About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog | Online Bill Pay

Shows/Events > NJSA Southeast Regional > Archive > 2013 Show Results

2013 Show Results


Duroc ❘ Hampshire ❘ Landrace ❘ Yorkshire ❘ Crossbred


Grand Champion Purebred Gilt Overall & 
Champion Duroc

Jessica Page, Richland, Ga.
SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1 x SDF7 SQUARE D 98-1

Res. Grand Champion Purebred Gilt Overall & 
Champion Yorkshire

Carolyne Turner, Moultrie, Ga.
ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8 x JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4

 

Grand Champion Purebred Barrow & 
Champion Duroc

Daniel Ammann, Highland, Ill.
JHAC0 HACKSAW 1-2 x BAMA0 NO DOUBT 12-4

Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Barrow & 
Champion Yorkshire 

Breanna Lawyer, Shirley, Ind. 
ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-1 x CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1


For pictures from the show visit our Shows & Sales Blog

Duroc


Champion Duroc Barrow & Class 3 Winner
Daniel Ammann, Highland, Ill.
JHAC0 HACKSAW 1-2 x BAMA0 NO DOUBT 12-4


Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow & Class 1 Winner
Danika Miller, Terre Haute, Ind. 
DANM1 GRIIZLEY BEAR 2-1 x TPSP9 EINSTEIN 18-2

 


Champion Duroc Gilt & Class 7 Winner
Jessica Page, Richland, Ga.
SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1 x SDF7 SQUARE D 98-1


Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt & Class 6 Winner
Maddie Fugate, Mahomet, Ill.
MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6 x RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 19

CLASS 1 Junior Duroc Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1094-10 Mary Grace Oliver Reidsville, GA 21-1 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
2 998-1 Grace Glacer Griffin, IN 9-6 WBSR1 GRUS FULL POWER 10-2 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1
3 1161-20 Jessee Stewart Sabina, OH 4-5 HD0 ASIA 46-3 ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7
4 1135-10 Jordan Schippert Milford, IL 10-9 OGL1 PSSS HONEY BADGER 15-1 RWG8 PSSS UNCLE BUCK 218-2
5 1185-1 Kirbi Waller Mauk, GA 22-1 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1
6 1068-2 Amelia Meeker Manito, IL 20-3 DRS1 COMPLETE GAME 9-4 HURD0 GAME CHANGER 49-4
7 906-1 Brooke Adams Hull, GA 4-12 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1 HRFD0 NASTY HABIT 35-5
8 1068-1 Amelia Meeker Manito, IL 21-2 NBD1 GRUS BIG TEN 174-7 1WLH9 HUXLEY 26-5
9 1060-1 Mack May Tennille, GA 4-11 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1 HRFD0 NASTY HABIT 35-5
10 1069-1 Griffin Meeker Manito, IL 20-1 DRS1 COMPLETE GAME 9-4 HURD0 GAME CHANGER 49-4
11 974-1 Jaron Derriso Glenwood, GA 22-5 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

CLASS 2 Junior Duroc Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 910-20 Daniel Ammann Highland, IL 9-10 JHAC0 HACKSAW 1-2 BAMA0 NO DOUBT 12-4
2 909-30 Chelsey Ammann Highland, IL 9-9 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
3 1059-1 Carly Martin Marion, IA 17-2 AZ9 HEADLINER 30-1 ESSP0 BUZZ 45-1
4 976-1 Andy DeSollar , IL 12-8 OGL1 PSSS HONEY BADGER 15-1 RWG9 TURN ME LOOSE 153-3
5 1070-10 Danika Miller Terre Haute, IN 3-5 DANM1 GRIZZLY BEAR 2-1 TPSP9 EINSTEIN 18-2
6 936-10 Tyler Brown Alamo, GA 4-3 MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6 WTX9 TCG ONLY APPROACH 10-2
7 947-1 Lindsay Chandler Comer, GA 4-2 MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6 WTX9 TCG ONLY APPROACH 10-2
8 1135-20 Jordan Schippert Milford, IL 9-9 MM1 GRUS STAR BUCK 4-4 HURD9 MASS MONSTER 61-7
9 1073-1 Lemuel Miller Hazlehurst, GA 10-6 OGL1 PSSS HONEY BADGER 15-1 WTX9 TCG ONLY APPROACH 10-2
10 1017-1 Parker Ray Hartley Butler, GA 23-6 RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3 RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

CLASS 3 Junior Duroc Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1198-3 Peyton Wininger Waveland, IN 16-3 AZ9 HEADLINER 30-1 RWG7 JUICY FRUIT 19-1
2 1173-1 Kaitlin Swayne 6-5
3 1181-2 Drew Tucker Fitzgerald, GA 11-5 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1 SDF7 SQUARE D 98-1
4 1214-1 Sara Anderson Fitzgerald, GA 2-13 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1 RWG7 PSSS POWER WAGON 93-2
5 1193-1 Katlin Ashlee Williams Baxley, GA 6-5 JLM0 RIB CRIB 26-8 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1
6 1061-1 Maddy Grace May Tennille, GA 14-7 MAFF1 FULL SWING 31-2 DCM7 KARMA 24-3
7 1086-10 Ross Moore Farmersville, IN 4-8 PWA1 ALL TERRAIN 1-10 KTB9 FINAL APPROACH 4-3
8 1036-1 Kelly Hygema Bryceville, FL 2-6 MM1 GRUS STAR BUCK 4-4 CRCA0 BADGER 2-3
9 922-1 Makayla Baker Harrodsburg, KY 9-6 DRS1 COMPLETE GAME 9-4 VBT0 RAYLEN 12-10
10 923-10 Mason Baker Harrodsburg, KY 9-2 DRS1 COMPLETE GAME 9-4 VBT0 RAYLEN 12-10
11 1167-2 Austin Stoner Taneytown, MD 24-2 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1 SDF7 SQUARE D 98-1

CLASS 4 Junior Duroc Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1170-20 Chloe Studebaker Eaton, OH 24-3 JLM0 RIB CRIB 26-8 KTB9 FINAL APPROACH 4-3
2 925-20 Abigayle E Bartholomew Huron, TN 30-3 2MEG1 WAR HORSE 11-4 IZF9 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 2-5
3 1170-10 Chloe Studebaker Eaton, OH 24-1 JLM0 RIB CRIB 26-8 KTB9 FINAL APPROACH 4-3
4 968-20 Maddox Dare Hopedale, IL 18-2 2MEG1 DARE YA 2-3 HURD0 GAME CHANGER 49-4
5 1176-1 Travis Tankersley Nicholson, GA 1-5 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1 MYD7 GRUS FULL BLOWN 12-7
6 1030-10 Jordan Holland Alamo, GA 1-11 PWA1 ALL TERRAIN 1-10 RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1
7 1156-20 Colt Stein East Berlin, PA 5-6 PWA1 ALL TERRAIN 1-10 1CSD9 BIG WHISKEY 7-2
8 1156-10 Colt Stein East Berlin, PA 5-7 PWA1 ALL TERRAIN 1-10 1CSD9 BIG WHISKEY 7-2
9 1029-10 Jackson Holland Alamo, GA 1-8 PWA1 ALL TERRAIN 1-10 RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1

CLASS 5 Junior Duroc Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 925-10 Abigayle E Bartholomew Huron, TN 21-4 2MEG1 WAR HORSE 11-4 HD0 BUCKSHOT 78-6
2 1148-1 Cade Sponcil Greenfield, OH 15-6 RWG0 LASTING IMPRESSION 264-1 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
3 1147-1 Kyndal Sowell Bartow, FL 3-10 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1 RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2
4 909-20 Chelsey Ammann Highland, IL 5-9 RLR1 GATOR 1-1 TPSP9 PSSS SANDBAR 18-1
5 946-20 Calle Cauley Soperton, GA 1-2 PWA1 ALL TERRAIN 1-10 CRCA0 BADGER 2-3
6 946-10 Calle Cauley Soperton, GA 1-3 PWA1 ALL TERRAIN 1-10 CRCA0 BADGER 2-3
7 1194-10 Keri Williams Hazlehurst, GA 2-3 NBD1 JET FUEL 56-2 RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1
8 1192-1 Karli Williams Hazlehurst, GA 2-1 NBD1 JET FUEL 56-2 RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1

