About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog

Shows/Events > National Junior Summer Spectacular > Contest Results

Held in conjunction with the NSR Summer Type Conference (Open Show)

July 3-8, 2017

Kentucky Exposition Center • Louisville, Ky.

Entry Deadline: May 17, 2017
Ownership Deadline: May 1, 2017
Farrowing Date Requirement for Purebreds:
Dec. 1 and after

Jr. Duroc & HampshireBarrow Judge:
Levi Canales, Texas

Jr. Landrace & Yorkshire Barrow Judge:
AJ Genter, Ohio

Jr. Duroc & Hampshire Gilt Judge:
Kevin Wendt, Ohio

Jr. Landrace & Yorkshire Gilt Judge:
Brady Crone, Ind.

Novice & Intermediate Showmanship Judge:
Wravenna Bloomberg, Okla.

Junior & Senior Showmanship Judge:
Galen McCune, Okla.

View show photos at SmugMug.com

Contest Results

Showmanship

Novice Top 10
1 Jacobson Macy  IA
2 Swaim Stormi IN
3 Butts Kaden WI
4 Swaim Whitney IN
5 Batt Amity IN
6 Vorpagel Olivia MN
7 Everhart Brody IN
8 Reeves Alison OH
9 Hoge Nolan IL 
10 Smith Camden OH

Junior Top 10
1 Hendrickson Hadley IN
2 Osborn Karson OK
3 Beaman Ethan IN
4 Daniel Madison IN
5 Rustemeyer Morgan IL
6 Miller Colton IN
7 Bertolino Cooper IL
8 Rhoads Halle IL
9 Sidle Hunter OH
10 Smith Landon IL

Intermediate Top 10
1 Hines Payton MI
2 Lawson Kellen IN
3 Hannon Anna IN
4 Cooper Colton IN
5 Durst Travis OH
6 Klingenberg Liza MI
7 Schafer Eric IL
8 Dishman Vade IN
9 Harvey Auburn IN
10 Pullen Denim IN

Senior Top 10
1 Rinderer Lane IL
2 Landry Hallie LA
3 Hill Peyton OK
4 Lowes Garrett IN
5 Bowers Kolby GA
6 Hannon Tyler IN
7 Kimley Lea OH
8 North Khyleigh IN
9 Davis Emma IN
10 Robinson Lindsey MO

