About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog

Shows/Events > NJSA Southeast Regional > Contest Results

Jan. 27-31, 2016

Georgia National Fairgrounds & Agricenter • Perry, Ga.

Entry Deadline: Closed
Farrowing Date Requirement for Purebreds:
June 1 and after
Ownership Deadline: Dec. 1, 2015

Held in conjunction with the NSR Winter Type Conference (Open Show)


2016 Contest Results

Showmanship

Showmanship Novice

Placing EXH# Last First City State
1 4782 Gentry Cason Perry GA
2 4669 Popejoy Sadie Star City  IN
3 4670 Poulnott Raegan Lexington GA
4 4411 Bain Ashton Lynchburg OH
5 4725 Taylor Layne Hazelhurst GA
6 4482 Cravey Ava Lynn Eastman GA
7 4453 Caldwell Miley Leesburg OH
8 4634 Mitchell Kennedy Waveland IN
9 4602 May Mack Tennille GA
10 4450 Cain Austin Chariton IA

Showmanship Junior

Placing EXH# Last First City State
1 4612 McMillen Hunter Grandy NC
2 4652 Page Savannah Jefferson GA
3 4587 Logue Sam Richmond IN
4 4760 Yarborough Colby  Hazlehurst GA
5 4451 Cain Sydney Chariton IA
6 4516 Fowler Hayden Apopka FL
7 4552 Hodupp Brandi Jonesboro IN
8 4775 Baker Kayla Clayton IN
9 4483 Craycraft Lucas Leesburg OH
10 4603 May Maddy Grace Tennille GA

Showmanship Intermediate

Placing EXH# Last First City State
1 4644 Oliver Baleigh Deland FL
2 4522 Gierman Jenna Ormond Beach FL
3 4682 Robinson Katelyn Wellsville MO
4 4768 Clay Shawna Deland FL
5 4604 Mayo Mary Catherine Battleboro NC
6 4576 Klingenberg Liza Dorr MI
7 4438 Boynton Jordan Kathleen GA
8 4547 Hines Peyton Quincy MI
9 4551 Hodupp Mackenzie Kokomo IN
10 4425 Bennett Katelynn Slippery Rock PA

Showmanship Senior

Placing EXH# Last First City State
1 4550 Hodge Samantha Apopka FL
2 4734 Todd Christine Danvers IL
3 4475 Conley  Taylor New Enterprise PA
4 4664 Perry Megan Whitehouse OH
5 4714 Stickler Brandon Pleasant Plains IL
6 4414 Barney Kathryn Whitehouse OH
7 4546 Hines Cailyn Quincy MI
8 4711 Stark Haley Ormond Beach FL
9 4683 Robinson Lindsey Wellsville MO
10 4635 Mitchem Gus South Solon OH

Skillathon

Skillathon Novice

Placing EXH# Last First City State
1 4411 Bain Ashton Lynchburg OH
2 4782 Gentry Cason Perry GA
3 4617 Meeker Amelia Manito IL
4 4450 Cain Austin Chariton  IA
5 4618 Meeker Griffin Manito IL
6 4482 Cravey Ava Lynn Eastman GA
7 Stickler Bryson
8 4707 Sponcil Noah Greenfied OH
9 4454 Callier Gracie Eastman GA
10 4626 Miller Sam Wadley GA
Novice Scores
EXH # Total Score Tiebreaker Score Tiebreaker Time Place
4411 100 25 :22 1
4782 98 25 :30 2
4617 98 25 :51 3
4450 94 25 :57 4
4618 92 10 :58 5
4482 90 25 :44 6
Bryson Stickler 87 18 :50 7
4707 86 25 :33 8
4454 86 19 :37 9
4626 85 16 :35 10
4669 85 13 1:00  
4563 85 13 1:22  
4548 85 13 1:35  
4602 82 19 :37  
4672 81 24 :55  
4726 81 13 :42  
4725 80 19 :34  
4453 79 25 :54  
4492 78 19 2:05  
4506 76 19 6:20  
4412 76 13 :52  
4593 73 19 :33  
Emma Junkin  71 19 1:08  
4549 66 25 1:10  
4424 64 13 :46  
4484 61 3 :46  
Natalie Edenfield 57 4 :59  
4741 57 1 1:01  
4466 55 12 1:45  
4774 55 10 1:32  
4773 38      