CLASS 6 Junior Duroc Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 995-4 Maddie Fugate Mahomet, IL 16-9 MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6 RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2
2 1175-1 Reagan Tackett Falmouth, KY 27-5 MM1 ICE 2-6 RWG8 IMAX 145-2
3 1056-2 Sam Logue Richmond, IN 2-4 KLSH1 TRITON 12-5 JAKI9 DILINGER 12-3
4 1200-1 Keaton Woods Tipton, IN 2-7 RWG0 LASTING IMPRESSION 264-1 MAFF9 LADIES MAN 2-3
5 1202-1 Gracie Wright Alexandria, KY 27-7 MM1 ICE 2-6 RWG8 IMAX 145-2
6 997-1 Allison George Eclectic, AL 16-10 MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6 RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2
7 980-1 Cale Dyson Wabash, IN 1-6 MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6 LLDF9 TCG BUCK FEVER 1-6
8 1166-2 Allison Stoner Taneytown, MD 1-8 MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6 LLDF9 TCG BUCK FEVER 1-6
9 918-2 Madison Bailey Eastman, GA 3-5 MM1 GRUS STAR BUCK 4-4 CMF7 GRUS IGNITION 33-3
10 1225-1 Lucas Fields Wrightsville, GA 9-9 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7 BG9 IVE GOT THE TOUCH 6-15

CLASS 7 Junior Duroc Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1099-4 Jessica Page Richland, GA 3-3 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1 SDF7 SQUARE D 98-1
2 1099-1 Jessica Page Richland, GA 16-7 HD9 BOOTS 61-3 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
3 1199-1 Breann Wiseman Morocco, IN 10-6 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1 JRSP9 TRIPLE SHIFT 65-2
4 1059-2 Carly Martin Marion, IA 5-1 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1 DCM7 BIG CHISEL 24-4
5 1106-10 T J Parks Wilmington, OH 11-6 WTX1 TEXAS STUD 34-3 ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7
6 1221-10 Haley Rosson Louisa, VA 11-5 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
7 1105-10 Cassie Parks Wilmington, OH 11-3 WTX1 TEXAS STUD 34-3 ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7
8 1001-1 Tyler Gradert Geneseo, IL 27-7 MM1 ICE 2-6 WBSR0 GATOR 1-4
9 1217-3 Chris Shynk , IL 10-7 DCM1 I DUN IT 18-10 DPK9 BISCUIT 17-1
10 1217-4 Chris Shynk , IL 10-1 DCM1 I DUN IT 18-10 DPK9 BISCUIT 17-1
11 1129-1 Brooks Royal Fitzgerald, GA 9-6 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1 JRS9 MANUAL LABOR 96-6

CLASS 8 Junior Duroc Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 909-10 Chelsey Ammann Highland, IL 1-5 RLR1 GATOR 1-1 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
2 1168-3 Heather Storer Hillsboro, OH 86-1 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1 SDF7 SQUARE D 98-1
3 1047-2 Skylar Knapp Greenfield, IN 11-4 SDH9 YAK II 218-2 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
4 915-2 Autumn Bailey Eastman, GA 27-11 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1 MYD7 GRUS FULL BLOWN 12-7
5 1163-10 Brandon Stickler Pleasant Plains, IL 20-12 RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3 ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7
6 1069-20 Griffin Meeker Manito, IL 13-2 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1 JRS9 MANUAL LABOR 96-6
7 1059-3 Carly Martin Marion, IA 72-9 NBD1 GRUS BIG TEN 174-7 CDO9 PSSS MEGA WATT 266-11
8 968-10 Maddox Dare Hopedale, IL 15-2 RWG0 MEATPACKER 93-4 2MEG8 JUICY FRUIT 12-9
9 1085-20 Lester Moore Farmersville, IN 24-4 IRAM1 GRIZZLY BEAR 18-4 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

BARROWS    CLASS 1     United Duroc Swine Registry   SER

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1070-7 Danika Miller Terre Haute, IN 3-1 DANM1 GRIZZLY BEAR 2-1 TPSP9 EINSTEIN 18-2
2 925-7 Abigayle E Bartholomew Huron, TN 35-1 2MEG1 WAR HORSE 11-4 HD0 BUCKSHOT 78-6
3 935-8 Austin Brown Alamo, GA 6-1 PWA1 ALL TERRAIN 1-10 BEB0 GRUS HOOSIER 1-6
4 1195-7 Madison Williams Winder, GA 34-4 MAFF1 FULL SWING 31-2 NBD0 PREMONITION 28-2
5 1024-7 Rhett Hickox Waycross, GA 28-4 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1 SWTS9 QUESTIONABLE LOVE 5-8
6 1202-7 Gracie Wright Alexandria, KY 29-6 RWG0 EXTRAORDINARY 243-1 WBSR0 GATOR 1-4
7 1028-7 Erin Holland Alamo, GA 1-7 PWA1 ALL TERRAIN 1-10 RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1
8 1157-7 Kaden Steiner Terre Haute, IN 34-2 MAFF1 FULL SWING 31-2 NBD0 PREMONITION 28-2
9 1130-7 Emily Royal Fitzgerald, GA 2-2 MM1 GRUS STAR BUCK 4-4 RWG8 IMAX 145-2
10 1093-7 Chloe Oliver Collins, GA 1-2 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1 MYD7 GRUS FULL BLOWN 12-7

BARROWS    CLASS 2     United Duroc Swine Registry   SER

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 927-7 Bryce Bedeker Verona, IL 32-4 RWG1 PIPELINE 51-3 JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-
2 1126-7 Macky Rowland Eastman, GA 7-1 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7 RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1
3 1169-7 Logan Stovall Martin, GA 9-2 QSF0 SILO 201-9 IGF9 THE MENTALIST 56-1
4 925-8 Abigayle E Bartholomew Huron, TN 33-1 2MEG1 WAR HORSE 11-4 HD0 BUCKSHOT 78-6
5 921-7 Kayla Baker Camby, IN 20-6 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1 JHAC0 HACKSAW 1-2
6 1122-8 Lane Rinderer Highland, IL 8-3 RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
7 1215-7 Morgan Anderson Fitzgerald, GA 2-3 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1 RWG7 PSSS POWER WAGON 93-2
8 1038-7 Carson Jackson Jefferson, GA 10-1 MM1 ICE 2-6 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1
9 942-4 Tyler Burkhalter Alamo, GA 1-6 PWA1 ALL TERRAIN 1-10 RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1
10 1073-7 Lemuel Miller Hazlehurst, GA 2-4 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1 WTX9 TCG ONLY APPROACH 10-2
11 920-8 Bailey Baker Taft, TN 31-1 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
12 1222-7 Cole Harper Ocilla, GA 6-4 3FSF1 ANTICIPATION 31-3 CDLV6 SPECIAL COLLECTION 7-3

BARROWS    CLASS 3     United Duroc Swine Registry   SER

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 910-7 Daniel Ammann Highland, IL 9-7 JHAC0 HACKSAW 1-2 BAMA0 NO DOUBT 12-4
2 980-7 Cale Dyson Wabash, IN 7-5 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1 WTX8 EUCHRE 72-5
3 1135-9 Jordan Schippert Milford, IL 12-4 OGL1 PSSS HONEY BADGER 15-1 HURD9 MASS MONSTER 61-7
4 1019-7 Megan Hediger Greenville, IL 5-3 RLR1 GATOR 1-1 TPSP9 PSSS SANDBAR 18-1
5 1085-7 Lester Moore Farmersville, IN 4-4 PWA1 ALL TERRAIN 1-10 KTB9 FINAL APPROACH 4-3
6 1193-7 Katlin Ashlee Williams Baxley, GA 2-3 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1 WTX9 TCG ONLY APPROACH 10-2
7 1096-7 Matthew Oliver Reidsville, GA 21-4 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
8 1110-7 Brianna Pickle Glenwood, GA 1-1 PWA1 ALL TERRAIN 1-10 RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1
9 1066-7 Gerald Sr Mccray Greenville, IL 9-4 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
10 948-7 Connor Cleveland Royston, GA 9-4 QSF0 SILO 201-9 IGF9 THE MENTALIST 56-1
11 1002-7 Lemuel Miller Hazlehurst, GA 10-2 OGL1 PSSS HONEY BADGER 15-1 WTX9 TCG ONLY APPROACH 10-2
12 1193-8 Katlin Ashlee Williams Baxley, GA 13-2 WTX1 TEXAS STUD 34-3 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1
13 970-7 Taylor Davis Jefferson, GA 6-8 SDH9 YAK II 218-2 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

