About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog | Online Bill Pay

Shows/Events > NJSA Southeast Regional > Contest Results

Jan. 25-29, 2017

Georgia National Fairgrounds & Agricenter • Perry, Ga.

Entry Deadline: Dec. 15, 2016
Farrowing Date Requirement for Purebreds:
June 1 and after
Ownership Deadline: Dec. 1, 2016

Held in conjunction with the NSR Winter Type Conference

Barrow Weight Limit: 215-290 lbs.
with a 15 lb. weigh-back
Crossbred Gilt Weight Limit: 375 lbs. or less
with a 15 lb. weigh-back
Limit per Exhibitor: 6 gilts per exhibitor with a limit of 2 crossbred gilts and
6 barrows per exhibitor with a limit
of 2 crossbred barrows

Open Show Judges: Duroc & Crossbred: Todd Beyers, Texas | Hampshire: Mitchell Hankins, Ark. | Yorkshire: Randall Buck, Okla. |
Crossbred: Todd Beyers, Texas
Junior Show Judges: Barrows:Todd Beyers, Texas | Gilts: Blane Olson, Illinois | Showmanship: Mitchell Hankins, Ark.

2017 Contest Results

Skillathon

Skillathon Novice

Placing EXH# Last First City State
1 5676 Cravey Ava Lynn Eastman GA
2 5659 Clum Nathan Red Hook NY
3 5873 Prezzano Nathan Red Hook NY
4 Harris Rebecca
5 5920 Snyder Jacey OH
6 5933 Swaim Stormi Rockville IN
7 5966 Winkle Claire Hillsboro OH
8 5611 Barber Jake Brinson GA
9 5668 Coon Emily Red Hook NY
10 5825 Miller Miley GA

EXH # Ear Notching Feed ID  Showmanship 101 Swine Evaluation  Total Score Tiebreaker Score Tiebreaker Time
5611 16 25 25 19 85 5 0.26
5621 12 15 25 13 65 0 0.27
5622 12 15 25 19 71 0 0.26
5641 25 15 25 16 81 25 1.03
5644 12 25 25 13 75 0 0.41
5659 25 25 25 19 94 25 0.29
5668 17 25 25 16 83 0 0.23
5670 16 15 21 4 56 10 0.32
5672 8 25 25 16 74 25 9:07
5676 25 25 25 22 97 25 0.18
5680 20 25 21 16 82 15 0:43
5696 8 15 21 13 57 0 1.05
5698 12 10 25 19 66 0 0.24
5720 16 15 25 19 75 10 0.36
5733 12 10 25 7 54 5 6:14
5767 8 25 25 16 74 25 0.34
5816 16 25 25 16 82 10 0.24
5819 20 25 25 10 80 25 4:33
5825 16 75 25 16 82 25 0.22
5841 4 25 21 7 67 0 0.42
5853 16 10 25 16 67 0 0.42
5870 8 15 25 16 64 15 0.29
5873 17 25 25 22 89 25 0.17
5893 16 15 25 19 75 5 0.21
5903 16 5 25 16 62 15 0.39
5913 16 25 21 16 78 25 0.25
5920 12 25 25 25 87 15 0.25
5933 20 15 25 25 85 25 0.2
5934 12 25 25 19 81 25 0.19
5966 16 25 25 19 85 25 0.24

Skillathon Junior

Placing EXH# Last First City State
1 5775 Jones Ty Scottville KY
2 5884 Robinson Annie Wellsville MO
3 5798 Lynn Carson Bainbridge GA
4 5894 Rustemeyer Morgan Heyworth IL
5 5724 Griffin Kenna Lake Park GA
6 5869 Pitts Delana Botkins OH
6 5946 Ulmer Emily Greenville IL
7 5807 May Maddy Grace Tennille Ga
8 5967 Winkle Corbin Hillsboro OH
9 5917 Smock John OH
10 5741 Hearn Brayden Laurel DE

EXH # Feed Tag Breed ID Vaccination Sites Swine Terms Total Score Tiebreaker Score Tiebreaker Time
5975 25 21 25 20 91 19 7.35
5967 25 21 25 25 96 19 3.32
5961 21 25 25 12 86    
5946 25 25 25 25 100 1 6.21
5924 21 21 25 10 77    
5923 25 21 25 15 86    
5917 25 21 25 25 96 19 4.43
5914 25 25 25 20 95 7 4.38
5912 13 17 25 7.5 62.5    
5909 17 21 15 20 73    
5900 13 17 15 10 55    
5894 25 25 25 25 100 13 3.36
5890 25 21 25 20 91 7 6.13
5884 25 25 25 25 100 25 5.02
5876 25 21 15 25 86 25 6.08
5872 25 25 20 25 95 19 5.15
5871 13 1 15 5 36    
5869 25 25 25 25 100 7 7.39
5855 21 25 15 25 86 19 3.13
5844 25 17 15 25 82    
5820 5 21 15 10 51    
5807 25 21 25 25 96 25 3.59
5806 25 25 15 15 80    
5798 25 25 25 25 100 25 10.58
5797 24 17 25 25 91 19 13.35
5786 21 13 15 25 74    
5785 25 17 25 25 92 19 4.55
5775 25 25 25 25 100 25 2.52
5773 13 21 15 15 64    
5766 17 21 15 20 73    
5749 25 17 10 20 72 1 5.55
5742 25 75 15 25 90 1 8.48
5741 25 21 25 25 96 7 11.01
5736 21 21 15 20 77    
5735 21 17 25 25 88 13 5.05
5724 25 25 25 25 100 7 7.1
5719 25 13 15 20 73    
5718 25 5 15 20 65    
5713 25 25 15 25 90 13 8.12
5706 25 21 10 25 81 13 4
5703 21 25 15 25 86    
5695 9 5 15 5 36    
5681 24 9 15 15 63    
5678 25 25 25 20 95 13 7.08
5645 21 24 25 12.5 82.5    
5643 25 13 25 25 88 25 6.22
5642 21 17 15 17.5 70.5    
5628 17 25 15 17.5 74.5    
5623 24 17 25 25 91 13 8.16
5608 21 17 15 15 68    

