About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog

Shows/Events > NJSA Southeast Regional > Archive > 2011 Show Results

2011 Show Results


Duroc ❘ Hampshire ❘ Landrace ❘ Yorkshire ❘ Crossbred


Grand Champion Overall Barrow

Grand Champion Hampshire Barrow

1st Class 1
Shown by Austin James Royal, Ga.
CDO9 HE IS THE ONE 18-6 x WBL5 BOULDER 32-6

Reserve Champion Overall Barrow

Grand Champion Landrace Barrow

1st Class 1
Shown by Jessica Rinderer, Ill.
JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8 x JMG7 GREEN TOP GENERAL 34-7

Grand Champion Overall Gilt

Grand Champion Hampshire Gilt

1st Class 4
Shown by Jenna Siegal, Ohio
JLM9 AFFIRMITIVE 4-1 x GBJG4 BIG BROTHER 36-2

Reserve Champion Overall Gilt

Grand Champion Landrace Gilt

1st Class 2
Shown by Tate Coulter, Ind.
SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6 x 1ACE2 ICY HOT 4-15


Duroc

Grand Champion Duroc Barrow

1st Class 3
Shown by Dawson Chester, Ark.
ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1 x SDH6 YAK 210-6

Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow

1st Class 2
Shown by Kassandra Knauth, Ill.
OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1 x JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-1

Grand Champion Duroc Gilt

1st Class 4
Shown by Ava Lynn Cravey, Ga.
ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1 x OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt
Champion Bred-and-Owned Duroc Gilt

1st Class 6
Shown by Chelsey Ammann, Ill. 
OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1 x DCM7 KARMA 24-3

Reserve Champion Bred-and-Owned Duroc Gilt
Exhibited by Josh Rabalais, Ga.

DUROC GILTS CLASS 1

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 623-2 Lizzie Schafer, IL 6-1 RWG8 PSSS UNCLE BUCK 218-2 CDO7 PSSS CHUCK WAGON 82-10
2 484-2 Maddie Fugate, IL 2-1 PWA8 PSSS CANT GET ENOUGH 1 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
3 435-1 Kayla & Cody Clyburn, OH 1-4 2SM9 BLINDSIDE 6-4 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
4 570-1 Brady Newhouse, IN 4-3 SNKP0 MS TOTALLY JUICED 4-3 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
5 508-20 Holly Hathcock, OK 6-9 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1 DTF6 WALK THE LINE 5-1
6 569-4 Caleb Neier, IN 21-7 ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7 MYD7 GRUS FULL BLOWN 12-7
7 402-1 Morgan Anderson, GA 3-13 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1 JRSP5 COMMANDO 77-1
8 421-1 Tyler Brown, GA 1-9 AJBK9 PSSS FINAL TOUCH 3-1 HP6 BRICK HOUSE 121-4
9 673-2 Alli Brantley, GA 31-2 TABB9 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 39-4 CCO7 TC PI R SQUARED 4-6
10 672-1 Ashton Hosta, GA 1-7 AJBK9 PSSS FINAL TOUCH 3-1 HP6 BRICK HOUSE 121-4
11 441-20 Madison Cook, DE 2-3 PWA9 CHUCK WAGON 23-3 TX6 GUN POWDER 7-3

DUROC GILTS CLASS 2

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 438-1 Nick Collins, IL 3-2 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1 CDLV6 SPECIAL COLLECTION 7-3
2 622-1 Austin Saye, GA 11-4 RWG8 IMAX 145-2 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
3 401-3 Chelsey Ammann, IL 20-2 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1 RWG7 JUICY FRUIT 19-1
4 649-1 Christine J Todd, IL 19-8 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1 BEYE7 TIMBER WOLF 31-4
5 630-2 Jarvis Simmons, IN 1-3 KTB9 FINAL APPROACH 4-3 TABB7 PSSS DR JEKYLL 83-6
6 460-1 Maggie Denison, GA 1-2 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1 DRS8 TUG 3-7
7 434-2 Cody Clyburn, OH 23-11 RWG9 DIFFERENT STROKES 165- JKG7 JESSE JAMES 92-1
8 682-1 Tailor Flowers, GA 11-2 RWG8 IMAX 145-2 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
9 407-3 Autumn Bailey, GA 2-10 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1 JBJR4 ANCHOR MAN 9-1
10 681-1 Landon James Attaway, GA 6-3 MYD7 GRUS FULL BLOWN 12-7 GRUS6 V8 87-2

DUROC GILTS CLASS 3

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 612-1 Kyle Rodibaugh, 10-5 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1 JAKI7 PSSS CANT BE DENIED 27-1
2 636-1 Anna Spurgin, IN 1-8 2SM9 TCG RUDE AWAKENING 6-2 ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7
3 472-2 Trey Fecke, IL 1-4 HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10 DPK7 TREASURE HUNT 4-2
4 666-3 Peyton Wininger, IN 4-11 HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10 SDF7 SQUARE D 98-1
5 518-1 Jonathon Hoover, IN 202-8 DPF6 TOTALLY WIDE OPEN 208- DPF5 RED RADER 11-9
6 505-3 Cole Harper, GA 11-2 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1 CDLV6 SPECIAL COLLECTION 7-3
7 583-1 Jessica Page, GA 2-6 HURD9 STUD FINDER 65-1 DPF6 TOTALLY WIDE OPEN 208-8
8 430-10 Calle Cauley, GA 1-1 RWG8 IMAX 145-2 BG5 HP RED CARPET 1-8
9 508-1 Holly Hathcock, OK 4-10 HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10 SDF7 SQUARE D 98-1
10 586-10 Ander Parker, GA 3-6 RWG8 GRUS CORNHUSKER 57-3 2SM8 LIMESTONE 3-2

DUROC GILTS CLASS 4

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 451-1 Ava Lynn Cravey, GA 51-8 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
2 584-2 Tyler Park, IN 7-6 RWG9 LOGIC 165-3 HD7 GALLANT 94-6
3 464-1 Mason Dodd, GA 51-7 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
4 439-10 Taylor Conley, PA 3-7 CMF7 GRUS IGNITION 33-3 MYD7 GRUS FULL BLOWN 12-7
5 448-1 Langley Courchaine, GA 51-2 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
6 416-1 Thomas Bradley, GA 51-3 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
7 621-10 Sean Salis, FL 6-1 BG8 VP 4-3 SCGA8 POWER PACK 2-5
8 445-10 Justin Corson, GA 1-9 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1 RWG8 MEGA 138-1
9 554-1 Mckenzie Scotty, FL 6-7 BG8 VP 4-3 SCGA8 POWER PACK 2-5

DUROC GILTS CLASS 5

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 509-2 Breann Hendrickson, 6-8 JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS CDO7 GRUS BIG RED 13-5
2 423-1 Michael Brown, IN 71-4 MYD7 GRUS FULL BLOWN 12-7 CMF7 GRUS IGNITION 33-3
3 553-1 Katelin McCranie, GA 41-1 SDH9 YAK II 218-2 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
4 431-10 Tyler G Cauley, GA 3-3 CRCA9 TURBO 2-1 DRS8 TUG 3-7
5 407-4 Autumn Bailey, GA 41-5 SDH9 YAK II 218-2 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
6 417-1 Kali Bradley, GA 41-9 SDH9 YAK II 218-2 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
7 408-4 Autumn Bailey, GA 1-4 STN8 STICKOUT 28-12 DCM7 KARMA 24-3
8 430-2 Calle Cauley, GA 3-4 CRCA9 TURBO 2-1 DRS8 TUG 3-7
9 600-1 Brogen Redd, GA 3-2 CRCA9 TURBO 2-1 DRS8 TUG 3-7

