2

Daniel Moore

Utica, OH

16-6

BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1

EC7 HOLY COW 85-4

2

2289-1

Eli Keplinger

Springfield, OH

5-4

JLM1 THE ONE AND ONLY 7-3

GMW0 PSSS DATELINE 7-3

3

2216-2

Anna Hannon

Rensselaer, IN

37-7

DPK1 MUSCLEMAKER 20-1

JDB8 TCG NO PROBLEM

4

2250-1

Tori Holt

Tipton, IN

16-1

EBM0 BUSHWOOD 6-2

BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1

5

2322-1

Mitchell Laird

Arlington, IN

14-3

SLLY0 FREIGHT TRAIN 6-7

DPK8 WISHBONE 3-2

6

2589-10

Gracee Stewart

Sabina, OH

15-8

HALF0 GRUS PREACHER 2-4

ARTD9 VERDICT 1-1

7

2586-1

Jackson Sterle

Roland, IA

5-8

BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-3

EC7 PLAYIN 4 KEEPS 95-6

8

2017-1

Kane Austin

Mt Vernon, IL

11-1

MVLS0 ABOVE ALL 9-5

5LSG8 PSSS PHENOMENAL 84-1

9

2375-1

Nolan Mcbride

Knoxville, IL

3-5

MEGA0 COMANCHE 10-2

KIDS9 PSSS MERIT BADGE 32-2

10

2544-2

Emily Seeker

Brenham, TX

30-3

EC0 BELTWAY 116-1

MVLS0 OH MY 3-1

Hampshire Gilts Class 3

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2451-1

Chloe Oneal

Wilkinson, IN

19-9

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1

BOLN9 4 REAL 2-2

2

2654-2

Jenna Wheeler

Jacksonville, IL

11-7

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1

JSE0 PSSS BEAR MARKET 1-3

3

2306-10

Kassandra Knauth

Milford, IL

7-10

HH0 HOME BOY 100-3

DPK6 TEA BAG 16-1

4

2295-10

Levi Kimley

South Charlesto, OH

18-2

JLM1 THE ONE AND ONLY 7-3

HIN9 GOLD STANDARD 32-5

5

2223-10

Auburn Harvey

Straughn, IN

6-9

JLM1 THE ONE AND ONLY 7-3

HARK9 OUTRAGE 1-4

6

2371-1

Marshall W Mathews

Geary, OK

10-2

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

HIN9 GOLD STANDARD 32-5

7

2300-2

Riley Klingenberg

Dorr, MI

1-8

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1

NAJO9 BIG GULP 2-8

8

2143-2

Natalie Darner

Hamilton, OH

5-5

JLM1 THE ONE AND ONLY 7-3

JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

9

2111-1

Trenna Cherney

Wonewoc, WI

3-11

JNYF9 BUCKWHEAT 15-1

DPF6 MULE 18-4

10

2201-1

Neal Grogan

Battle Ground, IN

12-4

BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1

HIN9 GOLD STANDARD 32-5

Hampshire Gilts Class 4

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2207-1

Ashtin Guyer

Robinson, IL

3-4

JLM1 THE ONE AND ONLY 7-3

JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

2

2223-20

Auburn Harvey

Straughn, IN

3-6

JLM1 THE ONE AND ONLY 7-3

JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

3

2430-1

Brenna Mortensen

Kent City, MI

8-8

EBM0 BUSHWOOD 6-2

EBM8 HUGGY BEAR 9-7

4

2569-20

Alyssa Sobasky

Churubusco, IN

4-3

JM1 LONESTAR 10-1

JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

5

2571-1

Mckenna Sobasky

Churubusco, IN

4-4

JM1 LONESTAR 10-1

JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

6

2563-2

River Smith

Hamilton, MI

4-10

MVLS0 ABOVE ALL 9-5

JGR8 BACK HOME 34-9

7

2431-10

Brody Nemecek

Iola, KS

6-5

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1

BOLN7 BLACK LABEL 16-1

8

2658-10

August Whitman

Fairbanks, IN

5-9

JNYF1 TCG HOME INVASION 2-1

ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1

9

2432-10

Kyser Nemecek

Iola, KS

6-4

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1

BOLN7 BLACK LABEL 16-1

10

2151-10

Caisey Deornellas

London, OH

3-1

JLM1 THE ONE AND ONLY 7-3

JLM9 AFFIRMITIVE 4-1

Hampshire Gilts Class 5

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2464-1

Benton Parmley

Greencastle, IN

5-3

GMW0 PSSS DATELINE 7-3

JM0 OUTRAGEOUS 20-2

2

2675-1

Madison Welch

Lafayette, IN

17-8

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1

DPK9 TOP NOTCH 29-2

3

2106-2

Jennifer Castor

Remington, IN

1-9

RAFD1 TOTAL PACKAGE 9-1

JSE0 PSSS BEAR MARKET 1-3

4

2426-2

Layne Morgan

Leesburg, OH

8-5

SRF1 CAPTAIN JACK 16-9

HIN9 GOLD STANDARD 32-5

5

2726-20

Chris Hoover

Tipton, IN

2-7

MVLS0 ABOVE ALL 9-5

JNYF9 BUCKWHEAT 15-1

6

2181-1

Samuel Gardner

Wabash, IN

4-7

BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-4

EC6 BIG FOOT 21-4

7

2533-1

Hunter Dougherty

Franklin, IN

3-6

RAFD1 TOTAL PACKAGE 9-1

JSE0 PSSS BEAR MARKET 1-3

8

2215-2

Tyler Hannon

Rensselaer, IN

6-10

JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

BRBO9 RADAR LOVE 1-5

9

2676-1

Emma Welch

Lafayette, IN

11-3

TSOB0 GRUS CAPITAL INVESTMENT

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1

10

2129-1

Madison Cook

Newark, DE

203-3

TCG0 TCG CALLAWAY 6-5

IGJG8 TCG ANTIDOTE 61-3

Hampshire Gilts Class 6

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2737-1

Ray Jr Soloman

Lebanon, IN

1-2

SLLY0 FREIGHT TRAIN 6-7

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1

2

2662-2

Peyton Wininger

Waveland, IN

5-4

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

JSE0 STERLING SILVER 1-1

3

2701-1

Logan Oneal

Wilkinson, IN

3-1

JLM1 THE ONE AND ONLY 7-3

ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1

4

2220-1

Steven Harkness

Leslie, MI

1-3