Skillathon Junior

Placing EXH# Last First City State
1 4592 Lynn Carson Bainbridge GA
2 4652 Page Savannah Jefferson GA
3 4490 Daniel Trey Kite GA
4 4702 Smock John Jackson Center OH
5 4740 Ulmer Emily Greenville IL
6 4605 McConn Chasten  Avella PA
7 Lee Clay
8 Bruce Taylor
9 4625 Miller Joe Wadley GA
10 4607 McCranie Will Eastman GA
Junior Scores
EXH # Total Score Tiebreaker Score Tiebreaker Time Place
4592 98 25 1:38 1
4652 92 25 1:06 2
4490 92 25 1:18 3
4702 88 25 :50 4
4740 87 5 4:00 5
4605 85 25 :37 6
4780 82 0 1:50 7
Taylor Bruce 79 0   8
4625 77.5 0   9
4607 76 10 :55 10
4514 76 5 1:32  
4747 75 0    
4452 74.5 5 4:15  
4487 74 25 1:18  
4558 73 0    
Hailee Thatcher 73 0    
4423 72 15 2:02  
4760 71 25 2:00  
4706 71 10 1:45  
4451 71 10 :55  
Matthem Ferrell 71 5 2:42  
4603 70 25 1:35  
4587 70 5 1:24  
4523 68 5 2:04  
4537 68 0    
4612 68 0    
4428 66 0    
4456 66 0    
4542 65 5 2:39  
4771 64.5 0    
4698 64 5 5:11  
4422 64 0    
4528 63 25 1:26  
4674 60 15 2:06  
4516 58.5 0    
4483 58 10 :58  
4639 58 0    
4775 55.5 0    
4455 54.5 0    
4486 51.5 0    
4746 51 0    
4586 48.5 0 2:30  
Ike Pool 47      
4686 46 0    

Skillathon Intermediate

Placing EXH# Last First City State
1 4519 Fugate Maddie Mahomet IL
2 4703 Smock Micah Jackson Center OH
3 4418 Bartholomew Abigayle Huron TN
4 4583 Lightner Emily  Geneva FL
5 4416 Barney Nolan Monclova OH
6 4710 Stapleton Carley Wrightsville GA
7 4478 Cook Madison Newark DE
8 4547 Hines Payton Quincy MI
9 Neal Lizzi Elko GA
10 4431 Blaydes Drake Crawfordsville IN 
Intermediate Scores
EXH # Total Score Tiebreaker Score Tiebreaker Time Place
4519 93 25 2:45 1
4703 93 19.5 4:26 2
4418 86 25 3:12 3
4583 84 25 4:44 4
4416 82.5 13 3:21 5
4710 78.5 25 5:14 6
4478 76 25 3:42 7
4547 76 25 5:35 8
Lizzi Neal  76 22 4:25 9
4431 76 19.5 4:52 10
4697 75 12 3:15  
4781 74.5 25 5:29  
4522 73.5 22 3:37  
4772 73.5 17.5 10:24  
4718 73 22.5 6:55  
4682 69 17 8:48  
4575 69 6 3:23  
4439 68.5 25 4:43  
4778 68.5 25 10:01  
4595 68.5 19 4:41  
4638 68.5 7.5 4:38  
4643 68 25 6:41  
4687 67.5 25 10:20  
4784 67.5 14 3:39  
4581 67 25 2:56  
4748 67 22 3:44  
4644 66.5 25 2:49  
4647 66.5 19.5 6:45  
4766 66.5 10.5 5:22  
4739 66 25 5:13  
4415 66 14 4:36  
4688 65.5 25 2:11  
4648 65 22.5 7:49  
4728 62.5 25 8:18  
4413 62.5      
4572 62.5      
4427 61      
4525 60.5      
4743 59.5      
4757 57.5      
4502 56.5      
4529 56      
4604 56      
4775 56      
4685 56      
4576 55      
4606 55      
4768 54.5      
Whitley Williams 54.5      
4744 54      
4591 53.5 9 4:50  
4472 53 19 6:40  
4474 51.5      
4585 50.5      
4544 49      
4462 48.5      
4562 48.5      
4615 48.5      
4402 46      
4745 41.5      
4656 39 13 5:21  
4457 36      

