About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog | Online Bill Pay

Shows/Events > NJSA Southeast Regional > Show Results

2014 Show Results

Barrow Show Judge: Andy Rash, Ill. • Barrow Show Judge: Jay Winter, Texas

Grand Champion Barrow Overall

Blake Logan, Ind.
TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2 x TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3


Res. Grand Champion Barrow Overall

Samuel Gardner, Ind.
HAF2 SHOOT THE MOON 15 x WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1


Grand Champion Gilt Overall

Macy Mead, Ind.
GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6 x
TMF9 ICE AGE 1-4


Res. Grand Champion Gilt Overall

Kayla Baker, Ind.
RYNK2 PSSS KNIGHT CLUB x BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER


Duroc


Champion Duroc Barrow

Samuel Gardener, Ind.
MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1 x
MM1 ICE 2-6


Res. Champion Duroc Barrow

WD Swine Farm, Calif.
BIG AFFAIR x BIG SKY


Champion Duroc Gilt

Kayla Baker, Ind.
RYNK2 PSSS KNIGHT CLUB x BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER


Res. Champion Duroc Gilt

Trinity Taylor, Ind.
OGL1 PSSS CHERRY BOMB x MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6

Duroc Barrows

BARROWS    CLASS 1     United Duroc Swine Registry   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1328-12 Jalen Tallman Lomax, IL 41-3 MM2 NAVIGATOR 26-2 SDH9 YAK II 218-2
2 1003-13 Chelsey Ammann Highland, IL 27-6 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1 MM1 ICE 2-6
3 1003-11 Chelsey Ammann Highland, IL 28-1 RUP2 DK ITS ABOUT TIME 10-4 HD0 ASIA 46-3
4 1363-11 Breann Wiseman Morocco, IN 7-1 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1
5 1304-12 Jenna Siegel Marion, OH 21-4 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2 ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7
6 1253-12 Paul Oliver Reidsville, GA 12-5 HD2 TRIFECTA 49-1 RWG9 PERFECT GAME 153-2
7 1141-11 Hannah Henry Glenwood, GA 3-7 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1
8 1041-11 Tyler Burkhalter Alamo, GA 7-2 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2 JKG9 DOCS CHOICE 82-2
9 1040-11 Rylee Burkhalter Alamo, GA 1-9 GRUS2 BUCK DYNASTY 4-2 CRCA0 BADGER 2-3
BARROWS    CLASS 2     United Duroc Swine Registry   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1018-11 Taylor Barber Brinson, GA 53-1 SM1B1 FULL HOUSE 2-1 NNMS2 MS WIZARD 15-5
2 1004-13 Devin Ammann Highland, IL 4-10 RMAY1 BUCK JUNIOR 8-2 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
3 1299-11 Jordan Schippert Milford, IL 12-6 TMMY2 CONTRACT LABOR 10-1 HURD9 MASS MONSTER 61-7
4 1175-11 Liza Klingenberg Dorr, MI 7-7 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7 DRS8 TUG 3-7
5 1073-11 Genna Cooper Perry, GA 18-3 MM2 BREN 28-8 WTX1 TEXAS STUD 34-3
6 1110-11 Dannah Frost Wrightsville, GA 2-7 WTX2 XR RED JACKET 78-1 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
7 1221-11 Jaden Mertz Moss, TN 3-6 SPS2 HOMEKID 3-4 ID1 MASS ATTACK 22-3
8 1219-11 Collen Mertz Moss, TN 2-6 SPS2 HOMEKID 3-4 PRH9 BUDDA 9-4
9 1220-11 Damen Mertz Moss, TN 4-4 SPS2 HOMEKID 3-4 ID1 MASS ATTACK 22-3
BARROWS    CLASS 3     United Duroc Swine Registry   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1264-11 Brianna Pickle Glenwood, GA 2-11 IGF2 ICE 10-7 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1
2 1280-14 Lane Rinderer Highland, IL 31-1 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1 MMDS0 TRIPLE ROCK 2-6
3 1378-11 Macy Mead Monrovia, IN 9-3 JHAC0 HACKSAW 1-2 MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6
4 1337-12 Christine J Todd Danvers, IL 34-1 SDH2 ICEMAN 222-1 RWG9 LOGIC 165-3
5 1003-12 Chelsey Ammann Highland, IL 6-4 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1 HURD9 BUCK WILD 29-4
6 1117-11 Olivea & Grace Glaser Griffin, IN 2-5 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3 RLR1 GATOR 1-1
7 1005-12 Jack Anderson Jefferson, GA 6-2 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7
8 1186-11 Clint Lee Eastman, GA 2-5 TX1 VORTEX 12-1 SDH9 YAK II 218-2
9 1001-11 Dustin Alexander Hull, GA 1-7 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1
BARROWS    CLASS 4     United Duroc Swine Registry   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1112-12 Samuel Gardner Greenfield, IN 18-6 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1 MM1 ICE 2-6
2 1054-11 Graham Carson Washington Ch, OH 18-1 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1 MM1 ICE 2-6
3 1330-11 Tarisa Taylor Covington, IN 4-6 OGL1 PSSS CHERRY BOMB 15-2 MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6
4 1178-11 Aiden Knecht Jeffersonville, OH 3-8 RMAY1 BUCK JUNIOR 8-2 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
5 1270-12 Raegan Poulnott Lexington, GA 12-5 NWEI2 FIRESTORM 93-7 WTX1 TEXAS STUD 34-3
6 1329-11 Travis Tankersley Nicholson, GA 1-6 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1
7 1178-12 Aiden Knecht Jeffersonville, OH 3-3 RMAY1 BUCK JUNIOR 8-2 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
8 1267-11 Ike Pool Wrightsville, GA 27-7 CAIN2 KING 1-1 MAFF1 FULL SWING 31-2
9 1253-11 Paul Oliver Reidsville, GA 22-1 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1 MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6
10 1014-11 Ashton Bain Lynchburg, OH 16-1 SDH2 RED ANGUS 215-6 KTB9 FINAL APPROACH 4-3
11 1180-13 Clay Kretzmeier Fowler, IN 9-3 MM2 BREN 28-8 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
BARROWS    CLASS 5     United Duroc Swine Registry   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1119-13 Tyler Gradert Geneseo, IL 32-1 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
2 1362-12 Peyton & Paige Wininge Waveland, IN 18-6 CAIN2 KING 1-1 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1
3 1277-12 Cole Reveal Hillsboro, OH 14-8 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1 MM1 ICE 2-6
4 1340-11 Thomas Trout Huntington, IN 15-3 OAB1 MAKE IT RAIN 17-1 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
5 1218-11 Meeker Show Team Manito, IL 22-4 MM2 BASES LOADED 28-1 CDO9 PSSS MEGA WATT 266-11
6 1270-11 Raegan Poulnott Lexington, GA 49-2 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1 RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3
7 1217-11 Meeker Show Team Manito, IL 21-1 MM2 BASES LOADED 28-1 RWG0 MEATPACKER 93-4
8 1170-11 Zane Kendrick Butler, GA 4-2 CHH2 LVS WHISKEY RED 27-5 WBSR0 GATOR 1-4
9 1144-11 J W Hitchcock Tennille, GA 27-6 CAIN2 KING 1-1 MAFF1 FULL SWING 31-2
10 1206-11 Mack May Tennille, GA 27-5 CAIN2 KING 1-1 MAFF1 FULL SWING 31-2

