About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog

Shows/Events > NJSA Southeast Regional > Archive > 2012 Show Results

2012 Show Results


Duroc ❘ Hampshire ❘ Landrace ❘ Yorkshire ❘ Crossbred barrows


Grand Champion Gilt Overall & Champion Yorkshire Gilt
Landry Lorenzen, Chrisman, Ill. 
LFC0 GATEMASTER 64-3 x CDO8 PSSS HUSKY 18-1

Reserve Grand Champion Overall & Champion Duroc Gilt
Thorpe Connolly, Urbana, Ohio
HD0 HYPE 11-2 x RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

Grand Champion Purebred Barrow Overall & Champion Yorkshire Barrow
Gracie Minyard, Royston, Ga.
ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3 x WGW7 BEEF CAKE 100-5

Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Barrow Overall & Champion Hampshire Barrow
Sydney Cain, Chariton, Iowa
MVLS0 OH MY 3-1 x EC6 MUSCLE MACHINE 89-1


Duroc

Reserve Grand Champion Overall
& Champion Duroc Gilt
Thorpe Connolly, Urbana, Ohio
HD0 HYPE 11-2 x RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt 
& Champion Bred and Owned Duroc Gilt
Jordan Schippert, Milford, Ill. 
RWG9 TURN ME LOOSE 153-3 x RWG8 PSSS UNCLE BUCK 218-2

Reserve Champion Bred and Owned Duroc Gilt
Chelsey Ammann, Highland, Ill. 
NBD0 PREMONITION 28-2  x RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

Champion Duroc Barrow
Jordan Schippert, Milford, Ill.
RWG9 TURN ME LOOSE 153-3 x 218-2

Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow
Josh Rabalais, Perry, Ga.
RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1 x RWG8 IMAX 145-2

Class 1 Duroc Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire  Sire of the dam
1 863-10 Jessee Stewart Sabina, OH 3-5 JNJN0 BUCK WILD 27-3 ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7
2 1339-2 Cole Harper Ocilla, GA 4-4 ZTTS0 GODS GIFT 1-1 CDLV6 SPECIAL COLLECTION 7-3
3 1333-1 Tayler Gunter Talladega, AL 3-4 JAKI0 UNFORGETTABLE 20-5 RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2
4 512-1 Kaylee Seagraves Pocahontas, AR 6-5 WBSR0 GATOR 1-4 SDH6 YAK 210-6
5 544-1 Travis Tankersley Nicholson, GA 4-5 ZTTS0 GODS GIFT 1-1 CDLV6 SPECIAL COLLECTION 7-3
6 1289-1 Bracey Courchaine Jefferson, GA 14-3 RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1 ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7
7 1356-1 Rachel Hortman Tennille, GA 36-13 ID0 GUSTO 33-1 ID7 MONEY SHOT 34-3
8 753-1 Jennifer Smith Eastman, GA 4-2 IGF9 THE MENTALIST 56-1 IGF8 TCG BANDIT 44-10
9 1334-1 Tyler Gunter Talladega, AL 3-6 JAKI0 UNFORGETTABLE 20-5 RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2
10 556-1 Will Vaugh Eastman, GA 4-4 IGF9 THE MENTALIST 56-1 IGF8 TCG BANDIT 44-10
11 1386-2 Alli Brantley Wrightsville, GA 36-3 BEB0 GRUS HOOSIER 1-6 JAKI9 GRUS GOT MORE OF IT 12-5

Class 2 Duroc Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire  Sire of the dam
1 685-20 Jordan Schippert Milford, IL 12-2 RWG9 TURN ME LOOSE 153-3 RWG8 PSSS UNCLE BUCK 218-2
2 864-10 Brandon Stickler Pleasant Plains, IL 21-6 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1 ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7
3 864-20 Brandon Stickler Pleasant Plains, IL 21-10 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1 ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7
4 1380-1 Taylor Barber Brinson, GA 4-7 JHAC0 HACKSAW 1-2 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
5 1322-1 Mindy Cook Newark, DE 13-11 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1 RWG7 JUICY FRUIT 19-1
6 1370-20 Chelsey Ammann Highland, IL 8-6 TPSP9 PSSS SANDBAR 18-1 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
7 672-1 Austin James Royal Fitzgerald, GA 3-13 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1 RWG8 IMAX 145-2
8 1385-1 Chase Brannan Macclenny, FL 20-3 RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1 GRUS6 V8 87-2
9 1388-1 Dalton Brantley Sugar Hill, GA 9-7 RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1 BG9 IVE GOT THE TOUCH 6-15
10 1324-1 Dannah Frost Wrightsville, GA 4-5 2SM9 TCG RUDE AWAKENING 6-2 NBD8 CODE 69 12-3

Class 3 Duroc Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire  Sire of the dam
1 1393-1 Tyler Brown Alamo, GA 6-4 WTX9 TCG ONLY APPROACH 10-2 MYD7 GRUS FULL BLOWN 12-7
2 443-10 Danika Miller Terre Haute, IN 7-6 TPSP9 EINSTEIN 18-2 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1
3 547-3 Christine J Todd Danvers, IL 25-9 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3 DPK7 TREASURE HUNT 4-2
4 485-1 Josh Rabalais Perry, GA 13-11 RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1 RWG8 IMAX 145-2
5 1328-3 Allison George Eclectic, AL 12-10 HURD0 GAME CHANGER 49-4 JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-
6 414-1 Gracie Jones Kite, GA 2-2 WTX9 TCG ONLY APPROACH 10-2 DRS8 TUG 3-7
7 1367-1 Kevin Jones Commerce, GA 13-6 RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1 RWG8 IMAX 145-2
8 1335-1 Jeb Adams Nicholson, GA 9-5 BEB0 GRUS HOOSIER 1-6 DRS8 TUG 3-7
9 462-1 Megan Oliver Reidsville, GA 11-7 RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1 HP6 TC XTRA INNING 61-3
10 1349-1 Jackson Holland Alamo, GA 1-11 RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

Class 4 Duroc Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire  Sire of the dam
1 1320-1 Thorpe Connolly Urbana, OH 11-5 HD0 HYPE 11-2 RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2
2 1370-10 Chelsey Ammann Highland, IL 1-8 NBD0 PREMONITION 28-2 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
3 422-2 Skylar Knapp Greenfield, IN 17-5 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3 JAKI7 PSSS CANT BE DENIED 27-1
4 868-1 Allison Stoner Taneytown, MD 30-3 CDO9 POWER WHEELS 247-4 DCM7 BIG CHISEL 24-4
5 423-2 Kassandra Knauth Milford, IL 1-5 JHAC0 HACKSAW 1-2 RWG8 PSSS NO PROBLEM 197-3
6 419-10 Alicia Keller Corfu, NY 2-8 CDO9 PSSS MEGA WATT 266-11 BG7 NAVAL OFFICER 2-4
7 978-1 Peyton Wininger Waveland, IN 3-4 MMDS9 RED DRAW 1-3 NBD9 ANVIL 147-1
8 570-10 Jarrett Winner Piqua, OH 7-5 RWG9 PERFECT GAME 153-2 PDS8 WHISKEY JOE 11-7
9 563-10 Ethan Wendt Irwin, OH 18-6 HURD9 MASS MONSTER 61-7 RWG7 PSSS POWER WAGON 93-2
10 685-10 Jordan Schippert Milford, IL 10-1 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3 RWG8 PSSS UNCLE BUCK 218-2
11 418-10 Melissa Keller Corfu, NY 2-5 CDO9 PSSS MEGA WATT 266-11 BG7 NAVAL OFFICER 2-4