Skillathon Senior

Placing EXH# Last First City State
1 4414 Barney Kathryn Whitehouse OH
2 4711 Stark Haley Ormond Beach FL
3 Berling Cody
4 4623 Miller Danika Terre Haute IN
5 4475 Conley Taylor New Enterprise PA
6 4546 Hines Cailyn Quincy MI
7 4683 Robinson Lindsey  Wellsville MO
8 4545 Hill Peyton Nevada TX
9 4753 Williams Madison Bethlehem GA
10 4458 Carr Levi Hawkinsville GA
Senior Scores
EXH # Total Score Tiebreaker Score Tiebreaker Time Place
4414 81 40 1:31 1
4711 76 38 2:07 2
Cody Berling  71 42 :50 3
4623 69.5 45 1:55 4
4475 57.5 47 1:27 5
4546 55 47 :43 6
4683 53.5 36 1:10 7
4545 52.5 48 1:34 8
4753 47.5 48 :55.1 9
4458 46 47 3:28 10
4655 45 48 1:08  
4635 44 47 1:10  
4621 41.5 48 1:04  
4714 41 45 1:17  
4489 41 40 1:35  
4613 38.5 40 :19  
Morgan Miller  38 42 1:31  
4515 36 42 1:31  
4734 35.5 50 1:31  
4501 34.5 45 2:01  
4776 33.5 43 1:30  
4664 33 42 1:14  
4407 32.5 48 1:56  
4550 31.5 32 1:07  
4770 30 45 1:12  
4646 28.5 45 1:46  
4524 27.5 48 1:08  
4756 27.5 47 1:55  
4432 27 28 1:38  
4719 26.5 47 1:46  
4442 24 27 1:36  
4608 24 26 2:38  
4752 20.5 42 1:20  
4579 20 30 :34  
4658 18 43 2:53  
4657 16.5 0    

Sweepstakes

Sweepstakes Novice

Placing EXH# Last First City State
1 4411 Bain Ashton Lynchburg OH
2 4618 Meeker Griffin Manito IL
3 4669 Popejoy Sadie Star City IN 
4 4450 Cain Austin Chariton  IA
5 4482 Cravey Ava Lynn Eastman GA
6 4670 Poulnott Raegan Lexington GA
7 4617 Meeker Amelia Manito IL
8 4782 Gentry Cason Perry GA
9 4725 Taylor Layne Hazlehurst GA
10 4405 Allman Ashtyn Crothersville IN

Sweepstakes Junior

Placing EXH# Last First City State
1 4652 Page Savannah Jefferson GA
2 4612 McMillen Hunter Grandy NC
3 4702 Smock John Jackson Center OH
4 4587 Logue Samuel Richmond IN
5 4451 Cain Sydney Chariton  IA
6 4760 Yarbrough Colby Hazlehurst GA
7 4592 Lynn Carson Bainbridge GA
8 4605 McConn Chasten  Avella PA
9 4775 Baker Kayla Clayton IN
10 4552 Hodupp Brandi Jonesboro IN

Sweepstakes Intermediate

Placing EXH# Last First City State
1 4519 Fugate Maddie Mahomet IL
2 4703 Smock Micah Jackson Center OH
3 4522 Girman Jenna Ormond Beach FL
4 4682 Robinson Katelyn Wellsville MO
5 4418 Bartholomew Abigayle Huron TN
6 4710 Stapleton Carley Wrightsville GA
7 4644 Oliver Baleigh Deland FL
8 4768 Clay Shawna Deland FL
9 4547 Hines Payton Quincy MI
10 4416 Barney Nolan Monclova OH

Sweepstakes Senior

Placing EXH# Last First City State
1 4475 Conley Taylor New Enterprise PA
2 4414 Barney Kathryn Whitehouse OH
3 4546 Hines Cailyn Quincy MI
4 4734 Todd Christine Danvers IL
5 4623 Miller Danika Terre Haute IN
6 4550 Hodge Samantha Apopka FL
7 4664 Perry Megan Whitehouse OH
8 4683 Robinson Lindsey  Wellsville MO
9 4545 Hill Peyton Nevada TX
10 4714 Stickler Brandon Pleasant Plains IL