About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog | Online Bill Pay

Shows/Events > National Junior Summer Spectacular > Show Results

July 4-9, 2016

Kentucky Exposition Center • Louisville, Ky.

Entry Deadline: May 19, 2016
Ownership Deadline: May 1, 2016
  Farrowing Date Requirement for Purebreds:

Dec. 1 and after

Held in conjunction with the NSR Summer Type Conference (Open Show)

JUNIOR (NJSA) SHOW JUDGES

Duroc and Hampshire Barrows: Brandon Yantis, Ill.
Yorkshire and Landrace Barrows: Justin Rodibaugh, Ind.
Duroc and Hampshire Gilts: Rick Whitman, Texas
Yorkshire and Landrace Gilts: Brad Mortensen, Mich.


View show photos at SmugMug.com

Show Results

For up-to-date show results, visit our blog


Grand Champion Purebred Barrow Overall & Champion Hampshire

Brenna Mortensen, Mich.
KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 x
EBM0 BUSHWOOD 6-2


Res. Grand Champion Purebred Barrow Overall & Champion Duroc

Leah Anderson, Mt. Pulaski, Ill.
NBRP5 HE’S THE ONE 15-6 x NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5


Grand Champion Purebred Gilt Overall

Coming Soon


Res. Grand Champion Purebred Gilt Overall

Coming Soon

Duroc


Champion
Duroc Barrow & Class 8 Winner

Leah Anderson, Ill.
NBRP5 HE’S THE ONE 15-6 x NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5