Skillathon

Novice Top 10
1 Shike Hunter IL
2 Butcher Morgan IN
3 Carity Cole OH
4 Swaim Stormi IN
5 Buck Tyse OK
6 Steiner Anna IN
7 Butts Kaden WI
8 Hill Hadley IN
8 Winkle Claire OH
9 Steiner Kaden IN
10 Gross Brendan TX
Junior Top 10
1 Hendrickson Hadley IN
2 Gaff Devyn IN
3 Shike Olivia IL
4 Osborn Karson OK
5 Hiatt Johnna IN
6 Reeves Emily OH
7 Page Savannah GA
8 Lanum Rylie IN
9 Lusk Cassidy OH
10 Beyers Lane IL
Intermediate Top 10
1 Robinson Katelyn MO
2 Hill Addison IN
3 Schafer Eric IL
4 Landry Keri LA
5 Jipping Bryce MI
6 Sleik Michael WI
7 Graham Sierra FL
8 Hines Payton MI
9 Kahler Ashley IA
10 Veld Vanessa MI
Senior Top 10
1 Fugate Maddie IL
2 Darner Taylor OH
3 Smock Micah OH
4 Riddle Cole OH
5 Kimley Lea OH
6 Keller Melissa NY
7 Rulon Karissa IN
8 Conley Taylor PA
9 Whitaker Whitney CA
10 Austin Adrian IL
Novice Skillathon Scores
Placing Last Name First Name City State Station 1 Station 2 Station 3 Station 4 Score Tie Breaker Score Tie Breaker Time
Arbuckle Anabelle Hanover MI 10.00 16.00 25.00 20.00 71.00
Arbuckle Nolan Hanover MI 10.00 19.00 25.00 20.00 74.00 25 1:44
Backman Kade Denair CA 15 13 13 25 0.00
Banks Lila Greenfield OH 10.00 7.00 10.00 25.00 52.00 25 1:06
Banks Lucas Greenfield OH 5.00 10.00 16.00 25.00 56.00
Barber Jake Brinson GA 10 19 25 25 0.00 25 :52
Barnes Carter Sycamore PA 5 7 7 25 0.00
Barnes Garrett Sycamore PA 15 13 25 20 0.00
Batt Amity Salem IN 0 7 16 25 0.00
Batt Jayla Salem IN 15 25 25 25 0.00 25 :44
Beck Lily Clayton IN 5 10 10 25 0.00
Beck Willow Clayton IN 5.00 4.00 13.00 21.00 43.00
Bell Dawson New Castle IN 15.00 19.00 13.00 24.00 71.00
Bennett Kaiden Slippery Rock PA 25.00 13.00 25.00 20.00 83.00 21 1:05
Boeskool Mason Hamilton MI 10.00 25.00 19.00 25.00 79.00 25 1:35
5 Buck Tyse Eufaula OK 25.00 25.00 25.00 25.00 100.00 25 :51
Burnett Emmary Leitchfield KY 15.00 7.00 13.00 25.00 60.00
2 Butcher Morgan Flora IN 25.00 25.00 25.00 25.00 100.00 25 :33
Butkiewicz Grayson Shelburn IN 10.00 4.00 16.00 8.00 38.00
Butkiewicz Rory Shelburn IN 5.00 10.00 7.00 17.00 39.00
Butts Emersen Evansville WI 5.00 19.00 0.00 0.00 24.00
7 Butts Kaden Evansville WI 25.00 25.00 25.00 25.00 100.00 25 1.02
Cain Austin Chariton IA 15.00 25.00 19.00 25.00 84.00 25 :46
3 Carity Cole Minster OH 25.00 25.00 25.00 25.00 100.00 25 :41
Carity Ruth Ann Minster OH 15.00 13.00 19.00 25.00 72.00
Cate Ada Kate 0.00 10.00 16.00 25.00 51.00
Coffey Ryder Elizabethtown KY 15.00 13.00 10.00 24.00 62.00
Daulton Carson Springfield OH 0.00
Douglass Andrew Brazil IN 5.00 10.00 25.00 25.00 65.00 25 1:12
Douglass Madisyn Brazil IN 15.00 18.00 25.00 25.00 83.00 25 1:14
Downs Mason Elmore OH 25.00 18.00 25.00 25.00 93.00 25 1:17
Durst Samantha Sidney OH 25.00 25.00 19.00 20.00 89.00 21 1:06
Edenfield Natalie Metter GA 5.00 19.00 25.00 25.00 74.00
Farrer Alexis Royal Center IN 15.00 7.00 19.00 25.00 66.00
Farrer Kendalyn Royal Center IN 5.00 13.00 25.00 21.00 64.00
Fitzpatrick Colten Danville KY 15.00 4.00 7.00 25.00 51.00
Flory Maveric Wauseon OH 25.00 7.00 13.00 20.00 65.00 1:19
Flory Tristan Wauseon OH 25.00 19.00 25.00 20.00 89.00
Glunt Jacob Sheridan IN 15.00 10.00 19.00 25.00 69.00
Glunt Landon Sheridan IN 15.00 4.00 16.00 25.00 60.00
Graf Marlee Rensselaer IN 0.00 7.00 7.00 25.00 39.00
10 Gross Brendan Cleburne TX 25.00 25.00 25.00 20.00 95.00 25 :54
Gross Campbell Cleburne 10 10.00 1.00 25.00 21.00 57.00 21 1:04
Hege Owen Rensselaer IN 0.00 16.00 19.00 25.00 60.00
Hendrickson Hogan Farmland IN 0.00 7.00 25.00 25.00 57.00
8 Hill Hadley Greenfield IN 25.00 25.00 25.00 25.00 100.00 25 1.03
Hoge Nolan Good Hope IL 5.00 25.00 25.00 21.00 76.00 23 :44
Jacobson Macy Osceola IA 10.00 25.00 25.00 25.00 85.00 25 1:49
Jipping Bryant Hamilton MI 10.00 4.00 19.00 25.00 58.00
Johnson Ada Kate Ocilla GA 0.00
Kaysen Landry Nunn CO 15.00 25.00 25.00 25.00 90.00 25 :35
Kaysen McKinley Nunn CO 15.00 7.00 25.00 21.00 68.00
Lensman Drake Saint Paris  OH 25.00 19.00 25.00 25.00 94.00 25 :51
Manier Natalie Lowell IN 10.00 19.00 13.00 25.00 67.00
McCoy Maya Washington CH OH 0.00
Mitchell Evie Jamestown IN 0.00
Mortensen Macy Kent City MI 15.00 13.00 25.00 24.00 77.00 25 :54
Newcom Maella Brookston IN 10.00 10.00 25.00 25.00 70.00 25 :52
Olson Braden Lincoln IL 25.00 13.00 25.00 25.00 88.00 25 1:19
Olson Kelten Lincoln IL 5.00 25.00 19.00 25.00 74.00
Olson Luke Lincoln IL 15.00 10.00 16.00 25.00 66.00
Ostrom Bryce Dorr MI 15.00 25.00 25.00 25.00 90.00 25 :42
Ostrom Cooper Dorr MI 15.00 25.00 25.00 25.00 90.00 25 2:20
Page Carson Jefferson GA 5.00 25.00 19.00 25.00 74.00
Patterson Ella Findlay OH 25.00 19.00 25.00 25.00 94.00 25 :55
Reeves Alison Washington CH OH 25.00 19.00 25.00 25.00 94.00 25 :53
Riggs Kalysta Shelburn IN 25.00 4.00 25.00 25.00 79.00 25 1:29
Riggs Kataryna Shelburn IN 5.00 4.00 13.00 20.00 42.00
Riggs Kynadee Shelburn IN 10.00 7.00 19.00 25.00 61.00
Robards Lane 10.00 4.00 16.00 25.00 55.00
Robards Taylor 15.00 7.00 19.00 25.00 66.00
Rodibaugh Landry Rensselaer IN 5.00 13.00 19.00 25.00 62.00
Rustemeyer Hannah Heyworth IL 15.00 25.00 25.00 25.00 90.00 25 1:49
Rustemeyer Reece Heyworth IL 15.00 4.00 19.00 25.00 63.00
Schweitzer Isla New Albany IN 5.00 4.00 13.00 25.00 47.00
Seaburn Kenna London OH 5.00 25.00 25.00 25.00 80.00 25 1:20
Shanahan Presley Downs IL 0.00
1 Shike Hunter Sadorus IL 25.00 25.00 25.00 25.00 100.00 25 :24
Sisson Madelyn Clermont FL 25.00 16.00 25.00 25.00 91.00 25 :46
Sisson Makynlee Clermont FL 5.00 9.00 13.00 25.00 52.00 23 1:04
Smith Olivia Elkhart IL 0.00
Snyder Jacey Newark OH 15.00 25.00 19.00 25.00 84.00 25 :48
Snyder Joslyn Newark OH 25.00 13.00 19.00 25.00 82.00 25 :55
Sponcil Noah Greenfield OH 15.00 19.00 25.00 25.00 84.00 25 :53
Spray Keegan Lafayette IN 15.00 25.00 25.00 25.00 90.00 25 :30
Spray Landrey Lafayette IN 15.00 19.00 16.00 21.00 71.00
6 Steiner Anna Terre Haute IN 25.00 25.00 25.00 25.00 100.00 25 :57
9 Steiner Kaden Terre Haute IN 25.00 25.00 25.00 25.00 100.00 21 2.43
4 Swaim Stormi Rockville IN 25.00 25.00 25.00 25.00 100.00 25 :42
Swaim Whitney 25.00 7.00 25.00 25.00 82.00 25 :50
Tangeman Julia Minster OH 15.00 16.00 19.00 25.00 75.00 25 :36
Taulman Mylee Remington IN 0.00 1.00 13.00 25.00 39.00
Taylor Shelby Radnor OH 25.00 7.00 16.00 25.00 73.00
Towell Bailey Portland IN 5.00 10.00 16.00 20.00 51.00
Towell Brantley Portland IN 0.00 4.00 16.00 21.00 41.00
Trattles Mason Burr Oak MI 15.00 25.00 25.00 25.00 90.00 25 2:30
Trogdon Krayten Paris IL 0.00
Vainner McKenna Coldwater MI 5.00 4.00 13.00 16.00 38.00