Class 5 Duroc Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire  Sire of the dam
1 1339-10 Cole Harper Ocilla, GA 3-1 ZTTS0 GODS GIFT 1-1 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
2 1022-1 Elaney Mcguire Madison, IN 12-7 JJCM0 CANT TOUCH THIS 6-1 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
3 997-1 Evalyn Mcguire Madison, IN 12-5 JJCM0 CANT TOUCH THIS 6-1 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
4 1341-2 Andrea Maria Helton Tennille, GA 7-2 RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1 GRUS6 V8 87-2
5 933-1 Bethaney Fortner Kite, GA 9-1 BEB0 GRUS HOOSIER 1-6 MYD7 GRUS FULL BLOWN 12-7
6 779-1 Rachel Spurgin Straughn, IN 7-1 RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1 GRUS6 V8 87-2
7 1341-1 Andrea Maria Helton Tennille, GA 9-4 BEB0 GRUS HOOSIER 1-6 MYD7 GRUS FULL BLOWN 12-7
8 980-1 Leanne Mcguire Madison, IN 12-4 JJCM0 CANT TOUCH THIS 6-1 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
9 1385-2 Chase Brannan Macclenny, FL 7-4 RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1 GRUS6 V8 87-2
10 650-10 MIriam Roth Bryceville, FL 1-3 GRUS9 GRUS HILL TOP 63-10 BG8 VP 4-3
11 439-1 Scotty Mckenzie Hilliard, FL 1-4 GRUS9 GRUS HILL TOP 63-10 BG8 VP 4-3

Class 6 Duroc Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire  Sire of the dam
1 1312-1 Cody Dudte Wooster, OH 54-6 LLDF0 ROAD BLOCK 3-4 RWG7 JUICY FRUIT 19-1
2 1311-2 Chandler Dudte Wooster, OH 52-4 LLDF0 ROAD BLOCK 3-4 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
3 1355-1 Chris Hoover Tipton, IN 39-2 1CSD9 BIG WHISKEY 7-2 JKG7 JESSE JAMES 92-1
4 471-20 Jessica Page Richland, GA 3-3 ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7 HURD9 STUD FINDER 65-1
5 565-2 Keri Williams Hazlehurst, GA 36-1 RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1
6 642-1 Amberle Roach Hampton, FL 2-11 BEB0 GRUS HOOSIER 1-6 MYD7 GRUS FULL BLOWN 12-7
7 1340-1 Megan Hediger Greenville, IL 53-10 LLDF0 ROAD BLOCK 3-4 JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-
8 500-3 Macky Rowland Eastman, GA 91-1 RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1 WSGG4 TURBO 6-4
9 643-1 Ashton D Roach Hampton, FL 2-9 BEB0 GRUS HOOSIER 1-6 MYD7 GRUS FULL BLOWN 12-7

Class 1 Duroc Barrows

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 687-5 Colton Seagraves Pocahontas, AR 6-2 WBSR0 GATOR 1-4 SDH6 YAK 210-6
2 633-6 Lane Rinderer Highland, IL 28-3 SNSS9 HIGH PROFILE 124-4 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
3 517-5 Ladson Selph Alamo, GA 1-3 RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1
4 671-5 Brooks Royal Fitzgerald, GA 3-4 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1 RWG8 IMAX 145-2
5 575-1 Blake Reust Columbia City, IN 30-6 PWA0 RED DIRT 1-9 JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-
6 508-5 Sean Salis Hilliard, FL 5-7 BEB0 GRUS HOOSIER 1-6 BG8 VP 4-3
7 1341-5 Andrea Maria Helton Tennille, GA 3-1 JSJ9 4 X 4 13-2 ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7
9 688-5 Austin Seagraves Pocahontas, AR 6-1 WBSR0 GATOR 1-4 SDH6 YAK 210-6
9 1021-5 Caroline Williams Thomaston, GA 7-13 WTX9 TCG ONLY APPROACH 10-2 MYD7 GRUS FULL BLOWN 12-7
10 1322-5 Mindy Cook Newark, DE 14-3 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1 STN9 STICKOUT 12-1

Class 2 Duroc Barrows

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1370-6 Chelsey Ammann Highland, IL 8-1 TPSP9 PSSS SANDBAR 18-1 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
2 617-5 Ryan Riddle Marysville, OH 10-4 SNSS9 HIGH PROFILE 124-4 DPF5 MAIN STAGE 18-5
3 551-5 Drew A Tucker Fitzgerald, GA 8-3 COLO9 BUCK A ROO 1-4 JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-
4 1365-5 Dixie Jarriel Collins, GA 14-6 RTSP9 BIG RIGG 1-9 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1
5 1339-5 Cole Harper Ocilla, GA 4-7 ZTTS0 GODS GIFT 1-1 CDLV6 SPECIAL COLLECTION 7-3
6 440-5 Alex Mc Laughlin Danielsville, GA 13-2 RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1 RWG8 IMAX 145-2
7 1289-5 Bracey Courchaine Jefferson, GA 14-8 RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1 ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7
8 1392-5 Austin Brown Alamo, GA 4-2 WTX9 TCG ONLY APPROACH 10-2 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1
9 978-5 Peyton Wininger Waveland, IN 5-5 RWG9 PERFECT GAME 153-2 NBD9 ANVIL 147-1
10 1333-5 Tayler Gunter Talladega, AL 2-2 GRUS9 GRUS MOUNTAIN 63-11 RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

Class 3 Duroc Barrows

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 485-5 Josh Rabalais Perry, GA 13-4 RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1 RWG8 IMAX 145-2
2 427-5 Sam Logue Richmond, IN 1-2 JRS9 MANUAL LABOR 96-6 BAD7 TCG FULL CIRCLE 1-3
3 557-5 Kirbi Waller Mauk, GA 1-5 RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1
4 547-7 Christine J Todd Danvers, IL 31-8 BAMA0 NO DOUBT 12-4 JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-
5 550-5 Drake Treffeisen Lake Panasoffke, FL 7-8 WTX9 TCG ONLY APPROACH 10-2 MYD7 GRUS FULL BLOWN 12-7
6 1274-5 Dakota Clements Lakeland, FL 5-5 BEB0 GRUS HOOSIER 1-6 BG8 VP 4-3
7 465-5 Paul Oliver Reidsville, GA 11-1 RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1 HP6 TC XTRA INNING 61-3
8 1304-6 Jaron Derriso Glenwood, GA 2-4 WTX9 TCG ONLY APPROACH 10-2 DRS8 TUG 3-7
9 488-5 Brogen Redd Rhine, GA 1-2 CRCA0 BADGER 2-3 1RR8 BADGER 3-5
10 1344-5 Micah Henry Glenwood, GA 2-5 WTX9 TCG ONLY APPROACH 10-2 DRS8 TUG 3-7