Res. Champion
Duroc Barrow & Class 6 Winner

Nalaney Guyer, Ill.
DSK4 SPITTING IMAGE 19 x SDF3 LIGHT ‘EM UP 3-2


Champion
Duroc Gilt

Coming soon


Res. Champion
Duroc Gilt

Coming soon

Duroc Barrows

BARROWS    CLASS 1     United Duroc Swine Registry   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 Blake Logan Atlanta, IN 29-9
2 4860-4 Rainey Birge Greencastle, IN 9-8 JCFF5 FLASH DRIVE 18-11 NWEI2 FIRESTORM 93-7
3 5154-4 Clay Kretzmeier Fowler, IN 3-1 JSE4 EYE OPENER 23-2 WTX2 XR RED JACKET 78-1
4 5014-3 Tyce Freije Clayton, IN 15-5 MJFF5 KINGDOM COMES 8-4 NWEI3 BREAK N OUT 90-2
5 5058-3 Noah Hayden Lowell, IN 1-1 JCFF4 TURN UP 4-2 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4
5 5544-3 Peyton Wininger Waveland, IN 19-9 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 WLLH4 DE FREEZE 3-3
6 5427-4 Mason Stallings Elizabeth City, NC 13-4 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3
8 5425-3 Makayla Spray Lafayette, IN 11-4 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2
9 5444-3 Trig Stoller Gridley, IL 9-2 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1 OGL1 PSSS CHERRY BOMB 15-2
10 5541-3 Kendall Wills Kempton, IL 7-6 DCM4 HIGH RENT 43-5 CAIN3 WITHOUT A DOUBT 4-1
11 4866-3 Taylor Blythe Dallas City, IL 2-9 HAMI4 BARN BURNER 17-8 TYAG2 OFF LABEL 1-1
12 5462-3 Meghan Taylor Uniondale, IN 63-3 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 CAIN3 KING II 8-1
13 4820-3 Adrian Austin Mt Vernon, IL 24-8 DCM4 HIGH RENT 43-5 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
14 4951-3 Rylie Cragen Martinsville, IN 2-10 MEKR4 TCG WORLD OF OUTLAWS 40- NWEI4 GENERATOR 15-10
16 5000-3 Madelyn Fearon Greenville, OH 19-7 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 CAIN2 KING 1-1
BARROWS    CLASS 2     United Duroc Swine Registry   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 4882-3 Zander Brazel Ligonier, IN 19-5 ABD4 IGNITE 1-1 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
2 5372-4 Brooks Royal Fitzgerald, GA 27-5 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
3 5494-4 Cagney Utterback Alexandria, IN 18-2 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1
4 5209-3 Savannah Martin Summitville, IN 6-1 SDH4 GRUS MOUNT SUMMIT 1-4 HD1 GRUS TRACK STAR 91-8
5 5279-3 Matt O Connor Valparaiso, IN 2-5 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
6 5180-4 Alex Logue Richmond, IN 16-4 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3
7 5223-3 Connor Mccrumb Volant, PA 4-1 MM5 BIG IRON 6-10 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
8 5557-3 Evan Wynne Alexis, IL 8-2 BEYE3 DIFFERENT DEAL 45-3 HAMI4 BARN BURNER 17-8
9 5401-3 Beau Smith Martinsville, IN 4-3 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 HD3 FULL BACK 42-5
10 5185-4 Jacob Lowder Watkinsville, GA 2-3 CAIN4 SLATS 1-3 DCM2 YAKETY YAK 30-7
11 5183-4 Sam Logue Richmond, IN 16-2 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 DRS2 CRACKIN DOWN 3-4
BARROWS    CLASS 3     United Duroc Swine Registry   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 4847-3 Lily Beck Clayton, IN 11-9 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3
2 5504-3 Coy Walker Frankfort, IN 11-5 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
3 5073-3 Rayna Hodgson Greeley, CO 30-2 MAFF3 MAGNITUDE 32-1 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
4 5039-3 Madison Graf Rensselaer, IN 15-3 JRS5 TRUE IDENTITY 82-2 ID4 GRUS DUST STORM 11-3
5 5189-3 Garrett Lowes Anderson, IN 6-4 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3
6 5403-3 Camden Sidle Lima, OH 2-2 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 RWG3 ACCELERATOR 86-1
7 5560-3 Dylan Cain Chariton, IA 4-3 CAIN5 BELIEVE IN ME 10-2 HD3 FULL BACK 42-5
8 5494-3 Cagney Utterback Alexandria, IN 16-6 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3
9 5493-3 Jonathan Urish Manito, IL 8-1 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1
10 4883-3 Zach Brockway Quincy, MI 6-9 SDH4 BULL RUSH 221-2 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3
11 4961-3 Shalee Daming Bargersville, IN 1-5 OAB5 TRADEMARK 5-1 2MEG4 PLAYMAKER 9-3