FUNK1 GRUS WIMBLEDON 7-3

ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1

5

2597-1

Jarrod Styer

Bedford, PA

1-5

FUNK1 GRUS WIMBLEDON 7-3

ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1

6

2530-2

Jordan Schippert

Milford, IL

2-5

EBM0 BUSHWOOD 6-2

NAJO9 BIG GULP 2-8

7

2598-1

Justin Styer

Bedford, PA

3-2

DPK0 GUNSMOKE 25-4

HIN9 GOLD STANDARD 32-5

8

2718-1

Allison Stoner

Taneytown, MD

2-1

JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

5LSG6 FIX YOUR GAME 105-10

9

2362-1

Justin Marchino

Wheatland, IN

2-3

JLM0 GRUS ANTIQUE 2-3

GMW8 GRUS BAILOUT 1-2

10

2263-1

Chancie Jinkens

Chelsea, OK

2-1

MVLS0 DESTROYER 1-3

JDB8 NO EXCUSES 9-1

Hampshire Gilts Class 7

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2276-20

Austin Joostberns

Dorr, MI

11-5

CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3

GMW0 PSSS DATELINE 7-3

2

2560-1

Kendall Smith

Indianapolis, IN

1-6

CRSH0 THE REAL DEAL 25-1

BOX9 CHUCK NORRIS 4-2

3

2543-1

Colby Seeker

Brenham, TX

2-6

EC0 WOODY 122-2

MVLS0 OH MY 3-1

4

2065-1

Kaylah Bolender-heaton

Michigantown, IN

1-4

EC0 WOODY 122-2

DSHY9 TCG BLACK JACK 217-12

5

2020-1

Kelsey Badger

Sullivan, IN

1-7

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

GRA8 PARTY DOWN 58-6

6

2427-2

William Morgan

Brookston, IN

1-4

TSOB0 GRUS CAPITAL INVESTMENT

RSY9 UNREAL 3-3

7

2300-1

Riley Klingenberg

Dorr, MI

11-6

CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3

GMW0 PSSS DATELINE 7-3

8

2558-1

Jared Sirosky

Mccordsville, IN

7-6

CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3

EC5 FOUR WHEELER 92-1

9

2268-1

Bryce Jipping

Hamilton, MI

11-4

CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3

GMW0 PSSS DATELINE 7-3

10

2563-1

River Smith

Hamilton, MI

2-7

EC0 WOODY 122-2

MVLS0 OH MY 3-1

Hampshire Gilts Class 8

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2592-2

Heather Storer

Hillsboro, OH

120-7

EC0 WOODY 122-2

DSHY9 TCG BLACK JACK 217-12

2

2241-2

Elizabeth Hodges

Lebo, KS

2-1

JDSP1 TITLEIST 3-7

JM8 PARTYS OVER 19-4

3

2077-1

McKenna Brinning

Keota, IA

23-7

DMP9 BURIED ALIVE 20-4

GRA8 PARTY DOWN 58-6

4

2400-20

Ryan Michael

Farmersville, OH

92-3

JDSP1 TITLEIST 3-7

WTX0 CONVICTION 96-3

5

2521-10

Brock Rule

Michigantown, IN

20-3

HH0 HOME BOY 100-3

GRA8 PARTY DOWN 58-6

6

2696-1

Sydney Cain

Chariton, IA

123-11

EC0 MY TURN 84-5

VCH9 IN LIKE FLINT 4-1

7

2443-10

Christopher Nott

Woodstock, OH

1-1

MVLS0 ABOVE ALL 9-5

1HSH9 ALL SWEET 11-8

8

2650-20

Ethan Wendt

Irwin, OH

28-9

IGJG9 KMRE BULL FROG 29-5

GRA8 PARTY DOWN 58-6

9

2576-1

Madysen Spencer

Wolcott, IN

37-2

JLM0 TIGER BLOOD 30-2

IGJG5 SWEET TEA 15-7

10

2019-1

Logan Badertscher

Waynesfield, OH

4-9

TSOB0 GRUS CAPITAL INVESTMENT

EC7 GRAND SLAM 145-5

Hampshire Gilts Class 9

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2559-1

Tana Simmons

Tipton, IN

26-9

MVLS0 ABOVE ALL 9-5

JGR8 BACK HOME 34-9

2

2079-2

Hadley Broadwater

Wilkinson, IN

186-3

GMW0 PREDATOR 7-9

JLM9 AFFIRMITIVE 4-1

3

2637-2

Amy Wagoner

Columbia City, IN

6-3

FUNK1 GRUS WIMBLEDON 7-3

BRBO9 RADAR LOVE 1-5

4

2690-10

Jack Garner

Spiceland, IN

1-4

TSOB0 GRUS CAPITAL INVESTMENT

BOX9 TCG NO QUESTION 4-3

5

2471-1

Cameron Penick

Hamilton, IN

2-9

JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

KTB7 UB THE JUDGE 9-3

6

2518-1

Emily Royal

Fitzgerald, GA

1-7

FUNK1 GRUS WIMBLEDON 7-3

ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1

7

2672-1

Taylor Zachary

Crawfordsville, IN

183-6

GMW0 PREDATOR 7-9

BOLN8 BLACK LABEL 5-1

8

2472-1

Trevor Peters

Columbus, IN

57-7

MVLS0 ABOVE ALL 9-5

GRA8 TCG DARK INTENTIONS 3-8

9

2036-1

Case Barton

Mechanicsburg, OH

1-7

MVLS8 SURREAL 18-1

JLM9 AFFIRMITIVE 4-1

10

2323-1

Nolan Laird

Arlington, IN

278-2

GMW8 GRUS BAILOUT 1-2

IGJG8 FACE LIFT 22-7

Hampshire Gilts Class 10

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2181-2

Samuel Gardner

Wabash, IN

97-7

CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3

APLS8 JUDGEMENT DAY 3-4

2

2434-1

Daniel Newnum

Kingman, IN

20-4

EBM0 BUSHWOOD 6-2

BOX9 TCG NO QUESTION 4-3

3

2230-1

Hadley Hendrickson

Lafayette, IN

94-3

JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

YAG8 QUIET GIANT 136-4

4

2109-2

Emily Chauvin

Franklin, LA

24-1

MVLS0 ABOVE ALL 9-5

JGR8 BACK HOME 34-9

5

2577-1

Makayla Spray

Lafayette, IN

91-2

YAG9 SILVER BULLET 111-7

YAG6 LOCOMOTIVE 103-8

6

2394-2

Megan Mench

Shirley, IN

18-8

JM9 FOUR NICKELS 15-5

JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

7

2472-2

Trevor Peters

Columbus, IN

56-2

TSOB0 GRUS CAPITAL INVESTMENT

CXC9 THE REAL DEAL 19-9

8

2433-1

Amy Newnum

Kingman, IN

92-5

MVLS0 OH MY 3-1

JSE8 BONES 54-3

9

2490-1

Henry Ressler

Tipton, IN

19-2

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1

JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

10

2505-1

Austin Robison

Markle, IN

23-8

MVLS0 ABOVE ALL 9-5

GMW7 THE WITNESS 11-8

 