Duroc Gilts

GILTS    CLASS 1    Duroc
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1174-1 Trevor Kirkpatrick Kewanee, IL 1-5 NWEI2 FIRESTORM 93-7 RWG7 JUICY FRUIT 19-1
2 1350-2 Bryce Walters Tampico, IL 4-3 OGL1 PSSS CHERRY BOMB 15-2 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1
3 1129-10 Travis Hamilton Model, CO 15-1 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1 RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-6
4 1282-2 Caleb Robinette Bedford, PA 90-5 NWEI2 FIRESTORM 93-7 JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-
5 1150-1 Mackenzie Hodupp Kokomo, IN 12-3 JSTT2 MONEYBALL 5-6 JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-
6 1308-2 Conner Smock Jackson Center, OH 4-5 CHH2 LVS WHISKEY RED 27-5 WBSR0 GATOR 1-4
7 1176-1 Riley Klingenberg Dorr, MI 13-1 SDH2 RED ANGUS 215-6 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1
8 1252-10 Megan Oliver Reidsville, GA 11-3 HD2 TRIFECTA 49-1 JLM0 RIB CRIB 26-8
9 1281-1 Alana Roberts Kathleen, GA 6-5 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7
10 1178-1 Aiden Knecht Jeffersonville, OH 3-4 RMAY1 BUCK JUNIOR 8-2 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
GILTS    CLASS 2    Duroc
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1067-1 Ruth Coe Jeffersonville, OH 80-3 PRH2 ICE 5-1 NBD8 CODE 69 12-3
1 1377-1 Kayla Baker Camby, IN 18-9 RYNK2 PSSS KNIGHT CLUB 4-3 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1
2 1331-1 Trinity Taylor Covington, IN 4-1 OGL1 PSSS CHERRY BOMB 15-2 MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6
3 1194-1 Levi Logue Liberty, IN 9-7 SDH2 RED ANGUS 215-6 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
4 1295-1 Jacob Russell Highland, IL 36-6 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3
5 1116-3 Allison George Eclectic, AL 3-4 SMIB1 FULL HOUSE 2-1 RWG0 LASTING IMPRESSION 264-1
6 1116-2 Allison George Eclectic, AL 3-7 SMIB1 FULL HOUSE 2-1 RWG0 LASTING IMPRESSION 264-1
7 1022-1 Stephanie Bishop Donovan, IL 11-6 PSBO2 PSSS BUCK CHERRY CLONE 3 DRS1 COMPLETE GAME 9-4
8 1337-1 Christine J Todd Danvers, IL 39-4 WTX2 XR RED JACKET 78-1 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
9 1357-3 Ashley Williams Hazlehurst, GA 2-5 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1
10 1016-2 John Baldwin Albany, GA 2-6 SDH2 RED ANGUS 215-6 MM1 ICE 2-6
GILTS    CLASS 3    Duroc
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1079-1 Seth Crosby Helena, GA 1-8 GRUS2 BUCK DYNASTY 4-2 CRCA0 BADGER 2-3
1 1127-1 Ethan Hall Hoschton, GA 5-1 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1 PWA1 ALL TERRAIN 1-10
1 1359-1 Kaitlin Williams Baxley, GA 5-6 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1 PWA1 ALL TERRAIN 1-10
2 1122-1 Chad Griffin Cutler, IN 8-10 MM2 BREN 28-8 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
3 1362-3 Peyton Wininger Waveland, IN 18-3 CAIN2 KING 1-1 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1
4 1180-1 Clay Kretzmeier Fowler, IN 8-12 MM2 BREN 28-8 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
5 1005-1 Jack Anderson Jefferson, GA 5-7 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1 PWA1 ALL TERRAIN 1-10
6 1003-10 Chelsey Ammann Highland, IL 1-9 RLR1 GATOR 1-1 TPSP9 PSSS SANDBAR 18-1
7 1061-2 Connor Cleveland Royston, GA 1-7 BEB2 GRUS THE BEAST 1-8 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1
8 1136-1 Baker Hataway Baxley, GA 9-7 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1 JLM0 RIB CRIB 26-8
9 1117-1 Grace Glaser Griffin, IN 2-3 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3 RLR1 GATOR 1-1
10 1259-10 Ander Parker Butler, GA 9-5 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1 JLM0 RIB CRIB 26-8
GILTS    CLASS 4    Duroc
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1299-1 Jordan Schippert Milford, IL 9-6 TYAG2 PSSS TENGA 40-3 RWG8 PSSS UNCLE BUCK 218-2
2 1135-1 Austin Harris Cornell, IL 6-2 CAIN2 KING 1-1 DCM1 I DUN IT 18-10
3 1014-1 Ashton Bain Lynchburg, OH 8-4 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4 KTB9 FINAL APPROACH 4-3
4 1258-1 Taylor Pangallo Dade City, FL 2-8 JSHI2 BR 5 4 9 3-1 RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3
5 1227-1 Mackenzie Miller Greenville, PA 3-5 JSHI2 BR 5 4 9 3-1 RTSP9 BIG RIGG 1-9
6 1271-1 Cassie N Powell Wrightsville, GA 1-2 CAIN2 KING 1-1 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7
7 1195-10 Sam Logue Richmond, IN 1-2 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1 JAKI9 DILINGER 12-3
8 1321-3 Heather Storer Hillsboro, OH 12-9 NWEI2 FIRESTORM 93-7 WTX1 TEXAS STUD 34-3
9 1374-1 David Bailey Eastman, GA 22-1 MM2 BASES LOADED 28-1 CDO9 PSSS MEGA WATT 266-11
10 1080-1 Landin Crummey Chauncey, GA 2-3 TX1 VORTEX 12-1 SDH9 YAK II 218-2
GILTS    CLASS 5    Duroc
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1217-1 Amelia Meeker Manito, IL 20-2 GSSG2 GRUS ROCK CANDY 6-2 HURD0 GAME CHANGER 49-4
2 1335-1 Ella Thompson Wilmington, OH 8-8 RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3 NBD0 PREMONITION 28-2
3 1142-2 Micah Henry Glenwood, GA 2-5 IGF2 ICE 10-7 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1
4 1218-1 Griffin Meeker Manito, IL 19-2 CAIN2 KING 1-1 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
5 1116-1 Allison George Eclectic, AL 1-1 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1 STN9 FULL SHIFT 73-1
6 1306-1 Dylan Sigrist Farina, IL 8-1 RTSP2 GENIUS 20-10 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
7 1371-1 Colton Campbell Maysville, KY 11-9 SDH2 RED ANGUS 215-6 MM1 ICE 2-6
8 1329-1 Travis Tankersley Nicholson, GA 1-8 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1
9 1089-1 Hank J Davison Carnesville, GA 11-7 SDH2 RED ANGUS 215-6 MM1 ICE 2-6
10 1348-1 Mason Wall Hull, GA 1-9 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1
GILTS    CLASS 6    Duroc
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1026-1 Taylor Blythe Dallas City, IL 29-4 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1
2 1369-10 Jessica Page Richland, GA 6-6 CAIN2 KING 1-1 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1
3 1050-1 Miley Caldwell Leesburg, OH 33-4 RBTD1 GRUS BIG TEXAS 12-4 JRE5 GRUS EASY STRIDE 39-3
4 1320-10 Brandon Stickler Pleasant Plains, IL 13-6 WTX2 XR RED JACKET 78-1 RWG9 TURN IT UP 154-1
5 1362-1 Peyton Wininger Waveland, IN 45-1 CAIN2 KING 1-1 MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6
6 1289-2 Brooks Royal Fitzgerald, GA 1-4 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2 RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2
7 1072-30 Mindy Cook Newark, DE 3-3 LOOF2 BOMBER 3-1 SMIB0 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 3-3
8 1207-1 Maddy Grace May Tennille, GA 27-3 CAIN2 KING 1-1 MAFF1 FULL SWING 31-2
9 1076-1 Suzannah Cravey Fitzgerald, GA 2-10 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2 RWG8 IMAX 145-2
10 1138-1 Hunter Havens Washington Ch, OH 19-5 HD0 ASIA 46-3 NBD9 BIG FOOT 137-6