12 4848-3 Willow Beck Clayton, IN 21-3 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 2MEG4 PLAYMAKER 9-3
13 5093-3 Brayton Jenkins Sheridan, IN 6-2 KTB4 KING OF QUEENS 3-3 CAIN3 WITHOUT A DOUBT 4-1
14 5385-4 Elle Schweitzer New Albany, IN 1-2 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1
BARROWS    CLASS 4     United Duroc Swine Registry   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 5388-3 Karli Schwerdtfeger Stratford, OK 12-1 HD3 ROYALTY 19-2 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
2 4810-3 Wade Appleton Richland Spring, TX 8-1 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 ODH3 KING OF OUTLAWS 3-1
3 4978-3 Vade Dishman Straughn, IN 3-6 TPSP5 IMPRESSIVE 8-3 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
4 5299-3 Jaxon Parmley Greencastle, IN 8-7 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
5 5265-4 Macy Mortensen Kent City, MI 10-2 RYNK5 ALL KNIGHT LONG 13-4 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4
6 5204-4 Xander Maness Raleigh, MS 9-2 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4 ODH3 KING OF OUTLAWS 3-1
7 5245-3 Matthew Miller El Paso, IL 1-3 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2
8 5323-3 Briggs Porter Greencastle, IN 8-8 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
9 4987-3 Dylan Duncan Bargersville, IN 1-1 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1
10 5140-3 Liza Klingenberg Dorr, MI 2-3 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4 MAFF3 MAGNITUDE 32-1
11 5289-4 Alyson R Owen Danville, IN 7-4 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3 MIC4 IMMUNITY 12-4
12 5293-3 Makayla Park Kewanee, IL 6-2 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2
13 4981-4 Garrett Dodd Resaca, GA 1-3 CAIN4 SLATS 1-3 HD3 FULL BACK 42-5
14 5057-3 Anslee Hawkins Seymour, IN 6-4 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 MAFF3 MAGNITUDE 32-1
15 5263-3 Willian Morris Bargersville, IN 2-1 MAXF5 MAD MAX 7-6 2MEG4 PLAYMAKER 9-3
BARROWS    CLASS 5     United Duroc Swine Registry   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 5408-3 Sam Smoot Eaton, IN 4-4 BEYE5 FRANCHISE 9-2 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1
2 5487-3 Thomas Trout Huntington, IN 12-5 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 ODH3 KING OF OUTLAWS 3-1
3 5324-3 Preston Porter Greencastle, IN 4-9 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2
4 Lacie Logan Atlanta, IN
5 5142-3 Kelsey Klitzman Brooklyn, WI 1-3 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
6 4825-3 Kayla Baker Clayton, IN 12-7 2MEG4 PLAYMAKER 9-3 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4
7 5519-3 Jaydyn Wehmer Poseyville, IN 2-2 SDH4 BULL RUSH 221-2 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
8 5224-3 Sidney Mcgee Hickory, MS 6-2 KTB4 KING OF QUEENS 3-3 ODH3 KING OF OUTLAWS 3-1
9 5037-3 Adam Gradert Geneseo, IL 58-5 BEYE3 DIFFERENT DEAL 45-3 TYAG2 OFF LABEL 1-1
10 5053-3 Ashtyn Harvey Straughn, IN 4-2 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
11 5350-3 Hunter Rice Boonville, IN 1-1 JABJ4 JUST THE MAN 23-1 HD3 TCG AUTOMATIC 25-7
12 5301-3 Bryton Parrish Tipton, IN 6-3 SDH4 GRUS MOUNT SUMMIT 1-4 NWEI2 ROYAL PALACE 111-2
13 5099-3 Brayden Jipping Hamilton, MI 6-1 TPSP5 IMPRESSIVE 8-3 CAIN3 KING II 8-1
14 4809-3 Walker Anttila Joliet, MT 14-1 MJFF4 LIGHTS OUT 19-8 SNSS2 CHAINSAW 13-3
15 5289-3 Alyson R Owen Danville, IN 7-6 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3 MIC4 IMMUNITY 12-4
BARROWS    CLASS 6     United Duroc Swine Registry   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 5044-3 Nalaney Guyer Robinson, IL 20-2 DSK4 SPITTING IMAGE 19-2 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
2 4900-4 Mallory Butler Vincennes, IN 21-3 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 NBS3 CHALLENGER 3-1
3 5455-3 Morgan Taulman Remington, IN 19-2 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3 NBS3 CHALLENGER 3-1
4 5142-4 Kelsey Klitzman Brooklyn, WI 3-1 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 RWG3 ACCELERATOR 86-1