Landrace Gilts


http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/NSS_pages/images/2012/gilts/landrace/ch.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/NSS_pages/images/2012/gilts/landrace/rch.jpg

Champion Landrace Gilt
Hallie Landry, Jeanerette, La.
JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8 x CR9 PSSS BLADE 832-2

Reserve Champion Landrace Gilt
Nalaney Guyer, Robinson, Ill.
PHIT0 PSSS THE DUKE 1 x JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/NSS_pages/images/2012/gilts/landrace/ch%20bo.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/NSS_pages/images/2012/gilts/landrace/rch%20bo.jpg

Champion Bred-and-Owned and Third Overall Landrace Gilt
Ben Sheldon, Martinsville, Ind.
KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5 x TRHF6 FLUNKIE 81-1

Res. Champion Bred-and-Owned and Fourth Overall Landrace Gilt
Kyleigh North, Wolcottville, Ind.
KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5 x WLHP7 PSSS ROSCOE 20-3

Fifth Overall Landrace Gilt

Gus Mitchem, South Solon, Ohio

OGL9 TCG HERCULES 5-1 x OGL9 IZZO 11-4

Landrace Gilts Class 1

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2442-10

Khyleigh North

Wolcottville, IN

9-7

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

WLHP7 PSSS ROSCOE 20-3

2

2412-1

Gus L Mitchem

South Solon, OH

17-1

OGL9 TCG HERCULES 5-1

OGL9 IZZO 11-4

3

2692-2

Gage Sims

Bryant, IN

9-6

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

4

2643-1

Taylor Ward

Yorktown, IN

4-2

SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6

CRSH0 GRUS APOLLO 9-4

5

2175-1

Maddie Fugate

Mahomet, IL

9-2

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

WLHP7 PSSS ROSCOE 20-3

6

2595-20

Chloe Studebaker

Eaton, OH

17-4

OGL9 TCG HERCULES 5-1

OGL9 IZZO 11-4

7

2129-20

Madison Cook

Newark, DE

1-1

SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

8

2719-10

Austin Stoner

Taneytown, MD

3-3

DOVS1 QUICK CHANGE 1-2

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

9

2185-1

Allison George

Eclectic, AL

5-4

SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6

CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2

10

2046-2

Craig Bertolino

Wilt, IL

6-5

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

OGL9 TCG HERCULES 5-1

Landrace Gilts Class 2

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2324-1

Hallie Landry

Jeanerette, LA

86-6

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2

2

2208-2

Nalaney Guyer

Robinson, IL

6-4

PHIT0 PSSS THE DUKE 1-1

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

3

2548-20

Ben Sheldon

Martinsville, IN

11-10

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

TRHF6 FLUNKIE 81-1

4

2002-1

Chris Adams

Wabash, IN

256-7

CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

5

2357-1

Micah Malcolm

Garrett, IN

2-7

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

6

2102-2

Cole Caldwell

Elmwood, IL

2-6

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

7

2443-2

Christopher Nott

Woodstock, OH

6-8

PHIT0 PSSS THE DUKE 1-1

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

8

2063-2

Katey Bobell

Elkhart, IL

6-3

JMG0 SUPREME DREAM 61-8

JMG7 GREEN TOP GENERAL 34-7

9

2714-1

Sylvia Harris

Kirklin, IN

2-5

CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

10

2370-1

Kendra Marty

Creston, OH

4-11

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

 

Top


Yorkshire Gilts


http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/NSS_pages/images/2012/gilts/york/JPEG/ch.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/NSS_pages/images/2012/gilts/york/JPEG/rch.jpg

Champion Yorkshire Gilt and Division III Champion
Olivia Caldwell, Elmwood, Ill.
NBD0 FULL NELSON 141-4 x CFBD7 TC DOUBLE SHOT 9

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Gilt 
and Division V Champion
Hallie Landry, Jeanerette, La.
WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8 x CMTE9 FULL MOON 54-1

http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/NSS_pages/images/2012/gilts/york/JPEG/ch%20bo.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/NSS_pages/images/2012/gilts/york/JPEG/rch%20bo.jpg

Champion Bred-and-Owned Yorkshire Gilt and 
Division II Reserve Champion
Morgan Mench, Shirley, Ind.
CDO9 PERFECT STORM 258 x HOL0 I MAX 8-5

Reserve Champion Bred-and-Owned Yorkshire Gilt
Lea Kimley, South Charleston, Ohio
JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4 x NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11

Third Overall Yorkshire Gilt and Division II Champion

Carter Hoge, Good Hope, Ill.

MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1 x LGRW9 PSSS BEACH BOY 1

Fourth Overall Yorkshire Gilt and Division IV Champion

Maddison Caldwell, Elmwood, Ill.

ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-1 x TBRO9 MAMMOTH 1-1

Fifth Overall Yorkshire Gilt and Division IV Reserve Champion

Tyse Buck, Eufaula, Okla.

TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 x BUC6 I GOT IT 18-1

Divison I Champion Yorkshire Gilt

Hadley Rennick, Covington, Ind.

RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1 x ARK6 HALLMARK 32-11

Division I Reserve Champion Yorkshire Gilt

Tyler Loschen, Kempton, Ill.

TBRO0 POWER FUEL 38-3 x CDLV8 PSSS QUITE FRANK

Division III Reserve Champion Yorkshire Gilt

Charles Colvin, Russellville, Ind.

LFC0 2 BUCKS 49-7 x WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

Division V Reserve Champion Yorkshire Gilt

Maddison Caldwell, Elmwood, Ill.

TBO0 WOW 53-4 x WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

Division I Third Overall Yorkshire Gilt

Keri Landry, Jeanerette, La.

