About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog

Shows/Events > National Junior Summer Spectacular > Contest Results

June 29-July 4, 2015

Kentucky Exposition Center • Louisville, Ky.

Entry Deadline: May 13, 2015
Ownership Deadline: May 1, 2015
  Farrowing Date Requirement for Purebreds:

Dec. 1 and after
View show photos at SmugMug.com

Contest Results

Visit our BLOG for up-to-date results and more pictures

Showmanship Contest


Novice Showmanship

1. Delaney Gaff, Ind.

2. Ella Bobell, Ill.

3. Emily Reeves, Ohio

4. McKenna Sobasky, Ind.

5. Alison Reeves, Ohio

6. Hadley Hendrickson, Ind.

7. Jayla Batt, Ind.

8. Maddie Caldwell, Ohio

9. Lucas Craycraft, Ohio

10. Allison Dillon, Ind.


Junior Showmanship

1. Madelyn Fearon, Ohio

2. Nash Stoller, Ill.

3. Olivia Caldwell, Ill.

4. Nalaney Guyer, Ill.

5. Ashtyn Harvey, Ind.

6. Bailey Taylor, Ind.

7. Brody Nemecek, Kan.

8. Lily Jackson, Ind.

9. Vade Dishman, Ind.

10. Jessee Stewart, Ohio


Intermediate Showmanship

1. Emma Davis, Ind.

2. Cailyn Hines, Mich.

3. Alexis Peuschel, Mich.

4. Ashton Keeter, Ill.

5. Ashtin Guyer, Ill.

6. Hallie Landry, La.

7. Evan Witte, Ind.

8. Jenna Wheeler, Ill.

9. Payton Hines, Mich.

10. Zach Wamsley, Ind.


Senior Showmanship

1. Khyleigh North, Ind.

2. Petyon Hill, Texas

3. Stephanie Morris, Ind.

4. Maddie Butler, Ind.

5. Garrett Lowes, Ind.

6. Paige Wininger, Ind.

7. Abby Taylor, Ind.

8. Will Taylor, Ind.

9. Christine Todd, Ill.

10. Morgan Cox, Ind.

Judging Contest

View results (pdf)

Skillathon Contest

Novice Skillathon
1 Shike Olivia IL
2 Fearon Seth OH
3 Kremer Ty IN
4 Bobell Ella IL
5 Bain Ashton OH
6 Taulman Marek IN
7 Hendrickson Hadley IN
8 Nemecek Kyser KS
9 Clapp Abby IL
10 Taylor Natalie GA
Junior Skillathon
1 Hill Addison IN
2 Nemecek Brody KS
3 Smock Conner Oh
4 Osborn Karson OK
5 Real Kyle TX
6 Anderson Abigail FL
7 Hrutkay Kalvin PA
8 Hannon Anna IN
9 Jipping Alyssa MI
10 Wendt Riley OH
Intermediate Skillathon
1 Hines Payton MI
2 Fugate Maddie IL
3 Schafer Eric IL
4 Smock Micah OH
5 Austin Adrian IL
6 Bartholomew Abigayle TN
7 Kelso Karson TX
8 Kimley Lea OH
9 Hines Cailyn MI
10 Peacock Paxton AL
Senior Skillathon
1 Darner Taylor OH
2 Nesbitt Sarah PA
3 Conley Taylor PA
4 See Garrett NC
5 Schippert Jordan IL
6 Miller Danika IN
7 Berling Cody IN
8 Arkfeld Patrick NE
9 Pueschel Austin MI
10 Ammann Devin IL

View full results (pdf)

Art Contests

AMAZING ADVERTISING

Junior Division

 
BOS -1 Savannah Page
2 Dean Kaffenbarger

SWINE IS FINE ART - PHOTO

Novice Division

 
1 Gavin Sinclair
2 Alison Reeves
3 Hadley Hendrickson
4 Emily Reeves

Junior Division

 
1 Savannah Page
2 Trey Daniel
3 Emily Mead

Intermediate Division

BOS -1 Jacob Sterle
2 Ashton Keeter
3 Justin Moon

Senior Division

 
1 Khyleigh North

SWINE IS FINE ART - MEDIA

Junior Division

 
BOS - 1 Trey Daniel
2 Savannah Page