5 5242-4 Danika Miller Terre Haute, IN 2-4 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3
6 5182-4 Levi Logue Liberty, IN 10-3 JRS5 TRUE IDENTITY 82-2 JSTT2 MONEYBALL 5-6
7 5471-3 Jacob Thurston Alexandria, IN 7-9 RYNK5 ALL KNIGHT LONG 13-4 3FSF1 ANTICIPATION 31-3
8 5068-3 Reese Hill Greenfield, IN 1-3 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 JPGE3 KINGPIN 6-4
9 5144-4 Skylar Knapp Greenfield, IN 43-1 MJFF5 KINGDOM COMES 8-4 TPSP3 SOLUTION 27-1
10 5170-3 Jacob Lauffenburger Queen Creek, AZ 1-7 SDF4 DRIVE SHAFT 54-2 TYAG2 OFF LABEL 1-1
11 5291-4 Jessica Page Richland, GA 14-5 RARD3 RED NECK 41-7 NWG4 ROCKY 14-1
12 5253-4 Noah Mitchell Jamestown, IN 7-10 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
13 4823-4 Ashton Bain Lynchburg, OH 1-3 JRS5 TRUE IDENTITY 82-2 ESSP3 ROCK REVIVAL 19-4
14 5340-3 Madison Rensing New Douglas, IL 54-3 HD4 TCG CENTERFOLD 38-5 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1
15 5312-3 Jacob Pettigrew Columbia City, IN 114-3 DSK4 SPITTING IMAGE 19-2 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2
BARROWS    CLASS 7     United Duroc Swine Registry   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 5089-3 Drew Jacobson Osceola, IA 19-7 DSK4 GRUS CODE RED 20-3 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
2 5076-3 Carter Hoge Good Hope, IL 65-4 BEYE4 GRUS REAL DEAL 54-1 OGL1 PSSS CHERRY BOMB 15-2
3 5276-3 Khyleigh North Wolcottville, IN 2-3 ABD4 IGNITE 1-1 ODH3 KING OF OUTLAWS 3-1
4 5079-3 Lindsey Hood Greencastle, IN 4-8 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2
5 4909-3 Brady Carney Calhoun, GA 1-2 CAIN4 SLATS 1-3 HD3 FULL BACK 42-5
6 5350-4 Hunter Rice Boonville, IN 22-3 HD4 TCG AUTO PILOT 68-2 CAIN3 KING II 8-1
7 4846-4 Brenna Beard Frankfort, IN 10-4 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
8 5260-3 Jacob Morgan Leesburg, OH 1-1 MM5 BIG IRON 6-10 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
9 5262-3 Stephanie Morris Elwood, IN 1-3 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3
10 5250-3 Jacob Misiniec Bicknell, IN 5-7 MAXF5 MAD MAX 7-6 JLM0 RIB CRIB 26-8
11 4930-3 Sydney Colin Corydon, IN 4-7 OAB5 PSSS KEEP CALM 3-4 KTB3 ON FIRE 3-4
12 5282-4 Rebecca Oliver Leo, IN 3-9 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 NBS3 CHALLENGER 3-1
13 4941-3 Pacey Cope Martinsburg, MO 6-1 KTB4 KING OF QUEENS 3-3 ODH3 KING OF OUTLAWS 3-1
14 5220-4 Chasten Mcconn Avella, PA 5-8 DMDI4 GRUS GANGSTER 1-3 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7
15 4823-3 Ashton Bain Lynchburg, OH 1-2 JRS5 TRUE IDENTITY 82-2 ESSP3 ROCK REVIVAL 19-4
16 4980-3 Taylor Dobson Jasper, GA 59-4 BEYE3 DIFFERENT DEAL 45-3 LEVI3 CHILI PEPPER 11-4
BARROWS    CLASS 8     United Duroc Swine Registry   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 4808-3 Leah Anderson Mt Pulaski, IL 2-5 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
2 5087-3 Crosby Jackman Milroy, IN 58-3 BEYE3 DIFFERENT DEAL 45-3 TYAG2 OFF LABEL 1-1
3 5364-3 Austin Rodenbeck Churubusco, IN 1-3 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
4 5159-3 Jarrett Lackey Springville, IN 1-1 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
5 4844-3 Silas Batt Salem, IN 1-7 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
6 5011-3 Yimmi Fontenot Iowa, LA 4-6 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-1
7 5034-3 Maggie Goodson Greenville, IL 3-1 OAB5 PSSS KEEP CALM 3-4 TYAG2 OFF LABEL 1-1
8 5059-3 Riley Hayden Lowell, IN 1-3 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 NWEI3 BREAK N OUT 90-2
9 5282-3 Rebecca Oliver Leo, IN 3-3 SDH4 GRUS MOUNT SUMMIT 1-4 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3
10 4877-4 Kolby Bowers Bethlehem, GA 38-3 JSE4 EYE OPENER 23-2 ALBD3 GRUS IN MOTION 17-2
11 4862-3 Anna Beth Blackwell Raleigh, MS 2-4 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
12 4854-3 Craig Bertolino Witt, IL 6-3 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
13 4876-4 Brayden Bowers Belmont, WI 114-2 DSK4 SPITTING IMAGE 19-2 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2
14 5013-3 Cooper Freeman Mt Olive, MS 2-2 TPSP5 IMPRESSIVE 8-3 JRS3 CARL 15-4