Vorpagel Olivia Adams MN 25.00 25.00 19.00 25.00 94.00 25 :32
Wehmer Parker Poseyville IN 0.00
White Ellie 5.00 13.00 19.00 25.00 62.00
White Larry West Alexander PA 10.00 19.00 7.00 21.00 57.00
Whitman Sawyer Shelburn IN 25.00 7.00 16.00 25.00 73.00
8 Winkle Claire Hillsboro OH 25.00 25.00 25.00 25.00 100.00 25 1.03
Junior Skillathon Scores
Placing Last Name First Name City State Station 1 Station 2 Station 3 Station 4 Score Tie Breaker Score Tie Breaker Time
Baker Kayla Clayton IN 25 0 19 6 50.00
Balentine Everett Laconia IN 13.00 0.00 13.00 8.00 34.00
Batt Silas Salem IN 21.00 0.00 11.00 25.00 57.00
Bays Lucas Walton KY 0.00
Beaman Ethan Twelve Mile IN 0.00
Bell Audry New Castle IN 9.00 0.00 7.00 20.00 36.00
Belleville Grant Bowling Green OH 25.00 0.00 17.00 19.00 61.00
Bertolino Cooper Morrisonville IL 17.00 10.00 17.00 21.00 65.00
10 Beyers Lane Sibley IL 25.00 25.00 21.00 21.00 92.00 22 24:23
Boeskool Joelle Hamilton MI 21.00 20.00 15.00 25.00 81.00
Brotherton Jaden Willow Springs MO 9.00 0.00 15.00 25.00 49.00
Butcher Kolby Flora IN 21.00 25.00 17.00 22.00 85.00
Cain Sydney Chariton IA 21.00 5.00 25.00 18.00 69.00
Chester Delaney Oregonia OH 25.00 5.00 17.00 24.00 71.00
Craig Kori 25.00 0.00 11.00 17.00 53.00
Daniel Madison Morgantown IN 25.00 10.00 21.00 20.00 76.00
Dice Elizabeth Smithfield PA 25.00 0.00 7.00 17.00 49.00
Downs Molly Elmore OH 25.00 0.00 17.00 20.00 62.00
Exum Wil Paragould AR 21.00 0.00 19.00 13.00 53.00
Faulkner Dustin Wyatt Urbana OH 0.00
Gaff Delaney La Otto IN 25.00 10.00 19.00 25.00 79.00 20 13:44
2 Gaff Devyn La Otto IN 25.00 25.00 23.00 25.00 98.00 26 5:42
Goodson Maggie Greenville IL 0.00
Graf Haley Rensselaer IN 25.00 25.00 19.00 20.00 89.00 13 12:34
Graf Madison Rensselaer IN 21.00 25.00 25.00 10.00 81.00 14 11:45
Graham Alexa East Leroy MI 21.00 10.00 19.00 22.00 72.00
Hadley Emma Westport KY 21.00 10.00 13.00 23.00 67.00
Hannon Abby Rensselaer IN 25.00 0.00 21.00 25.00 71.00
Healea Griffin Lexington OH 25.00 0.00 19.00 10.00 54.00
1 Hendrickson Hadley Farmland IN 25.00 25.00 25.00 25.00 100.00 20 13:21
5 Hiatt Johnna Elwood IN 25.00 25.00 21.00 25.00 96.00 22 21:09
Hill Reese Greenfied IN 25.00 20.00 21.00 25.00 91.00 10 8:42
Hines Layla Anne Dade City FL 25.00 15.00 21.00 21.00 82.00 14 12:13
Jacobson Drew Osceola IA 21.00 20.00 19.00 22.00 82.00
Jipping Brayden Hamilton MI 17.00 5.00 7.00 24.00 53.00
Johnson Evan Logansport IN 0.00
Johnson Noah Logansport IN 0.00
Jones Kannon Greens Fork IN 21.00 0.00 11.00 24.00 56.00
Keplinger Elijah Springfield OH 25.00 25.00 17.00 19.00 86.00 17 12:00
Kremer Ty Kokomo IN 21.00 25.00 13.00 14.00 73.00
8 Lanum Rylie Flora IN 25.00 25.00 19.00 25.00 94.00 13 11:00
Lensman Claire Saint Paris  OH 21.00 0.00 13.00 25.00 59.00
Lowes Chandler Anderson IN 25.00 0.00 9.00 24.00 58.00
9 Lusk Cassidy South Vienna OH 25.00 25.00 19.00 24.00 93.00 7 13:39
May Mack Tennille GA 21.00 0.00 15.00 23.00 59.00
May Maddy Grace Tennille GA 25.00 20.00 15.00 16.00 76.00
McConn Chasten Avella PA 25.00 15.00 21.00 25.00 86.00 22 5:30
McHenry Jessica South Charleston OH 21.00 25.00 11.00 20.00 77.00
McKenzie Carson Starke FL 21.00 0.00 19.00 21.00 61.00
Miller Wyatt IN 17.00 0.00 13.00 20.00 50.00
Mortensen Brenna Kent City MI 9.00 20.00 17.00 18.00 64.00
Newcom Olivia Brookston IN 25.00 10.00 13.00 25.00 73.00 22 4:04
4 Osborn Karson Fort Gibson OK 25.00 25.00 21.00 25.00 96.00 25 7:31
7 Page Savannah Jefferson GA 25.00 25.00 19.00 25.00 94.00 22 8:34
Pangallo McKenzie Trilby FL 21.00 0.00 13.00 10.00 44.00 15 8:56
Petterson Erica OH 25.00 0.00 15.00 25.00 65.00 13 6:40
Reed Meghan Glenwood IN 25.00 10.00 21.00 20.00 76.00
6 Reeves Emily Washington CH OH 25.00 25.00 21.00 25.00 96.00 16 13:31
Rustemeyer Morgan Heyworth IL 25.00 25.00 15.00 24.00 89.00 24 11:16
Schweitzer Elle New Albany IN 9.00 0.00 7.00 20.00 36.00
Sheets Kyndra Columbia City IN 21.00 10.00 25.00 22.00 78.00
3 Shike Olivia Sadorus IL 25.00 25.00 23.00 25.00 98.00 24 7:54
Sims Bethany Pikeville TN 25.00 20.00 13.00 25.00 83.00 14 10:55
Sims Gage Portland IN 25.00 25.00 19.00 22.00 91.00 25 12:23
Sinclair Gavin Cloverdale IN 25.00 25.00 17.00 15.00 82.00
Smith Landon Elkhart IL 0.00
Sommers Connor Kewanna IN 25.00 0.00 13.00 22.00 60.00
Sommers Max Kewanna IN 25.00 0.00 19.00 22.00 66.00
Sponcil Cade Greenfield OH 25.00 25.00 15.00 19.00 84.00 22 9:45
Spray Makayla Lafayette IN 25.00 5.00 19.00 13.00 62.00
Stephens Hunter Ringling OK 25.00 0.00 17.00 22.00 64.00
Stewart Jessee Sabina OH 25.00 25.00 17.00 25.00 92.00 21 9:38
Stickler Bryson Pleasant Plains IL 25.00 0.00 11.00 25.00 61.00
Summers Sarah Dade City FL 25.00 20.00 19.00 24.00 88.00 11 10:37
Swartzentruber Landon Greensburg IN 9.00 0.00 9.00 19.00 37.00
Tackett Laci Falmouth KY 21.00 0.00 13.00 20.00 54.00
Tackett Reagan Falmouth KY 25.00 0.00 13.00 25.00 63.00
Taulman Marek Remington IN 21.00 25.00 17.00 22.00 85.00
Taulman Morgan Remington IN 21.00 10.00 9.00 21.00 61.00
Temple Quentin West Alexander PA 25.00 10.00 13.00 13.00 61.00
Trattles Colin Burr Oak MI 13.00 0.00 7.00 14.00 34.00
Underberg Ella Springville NY 25.00 25.00 17.00 22.00 89.00 8 4:01
Underberg Lilly Springville NY 25.00 25.00 10.00 25.00 85.00 12 9:55
Wampler Caden Greens Fork IN 13.00 0.00 11.00 24.00 48.00
Webel Ashley Arcadia IN 0.00
Webel Cole Arcadie IN 0.00
Webster Adrianna Venango PA 0.00
Webster Alaina Venango PA 0.00
Wehmer Jenna Poseyville IN 13.00 0.00 19.00 15.00 47.00
Whitman Alayna Shelburn IN 0.00
Whitman August Shelburn IN 21.00 0.00 19.00 20.00 60.00
Williams Cale Cory IN 25.00 0.00 13.00 22.00 60.00
Winkle Corbin Hillsboro OH 25.00 25.00 23.00 14.00 87.00 22 10:06
Intermediate Skillathon Scores
Placing Last Name First Name City State Station 1 Station 2 Station 3 Station 4 Score Tie Breaker Score Tie Breaker Time
Barber Taylor Brinson GA 11.00 13.00 12.50 19.00 55.50
Bays Rebecca Walton KY 0.00
Bennett Katelynn Slippery Rock PA 0.00
Beyers Brooke Sibley IL 15.00 15.00 0.00 15.00 45.00
Boeskool Travis Hamilton MI 19.00 12.00 15.00 21.00 67.00 22 6:02
Bohbrink Anna Pittsboro IN 21.00 12.00 10.00 23.00 66.00 16 4:10
Bohbrink Raegan Pittsboro IN 5.00 7.00 25.00 15.00 52.00
Borer Ryan Buchanan VA 17.00 25.00 10.00 19.00 71.00 12 4:20
Carney Brady Calhoun GA 9.00 2.00 20.00 21.00 52.00
Cline Zachary Allenton MI 11.00 7.00 15.00 25.00 58.00
Collard Wyatt Oronogo MO 13.00 7.00 5.00 3.00 28.00
Darner Natalie Hamilton OH 25.00 12.00 10.00 23.00 70.00 22.5 5:51