Hampshire


Champion Hampshire Barrow

Austin Cain, Iowa
JL2 20/20 7-2 x
MVLS0 OH MY 3-1


Res. Champion Hampshire Barrow

Lacie Logan, Ind.
JM2 CASINO 3-4 x
HH7 UPRISING 22-5


Champion Hampshire Gilt

Cory Edge, Ind.
BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118 x
JM7 PARTY FOUL 34-5


Res. Champion Hampshire Gilt

Blake Logan, Ind.
JSE BUSHHOG 81-4 x
JM8 TEXAS FLOOD 1-2

Hampshire Barrows

BARROWS    CLASS 1     Hampshire Swine Registry   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1046-11 Austin Cain Chariton, IA 35-2 JL2 20 20 7-2 MVLS0 OH MY 3-1
2 1295-12 Jacob Russell Highland, IL 10-3 GMW2 SPEECHLESS 14-6 BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1
3 1119-12 Tyler Gradert Geneseo, IL 3-1 HH1 WALK THIS WAY 95-3 BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1
4 1180-11 Clay Kretzmeier Fowler, IN 13-2 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
5 1313-12 Noah Sponcil Greenfield, OH 28-2 GBSN2 THE SHAFT 38-1 JDSP1 TITLEIST 3-7
6 1271-11 Cassie N Powell Wrightsville, GA 2-11 JL1 HES A TEN 10-10 EC0 JUMBO 108-1
7 1106-11 Christen Flowers Hortense, GA 9-3 CAIN2 HES A TEN 134-3 EC0 MY TURN 84-5
8 1300-11 Dakota Scott Meldrim, GA 9-5 CAIN2 HES A TEN 134-3 EC0 MY TURN 84-5
9 1308-11 Conner Smock Jackson Center, OH 20-4 JSE1 BUSHHOG 81-4 JM7 PARTY FOUL 34-5
10 1195-11 Sam Logue Richmond, IN 9-4 AAHH2 ONLY TIME 6-1 HARK9 OUTRAGE 1-4
BARROWS    CLASS 2     Hampshire Swine Registry   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1168-11 Austin Joostberns Dorr, MI 2-5 EBM2 BLIND DATE 22-8 NAJO9 BIG GULP 2-8
2 1287-11 AJ Royal Fitzgerald, GA 10-1 JLM1 PIVOT POINT 13-2 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-3
3 1332-11 Megan Tepool Griffin, IN 2-5 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-4 GMW0 PSSS DATELINE 7-3
4 1122-11 Chad Griffin Cutler, IN 6-5 BFAR2 PURE LUCK 10-2 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
5 1057-11 Calle Cauley Soperton, GA 1-1 MVLS2 MARKD MAN 4-3 JSE0 STERLING SILVER 1-1
6 1095-11 Olivia Doyle Deland, FL 4-10 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 EBM0 BLACK BEAR 2-3
7 1180-12 Clay Kretzmeier Fowler, IN 9-7 SDF2 NEW ADVENTURE 8-5 YAG9 ROYAL 84-2
BARROWS    CLASS 3     Hampshire Swine Registry   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1193-11 Lacie Logan Atlanta, IN 6-2 JM2 CASINO 3-4 HH7 UPRISING 22-5
2 1053-11 Garrett Carson Washington Ch, OH 4-1 JM2 CASINO 3-4 JLM0 FOCUS 10-4
3 1108-11 Bethaney Fortner Kite, GA 5-1 LFM2 LAMBORGHINI MERCY 2-4 TSOB0 GRUS CAPITAL INVESTMENT
4 1150-11 Mackenzie Hodupp Kokomo, IN 9-9 HH2 GRUS REVOLUTION 119-3 TSOB0 GRUS CAPITAL INVESTMENT
5 1362-11 Peyton Wininger Waveland, IN 8-1 GMW2 HATS OFF 14-8 HALF0 GRUS PREACHER 2-4
6 1074-11 Tate Coulter Albany, IN 18-1 FUNK1 GRUS WIMBLEDON 7-3 WTX9 GRUS SIGNATURE 154-4
7 1004-12 Devin Ammann Highland, IL 3-1 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-4 YNC8 BLACK TEA 56-3
8 1234-11 Joe Mitchell Martin, GA 2-3 JSE1 BUSHHOG 81-4 JM8 TEXAS FLOOD 1-2
9 1344-11 Kendall Usry Smithville, GA 12-8 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1
10 1091-11 Jaden Derriso Glenwood, GA 29-6 TBPT1 MONEY MANAGER 55-4 MVLS0 X TREME  MEASURES 1-2
BARROWS    CLASS 4     Hampshire Swine Registry   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1047-11 Dylan Cain Chariton, IA 28-1 JL2 20 20 7-2 CRBG0 GOLD BELT 6-3
2 1321-11 Heather Storer Hillsboro, OH 20-2 JL1 HES A TEN 10-10 WALK1 3 EXTRAS 86-5
3 1048-11 Earl L Cain & Family Chariton, IA 1-2 EC2 7 UP 7-2 MVLS0 OH MY 3-1
4 1050-11 Maddie Caldwell Leesburg, OH 53-1 RBTD2 POINT TAKEN 4-1 PF11 BOLD GOLD 4-5
5 1317-11 Gracee Stewart Sabina, OH 21-11 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 NEWN0 HOMEBODY 1-4
6 1011-11 Evan Argarbright Jackson Center, OH 1-8 MVLS1 STOP ME 3-4 1HSH9 ALL SWEET 11-8
7 1318-11 Jacob Stewart Clermont, FL 71-2 SRF2 GRUS RAINDANCE 9-2 FUNK1 GRUS WIMBLEDON 7-3