Class 4 Duroc Barrows

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 685-5 Jordan Schippert Milford, IL 12-10 RWG9 TURN ME LOOSE 153-3 RWG8 PSSS UNCLE BUCK 218-2
2 1370-5 Chelsey Ammann Highland, IL 1-4 NBD0 PREMONITION 28-2 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
3 953-5 Trevor Kirkpatrick Washington Ch, OH 12-9 HURD0 GAME CHANGER 49-4 JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-
4 423-6 Kassandra Knauth Milford, IL 8-1 COLO9 BUCK A ROO 1-4 JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-
5 756-5 Seth Smoot Eaton, IN 1-6 JRS9 MANUAL LABOR 96-6 BAD7 TCG FULL CIRCLE 1-3
6 1361-6 Joseph Carson Jackson Jefferson, GA 2-9 WTX9 TCG ONLY APPROACH 10-2 DRS8 TUG 3-7
7 446-6 Lemuel Miller Hazlehurst, GA 7-12 WTX9 TCG ONLY APPROACH 10-2 MYD7 GRUS FULL BLOWN 12-7
8 1338-5 Steven Harkness Leslie, MI 1-6 CMF7 GRUS IGNITION 33-3 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1
9 858-5 Gracee Stewart Sabina, OH 6-1 JNJN0 BUCK WILD 27-3 NBD4 OX 67-4
10 446-5 Lemuel Miller Hazlehurst, GA 1-6 WTX9 TCG ONLY APPROACH 10-2 LAPR5 OX BOW 12-3

Hampshire

Champion Hampshire Gilt
Samuel Gardner, Wabash, Ind.
NEWN0 HOMEBODY 1-4 x BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt
Maddie Fugate, Mahomet, Ill.
DMF9 HARDWARE 13-2 x EC8 TITLEIST 122-6

Champion Bred and Owned Hampshire Gilt
Riley Wendt, Irwin, Ohio
HIN9 GOLD STANDARD 32-5 x GRA8 PARTY DOWN 58-6

Reserve Champion Bred and Owned Hampshire Gilt
Steven Harkness, Leslie, Mich.
EBM0 BUSHWOOD 6-2 x JLM9 RESURRECTION 3-1

Champion Hampshire Barrow
Sydney Cain, Chariton, Iowa
MVLS0 OH MY 3-1 x EC6 MUSCLE MACHINE 89-1

Reserve Champion Hampshire Barrow
Maddie Fugate, Mahomet, Ill.
EBM0 BLACK BEAR 2-3 x HARK9 OUTRAGE 1-4

Class 1 Hampshire Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of the dam
1 869-1 Heather Storer Hillsboro, OH 62-3 MVLS0 OH YEAH 3-9 BRBO9 RADAR LOVE 1-5
2 671-1 Brooks Royal Fitzgerald, GA 6-9 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1 BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3
3 1326-3 Maddie Fugate Mahomet, IL 8-7 CDO0 HOUND DOG 237-3 DMF9 HARDWARE 13-2
4 518-1 Dalton Shipley London, OH 3-8 MVLS8 SURREAL 18-1 GBJG7 BEACH BUM 11-6
5 1334-2 Tyler Gunter Talladega, AL 3-3 JSE0 BEAR CLAW 14-1 GRA8 PARTY DOWN 58-6
6 441-1 Zachary D Mearkle Hopewell, PA 4-5 MVLS8 SURREAL 18-1 IGJG5 SWEET TEA 15-7
7 1328-10 Allison George Eclectic, AL 3-5 JSE0 BEAR CLAW 14-1 GRA8 PARTY DOWN 58-6
8 1387-10 Shane Brantley Wrightsville, GA 6-7 EC0 JUMBO 108-1 EC5 ROCKET 123-3
9 677-20 Annlyn Royal Fitzgerald, GA 2-4 BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1 EBAA7 POWERADE 8-4
10 672-20 Austin James Royal Fitzgerald, GA 2-3 BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1 EBAA7 POWERADE 8-4

Class 2 Hampshire Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of the dam
1 487-1 Samuel Gardner Wabash, IN 11-6 NEWN0 HOMEBODY 1-4 BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3
2 471-3 Jessica Page Richland, GA 6-2 JM9 FOUR NICKELS 15-5 JM6 THE JUDGE 20-4
3 1398-1 Sydney Cain Chariton, IA 26-7 MVLS0 OH MY 3-1 EC8 IRONMAN 150-1
4 948-1 Taylor Kirkpatrick Washington Ch, OH 8-5 JM8 TEXAS FLOOD 1-2 EC7 GRAND SLAM 145-5
5 567-1 Libby Johnson Bloomingburg, OH 6-8 JM9 FOUR NICKELS 15-5 JM6 THE JUDGE 20-4
6 1338-20 Steven Harkness Leslie, MI 3-4 EBM0 BUSHWOOD 6-2 JLM9 RESURRECTION 3-1
7 432-1 Kendra Marty Creston, OH 2-1 BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1 NAGG8 SPORTS DOCTOR 1-2
8 555-1 Tana Vaughn Eastman, GA 2-7 HALF0 GRUS PREACHER 2-4 WTX8 GRUS DREAM MAKER 12-2
9 1325-1 Justin Frost Eastman, GA 2-6 HALF0 GRUS PREACHER 2-4 WTX8 GRUS DREAM MAKER 12-2

Class 3 Hampshire Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of the dam
1 451-1 Will Mitchell Martin, GA 1-1 JLM0 FOCUS 10-4 DPK7 GRUS SUN TEA 30-3
2 472-1 Savannah Leigh Page Jefferson, GA 40-4 EBM0 BLACK BEAR 2-3 BOLN8 BLACK LABEL 5-1
3 1298-1 Landin Crummey Chauncey, GA 1-5 JSE0 BEAR CLAW 14-1 WTX9 GRUS SIGNATURE 154-4
4 429-1 Kyle Lower Bloomingburg, OH 1-5 JLM0 FOCUS 10-4 DPK7 GRUS SUN TEA 30-3
5 1309-1 Cas Douglas Chauncey, GA 1-2 JSE0 BEAR CLAW 14-1 WTX9 GRUS SIGNATURE 154-4
6 978-4 Peyton Wininger Waveland, IN 86-5 RASM9 HYPNOTIC 29-1 BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3
7 565-1 Keri Williams Hazlehurst, GA 40-5 EBM0 BLACK BEAR 2-3 BOLN8 BLACK LABEL 5-1
8 1328-4 Allison George Eclectic, AL 1-6 JZP9 FIRST AID 39-3 BRBO9 RADAR LOVE 1-5
9 423-1 Kassandra Knauth Milford, IL 4-5 JSE0 PSSS BEAR MARKET 1-3 KIDS9 PSSS MERIT BADGE 32-2
10 677-1 Annlyn Royal Fitzgerald, GA 1-4 BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1 WBL5 BOULDER 32-6
11 1399-10 Brett Caneega Wrightsville, GA 9-8 DPK9 TOP NOTCH 29-2 BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3
12 1399-2 Brett Caneega Wrightsville, GA 87-8 JZP0 LETS ROLL 133-5 DPK7 GRUS SUN TEA 30-3