BARROWS    CLASS 4     United Duroc Swine Registry   SER

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 914-7 Kane Austin Springfield, IL 12-2 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7 DRS8 TUG 3-7
2 959-7 Tate Coulter Albany, IN 6-3 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1 2SM9 GRUS ALL AMERICAN 32-2
3 953-7 Walter Colvin Russellville, IN 16-1 OGL1 PSSS HONEY BADGER 15-1 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
4 976-7 Andy DeSollar , IL 12-3 OGL1 PSSS HONEY BADGER 15-1 RWG9 TURN ME LOOSE 153-3
5 1131-7 Jacob Russell Highland, IL 9-4 HD0 HYPE 11-2 JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-
6 965-7 Seth Crosby Helena, GA 2-2 MM1 GRUS STAR BUCK 4-4 CRCA0 BADGER 2-3
7 1067-7 Shelbi Mccray Greenville, IL 9-3 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
8 1148-7 Cade Sponcil Greenfield, OH 19-2 JNJN0 BACKHOE 27-3 KTB9 FINAL APPROACH 4-3
9 1102-7 Ander Parker Butler, GA 4-7 GCKR1 EQUATION 1-7 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
10 1040-7 William Jameson Lake Panasoffke, FL 9-1 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1 MM0 GODFATHER 8-1

BARROWS    CLASS 5     United Duroc Swine Registry   SER

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1007-7 Landon Hall Charlestown, IN 11-3 RWG0 LASTING IMPRESSION 264-1 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
2 1059-8 Carly Martin Marion, IA 15-7 NBD1 GRUS BIG TEN 174-7 DCM7 SHOWBOAT 54-5
3 1198-7 Peyton Wininger Waveland, IN 11-5 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1 RWG9 TURN IT UP 154-1
4 909-7 Chelsey Ammann Highland, IL 4-1 RLR1 GATOR 1-1 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
5 998-7 Grace Glacer Griffin, IN 9-2 WBSR1 GRUS FULL POWER 10-2 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1
6 1135-7 Jordan Schippert Milford, IL 10-6 OGL1 PSSS HONEY BADGER 15-1 RWG8 PSSS UNCLE BUCK 218-2
7 1128-7 Annlyn Royal Fitzgerald, GA 1-3 MM1 GRUS STAR BUCK 4-4 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
8 909-8 Chelsey Ammann Highland, IL 9-2 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
9 1079-7 Joe Dan Mitchell Martin, GA 10-8 MM1 ICE 2-6 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1
10 1178-8 Meagan Teapool Haubstadt, IN 9-4 WBSR1 GRUS FULL POWER 10-2 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1
11 1147-7 Kyndal Sowell Bartow, FL 3-1 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1 RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2
12 1086-7 Ross Moore Farmersville, IN 4-5 PWA1 ALL TERRAIN 1-10 KTB9 FINAL APPROACH 4-3

 

TOP


Hampshire


Champion Hampshire Barrow & Class 3 Winner
Bryce Bedeker, Verona, Ill.
HH0 HOME BOY 100-3 x BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1


Reserve Champion Hampshire Barrow & 2nd in Class 3
Sydney Cain, Chariton, Iowa
JL1 HES A TEN 10-10 x EC8 IRONMAN 150-1

 


Champion Hampshire Gilt & Class 6 Winner
Tate Coulter, Albany, Ind.
FUNK1 GRUS WIMBLEDON 7 x DPK7 GRUS SUN TEA 30-3


Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt & Class 5 Winner
Ashtin Guyer, Robinson, Ill.
JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1 x HARK9 OUTRAGE 1-4

CLASS 1 Junior Hampshire Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1100-2 Savannah Leigh Page Jefferson, GA 11-3 TSOB0 GRUS CAPITAL INVESTMENT NAGG8 SPORTS DOCTOR 1-2
2 979-2 Caley Driggers Ashburn, GA 16-5 RBTD1 WIDE RANGE 3-2 HALF0 GRUS PREACHER 2-4
3 961-3 Suzannah Cravey Fitzgerald, GA 5-11 RBTD1 WIDE RANGE 3-2 BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3
4 979-1 Caley Driggers Ashburn, GA 3-7 GMW1 LOOK AT ME 4-1 JLM9 AFFIRMITIVE 4-1
5 921-1 Kayla Baker Camby, IN 3-1 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-4 MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1
6 1128-1 Annlyn Royal Fitzgerald, GA 5-10 RBTD1 WIDE RANGE 3-2 BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3
7 1220-1 Chris Hoover Tipton, IN 12-4 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1 JNYF9 BUCKWHEAT 15-1

CLASS 2 Junior Hampshire Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1154-1 Cody Steele Terre Haute, IN 32-5 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-3 BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1
2 952-1 Grant Colvin Russellville, IN 7-6 GMW1 HATS OFF 9-9 DMP9 BURIED ALIVE 20-4
3 910-10 Daniel Ammann Highland, IL 6-6 HH0 HOME BOY 100-3 YNC8 BLACK TEA 56-3
4 1140-2 Jenna Siegel Marion, OH 16-5 JL1 HES A TEN 10-10 GRA7 TADPOLE 15-4
5 1130-1 Emily Royal Fitzgerald, GA 3-8 FUNK1 GRUS WIMBLEDON 7-3 CDO9 HE IS THE ONE 18-6
6 1025-1 J W Hitchcock Tennille, GA 13-2 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-4 KTB7 UB THE JUDGE 9-3
7 1026-1 Moriah Hitchcock Tennille, GA 5-10 HWLL1 POWER BROKER 1-8 YNC8 BLACK TEA 56-3
8 1177-1 Zach Tankersley Nicholson, GA 44-5 JLM1 THE ONE AND ONLY 7-3 KTB7 UB THE JUDGE 9-3

CLASS 3 Junior Hampshire Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1168-2 Heather Storer Hillsboro, OH 60-7 EC0 WOODY 122-2 WALK8 PAYBACK 13-1
2 1173-4 Kaitlin Swayne 56-6
3 912-1 Megan Argabright Jackson Center, OH 53-7 SRF1 GOLD DUST 41-8 JSE0 STERLING SILVER 1-1
4 1160-1 Gracee Stewart Sabina, OH 13-8 HH0 HOME BOY 100-3 BOLN9 4 REAL 2-2
5 966-1 Landin Crummey Chauncey, GA 19-6 EC0 MY TURN 84-5 EC8 IRONMAN 150-1
6 1205-1 L.j. Young Lapel, IN 1-1 YAG0 FATTY DEPOSIT 83-6 JSE8 IN CHARGE 31-6
7 1070-2 Danika Miller Terre Haute, IN 13-7 HH0 HOME BOY 100-3 BOLN9 4 REAL 2-2
8 1171-1 Jarrod Styer Bedford, PA 18-3 GMW0 MODEL A 23-7 ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1
9 1172-1 Justin Styer Bedford, PA 18-6 GMW0 MODEL A 23-7 ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1
10 1071-1 Amanda Miller Hazlehurst, GA 5-3 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1 EBM8 HUGGY BEAR 9-7

CLASS 4 Junior Hampshire Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 913-20 Evan Arthur Greenfield, IN 1-11 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-3 BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3
2 1085-1 Lester Moore Farmersburg, IN 1-7 LFM0 REAL SERIOUS 13-3 MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1
3 1140-1 Jenna Siegel Marion, OH 5-5 TCG0 TCG CALLAWAY 6-5 MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1
4 919-1 Brock Bailey Eastman, GA 10-10 TSOB0 GRUS CAPITAL INVESTMENT JM9 GRUS TEXAS HOLD EM 15-1
5 1167-1 Austin Stoner Taneytown, MD 3-1 JLM1 THE ONE AND ONLY 7-3 ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1
6 1161-1 Jessee Stewart Sabina, OH 1-8 RBTD1 WIDE RANGE 3-2 JSE0 STERLING SILVER 1-1
7 1108-1 Chris Perigo Waleska, GA 1-7 EC0 JUMBO 108-1 HALF0 GRUS PREACHER 2-4
8 1144-1 Jared Sirosky Mccordsville, IN 2-7 GMW1 LOOK AT ME 4-1 ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1
9 1191-1 Briggs Williams Winder, GA 4-5 DMP0 FROZEN IN TIME 31-2 BOLN8 BLACK LABEL 5-1

CLASS 5 Junior Hampshire Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1004-1 Ashtin Guyer Robinson, IL 11-4 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1 HARK9 OUTRAGE 1-4
2 1056-1 Sam Logue Richmond, IN 11-6 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1 HARK9 OUTRAGE 1-4
3 1189-1 Riley Wendt Irwin, OH 2-1 DMF1 CRIP 2-4 GMW0 PREDATOR 7-9
4 1229-1 Rebekah Mohr Greenfield, IN 1-8 BOLN0 DOWN HOME 76-1 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
5 1164-20 Bryson Stickler Pleasant Plains, IL 21-11 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-3 DMP9 BURIED ALIVE 20-4
6 945-1 Sydney Cain Chariton, IA 132-6 JLM9 MODEL T 18-3 HH9 WORLD WIDE 4-2
7 915-1 Autumn Bailey Eastman, GA 135-4 EC0 WOODY 122-2 MVLS0 OH MY 3-1
8 1164-30 Bryson Stickler Pleasant Plains, IL 21-10 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-3 DMP9 BURIED ALIVE 20-4
9 1132-1 Tyler Salis Hilliard, FL 7-2 JNYF1 TCG HOME INVASION 2-1 DPK7 GRUS SUN TEA 30-3