Hampshire Gilts

GILTS    CLASS 1     Hampshire Swine Registry   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1122-2 Chad Griffin Cutler, IN 20-8 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 CXC9 THE REAL DEAL 19-9
2 1287-1 Austin James Fitzgerald, GA 7-11 JM2 JACK KNIFE 3-5 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
3 1107-1 Shaina Flowers Hortense, GA 9-10 CAIN2 HES A TEN 134-3 EC0 MY TURN 84-5
4 1290-2 Emily Royal Fitzgerald, GA 7-12 JM2 JACK KNIFE 3-5 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
5 1049-2 Maddie Caldwell Leesburg, OH 55-9 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 JDB9 SUSTAIN 81-4
6 1313-1 Noah Sponcil Greenfield, OH 27-5 GBSN2 THE SHAFT 38-1 JDSP1 TITLEIST 3-7
7 1319-1 Jessee Stewart Sabina, OH 42-1 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1
8 1238-1 Layne Morgan Leesburg, OH 55-1 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 JDB9 SUSTAIN 81-4
9 1006-1 Jonathan Anderson Jefferson, GA 9-7 CAIN2 HES A TEN 134-3 EC0 MY TURN 84-5
10 1118-1 Olivea Glaser Griffin, IN 2-7 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-4 GMW0 PSSS DATELINE 7-3
GILTS    CLASS 2     Hampshire Swine Registry   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1100-1 Cory Edge Rosedale, IN 3-2 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 JM7 PARTY FOUL 34-5
2 1191-1 Blake Logan Atlanta, IN 5-2 JSE1 BUSHHOG 81-4 JM8 TEXAS FLOOD 1-2
3 1282-1 Caleb Robinette Bedford, PA 21-1 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 JLM9 AFFIRMITIVE 4-1
4 1061-1 Connor Cleveland Royston, GA 2-5 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1
5 1168-10 Austin Joostberns Dorr, MI 2-10 EBM2 BLIND DATE 22-8 NAJO9 BIG GULP 2-8
6 Tyler Gradert Geneseo, IL
7 1330-1 Tarisa Taylor Covington, IN 20-4 CPTS2 GAME ON 13-8 HIN9 GOLD STANDARD 32-5
8 1288-1 Annlyn Royal Fitzgerald, GA 5-10 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3
9 1139-1 River Havens Washington Ch, OH 53-10 RBTD2 POINT TAKEN 4-1 PF11 BOLD GOLD 4-5
10 1024-1 Brenton D Blacker Colfax, IN 4-3 SDF2 NEW ADVENTURE 8-5 YAG9 SILVER BULLET 111-7
GILTS    CLASS 3     Hampshire Swine Registry   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1048-1 Sydney Cain Chariton, IA 152-7 JL2 20 20 7-2 EC9 BONER 126-1
2 1353-1 Jenna Wehmer Poseyville, IN 94-9 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 RCW9 STIMULUS 48-2
3 1352-10 Jaydyn K Wehmer Poseyville, IN 99-9 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 EBM0 BUSHWOOD 6-2
4 1307-1 Jarvis Simmons Bringhurst, IN 81-4 FUNK1 GRUS WIMBLEDON 7-3 GMW8 GRUS BAILOUT 1-2
5 1372-1 Autumn Bailey Eastman, GA 158-10 EC2 WOODSTOCK 101-3 MVLS0 OH MY 3-1
6 1321-1 Heather Storer Hillsboro, OH 3-6 CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3 WALK0 EXTRAS 91-8
7 1055-1 Meri Grace Carson Washington Cour, OH 3-2 JSE1 BUSHHOG 81-4 JM7 PARTY FOUL 34-5
8 1179-2 Morgan Knotts West Lafayette, IN 114-5 SDF2 NEW ADVENTURE 8-5 YAG9 ROYAL 84-2
9 1076-2 Suzannah Cravey Fitzgerald, GA 4-5 JLM1 PIVOT POINT 13-2 WBL5 BOULDER 32-6
10 1290-1 Emily Royal Fitzgerald, GA 1-9 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1

Landrace


Champion Landrace Barrow

Lane Rinderer, Ill.
1CR2 NEXT GENERATION 4 x CR7 DYNAMITE 452-1


Res. Champion Landrace Barrow

Jalen Tallman, Ill.
KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2 x JMG7 GREEN TOP GENERAL


Champion Landrace Gilt

Maddie Fugate, Ill.
KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5 x
PHIT0 PSSS THE DUKE 1


Res. Champion Landrace Gilt

Caden Brubaker, Ind.
DSOV1 THAT GUY 12-4 x
KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

Landrace Barrows

BARROWS    CLASS 1     Landrace   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1280-11 Lane Rinderer Highland, IL 3-1 1CR2 NEXT GENERATION 409-1 CR7 DYNAMITE 452-1
2 1337-11 Christine J Todd Danvers, IL 27-3 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2 JMG0 FALKEN 4-7
3 1111-11 Maddie Fugate Mahomet, IL 10-5 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5 PHIT0 PSSS THE DUKE 1-1
4 1084-11 Jordan Danner Chalmers, IN 4-3 DOVS1 PSSS APOLLO 12-1 CRSH0 PSSS THOR 7-3
5 1177-12 Skylar Knapp Greenfield, IN 13-4 DOVS1 THAT GUY 12-4 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5
BARROWS    CLASS 2     Landrace   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1328-11 Jalen Tallman Lomax, IL 36-5 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2 JMG7 GREEN TOP GENERAL 34-7
2 1295-11 Jacob Russell Highland, IL 27-7 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2 JMG0 FALKEN 4-7
3 1321-12 Heather Storer Hillsboro, OH 27-9 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2 JMG0 FALKEN 4-7
4 1026-11 Taylor Blythe Dallas City, IL 27-8 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2 JMG0 FALKEN 4-7
5 1312-12 Cade & Noah Sponcil Greenfield, OH 2-2 CRSH0 PSSS THOR 7-3 CRSH9 OLYMPUS 8-8