Class 4 Hampshire Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of the dam
1 1326-2 Maddie Fugate Mahomet, IL 2-7 DMF9 HARDWARE 13-2 EC8 TITLEIST 122-6
2 1355-2 Chris Hoover Tipton, IN 1-2 IGJG0 ATTITUDE 71-7 JNYF9 BUCKWHEAT 15-1
3 564-20 Riley Wendt Irwin, OH 15-6 GRA8 KMRE SPEED TURTLE 48-7 WTX6 PAY ATTENTION 30-5
4 1387-2 Shane Brantley Wrightsville, GA 6-1 HALF0 GRUS PREACHER 2-4 TMF8 GRUS TITAN 118-1
5 1041-1 Jaden Sanchez Hilliard, FL 4-10 JSE0 BEAR CLAW 14-1 DPK7 GRUS SUN TEA 30-3
6 659-1 Jacob Roth Bryceville, FL 4-11 JSE0 BEAR CLAW 14-1 DPK7 GRUS SUN TEA 30-3
7 1027-1 Peyton Parker Butler, GA 1-4 TWL0 WHITE COLLAR 7-3 JGR8 BACK HOME 34-9
8 461-10 Hunter Nichols London, OH 1-1 SEDW9 SODA POP 2-1 JLM9 AFFIRMITIVE 4-1
9 611-1 Cole Reveal Hillsboro, OH 2-6 JLM9 AFFIRMITIVE 4-1 CDO8 MODEL 209-3
10 1331-1 Bryce Griffin Alma, GA 3-9 GRA9 BEACH BUM 5-2 HNNS6 VAUN 36-14

Class 5 Hampshire Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of the dam
1 547-1 Christine J Todd Danvers, IL 11-6 BOX7 CRAZY TRAIN 4-1 DPK6 T BONE 1-3
2 1326-1 Maddie Fugate Mahomet, IL 194-1 SEDW9 SODA POP 2-1 JZP5 POWERHOUSE 29-1
3 864-3 Brandon Stickler Pleasant Plains, IL 185-4 DMP9 BURIED ALIVE 20-4 DMP5 WINFIELD 14-3
4 438-1 Shelbi Mccray Greenville, IL 57-7 GMW0 PSSS DATELINE 7-3 EC8 MONSTER MASH 8-2
5 455-1 Ira Moore Farmersburg, IN 21-5 LFM0 REAL SERIOUS 13-3 JNYF8 REAL SERIOUS 27-3
6 564-30 Riley Wendt Irwin, OH 12-6 HIN9 GOLD STANDARD 32-5 GRA8 PARTY DOWN 58-6
7 563-20 Ethan Wendt Irwin, OH 11-7 JM8 TEXAS FLOOD 1-2 GRA8 KMRE SPEED TURTLE 48-7
8 452-20 Gus L Mitchem South Solon, OH 1-11 JM9 FOUR NICKELS 15-5 MSF7 ICEBERG 11-2
9 454-1 Ross Moore Farmersburg, IN 20-6 LFM0 REAL SERIOUS 13-3 JNYF8 REAL SERIOUS 27-3

Class 1 Hampshire Barrows

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 432-5 Kendra Marty Creston, OH 2-8 BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1 NAGG8 SPORTS DOCTOR 1-2
2 625-5 Josh Rinderer Trenton, IL 9-6 EC9 BONER 126-1 DPK7 GRUS SUN TEA 30-3
3 868-5 Allison Stoner Taneytown, MD 23-9 CDEO0 PSSS ALYSHEBA 13-1 EC6 MEAN MACHINE 102-2
5 670-5 Emily Royal Fitzgerald, GA 1-8 BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1 EC6 GROW MASTER 137-6
5 677-5 Annlyn Royal Fitzgerald, GA 7-1 CDO9 HE IS THE ONE 18-6 BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3
6 1336-5 Brooke Hall Hoschton, GA 18-2 GRUS9 GRUS SOUTHERN COMFORT 17 YNC8 BLACK TEA 56-3
7 1303-5 Walter Colvin Russellville, IN 4-1 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1 YNC8 BLACK TEA 56-3
8 672-5 Austin James Royal Fitzgerald, GA 1-1 BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1 EC6 GROW MASTER 137-6
9 484-5 Barrett Pritchard Wrightsville, GA 65-1 EBM0 BLACK BEAR 2-3 IGJG5 SWEET TEA 15-7
10 555-5 Tana Vaughn Eastman, GA 2-5 HALF0 GRUS PREACHER 2-4 WTX8 GRUS DREAM MAKER 12-2

CLASS 2 Hampshire Barrows

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 671-6 Brooks Royal Fitzgerald, GA 7-2 CDO9 HE IS THE ONE 18-6 BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3
2 429-5 Kyle Lower Bloomingburg, OH 11-3 JM9 FOUR NICKELS 15-5 JM6 THE JUDGE 20-4
3 625-6 Josh Rinderer Trenton, IL 13-2 GMW0 PSSS DATELINE 7-3 JOTB6 BLACK GOLD 2-7
4 915-5 Brandie Folck Mechanicsburg, OH 1-5 DMP9 BURIED ALIVE 20-4 EC7 CRANK 104-1
5 567-5 Libby Johnson Bloomingburg, OH 5-8 JLM0 FOCUS 10-4 JM6 THE JUDGE 20-4
6 423-7 Kassandra Knauth Milford, IL 7-3 JSE0 PSSS BEAR MARKET 1-3 DPK6 TEA BAG 16-1
7 1398-6 Sydney Cain Chariton, IA 9-8 MVLS0 OH MY 3-1 EC8 IRONMAN 150-1
8 1338-6 Steven Harkness Leslie, MI 4-8 EBM0 BUSHWOOD 6-2 EBM8 HUGGY BEAR 9-7
9 914-5 Eryn Elliott Jefferson, GA 18-5 GRUS9 GRUS SOUTHERN COMFORT 17 YNC8 BLACK TEA 56-3
10 939-1 Morgan Anderson Fitzgerald, GA 9-2 DPK9 TOP NOTCH 29-2 GMW7 THE WITNESS 11-8
1318-5 Amanda Folck Mechanicsburg, OH 1-4 DMP9 BURIED ALIVE 20-4 EC7 CRANK 104-1
1319-5 Chester Folck Mechanicsburg, OH 1-6 JM9 BIG RIG 2-4 JM9 BIG RIG 2-4