DUROC GILTS CLASS 6

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 401-10 Chelsey Ammann, IL 3-6 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1 DCM7 KARMA 24-3
2 598-10 Josh Rabalais, GA 10-1 RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2 JRE5 GRUS EASY STRIDE 39-3
3 498-1 Jacob R Gossett, IN 11-9 JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS JJG7 TCG CIRCUMFERENCE 12-6
4 401-2 Chelsey Ammann, IL 3-5 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1 DCM7 KARMA 24-3
5 505-2 Cole Harper, GA 10-3 JRS9 MANUAL LABOR 96-6 CDLV6 SPECIAL COLLECTION 7-3
6 642-2 Austin Stoner, MD 65-2 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1 HD4 GALLERY 61-2
7 663-1 Keri Williams, GA 29-13 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1 LAPR5 OX BOW 12-3
8 550-20 Katherine A. Mc Cormick, M 7-9 JAKI7 PSSS CANT BE DENIED 2 3FSF8 GRUS NO HOLES 4-1
9 609-1 Ashton D. Roach, FL 61-1 MYD7 GRUS FULL BLOWN 12-7 3FSF8 GRUS NO HOLES 4-1
10 610-1 Amberlie Roach, FL 63-4 CMF7 GRUS IGNITION 33-3 WSGG4 TURBO 6-4

DUROC BARROWS CLASS 1

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 540-5 Harlee Lee, GA 1-2 AJBK9 PSSS FINAL TOUCH 3-1 HP6 BRICK HOUSE 121-4
2 480-5 Bethaney Fortner, GA 1-3 AJBK9 PSSS FINAL TOUCH 3-1 HP6 BRICK HOUSE 121-4
3 422-5 Austin Brown, GA 1-6 AJBK9 PSSS FINAL TOUCH 3-1 HP6 BRICK HOUSE 121-4
4 470-5 Cason Edenfield, GA 24-10 LLDF9 TCG BUCK FEVER 1-6 HP6 TC XTRA INNING 61-3
5 528-5 Rachel Jarriel, GA 24-8 LLDF9 TCG BUCK FEVER 1-6 HP6 TC XTRA INNING 61-3
6 542-5 Chloe Studebaker, OH 2-9 LLDF9 TCG BUCK FEVER 1-6 PDS8 WHISKEY JOE 11-7
7 405-5 Dalton Andress, AL 6-6 RWG8 PSSS UNCLE BUCK 218-2 CDO7 PSSS CHUCK WAGON 82-10
8 422-6 Austin Brown, GA 1-5 AJBK9 PSSS FINAL TOUCH 3-1 HP6 BRICK HOUSE 121-4
9 619-5 Kerrigan Rachel Royster, G 4-4 BEYE9 GAME FACE 12-2 GRUS6 V8 87-2
10 482-5 Dannah Frost, GA 4-3 BEYE9 GAME FACE 12-2 GRUS6 V8 87-2
11 453-5 Lane Austin Crummey, GA 1-1 AJBK9 PSSS FINAL TOUCH 3-1 HP6 BRICK HOUSE 121-4

DUROC BARROWS CLASS 2

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 539-5 Kassandra Knauth, IL 37-3 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1 JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-
2 644-5 Morgan Sumners, GA 1-4 AJBK9 PSSS FINAL TOUCH 3-1 RWG7 JUICY FRUIT 19-1
3 658-5 Zach Ward, GA 11-6 RWG8 IMAX 145-2 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
4 463-5 Haley Dodd, GA 1-6 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1 DRS8 TUG 3-7
5 576-5 Chloe Oliver, GA 24-6 LLDF9 TCG BUCK FEVER 1-6 HP6 TC XTRA INNING 61-3
6 653-5 Kendall Usry, GA 35-4 AJBK9 PSSS FINAL TOUCH 3-1 IZF6 PSSS HOT TOPIC 1-2
7 580-5 Megan Oliver, GA 30-7 AJBK9 PSSS FINAL TOUCH 3-1 SDF5 TC PI R SQUARED 109-1
8 573-5 Matthew Oliver, GA 31-4 TABB9 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 39-4 CCO7 TC PI R SQUARED 4-6
9 600-5 Brogen Redd, GA 1-2 TYC9 TURBO 1-4 BDS4 NOW OR NEVER 6-7
10 425-5 Joshua Browning, GA 1-8 AJBK9 PSSS FINAL TOUCH 3-1 HP6 BRICK HOUSE 121-4
11 436-5 Wyatt Colley, GA 31-8 TABB9 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 39-4 CCO7 TC PI R SQUARED 4-6

DUROC BARROWS CLASS 3

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 433-6 Dawson Chester, AR 1-4 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1 SDH6 YAK 210-6
2 652-5 Drew A Tucker, GA 37-4 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1 JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-
3 420-5 Gavin Brown, GA 4-10 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1 DRS8 TUG 3-7
4 530-5 Dixie Jarrel, GA 7-7 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1 DRS8 TUG 3-7
5 633-5 Seth, Sarah & Sam Smoot, I 17-1 KTB9 FINAL APPROACH 4-3 HD6 CLODHOPPER 7-3
6 423-6 Michael Brown, IN 19-7 MYD7 GRUS FULL BLOWN 12-7 CDO7 GRUS BIG RED 13-5
7 403-5 Kale Anderson, GA 11-7 RWG8 IMAX 145-2 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
8 461-5 Jaden Derriso, GA 3-9 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1 LAPR5 OX BOW 12-3
9 518-5 Jonathon Hoover, IN 8-3 JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS SDF8 KRAZY KADE 67-3
10 655-5 Will Vaugh, GA 1-9 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1 DRS8 TUG 3-7
11 556-5 Alexis Mclaughlin, GA 37-5 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1 JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-
12 432-5 Colby Chandler, GA 11-8 RWG8 IMAX 145-2 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

DUROC BARROWS CLASS 4

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 401-5 Chelsey Ammann, IL 20-8 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1 RWG7 JUICY FRUIT 19-1
2 606-6 Lane Rinderer, IL 19-4 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1 BEYE7 TIMBER WOLF 31-4
3 555-5 Ian Mckenzie, IL 1-1 RLD9 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1 CDLV6 SPECIAL COLLECTION 7-3
4 522-5 Payton Jackson, GA 41-8 SDH9 YAK II 218-2 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
5 599-5 Alexis Rabalais, GA 11-9 RWG8 IMAX 145-2 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
6 533-5 Kevin Jones, GA 2-3 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1 NBD4 OX 67-4
7 661-5 Rae Jean White, IN 7-6 RWG7 PSSS POWER WAGON 93-2 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
8 412-5 Brooke Bishop, IN 7-4 RWG7 PSSS POWER WAGON 93-2 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
9 569-5 Caleb Neier, IN 21-5 ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7 MYD7 GRUS FULL BLOWN 12-7
10 439-5 Taylor Conley, PA 3-3 CMF7 GRUS IGNITION 33-3 MYD7 GRUS FULL BLOWN 12-7

Hampshire

Grand Champion Hampshire Barrow

1st Class 1
Shown by Austin James Royal, Ga.
CDO9 HE IS THE ONE 18-6 x WBL5 BOULDER 32-6

Reserve Champion Hampshire Barrow

1st Class 2
Shown by Cameron Vaughan, Ohio
KIDS9 PSSS MERIT BADGE 32-2 x HH7 UPRISING 22-5

Grand Champion Hampshire Gilt

1st Class 4
Shown by Jenna Siegal, Ohio
JLM9 AFFIRMITIVE 4-1 x GBJG4 BIG BROTHER 36-2

Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt
Champion Bred-and-Owned Hampshire Gilt

1st Class 2
Shown by Riley Wendt, Ohio
JM9 BIG RIG 2-4 x WTX6 PAY ATTENTION 30-5

Reserve Champion Bred-and-Owned Hampshire Gilt
Exhibited by Eric Schafer, Ill.