Landrace Gilts

GILTS    CLASS 1    Landrace
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1111-1 Maddie Fugate Mahomet, IL 10-12 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5 PHIT0 PSSS THE DUKE 1-1
2 1034-10 Caden Brubaker Huntington, IN 3-5 DOVS1 THAT GUY 12-4 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5
3 1035-10 Ceaten Brubaker Huntington, IN 3-4 DOVS1 THAT GUY 12-4 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5
4 1328-1 Jalen Tallman Lomax, IL 32-2 JMG0 COOLER FULL 50-9 JMG0 SUPREME DREAM 61-8
5 1013-1 Evan Arthur Greenfield, IN 9-10 DOVS1 THAT GUY 12-4 CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2
6 1312-1 Cade Sponcil Greenfield, OH 2-12 CRSH0 PSSS THOR 7-3 CRSH9 OLYMPUS 8-8
GILTS    CLASS 2    Landrace
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1321-2 Heather Storer Hillsboro, OH 27-2 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2 JMG0 FALKEN 4-7
2 1316-1 Breanna Stewart Clermont, FL 4-7 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6
3 1150-2 Mackenzie Hodupp Kokomo, IN 4-8 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6
4 1099-1 Cason Edenfield Metter, GA 4-4 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6 CRSH0 GRUS APOLLO 9-4
5 1072-40 Mindy Cook Newark, DE 2-2 LOOF2 BLUEPRINT 9-6 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
6 1140-1 Megan Hediger Greenville, IL 2-6 1CR2 NEXT GENERATION 409-1 WLHP7 PSSS ROSCOE 20-3
7 1097-1 Cory Durden Cobbtown, GA 4-7 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6 CRSH0 GRUS APOLLO 9-4
8 1296-10 Sean Salis Hilliard, FL 12-3 M0 WHITE FOX 39-1 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6

Yorkshire


Champion Yorkshire Barrow

Blake Logan, Ind.
TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2 x TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3


Res. Champion Yorkshire Barrow

Samuel Gardner, Ind.
HAF2 SHOOT THE MOON 15 x WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1


Champion Yorkshire Gilt

Macy Mead, Ind.
GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6 x
TMF9 ICE AGE 1-4


Res. Champion Yorkshire Gilt

Lacie Logan, Ind.
TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2 x TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3

Yorkshire Barrows

BARROWS    CLASS 1     American Yorkshire Club   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1135-11 Austin Harris Cornell, IL 13-6 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
2 1183-11 Kameron Landeen Bainbridge, GA 55-1 WGW9 SUNSHINE 100-3 MMGR2 SPOTLIGHT 13-9
3 1039-11 Abbigail Burkhalter Alamo, GA 5-2 ACGF2 TCG OUT OF CONTROL 126-3 BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2
4 1017-11 Jake Barber Brinson, GA 55-3 WGW9 SUNSHINE 100-3 MMGR2 SPOTLIGHT 13-9
5 1027-11 Kolby Bowers Bethlehem, GA 1-12 RLEE2 TUGGER 1-7 WGW1 MAGNUS 84-4
6 1182-11 Bethany Lambert Folkston, GA 11-1 PBT1 FINAL MOVE 6-1 ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-3
7 1152-11 Jordan Holland Alamo, GA 6-8 SS1 ABOUT TIME 59-2 TBRO9 RONDO 64-4
8 1213-11 Katelin McCranie Eastman, GA 34-6 LFC1 LONZO 59-5 TMF9 ICE AGE 1-4
9 1301-15 Garrett See Raleigh, NC 4-6 BUC2 STAR SEARCH 9-1 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3
10 1248-11 Brandon Oliver Deland, FL 31-4 SRF1 DOC HOLLIDAY 2-8 TBRO9 RONDO 64-4
BARROWS    CLASS 2     American Yorkshire Club   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1210-11 Scott McCorkle Windfall, IN 3-10 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 JJI1 SNOWCAT 11-4
2 1004-11 Devin Ammann Highland, IL 11-8 ACGF2 TCG OUT OF CONTROL 126-3 BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2
3 1245-11 Allison Oliver Mount Vernon, GA 5-3 ACGF2 TCG OUT OF CONTROL 126-3 BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2
4 1033-11 Austin Brown Alamo, GA 348-7 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3
5 1309-12 John/conner/micah Smoc Jackson Center, OH 17-5 TBRO2 ULTRA 35-4 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
6 1265-11 Landon Pickle Glenwood, GA 5-5 ACGF2 TCG OUT OF CONTROL 126-3 BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2
7 1308-12 Conner Smock Jackson Center, OH 22-3 TBRO2 ULTRA 35-4 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10
8 1254-11 Shelby Osteen Waycross, GA 95-6 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1 LAK1 DOUBLE D 6-5
9 1341-11 Drew Tucker Fitzgerald, GA 7-3 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6 STHG1 GROUNDWORK 15-2
10 1272-11 Barrett Pritchard Wrightsville, GA 9-8 SRF2 MR YORKSHIRE 7-8 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10
BARROWS    CLASS 3     American Yorkshire Club   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1130-11 Taylor Harden Waycross, GA 11-1 PBT1 FINAL MOVE 6-1 LFC9 HOW TO 50-3
2 1068-12 Grant Colvin Russellville, IN 8-3 JRSP1 TCG COMMITTED 94-1 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
3 1177-13 Skylar Knapp Greenfield, IN 146-3 SDH1 DIRT ROAD 69-2 IGF1 THE GHOST 16-4
4 1304-11 Jenna Siegel Marion, OH 23-6 IGF2 ORB 28-7 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10
5 1211-11 Shalyn McCorkle Windfall, IN 7-3 JMG1 ACE 20-14 HRFD8 20K 107-3
6 1301-12 Garrett See Raleigh, NC 4-9 BUC2 STAR SEARCH 9-1 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3
7 1137-11 Macy Hataway Baxley, GA 1-1 ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14 IGF2 FLAIR 14-5
8 1082-11 Trey Daniel Kite, GA 9-7 SRF2 MR YORKSHIRE 7-8 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10
9 1089-11 Hank J Davison Carnesville, GA 3-11 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 JJI1 SNOWCAT 11-4
10 1235-11 Will Mitchell Martin, GA 11-3 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
BARROWS    CLASS 4     American Yorkshire Club   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1255-11 Savannah Leigh Page Jefferson, GA 7-4 HAF2 SHOOT THE MOON 15-5 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8
2 1119-11 Tyler Gradert Geneseo, IL 2-4 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 MCLE9 BENCHMARK 16-1
3 1350-11 Bryce Walters Tampico, IL 2-7 WIU1 SHAKIN HANDS 17-11 JJI1 SNOWCAT 11-4
4 1083-12 Blake Danner Chalmers, IN 19-1 LMO2 TALOGA 6-6 ARK6 FIRST BLOOD 70-1
5 1003-14 Chelsey Ammann Highland, IL 20-4 HOBW2 SHOW CAT 1-9 MCLE9 BENCHMARK 16-1
6 1190-11 Walt Lipham Carrollton, GA 28-5 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6 JRS7 BIG PAPPY 31-2
7 1068-13 Grant Colvin Russellville, IN 7-4 JRSP1 TCG COMMITTED 94-1 NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12
8 1314-11 Paige Stahl Somerset, PA 10-6 TBRO2 ULTRA 35-4 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1
9 1118-11 Olivea Glaser Griffin, IN 3-6 TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
10 1273-11 Bennett Pritchard Wrightsville, GA 9-6 SRF2 MR YORKSHIRE 7-8 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10
BARROWS    CLASS 5     American Yorkshire Club   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1191-11 Blake Logan Atlanta, IN 3-8 TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
2 1112-11 Samuel Gardner Greenfield, IN 7-4 HAF2 SHOOT THE MOON 15-5 WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1
3 1289-11 Brooks Royal Fitzgerald, GA 4-6 WGW2 KING GEORGE 61-1 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1
4 1350-12 Bryce Walters Tampico, IL 1-11 MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1 JJI1 SNOWCAT 11-4
5 1037-11 Aiden Bruner Coleman, GA 19-10 TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2 MCLE0 SLOW FADE 22-1
6 1369-11 Jessica Page Richland, GA 2-2 DBFF0 BIG N JUICY 37-2 DBFF7 CHAIN SAW 85-8
7 1005-11 Jack Anderson Jefferson, GA 8-1 JJI1 SNOW PLOW 11-1 LFC9 HOW TO 50-3
8 1309-11 John/conner/micah Smoc Jackson Center, OH 17-1 TBRO2 ULTRA 35-4 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
9 1320-11 Brandon & Bryson Stick Pleasant Plains, IL 18-1 LMO1 ICE AGE 8-7 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1
10 1341-12 Drew Tucker Fitzgerald, GA 11-1 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6 LFC9 PSSS INITIAL SHOCK 85-3
BARROWS    CLASS 6     American Yorkshire Club   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1280-12 Lane Rinderer Highland, IL 17-6 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
2 1195-12 Sam Logue Richmond, IN 10-2 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6 JRSP0 TCG COMMITTED 44-1
3 1079-11 Seth Crosby Helena, GA 1-6 IGF2 GRUS BOLD FORCE 6-7 JGR9 GRUS AIR RAID 159-9
4 1256-11 Gray Palmer Hurdle Mills, NC 33-1 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1
5 1068-11 Grant Colvin Russellville, IN 32-2 NWEI1 DRIVE BY 19-5 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10
6 1277-11 Cole Reveal Hillsboro, OH 5-4 DVG2 HAIR OF THE DOG 96-6 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6
7 1055-11 Meri Grace Carson Washington Ch, OH 7-2 HAF2 SHOOT THE MOON 15-5 WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1
8 1086-11 Cassidy Davis Jefferson, GA 1-6 8HS2 LVS TROPHY 16-1 BAJF1 WAY OUT 7-3
9 1109-11 Coye Fortner Kite, GA 1-1 OOG2 NET GAIN 25-3 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3
10 1006-11 John Anderson Jefferson, GA 1-5 8HS2 LVS TROPHY 16-1 BAJF1 WAY OUT 7-3
BARROWS    CLASS 7     American Yorkshire Club   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1083-11 Blake Danner Chalmers, IN 2-2 LMO2 TALOGA 6-6 TBRO9 BIG SPLASH 64-1
2 1379-11 Cody Robert Berling Martinsville, IN 11-2 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6 LFC9 PSSS INITIAL SHOCK 85-3
3 1280-13 Lane Rinderer Highland, IL 17-2 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
4 1070-11 Taylor Conley New Enterprise, PA 29-2 NWEI1 DRIVE BY 19-5 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3
5 1120-11 Sierra Graham Lake City, FL 2-3 MBBW2 SGLD SNAP SHOT 6-2 PBT1 FINAL MOVE 6-1
6 1012-11 Megan Argabright Jackson Center, OH 342-6 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6 ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14
7 1372-11 Cade Sponcil Greenfield, OH 1-2 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6 TMF9 ICE AGE 1-4
8 1357-11 Ashley Williams Hazelhurst, GA 19-1 JODL9 PRIMARY STASH 17-1 WJH1 ROUGHNECK 50-5
9 1359-11 Katlin Ashlee Williams Baxley, GA 6-1 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 JODL9 PRIMARY STASH 17-1
10 1024-11 Brenton D Blacker Colfax, IN 1-7 TBRO0 WOW 53-4 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1