CLASS 3 Hampshire Barrows

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1398-5 Sydney Cain Chariton, IA 33-4 MVLS0 OH MY 3-1 EC6 MUSCLE MACHINE 89-1
2 1326-5 Maddie Fugate Mahomet, IL 4-1 EBM0 BLACK BEAR 2-3 HARK9 OUTRAGE 1-4
3 633-7 Lane Rinderer Highland, IL 10-2 1EDR0 RENDITION 20-1 JM7 PARTY FOUL 34-5
4 869-5 Heather Storer Hillsboro, OH 60-3 MVLS0 OH YEAH 3-9 WALK0 3 EXTRAS 91-8
5 1341-6 Andrea Maria Helton Tennille, GA 6-5 HALF0 GRUS PREACHER 2-4 TMF8 GRUS TITAN 118-1
6 422-5 Skylar Knapp Greenfield, IN 13-1 JLM8 FOREFRONT 2-2 JLM8 STIMULUS 5-3
7 867-6 Austin Stoner Taneytown, MD 15-6 TWL0 WHITE COLLAR 7-3 1ARK7 SILENT THUNDER 14-12
8 548-5 Ryan Toole Eastman, GA 2-8 HALF0 GRUS PREACHER 2-4 WTX8 GRUS DREAM MAKER 12-2
9 454-5 Ross Moore Farmersburg, IN 21-1 LFM0 REAL SERIOUS 13-3 JNYF8 REAL SERIOUS 27-3
10 670-6 Emily Royal Fitzgerald, GA 1-7 BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1 EC6 GROW MASTER 137-6

Landrace

Champion Landrace Gilt & Champion Bred and Owned Landrace Gilt
Chloe Studebaker, Eaton, Ohio
OGL9 TCG HERCULES 5-1 x JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

Reserve Champion Landrace Gilt
Macky Rowland, Eastman, Ga.
SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6 x CR6 GRUS TOP CHOICE 249-3

Reserve Champion Bred and Owned Landrace Gilt
Madison Cook, Newark, Del.
SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6 x JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

Champion Landrace Barrow
Maddie Fugate, Mahomet, Ill.
CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2 x OGL9 TCG HERCULES 5-1

Reserve Champion Landrace Barrow
Lane Rinderer, Highland, Ill.
CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2 x JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

Class 1 Landrace Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire  Sire of the dam
1 422-1 Skylar Knapp Greenfield, IN 10-9 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
2 432-2 Kendra Marty Creston, OH 6-1 CRSH0 GRUS APOLLO 9-4 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6
3 560-1 Breanna Waugh Columbia City, IN 29-8 WLHP7 PSSS ROSCOE 20-3 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
4 785-1 Jacquelyn St George Larwill, IN 29-27 WLHP7 PSSS ROSCOE 20-3 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
5 577-1 Jessie Youngblood Nicholls, GA 23-10 CRSH0 GRUS APOLLO 9-4 CR7 SUPREME 123-2
6 1338-1 Steven Harkness Leslie, MI 1-1 M0 WHITE FOX 39-1 VBF6 LEAD FOOT 70-8
7 475-1 Hannah Parks Hoschton, GA 1-4 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6 CDY9 BONES 32-2

Class 2 Landrace Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire  Sire of the dam
1 886-30 Chloe Studebaker Eaton, OH 6-3 OGL9 TCG HERCULES 5-1 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
2 500-2 Macky Rowland Eastman, GA 13-1 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6 CR6 GRUS TOP CHOICE 249-3
3 547-2 Christine J Todd Danvers, IL 15-2 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8 BTI5 MARCO 96-5
4 712-1 Trent Sigrist Farina, IL 4-11 CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
5 1323-10 Madison Cook Newark, DE 1-2 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
6 644-1 Abbie Roach Hampton, FL 3-9 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6

Class 1 Landrace Barrows

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 633-5 Lane Rinderer Highland, IL 11-1 CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
2 424-5 Jared Lamle Columbia City, IN 29-6 WLHP7 PSSS ROSCOE 20-3 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
3 482-5 Megan L Powell Wrightsville, GA 4-1 CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2 CR9 UNDERDOG 1-2
4 426-5 Jackie Leeuw South Whitley, IN 29-5 WLHP7 PSSS ROSCOE 20-3 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
5 418-5 Melissa Keller Corfu, NY 1-1 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8 CR4 SAMSON 287-4
6 569-5 Nathan Wilz Columbia City, IN 29-3 WLHP7 PSSS ROSCOE 20-3 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
7 476-5 Dustin Parks Hoschton, GA 1-3 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6 CDY9 BONES 32-2
8 785-5 Jacquelyn St George Larwill, IN 29-2 WLHP7 PSSS ROSCOE 20-3 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

Class 2 Landrace Barrows 

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1326-6 Maddie Fugate Mahomet, IL 9-3 CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2 OGL9 TCG HERCULES 5-1
2 1306-5 Brenen Diesen Pocahontas, IL 24-9 JMG7 GREEN TOP GENERAL 34-7 WLHP6 PSSS GENERAL LEE 3-1
3 423-8 Kassandra Knauth Milford, IL 11-2 CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
4 712-5 Trent Sigrist Farina, IL 6-1 CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
5 1396-5 Justin Butler Magnolia, DE 1-7 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
6 1320-5 Thorpe Connolly Urbana, OH 10-6 SNSS0 SECOND HAND SMOKE 65-3 WLHP6 PSSS GENERAL LEE 3-1
7 1338-7 Steven Harkness Leslie, MI 1-6 M0 WHITE FOX 39-1 VBF6 LEAD FOOT 70-8
8 867-5 Austin Stoner Taneytown, MD 14-4 CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2 LAG7 MONOPOLY 10-7

Yorkshire

Grand Champion Gilt Overall
& Champion Yorkshire Gilt
Landry Lorenzen, Chrisman, Ill. 
LFC0 GATEMASTER 64-3 x CDO8 PSSS HUSKY 18-1

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Gilt
Hannah Zundell, New Alexandria, Pa.
WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4 x MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

Champion Bred and Owned Yorkshire Gilt
Chloe Studebaker, Eaton, Ohio
JRSP0 TCG COMMITTED 44-1 x BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10

Reserve Champion Bred and Owned Yorkshire Gilt
Taylor Conley, New Enterprise, Pa.
RIY0 SPUD 44-4 x JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

Champion Yorkshire Barrow
Gracie Minyard, Royston, Ga.
ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3 x WGW7 BEEF CAKE 100-5

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Barrow
Scott Gardner, Grindstone, Pa.
SJSF0 SERIOUS CHANGE 1-1 x RIY8 BEEFCAKE 46-2

Class 1 Yorkshire Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire  Sire of the dam 
1 578-1 Hannah Zundell New Alexandria, PA 9-3 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4 MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2
2 1320-2 Thorpe Connolly Urbana, OH 3-4 JRSP0 TCG COMMITTED 44-1 LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3
3 754-1 Connor Smock Jackson Center, OH 27-9 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
4 933-2 Bethaney Fortner Kite, GA 24-3 VBF0 MILKSHAKE 21-8 JGR7 DAY TRIPPER 345-11
5 1321-1 Coye Fortner Kite, GA 24-5 VBF0 MILKSHAKE 21-8 JGR7 DAY TRIPPER 345-11
6 979-2 Paige Wininger Waveland, IN 13-2 JRS0 SUGAR DADDY 123-1 JGR7 DAY TRIPPER 345-11
7 1351-1 Erin Holland Alamo, GA 30-9 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10
8 1347-1 Moriah Hitchcock Tennille, GA 28-10 WGW9 BRAGGIN RIGHTS 32-7 WGW5 BADGER 13-4
9 748-5 Jarvis Simmons Bringhurst, IN 14-4 LFC0 2 BUCKS 49-7 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10
10 1346-1 J W Hitchcock Tennille, GA 28-6 WGW9 BRAGGIN RIGHTS 32-7 WGW5 BADGER 13-4