BAJF1 CABOOSE 7-2 x ARK7 POLAR BEAR 30-9

Division II Third Overall Yorkshire Gilt

Daniel Newnum, Kingman, Ind.

JKKC0 GRUS RED DIRT 1 x JGR7 ANCHOR 34-9

Division III Third Overall Yorkshire Gilt

Tyler Michael, Farmersville, Ohio

WGW0 BY GEORGE 28-3 x CMGR NIGHT MOVES 242

Division IV Third Overall Yorkshire Gilt

Sarah Espey, Scottsdale, Pa.

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8 x WGW7 TUG BOAT 36-5

Division V Third Overall Yorkshire Gilt

Olivia Caldwell, Elmwood, Ill.

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4 x NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11

Division I Fourth Overall Yorkshire Gilt

Breanna Lawyer, Shirley, Ind.

CHG0 HOOCH 4-6 x ASL9 GRUS GATEWAY 10

Division II Fourth Overall Yorkshire Gilt

Mackenzie Miller, Greenville, Pa.

ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6 x BG9 SUPER DIMENSION 24

Division III Fourth Overall Yorkshire Gilt

Ashtin Guyer, Robinson, Ill.

NBD0 FULL NELSON 141-4 x ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-

Division IV Fourth Overall Yorkshire Gilt

Aricka Batley, Remington, Ind.

SRF0 SMART MOVE 10-7 x VBF0 MILKSHAKE 21-8

Division V Fourth OverallYorkshire Gilt

Rebekah Trout, Huntington, Ind.

CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1 x WGW9 SPUD 1-5

Division I Fifth Overall Yorkshire Gilt

Darby Welbaum, West Milton, Ohio

ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6 x ARK8 LEGACY 47-8

Division II Fifth Overall

Nolan Hoge, Good Hope, Ill.

JJI1 SNOWCAT 11-4 x MCLE9 SPUD 12-1

Division III Fifth Overall

Reagan Tackett, Falmouth, Ky.

CDO0 MIGHTY ONE 76-2 x WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

Division IV Fifth Overall

Kassidy Bailey, Paden, Okla.

TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 x BUC6 I GOT IT 18-1

Division V Fifth Overall

Damon Stayton, Carlinville, Ill.