HAMPSHIRE GILTS CLASS 1

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 531-1 Libby Johnson, OH 7-1 HARK9 OUTRAGE 1-4 JM6 THE JUDGE 20-4
2 539-2 Kassandra Knauth, IL 7-9 BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3 5LSG5 PSSS 5TH DEGREE 64-1
3 649-2 Christine J Todd, IL 1-1 JLM9 HENRY FORD 5-3 YNC8 TEA BAG 56-7
4 624-10 Eric Schafer, IL 13-5 DPK9 SWEET TEA 16-2 APLS8 JUDGEMENT DAY 3-4
5 484-40 Maddie Fugate, IL 21-9 KIDS9 PSSS MERIT BADGE 32-2 IGJG5 SWEET TEA 15-7
6 489-2 Allison George, AL 7-8 BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3 5LSG5 PSSS 5TH DEGREE 64-1
7 617-1 Emily Royal, GA 12-14 CDO9 HE IS THE ONE 18-6 WBL5 BOULDER 32-6
8 616-1 Brooks Royal, GA 7-11 CDO9 HE IS THE ONE 18-6 EBM7 HAPPY ENDINGS 17-8
9 623-10 Lizzie Schafer, IL 13-7 DPK9 SWEET TEA 16-2 APLS8 JUDGEMENT DAY 3-4
10 624-20 Eric Schafer, IL 3-7 DPK9 SWEET TEA 16-2 FSS8 PSSS 3RD EYE BLIND 1-7
11 596-1 Barrett Prichard, GA 7-2 HNNS9 WIDE BELT 18-2 JDB6 NO EXCUSES 145-5
12 589-1 Hannah Parks, GA 7-9 HNNS9 WIDE BELT 18-2 JDB6 NO EXCUSES 145-5

HAMPSHIRE GILTS CLASS 2

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 659-10 Riley Wendt, OH 18-7 JM9 BIG RIG 2-4 WTX6 PAY ATTENTION 30-5
2 401-4 Chelsey Ammann, IL 15-4 RSY9 PACKAGE 1-6 KTB7 UB THE JUDGE 9-3
3 435-2 Kayla Clyburn, OH 3-1 JLM9 RESURRECTION 3-1 DPK7 GRUS SUN TEA 30-3
4 441-1 Madison Cook, DE 10-2 JLM8 MODEL T 7-3 SEO8 LUG NUT 1-4
5 657-1 Caitlin Walton, OH 10-12 JLM8 MODEL T 7-3 SEO8 LUG NUT 1-4
6 490-1 Dillion George, AL 5-4 GRA8 PARTY DOWN 58-6 DPK7 GRUS FOUNDATION 26-2
7 408-1 David Bailey, GA 5-2 BOLN8 UB THE JUDGE 2-2 BOLN7 BLACK LABEL 16-1
8 585-10 Cal Parker, GA 3-3 WTX9 GRUS SIGNATURE 154-4 IGJG5 SWEET TEA 15-7
9 408-2 David Bailey, GA 11-10 BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3 KTB7 UB THE JUDGE 9-3
10 558-1 Peyton Meeks, ga 2-2 1EDR9 GRUS TEE TIME 1-5 SEO8 LUG NUT 1-4

HAMPSHIRE GILTS CLASS 3

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 605-1 Josh Rinderer, IL 1-6 6DMF9 HARDWARE 13-2 ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1
2 484-1 Maddie Fugate, IL 1-3 6DMF9 HARDWARE 13-2 ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1
3 428-1 Sydney Cain, IA 1-7 HH9 WORLD WIDE 4-2 EC8 NOVACAIN 124-1
4 542-2 Chloe Studebaker, OH 6-3 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1 WTX6 TCG 40 WATT 52-1
5 635-1 Rachel Spurgin, IN 1-4 LSNB9 DARK HORSE 3-4 APLS8 JUDGEMENT DAY 3-4
6 618-10 Austin James Royal, GA 1-9 JLM8 STIMULUS 5-3 EBAA7 POWERADE 8-4
7 472-1 Trey Fecke, IL 12-4 JLM9 AFFIRMITIVE 4-1 JDB6 NO EXCUSES 145-5
8 678-1 Alex Vaughan, OH 11-10 BOLN8 UB THE JUDGE 2-2 ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1
9 449-1 Summerlin Courchaine, GA 7-7 JGR8 BACK HOME 34-9 IGJG5 SWEET TEA 15-7
10 407-1 Autumn Bailey, GA 6-7 EC8 IRONMAN 150-1 EC7 PLAYIN 4 KEEPS 95-6
11 679-1 Cameron Vaughan, OH 3-5 JLM8 COON 5-1 IGJG5 SWEET TEA 15-7
12 673-1 Alli Brantley, GA 7-4 JGR8 BACK HOME 34-9 IGJG5 SWEET TEA 15-7

HAMPSHIRE GILTS CLASS 4

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 629-1 Jenna Siegal, OH 71-3 JLM9 AFFIRMITIVE 4-1 GBJG4 BIG BROTHER 36-2
2 643-1 Heather Storer, OH 91-9 DSHY9 TCG BLACK JACK 217-12 6MSB5 OVER THE TOP 66-1
3 484-30 Maddie Fugate, IL 29-2 KIDS9 PSSS MERIT BADGE 32-2 MFUG7 ALL SPORT 21-1
4 538-1 Skylar Knapp, IN 33-2 GMW7 THE WITNESS 11-8 DPK4 POWERADE 15-6
5 560-10 Megan Mench, IN 13-8 LSNB9 DARK HORSE 3-4 5LSG7 BLACK EYE 45-10
6 643-2 Heather Storer, OH 95-4 MVLS8 ONE SIDED 3-2 JGR8 COLONEL 14-4
7 429-2 Brett Caneega, GA 133-3 BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3 JZP8 HEAT WAVE 45-7
8 489-1 Allison George, AL 18-4 WTX9 GAINING SPEED 156-5 WTX7 MOMENTUM 96-2
9 452-20 Seth Crosby, GA 27-3 DPK8 GRUS SOUTHERN TEA 44-4 DPK7 GRUS FOUNDATION 26-2
10 550-10 Katherine A. Mc Cormick, M 8-9 DPK7 GRUS SUN TEA 30-3 WTX6 TCG 40 WATT 52-1
11 566-1 Ross Moore, IN 27-5 JNYF8 REAL SERIOUS 27-1 KTB7 UB THE JUDGE 9-3