Yorkshire Gilts

GILTS    CLASS 1     Yorkshire
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1161-1 Tyler Johnson Kimmell, IN 3-3 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 JJI1 SNOWCAT 11-4
2 1368-1 Hannah Zundel New Alexandria, PA 20-6 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 TBRO1 HEAD ON 47-6
3 1229-1 Matthew Miller Greenville, PA 18-3 SS1 ABOUT TIME 59-2 MGNM2 LAB MISS TOTAL 1-11
4 1308-1 Conner Smock Jackson Center, OH 22-5 TBRO2 ULTRA 35-4 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10
5 1183-1 Kameron Landeen Bainbridge, GA 55-5 WGW9 SUNSHINE 100-3 MMGR2 SPOTLIGHT 13-9
6 1309-10 John Smock Jackson Center, OH 17-3 TBRO2 ULTRA 35-4 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
7 1367-1 Colton Zundel New Alexandria, PA 19-9 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 RIY1 THE GRIZZ 34-4
8 1213-10 Katelin McCranie Eastman, GA 31-1 SRF1 DOC HOLLIDAY 2-8 TBRO9 RONDO 64-4
9 1128-2 Nick Hamilton Paris, IL 33-9 LFC2 SNOW BLOWER 86-8 LFC0 2 BUCKS 49-7
10 1350-1 Bryce Walters Tampico, IL 3-5 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 JJI1 SNOWCAT 11-4
GILTS    CLASS 2     Yorkshire
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1163-1 Heather Lynn Johnston Washington Ch, OH 2-2 DVG2 HAIR OF THE DOG 96-6 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6
2 1230-1 Morgan Miller Greenville, PA 17-11 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
3 1246-1 Austin Oliver Mt Vernon, GA 5-6 ACGF2 TCG OUT OF CONTROL 126-3 BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2
4 1214-10 Will McCranie Eastman, GA 29-7 SRF1 DOC HOLLIDAY 2-8 RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1
5 1186-1 Clint Lee Eastman, GA 29-5 SRF1 DOC HOLLIDAY 2-8 RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1
6 1360-1 Matthew Wilson Kathleen, GA 29-4 SRF1 DOC HOLLIDAY 2-8 RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1
7 1274-1 Abbi Rainwater Perry, GA 29-1 SRF1 DOC HOLLIDAY 2-8 RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1
8 1008-1 Sara Anderson Fitzgerald, GA 4-7 ASLS2 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 34-1 PCHS1 INDESTRUCTABLE 7-3
9 1007-1 Morgan Anderson Fitzgerald, GA 4-2 ASLS2 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 34-1 PCHS1 INDESTRUCTABLE 7-3
10 1031-1 Jaylin Brown Fitzgerald, GA 4-1 ASLS2 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 34-1 PCHS1 INDESTRUCTABLE 7-3
GILTS    CLASS 3     Yorkshire
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1209-1 Trevor Mccarthy Danville, IN 20-3 STHG1 GROUNDWORK 15-2 WGW0 DIEGO 77-8
2 1342-1 Carloyne Turner Moultrie, GA 65-1 SRF2 DOC LOGAN 7-5 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4
3 1128-1 Nick Hamilton Paris, IL 32-8 WGW2 PSSS BACK WOODS 62-3 JJI1 SNOW PLOW 11-1
4 1301-2 Garrett See Raleigh, NC 4-4 BUC2 STAR SEARCH 9-1 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3
5 1304-1 Jenna Siegel Marion, OH 10-2 TMF1 DUMBO 35-3 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10
6 1169-1 Madison Jowers Baxley, GA 8-8 JJI1 SNOW PLOW 11-1 LFC9 HOW TO 50-3
7 1199-10 Emil Clayton Lyons Jr Glen St Mary, FL 11-2 PBT1 FINAL MOVE 6-1 LFC9 HOW TO 50-3
8 1301-1 Garrett See Raleigh, NC 4-3 BUC2 STAR SEARCH 9-1 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3
9 1033-1 Austin Brown Alamo, GA 6-4 SS1 ABOUT TIME 59-2 TBRO9 RONDO 64-4
10 1038-1 Coy Bruner Coleman, GA 19-5 TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2 MCLE0 SLOW FADE 22-1
GILTS    CLASS 4     Yorkshire
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1343-1 Ret Turner Moultrie, GA 56-5 SRF1 DOC HOLLIDAY 2-8 WGW1 SPONGE BOB 80-6
2 1086-10 Cassidy Davis Jefferson, GA 1-3 8HS2 LVS TROPHY 16-1 BAJF1 WAY OUT 7-3
3 1070-20 Taylor Conley New Enterprise, PA 10-4 TBRO1 HEAD ON 47-6 LAK1 DOUBLE D 6-5
4 1088-10 Taylor Davis Jefferson, GA 1-2 8HS2 LVS TROPHY 16-1 BAJF1 WAY OUT 7-3
5 1013-2 Evan Arthur Greenfield, IN 10-3 MMGR2 MAKERS MARK 22-1 JRS0 MACK DOWN 100-3
6 1334-1 Olin P Thrift Folkston, GA 11-5 PBT1 FINAL MOVE 6-1 ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-3
7 1070-10 Taylor Conley New Enterprise, PA 10-5 TBRO1 HEAD ON 47-6 LAK1 DOUBLE D 6-5
8 1025-2 Brooklynn Bland Bluffton, GA 11-9 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6 LFC9 PSSS INITIAL SHOCK 85-3
9 1275-1 Brogen Redd Eastman, GA 11-7 PBT1 FINAL MOVE 6-1 ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-3
10 1028-1 Raegan Bowling Greencastle, IN 1-9 TBRO0 WOW 53-4 LLG0 TRUST ME 28-5
GILTS    CLASS 5     Yorkshire
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1193-1 Lacie Logan Atlanta, IN 3-3 TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
2 1075-1 Ava Lynn Cravey Rhine, GA 26-2 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 BARM1 ONSLAUGHT 18-2
3 1083-10 Blake Danner Chalmers, IN 2-3 LMO2 TALOGA 6-6 TBRO9 BIG SPLASH 64-1
4 1215-1 Shelbi Mccray Greenville, IL 20-5 BSY12 REAL DEAL 6-4 WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1
5 1317-1 Gracee Stewart Sabina, OH 59-1 NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11 WGW9 EF HUTTON 83-7
6 1206-1 Mack May Tennille, GA 17-6 LMO2 TALOGA 6-6 JRS0 MACK DOWN 100-3
7 1272-1 Barrett Pritchard Wrightsville, GA 9-3 SRF2 MR YORKSHIRE 7-8 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10
8 1315-1 Haley Stark Ormond Beach, FL 26-4 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 BARM1 ONSLAUGHT 18-2
9 1357-2 Ashley Williams Hazelhurst, GA 21-7 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 WGW1 SPONGE BOB 80-6
10 1364-1 Cassie Wright Perry, GA 26-1 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 BARM1 ONSLAUGHT 18-2