Dishman Maddy Spiceland IN 0.00
Dishman Vade Straughn IN 11.00 12.00 7.50 13.00 43.50 6 6:54
Duncan Dylan Bargersville IN 13.00 20.00 5.00 15.00 53.00 25 9:57
Edenfield Cason Metter GA 15.00 7.00 15.00 7.00 44.00
Exum Matthew Paragould AR 9.00 2.00 10.00 9.00 30.00
Fogg Adam Greensburg IN 19.00 20.00 15.00 17.00 71.00 3 7:44
Glaser Grace Griffin IN 17.00 8.00 10.00 17.00 52.00
Graham Cyrus East Leroy MI 0.00
8 Graham Sierra Lake City  FL 13.00 25.00 20.00 23.00 81.00 20 5:23
Guyer Ashtin Robinson IL 15.00 2.00 12.50 23.00 52.50
Guyer Nalaney Robinson IL 17.00 0.00 12.50 13.00 42.50
Hadley Gracie KY 17.00 5.00 10.00 17.00 49.00
Hamilton Travis Model CO 21.00 5.00 17.50 23.00 66.50 22.5 6:56
Hannon Anna Rensselaer IN 7.00 7.00 10.00 17.00 41.00
Harrison Madelyn Hamilton OH 19.00 17.00 17.50 23.00 76.50 22.5 4:32
Harvey Ashtyn Straughn IN 9.00 12.00 7.50 17.00 45.50
Harvey Auburn Straughn IN 15.00 10.00 20.00 14.00 59.00
Healea Cassady Lexington OH 17.00 12.00 10.00 23.00 62.00 25 3:10
Hiatt Tori Elwood IN 25.00 2.00 7.50 17.00 51.50
2 Hill Addison Greenfild IN 17.00 25.00 22.50 25.00 89.50 19 4:12
9 Hines Payton Quincy MI 15.00 20.00 22.50 23.00 80.50 20 4:30
Jipping Alyssa Hamilton MI 21.00 12.00 20.00 19.00 72.00 20 5:13
5 Jipping Bryce Hamilton MI 21.00 25.00 17.50 19.00 82.50 25 4:43
7 Kahler Ashley Cambridge IA 17.00 25.00 12.50 24.00 78.50 25 4:38
Kaliff Lauren York NE 0.00
Klingenberg Liza Dorr MI 13.00 2.00 15.00 17.00 47.00
Klingenberg Riley Dorr MI 13.00 15.00 12.50 25.00 65.50 20 3:00
LaMonte Mason Zephyrhills FL 19.00 3.00 20.00 23.00 65.00 19 6:25
4 Landry Keri Jeanerette LA 13.00 25.00 22.50 23.00 83.50 22.5 5:47
Lawson Kellen Shelbyville IN 21.00 15.00 7.50 17.00 60.50 19.5 7:41
McCoy McKenzie falmouth KY 17.00 12.00 15.00 18.00 62.00 25 4:06
McCrumb Connor Volant PA 0.00
McKenzie Blake Starke FL 17.00 10.00 12.50 21.00 60.50
Miller Brenna Covington OH 0.00
Miller Bryan Covington OH 19.00 15.00 10.00 23.00 67.00 22 4:18
Miller Zak Dade City FL 19.00 5.00 15.00 24.00 63.00 9 4:30
Mitchell Ginger Martin GA 0.00
Mitchell Noah Jamestown IN 15.00 12.00 10.00 19.00 56.00
Muse Landon Hawesville KY 17.00 13.00 7.50 19.00 56.50 19.5 7:43
Park Fayth Kewanee IL 0.00
Parker Harley 13.00 0.00 7.50 9.00 29.50
Pullen Denim Homer MI 0.00
Purk Tyler St Paris OH 0.00
1 Robinson Katelyn Wellsville MO 25.00 25.00 20.00 23.00 93.00 22 5:51
3 Schafer Eric Owaneco IL 25.00 25.00 15.00 23.00 88.00 25 4:50
Shaw Dylan Vine Grove KY 15.00 23.00 12.50 25.00 75.50 8.5 5:52
6 Sleik Michael Oshkosh WI 25.00 17.00 17.50 23.00 82.50 25 6:23
Sterle Jackson Roland IA 15.00 12.00 12.50 23.00 62.50 15 6:17
Stewart Breanna Clermont FL 25.00 0.00 10.00 16.00 51.00 17 6:15
Stewart Gracee Beth Sabina OH 25.00 12.00 12.50 19.00 68.50 25 6:49
Swartzentruber Mason Greensburg IN 5.00 5.00 10.00 9.00 29.00
Swartzentruber Sydney Greensburg IN 0.00
Temple Harleigh West Alexander PA 11.00 0.00 10.00 17.00 38.00
Toenyes Kayla Moro IL 13.00 7.00 7.50 7.00 34.50
Urian-Boykin Shelby Orange Park FL 0.00
10 Veld Vanessa Wayland MI 15.00 25.00 12.50 25.00 77.50 25 4:41
Vickrey Dalaney Warren IN 13.00 17.00 17.50 25.00 72.50 22.5 6:24
Waechter Tyler Greensburg IN 9.00 5.00 10.00 23.00 47.00 9 6:43
Wall Mason Hull GA 17.00 15.00 20.00 19.00 71.00 22.5 4:40
Webel Blake Arcadia IN 0.00
Wheeler Jenna Jacksonville IL 11.00 10.00 22.50 23.00 66.50 12 4:00
Woods Keaton Tipton IN 0.00
Senior Skillathon Scores
Placing Last Name First Name City State Station 1 Station 2 Station 3 Station 4 Score Tie Breaker Score Tie Breaker Time
10 Austin Adrian Mt Vernon IL 15.00 19.00 23.00 17.00 74.00 25 1:43
Barney Kathryn Whitehouse OH 8.00 13.00 23.00 15.00 59.00 21 2:41
Barry Hannah Ocilla GA 19.00 9.00 24.00 11.00 63.00
Bays Aubrey Walton KY 0.00
Boudreaux Savanna Hackberry LA 0.00
Bowers Kolby Bethlehem GA 13.00 13.00 22.00 13.00 61.00
Carr Levi Ocilla GA 13.00 10.00 17.00 17.00 57.00
Coakley Andrew Hobart OK 14.00 15.00 24.00 17.00 70.00 25 4:01
Conine Courtney Camilla GA 0.00
8 Conley Taylor New Enterprise PA 18.00 15.00 25.00 19.00 77.00 25 1:25
Coulter Tate Albany IN 0.00
Daniel Justin Bogart GA 13.00 17.00 17.00 17.00 64.00 11 3:11
2 Darner Taylor Hamilton OH 23.00 23.00 25.00 15.00 86.00 25 :45
Frobose Hunter Pemberville OH 13.00 15.00 25.00 15.00 68.00 21 2:25
1 Fugate Maddie Mahomet IL 25.00 23.00 23.00 21.00 92.00 19 2:00
Gardner Scott Washington PA 0.00
Gradert Adam Geneseo IL 16.00 17.00 23.00 15.00 71.00 5 4:37
Hannon Tyler Rensselaer IN 11.00 9.00 14.00 13.00 47.00
Hanson Nelson Clements CA 0.00
Hill Peyton Dustin OK 0.00
Hines Cailyn Quincy MI 11.00 21.00 23.00 17.00 72.00 19 2:45
Hughes Ashlee Jacksonville FL 0.00
Johnson Clayton Greenwood IN 9.00 15.00 23.00 15.00 62.00 17 2:50
Keener Jacey Churubusco IN 18.00 13.00 24.00 17.00 72.00 13 4:11
6 Keller Melissa Corfu NY 21.00 15.00 25.00 17.00 78.00 17 1:56
Kennedy Morgan Perry MI 0.00
5 Kimley Lea South Charleston OH 21.00 23.00 23.00 11.00 78.00 25 2:01
Landry Hallie Jeanerette LA 5.00 11.00 14.00 15.00 45.00
Langholff Hunter Wisconsin Rapids WI 4.00 13.00 17.00 13.00 47.00 13 3:21
Lightner Emily Geneva FL 13.00 13.00 17.00 15.00 58.00 25 1:45
Lowes Garrett Anderson IN 19.00 13.00 23.00 13.00 68.00 17 3:47
Marsh Hunter Monrovia IN 0.00
Mench Megan Shirley IN 13.00 9.00 17.00 11.00 50.00
Mench Morgan Shirley IN 0.00
North Khyleigh Woclottville IN 0.00
Parks Cassandra Wilmington OH 9.00 11.00 6.00 3.00 29.00
Parks TJ Wilmington OH 0.00
Prill Luke Wichita KS 7.00 15.00 21.00 17.00 60.00 9 3:00
Proctor Alex Laconia IN 11.00 5.00 18.00 13.00 47.00
Putnak Eric Eighty Four PA 0.00
4 Riddle Cole Marysville OH 21.00 19.00 25.00 19.00 84.00 25 2:11
Rinderer Lane Highland IL 11.00 17.00 24.00 15.00 67.00 11 2:54
Robinson Lindsey Wellsville MO 0.00
Royal Brooks Fitzgerald GA 13.00 11.00 16.00 9.00 49.00
7 Rulon Karissa Arcadia IN 11.00 25.00 25.00 17.00 78.00 13 3:03
Schumacher Madison Greenfield OH 9.00 19.00 25.00 13.00 66.00 9 2:53
Shawhan adam South Charleston OH 11.00 15.00 21.00 11.00 58.00
Sheets Robby Columbia City IN 0.00
3 Smock Micah Jackson Center OH 23.00 23.00 25.00 15.00 86.00 25 :59
Sterle Jacob Roland IA 15.00 15.00 24.00 13.00 67.00 15 3:01
Stickler Brandon Pleasant Plains IL 14.00 15.00 23.00 19.00 71.00 21 2:42
Studebaker Chloe Eaton OH 10.00 11.00 17.00 11.00 49.00
Tomberlin Maribeth Fitzgerald GA 7.00 9.00 13.00 15.00 44.00 3 2:51
9 Whitaker Whitney Templeton CA 15.00 15.00 24.00 21.00 75.00 13 2:10