HAMPSHIRE BARROWS CLASS 1

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 618-5 Austin James Royal, GA 12-1 CDO9 HE IS THE ONE 18-6 WBL5 BOULDER 32-6
2 512-5 Amelia Hill, IN 1-2 CXC9 THE REAL DEAL 19-9 JDB6 NO EXCUSES 145-5
3 504 Brooke Hall, GA 11-5  
4 452-5 Seth Crosby, GA 11-9 BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3 KTB7 UB THE JUDGE 9-3
5 486-5 Deanna Galbreath, GA 11-7 BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3 KTB7 UB THE JUDGE 9-3
6 567-5 Ira Moore, IN 2-2 RSY9 PACKAGE 1-6 EBM6 EASY RIDER 4-10
7 426-6 Madison Butler, IN 203-15 1EDR9 GRUS TEE TIME 1-5 WBL5 BOULDER 32-6
8 642-5 Austin Stoner, MD 21-2 FEF8 VAPOR 43-3 HIT4 QUIET GIANT 60-1
9 457-5 Josh Davison, GA 13-4 JLM8 STIMULUS 5-3 NAGG8 SPORTS DOCTOR 1-2
10 650-5 Cody Townsend, GA 10-2 CDO9 HE IS THE ONE 18-6 JM6 THE JUDGE 20-4

HAMPSHIRE BARROWS CLASS 2

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 679-5 Cameron Vaughan, OH 7-6 KIDS9 PSSS MERIT BADGE 32-2 HH7 UPRISING 22-5
2 633-7 Seth Smoot, IN 11-2 BOLN8 UB THE JUDGE 2-2 ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1
3 401-6 Chelsey Ammann, IL 15-9 RSY9 PACKAGE 1-6 KTB7 UB THE JUDGE 9-3
4 571-6 Amy Newnum, IN 17-1 BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3 BOLN7 BLACK LABEL 16-1
5 615-7 Emily Royal, GA 12-5 CDO9 HE IS THE ONE 18-6 WBL5 BOULDER 32-6
6 520-5 Bryce Iberg, IL 14-2 WTX9 GAINING SPEED 156-5 CMS7 BODYGUARD 13-2
7 659-5 Riley Wendt, OH 17-3 JLM9 AFFIRMITIVE 4-1 WTX6 PAY ATTENTION 30-5
8 572-6 Daniel Newnum, IN 5-1 JM8 PARTYS OVER 19-4 5LSG6 FIX YOUR GAME 105-10
9 586-5 Ander Parker, GA 3-6 WTX9 GRUS SIGNATURE 154-4 IGJG5 SWEET TEA 15-7
10 641-5 Allison Stoner, MD 21-3 FEF8 VAPOR 43-3 HIT4 QUIET GIANT 60-1

HAMPSHIRE BARROWS CLASS 3

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 660-5 Ethan Wendt, OH 18-3 JM9 BIG RIG 2-4 WTX6 PAY ATTENTION 30-5
2 617-5 Emily Royal, GA 12-2 CDO9 HE IS THE ONE 18-6 WBL5 BOULDER 32-6
3 531-5 Libby Johnson, OH 3-8 JLM9 RESURRECTION 3-1 DPK7 GRUS SUN TEA 30-3
4 484-5 Maddie Fugate, IL 38-4 JM9 BIG RIG 2-4 DMP5 WINFIELD 14-3
5 643-3 Heather Storer, OH 91-4 DSHY9 TCG BLACK JACK 217-12 6MSB5 OVER THE TOP 66-1
6 562-5 Joe Dan Mitchell, GA 7-3 JGR8 BACK HOME 34-9 IGJG5 SWEET TEA 15-7
7 428-5 Sydney Cain, IA 3-1 HH9 WORLD WIDE 4-2 EC7 GRAND SLAM 145-5
8 611-5 Shelby Roberts, IN 2-1 GST9 TRUST ME 15-1 BOLN7 REAL SERIOUS 86-4
9 641-6 Allison Stoner, MD 41-3 BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3 DMP5 WINFIELD 14-3
10 559-5 Morgan Mench, IN 13-1 LSNB9 DARK HORSE 3-4 5LSG7 BLACK EYE 45-10

Landrace

Grand Champion Landrace Barrow

1st Class 1
Shown by Jessica Rinderer, Ill.
JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8 x JMG7 GREEN TOP GENERAL 34-7

Reserve Champion Landrace Barrow

1st Class 2
Shown by Seth Smoot, Ind.
JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8 x WLHP6 PSSS GENERAL LEE 3-1

Grand Champion Landrace Gilt

1st Class 2
Shown by Tate Coulter, Ind.
SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6 x 1ACE2 ICY HOT 4-15

Reserve Champion Landrace Gilt

1st Class 1
Shown by Skylar Knapp, Ind.
OGL9 IZZO 11-4 x WLHP6 PSSS GENERAL LEE 3-1

LANDRACE GILTS CLASS 1

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 538-4 Skylar Knapp, IN 21-8 OGL9 IZZO 11-4 WLHP6 PSSS GENERAL LEE 3-1
2 669-1 Brenen Diesen, IL 57-2 CR9 UNDERDOG 1-2 WLHP6 PSSS GENERAL LEE 3-1
3 542-1 Chloe Studebaker, OH 14-4 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8 WLHP7 PSSS ROSCOE 20-3
4 588-1 Dustin Parks, GA 7-2 CDY9 BONES 32-2 CR7 BONES 321-1

LANDRACE GILTS CLASS 2

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 446-1 Tate Coulter, IN 13-3 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6 1ACE2 ICY HOT 4-15
2 536-1 Zane Kendrick, GA 4-2 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8 CR6 PIKKUS 172 89-4
3 642-1 Austin Stoner, MD 14-3 WLHP6 PSSS GENERAL LEE 3-1 LAG4 KARLSTORP 2-7
4 608-1 Abbie Roach, FL 12-2 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6 CR6 GRUS TOP CHOICE 249-3
5 440-1 Mindy Cook, DE 8-3 RRWY7 MONOPOLY 28-8 BTI6 ALEXANDER 78-12

LANDRACE BARROWS CLASS 1

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 607-5 Jessica Rinderer, IL 50-7 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8 JMG7 GREEN TOP GENERAL 34-7
2 535-6 Carson Keene, MS 9-2 WLHP7 PSSS ROSCOE 20-3 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
3 537-5 Shelbie Kendrick, GA 14-9 VBF9 FOURWAY 7-8 CR7 KARLSTORP 54-2
4 501-5 Joelee Griffin, GA 1-9 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6 CR6 FALKEN 29-1
5 686-5 Garrett Moore, GA 1-10 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6 CR6 FALKEN 29-1