CLASS 6 Junior Hampshire Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
8 916-1 David Bailey Eastman, GA 0-0 EC0 WOODY 122-2 MVLS0 OH MY 3-1
1 959-1 Tate Coulter Albany, IN 22-6 FUNK1 GRUS WIMBLEDON 7-3 DPK7 GRUS SUN TEA 30-3
2 1142-1 Tana Simmons Idaville, IN 25-8 MVLS0 ABOVE ALL 9-5 MVLS0 X TREME  MEASURES 1-2
3 995-1 Maddie Fugate Mahomet, IL 41-2 DMP0 FROZEN IN TIME 31-2 DMP9 BURIED ALIVE 20-4
4 1007-1 Landon Hall Charlestown, IN 7-5 FUNK1 GRUS WIMBLEDON 7-3 BRBO9 RADAR LOVE 1-5
5 1086-20 Ross Moore Farmersville, IN 21-6 LFM0 REAL SERIOUS 13-3 CXC9 THE REAL DEAL 19-9
6 1008-1 Mckenna Hall Charlestown, IN 7-8 FUNK1 GRUS WIMBLEDON 7-3 BRBO9 RADAR LOVE 1-5
7 938-1 Colton Brown Pocahantas, IL 157-7 1CR1 KILLER 889-3 BOX9 CHUCK NORRIS 4-2

BARROWS    CLASS 1     Hampshire Swine Registry   SER

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1059-7 Carly Martin Marion, IA 25-7 DCM1 WALK ON 26-1 MVLS9 UNREAL 4-2
2 1127-7 Austin James Royal Fitzgerald, GA 3-1 FUNK1 GRUS WIMBLEDON 7-3 CDO9 HE IS THE ONE 18-6
3 944-7 Austin Cain Chariton, IA 33-3 JL1 HES A TEN 10-10 MVLS0 OH MY 3-1
4 1038-8 Carson Jackson Jefferson, GA 13-8 GMW1 LOOK AT ME 4-1 SYLV9 TCG COLLISION 36-2
5 995-7 Maddie Fugate Mahomet, IL 6-7 DMP0 FROZEN IN TIME 31-2 JM9 BIG RIG 2-4
6 1138-7 Dakota Scott Meldrim, GA 6-2 EC0 MY TURN 84-5 HH9 WORLD WIDE 4-2
7 973-7 Jaden Derriso Glenwood, GA 7-5 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1 HIT4 QUIET GIANT 60-1
8 1029-7 Jackson Holland Alamo, GA 5-2 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1 EBM8 HUGGY BEAR 9-7
9 1109-7 Jessi Phillips Rincon, GA 7-1 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1 HIT4 QUIET GIANT 60-1
10 1071-7 Amanda Miller Hazlehurst, GA 7-4 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1 HIT4 QUIET GIANT 60-1

BARROWS    CLASS 2     Hampshire Swine Registry   SER

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1213-7 Libby Johnson Bloomingburg, OH 3-2 JDSP1 TITLEIST 3-7 JM7 PARTY FOUL 34-5
2 1070-8 Danika Miller Terre Haute, IN 7-5 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-3 MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1
3 910-8 Daniel Ammann Highland, IL 41-6 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1 RSY9 PACKAGE 1-6
4 1054-8 Blake Logan Atlanta, IN 13-4 HH0 HOME BOY 100-3 BOLN9 4 REAL 2-2
5 1129-7 Brooks Royal Fitzgerald, GA 3-4 FUNK1 GRUS WIMBLEDON 7-3 CDO9 HE IS THE ONE 18-6
6 933-7 Thomas Bradley Canon, GA 18-1 EBM1 MULLIGAN 4-10 BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3
7 958-7 Larren Corbitt Nicholls, GA 4-7 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-3 JM8 TEXAS FLOOD 1-2
8 937-7 Cole Brown Pocahontus, IL 19-1 CRSH0 BRADDOCK 18-1 CXC9 THE REAL DEAL 19-9
9 1085-8 Lester Moore Farmersburg, IN 5-1 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-4 JNYF8 REAL SERIOUS 27-1
10 1154-7 Cody Steele Terre Haute, IN 32-1 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-3 BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1

BARROWS    CLASS 3     Hampshire Swine Registry   SER

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 927-8 Bryce Bedeker Verona, IL 16-4 HH0 HOME BOY 100-3 BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1
2 945-7 Sydney Cain Chariton, IA 131-2 JL1 HES A TEN 10-10 EC8 IRONMAN 150-1
3 1005-7 Nalaney Guyer Robinson, IL 4-1 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1 HIN9 GOLD STANDARD 32-5
4 1135-8 Jordan Schippert Milford, IL 6-2 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-4 HIN9 GOLD STANDARD 32-5
5 952-8 Grant Colvin Russellville, IN 12-1 AJBK9 REALITY 33-2 HIN9 GOLD STANDARD 32-5
6 1198-8 Peyton Wininger Waveland, IN 3-9 DPF1 J BIRD 15-1 JSE0 STERLING SILVER 1-1
7 997-7 Allison George Eclectic, AL 10-3 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1 APLS8 JUDGEMENT DAY 3-4
8 1178-7 Megan Teepool Griffin, IN 21-2 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-3 DMP9 BURIED ALIVE 20-4
9 1165-7 Shane Stinson 1-1 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1 HIN9 GOLD STANDARD 32-5

 

TOP


Landrace


Champion Landrace Barrow & Class 1 Winner
Lane Rinderer, Highland, Ill.
PHIT0 PSSS THE DUKE 1 x CR7 DYNAMITE 452-1


Reserve Champion Landrace Barrow & 2nd in Class 1
Skylar Knapp, Greenfield, Ind.
KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5 x WLHP7 PSSS ROSCOE 20-3

 


Champion Landrace Gilt & Class 2 Winner
Bryson Stickler, Pleasant Plains, Ill.
CRSH0 PSSS THOR 7-3 x CR& DYNAMITE 452-1


Reserve Champion Landrace Gilt & 2nd in Class 2
Cole Brown, Pocahontas, Ill.
1CR1 SMOOTH 1017-1 x CR4 SAMSON 287-4

CLASS 1 Junior Landrace Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire  Sire of Dam
1 995-2 Maddie Fugate Mahomet, IL 15-1 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5 WLHP7 PSSS ROSCOE 20-3
2 1081-1 Gus L Mitchem South Solon, OH 9-4 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5 BTI9 SSP JA MAR WINSTON 914K 1
3 1134-1 Sean Salis Hilliard, FL 9-8 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6
4 1159-1 Breanna Stewart Clermont, FL 15-8 AESL1 GRUS CHILL FACTOR 6-2 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6
5 994-1 Dannah Frost Wrightsville, GA 5-4 CRSH0 PSSS THOR 7-3 WLHP7 PSSS ROSCOE 20-3

CLASS 2 Junior Landrace Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire  Sire of Dam
1 1164-1 Bryson Stickler Pleasant Plains, IL 5-6 CRSH0 PSSS THOR 7-3 CR7 DYNAMITE 452-1
2 937-1 Cole Brown Pocahontus, IL 153-11 1CR1 SMOOTH 1017-1 CR4 SAMSON 287-4
3 913-10 Evan Arthur Greenfield, IN 3-8 CRSH0 GRUS APOLLO 9-4 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
4 1188-1 Ethan Wendt Irwin, OH 2-11 CRSH0 PSSS THOR 7-3 OGL9 IZZO 11-4