Sweepstakes

Novice Top 10
1 Jacobson Macy IA
2 Butts Kaden WI
3 Shike Hunter IL
4 Reeves Alison OH
5 Douglass Madisyn IN
6 White Ellie TN
7 Ostrom Bryce MI
8 Vorpagel Olivia MN
9 Olson Braden IL
10 Kaysen Landry CO
10 Trattles Mason MI
Junior Top 10
1 Hendrickson Hadley IN
2 Osborn Karson OK
3 Page Savannah GA
4 Gaff Devyn IN
5 Rustemeyer Morgan IL
6 Reeves Emily OH
7 Bertolino Cooper IL
8 Sponcil Cade OH
9 Brotherton Jaden MO
10 Jacobson Drew IA
10 Sinclair Gavin IN
Intermediate Top 10
1 Schafer Eric IL
2 Hines Payton MI
3 Hannon Anna IN
4 Lawson Kellen IN
5 Landry Keri LA
6 Klingenberg Liza MI
7 Kahler Ashley IA
8 Wheeler Jenna IL
9 Vickrey Dalaney IN
10 Harvey Ashtyn IN
Senior Top 10
1 Rinderer Lane IL
2 Kimley Lea OH
3 Lowes Garrett IN
4 Landry Hallie LA
5 Fugate Maddie IL
6 Austin Adrian IL
7 Hannon Tyler IN
8 Mench Megan IN
9 Smock Micah OH
10 Riddle Cole OH

Judging Contest

Novice 
1 Macy Jacobson 
2 Drake Lensman
3 Jayla Batt
4 Ellie White 
5 Cooper Ostrum 
6 Stormi Swaim 
7 Kaden Butts
8 Madisyn Douglass
9 Bryce Ostrum 
10 Alison Reeves 
Junior
1 Savannah Page
2 Bethany Sims
3 Devyn Gaff
4 Cade Sponcil 
5 Ella Bobell 
6 Jaden Brotherton
7 Madison Graf
8 Connor Summers
9 Hadley Hendrickson
10 Kyndra Sheets
Intermediate
1 Eric Schafer
2 Jenna Wheeler
3 Dalton Gates
4 Peyton Hines
5 Ashley Kahler
6 Wyatt Banks
7 Keri Landry
8 Anna Hannon
9 Dalaney Vickery
10 Ashtyn Harvey
Senior
1 Adrian Austin 
2 Drew Lamle
3 Megan Mench
4 Robby Sheets
5 Garrett Lowes
6 Hunter Langholff
7 Hannah Frobose
8 Lane Rinderer
9 Clay Kreitzmeier
10 Whitney Whitaker