Duroc Gilts

Results coming soon

Hampshire


Champion
Hampshire Barrow  & Class 4 Winner

Brenna Mortensen, Mich.
KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 x EBM0 BUSHWOOD 6-2


Res. Champion
Hampshire Barrow & Class 3 Winner

Anna Margaret Kilgore, Miss.
BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8 x BOLN3 POINT MAKER 118-3


Champion
Hampshire Gilt

Coming soon


Res. Champion
Hampshire Gilt

Coming soon

Hampshire Barrows

BARROWS    CLASS 1     Hampshire Swine Registry   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 5443-3 Nash Stoller Gridley, IL 13-3 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5 GMW2 HATS OFF 14-8
2 5257-4 Austin Moore Albion, IN 8-2 LLG4 LOCKSMITH 31-3 AAHH3 TROUBLE MAKER 2-4
3 5054-3 Auburn Harvey Straughn, IN 6-1 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3 JLM1 PIVOT POINT 13-2
4 5372-3 Brooks Royal Fitzgerald, GA 2-7 FNKA3 POINT MAKER 5-3 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
5 4860-3 Rainey Birge Greencastle, IN 8-3 JMJG5 CARRY ON 7-7 APLS8 JUDGEMENT DAY 3-4
6 5141-3 Riley Klingenberg Dorr, MI 1-3 BJKE4 HARBAUGH 4-3 TSOB3 SOCK EM 1-7
7 5426-3 Talena Sprecher Lone Rock, WI 11-1 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3 RAFD4 PROTOTYPE 3-1
8 5253-3 Noah Mitchell Jamestown, IN 5-5 LLG4 LOCKSMITH 31-3 1FHH3 CASE CLOSED 1-1
9 5379-3 Morgan Rustemeyer Heyworth, IL 1-3 BOLN4 POINT MAKER 1-1 HH1 WALK THIS WAY 95-3
10 4943-3 Tate Coulter Albany, IN 3-3 BDAF4 GRUS TESTIMONY 27-7 JLM1 THE ONE AND ONLY 7-3
11 4909-4 Brady Carney Calhoun, GA 10-4 BKW3 REAL TREE 28-1 MVLS0 OH MY 3-1
12 5533-3 Sawyer Whitman Fairbanks, IN 5-2 JNYF5 HEADS UP 2-3 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 5-4
13 5185-3 Jacob Lowder Watkinsville, GA 1-4 SRF4 SGLD THE REVEREND 6-7 TBPT1 MONEY MANAGER 55-4
14 5353-3 Kalysta Riggs Fairbanks, IN 5-3 JNYF5 HEADS UP 2-3 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 5-4
BARROWS    CLASS 2     Hampshire Swine Registry   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 5279-4 Matt Oconnor Valparaiso, IN 2-4 JKK5 ZERO TOLERANCE 24-4 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-4
2 5283-3 Braden Olson Lincoln, IL 2-1 JKK5 ZERO TOLERANCE 24-4 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-4
3 5557-3 Evan Wynne Alexis, IL 1-4 LYND4 SILENT TRAIN 16-4 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7
4 4807-3 Ben Amera Stoughton, WI 17-12 BEB4 MATCH POINT 9-5 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-3
5 5583-3 Colton Clifford Waterloo, IN 60-2 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3 HH1 WALK THIS WAY 95-3
6 5431-4 Samantha Taylor Stephe Marion, TX 101-3 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5
7 5213-4 Chad Mauck Tipton, IN 4-1 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3 DPK3 BELIEVE IT 36-4
8 5204-3 Xander Maness Raleigh, MS 6-2 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 90-1
9 4855-3 Landon Bewley Carthage, IN 2-4 BJKE5 GRUS FUGITIVE 2-1 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7
10 5242-3 Danika Miller Terre Haute, IN 1-2 JJG4 RAISE EM UP 27-1 JM3 LUMBERYARD 7-4
11 5038-3 Haley Graf Rensselaer, IN 12-3 AAHH4 GRUS CRIMINAL 29-1 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3
12 5148-3 Morgan Knotts West Lafayette, IN 1-2 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 21-10 YAG2 HOME IMPROVEMENT 4-3
13 5531-3 August Whitman Fairbanks, IN 9-2 JNYF5 HEADS UP 2-3 HH1 WALK THIS WAY 95-3
BARROWS    CLASS 3     Hampshire Swine Registry   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 5126-3 Anna Margaret Kilgore Taylorsville, MS 6-3 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 90-1
2 5389-3 Tate Schwerdtfeger Lamefa, TX 47-2 BOLN3 POINTMAKER 72-1 JL2 20 20 7-2
3 5424-3 Keegan Spray Lafayette, IN 54-9 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 JKK2 HATS OFF 27-1
4 5262-4 Stephanie Morris Elwood, IN 3-3 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 HH0 HOME BOY 100-3
5 5103-3 Dane Johnson Alexandria, IN 1-1 CFLK3 ANARCHY 1-6 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
6 5431-3 Samantha Taylor Stephe Marion, TX 114-4 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8 DMP1 FROZEN IN TIME 83-1
7 5151-3 Fayth Koning Park Geneseo, IL 2-1 BEB4 MATCH POINT 9-5 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
8 4977-3 Maddy Dishman Spiceland, IN 1-6 CFLK4 TCG EXILE 1-1 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3
9 5051-3 Anna Hannon Rensselaer, IN 1-3 WHWI5 STRAIGHT CHANGE 7-1 YSF3 SUCKER PUNCH 18-3
10 4871-3 Travis Boeskool Hamilton, MI 14-2 JJG4 RAISE EM UP 27-1 JDB2 TCG PREDECESSOR 14-3
11 5320-3 Cole Pilotte Wolcott, IN 29-6 GMW5 WIDE OPEN 5-6 GMW2 SPEECHLESS 14-6
12 4896-4 Kolby Butcher Flora, IN 2-1 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 71-2 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7
13 4803-3 Ayden Adams Milford Center, OH 1-9 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 FEF2 REVIVAL 48-10
14 4861-3 Aimry Blackwell Raleigh, MS 5-1 CFLK4 TCG EXILE 1-1 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 52-4
15 5017-3 Alexis Funkhouser Wingate, IN 2-2 FNKA3 POINT MAKER 5-3 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
BARROWS    CLASS 4     Hampshire Swine Registry   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 5264-3 Brenna Mortensen Kent City, MI 14-4 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 EBM0 BUSHWOOD 6-2
2 5167-3 Maisie Langholff Wisconsin Rapid, WI 116-9 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 SDF2 PEACHES 9-6
3 5161-3 Hallie Landry Jeanerette, LA 22-4 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5
4 5065-3 Addison Hill Greenfield, IN 23-4 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5
5 4812-3 Nolan Arbuckle Hanover, MI 4-6 GMW3 FLAT BILL 1-3 IGJG3 POINT MAKER 42-1
6 5443-4 Nash Stoller Gridley, IL 67-1 JJG4 RAISE EM UP 27-1
7 4877-3 Kolby Bowers Bethlehem, GA 28-7 JLM4 PARTY ON 5-7 CPTS2 GAME ON 13-8
8 5187-3 Rhett Lowderman Macomb, IL 1-8 LYND4 SILENT TRAIN 16-4 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7
9 5123-3 Kole Kelley Toccoa, GA 2-6 FNKA3 POINT MAKER 5-3 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
10 5180-3 Alex Logue Richmond, IN 13-3 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 JM3 LUMBERYARD 7-4
11 5109-3 Hadley Jones Greens Fork, IN 1-3 CFLK4 TCG EXILE 1-1 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3
12 5025-3 Ethan Garver Lima, OH 79-1 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
13 4896-3 Kolby Butcher Flora, IN 34-2 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

Hampshire Gilts

Results coming soon

Landrace


Champion
Landrace Barrow & Class 2 Winner

Khyleigh North, Ind.
WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 x DOVS1 QUICK CHANGE 1-2