LANDRACE BARROWS CLASS 2

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 633-6 Seth Smoot, IN 24-3 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8 WLHP6 PSSS GENERAL LEE 3-1
2 538-5 Skylar Knapp, IN 9-1 OGL9 IZZO 11-4 1SJH5 PSSS ORANGE CRUSH 1-1
3 446-6 Tate Coulter, IN 12-6 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6 CR6 GRUS TOP CHOICE 249-3
4 570-5 Brady Newhouse, IN 24-2 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8 WLHP6 PSSS GENERAL LEE 3-1
5 649-6 Christine J Todd, IL 41-7 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8 CR6 GRUS TOP CHOICE 249-3
6 614-5 Macky Rowland, GA 7-1 CDY9 BONES 32-2 CR7 BONES 321-1
7 685-6 Garrett Moore, GA 1-6 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6 CR6 FALKEN 29-1
8 685-5 Garrett Moore, GA 1-5 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6 CR6 FALKEN 29-1

Yorkshire

Grand Champion Yorkshire Barrow

1st Class 3
Shown by Mary Grace Oliver, Ga.
NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12 x JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Barrow

1st Class 5
Shown by Micah Smock, Ohio 
JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6 x NNN4 POWER TRAIN 121-1

Grand Champion Yorkshire Gilt

1st Class 9
Shown by Amy Newnum, Ind.
ARK9 SILVER BULLET 20-5 x JRSP6 MR OBVIOUS 29-1

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Gilt
Champion Bred-and-Owned Yorkshire Gilt

1st Class 7
Shown by Brandon Stickler, Ill.
WGW7 TUG BOAT 36-5 x ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1

Reserve Champion Bred-and-Owned Yorkshire Gilt
Exhibited by Brandon Stickler, Ill.

YORKSHIRE GILTS CLASS 1

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 606-1 Lane Rinderer, IL 16-1 2SCG8 BIG DREAMS 4-2 WIU7 PSSS LEATHERNECK 21-93
2 495-10 Mary Beth & Carter Lynn Gil 4-9 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1 NNN4 POWER TRAIN 121-1
3 489-3 Allison George, AL 26-6 JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4 WGW7 BEEF CAKE 100-5
4 623-3 Lizzie Schafer, IL 9-5 HRFD9 PSSS BELGIAN 25-5 BG8 PSSS SUPER TROOPER 2-1
5 624-30 Eric Schafer, IL 9-10 HRFD9 PSSS BELGIAN 25-5 BG8 PSSS SUPER TROOPER 2-1
6 583-2 Jessica Page, GA 10-3 WGW7 BEEF CAKE 100-5 NNN4 POWER TRAIN 121-1
7 456-1 Mattie Davison, GA 4-8 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1 NNN4 POWER TRAIN 121-1
8 646-1 Travis Tankersley, GA 44-7 WGW9 SPUD 1-5 LFC7 HEDGEPOST 31-8
9 493-10 Grace Ann Gill, GA 4-11 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1 NNN4 POWER TRAIN 121-1
10 452-10 Seth Crosby, GA 4-7 MBBW8 TOTAL POWER 12-4 WGW7 CAPTAIN 42-7
11 596-2 Barrett Pritchard, GA 4-7 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1 NNN4 POWER TRAIN 121-1

YORKSHIRE GILTS CLASS 2

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 424-1 Caleb Scott Brown, GA 4-10 NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10
2 518-2 Jonathan Hoover, IN 11-1 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-1 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
3 524-1 Carson Jackson, GA 3-10 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-1 LFC6 GRUS ONE TON 61-3
4 577-10 Paul Oliver, GA 15-10 NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
5 511-1 Hannah Henry, GA 1-9 JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8 WGW8 GOLIATH 53-8
6 656-1 Kirbi Waller, GA 3-11 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-1 LFC6 GRUS ONE TON 61-3
7 494-10 Carter Lynn Gill, GA 3-7 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1 BV4 ALL IN ONE 1-7
8 631-1 Daniel Smith, GA 4-8 DPF9 TUG BOAT 16-3 ARK6 TCG LAKE CITY 4-2
9 594-1 Cassie Powell, GA 3-10 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1 BV4 ALL IN ONE 1-7
10 414-1 Austin Boatright, GA 3-9 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1 BV4 ALL IN ONE 1-7

YORKSHIRE GILTS CLASS 3

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 538-3 Skylar Knapp, IN 114-9 JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8 WGW8 SPUD 53-7
2 668-1 Jessie Youngblood, GA 15-5 JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5 LFC6 GRUS FOCUS 103-1
3 652-1 Drew A Tucker, GA 6-7 JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5 TRHF8 PROM KING 5-2
4 644-10 Morgan Sumners, GA 6-2 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1 CDO8 PSSS HUSKY 18-1
5 531-2 Libby Johnson, OH 1-1 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4 JRSP8 FIRST OBSESSION 44-5
6 471-1 Eryn Elliott, GA 15-6 JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5 LFC6 GRUS FOCUS 103-1
7 653-1 Kendall Ursy, GA 6-1 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1 CDO8 PSSS HUSKY 18-1
8 454-1 Taylor Davis, GA 15-9 JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5 LFC6 GRUS FOCUS 103-1
9 500-1 Nikki Griffin, GA 1-3 BBTS9 WHITE HEAT 2-2 ARK6 HALLMARK 32-11
10 477-1 Shaina Flowers, GA 2-11 TBRO9 BULLDOG 42-3 ARK6 WORLD WIDE 2-8
11 478-1 Christen Flowers, 2-10 TBRO9 BULLDOG 42-3 ARK6 WORLD WIDE 2-8

YORKSHIRE GILTS CLASS 4

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 539-1 Kassandra Knauth, IL 11-9 WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1 JRSP8 FIRST OBSESSION 44-5
2 509-1 Breann Hendrickson, 2-4 LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3 LFC7 HEDGEPOST 31-8
3 669-2 Brenen Diesen, IL 48-1 WGW9 SPARK PLUG 77-5 JGR7 DAY TRIPPER 345-11
4 434-1 Cody Clyburn, OH 22-1 JGR8 IMPULSE 80-3 WATT6 TC HORSEPOWER 12-7
5 427-1 Nathan Butler, VA 81-4 WGW8 SPUD 53-7 LFC6 GLACIER 143-4
6 624-4 Eric Schafer, IL 3-9 VBFB8 HARLEY 4-2 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10
7 664-1 Ashley Williams, GA 13-2 CDO8 PSSS HUSKY 18-1 LFC6 GLACIER 143-4
8 426-1 Madison Butler, IN 14-2 2SCG8 BIG DREAMS 4-2 3JRA5 PSSS DOUBLE DOWN 10-6
9 505-10 Cole Harper, GA 1-1 CDO8 SHOCKWAVE 4-5 JGR7 ANCHOR 34-9

YORKSHIRE GILTS CLASS 5

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 660-1 Ethan Wendt, OH 9-7 JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4 ARK6 TNT 69-9
2 411-2 Taylor Barber, GA 7-10 TBRO9 BULLDOG 42-3 LFC7 HEDGEPOST 31-8
3 427-2 Nathan Butler, VA 12-8 IGF7 GRUS FULL SIZE 58-6 WGW8 SPUD 53-7
4 474-1 Will Fiske, VA 12-7 IGF7 GRUS FULL SIZE 58-6 WGW8 SPUD 53-7
5 407-2 Autumn Bailey, GA 105-1 JGR8 MACK ATTACK 81-5 JGR7 DAY TRIPPER 345-11
6 408-3 Autumn Bailey, GA 1-6 FRR9 GRUS GATEWAY 22-1 NNN4 POWER TRAIN 121-1
7 592-1 Tristan Pogue, GA 1-1 NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12 BG7 HEAVY LOAD 1-11
8 595-1 Megan L Powell, GA 1-5 FRR9 GRUS GATEWAY 22-1 NNN4 POWER TRAIN 121-1
9 429-1 Brett Caneega, GA 1-8 FRR9 GRUS GATEWAY 22-1 NNN4 POWER TRAIN 121-1
10 491-1 Kole Gibbs, GA 1-8 ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-3 ARK8 SURE POWER 44-1