CDO0 MIGHTY ONE 76-2 x WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

Yorkshire Gilts Class 1

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2163-2

Madelyn Fearon

Greenville, OH

13-2

WGW1 EVOLVE 84-10

ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14

2

2438-10

Vicki Nofziger

Wauseon, OH

2-3

ARK1 FINAL STRIKE 111-1

ARK6 FIRST BLOOD 70-1

3

2565-2

Connor Smock

Jackson Center, OH

14-2

ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

4

2645-10

Macy Wehmeier

Columbus, IN

9-5

ARK1 FINAL SAY 111-3

ARK9 REVOLUTION 30-8

5

2512-2

Sydney Rohls

Greensburg, IN

37-9

WTX1 SUNSHINE 98-4

SDH9 HOPPER BOTTOM 22-4

6

2231-10

Kara Hendrickson

Charlestown, IN

4-5

LFC9 PSSS INITIAL SHOCK 85-3

LFC7 HEDGEPOST 31-8

7

2164-1

Seth Fearon

Greenville, OH

11-12

ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6

JGR8 IMPULSE 80-3

8

2682-10

Garrett Lowes

Anderson, IN

3-1

JGR9 GRUS AIR RAID 159-9

LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3

9

2186-1

Kortney Goff

Marion, IN

26-1

ASLS0 GRUS SECURITY 2-6

BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10

10

2229-10

Kara Hendrickson

Charlestown, IN

4-3

LFC9 PSSS INITIAL SHOCK 85-3

LFC7 HEDGEPOST 31-8

Yorkshire Gilts Class 2

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2648-2

Darby Welbaum

West Milton, OH

1-3

ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6

ARK8 LEGACY 47-8

2

2544-1

Emily Seeker

Brenham, TX

11-4

SJSF1 TRADEMARK 3-1

JGR6 LUMBERJACK 127-13

3

2567-1

Micah Smock

Jackson Center, OH

1-7

ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6

ARK8 LEGACY 47-8

4

2447-1

Rebecca Oliver

Leo, IN

37-8

RIY1 HERE I AM 72-1

RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1

5

2132-1

Chasee Jo Cooper

Adair, OK

2-5

CDO9 PERFECT STORM 258-5

ARK9 SILVER BULLET 20-5

6

2459-2

Savannah Leigh Page

Jefferson, GA

12-8

BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2

TRHF5 NEW BEGINNING 231-1

7

2611-10

Cole Thomas

Elizabeth, IN

17-5

RUSP0 OAK 6-5

BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10

8

2338-1

Brock Lewis

Mechanicsburg, OH

2-7

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

TPF8 REGAL 3-5

9

2566-10

John Smock

Jackson Center, OH

8-1

WGW1 EVOLVE 84-10

TBRO9 MAMMOTH 1-1

10

2096-10

Maddi Butler

Vincennes, IN

2-6

LFC0 2 BUCKS 49-7

LFC9 PSSS INITIAL SHOCK 85-3

Yorkshire Gilts Class 3

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2347-10

Tyler Loschen

Kempton, IL

6-7

TBRO0 POWER FUEL 38-3

CDLV8 PSSS QUITE FRANKLY 1-4

2

2331-1

Breanna Lawyer

Shirley, IN

10-7

CHG0 HOOCH 4-6

ASLS9 GRUS GATEWAY 10-9

3

2688-1

Macy Marek

Riverside, IA

54-7

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

4

2121-1

Ruth Coe

Jeffersonville, OH

27-3

ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10

JGR8 MACK ATTACK 81-5

4

2405-10

Emmaline Miller

Harrod, OH

1-1

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

5

2346-10

Amy Loschen

Kempton, IL

5-6

ARK9 SILVER BULLET 20-5

HRFD9 PSSS BELGIAN 25-5

6

2368-1

Hunter Marsh

Monrovia, IN

9-9

TBRO0 WOW 53-4

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

7

2006-1

Daniel Ammann

Highland, IL

12-4

JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4

RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1

8

2394-10

Megan Mench

Shirley, IN

19-10

BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2

NCDA0 WHITE LIGHTNING 15-5

9

2542-20

Garrett See

Raleigh, NC

1-11

JGR9 GRIMMS GEM 200-9

RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1

10

2061-1

Ella Bobell

Lincoln, IL

15-4

ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6

ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14

Yorkshire Gilts Class 4

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2489-2

Hadley Rennick

Covington, IN

24-2

RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1

ARK6 HALLMARK 32-11

2

2325-2

Keri Landry

Jeanerette, LA

28-5

BAJF1 CABOOSE 7-2

ARK7 POLAR BEAR 30-9

3

2612-1

Lacey Nicole Thomas

N Salem, IN

8-2

TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

4

2426-1

Layne Morgan

Leesburg, OH

1-7

LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

5

2435-10

Whitney Nichols

Elkhart, IL

4-12

BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

6

2144-1

Samantha Darner

Hamilton, OH

6-8

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

ARK8 LEGACY 47-8

7

2220-2

Steven Harkness

Leslie, MI

1-4

TBRO0 TYCOON 69-4

RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1

8

2216-1

Anna Hannon

Rensselaer, IN

38-10

DRSC8 HIGH SOCIETY 1-1

DRSC8 HIGH SOCIETY 1-1

9

2424-1

Jacob Morgan

Leesburg, OH

1-8

LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

10

2143-1

Natalie Darner

Hamilton, OH

6-2

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

ARK8 LEGACY 47-8

Yorkshire Gilts Class 5

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2246-1

Carter Hoge

Good Hope, IL

8-2

MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1

LGRW9 PSSS BEACH BOY 10-5

2

2434-2

Daniel Newnum

Kingman, IN

23-6

JKKC0 GRUS RED DIRT 1-1

JGR7 ANCHOR 34-9

3

2145-1

Taylor Darner

Hamilton, OH

4-11

BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2

ARK8 LEGACY 47-8

4

2476-1

Presten Porter

Greencastle, IN

16-10

TBRO0 WOW 53-4

TBRO9 BIG SPLASH 64-1

5

2438-2

Vicki Nofziger

Wauseon, OH

310-3

JGR9 RIGHT CHOICE 36-5

ARK6 FIRST BLOOD 70-1

6

2694-1

Brad Bates

West Mansfield, OH

9-9

LFC0 TOO HUSKY 53-3

CFBD8 OUTCROSS 9-1

7

2127-2

Mitchell Concannon

Albany, IN

9-2

WGW1 GRUS WOODSHED 1-4

LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3

8

2587-1

Jake Sterle

Roland, IA

7-12

1ROH9 MONTECITO 22-3

WJH8 HAPPY HOUR 16-2

9

2724-1

Alison Reeves

Washington Ch, OH

1-1

HRFD1 BENCH WARRANT 36-7

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

10

2317-1

Cory Kregel

Crescent City, IL

3-10

LFC0 TOO HUSKY 53-3

NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11

Yorkshire Gilts Class 6

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2247-2

Nolan Hoge

Good Hope, IL

1-3

JJI1 SNOWCAT 11-4

MCLE9 SPUD 12-1

2

2447-2

Rebecca Oliver

Leo, IN

21-7

TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1

ARK9 PERFECT REASON 24-3

3

2504-1

Annie Robinson

Wellsville, MO

8-1

BAJF1 WAY OUT 7-3

ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14

4

2622-1

Colin Trattles

Burr Oak, MI