BARROWS    CLASS 1     Landrace   SER

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1122-9 Lane Rinderer Highland, IL 3-1 PHIT0 PSSS THE DUKE 1-1 CR7 DYNAMITE 452-1
2 1047-8 Skylar Knapp Greenfield, IN 15-2 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5 WLHP7 PSSS ROSCOE 20-3
3 953-8 Walter Colvin Russellville, IN 2-2 CRSH0 PSSS THOR 7-3 OGL9 IZZO 11-4
4 959-8 Tate Coulter Albany, IN 15-2 AESL1 GRUS CHILL FACTOR 6-2 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6
5 1027-7 Brandi Hodupp Jonesboro, IN 14-5 DOVS1 THAT GUY 12-4 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
6 920-7 Bailey Baker Taft, TN 72-2 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5 CR7 DYNAMITE 452-1
7 1035-7 Timothy Hubbard Calhoun, GA 11-1 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6 CR6 GRUS TOP CHOICE 249-3
8 1056-7 Sam Logue Richmond, IN 12-3 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5 SNSS8 PSSS GENERAL LEE 11-4
9 995-8 Maddie Fugate Mahomet, IL 15-10 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5 WLHP7 PSSS ROSCOE 20-3

 

TOP


Yorkshire


Champion Yorkshire Barrow & Class 4 Winner
Breanna Lawyer, Shirley, Ind. 
ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-1 x CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1


Reserve Champion Yorkshire Barrow & Class 3 Winner
Justin Syer, Bedford, Pa.
ARK1 FINAL SAY 111-3 x ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3


Champion Yorkshire Gilt, Division I Champion & Class 4 Winner
Carolyne Turner, Moultrie, Ga.
ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8 x JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4


Res. Champion Yorkshire Gilt, Division II Champion & Class 11 Winner
Skylar Knapp, Greenfield, Ind.
SDH1 DIRT ROAD 69-2 x JGR6 TANK 9-5

 

CLASS 1 Junior Yorkshire Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1207-1 Hannah Zundel New Alexandria, PA 21-2 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1
2 1206-1 Colton Zundel New Alexandria, PA 19-1 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14
3 1173-2 Kaitlin Swayne
4 993-10 Coye Fortner Kite, GA 3-5 TBRO9 BIG SPLASH 64-1 VBF0 MILKSHAKE 21-8
5 992-1 Bethaney Fortner Kite, GA 3-7 TBRO9 BIG SPLASH 64-1 VBF0 MILKSHAKE 21-8
6 1206-2 Colton Zundel New Alexandria, PA 21-1 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1
7 1131-1 Jacob Russell Highland, IL 1-4 BSY11 BOX CAR 8-7 RARD0 GOODNIGHT 12-2
8 936-30 Tyler Brown Alamo, GA 5-3 TBRO1 BIG TIMBER 17-2 BRCK9 POWER LOAD 28-3

CLASS 2 Junior Yorkshire Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1207-2 Hannah Zundel New Alexandria, PA 16-1 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 RIY8 BEEFCAKE 46-2
2 1111-1 Landon Pickle Glenwood, GA 3-7 TBRO1 BANCHEE 60-3 JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5
3 1201-1 Kellen Woods Tipton, IN 10-4 CHG0 HOOCH 4-6 ARK8 LEGACY 47-8
4 1043-1 Kevin Jones Commerce, GA 3-9 TBRO1 BANCHEE 60-3 JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5
5 920-30 Bailey Baker Taft, TN 12-4 CESP1 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 22-5 CDO9 PERFECT STORM 258-5
6 973-1 Jaden Derriso Glenwood, GA 3-8 TBRO1 BANCHEE 60-3 JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5
7 1039-1 Payton Jackson Commerce, GA 3-6 TBRO1 BANCHEE 60-3 JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5
8 936-4 Tyler Brown Alamo, GA 3-4 TBRO1 BANCHEE 60-3 JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5

CLASS 3 Junior Yorkshire Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 962-10 Lucas Craycraft Leesburg, OH 11-8 JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4 JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8
2 1034-1 Brodie Howard N Manchester, IN 21-7 RARD1 GRUS WAR ADMIRAL 7-8 LFC6 GRUS FOCUS 103-1
3 939-1 Kenneth A Brown Lake Butler, FL 6-7 TBRO1 BANCHEE 60-3 CDO9 PHOTO SHOOT 257-5
4 1022-10 Micah Henry Glenwood, GA 4-7 ARK1 SLICK MOVE 131-1 WGW8 GOLIATH 53-8
5 918-1 Madison Bailey Eastman, GA 32-4 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1 JGR9 GRUS AIR RAID 159-9
6 1127-1 Austin James Royal Fitzgerald, GA 4-7 JKKC0 GRUS RED DIRT 1-1 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1
7 961-2 Suzannah Cravey
8 934-1 Chase Brannan Macclenny, FL 6-6 TBRO1 BANCHEE 60-3 CDO9 PHOTO SHOOT 257-5
9 1181-1 Drew Tucker Fitzgerald, GA 15-7 NWBI1 DRIVE BY 19-5 JTF1 ANGIE 4-8
10 1022-20 Micah Henry Glenwood, GA 4-12 ARK1 SLICK MOVE 131-1 WGW8 GOLIATH 53-8
11 964-1 Cora Crews Folkston, GA 12-8 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8 JGR2 SUPREME JUSTICE 397-8

CLASS 4 Junior Yorkshire Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1184-1 Carolyne Turner Moultrie, GA 13-12 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8 JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4
2 1062-1 Mckenzie Mccoy Falmouth, KY 79-11 TBRO1 BANCHEE 60-3 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4
3 970-10 Taylor Davis Jefferson, GA 1-7 BAJF1 WAY OUT 7-3 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4
4 936-2 Tyler Brown Alamo, GA 14-10 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1
5 1103-10 Cal Parker Butler, GA 4-12 PCHS1 INDESTRUCTABLE 7-3 NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11
6 1102-10 Ander Parker Butler, GA 4-11 PCHS1 INDESTRUCTABLE 7-3 NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11
7 969-10 Cassidy Davis Jefferson, GA 1-4 BAJF1 WAY OUT 7-3 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4
8 983-1 Eryn Elliott Jefferson, GA 1-6 BAJF1 WAY OUT 7-3 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4
9 1072-1 Khloe Miller Hazlehurst, GA 14-3 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1
10 1183-1 Ret Turner Moultrie, GA 22-11 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8 JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4

CLASS 5 Junior Yorkshire Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1064-10 Katelin Mccranie Eastman, GA 10-1 TBRO1 BANCHEE 60-3 JGR9 BIG EASY 12-5
2 949-1 Ruth Coe Jeffersonville, OH 20-5 TBRO1 HEAD ON 47-6 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8
3 1032-10 Nathan Holloway Darlington, MD 5-10 WGW0 DEL RIO 50-10 CDO0 MIGHTY TANK 59-7
4 972-1 Mattie Davison Hoboken, GA 1-4 JJI1 SNOW PLOW 11-1 JRSP0 TCG COMMITTED 44-1
5 1284-1 Mason Wall Hull, GA 1-5 JJI1 SNOW PLOW 11-1 JRSP0 TCG COMMITTED 44-1
6 917-1 Olivia Bailey Eastman, GA 27-2 ASLS0 GRUS SECURITY 2-6 TBRO9 BULLDOG 42-3
7 1113-1 Genna Lee Pool Wrightsville, GA 27-3 ASLS0 GRUS SECURITY 2-6 TBRO9 BULLDOG 42-3
8 981-10 Cason Edenfield Metter, GA 1-2 PBT1 FINAL MOVE 6-1 OPT7 SUPER POWER 25-4

CLASS 6 Junior Yorkshire Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 927-1 Bryce Bedeker Verona, IL 27-3 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4
2 1122-1 Lane Rinderer Highland, IL 2-3 BSY11 BOX CAR 8-7 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
3 1076-1 Morgan Miller Greenville, PA 26-4 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4 JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4
4 1190-1 Ashley Williams Hazlehurst, GA 14-5 AAE0 MIGHTY BUCK 9-4 LIB7 TCG FULL TANK 15-2
5 1173-3  Kaitlin Swayne
6 1120-1 Caleb Richardson Glen St Mary, FL 8-7 RARD1 GRUS WAR ADMIRAL 7-8 OKR9 QUICK DRAW 18-14
7 920-20 Bailey Baker Taft, TN 11-5 CESP1 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 22-5 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
8 1075-1 Mackenzie Miller Greenville, PA 26-3 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4 JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4
9 994-2 Dannah Frost Wrightsville, GA 5-6 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8 TBRO9 BIG SPLASH 64-1
10 1213-1 Libby Johnson Bloomingburg, OH 3-8 NBD0 FULL NELSON 141-4 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4
11 1121-10 Clayton Lyons Jr Glen St Mary, FL 8-5 RARD1 GRUS WAR ADMIRAL 7-8 OKR9 QUICK DRAW 18-14
12 1100-1 Savannah Leigh Page Jefferson, GA 8-7 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8 JRS9 INSIDE EDITION 128-1