Novice Teams
Sister Power Jayla Batt, Stormi Swaim, Whitney Swaim, Amity Batt
Cousins  Cooper Ostrum, Bryce Ostrum, Morgan Butcher, Macy Mortensen
Junior Teams
Hairspray Savannah Page, Hadley Hendrickson, Olivia Shike, Makayla Spray
Bege Beges Devyn Gaff, Ella Bobell, Delaney Gaff, Silas Batt
Inter. Teams
Christian/
Harrison
Eric Schafer, Dalton Gates, Wyatt Banks, Will Banks
3 IN Girls, 1 LA Gal  Keri Landry, Dalaney Vickrey, Ashtyn Harvey, Auburn Harvey
Senior Teams
Stoller Drew Lamle, Hunter Langholff, Lane Rinderer, Adam Gradert
The Estrogen Squad Adrian Austin, Hannah Frobose, Whitney Whitaker, Taylor Conley 
Novice Individual Overall Scores
                  Reason/ Reason/ Reason/      
                  Question Question Question Total Total  
      Hampshire Gilts Yorkshire Barrows Swine Class 3 Swine Class 4 Swine Class 5 Swine Class 6 Score Score Score Placings Reas/Ques Overall
No. Name Team Class 1 Class 2 Class 3 Class 4 Class 5 Class 6 York Barrow Class 3 Class 5 Score Score Score
1176A Macy Jacobsen Show Girls 50 48 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 98 50 148
1170C Ellie White Individual 5 43 50 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 93 50 143
1175D Drake Lensman OH Novice 47 46 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 93 50 143
1189B Jayla Batt Sister Power 50 43 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 93 50 143
1154C Cooper Ostrom Cousins 42 50 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 92 50 142
1190C Stormi Swaim Sister Power 47 44 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 91 50 141
1129B Kaden Butts Individual 1 43 47 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 90 50 140
1156A Madisyn Douglass Pig Power 47 40 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 87 50 137
1174C Alison Reeves OH Novice 47 50 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 97 40 137
1153B Bryce Ostrom Cousins 50 47 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 97 40 137
1196A Austin Cain Team Won 43 43 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 86 50 136
1132A Brendan Gross Team Texas 37 48 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 85 50 135
1157B Anna Steiner Pig Power 47 48 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 95 40 135
1169B McKinley Kaysen Individual 5 46 48 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 94 40 134
1130C Kinley Hofschulte Individual 1 42 40 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 82 50 132
1142C Ella Patterson Individual 2 42 40 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 82 50 132
1163D Owen Hege Individual 4 33 48 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 81 50 131
1193B Haylee Jo McGuire Individual 8 42 46 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 88 40 128
1136A Hunter Shike Border Wars 42 35 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 77 50 127
1134C Weston Lackey Team Texas 42 34 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 76 50 126
1160A Johnie Anne McDonnell Individual 4 42 34 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 76 50 126
1187D Ruth Ann Carity Individual 7 38 36 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 74 50 124
1164A Hyder Mauck Ryder's Angels 33 50 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 83 40 123
1191D Whitney Swaim Sister Power 50 23 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 73 50 123
1198C Ameila Meeker Team Won 47 43 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 90 30 120
1141B Samantha Durst Individual 2 40 48 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 88 30 118
1161B Alexis Misiniec Individual 4 42 26 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 68 50 118
1197B Nolan Hoge Team Won 42 46 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 88 30 118
1179D Brooklyn Day Show Girls 47 30 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 77 40 117
1126C Harper Shike Small But Mighty 37 40 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 77 40 117
1177B Claire Bebell Show Girls 47 30 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 77 40 117
1131D Carson Page Individual 1 40 26 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 66 50 116
1200A Olivia Vorpagel Individual 9 43 42 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 85 30 115
1180A Kenna Seaburn Individual 6 34 40 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 74 40 114
1183D Cade Backman Individual 6 46 48 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 94 20 114
1166C Ryder Coffey Ryder's Angels 40 34 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 74 40 114
1188A Amity Batt Sister Power 40 34 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 74 40 114
1186C Cole Carity Individual 7 29 44 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 73 40 113
1181B Hadley Hill Individual 6 28 44 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 72 40 112
1202C Landon Glunt Individual 9 28 44 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 72 40 112
1152A Morgan Butcher Cousins 37 44 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 81 30 111
1201B Jacob Glunt Individual 9 37 44 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 81 30 111
1171D Carson Bertolino Individual 5 48 23 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 71 40 111
1167D Emmary Burnett Ryder's Angels 33 47 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 80 30 110
1138C Braden Olson Border Wars 29 31 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 60 50 110
1149B Garrett Barnes Individual 3 38 31 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 69 40 109
1137B Keegan Spray Border Wars 48 31 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 79 30 109
1147D Lilly Beck Hopefully Not Last 33 35 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 68 40 108
1133B Campbell Gross Team Texas 21 46 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 67 40 107
1185B Tristan Flory Individual 7 31 36 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 67 40 107
1151D Kipton Edie Individual 3 38 39 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 77 30 107
1172A Noah Spencil OH Novice 47 40 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 87 20 107
1146C Willow Beck Hopefully Not Last 25 50 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 75 30 105
1203D Mason Downs Individual 9 29 46 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 75 30 105
1158C Kaden Steiner Pig Power 25 39 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 64 40 104
1148A Carter Barnes Individual 3 31 43 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 74 30 104
1127D Landrey Spray Small But Mighty 29 44 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 73 30 103
1124A Kelton Olson Small But Mighty 29 44 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 73 30 103
1199D Maella Newcom Team Won 47 24 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 71 30 101
1145B Brantley Towell Hopefully Not Last 33 46 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 79 20 99
1155D Macy Mortensen Cousins 43 26 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 69 30 99
1195D Makynlee Sisson Individual 8 21 46 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 67 30 97
1192A Natalie Manier Individual 8 23 34 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 57 40 97
1168A Landry Kaysen Individual 5 42 35 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 77 20 97
1144A Bailey Towell Hopefully Not Last 24 40 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 64 30 94
1165B Reagan Coffey Ryder's Angels 31 23 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 54 40 94
1173B Claire Winkle OH Novice 46 22 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 68 20 88
1125B Luke Olson Small But Mighty 38 28 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 66 20 86
1159D Andrew Douglass Pig Power 33 31 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 64 20 84
1128A Masen Trattles Individual 1 43 31 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 74 10 84
1140A Ada Kate Johnson Individual 2 29 24 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 53 30 83
1162C Landry Rodibaugh Individual 4 34 28 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 62 20 82
1184A Madelyn Sisson Individual 7 23 26 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 49 30 79
1150C Julia Tangeman Individual 3 21 24 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 45 30 75
1143D Colton Fitzpatrick Individual 2 21 30 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 51 20 71
1182C Cash Backman Individual 6 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 42 0 42
Junior Individual Overall Scores
                  Reason/ Reason/      
                  Question Question Total Total  
      Duroc Gilts Landrace Gilts Hampshire Barrows Duroc Barrows Landrace Barrows Yorkshire Gilts Score Score Placings Reas/Ques Overall
No. Name Team Class 1 Class 2 Class 3 Class 4 Class 5 Class 6 Duroc Gilts Q Land. Barrows Q Score Score Score
2165B Savannah Page Hairspray 44 48 50 50 50 50 35 40 292 75 367
2197B Bethany Sims Individuals 42 50 50 42 50 50 35 20 284 55 339
2174C Devyn Gaff Bege Beges 33 42 47 50 50 50 30 35 272 65 337
2185B Cade Sponcil Individuals 42 48 50 43 43 48 35 25 274 60 334
2175D Ella Bobell Bege Beges 44 48 50 42 48 48 20 30 280 50 330
2183D Jaden Brotherton The Quad 48 48 50 29 48 50 25 30 273 55 328
2182C Madison Graf The Quad 42 48 46 29 50 50 30 30 265 60 325
2163D Connor Summers Individuals 44 50 47 48 46 50 20 20 285 40 325
2164A Hadley Hendrickson Hairspray 44 42 47 47 43 50 30 20 273 50 323
2134C Kyndra Sheets 3 I's and an O 44 42 50 40 48 48 25 25 272 50 322