Res. Champion
Landrace Barrow & 2nd Class 2

Ashley Bowerman, Ind.
WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 X DOVS BAD CAT 9-8


Champion Landrace Gilt,
Champion Bred-and-Owned
& Class 4 Winner

Maddie Fugate, Ill.
WTX4 GOT ‘EM 14-6 x PHIT0 PSSS The DUKE 1


Res. Champion
Landrace Gilt & 2nd Class 4

Kaden Butts, Wis.
WTX4 GOT ‘EM 14-6 x DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8

Landrace Barrows

BARROWS    CLASS 1     Landrace   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 5534-3 Cole Wilcox Bedford, IN 62-2 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5
2 4961-4 Shalee Daming Bargerville, IN 74-3 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 WTX2 TRIPLE THREAT 82-1
3 5491-1 Brianna Ulmer Greenville, IL 1-4 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2
4 5162-3 Keri Landry Jeanerette, LA 35-6 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
5 5285-3 Luke Olson Lincoln, IL 1-2 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 1CR2 NEXT GENERATION 409-1
6 5264-4 Brenna Mortensen Kent City, MI 7-2 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 DOVS1 THAT GUY 12-4
7 5337-4 Alison Reeves Washington Ch, OH 18-3 CARB5 ONE NIGHT STAND 1-2 WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2
8 4883-4 Zach Brockway Quincy, MI 12-3 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 DOVS3 JAWS 2-3
9 5107-3 Luke Johnson Wilmington, OH 22-7 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
10 5155-3 Kenzie Kretzmeier Fowler, IN 2-3 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 KORB3 LOOK OUT 14-5
BARROWS    CLASS 2     Landrace   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 5276-4 Khyleigh North Wolcottville, IN 5-6 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 DOVS1 QUICK CHANGE 1-2
2 4875-3 Ashley Bowerman Lafayette, IN 2-1 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
3 5144-3 Skylar Knapp Greenfield, IN 31-2 JMG4 GRUS WALL STREET 26-6 KYIK3 PSSS BLADE RUNNER 6-7
4 5206-3 Brandon Marchino Wheatland, IN 2-3 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
5 5181-3 Hunter Logue Liberty, IN 30-4 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
6 5098-3 Alyssa Jipping Hamilton, MI 7-4 JMG4 GOING GREEN 25-12 KYIK3 PSSS BLADE RUNNER 6-7
7 5187-4 Rhett Lowderman Macomb, IL 14-3 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2 JMG0 SUPREME DREAM 61-8
8 4881-3 Zachery Brazel Ligonier, IN 5-8 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 DOVS1 QUICK CHANGE 1-2
9 5375-4 Karissa Rulon Arcadia, IN 2-1 KORB4 TCG VANTAGE POINT 3-2 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
10 5085-3 Andraya Hurst Kokomo, IN 8-5 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2
11 4889-3 Lexi Buckner Talking Rock, GA 96-2 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5
12 4906-3 Miley Caldwell Leesburg, OH 16-9 KORB5 REBEL YELL 6-9 CRSH0 PSSS THOR 7-3
13 5220-3 Chasten Mcconn Avella, PA 1-7 SJM4 SEA WORLD 6-3 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8