CLASS 7 Junior Yorkshire Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1099-2 Jessica Page Richland, GA 5-1 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4 NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11
2 961-1 Suzannah Cravey Fitzgerald, GA 2-8 NBD0 THE GRIZZ 199-2 JGR9 DAY TRIPPER 169-8
3 932-1 Kolby Bowers Bethlehem, GA 13-4 WGW1 MAGNUS 84-4 NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12
4 1129-2 Brooks Royal Fitzgerald, GA 2-9 NBD0 THE GRIZZ 199-2 JGR9 DAY TRIPPER 169-8
5 1046-10 Lea Kimley South Charlesto, OH 36-3 WGW0 KENTUCKY DERBY 37-5 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4
6 1220-2 Christopher Hoover Tipton, IN 203-14 DJSF0 MACKINAW 33-2 DPF9 GLADIATOR 23-1
7 1224-1 Kendall Usry Smithville, GA 5-4 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4 NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11
8 1099-3 Jessica Page Richland, GA 5-8 DBFF0 BIG N JUICY 37-2 DBFF8 CHUBAKA 42-5
9 933-1 Thomas Bradley Canon, GA 13-1 WGW1 MAGNUS 84-4 NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12
10 1115-1 Abbi Rainwater Perry, GA 17-6 DBFF0 TAKE NOTE 37-6 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1

CLASS 8 Junior Yorkshire Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1152-1 Paige Stahl Somerset, PA 84-5 TBRO1 HEAD ON 47-6 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1
2 1139-10 Garrett See Raleigh, NC 5-12 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1
3 1213-2 Libby Johnson Bloomingburg, OH 11-10 WGW0 KENTUCKY DERBY 37-5 WGW9 BLUEGRASS 43-4
4 954-1 Taylor Conley New Enterprise, PA 85-6 TBRO1 BANCHEE 60-3 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1
5 1139-20 Garrett See Raleigh, NC 5-13 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1
6 977-10 Jacob N Diamond Smithfield, PA 6-7 LFC9 HOW TO 50-3 CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1
7 1137-1 Frank Scott Lucama, NC 125-2 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10 JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4
8 1194-2 Keri Williams Hazlehurst, GA 6-5 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3

CLASS 9 Junior Yorkshire Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 986-1 Sarah Espey Scottdale, PA 1-6 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 HRFD9 PSSS BELGIAN 25-5
2 1018-1 Hunter Havens Washington Ch, OH 6-3 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4 ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-3
3 1035-1 Timothy Hubbard Calhoun, GA 2-11 JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4 MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1
4 1141-1 Jarvis Simmons Bringhurst, IN 38-1 CDO8 PSSS HUSKY 18-1 ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14
5 1055-1 Levi Logue Richmond, IN 1-1 JGR0 LEVERAGE 182-3 ADT9 TRIPPS TO WIN 6-3
6 1063-1 Brandon Mccranie Eastman, GA 119-6 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8
7 1108-2 Chris Perigo Waleska, GA 2-6 JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4 MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1
8 1126-1 Macky Rowland Eastman, GA 16-5 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1 ARK4 HIGH COTTON 47-4
9 985-1 Joey Espey Scottdale, PA 1-5 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 HRFD9 PSSS BELGIAN 25-5
10 908-1 Aspen Allen Canon, GA 2-8 JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4 MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1
11 919-2 Brock Bailey Eastman, GA 16-10 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1 ARK4 HIGH COTTON 47-4

CLASS 10 Junior Yorkshire Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1050-1 Breanna Lawyer Shirley, IN 1-2 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10 CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1
2 1047-1 Skylar Knapp Greenfield, IN 1-5 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10 CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1
3 996-1 Scott Gardner Grindstone, PA 1-6 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3 WGW7 BEEF CAKE 100-5
4 1166-1 Allison Stoner Taneytown, MD 6-1 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
5 1222-1 Cole Harper Ocilla, GA 1-8 ARK1 SLICK MOVE 131-1 ASLS0 GRUS SECURITY 2-6
6 1065-10 Will Mccranie Eastman, GA 3-3 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8 DVGG8 GRUS FULL BACK 36-7
7 1116-1 Alison Reeves Washington Ch, OH 10-3 OSU1 ONE NIGHT STAND 20-2 WGW7 BEEF CAKE 100-5
8 1074-1 Marissa Miller Greenville, PA 1-2 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6 LFC7 MACHO UNO 71-6
9 1138-1 Dakota Scott Meldrim, GA 3-2 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8 DVGG8 GRUS FULL BACK 36-7
10 1167-3 Austin Stoner Taneytown, MD 104-4 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10 JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

CLASS 11 Junior Yorkshire Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1047-3 Skylar Knapp Greenfield, IN 117-4 SDH1 DIRT ROAD 69-2 JGR6 TANK 9-5
2 1087-1 Jacob Morgan Leesburg, OH 8-7 JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4 JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8
3 962-20 Lucas Craycraft Leesburg, OH 8-6 JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4 JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8
4 1063-20 Brandon Mccranie Eastman, GA 2-1 RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1 TBRO9 RONDO 64-4
5 1088-1 Layne Morgan Leesburg, OH 1-8 JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4 JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8
6 963-10 Toby Craycraft Leesburg, OH 2-8 JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4 JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8
7 1163-40 Brandon Stickler Pleasant Plains, IL 23-8 BAJF1 WAY OUT 7-3 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4
8 965-10 Seth Crosby Helena, GA 1-9 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1 JGR9 GRUS AIR RAID 159-9
9 1051-1 Clint Lee Eastman, GA 1-8 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1 JGR9 GRUS AIR RAID 159-9

CLASS 12 Junior Yorkshire Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 960-1 Ava Lynn Cravey Rhine, GA 1-5 BARM1 ONSLAUGHT 18-2 WGW9 BEEF CAKE 87-6
2 1032-20 Nathan Holloway Darlington, MD 3-6 CDO1 RONDO 73-7 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
3 1078-10 Ginger Mitchell Martin, GA 10-9 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
4 1217-1 Chris Shynk , IL 18-11 HAMD1 LUCKY ELEVEN 11-11 KALE0 WILD FIRE 2-11
5 920-10 Bailey Baker Taft, TN 18-11 SRF0 MOVE N ON 10-4 LFC0 LOCKDOWN 28-4
6 1079-10 Joedan Mitchell Martin, GA 10-10 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
7 988-1 Brooke Fincher Tifton, GA 12-8 TBRO0 BUCK 25 53-1 JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8
8 1179-1 Olin P Thrift Folkston, GA 14-9 PBT1 FINAL MOVE 6-1 WGW8 GOLIATH 53-8
9 1217-2 Chris Shynk , IL 20-7 HAMD1 LUCKY ELEVEN 11-11 KALE0 WILD FIRE 2-11
10 1226-1 Kali Bradley Canon, GA 10-12 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
11 1163-30 Brandon Stickler Pleasant Plains, IL 22-9 BAJF1 WAY OUT 7-3 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1

CLASS 13 Junior Yorkshire Gilts

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1143-1 Kayla Bennington Idaville, IN 13-8 TBRO0 POWER FUEL 38-3 ARK9 SILVER BULLET 20-5
2 1163-20 Brandon Stickler Pleasant Plains, IL 19-12 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1
3 1186-1 Breanna Waugh Columbia City, IN 15-9 JRS1 UNBELIEVABLE 123-1 ARK8 LEGACY 47-8
4 1170-3 Chloe Studebaker Eaton, OH 9-3 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6 NNMS9 SKID MARK 21-2
5 997-2 Allison George Eclectic, AL 15-6 JRS1 UNBELIEVABLE 123-1 ARK8 LEGACY 47-8
6 1101-1 Taylor Pangallo Dade City, FL 56-4 WGW1 EVOLVE 84-10 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1
7 1010-10 Nick Hamilton Paris, IL 35-5 JJI1 SNOW PLOW 11-1 LFC8 BUTT N BONE 7-5
8 1170-4 Chloe Studebaker Eaton, OH 10-1 JRSP0 TCG COMMITTED 44-1 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10
9 1067-1 Shelbi McCray 
10 1168-1 Heather Storer Hillsboro, OH 9-2 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6 NNMS9 SKID MARK 21-2