YORKSHIRE GILTS CLASS 6

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 444-1 Larren Corbitt, GA 2-1 OSU7 KB 1-2 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
2 671-1 Peter Bachman, VA 9-3 IGF7 GRUS FULL SIZE 58-6 WGW8 SPUD 53-7
3 418-1 Chase Brannan, FL 5-6 ARK8 BULLETPROOF 47-4 ARK6 TCG LAKE CITY 4-2
4 675-1 Hailey Mcelhenny, FL 1-5 MBBW8 TOTAL POWER 12-4 CR3 FIRST CLASS 294-2
5 638-1 Carley Stapleton, GA 1-4 TBRO9 BULLDOG 42-3 VBF6 FULL COURT 61-11
6 419-1 Kenneth A Brown, FL 1-4 MBBW8 TOTAL POWER 12-4 CR3 FIRST CLASS 294-2
7 549-1 Maddy Grace May, GA 5-4 ARK8 BULLETPROOF 47-4 ARK6 TCG LAKE CITY 4-2
8 637-1 Trojan Stapleton, GA 1-3 TBRO9 BULLDOG 42-3 VBF6 FULL COURT 61-11
9 676-1 Allyson Mcelhenny, FL 1-6 MBBW8 TOTAL POWER 12-4 CR3 FIRST CLASS 294-2
10 548-1 Mack May, GA 1-1 TBRO9 BULLDOG 42-3 VBF6 FULL COURT 61-11
11 519-20 Rachel Hortman, GA 1-2 TBRO9 BULLDOG 42-3 VBF6 FULL COURT 61-11
12 590-1 Kylie Philipps, FL 1-8 MBBW8 TOTAL POWER 12-4 CR3 FIRST CLASS 294-2

YORKSHIRE GILTS CLASS 7

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 640-10 Brandon Stickler, IL 13-10 WGW7 TUG BOAT 36-5 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1
2 640-20 Brandon Stickler, IL 13-8 WGW7 TUG BOAT 36-5 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1
3 552-1 Brandon Mccranie, GA 100-1 JGR9 BIG EASY 12-5 JGR8 MACK ATTACK 81-5
4 629-2 Jenna Siegal, 73-2 IGF8 SLEEP EASY 49-4 LIB7 TCG FULL TANK 15-2
5 413-1 Cheyenne Bittle, AR 1-1 JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
6 664-2 Ashley Williams, GA 73-10 IGF8 SLEEP EASY 49-4 LIB7 TCG FULL TANK 15-2
7 561-1 Gracie Minyard, GA 1-10 JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
8 643-4 Heather Storer, OH 1-4 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-1 ARK6 TCG LAKE CITY 4-2
9 645-1 Zach Tankersley, GA 3-11 JLM9 GANGSTER 12-5 ASLS7 GRUS YAMAHA 5-1
10 534-1 Wesley Jones, ga 7-2 TBRO9 33 33-3 SEO6 SYMMETRY 69-8
11 614-1 Macky Rowland, GA 15-1 DVGG8 GRUS FULL BACK 36-7 1AJW5 KODIAK 7-1
12 602-2 Cole Reveal, OH 12-6 ARK8 LEGACY 47-8 ARK6 COLD BLOOD 70-4

YORKSHIRE GILTS CLASS 8

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
2 546-10 Emil Clayton Lyons Jr, FL 4-6 JGR8 GRUS ROAD TRIP 248-8 LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3
3 411-1 Taylor Barber, GA 6-7 TBRO9 BULLDOG 42-3 HAF6 PSSS HANNIBAL 13-4
4 546-20 Emil Clayton Lyons Jr, FL 4-5 JGR8 GRUS ROAD TRIP 248-8 LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3
5 584-1 Tyler Park, IN 118-7 RIY8 BEEFCAKE 46-2 SDH7 SQUARE 32-3
5 603-1 Bethany Richardson, FL 5-1 JGR8 GRUS ROAD TRIP 248-8 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1
6 604-1 James Caleb Richardson, FL 5-5 JGR8 GRUS ROAD TRIP 248-8 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1
7 667-1 Hallie Wise, 33-11 JGR9 BIG EASY 12-5 DVGG8 GRUS FULL BACK 36-7
8 582-1 Faith Ortego, FL 5-2 JGR8 GRUS ROAD TRIP 248-8 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1
9 551-1 Will Mccranie, GA 33-9 JGR9 BIG EASY 12-5 DVGG8 GRUS FULL BACK 36-7
10 449-1 Summerlin Courchaine, GA 9-3 JGR9 BIG EASY 12-5 NNN4 POWER TRAIN 121-1
11 447-1 Bracey Courchaine, GA 9-5 JGR9 BIG EASY 12-5 NNN4 POWER TRAIN 121-1
12 459-1 Jad Denison, GA 9-6 JGR9 BIG EASY 12-5 NNN4 POWER TRAIN 121-1

YORKSHIRE GILTS CLASS 9

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 571-1 Amy Newnum, IN 7-10 ARK9 SILVER BULLET 20-5 JRSP6 MR OBVIOUS 29-1
2 569-2 Caleb Neier, IN 17-13 NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
3 538-2 Skylar Knapp, IN 104-2 JLM9 GANGSTER 12-5 LFC6 GRUS ONE TON 61-3
4 630-1 Jarvis Simmons, IN 1-1 LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
5 648-1 Olin P Thrift, GA 24-4 OPT7 SUPER POWER 25-4 PBT7 GRAND PLATINUM 10-1
6 444-2 Larren Corbitt, GA 1-3 JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4 ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-3
7 439-2 Taylor Conley, PA 17-11 NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
8 587-1 Peyton Parker, GA 17-8 NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
9 602-1 Cole Reveal, OH 41-7 TBRO8 WORM 66-2 WGW7 MIGHTY MOUSE 75-6
10 400-1 Brooke Adams, GA 6-6 BBTS9 WHITE HEAT 2-2 ARK1 RAW POWER 13-4
11 485-1 Marshall Gainer, GA 104-5 JLM9 GANGSTER 12-5 LFC6 GRUS ONE TON 61-3

YORKSHIRE GILTS CLASS 10

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 613-1 Jenna Rodibaugh, IN 77-4 JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4 1JOB5 MR BIG 37-3
2 612-2 Kyle Rodibaugh, IN 77-6 JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4 1JOB5 MR BIG 37-3
3 666-1 Peyton Wininger, IN 33-6 JGR7 PAUL BUNYON 139-4 DPF8 OCEAN LINER 10-4
4 563-1 Will Mitchell, GA 14-5 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6 1AJW5 KODIAK 7-1
5 641-1 Allison Stoner, MD 68-6 NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11 LFC6 GRUS ONE TON 61-3
6 512-10 Amelia Hill, IN 46-9 JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4 ARK7 POLAR BEAR 30-9
7 644-2 Morgan Sumners, GA 5-9 CHI8 DOUBLE WARNING 8-1 OSU7 KB 1-2
8 559-1 Morgan Mench, IN 27-2 TBRO9 BULLDOG 42-3 LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3
9 567-1 Ira Moore, IN 98-2 WGW8 CURVE BALL 14-3 BUC3 REDESIGN 56-2