Landrace Gilts

Results coming soon

Yorkshire


Champion Yorkshire Barrow, Division 1 Winner & Class 4 Winner

Rayna Hodgson, Colo.
ss5 high country 41-4 x CDO1 PRESTIGE 87-3


Res. Champion Yorkshire Barrow, Division 2 Winner & Class 7 Winner

Hallie Landry, La.
SJSF3 FINAL PUSH 10-8 x LFC2 SNOW BLOWER 86-8


Champion
Yorkshire Gilt

Coming soon


Res. Champion
Yorkshire Gilt

Coming soon

Yorkshire Barrows

BARROWS    CLASS 1     American Yorkshire Club   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 5370-4 Noah Roy Battle Ground, IN 18-4 TDH5 INVITE ONLY 12-1 FDG4 BEAT EM ALL 3-3
2 5553-4 Keaton Woods Tipton, IN 5-7 1BSY5 TOUCH N GO 1-9 RIY3 BONE BUZZ 87-7
3 5442-3 Keaton Stoller Gridley, IL 13-2 TMF5 WHOS IN 149-2 ABD3 DRESS TO KILL 1-3
4 5236-3 Megan Mench Shirley, IN 19-5 ABF4 DOUBLE TAKE 45-1 JRS2 WHAHOO 124-1
5 5424-4 Keegan Spray Lafayette, IN 18-1 BJKS5 RSVP 23-3 ABD3 DRESS TO KILL 1-3
6 5293-4 Makayla Park Geneseo, IL 4-1 SNKP5 MIND CONTROL 1-2 SS3 BREAKING AMISH 11-3
7 5359-3 Katelyn Robinson Wellsville, MO 9-9 OBC4 STRUT 29-2 SS2 SOS 21-2
8 5097-3 Ty Jester Farmland, IN 15-9 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5 ABMN1 DRIVEN 2-2
9 5418-3 Hunter Southwell Fort White, FL 2-6 WYNN3 CREATOR 14-5 BOLO3 SPANKY 3-9
10 5358-3 Annie Robinson Wellsville, MO 8-9 OBC4 STRUT 29-2 SS2 SOS 21-2
11 5062-3 Carly Henderson Wellsville, MO 6-5 OBC4 STRUT 29-2 OBC3 SOS 18-3
BARROWS    CLASS 2     American Yorkshire Club   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 5495-3 Connor Utterback Alexandria, IN 6-6 TPSP4 PRIVATE EYE 39-1 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4
2 5352-3 Frank Riethman Anna, OH 7-3 RIY4 GRUS CROWD CONTROL 87-2 DPK3 BUZZER BEATER 15-1
3 4831-3 Laine Barnett Veedersburg, IN 9-5 1BSY5 TOUCH N GO 1-9 HAF2 SHOOT THE MOON 15-5
4 5016-3 Maddie Fugate Mahomet, IL 23-2 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 SS2 LEFT BEHIND 59-3
5 5291-3 Jessica Page Richland, GA 1-1 WYNN3 CREATOR 14-5 WGW2 MOONSHINE 27-9
6 5366-3 Kaitlynn Ronnebaum Batesville, IN 9-5 LFC4 ZONED IN 126-6 JJI1 SNOW PLOW 11-1
7 5018-3 Braxton Funkhouser Wingate, IN 2-1 FNKA4 THE JOURNEY 1-3 ABD4 CHUNK 22-1
8 4972-3 Coy Deno Darlington, IN 3-3 BOLN4 THE JOURNEY 1-8 TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2
9 5341-4 Mary Rensing New Douglas, IL 54-4 CGEN4 TCG CAUSE N EFFECT 18-3 1BSY2 REAL DEAL 6-4
10 5136-3 Katie Kirts Battle Ground, IN 6-4 ABF4 CARBON COPY 17-2 ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14
11 5527-3 Shelby Werth Ellis, KS 46-1 TBRO4 GRUS MASTER PIECE 63-3 TBRO0 WOW 53-4
BARROWS    CLASS 3     American Yorkshire Club   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 5029-3 Olivea Glaser Griffin, IN 3-6 ABD3 DRESS TO KILL 1-3 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4
2 5182-3 Levi Logue Liberty, IN 21-4 1BSY5 TOUCH N GO 1-9 TBRO2 MIGHTY MACK 107-3
3 5390-3 Hagen Scroggins Lamesa, TX 27-5 CDO4 SURGE 294-5 TBRO0 WOW 53-4
4 5457-3 Abby Taylor Uniondale, IN 64-3 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 RIY2 TRUE GRIT 113-6
5 5505-3 Lindsay Walker Frankfort, IN 7-5 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7 TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2
6 4859-3 Madeline Birge Greencastle, IN 2-5 BJKS5 RSVP 23-3 JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4
7 5436-3 Jessee Stewart Sabina, OH 4-6 SRF4 HE LOVES ME NOT 64-3 BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2
8 4830-3 Kendall Barnett Veedersburg, IN 9-3 1BSY5 TOUCH N GO 1-9 HAF2 SHOOT THE MOON 15-5
9 4825-4 Kayla Baker Clayton, IN 18-2 ABF4 DOUBLE TAKE 45-1 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8
10 5020-3 Devyn Gaff Laotto, IN 4-1 LFC4 SGLD WHITE NOISE 121-8 ABD4 CHUNK 22-1
11 5544-4 Peyton Wininger Waveland, IN 10-13 LFC4 ZONED IN 126-6 TBRO1 HEAD ON 47-6
BARROWS    CLASS 4     American Yorkshire Club   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 5073-4 Rayna Hodgson Greeley, CO 11-9 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 CDO1 PRESTIGE 87-3
2 5361-3 Lindsey Robinson Wellsville, MO 76-1 OBC4 STRUT 29-2 DJDS2 SKULL 7-2
3 5521-3 Patrick Weitzel Sheridan, IN 3-5 SDH4 RAMPAGE 10-2 NWEI2 POWER PLAY 117-4
4 5151-4 Fayth Park Kewanee, IL 8-3 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5 SS1 ABOUT TIME 59-2