BARROWS    CLASS 1     American Yorkshire Club   SER

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 993-7 Coye Fortner Kite, GA 3-8 TBRO9 BIG SPLASH 64-1 VBF0 MILKSHAKE 21-8
2 935-7 Austin Brown Alamo, GA 5-1 TBRO1 BIG TIMBER 17-2 BRCK9 POWER LOAD 28-3
3 1121-20 Clayton Lyons Jr Glen St Mary, FL 8-4 RARD1 GRUS WAR ADMIRAL 7-8 OKR9 QUICK DRAW 18-14
4 1174-7 Laci Tackett Falmouth, KY 79-4 TBRO1 BANCHEE 60-3 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4
5 935-9 Austin Brown Alamo, GA 5-2 TBRO1 BIG TIMBER 17-2 BRCK9 POWER LOAD 28-3
6 975-7 Jaxson R Derriso Glenwood, GA 4-1 ARK1 SLICK MOVE 131-1 WGW8 GOLIATH 53-8
7 992-7 Bethaney Fortner Kite, GA 3-3 TBRO9 BIG SPLASH 64-1 VBF0 MILKSHAKE 21-8
8 1138-8 Dakota Scott Meldrim, GA 14-13 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1
9 990-7 Christen Flowers Hortense, GA 12-5 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8 JGR2 SUPREME JUSTICE 397-8

BARROWS    CLASS 2     American Yorkshire Club   SER

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1199-7 Breann Wiseman Morocco, IN 6-3 TBRO0 WOW 53-4 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10
2 1114-7 Barrett Pritchard Wrightsville, GA 36-2 JRSP1 OMITTED 61-2 TBRO0 WOW 53-4
3 1104-7 Peyton Parker Butler, GA 4-6 PCHS1 INDESTRUCTABLE 7-3 NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11
4 1117-7 Emily Reeves Washington Ch, OH 1-9 WGW0 KENTUCKY DERBY 37-5 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4
5 1084-7 Daniel Moody Toccoa, GA 99-3 TBRO0 DOG KNOTT 77-4 TBRO0 TURN ON 30-1
6 978-7 Ryan S Donaldson North Mancheste, IN 17-4 DBFF0 TAKE NOTE 37-6 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1
7 1223-7 Katie Usry Smithville, GA 3-1 DBFF0 PREACHER MAN 37-5 HSO9 CONFIDENCE 4-10
8 1116-7 Alison Reeves Washington Ch, OH 1-1 WGW0 KENTUCKY DERBY 37-5 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4
9 1018-7 Hunter Havens Washington Ch, OH 32-4 TBRO1 BANCHEE 60-3 CDO9 BATTLESHIP 85-6
10 991-7 Shaina Flowers Hortense, GA 12-1 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8 JGR2 SUPREME JUSTICE 397-8
11 989-7 Chase O Fleming Eastanollee, GA 32-3 TPSP1 CHANGE OF MIND 37-2 JLM9 GANGSTER 12-5

BARROWS    CLASS 3     American Yorkshire Club   SER

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1172-7 Justin Syer Bedford, PA 1-5 ARK1 FINAL SAY 111-3 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3
2 1100-7 Savannah Leigh Page Jefferson, GA 22-7 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10 JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8
3 951-7 Drew Collins Alamo, GA 107-1 JKKC0 GRUS RED DIRT 1-1 RWG8 CALEB 132-5
4 952-7 Grant Colvin Russellville, IN 1-6 JM1 WHITE WHISKEY 23-6 JLM9 GANGSTER 12-5
5 1220-7 Christopher Hoover Tipton, IN 19-12 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6 DPF9 GLADIATOR 23-1
6 1039-7 Payton Jackson Commerce, GA 1-1 JJI1 SNOW PLOW 11-1 JRSP0 TCG COMMITTED 44-1
7 969-7 Cassidy Davis Jefferson, GA 1-2 BAJF1 WAY OUT 7-3 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4
8 1139-8 Garrett See Raleigh, NC 5-1 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1
9 1125-7 Misty Rodriguez Tennille, GA 30-2 JRS1 STOUT 122-1 JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4
10 946-7 Calle Cauley Soperton, GA 5-2 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8 TBRO9 BIG SPLASH 64-1
11 1136-7 Ben Scott Lucama, NC 140-12 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8 ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1
12 1108-7 Chris Perigo Waleska, GA 2-1 JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4 MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1
13 1097-7 Megan Oliver Reidsville, GA 23-3 JRSP0 TCG COMMITTED 44-1 LFC7 BIG CHILL 102-5

BARROWS    CLASS 4     American Yorkshire Club   SER

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1050-7 Breanna Lawyer Shirley, IN 1-9 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10 CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1
2 996-7 Scott Gardner Grindstone, PA 3-1 TPSP1 CHANGE OF MIND 37-2 CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1
3 1058-7 Garrett Lowes Anderson, IN 32-1 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1 JGR9 GRUS AIR RAID 159-9
4 1046-8 Lea Kimley South Charlesto, OH 4-86 BG1 GAME CHANGER 7-1 JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4
5 1021-7 Hannah Henry Glenwood, GA 4-3 ARK1 SLICK MOVE 131-1 WGW8 GOLIATH 53-8
6 1112-7 Ashton Pigue Paragould, AR 118-7 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6 ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14
7 1044-8 Madison Jowers Baxley, GA 1-3 RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
8 1187-7 Scout Weesner Vienna, GA 6-6 JRS1 UNBELIEVABLE 123-1 ARK6 COLD BLOOD 70-4
9 929-7 Brenton D Blacker Colfax, IN 11-8 JRS1 UNBELIEVABLE 123-1 TBRO9 BIG SPLASH 64-1
10 1034-7 Brodie Howard N Manchester, IN 17-2 DBFF0 TAKE NOTE 37-6 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1
11 982-7 Dallas M Jones Metter, GA 14-5 PBT1 FINAL MOVE 6-1 WGW8 GOLIATH 53-8
12 1042-7 Anna Lora Jones Eastman, GA 3-10 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8 DVGG8 GRUS FULL BACK 36-7
13 1188-7 Ethan Wendt Irwin, OH 110-7 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6 NBD0 SEPARATOR 117-4
14 1077-7 Gracie Minyard Royston, GA 6-3 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3

BARROWS    CLASS 5     American Yorkshire Club   SER

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1122-7 Lane Rinderer Highland, IL 15-4 NWE11 DRIVE BY 19-5 HRFD9 PSSS BELGIAN 25-5
2 1046-7 Lea Kimley South Charlesto, OH 8-1 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8 JRS9 INSIDE EDITION 128-1
3 996-8 Scott Gardner Grindstone, PA 29-1 RIY1 MOONSHINE 13-2 WGW9 SPUD 1-5
4 1056-8 Sam Logue Richmond, IN 22-2 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10 JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8
5 1149-7 Noah Sponcil Greenfield, OH 10-1 TBRO0 WOW 53-4 JGR8 IMPULSE 80-3
6 1065-7 Will Mccranie Eastman, GA 10-4 TBRO1 BANCHEE 60-3 JGR9 BIG EASY 12-5
7 1064-7 Katelin Mccranie Eastman, GA 10-3 TBRO1 BANCHEE 60-3 JGR9 BIG EASY 12-5
8 1186-7 Breanna Waugh Columbia City, IN 1-2 TPSP1 CHANGE OF MIND 37-2 SJM7 GRUS LAKE SUPERIOR 19-5
9 1200-7 Keaton Woods Tipton, IN 1-2 WGW1 EVOLVE 84-10 ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14
10 1056-8 Sam Logue Richmond, IN 1-9 JGR0 LEVERAGE 182-3 ADT9 TRIPPS TO WIN 6-3
11 1045-7 Zane Kendrick Butler, GA 23-4 JRSP0 TCG COMMITTED 44-1 LFC7 BIG CHILL 102-5

BARROWS    CLASS 6     American Yorkshire Club   SER

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1089-7 Daniel Newnum Kingman, IN 221-7 RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1 TBRO9 RONDO 64-4
2 1078-7 Ginger Mitchell Martin, GA 13-3 WGW1 MAGNUS 84-4 NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12
3 1047-7 Skylar Knapp Greenfield, IN 126-6 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8 ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1
4 997-8 Allison George Eclectic, AL 5-5 ARK1 SLICK MOVE 131-1 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4
5 949-7 Ruth Coe Jeffersonville, OH 20-11 TBRO1 HEAD ON 47-6 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8
6 1054-7 Blake Logan Atlanta, IN 3-8 DBFF0 PREACHER MAN 37-5 HSO9 CONFIDENCE 4-10
7 1139-9 Garrett See Raleigh, NC 5-10 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1
8 938-7 Colton Brown Pocahantas, IL 29-2 CRSH1 HEAVY METAL 6-1 CRSH0 BEARCAT 7-2
9 981-7 Cason Edenfield Metter, GA 14-2 PBT1 FINAL MOVE 6-1 WGW8 GOLIATH 53-8
10 1139-7 Garrett See Raleigh, NC 5-5 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1