YORKSHIRE BARROWS CLASS 1

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 684-5 Drew Collins, GA 2-7 TBRO9 BULLDOG 42-3 ARK6 WORLD WIDE 2-8
2 565-5 Clint Mitchell, GA 4-3 NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10
3 525-5 Rhett Jackson, GA 4-2 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1 NNN4 POWER TRAIN 121-1
4 492-5 Mary Beth Gill, GA 4-3 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1 NNN4 POWER TRAIN 121-1
5 431-5 Tyler G Cauley, GA 4-6 MBBW8 TOTAL POWER 12-4 WGW7 CAPTAIN 42-7
6 466-6 Kateline Durrance, GA 4-5 NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10
7 466-5 Kateline Durrance, GA 2-5 TBRO9 BULLDOG 42-3 ARK6 WORLD WIDE 2-8
8 547-5 Mikayla Manning, GA 1-1 JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8 WGW8 GOLIATH 53-8
9 515-5 Jackson Holland, GA 2-4 TBRO9 BULLDOG 42-3 ARK6 WORLD WIDE 2-8
10 467-5 Heather Durrance, GA 2-9 TBRO9 BULLDOG 42-3 ARK6 WORLD WIDE 2-8
11 593-5 Alexis Pontius, FL 2-11 TBRO8 SUMO 7-1 JJI5 PSSS SCOUT 19-5
YORKSHIRE BARROWS CLASS 2
Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 433-5 Dawson Chester, AR 4-7 POC9 GOLIATH 3-3 FROE6 BRUISER 1-1
2 437-5 Will Collins, GA 4-7 NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10
3 578-5 Austin Oliver, GA 4-4 NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10
4 575-5 Adam Oliver, GA 15-6 NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
5 446-5 Tate Coulter, IN 5-3 IGF7 GRUS FULL SIZE 58-6 LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3
6 481-5 Coye Fortner, GA 1-6 JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8 WGW8 GOLIATH 53-8
7 591-5 Landon Pickle, GA 4-6 NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10
8 510-5 Micah Henry, GA 1-5 JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8 WGW8 GOLIATH 53-8
9 615-5 Royal Farms- Emily, Brooks, 4-2 DPF9 TUG BOAT 16-3 ARK6 TCG LAKE CITY 4-2
10 665-5 Caroline Williams, GA 3-1 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-1 LFC6 GRUS ONE TON 61-3
11 647-5 Sarah Jean Tanner, GA 1-7 JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8 WGW8 GOLIATH 53-8
12 465-5 Brent Durrance, GA 2-2 TBRO9 BULLDOG 42-3 ARK6 WORLD WIDE 2-8
13 616-5 Brooks Royal, GA 4-5 DPF9 TUG BOAT 16-3 ARK6 TCG LAKE CITY 4-2

YORKSHIRE BARROWS CLASS 3

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 574-5 Mary Grace Oliver, GA 15-4 NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
2 511-5 Hannah Henry, GA 1-4 JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8 WGW8 GOLIATH 53-8
3 601-5 Marissa Reems, GA 4-1 DPF9 TUG BOAT 16-3 ARK6 TCG LAKE CITY 4-2
4 605-5 Joshua Rinderer, IL 18-3 JGR9 JACKED UP 133-5 MFB8 OVERLOAD 30-2
5 535-5 Carson Keene, MS 3-4 JLM9 GANGSTER 12-5 JGR7 ANCHOR 34-9
6 513-5 Justin Hobbs, OH 28-14 NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11 JGR7 DAY TRIPPER 345-11
7 500-5 Nikki Griffin, GA 1-1 BBTS9 WHITE HEAT 2-2 ARK6 HALLMARK 32-11
8 415-5 Brett Boling, GA 1-1 DPF9 TUG BOAT 16-3 HRFD7 BEST MAN 186-12
9 413-5 Cheyenne Bittle, AR 41-2 ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14 ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1
10 602-6 Cole Reveal, OH 28-6 NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11 JGR7 DAY TRIPPER 345-11
11 497-5 Russell Garner, GA 3-9 WGW8 GOLIATH 53-8 HAT2 WIDE LOAD 61-12
12 496-5 Rachel Garner, GA 1-8 LIB7 TCG FULL TANK 15-2 DKMC3 YOPLAIT 36-10

YORKSHIRE BARROWS CLASS 4

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 433-7 Dawson Chester, AR 4-2 POC9 GOLIATH 3-3 FROE6 BRUISER 1-1
2 612-5 Kyle Rodibaugh, IN 37-2 WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1 JRS7 BIG PAPPY 31-2
3 579-5 Allison Oliver, GA 4-2 NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10
4 622-5 Austin Saye, GA 29-6 WBL9 THE POSTMAN 8-9 LIB7 TCG FULL TANK 15-2
5 639-5 Kaylyn Stevenson, FL 29-11 JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4 ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1
6 626-5 Cristin Scheider, FL 5-3 1AJW5 KODIAK 7-1 LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3
7 426-5 Madison Butler, IN 7-10 IGF8 SLEEP EASY 49-4 DSHY6 SPECIAL EDITION 216-14
8 523-5 Paycee Jackson, GA 27-3 JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4 ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1
9 526-5 Erin Jackson, GA 15-2 JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5 LFC6 GRUS FOCUS 103-1
10 625-5 Aubrey Scheider, FL 6-3 TBRO9 BULLDOG 42-3 LFC7 GRUS ICEBERG 53-6
11 527-5 William Jameson, FL 29-1 JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4 ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1
12 458-5 Lexie Smith, GA 7-2 WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1 ARK7 POLAR BEAR 30-9
13 677-5 Drake Treffeisen, FL 29-12 JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4 ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1

YORKSHIRE BARROWS CLASS 5

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 632-5 Micah Smock, OH 32-1 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6 NNN4 POWER TRAIN 121-1
2 605-6 Joshua Rinderer, IL 4-1 TLH8 TCG BAILOUT 31-1 JGR6 TANK 9-5
3 613-5 Jenna Rodibaugh, IN 46-7 JRSP6 MR OBVIOUS 29-1 DBFF5 SQUEEZE PLAY 56-4
4 669-5 Brenen Diesen, IL 21-1 CDO8 PSSS HUSKY 18-1 CDO8 FUNDAMENTAL 14-4
5 607-6 Jessica Rinderer, IL 16-2 MFB8 OVERLOAD 30-2 BRCK7 POWER SOURCE 10-4
6 662-5 Taylor Widener, 7-2 JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4 CHI5 FAIR WARNING 30-2
7 560-5 Megan Mench, IN 4-6 SJM7 GRUS ONE TON 22-3 SJM7 GRUS LAKE SUPERIOR 19-5
8 473-5 Brandon Fincher, GA 12-5 ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14 ARK6 NEW KID 37-1
9 423-5 Michael Brown, IN 3-7 LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3 IGF7 GRUS FULL SIZE 58-6
10 595-5 Megan L Powell, GA 1-2 FRR9 GRUS GATEWAY 22-1 NNN4 POWER TRAIN 121-1