31-8

JRSP0 TCG COMMITTED 44-1

JRSP6 MR OBVIOUS 29-1

5

2639-1

Bryce Walters

Good Hope, IL

1-1

JJI1 SNOWCAT 11-4

MCLE9 SPUD 12-1

6

2075-1

Kallie Brattain

Greencastle, IN

3-9

LFC1 LONZO 59-5

JGR9 GRIMMS GEM 200-9

7

2085-1

Brandon Brunt

Summitville, IN

31-4

JRSP0 TCG COMMITTED 44-1

JRSP6 MR OBVIOUS 29-1

8

2079-1

Hadley Broadwater

Wilkinson, IN

7-8

HRFD1 BENCH WARRANT 36-7

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

9

2470-1

Austin Penick

Hamilton, IN

8-11

ARK1 SLICK MOVE 131-1

WKE9 NEW STANDARD 8-4

10

2565-10

Connor Smock

Jackson Center, OH

1-9

BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2

WKE9 NEW STANDARD 8-4

Yorkshire Gilts Class 7

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2395-20

Morgan Mench

Shirley, IN

9-9

CDO9 PERFECT STORM 258-5

HOL0 I MAX 8-5

2

2165-10

Cade Fecke

Bonfield, IL

5-3

PIN8 KB 3-4

TBRO9 BIG SPLASH 64-1

3

2192-1

Isaac Gough

Jonesboro, IN

1-4

WGW9 SUNSHINE 100-3

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

4

2170-10

Gracie Flaspohler

Batesville, IN

13-7

BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2

NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12

5

2605-1

Abby Taylor

Uniondale, IN

20-5

RIY1 THE GRIZZ 34-4

WGW7 BEEF CAKE 100-5

6

2404-10

Danika Millers

Terre Haute, IN

3-6

LFC0 TOO HUSKY 53-3

LFC5 REDESIGN 67-8

7

2225-1

Noah Hayden

Lowell, IN

15-11

JGR1 DOCTOR WATSON 43-16

WGW8 CURVE BALL 14-3

8

2148-1

Matthew Decker

Worthington, IN

4-3

LFC0 LOCKDOWN 28-4

MFB9 ALL NATURAL 19-1

9

2684-1

Macky Roland

Eastman, GA

14-2

ARK1 SLICK MOVE 131-1

SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4

10

2291-1

Rosalind Kidwell

Gentryville, IN

5-10

LFC0 LOCKDOWN 28-4

LFC7 HEDGEPOST 31-8

Yorkshire Gilts Class 8

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2406-1

Mackenzie Miller

Greenville, PA

1-2

ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6

BG9 SUPER DIMENSION 24-2

2

2015-1

Zach Aurand

Wayne, OH

1-14

ARK1 SLICK MOVE 131-1

IGF9 FULL AHEAD 11-1

3

2408-10

Morgan Miller

Greenville, PA

1-10

ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6

BG9 SUPER DIMENSION 24-2

4

2193-1

Allison Gowanlock

East Aurora, NY

1-1

ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6

BG9 SUPER DIMENSION 24-2

5

2072-2

Raegan Bowling

Greencastle, IN

11-4

RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1

JGR9 DAY TRIPPER 169-8

6

2711-10

Emily Dewitt

Yorktown, IN

7-1

BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2

JRS9 HEADLINER 123-6

7

2308-1

Brandon Knoblett

Rockville, IN

2-4

RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1

JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5

8

2407-1

Marissa Miller

Greenville, PA

1-7

ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6

BG9 SUPER DIMENSION 24-2

9

2661-2

Paige Wininger

Waveland, IN

10-1

TBRO0 WOW 53-4

VBF0 MILKSHAKE 21-8

10

2712-1

Gabby Fluhler

Yorktown, IN

4-4

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

TBRO9 BIG SPLASH 64-1

Yorkshire Gilts Class 9

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2602-1

Reagan Tackett

Falmouth, KY

62-5

CDO0 MIGHTY ONE 76-2

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

2

2548-10

Ben Sheldon

Martinsville, IN

4-4

CFBD0 NIGHT MOVES 6-3

VBF0 MILKSHAKE 21-8

3

2106-10

Jennifer Castor

Remington, IN

1-4

ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10

JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5

4

2005-10

Lilly Allicks

Wyanet, IL

1-2

HAMD1 LUCKY ELEVEN 11-11

BG9 TC MR STRUCTURE 11-2

5

2349-1

Courtney Lueking

Sullivan, IN

3-8

SROH0 GOLIATH 56-4

SROH7 HUNK 16-1

6

2435-20

Whitney Nichols

Elkhart, IL

2-10

TBRO0 PSSS PRIME CUT 69-2

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

7

2352-1

Lizzie Mabry

Fayetteville, AR

140-2

ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10

JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

8

2650-1

Ethan Wendt

Irwin, OH

142-2

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

ARK6 TCG LAKE CITY 4-2

9

2004-10

Jamie Allicks

Wyanet, IL

1-3

HAMD1 LUCKY ELEVEN 11-11

BG9 TC MR STRUCTURE 11-2

Yorkshire Gilts Class 10

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2104-2

Olivia Caldwell

Elmwood, IL

2-8

NBD0 FULL NELSON 141-4

CFBD7 TC DOUBLE SHOT 9-3

2

2401-1

Tyler Michael

Farmersville, OH

3-1

WGW0 BY GEORGE 28-3

CMGR8 NIGHT MOVES 242-10

3

2256-1

Crosby Jackman

Milroy, IN

2-10

SJSF0 SERIOUS CHANGE 1-10

ARK6 COLD BLOOD 70-4

4

2653-1

Allison Wheeler

Jacksonville, IL

6-7

TBRO0 WOW 53-4

ARK0 RIGHT MOVE 2-5

5

2604-1

Morgan Taulman

Wolcott, IN

6-3

TBRO0 WOW 53-4

ARK0 RIGHT MOVE 2-5

6

2398-1

Justin Michael

Farmersville, OH

3-2

WGW0 BY GEORGE 28-3

CMGR8 NIGHT MOVES 242-10

7

2489-1

Hadley Rennick

Covington, IN

6-6

BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2

JGR7 DAY TRIPPER 345-11

8

2208-1

Nalaney Guyer

Robinson, IL

6-2

TBRO0 WOW 53-4

ARK0 RIGHT MOVE 2-5

9

2164-2

Seth Fearon

Greenville, OH

16-3

ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

Yorkshire Gilts Class 11

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2123-2

Charles Colvin

Russellville, IN

2-4

LFC0 2 BUCKS 49-7

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

2

2207-2

Ashtin Guyer

Robinson, IL

32-13

NBD0 FULL NELSON 141-4

ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-3

3

2083-1

Taylor Brown

Yorktown, IN

2-4

JKKC0 GRUS RED DIRT 1-1

ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1

4

2270-10

Curtis Johnson

Elizabeth, IN

4-1

TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3

LFC7 NEXT LEVEL 94-6

5

2725-1

Jonathon Hoover

Tipton, IN

202-8

TBRO0 TYCOON 69-4

DPF9 GLADIATOR 23-1

6

2309-1

Tyler Knoblett

Rockville, IN

1-1

JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5

TBRO9 RONDO 64-4

7

2249-1

Shelby Holmes

Lebo, KS

3-11

RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1

JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5

8

2656-1

Rae Jean White

Rosedale, IN

1-4

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

WGW8 GOLIATH 53-8

9

2301-10

Hailee Kloss

Madison, IN

1-3

ASLS1 GATE MONSTER 2-12

WGW8 BEEFCAKE 87-8

10

2362-2

Justin Marchino

Wheatland, IN

1-5

BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2

NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12

Yorkshire Gilts Class 12