5 4873-3 Anna Bohbrink Pittsboro, IN 9-3 RIY3 BONE BUZZ 87-7 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
6 5257-3 Austin Moore Albion, IN 146-9 CDNO4 HOGE 11-11 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
7 5019-3 Delaney Gaff Laotto, IN 2-8 NWG3 LVS SO COOL 9-3 RIY2 CLOUD 9 76-6
8 5060-3 Karie Head Paragould, AR 129-4 CDNO4 HOGE 11-11 ARK2 FINAL MOVE 154-8
9 5141-4 Riley Klingenberg Dorr, MI 59-2 TCG5 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 29-3 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6
10 5507-3 Maddy Walkup Gower, MO 6-1 TCG5 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 29-3 WGW2 WORTH THE WAIT 59-2
11 5327-3 Eric Putnak Eighty Four, PA 117-1 1BSY5 TOUCH N GO 1-9 ADFS3 TITANIUM 3-12
BARROWS    CLASS 5     American Yorkshire Club   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 5349-3 Evan Rice Huntington, IN 9-2 DPK3 BUZZER BEATER 15-1 CDO3 BRUNO 273-8
2 4900-3 Mallory Butler Vincennes, IN 8-2 BJKS5 RSVP 23-3 LMO2 TALOGA 6-6
3 4876-3 Brayden Bowers Belmont, WI 1-5 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 ARK3 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 159-2
4 5553-3 Keaton Woods Tipton, IN 1-4 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 CDNO3 THUMBS UP 2-10
5 5284-3 Kelten Olson Lincoln, IL 1-2 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4
6 5249-3 Alexis Misiniec Bicknell, IN 15-2 DPK3 BUZZER BEATER 15-1 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
7 5011-4 Yimmi Fontenot Iowa, LA 6-6 PDS4 DONT STOP BELIEVIN 12-5 CDO2 CRAZY BONE 70-2
8 5162-4 Keri Landry Jeanerette, LA 1-2 ABD4 CREATIVITY 9-3 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6
9 5067-3 Peyton Hill Nevada, TX 84-1 LFC4 ZONED IN 126-6 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6
10 5337-3 Alison Reeves Washington Ch, OH 9-10 ABF4 DOUBLE TAKE 45-1 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8
11 5237-3 Morgan Mench Shirley, IN 15-3 TJMN3 PSSS PERFECT TOUCH 3-1 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4
BARROWS    CLASS 6     American Yorkshire Club   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 5364-4 Austin Rodenbeck Churubusco, IN 117-6 1BSY5 TOUCH N GO 1-9 ADFS3 TITANIUM 3-12
2 5077-3 Nolan Hoge Good Hope, IL 6-2 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
3 5173-3 Drew Lewis Clay City, IL 24-8 ABD4 CREATIVITY 9-3 TBRO0 WOW 53-4
4 5125-3 Elijah Keplinger Springfield, OH 11-2 SDH4 CLOSE CALL 8-1 RIY2 BEST YET 74-12
5 5541-4 Kendall Wills Kempton, IL 11-7 LFC4 ZONED IN 126-6 TMF1 DUMBO 35-3
6 5173-4 Drew Lewis Clay City, IL 24-6 ABD4 CREATIVITY 9-3 TBRO0 WOW 53-4
7 5448-3 Renee Svonavec Rockwood, PA 47-6 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
8 5024-3 Abby Garver Lima, OH 3-4 MJFF4 WHITE RHINO 7-3 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4
9 5543-3 Paige Wininger Waveland, IN 78-2 RIY4 SKULL 86-4 ABD2 HERE AND NOW 8-6
10 5213-3 Chad Mauck Tipton, IN 3-6 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4 WGW3 KENTUCKY SWAMP WATER 59-1
BARROWS    CLASS 7     American Yorkshire Club   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 5161-4 Hallie Landry Jeanerette, LA 24-5 SJSF3 FINAL PUSH 10-8 LFC2 SNOW BLOWER 86-8
2 5169-3 Hannah Lauffenburger Kewanee, IL 1-10 LFC4 POWER 2 PLAY 114-5 LFC3 LIVE ACTION 52-5
3 5545-3 Britney Wischmeier Seymour, IN 46-3 ABF4 CARBON COPY 17-2 BRRS2 GRAND DRIVE 1-7
4 4974-3 Samuel Diehm Kendallville, IN 23-5 TMF5 CONTROL FACTOR 71-6 HOBW2 SHOW CAT 1-9
5 5265-3 Macy Mortensen Kent City, MI 17-14 SS5 NEVER BACK DOWN 13-9 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
6 5166-3 Hunter Langholff Wisconsin Rapid, WI 104-3 SDF5 LIT UP 21-6 RIY2 CLOUD 9 76-6
7 5052-3 Tyler Hannon Rensselaer, IN 6-2 7RHT5 GRAND DRIVE 1-5 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
8 5146-3 Dillon Knoll Hamburg, NY 1-2 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4
9 5416-3 Connor Sommers Kewanna, IN 7-5 SDH4 RAMPAGE 10-2 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4
10 4881-4 Zachery  Brazel Ligonier, IN 3-7 LFC4 ZONED IN 126-6 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
11 5304-3 Tyler Patterson Bloomfield, IN 2-1 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3

Yorkshire Gilts

Results coming soon