Class 2 Yorkshire Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire  Sire of the dam 
1 470-1 Shelby Osteen Waycross, GA 26-6 BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2 LFC6 GRUS FOCUS 103-1
2 1390-1 Michael Brown Yorktown, IN 26-4 BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2 LFC6 GRUS FOCUS 103-1
3 564-10 Riley Wendt Irwin, OH 20-2 ARK0 ICON 1-12 WGW8 SPUD 53-7
4 1302-1 Taylor Davis Jefferson, GA 1-8 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4 JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4
5 779-2 Rachel Spurgin Straughn, IN 11-1 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1 LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3
6 463-1 Matthew Oliver Reidsville, GA 18-2 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1 NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12
7 440-1 Alexis Mclaughlin Danielsville, GA 10-4 JKKC0 GRUS RED DIRT 1-1 LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3
8 1314-10 Cason Edenfield Metter, GA 6-2 OPT7 SUPER POWER 25-4 WGW8 GOLIATH 53-8
9 899-1 Lane Austin Crummey Chauncey, GA 3-4 CDO9 PERFECT STORM 258-5 NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11
10 462-2 Megan Oliver Reidsville, GA 18-4 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1 NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12

Class 3 Yorkshire Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire  Sire of the dam 
1 1328-2 Allison George Eclectic, AL 1-1 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8 JGR8 GRUS ROAD TRIP 248-8
2 864-40 Brandon Stickler Pleasant Plains, IL 20-10 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1
3 1034-1 Summerlin Courchaine Jefferson, GA 7-2 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4 LFC6 GRUS ONE TON 61-3
4 1357-1 Brodie Howard N Manchester, IN 22-10 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1
5 1305-1 Jaden Derriso Glenwood, GA 2-10 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1 LFC6 GRUS ONE TON 61-3
6 887-1 Jarrod Styer Bedford, PA 23-4 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3 TMF7 BLOW OUT 55-2
7 1371-1 Catherine Andress Cottonwood, AL 4-3 CRSH9 PSSS COLT 45 9-6 FNK4 CORNERSTONE 2-1
8 1332-10 Nikki Griffin Colquitt, GA 2-9 BRCK9 POWER LOAD 28-3 JGR8 GRUS ROAD TRIP 248-8
9 453-1 Tanner Mock Colquitt, GA 2-7 BRCK9 POWER LOAD 28-3 JGR8 GRUS ROAD TRIP 248-8
10 545-1 Zach Tankersley Nicholson, GA 31-5 BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2 TBRO8 WORM 66-2

Class 4 Yorkshire Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire  Sire of the dam 
1 425-1 Breanna Lawyer Shirley, IN 5-7 CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1 JLM9 GANGSTER 12-5
2 1315-2 Taylor Conley New Enterprise, PA 5-6 JRSP0 TCG COMMITTED 44-1 WGW9 SPUD 1-5
3 471-1 Jessica Page Richland, GA 1-14 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1 DBFF7 EXCALIBUR 12-4
4 1315-1 Taylor Conley New Enterprise, PA 5-9 JRSP0 TCG COMMITTED 44-1 WGW9 SPUD 1-5
5 611-2 Cole Reveal Hillsboro, OH 3-1 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4 TBRO8 WORM 66-2
6 633-1 Lane Rinderer Trenton, IL 2-2 LFC0 LOCKDOWN 28-4 JGR8 MACK ATTACK 81-5
7 963-1 Ruth Coe Jeffersonville, OH 11-2 MCLE9 HIGH STANDARDS 16-3 ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-3
8 895-1 Justin Styer Bedford, PA 21-12 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3 TBRO9 MAMMOTH 1-1
9 963-8 Ruth Coe Jeffersonville, OH 11-8 MCLE9 HIGH STANDARDS 16-3 ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-3
10 435-2 Katelin Mccranie Eastman, GA 63-12 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1 TBRO8 WORM 66-2

Class 5 Yorkshire Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire  Sire of the dam 
1 416-2 Madison Jowers Baxley, GA 1-10 JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5 NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11
2 416-1 Madison Jowers Baxley, GA 1-7 JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5 NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11
3 1337-1 Kaitlyn Hammons Forest, MS 113-10 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8 ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1
4 897-1 Bailee Youmans Callahan, FL 4-5 ASLS0 GRUS SECURITY 2-6 1AJW5 KODIAK 7-1
5 436-1 Will Mccranie Eastman, GA 20-2 TMF9 ICE AGE 1-4 DVGG8 GRUS FULL BACK 36-7
6 435-10 Katelin Mccranie Eastman, GA 20-7 TMF9 ICE AGE 1-4 DVGG8 GRUS FULL BACK 36-7
7 416-3 Madison Jowers Baxley, GA 1-11 JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5 NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11
8 423-3 Kassandra Knauth Milford, IL 5-5 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1 CDO8 FUNDAMENTAL 14-4
9 576-1 Nathan Youmans Callahan, FL 4-4 ASLS0 GRUS SECURITY 2-6 1AJW5 KODIAK 7-1
10 896-1 Cameron Vaughan Wilmington, OH 1-2 BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2 JGR7 ANCHOR 34-9

Class 6 Yorkshire Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire  Sire of the dam 
1 573-1 Kellen Woods Tipton, IN 10-8 JRS0 MACK DOWN 100-3 JRS7 BIG PAPPY 31-2
2 1315-30 Taylor Conley New Enterprise, PA 1-10 RIY0 SPUD 44-4 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
3 422-3 Skylar Knapp Greenfield, IN 93-14 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8 WGW7 TUG BOAT 36-5
4 563-3 Ethan Wendt Irwin, OH 107-2 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3 ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1
5 1378-1 Kayla Baker Camby, IN 4-10 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1 TRHF8 PROM KING 5-2
6 1342-1 Kara Henderickson Charlestown, IN 9-5 JKKC0 GRUS RED DIRT 1-1 LFC7 HEDGEPOST 31-8
7 1378-2 Kayla Baker Camby, IN 4-8 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1 TRHF8 LA NETA 55-6
8 554-1 Alex Vaughan Wilmington, OH 108-5 ARK9 REVOLUTION 30-8 JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4
9 449-1 Ginger Mitchell Martin, GA 2-1 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8 2SCG8 BIG DREAMS 4-2
10 551-1 Drew Tucker Fitzgerald, GA 4-5 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1 TRHF 8 PROM KING 5-2