YORKSHIRE BARROWS CLASS 6

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 536-5 Zane Kendrick, GA 3-3 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-1 LFC6 GRUS ONE TON 61-3
2 602-5 Cole Reveal, OH 24-1 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
3 518-6 Jonathan Hoover, IN 11-8 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-1 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
4 472-5 Trey Fecke, IL 2-5 CDO8 PSSS HUSKY 18-1 LFC7 HEDGEPOST 31-8
5 413-6 Cheyenne Bittle, AR 8-10 ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-3 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
6 648-5 Olin P Thrift, GA 8-6 TBRO9 BULLDOG 42-3 LFC8 BUTT N BONE 7-5
7 455-5 Cassiday Davis, GA 15-3 JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5 LFC6 GRUS FOCUS 103-1
8 519-6 Rachel Hortman, GA 1-5 TBRO9 BULLDOG 42-3 VBF6 FULL COURT 61-11
9 627-5 Bar M Showpigs, GA 33-5 JGR9 BIG EASY 12-5 DVGG8 GRUS FULL BACK 36-7
10 566-6 Ross Moore, IN 28-7 RDD8 PSSS BLANK CHECK 18-1 LFC7 NEXT LEVEL 94-6

YORKSHIRE BARROWS CLASS 7

Place Lot # Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Dam of Sire
1 606-5 Lane Rinderer, IL 14-4 2SCG8 BIG DREAMS 4-2 3JRA5 PSSS DOUBLE DOWN 10-6
2 649-5 Christine J Todd, IL 46-6 CMTE9 FULL MOON 54-1 CDO8 PSSS HUSKY 18-1
3 651-5 Brandon Travis, GA 3-4 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-1 LFC6 GRUS ONE TON 61-3
4 572-5 Daniel Newnum, IN 11-7 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-1 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
5 475-5 Thomas Flournoy, GA 1-2 ADT9 NIGHT TRIPP 5-3 JJI7 BATTLESHIP 53-4
6 438-5 Nick Collins, IL 6-4 CDO8 PSSS HUSKY 18-1 LFC7 HEDGEPOST 31-8
7 563-5 Will Mitchell, GA 10-1 ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14 ARK5 TNT 44-8
8 592-5 Tristan Pogue, GA 1-6 NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12 BG7 HEAVY LOAD 1-11
9 411-5 Taylor Barber, GA 7-4 TBRO9 BULLDOG 42-3 LFC7 HEDGEPOST 31-8
10 620-5 Tc (tyler) Salis, FL 24-3 OPT7 SUPER POWER 25-4 PBT7 GRAND PLATINUM 10-1
11 670-5 Spence Cranford, GA 3-1 JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8 WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

Crossbred

Grand Champion Crossbred Barrow

1st Class 6 
Shown by Ian McKenzie, Ill.


Reserve Champion Crossbred Barrow

1st Class 7 
Shown by Kyle Rodibaugh, Ind. 

CROSSBRED BARROWS CLASS 1

Place Lot # Exhibitor I.D.
1 536-6 Zane Kendrick 3385
2 653-6 Kendall Usry 27-4
3 540-6 Harlee Lee 5-1
4 644-6 Morgan Summers 90-9
5 547-6 Mikayla Manning 2033
6 567-6 Ira Moore 4-1
7 526-6 Erin Jackson 3099
8 510-6 Micah Henry 5-5
9 620-6 TC Salis 51
10 600-6 Brogen Redd 2889
11 576-6 Chloe Oliver 3282

CROSSBRED BARROWS CLASS 2

Place Lot # Exhibitor I.D.
1 463-5 Haley Dodd 2-21
2 431-6 Tyler Cauley 2045
3 432-6 Colby Chandler 1-25
4 411-6 Taylor Barber 1415
5 480-6 Bethany Fortner 17-3
6 481-6 Coye Fortner 19-3
7 486-6 Deanna Galbreath 13-3
8 425-6 Josh Browing 5-3
9 519-5 Rachel Hortman 1981
10 482-6 Dannah Frost 17-3
11 483-6 Erica Frost 6-5

CROSSBRED BARROWS CLASS 3

Place Lot # Exhibitor I.D.
1 578-6 Austin Oliver 6-1
3 537-6 Shelbie Kendrick 3384
4 542-6 Chloe Studebaker 21-6
5 670-7 Spence Cranford 205
6 601-6 Marissa Reems 9-7
6 594-6 Cassie Powell 25-10
7 639-6 Kaylyn Stevenson 5-7
8 420-6 Gavin Brown
9 470-7 Cason Edenfield 3602
10 529-6 Emily Jarriel 3264
11 670-6 Spence Cranford 2181
12 616-6 Brooks Royal 23-2
13 658-6 Zach Ward 6-4

CROSSBRED BARROWS CLASS 4

Place Lot # Exhibitor I.D.
1 662-7 Taylor Widner 1158
2 461-6 Jaden Depraiso 1-5
3 462-6 Jaron Dirriso 1-7
4 472-5 Trey Fecke 31-4
5 504-6 Brooke Hall 3102
6 403-6 Kale Anderson 225
7 470-6 Cason Edenfield 3601
8 594-7 Cassie Powell 26-7
9 436-6 Wyatt Colley 3595
10 595-6 Megan Powell 28-5
11 575-6 Adam Oliver 3229
12 627-9 Dakota Scott 3008

CROSSBRED BARROWS CLASS 5

Place Lot # Exhibitor I.D.
1 472-6 Trey Fecke 15-11
2 555-6 Ian Mckenzie 2-8
3 528-6 Rachel Jarriel 3272
4 567-7 Ira Moore 27-4
5 438-6 Nick Collins
6 566-6 Ross Moore IN 2-5
7 542-7 Chloe Studebaker 5-3
8 525-6 Rhett Jackson 3097
9 530-6 Dixie Jarriel 3265
10 622-6 Austin Saye 9-8
11 556-6 Alexis Mclaughlin 12-2
12 436-7 Wyatt Colley 3594

CROSSBRED BARROWS CLASS 6

Place Lot # Exhibitor I.D.
1 555-7 Ian Mckenzie 2-3
2 633-8 Seth Smoot 3-1
3 669-6 Braden Diesen 24-9
4 613-6 Jenna Rodibaugh 47-1
5 439-7 Taylor Conley 6-3
6 570-6 Bradey Newhouse 15-2
7 611-6 Shelby Roberts 3-2
8 615-6 Emily Royal 21-2
9 433-8 Dawson Chester AR 45-84
10 586-6 Ander Parker 15-10
11 439-6 Taylor Conley 6-6

CROSSBRED BARROWS CLASS 7

Place Lot # Exhibitor I.D.
1 612-6 Kyle Rodibaugh 11-2
2 571-5 Amy Newnum 53-4
3 412-6 Brooke Bishop 43-40
4 413-7 Cheyenne Bittle 69-90
5 438-7 Nick Collins 13-4
6 570-7 Bradey Newhouse 10-12
7 433-9 Dawson Chester AR 1-4
8 562-6 Joe Dan Mitchell 9-6
9 611-7 Shelby Roberts 11-3
10 654-6 Ryan Varndedore 1-8
11 413-8 Cheyenne Bittle 64-84
12 563-9 Megan Mench 11-1