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2614-1

Jacinda Thompson

Patoka, IN

3-7

SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4

LFC8 HEDGEPOST 30-4

2

2029-10

April Ballard

Coxs Creek, KY

2-6

WGW0 KENTUCKY DERBY 37-5

WGW9 SPUD 49-1

3

2198-1

Hattie Griffitts

Fredricksburg, IN

2-5

JRSP0 TCG COMMITTED 44-1

ARK6 COLD BLOOD 70-4

4

2474-1

Christian Pinglegton

Greencastle, IN

5-8

LLG0 TRUST ME 28-5

JRS9 HEADLINER 27-4

5

2003-1

Tyler Allen

Terre Haute, IN

1-1

ASLS0 GRUS ARCH WAY 3-7

JCDB9 UNANIMOUS 9-1

6

2726-1

Chris Hoover

Tipton, IN

3-9

PCHS1 INDESTRUCTABLE 7-3

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

7

2001-1

Samantha Achtermann

Martinsville, OH

1-8

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

JLM9 GANGSTER 12-5

8

2350-1

Cody Labombard

Clinton Corners, NY

3-6

WGW0 DEL RIO 50-10

CBSW8 NEPTUNE SSP 120-2

9

2475-1

Briggs Porter

Greencastle, IN

3-8

TBRO9 BIG SPLASH 64-1

HFYF7 TCG STORM CHASER 47-6

10

2321-1

Austin Labombard

Clinton Corners, NY

3-7

WGW0 DEL RIO 50-10

CBSW8 NEPTUNE SSP 120-2

Yorkshire Gilts Class 13

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2560-2

Kendall Smith

Indianapolis, IN

3-13

BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

2

2294-10

Lea Kimley

South Charlesto, OH

15-11

JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4

WGW9 EF HUTTON 83-7

3

2442-2

Khyleigh North

Wolcottville, IN

2-6

CHG0 HOOCH 4-6

JLM9 GANGSTER 12-5

4

2163-1

Madelyn Fearon

Greenville, OH

2-7

ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10

WGW8 GOLIATH 53-8

5

2723-20

Brittany Stephenson

Coatesville, IN

1-7

PCHS1 INDESTRUCTABLE 7-3

ABRC9 BONAFIDE 21-4

6

2608-1

Kyle J Taylor

St Paris, OH

2-3

SDH0 TUGGER 1-6

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

7

2591-10

Brandon Stickler

Pleasant Plains, IL

2-11

LFC0 2 BUCKS 49-7

ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1

8

2723-10

Brittany Stephenson

Coatesville, IN

1-9

PCHS1 INDESTRUCTABLE 7-3

ABRC9 BONAFIDE 21-4

9

2105-1

Caidon Cash

Greencastle, IN

2-6

ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10

SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4

10

2715-1

Claire, Sylvia & Evely

Kirklin, IN

2-6

ARK1 FINAL SAY 111-3

LFC8 BUTT N BONE 7-5

Yorkshire Gilts Class 14

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2040-1

Aricka Batley

Remington, IN

3-3

SRF0 SMART MOVE 10-7

VBF0 MILKSHAKE 21-8

2

2572-10

Taylor Sobasky

Churubusco, IN

1-1

JRSP0 TCG COMMITTED 44-1

NNMS9 SKID MARK 21-2

3

2072-1

Raegan Bowling

Greencastle, IN

1-13

LLG0 TRUST ME 28-5

CDO9 BATTLESHIP 85-6

4

2078-1

Morgan Brinning

Keota, IA

26-2

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

WGW7 BEEF CAKE 100-5

5

2716-1

Courtney Reynolds

Lebanon, IN

1-7

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

LFC9 PSSS INITIAL SHOCK 85-3

6

2427-1

William Morgan

Brookston, IN

2-4

SRF0 SMART MOVE 10-7

DPF9 TUG BOAT 16-3

7

2710-10

Evan Dewitt

Yorktown, IN

1-6

TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1

NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12

8

2241-1

Elizabeth Hodges

Lebo, KS

7-8

BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2

HRFD9 PSSS BELGIAN 25-5

9

2334-1

Claire Lensman

Rosewood, OH

3-11

TBRO0 WOW 53-4

LFC7 HEDGEPOST 31-8

10

2210-20

Landon & Mckenna Hall

Charlestown, IN

1-6

ASLS0 GRUS SECURITY 2-6

JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5

Yorkshire Gilts Class 15

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2159-1

Sarah Espey

Scottdale, PA

11-12

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

WGW7 TUG BOAT 36-5

2

2498-1

Ryan Riddle

Marysville, OH

94-10

LAK1 DOUBLE D 6-5

TBRO8 SUMO 7-1

3

2583-1

Nikki Stephenson

Fortville, IN

17-4

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

JGR6 LUMBERJACK 127-13

4

2459-1

Savannah Leigh Page

Jefferson, GA

91-12

TBRO0 DOG KNOTT 77-4

JGR8 IRON MAN 89-4

5

2015-2

Zach Aurand

Wayne, OH

22-4

ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10

ARK6 HALLMARK 32-11

6

2425-1

Katherine Morgan

Brookston, IN

1-5

TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1

LFC6 GRUS FOCUS 103-1

7

2296-1

Madison King

Helena, OH

21-7

ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10

LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3

8

2648-1

Darby Welbaum

West Milton, OH

93-14

TBRO0 DOG KNOTT 77-4

JGR8 IRON MAN 89-4

9

2128-20

Taylor Conley

New Enterprise, PA

2-6

TBRO0 TURN ON 30-1

NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11

10

2128-10

Taylor Conley

New Enterprise, PA

2-7

TBRO0 TURN ON 30-1

NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11

Yorkshire Gilts Class 16

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2103-1

Maddison Caldwell

Elmwood, IL

10-7

ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10

TBRO9 MAMMOTH 1-1

2

2088-1

Tyse Buck

Eufaula, OK

24-9

TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3

BUC6 I GOT IT 18-1

3

2023-1

Kassidy Bailey

Paden, OK

24-8

TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3

BUC6 I GOT IT 18-1

4

2592-1

Heather Storer

Hillsboro, OH

2-1

LFC0 PSSS STAMPEDE 76-5

JRS0 UPPER CUT 10-1

5

2625-1

Thomas Trout

Huntington, IN

71-6

ASLS0 ON THE MONEY 2-5

LFC7 MACHO UNO 71-6

6

2720-10

Jacey Snyder

Newark, OH

8-8

WGW0 BOY GEORGE 28-5

TBRO8 SUMO 7-1

7

2681-1

Joyce Garner

Covington, IN

35-7

WGW7 TUG BOAT 36-5

DBFF7 CHAIN SAW 85-8

8

2357-2

Micah Malcolm

Garrett, IN

20-6

JRS1 OPENING ACT 6-2

JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4

9

2661-1

Paige Wininger

Waveland, IN

44-2

TBRO0 WOW 53-4

JGR7 DAY TRIPPER 345-11

10

2295-2

Levi Kimley

South Charlesto, OH

90-8

LAK1 DOUBLE D 6-5

RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1

Yorkshire Gilts Class 17

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2104-1

Olivia Caldwell

Elmwood, IL

5-7

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11

2

2450-1

Ellen Olson

Lincoln, IL

91-5

JRSP0 TCG COMMITTED 44-1

JRSP6 MR OBVIOUS 29-1

3

2150-1

Austin Denhart

Greentown, IN

30-11

NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12

JGR9 BIG EASY 12-5

4

2247-1

Nolan Hoge

Good Hope, IL

22-3

WGW0 KENTUCKY DERBY 37-5

WGW7 BEEF CAKE 100-5

5

2294-20

Lea Kimley

South Charlesto, OH

10-7

JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4

NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11