GILTS    CLASS 6     Yorkshire
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1354-1 Ethan Wells Danville, IN 4-9 DJDS2 SKULL 7-2 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10
2 1208-1 Abigail Mccarthy Danville, IN 4-7 DJDS2 SKULL 7-2 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10
3 1337-2 Christine J Todd Danvers, IL 33-2 CDO2 CRAZY BONE 70-2 RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1
4 1340-2 Thomas Trout Huntington, IN 4-10 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11
5 1297-10 Tc Salis Hilliard, FL 14-1 IGF1 THE GHOST 16-4 RARD1 GRUS WAR ADMIRAL 7-8
6 1142-1 Micah Henry Glenwood, GA 1-7 CDO2 CRAZY BONE 70-2 JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8
7 1141-1 Hannah Henry Glenwood, GA 1-5 CDO2 CRAZY BONE 70-2 JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8
8 1145-1 Moriah Hitchcock Tennille, GA 8-3 JRS2 SUNSET 2 24-4 JRSP0 TCG COMMITTED 44-1
9 1015-20 Bailey Baker Taft, TN 3-9 CESP1 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 22-5 TBRO0 WOW 53-4
10 1266-1 Genna Lee Pool Wrightsville, GA 14-11 1JCS2 REPEAT 9-10 JRS9 INSIDE EDITION 128-1
GILTS    CLASS 7     Yorkshire
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1378-1 Macy Mead Monrovia, IN 1-5 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6 TMF9 ICE AGE 1-4
2 1379-1 Cody Robert Berling Martinsville, IN 1-7 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6 TMF9 ICE AGE 1-4
3 1377-2 Kayla Baker Camby, IN 1-10 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6 TMF9 ICE AGE 1-4
4 1032-1 Kenneth A Brown Lake Butler, FL 1-6 MBBW2 SGLD SNAP SHOT 6-2 ROC0 TANK TOP 2-4
5 1195-2 Sam Logue Richmond, IN 11-6 ACGF2 TCG OUT OF CONTROL 126-3 BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2
6 1289-1 Brooks Royal Fitzgerald, GA 2-9 ABD2 HERE AND NOW 8-6 WMFS8 FIREPROOF 21-2
7 1363-1 Breann Wiseman Morocco, IN 4-5 ABD2 HERE AND NOW 8-6 TBRO0 WOW 53-4
8 1336-1 Kennedy Thompson Wilmington, OH 10-7 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 JRSP6 MR OBVIOUS 29-1
9 1120-1 Sierra Graham Lake City, FL 1-8 MBBW2 SGLD SNAP SHOT 6-2 ROC0 TANK TOP 2-4
10 1359-2 Katlin Ashlee Williams Baxley, GA 7-8 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 JODL9 PRIMARY STASH 17-1
GILTS    CLASS 8     Yorkshire
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1314-1 Paige Stahl Somerset, PA 7-8 ABD2 HERE AND NOW 8-6 CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1
2 1173-1 Charles Vernon King Scottdale, PA 3-6 TBRO2 ULTRA 35-4 MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2
3 1002-1 Grace Alexander Alexander, IN 12-4 TBRO2 GRUS RUMOR HAS IT 34-1 JGR9 GRUS AIR RAID 159-9
4 1102-1 Joe Espey Scottdale, PA 4-1 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
5 1077-1 Lucas Craycraft Leesburg, OH 10-8 DVG2 HAIR OF THE DOG 96-6 JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4
6 1026-2 Taylor Blythe Dallas City, IL 28-2 CDO2 CRAZY BONE 70-2 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
7 1078-1 Toby Craycraft Leesburg, OH 10-7 DVG2 HAIR OF THE DOG 96-6 JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4
8 1151-1 Erin Holland Alamo, GA 1-6 OOG2 NET GAIN 25-3 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3
9 1237-1 Jacob Morgan Leesburg, OH 10-9 DVG2 HAIR OF THE DOG 96-6 JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4
10 1081-1 Justin Daniel Bogart, GA 12-2 SRF1 DOC HOLLIDAY 2-8 WGW9 SPUD 49-1
GILTS    CLASS 9     Yorkshire
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1320-30 Brandon Stickler Pleasant Plains, IL 14-4 LFC2 SNOW BLOWER 86-8 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1
2 1213-20 Katelin McCranie Eastman, GA 21-1 TBRO2 BROTHERLY LOVE 35-1 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8
3 1153-1 Nathan Holloway Darlington, MD 2-1 SRF1 DOC HOLLIDAY 2-8 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
4 1241-10 Rachel Nesbitt Meadville, PA 14-6 TBRO1 HEAD ON 47-6 TBRO0 TURN ON 30-1
5 1204-1 Konner May New Holland, OH 75-3 JRS2 WHAHOO 124-1 TBRO0 TURN ON 30-1
6 1320-40 Brandon Stickler Pleasant Plains, IL 14-3 LFC2 SNOW BLOWER 86-8 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1
7 1205-1 Kyler  May New Holland, OH 76-3 JRS2 WHAHOO 124-1 TBRO1 BIG TIMBER 17-2
8 1278-1 James Caleb Richardson Glen St Mary, FL 1-8 BARM1 ONSLAUGHT 18-2 TBRO1 BANCHEE 60-3
9 1242-10 Sarah Nesbitt Meadville, PA 14-1 TBRO1 HEAD ON 47-6 TBRO0 TURN ON 30-1
10 1240-10 Clint Nesbitt Meadville, PA 14-2 TBRO1 HEAD ON 47-6 TBRO0 TURN ON 30-1
GILTS    CLASS 10     Yorkshire
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1270-1 Raegan Poulnott Lexington, GA 34-7 TMF1 PRIVATE DRIVE 10-2 TBRO0 TURN ON 30-1
2 1340-1 Thomas Trout Huntington, IN 28-6 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6 NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12
3 1177-1 Skylar Knapp Greenfield, IN 33-1 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6 TBRO9 BULLDOG 42-3
4 1020-1 Kaylee Bender Wadesville, IN 19-10 TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4
5 1000-1 Jacob Abbas Aplington, IA 57-8 CDO2 ASSET 60-2 LFC0 SUPERCELL 83-5
6 1362-2 Peyton Wininger Waveland, IN 49-3 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6 LFC0 GATEMASTER 64-3
7 1199-2 Emil Clayton Lyons Jr Glen St Mary, FL 3-8 TBRO0 DOG KNOTT 77-4 JGR9 GRIMMS GEM 200-9
8 1072-20 Mindy Cook Newark, DE 4-4 NWG2 COOL CELL 4-1 BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2
9 1015-1 Bailey Baker Taft, TN 54-7 TAS1 STARBUCK 5-2 WTX1 SUNSHINE 98-4
10 1286-1 Macky Rowland Eastman, GA 90-8 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1 JGR9 GRUS AIR RAID 159-9