BARROWS    CLASS 7     American Yorkshire Club   SER

Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 977-7 Jacob N Diamond Smithfield, PA 6-8 LFC9 HOW TO 50-3 CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1
2 1122-10 Lane Rinderer Highland, IL 40-5 WIU1 I CARE 3-8 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10
3 1112-8 Ashton Pigue Paragould, AR 117-9 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6 ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-3
4 1098-7 Shelby Osteen Waycross, GA 36-8 WGW0 KENTUCKY DERBY 37-5 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4
5 995-9 Maddie Fugate Mahomet, IL 10-3 JJI1 SNOW PLOW 11-1 LFC6 GRUS FOCUS 103-1
6 1173-7 Kaitlin Swayne Hillsboro, OH 12-6 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6 TBRO8 WORM 66-2
7 1044-7 Madison Jowers Baxley, GA 1-2 RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
8 1044-9 Madison Jowers Baxley, GA 1-4 RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
9 911-1 Evan Argabright Jackson Center, OH 47-1 WGW1 SPONGE BOB 80-6 LFC0 GATEMASTER 64-3
10 1080-7 Will Mitchell Martin, GA 10-4 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

 

TOP


Crossbred


Champion Crossbred Barrow & Class 7 Winner
Shown byEvan Argabright


Reserve Champion Crossbred Barrow & Class 4 Winner
Shown by Bryce Bedeker


Champion Crossbred Gilt & Class 9 Winner
Shown by Kellen Woods


Reserve Champion Crossbred Gilt & Class 5 Winner
Shown by Ava Lynn Cravey

 

CLASS 1   Junior Crossbred Gilts   

Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1100-5 Savannah Page
2 1072-5 Khloe Miller
3 994-6 Dannah Frost
4 908-5 Aspen Allen
5 917-5 Olivia Bailey
6 994-5 Dannah Frost
7 933-5 Thomas Bradley
8 1073-5 Lemuel Miller

CLASS 2   Junior Crossbred Gilts   

Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1181-6 Drew Tucker
2 983-1 Camille Elliot
3 981-5 Cason Edenfield
4 1088-5 Layne Morgan
5 1115-5 Abbi Rainwater
6 979-5 Caley Driggers
7 1224-5 Kendall Usry
8 1166-5 Allison Stoner
9 947-5 Lindsey Chandler

CLASS 3   Junior Crossbred Gilts   

Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1022-6 Michah Henry
2 1022-5 Michah Henry
3 1129-5 Brooks Royal
4 1181-5 Drew Tucker
5 1059-6 Carly Martin
6 1111-5 Landon Pickle
7 932-5 Kolby Bowers
8 1175-5 Reagan Tackett
9 1051-5 Clint Lee

CLASS 4   Junior Crossbred Gilts   

Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1063-5 Brandon McCranie
2 1160-5 Gracee Beth Stewart
3 1094-5 Marie Grace Oliver
4 1171-5 Jarrod Styer
5 1176-5 Travis Tankersley
6 1030-5 Jordan Holland
7 974-5 Jaron Derisso
8 988-5 Brooke Fincher
9 1108-5 Chris Perigo

CLASS 5   Junior Crossbred Gilts   

Place Lot Exhibitor
1 960-5 Ava Lynn Cravey
2 1113-5 Genna Lee Poole
3 1039-5 Payton Jackson
4 1067-5 Shelbi McCray
5 1148-5 Cade Sponcil
6 1226-5 Kayli Bradley
7 998-5 Grace Glaser
8 1191-5 Briggs Williams
9 1137-5 Frank Scott

CLASS 6   Junior Crossbred Gilts   

Place Lot Exhibitor
1 921-5 Kayla Baker
2 1193-5 Katlin Williams
3 949-5 Ruth Coe
4 1131-5 Jacob Russell
5 1172-5 Justin Styer
6 1222-5 Cole Harper
7 1154-5 Cody Steele
8 1043-5 Kevin Jones
9 1177-5 Zack Tankersley
10 1062-5 McKenzie McCoy

CLASS 7   Junior Crossbred Gilts   

Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1200-5 Keaton Woods
2 1004-5 Ashtin Guyer
3 1188-5 Ethan Wendt
4 952-5 Grant Colvin
5 986-5 Sarah Espey
6 910-5 Daniel Ammann
7 977-5 Jacob Diamond
8 912-5 Megan Argabright
9 1081-5 Gus Mitchem
10 1205-5 LJ Young

CLASS 8   Junior Crossbred Gilts   

Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1100-6 Savannah Page
2 1198-5 Peyton Wininger
3 1189-5 Riley Wendt
4 1059-5 Carly Martin
5 1010-5 Nick Hamilton
6 1141-5 Jarvis Simmons
7 954-5 Taylor Conley
8 913-5 Evan Nash

CLASS 9  Junior Crossbred Gilts  

Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1201-5 Kellen Woods
2 1168-5 Heather Storer
3 979-6 Caley Driggers
4 1168-6 Heather Storer
5 1055-5 Levi Logue
6 963-5 Toby Craycraft

CLASS 1 Crossbred Barrows   

Place Lot Exhibitor
1 935-11 Austin Brown
2 1021-11 Hannah Henry
3 1223-11 Katie Usry
4 1195-11 Madison Williams
5 992-11 Bethany Fortner
6 1149-11 Noah Sponcil
7 966-11 Landin Crummey
8 942-11 Tyler Burkhalter
9 967-11 Lindsey Crummey
10 975-11 Jaxson Derriso
11 981-11 Cason Edenfield
12 1174-11 Laci Tackett
13 1029-11 Jackson Holland

CLASS 2  Crossbred Barrows

Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1097-11 Megan Oliver
2 1147-11 Kyndal Sowell
3 1078-11 Ginger Mitchell
4 1114-11 Barrett Pritchard
5 1066-11 JR McCray
6 1136-11 Ben Scott
7 1059-11 Carly Martin
8 1222-11 Cole Harper
9 1108-11 Chris Perigo
10 1126-11 Macky Rowland
11 1064-11 Katelin McCranie
12 1086-11 Ross Moore
13 1110-11 Brianna Pickle
14 1128-8 Annlyn Royal

CLASS 3  Crossbred Barrows

Place Lot Exhibitor
1 980-11 Cale Dyson
2 989-11 Chase OFleming
3 1127-8 AJ Royal
4 1098-11 Shelby Osteen
5 982-11 Dallas Jones
6 1095-11 Paul Oliver
7 1093-11 Chloe Oliver
8 1096-11 Matthew Oliver
9 1169-11 Logan Stovall
10 1042-11 Anna Lora Jones
11 958-11 Larren Corbitt
12 1071-11 Amanda Miller

CLASS 4  Crossbred Barrows

Place Lot Exhibitor
1 927-12 Bryce Bedeker
2 1178-11 Megan Teapool
3 998-11 Grace Glaser
4 1005-11 Nalaney Guyer
5 951-11 Drew Collins
6 920-11 Bailey Baker
7 1067-11 Shelbi McCray
8 1198-11 Peyton Wininger
9 1186-11 Breanna Waugh
10 1112-11 Ashton Pigue
11 1180-11 Drake Treffeisen
12 1027-11 Brandi Hodupp
13 1038-11 Carson Jackson

CLASS 5  Crossbred Barrows

Place Lot Exhibitor
1 996-11 Scott Gardner
2 1172-11 Justin Styer
3 1079-11 Joe Dan Mitchell
4 1188-11 Ethan Wendt
5 1058-7 Garrett Lowes
6 1148-11 Cade Sponcil
7 1125-11 Misty Rodriguez
8 1131-11 Jacob Russell
9 1040-11 William Jameson
10 1084-11 Daniel Moody
11 1045-11 Zane Kendrick

CLASS 6  Crossbred Barrows

Place Lot Exhibitor
1 995-11 Maddie Fugate
2 1054-11 Blake Logan
3 1199-5 Breann Wiseman
4 978-11 Ryan Donaldson
5 1198-12 Peyton Wininger
6 976-11 Ande DeSollar
7 949-11 Ruth Coe
8 1018-11 Hunter Havens
9 909-11 Chelsey Ammann
10 1180-12 Drake Treffeisen

CLASS 7  Crossbred Barrows

Place Lot Exhibitor
1 911-11 Evan Argabright
2 927-11 Bryce Bedeker
3 909-12 Chelsey Ammann
4 1065-11 Will McCranie
5 1112-12 Ashton Pigue
6 1165-11 Shane Stinson
7 929-11 Brenton Blacker
8 1019-11 Megan Hediger
9 937-11 Cole Brown
10 946-11 Calle Cauley

TOP