Class 7 Yorkshire Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire  Sire of the dam 
1 572-1 Keaton Woods Tipton, IN 5-5 JRSP0 TCG COMMITTED 44-1 ARK6 COLD BLOOD 70-4
2 437-20 Brandon Mccranie Eastman, GA 18-5 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3 JGR9 BIG EASY 12-5
3 617-1 Ryan Riddle Marysville, OH 57-16 TBRO0 TURN ON 30-1 LFC8 CANNON BALL 34-1
4 617-2 Ryan Riddle Marysville, OH 58-12 TBRO0 TURN ON 30-1 LFC8 CANNON BALL 34-1
5 1296-1 Seth Crosby Helena, GA 18-8 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3 JGR9 BIG EASY 12-5
6 430-10 Emil Clayton Lyons Jr Glen St Mary, FL 7-6 ASLS0 GRUS ARCH WAY 3-7 JGR8 GRUS ROAD TRIP 248-8
7 519-1 Bailey Sigrist Farina, IL 18-11 OKR9 QUICK DRAW 18-14 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1
8 1374-1 Katelyn Anno Callahan, FL 2-3 ASLS0 GRUS SECURITY 2-6 ARK5 CLYDESDALE 20-9
9 1312-2 Cody Dudte Wooster, OH 4-2 WGW9 HOME BREW 77-4 WGW9 ANIMAL HOUSE 27-6
10 838-1 Breanna Stewart Clermont, FL 7-5 ASLS0 GRUS ARCH WAY 3-7 JGR8 GRUS ROAD TRIP 248-8

Class 8 Yorkshire Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire  Sire of the dam 
1 428-1 Landry Lorenzen Chrisman, IL 129-1 LFC0 GATEMASTER 64-3 CDO8 PSSS HUSKY 18-1
2 886-20 Chloe Studebaker Eaton, OH 4-4 JRSP0 TCG COMMITTED 44-1 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10
3 1296-2 Seth Crosby Helena, GA 38-6 JGR9 GRUS AIR RAID 159-9 LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3
4 1009-1 Anna Spurgin Cambridge City, IN 1-7 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8 WGW9 SPARK PLUG 77-5
5 756-1 Seth Smoot Eaton, IN 97-5 CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1 RIY8 BEEFCAKE 46-2
6 568-10 Tanner Wilson Nahunta, GA 9-9 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1 JGR2 SUPREME JUSTICE 397-8
7 1377-2 Bailey Baker Taft, TN 3-1 LFC0 LOCKDOWN 28-4 WGW8 GOLIATH 53-8
8 1004-1 Trevor Heady Straughn, IN 1-8 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8 WGW9 SPARK PLUG 77-5
9 886-10 Chloe Studebaker Eaton, OH 4-2 JRSP0 TCG COMMITTED 44-1 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10
10 433-1 Mack May Tennille, GA 21-9 WGW9 BRAGGIN RIGHTS 32-7 WGW7 CAPTAIN 42-7

Class 9 Yorkshire Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire  Sire of the dam 
1 1377-1 Bailey Baker Taft, TN 120-5 CDO9 PERFECT STORM 258-5 LFC7 HEDGEPOST 31-8
2 1394-1 Kenneth A Brown Lake Butler, FL 12-8 ARK9 SILVER BULLET 20-5 PBT3 HOBO 37-1
3 1381-1 Jake Barber Brinson, GA 120-1 CDO9 PERFECT STORM 258-5 LFC7 HEDGEPOST 31-8
4 1273-10 Dawson Chester Pocahontas, AR 5-6 POC9 GOLIATH 3-3 WGW7 TUG BOAT 36-5
5 979-1 Paige Wininger Waveland, IN 41-2 JRS0 SUGAR DADDY 123-1 JGR7 DAY TRIPPER 345-11
6 1340-2 Megan Hediger Greenville, IL 55-9 MCLE9 BENCHMARK 16-1 2SCG8 BIG DREAMS 4-2
7 899-2 Lane Austin Crummey Chauncey, GA 1-3 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8 IGF8 SQUARE DIMENSION 51-11
8 1380-2 Taylor Barber Brinson, GA 121-1 CDO9 PERFECT STORM 258-5 LFC7 NEXT LEVEL 94-6
9 612-4 James Caleb Richardson Glen St Mary, FL 12-9 ARK9 SILVER BULLET 20-5 PBT3 HOBO 37-1
10 473-1 Cal Parker Butler, GA 21-5 JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5 ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-3

Class 1 Yorkshire Barrows 

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 754-5 Connor Smock Jackson Center, OH 27-11 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
2 470-8 Shelby Osteen Waycross, GA 22-3 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1
3 683-5 Travis Evan Royster Winder, GA 32-3 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1 LFC7 NEXT LEVEL 94-6
4 471-5 Jessica Page Richland, GA 23-6 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
5 466-5 Austin Oliver Mt Vernon, GA 2-5 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1 LFC6 GRUS ONE TON 61-3
6 682-5 Jonah Scott Royster Winder, GA 32-4 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1 LFC7 NEXT LEVEL 94-6
7 1377-5 Bailey Baker Taft, TN 64-3 SDH9 HOPPER BOTTOM 22-4 SROH7 HUNK 16-1
8 1286-5 Skybree Clemments Lackland, FL 32-2 OPT7 SUPER POWER 25-4 ARK5 SYMMETRY 32-4
9 1314-5 Cason Edenfield Metter, GA 6-5 OPT7 SUPER POWER 25-4 WGW8 GOLIATH 53-8
10 1332-5 Nikki Griffin Colquitt, GA 2-5 BRCK9 POWER LOAD 28-3 JGR8 GRUS ROAD TRIP 248-8

Class 2 Yorkshire Barrows 

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1302-5 Taylor Davis Jefferson, GA 1-5 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4 JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4
2 611-5 Cole Reveal Hillsboro, OH 104-4 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8 TBRO8 SUMO 7-1
3 617-6 Ryan Riddle Marysville, OH 19-5 JRSP0 TCG COMMITTED 44-1 IGF8 SLEEP EASY 49-4
4 1317-5 Thomas Flournoy Bronwood, GA 10-6 JJI0 CLIFFHANGER 20-7 CDO6 PAR FIVE 52-2
5 1383-1 Thomas Bradley Canon, GA 9-10 TBRO0 POWER FUEL 38-3 JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4
6 1364-5 Rachel Jarriel Collins, GA 19-5 LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
7 963-5 Ruth Coe Jeffersonville, OH 11-9 MCLE9 HIGH STANDARDS 16-3 ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-3
8 705-5 Cody Allen Segars Colbert, GA 23-5 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
9 468-5 Chloe Oliver Collins, GA 18-6 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1 NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12
10 486-5 Ashtyn Ray Glennville, GA 19-9 LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

Class 3 Yorkshire Barrows 

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 480-5 Landon Pickle Glenwood, GA 2-4 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1 LFC6 GRUS ONE TON 61-3
2 1107-5 Larren Corbitt Nicholls, GA 63-5 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1 TBRO8 WORM 66-2
3 1360-5 Erin Jackson Jefferson, GA 22-4 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1
4 452-5 Gus L Mitchem South Solon, OH 11-3 JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8 WGW7 TUG BOAT 36-5
5 464-5 Mary Grace Oliver Reidsville, GA 30-5 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10
6 979-6 Paige Wininger Waveland, IN 13-6 JRS0 SUGAR DADDY 123-1 JGR7 DAY TRIPPER 345-11
7 460-5 Brandi Nash Carnesville, GA 32-2 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1 LFC7 NEXT LEVEL 94-6
8 617-7 Ryan Riddle Marysville, OH 66-1 TBRO0 BUCK 25 53-1 JGR7 ANCHOR 34-9
9 905-5 Lexie Smith Bainbridge, GA 16-4 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4 AATH5 VISIONARY 27-2
10 413-5 Ethan Hall Hoschton, GA 3-4 JRSP0 TCG COMMITTED 44-1 LIB7 TCG FULL TANK 15-2