6

2679-1

Abby Garner

32-7

TUG BOAT

CEDARLAND QUEENIE

7

2452-1

Makenzie Oneal

Wilkinson, IN

92-6

TBRO0 WOW 53-4

JRSP6 MR OBVIOUS 29-1

8

2522-10

Kaleb Rule

Michigantown, IN

19-7

RRF1 SHAKE UP 19-9

ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14

9

2651-2

Riley Wendt

Irwin, OH

131-3

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1

10

2121-2

Ruth Coe

Jeffersonville, OH

86-11

TBRO0 DOG KNOTT 77-4

JGR8 IRON MAN 89-4

Yorkshire Gilts Class 18

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2293-1

Mackenzie Kiko

Kensington, OH

20-8

ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10

ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1

2

2007-2

David Ammann

Highland, IL

85-8

ASLS0 ON THE MONEY 2-5

WGW7 BEEF CAKE 100-5

3

2288-1

Morgan Kennedy

Perry, MI

31-4

MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1

LGRW9 PSSS BEACH BOY 10-5

4

2236-1

Peyton Hill

Nevada, TX

5-10

TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

5

2330-1

Tyler Lauchard

Mechanicsburg, OH

93-2

CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1

WGW7 BADGER 16-10

6

2613-2

Austin Thompson

Roanoke, IN

93-5

CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1

WGW7 BADGER 16-10

7

2013-1

Abigail Arvin

Wolcott, IN

84-6

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

WGW7 BEEF CAKE 100-5

8

2249-2

Shelby Holmes

Lebo, KS

92-10

ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6

WGW7 BEEF CAKE 100-5

9

2014-1

Hannah Arvin

Wolcott, IN

85-7

ASLS0 ON THE MONEY 2-5

WGW7 BEEF CAKE 100-5

10

2468-1

Abigail Peace

Clarksburg, PA

93-7

CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1

WGW7 BADGER 16-10

Yorkshire Gilts Class 19

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2579-1

Damon Stayton

Carlinville, IL

21-9

CDO0 MIGHTY ONE 76-2

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

2

2639-2

Bryce Walters

Good Hope, IL

16-3

TBRO0 PSSS PRIME CUT 69-2

BG8 PSSS SUPER TROOPER 2-1

3

2178-1

Sean Gallagher

New Alexandria, PA

84-14

HAF0 TCG WANNA PLAY 6-11

WGW5 TIME PIECE 60-2

4

2222-1

Ashtyn Harvey

Straughn, IN

18-10

TRHF5 NEW BEGINNING 231-1

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

5

2470-2

Austin Penick

Hamilton, IN

20-9

CDO0 MIGHTY ONE 76-2

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

6

2738-1

Sara Solomon

Lebanon, IN

31-4

NBD0 FULL NELSON 141-4

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

7

2728-2

Logan Farnham

Paris, IL

79-6

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

RWG8 JOSHUA 132-2

8

2441-1

Brennen North

Wolcottville, IN

29-5

MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1

HRFD9 PSSS BELGIAN 25-5

9

2074-1

Kylar Brady

Cleveland, OK

53-8

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14

10

2670-1

Macy Zachary

Crawfordsville, IN

18-9

TRHF5 NEW BEGINNING 231-1

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

Yorkshire Gilts Class 20

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2624-2

Rebekah Trout

Huntington, IN

76-8

CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1

WGW9 SPUD 1-5

2

2508-1

Lindsey Robinson

Wellsville, MO

66-2

MCLE9 HIGH STANDARDS 16-3

JGR8 MACK ATTACK 81-5

3

2070-1

Connor Bowlin

Jasper, IN

2-3

ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10

TRHF8 PROM KING 5-2

4

2045-1

Cooper Bertolino

Morrisonville, IL

2-10

ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10

TRHF8 PROM KING 5-2

5

2624-1

Rebekah Trout

Huntington, IN

81-12

HAF0 TCG WANNA PLAY 6-11

RIY8 BEEFCAKE 46-2

6

2306-2

Kassandra Knauth

Milford, IL

2-6

ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10

TRHF8 PROM KING 5-2

7

2507-1

Lauren Robinson

Wellsville, MO

66-3

MCLE9 HIGH STANDARDS 16-3

JGR8 MACK ATTACK 81-5

8

2619-1

Hannah Tice

Tipton, IN

2-11

ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10

TRHF8 PROM KING 5-2

9

2052-1

Lauren Bickel

North Branch, MI

78-9

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

RIY8 BEEFCAKE 46-2

10

2469-1

Zoe Peace

Clarksburg, PA

78-7

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

RIY8 BEEFCAKE 46-2

Yorkshire Gilts Class 21

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2324-2

Hallie Landry

Jeanerette, LA

1-1

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

CMTE9 FULL MOON 54-1

2

2057-1

Cheyenne Bittle

Quitman, AR

109-8

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

3

2395-1

Morgan Mench

Shirley, IN

83-9

TBRO0 WOW 53-4

TBRO9 MAMMOTH 1-1

4

2146-1

Blake Davis

Paragould, AR

110-7

ARK0 CHECKMATE 2-4

ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1

5

2059-2

Carley Bobell

Elkhart, IL

1-2

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

CMTE9 FULL MOON 54-1

6

2010-2

Patrick Arkfeld

Dunbar, NE

270-2

CDO0 MIGHTY ONE 76-2

CDO7 ONE UP 223-6

7

2625-2

Thomas Trout

Huntington, IN

73-9

WMFS8 FIREPROOF 21-2

RIY8 BEEFCAKE 46-2

8

2325-1

Keri Landry

Jeanerette, LA

78-9

SRF0 MOVE N ON 10-4

JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4

9

2458-1

Wyatt Owens

Patriot, OH

23-1

TBRO9 RONDO 64-4

JGR9 BIG EASY 12-5

10

2554-1

Dylan Sigrist

Farina, IL

103-2

LFC0 TOO HUSKY 53-3

JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5

Yorkshire Gilts Class 22

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

2103-2

Maddison Caldwell

Elmwood, IL

74-5

TBRO0 WOW 53-4

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

2

2703-1

Lee Boling & Family

Covington, IN

18-4

ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

3

2288-2

Morgan Kennedy

Perry, MI

66-11

TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1

RIY8 BEEFCAKE 46-2

4

2253-1

Baxter Howell

Greentown, IN

67-9

WMFS8 FIREPROOF 21-2

WGW7 BEEF CAKE 100-5

5

2248-2

Blake Holmes

Lebo, KS

28-1

JGR0 LEVERAGE 182-3

IGF8 SLEEP EASY 49-4

6

2029-2

April Ballard

Coxs Creek, KY

42-8

WGW0 DIEGO 77-8

JGR6 TANK 9-5

7

2135-1

Katelynn Copeland

Paragould, AR

103-9

JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4

ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1

8

2328-2

Claire Larger

Fort Loramie, OH

69-13

WMFS8 FIREPROOF 21-2

RIY8 BEEFCAKE 46-2

9

2621-10

Ali Torr

Greencastle, IN

18-14

BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2

CMGR8 NIGHT MOVES 242-10

10

2054-10

Gavin Biery

Rawson, OH

1-6

CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8