2129B Rylie Lanum Individuals 50 42 50 42 43 50 25 20 277 45 322
2173B Delaney Gaff Bege Beges 48 48 50 31 50 48 35 10 275 45 320
2177B Morgan Rustemeyer Individuals 44 45 46 47 50 39 25 20 271 45 316
2166C Olivia Shike Hairspray 43 48 30 42 48 50 20 30 261 50 311
2127D Emily Reeves Oltoinkers 44 46 46 43 39 46 25 20 264 45 309
2169B Jacob Misiniec Individuals 42 36 28 47 50 48 35 20 251 55 306
2200A Zander Ivey Individuals 42 40 46 48 43 46 20 20 265 40 305
2201B Eli Kepplinger Individuals 44 48 50 43 50 50 10 10 285 20 305
2133B Carter Hoge 3 I's and an O 44 50 28 33 50 50 25 20 255 45 300
2168A Grant Belleville Individuals 37 25 50 48 34 50 25 30 244 55 299
2156A Cassidy Lusk Individual 48 45 46 48 50 42 5 15 279 20 299
2167D Makayla Spray Hairspray 38 41 41 50 48 16 30 35 234 65 299
2135D Drew Jacobson 3 I's and an O 42 48 0 42 46 50 35 35 228 70 298
2132A Karson Osborn 3 I's and an O 44 35 50 43 26 50 25 25 248 50 298
2121B Colin Trattles Individuals 48 24 50 42 50 48 15 20 262 35 297
2123D Kory Craig Individuals 44 45 44 42 39 48 15 20 262 35 297
2125B Jessica McHenry Oltoinkers 26 45 36 46 48 39 25 30 240 55 295
2172A Silas Batt Bege Beges 30 46 39 50 43 50 10 25 258 35 293
2131D Sarah Summers Individuals 43 40 44 50 48 17 15 35 242 50 292
2124A Jessee Stewart Oltoinkers 33 50 46 43 48 50 15 5 270 20 290
2178C Maggie Goodson Individuals 38 41 46 43 50 17 35 15 235 50 285
2190C Lilly Underberg Individuals 44 38 30 40 50 43 20 20 245 40 285
2176A Brenna Mortensen Individuals 27 50 39 46 50 43 10 20 255 30 285
2136A Cole Webel Individuals 42 50 44 40 25 48 25 10 249 35 284
2118C Erica Patterson Individuals 42 48 47 31 43 40 20 10 251 30 281
2122C Audry Bell Individuals 44 46 41 43 50 25 15 15 249 30 279
2195D Gage Sims Free Agents 44 45 50 42 46 21 20 10 248 30 278
2180A Abby Hannon The Quad 48 50 23 40 26 50 25 15 237 40 277
2184A Lacee Trapp Individuals 34 35 50 29 48 46 10 25 242 35 277
2138C Reagan Tackett Individuals 33 35 46 40 46 32 20 20 232 40 272
2120A Layla Hines Individuals 29 48 41 31 48 39 5 30 236 35 271
2186C Corbin Winkle Individuals 28 19 44 46 46 50 20 15 233 35 268
2126C Claire Lensman Oltoinkers 26 40 46 31 50 43 15 15 236 30 266
2189B Ella Underberg Individuals 33 48 28 29 25 50 25 25 213 50 263
2128A Cooper Bertolino Individuals 42 0 41 42 48 48 15 25 221 40 261
2161B Gavin Sinclair Individuals 27 41 50 28 26 46 20 20 218 40 258
2130C Landon Swartzentruber Individuals 44 46 29 47 28 43 10 10 237 20 257
2171D Carson McKenzie Individuals 38 41 30 23 32 50 15 25 214 40 254
2196A Chandler Lowes Individuals 45 24 50 42 26 32 15 20 219 35 254
2179D Dustin Faulkner Individuals 41 27 46 23 46 48 15 5 231 20 251
2193B Quentin Temple Free Agents 36 50 21 29 50 48 5 10 234 15 249
2162C Max Summer Individuals 44 24 23 42 50 16 35 15 199 50 249
2198C Cale Williams Individuals 48 30 34 29 17 48 20 20 206 40 246
2194C Olivia Newcom Free Agents 44 42 39 25 34 32 20 10 216 30 246
2160A Delaney Chester Individuals 36 19 36 43 39 26 30 15 199 45 244
2192A Chasten McConn Free Agents 23 41 36 37 25 46 15 20 208 35 243
2139D Colby Butcher Individuals 36 48 30 43 12 38 10 25 207 35 242
2170C Bryson Stickler Individuals 28 41 29 50 26 46 5 15 220 20 240
2181B Haley Graf The Quad 23 45 18 23 50 25 20 20 184 40 224
2188A Hunter Stephens Individuals 27 27 36 24 34 50 20 5 198 25 223
2116A Caden Wampler Individuals 48 20 17 40 26 46 5 20 197 25 222
2137B Laci Tackett Individuals 44 38 17 33 12 21 10 25 165 35 200
2199D Molly Downs Individuals 48 24 18 29 32 20 15 5 171 20 191
Intermediate Individual Overall Scores
                  Reason/ Reason/ Reason/      
                  Question Question Question Total Total  
      Duroc Gilts Landrace Gilts Hampshire Barrows Duroc Barrows Landrace Barrows Yorkshire Gilts Score Score Score Placings Reas/Ques Overall
No. Name Team Class 1 Class 2 Class 3 Class 4 Class 5 Class 6 Duroc Gilt - Q Landrace Barrows - Q Duroc Barrows Score Score Score
3195D Eric Schafer Christian/Harrison 42 42 50 50 50 50 40 45 48 284 133 417
3166C Jenna Wheeler Team Jenna 44 48 50 43 48 50 40 45 48 283 133 416
3194C Dalton Gates Christian/Harrison 48 48 50 50 50 50 35 35 49 296 119 415
3202C Peyton Hines Jackson & The Girls 44 48 40 50 50 50 45 35 48 282 128 410
3201B Ashley Kahler Jackson & The Girls 44 42 46 47 48 50 40 40 46 277 126 403
3192A Wyatt Banks Christian/Harrison 44 42 50 43 50 50 35 40 49 279 124 403
3185B Keri Landry 3 IN Girls, 1 LA Gal 42 42 50 47 50 50 35 40 47 281 122 403
3188A Anna Hannon Indiana Purple 44 42 46 48 43 50 50 30 48 273 128 401
3186C Dalaney Vickery 3 IN Girls, 1 LA Gal 42 41 46 42 50 50 30 50 49 271 129 400
3187D Ashtyn Harvey 3 IN Girls, 1 LA Gal 44 46 50 42 50 43 35 40 44 275 119 394
3159D Katie Head Individual 42 48 50 40 50 50 30 40 44 280 114 394
3177B Travis Hamilton Individual 44 48 47 43 50 46 35 25 47 278 107 385
3197B Madelyn Harrison Individual 44 48 50 42 50 50 20 35 44 284 99 383
3178C Blake Webel Individual 44 50 50 40 48 50 20 35 45 282 100 382
3198C Ryan Borer Individual 44 38 50 38 50 46 30 40 44 266 114 380
3173B Alyssa Jipping Wolverines 42 46 50 43 48 46 25 35 45 275 105 380
3193B Will Banks Christian/Harrison 42 35 50 50 50 50 25 30 48 277 103 380
3165B Nalaney Guyer Team Jenna 48 42 50 42 43 48 25 35 45 273 105 378
3184A Auburn Harvey 3 IN Girls, 1 LA Gal 42 48 50 47 48 50 15 35 42 285 92 377
3203D Kathryn Robinson Jackson & The Girls 42 42 44 50 50 50 20 30 44 278 94 372
3200A Jackson Sterle Jackson & The Girls 37 42 50 48 43 50 30 30 41 270 101 371
3152A Wyatt Collard Individual 42 50 46 48 48 43 25 25 44 277 94 371
3191D Blake Pilotte Indiana Purple 44 50 41 40 46 50 30 25 43 271 98 369
3164A Olivia Caldwell Team Jenna 33 50 36 50 46 50 20 35 48 265 103 368
3170C Vade Dishman Individual 41 50 39 42 50 43 40 20 40 265 100 365
3174C Liza Klingenberg Wolverines 44 42 46 37 50 50 30 25 41 269 96 365
3175D Vanessa Veld Wolverines 44 42 50 37 50 50 25 25 42 273 92 365
3180A Sierra Graham Williams Show Team 48 35 39 40 43 50 20 45 41 255 106 361
3182C Breanna Stewart Williams Show Team 42 25 50 42 46 50 25 35 43 255 103 358
3199D Mason LaMonte Individual 42 41 41 48 50 48 25 20 42 270 87 357
3160A Blake McKenzie Individual 44 45 50 40 43 50 30 15 40 272 85 357
3172A Travie Boeskool Wolverines 33 48 47 47 34 50 25 30 41 259 96 355
3161B Mason Wall Individual 42 48 50 40 34 50 35 10 43 264 88 352
3163D Gracee Stewart Individual 44 41 36 40 48 50 20 25 40 259 85 344
3157B Tyler Wachter Individual 42 41 46 46 50 50 10 15 43 275 68 343
3156A Zak Miller Individual 44 48 50 46 50 46 10 5 44 284 59 343
3190C Anna Pilotte Indiana Purple 27 40 47 48 50 50 10 25 45 262 80 342
3158C Adam Fogg Individual 48 48 27 48 50 48 20 20 30 269 70 339
3162C Dylan Duncan Individual 33 46 46 43 48 50 20 10 40 266 70 336
3176A Tyler Purk Individual 44 42 34 42 43 50 25 15 40 255 80 335
3179D Grace Glaser Individual 36 48 36 31 48 48 25 15 45 247 85 332
3189B Evan Johnson Indiana Purple 37 41 41 40 43 46 10 30 40 248 80 328
3181B Shelby Boykin Williams Show Team 42 35 21 48 43 46 15 35 34 235 84 319
3168A McKenzie McCoy Individual 44 38 21 42 34 40 20 40 38 219 98 317
3169B Kellen Lawson Individual 44 50 13 42 48 20 20 30 43 217 93 310
3196A Michael Sleik Individual 29 48 21 42 48 48 30 10 0 236 40 276
Senior Individual Overall Scores
                  Reason/ Reason/ Reason/      
                  Question Question Question Total Total  
      Duroc Gilts Landrace Gilts Hamp Barrows Duroc Barrows Landrace Barrows Yorkshire Gilts Score Score Score Placings Reas/Ques Overall
No. Name Team Class 1 Class 2 Class 3 Class 4 Class 5 Class 6 Hamp B Duroc B York G Score Score Score
4200A Adrian Austin The Estrogen Squad 50 48 50 47 50 50 49 46 48 295 143 438
4183D Drew Lamle Stoller 48 48 50 50 48 50 47 48 47 294 142 436
4196A Megan Mench Indiana Kids 44 50 50 50 50 46 46 46 47 290 139 429
4197B Robby Sheets Indiana Kids 42 48 50 50 48 50 46 47 46 288 139 427
4168A Garrett Lowes Individual 44 48 50 47 50 50 45 45 48 289 138 427
4182C Hunter Langholff Stoller 44 48 50 47 50 50 47 44 46 289 137 426
4203D Hannah Frobose The Estrogen Squad 48 42 50 42 50 50 48 44 49 282 141 423
4181B Lane Rinderer Stoller 42 48 46 47 48 50 48 45 45 281 138 419
4198C Clay Kreitzmeier Indiana Kids 44 42 50 46 50 50 45 45 47 282 137 419
4201B Whitney Whitaker The Estrogen Squad 33 48 46 50 48 50 48 45 48 275 141 416
4185B Maddie Fugate Individual 42 48 50 46 43 50 44 46 47 279 137 416
4202C Taylor Conley The Estrogen Squad 50 50 47 40 48 50 40 43 45 285 128 413
4189B Lea Kimley Ohio 44 42 50 50 50 50 42 44 41 286 127 413
4193B Matt Miller Individual 44 48 50 42 50 48 44 41 43 282 128 410
4199D Tyler Hannon Indiana Kids 42 48 50 38 50 50 45 43 44 278 132 410
4177B Landon Muse Breckinridge County 44 48 50 50 50 50 38 41 39 292 118 410
4180A Adam Gradert Stoller 42 48 46 40 50 46 48 41 45 272 134 406
4195D Melissa Keller Individual 44 48 39 50 48 50 38 44 43 279 125 404
4176A Paige Dupin Breckinridge County 33 50 36 50 43 50 41 45 45 262 131 393
4190C Cole Riddle Ohio 44 48 44 33 48 50 41 42 42 267 125 392
4192A Hunter McKinnon Individual 42 41 47 40 43 48 44 43 44 261 131 392
4188A Micah Smock Ohio 44 48 44 29 50 50 41 41 43 265 125 390
4187D Hallie Landry Individual 44 42 50 40 48 48 41 41 35 272 117 389
4194C Ryan Atherton Individual 42 50 34 33 48 50 40 40 40 257 120 377
4186C Beau Smith Individual 44 35 44 42 50 50 34 38 38 265 110 375
4172A Clayton Johnson Individual 44 41 44 47 50 43 30 38 33 269 101 370
4184A Karissa Rulon Individual 37 20 50 40 46 50 40 41 40 243 121 364
4178C Dylan Shaw Breckinridge County 33 41 30 31 48 48 30 37 32 231 99 330
4173B Emily Lightner Individual 42 46 47 50 43 50 0 0 0 278 0 278
4174C Jacey Keener Individual 42 48 46 43 46 50 0 0 0 275 0 275