Skillathon Intermediate

Placing EXH# Last First City State
1 5784 Lamonte Mason FL
2 5606 Aycock Will Albertville AL
3 5685 Daniel Trey Kite GA
4 5936 Swensen Hannah OH
5 5940 Thibideau Charlotte FL
6 5737 Hart Lincoln Pikeville TN
7 5789 Lee Clint Eastman GA
8 5764 Jackson Alida Danville IN
9 5692 Dore Lindsey Galena OH
10 5646 Carney Brady Calhoun GA

EXH # Fat Free Lean Meat Evaluation Pork Cuts Registering a Litter Total Score Tiebreaker Score Tiebreaker Time
5604 0 24 17.5 21 62.5 19 3.26
5606 0 21.5 20 24 70.5 7 1.31
5612 0 21.5 25 11 57.5    
5616 0 16.5 17.5 24 58    
5617 0 24 17.5 24 65.5 19 3.48
5627 0 19.5 15 25 59.5 10 5.04
5646 10 21.5 20 15 66.5 4 2.07
5652 0 11 15 23 49    
5653 0 12 12.5 20 44.5    
5655 0 23.5 20 19 62.5 13 5.06
5679 0 21.5 10 25 56.5    
5685 0 24 25 21 70 13 2.33
5692 0 21.5 20 25 66.5 23 0.56
5697 0 18.5 17.5 25 61    
5704 0 24 7.5 24 55.5    
5716 0 21.5 12.5 7 41    
5717 10 17 12.5 25 64.5 19 5.23
5721 0 24 12.5 14 50.5 25 3.06
5729 0 24 10 25 59    
5737 0 21.5 25 21 67.5 16 3.08
5744 0 24 7.5 20 51.5    
5764 0 21.5 20 25 66.5 25 2.51
5765 0 13.5 5 3 21.5    
5781 0 21.5 5 16 42.5    
5784 0 25 25 21 71 25 4.36
5788 0 21.5 12.5 21 55    
5789 0 24 17.5 25 66.5 25 2.25
5812 0 24 10 22 66    
5813 0 24 7.5 24 55.5 0 4.36
5818 0 22.5 15 23 60.5 10 9.2
5828 0 25 10 6 41    
5840 0 25 5 21 51    
5845 0 24 12.5 25 61.5 75 3.39
5846 0 23.5 15 21 59.5 13 2.18
5856 0 16.5 17.5 16 50    
  0 24 12.5 25 61.5 19 3.45
5886 0 24 12.5 24 60.5    
5901 0 17 20 25 62 25 2.13
5902 0 17 15 25 57    
5906 0 24 15 25 64 19 3.05
5908 0 24 20 20 64 13 5.02
5910 0 24 17.5 24 65.5 10 3.15
5919 0 25 12.5 20 57.5    
5936 0 23.5 22.5 24 70 10 5.17
5940 0 23.5 12.5 23 69 10 2.04
5945 0 21.5 7.5 24 53    
5951 0 21.5 20 21 62.5 10 5.48
5970 0 21.5 12.5 13 37.5 19 4.19
5971 0 25 10 10 45    
5972 0 16.5 5 24 45.5    

Skillathon Senior

Placing EXH# Last First City State
1 5711 Fugate Maddie Mahomet IL
2 5667 Cook Madison Newark DE
3 5918 Smock Micah Jackson Center OH
3 5887 Robinson Lindsey Wellsville MO
4 5769 Jenkins Abigail Bush LA
5 5707 Franklin Garret Celina TN
6 5693 Dore Mackenzie Galena OH
7 5907 Scott Clay Mineral City OH
8 5892 Royal Brooks Fitzgerald GA
9 5779 Key Cora Celina TN
10 5864 Peacock Paxton Newton AL