Class 4 Yorkshire Barrows 

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 448-5 Gracie Minyard Royston, GA 4-6 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3 WGW7 BEEF CAKE 100-5
2 973-5 Dakota Scott Meldrim, GA 20-4 TMF9 ICE AGE 1-4 DVGG8 GRUS FULL BACK 36-7
3 1315-5 Taylor Conley New Enterprise, PA 4-7 RIY0 SPUD 44-4 ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-3
4 443-6 Danika Miller Terre Haute, IN 4-6 LFC9 WAY IN 94-4 MFB7 ALL NATURAL 34-3
5 1398-7 Sydney Cain Chariton, IA 4-3 BV9 WHOPPER 91-9 SDH6 PERFECT STORM 100-1
6 1362-5 William Jameson Lake Panasoffke, FL 12-2 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4 LFC8 CANNON BALL 34-1
7 573-5 Kellen Woods Tipton, IN 25-4 TBRO0 WOW 53-4 WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1
8 1381-5 Jake Barber Brinson, GA 10-1 VBF0 MILKSHAKE 21-8 LFC6 GRUS ONE TON 61-3
9 458-5 Victoria Nash Carnesville, GA 28-4 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1 SDH4 BULL A VARD 95-1
10 1301-5 Cassidy Davis Jefferson, GA 1-7 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4 JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4

Class 5 Yorkshire Barrows

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1327-5 Scott Gardner Grindstone, PA 32-6 SJSF0 SERIOUS CHANGE 1-10 RIY8 BEEFCAKE 46-2
2 954-5 Breann Hendrickson Charlestown, IN 8-7 LFC0 LOCKDOWN 28-4 CDO8 PSSS HUSKY 18-1
3 547-6 Christine J Todd Danvers, IL 19-1 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4 WGW9 SPARK PLUG 77-5
4 509-5 Aubrey Scheider Hilliard, FL 6-2 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6 ARK6 CENTER STAGE 17-2
5 1328-5 Allison George Eclectic, AL 1-6 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8 JGR8 GRUS ROAD TRIP 248-8
6 1297-5 Drew Collins Alamo, GA 2-6 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1 LFC6 GRUS ONE TON 61-3
7 420-5 Lea Kimley South Charlesto, OH 29-8 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4 NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11
8 1355-5 Chris Hoover Tipton, IN 23-15 WGW0 BACK 40 1-3 WGW7 SHOTGUN 74-6
9 572-5 Keaton Woods Tipton, IN 28-4 TBRO0 WOW 53-4 JRS9 MR OBVIOUS 10-1
10 487-5 Samuel Gardner Wabash, IN 9-6 LFC0 GATEMASTER 64-3 BV5 BIG DEAL 90-5

Class 6 Yorkshire Barrows 

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 423-5 Kassandra Knauth Milford, IL 5-3 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1 CDO8 FUNDAMENTAL 14-4
2 986-5 Kyndal Sowell Bartow, FL 12-5 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1 JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4
3 574-5 Chelsea Yearwood Carnesville, GA 26-6 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1 CDO8 PSSS HUSKY 18-1
4 547-5 Christine J Todd Danvers, IL 14-8 JJI0 CLIFFHANGER 20-7 WGW7 BEEF CAKE 100-5
5 864-5 Brandon Stickler Pleasant Plains, IL 20-15 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1
6 451-5 Will Mitchell Martin, GA 9-9 TBRO0 POWER FUEL 38-3 JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4
7 1273-5 Dawson Chester Pocahontas, AR 5-4 POC9 GOLIATH 3-3 WGW7 TUG BOAT 36-5
8 447-5 Miller Hays Brinson, GA 2-11 JGR9 MACK ATTACK 71-5 MLMY6 FULLY LOADED 132-6
9 1395-5 Kolby Butcher Flora, IN 40-6 ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14 CDO9 ROLEX 9-6
10 1300-5 Will Collins Alamo, GA 2-3 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1 LFC6 GRUS ONE TON 61-3

Crossbred Barrows

Champion Crossbred Barrow
Brenen Diesen, Pocahontas, Ill.

Reserve Champion Barrow
Micah Henry, Glenwood, Ga.

Class 1 Crossbred Barrows 

Place Lot Exhibitor
1 460-6 Brandi Nash
2 1332-7 Nikki Griffin
3 440-7 Alexis Mc Laughlin
4 476-6 Dustin Parks
5 484-6 Barrett Pritchard
6 415-6 Harrison Jones
7 553-9 Cassie N Powell
8 517-8 Ladson Selph
9 486-6 Ashtyn Ray
10 482-9 Megan Powell

Class 2 Crossbred Barrows 

Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1305-6 Jaden Derriso
2 754-7 Conner Smock
3 1332-6 Nikki Griffin
4 440-6 Alexis Mc Laughlin
5 480-7 Landon Pickle
6 451-6 Will Mitchell
7 933-6 Bethany Fortner
8 488-6 Brogen Redd
9 1365-6 Dixie Jarriel
10 464-6 Mary Grace Oliver

Class 3 Crossbred Barrows

Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1344-7 Micah Henry
2 981-7 Zane Kendrick
3 754-6 Conner Smock
4 1343-6 Hannah Henry
5 1314-7 Cason Edenfield
6 981-6 Zane Kendrick
7 458-6 Victoria Nash
8 465-6 Paul Oliver
9 1300-6 Will Collins
10 1359-6 Rhett Jackson

Class 4 Crossbred Barrows

Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1358-6 Tim Hubbard
2 466-7 Austin Oliver
3 1339-6 Cole Harper
4 471-6 Jessica Page
5 1392-6 Austin Brown
6 467-6 Allison Oliver
7 1370-7 Chelsey Ammann
8 470-9 Shelby Osteen
9 1304-5 Jaron Derriso
10 1314-6 Cason Edenfield

Class 5 Crossbred Barrows 

Place Lot Exhibitor
1 986-7 Kyndal Sowell
2 1377-6 Bailey Baker
3 1107-6 Larren Corbitt
4 1302 Taylor Davis 
5 953-7 Trevor Kirkpatrick
6 445-7 Amanda Miller
7 979-5 Paige Wininger
8 1344-6 Micah Henry
9 1370-8 Chelsey Ammann
10 915-6 Brandie Folck

Class 6 Crossbred Barrows

Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1306-6 Brenen Diesen
2 1327-7 Scott Gardner
3 756-6 Seth Smoot
4 551-7 Drew Tucker
5 420-6 Lea Kimley
6 805-7 Kaylyn Stevenson
7 443-7 Danika Miller
8 1310-6 Jordyn Draughan
9 611-6 Cole Reveal
10 1395-7 Kolby Butcher

Class 7 Crossbred Barrows 

Place Lot Exhibitor
1 487-9 Samuel Gardner
2 864-6 Brandon Stickler
3 625-7 Josh Rinderer
4 472-6 Savannah Page
5 422-6 Skylar Knapp
6 551-6 Drew Tucker
7 417-6 Andrew Kaminski
8 454-6 Ross Moore
9 1319-6 Chet Folck
10 574-6 Chelsea Yearwood