Speech Contest

Novice/Junior
Prepared Speech
1 Gross Brednan TX
2 Reeves Emily OH
3 Kaysen Landry CO
4 Goodson Maggie IL
5 Spray Makayla IN
6 Downs Molly OH
7 Sinclair Gavin IN
8 Summers Sarah FL
9 Hines Layla Anne FL
10 Carity Rush OH
Intermediate/Senior
Prepared Speech
1 Fugate Maddie IL
2 Keller Melissa NY
3 Wall Mason GA
4 Miller Zak FL
5 Stewart Breanna FL
Novice/Junior Extemporaneous Speech
1 Underberg Lilly NY
2 Kaysen Landry CO
3 May Mack GA
4 Sinclair Gavin IN
5 Shike Olivia IL
6 Reeves Emily OH
7 May Maddy Grace GA
8 Reeves Alison OH
9 Newcom Olivia IN
10 Underberg Ella NY
Intermediate/Senior Extemporaneous Speech
1 Austin Adrian IL
2 Fugate Maddie IL
3 Schumacher Madison OH
4 Schafer Eric IL
5 Lowes Garrett IN
6 Sterle Jake A
7 Kahler Ashley IA
8 Sterle Jackson IA
9 Hill Addison IN
10 Miller Zak FL

Art Contests

Swine is Fine: Drawing, Painting, and Mixed Media 

  Name State
Best of Show:
  Maella Newcom IN
Senior Division:
1st  Chloe Studebaker OH
Intermediate Divison:
1st  Sydney Colin IN
Junior Divison: 
1st  Ella Underberg NY
2nd Molly Downs OH
3rd Layla Hines FL
4th Savannah Page GA
5th Carter Hoge IL
6th Claire Lensman OH
Novice Division:
1st  Maella Newcom IN
2nd Riley Kimmel IN
3rd Ruth Ann Carity OH
4th Carsen Page GA
5th Nolan Hoge IL
6th Colton Fizpatrick KY
7th Drake Lensman OH

Swine is Fine: Photography 

  Name State
Best of Show:
  Jaden Brotherton MO
Senior Division:
1st  Maribeth Tomberlin GA
2nd Hannah Barry GA
3rd Levi Carr GA
4th Emily Lightner FL
5th Chloe Studebaker OH
Intermediate Divison:
1st  Grace Glaser IN
2nd Maddy Disman IN
3rd Addisen Hill IN
4th Zak Miller FL
Junior Divison: 
1st  Jaden Brotherton MO
2nd Maggie Goodson IL
3rd Olivia Newcom IN
4th Chasten McCann PA
5th Claire Lensman OH
6th Carter Hoge IL
7th Savannah Page GA
8th Molly Downs OH
9th Gavin Sinclair IN
10th Sarah Sommers FL
Novice Division:
1st  Keegan Spray IN
2nd Colton Fizpatrick KY
3rd Braxton Kimmel IN
4th Andrew Douglass IN
5th Maella Newcom IN
6th McKinley Kaysen CO
7th Ruth Ann Carity OH
8th Nolan Hoge IL
9th Alisen Reeves OH
10th Masen Downs OH

Amazing Advertising Contest

  Name  State
Best of Show:
  Olivia Vorpegel MN
Senior Division:
1st  Jake Sterle IA
2nd Chloe Studebaker OH
Intermediate Divison:
1st  Travis Hamilton CO
2nd Jackson Sterle IA
Junior Divison: 
1st  Savannah Page GA
2nd Jaden Brotherton MO
3rd Carter Hoge IL
4th Claire Lensman OH
Novice Division:
1st  Olivia Vorpegel MN
2nd Carsen Page GA
3rd Nolan Hoge IL
4th Colton Fizpatrick KY