EXH # Swine Management Reproductive Anatomy Disease Outbreak Pork Cooking Total Score Tiebreaker Score Tiebreaker Time
5711 25 13 21 23 82 20.5 2.27
5667 25 21 19 16 81 22 2.1
5918 25 19 17 18 79 25 2.15
5887 25 25 17 12 79 17.5 5.11
5769 25 17 13 14 69 20.5 5.08
5707 25 15 17 11 68 25 2.15
5693 13 21 19 14 67 12 5.05
5907 25 13 15 12 65 17.5 2.08
5892 25 15 17 6 63 14.5 3.5
5779 18 23 7 11 59 23.5 256
5864 12 25 11 11 59 19 6.1
5631 25 9 15 7 56 14.5 6.3
5848 15 13 13 14 55 22 5.14
5647 12 17 13 11 53 8.5 7.45
5609 12 21 9 10 52 20.5 4.3
5794 12 20 13 7 52 19  
5826 15 15 11 11 52 14.5 5.03
5615 7 11 21 12 51 14.5 3.35
5888 25 9 11 5 50 14.5 4.46
5858 10 15 17 7 49 14.5 4.35
5958 12 17 7 12 48 17.5 5.36
5783 12 15 11 10 48 13 7.25
5714 5 19 13 9 46 75 5
5770 12 13 11 9 45 16 9.01
5960 7 17 9 11 44 14.5 6.52
5682 7 9 15 8 39 10 7
5664 5 13 7 12 37 22 4.35
5660 7 10 10 10 37 16  
5605 0 16 11 7 34 14.5 4.28
5778 7 9 7 9 32 16 4.54
5976 5 7 5 8 25 8.5 4.46

Sweepstakes

Sweepstakes Novice

Placing EXH# Last First City State
1 5676 Cravey Ava Lynn Eastman GA
2 5933 Swaim Stormi Rockville IN
3 5659 Clum Nathan Red Hook NY
4 5934 Swaim Whitney Rockville IN
5 5920 Snyder Jacey OH
6 5870 Popejoy Sadie Star City IN
7 5644 Caldwell Miley OH
8 5767 Jackson Lucy Danville IN
9 5873 Prezzano Nathan Red Hook NY
10 5611 Barber Jake Brinson GA

Sweepstakes Junior

Placing EXH# Last First City State
1 5855 Page Savannah Jefferson GA
2 5798 Lynn Carson Bainbridge GA
3 5914 Sims Bethany Pikeville TN
4 5946 Ulmer Emily Greenville IL
5 5894 Rustemeyer Morgan Heyworth IL
6 5724 Griffin Kenna Lake Park GA
7 5785 Lampp Chandler GA
8 5869 Pitts Delana Botkins OH
8 5975 Yarbrough Colby Hazlehurst GA
9 5766 Jackson Lilly Danville IN
10 5775 Jones Ty Scottville KY

Sweepstakes Intermediate

Placing EXH# Last First City State
1 5692 Dore Lindsey Galena OH
2 5936 Swensen Hannah OH
3 5945 Ulmer Brianna Greenville IL
4 5612 Barber Taylor Brinson GA
5 5737 Hart Lincoln Pikeville TN
6 5764 Jackson Alida Danville IN
7 5784 Lamonte Mason FL
8 5789 Lee Clint Eastman GA
9 5606 Aycock Will Albertville AL
10 5940 Thibideau Charlotte FL

Sweepstakes Senior

Placing EXH# Last First City State
1 5711 Fugate Maddie Mahomet IL
2 5667 Cook Madison Newark DE
3 5887 Robinson Lindsey Wellsville MO
4 5918 Smock Micah Jackson Center OH
4 5693 Dore Mackenzie Galena OH
5 5864 Peacock Paxton Newton AL
6 5907 Scott Clay Mineral City OH
7 5892 Royal Brooks Fitzgerald GA
8 5615 Barney Nathan Monclova OH
9 5631 Bowers Kolby GA
10 5664 Conine Courtney Camilla GA

Bred and Owned

Duroc Bred and Owned

Placing Last First City State
1 Hamilton  Travis Model CO
2 Bowling Reagan Greencastle
3 Barney Nathan Monclova OH
4 May  Mack Tennille GA
5 Hill  Peyton Dustin OK
6 Mitchem Gus South Solon OH
7 Mithcell Ginger Martin GA
8 Hill  Peyton Dustin OK
9 Hamilton  Travis Model CO
10 Studebaker Chloe Eaton OH

Hampshire Bred and Owned

Placing Last First City State
1 Cook Madison Newark DE
2 Barney Nolan Monclova OH
3 Mitchell  Joe Dan Martin GA

Landrace Bred and Owned

Placing Last First City State
1 Mauck Chad Tipton IN
2 Fugate Maddie Mahomet IL

Yorkshire Bred and Owned

Placing Last First City State
1 Hart Lincoln Pikeville TN
2 Scott Ben Lucama NC
3 Diesen Braiden Pocahontas IL
4 Hamilton Travis Model CO
5 Page  Jessica Richland GA
6 Hodupp Brandi Jonesboro IN
7 Oliver Allison Mt. Vernon GA
8 Carter Greyson Hazlehurst GA
9 Carter Greyson Hazlehurst GA
10 Mercer Braxton Brazil IN