Crossbred


Champion Crossbred Barrow

Sam Logue


Res. Champion Crossbred Barrow

Austin Joostberns


Champion Crossbred Gilt

Kayla Baker, Ind.


Res. Champion Crossbred Gilt

Ret Turner, Ga.

Crossbred Barrows

BARROWS    CLASS 1    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1245-15 Allison Oliver
2 1183-15 Kameron Landeen
3 1091-15 Jaden Derriso
4 1085-15 Madison Daughdrill
5 1197-15 Dalton Lowery
6 1271-15 Cassie Powell
7 1141-15 Hannah Henry
8 1234-15 Joe Mitchell
9 1079-15 Seth Crosby
10 1167-15 Ryan Jones
BARROWS    CLASS 2    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1137-15 Macy Hataway
2 1118-15 Olivea & Grace Glaser
3 1267-15 Ike Pool
4 1264-15 Brianna Pickle
5 1082-15 Trey Daniel
6 1287-15 AJ Royal
7 1344-15 Kendall Usry
8 1369-15 Jessica Page
9 1254-15 Shelby Osteen
BARROWS    CLASS 3    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1255-15 Savannah Leigh Page
2 1359-15 Katlin Ashlee Williams
3 1329-15 Travis Tankersley
4 1341-15 Drew Tucker
5 1109-15 Coye Fortner
6 1061-15 Connor Cleveland
7 1186-15 Clint Lee
8 1272-15 Barrett Pritchard
9 1300-15 Dakota Scott
10 1315-15 Haley Stark
BARROWS    CLASS 4    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1195-15 Sam Logue
2 1198-15 Carson Lynn
3 1135-15 Austin Harris
4 1092-15 Jaron Derriso
5 1277-16 Cole Reveal
6 1033-15 Austin Brown
7 1005-15 Jack Anderson
8 1175-15 Liza Klingenberg
9 1126-15 Brooke Hail
10 1006-15 John Anderson
BARROWS    CLASS 5    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1026-15 Taylor Blythe
2 1246-15 Austin Oliver
3 1046-15 Austin Cain
4 1265-15 Landon Pickle
5 1378-15 Macy Mead
6 1170-15 Zane Kendrick
7 1362-16 Peyton Wininger
8 1055-15 Meri Grace Carson
9 1277-15 Cole Reveal
10 1012-15 Megan Argabright
BARROWS    CLASS 6    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1210-15 Scott Mc Corkle
2 1332-15 Megan Tepool
3 1083-15 Blake Danner
4 1280-15 Lane Rinderer
5 1206-15 Mack May
6 1180-15 Clay Kretzmeier
7 1015-15 Bailey Baker
8 1195-16 Sam Logue
9 1128-15 Nick Hamilton
10 1286-15 Macky Rowland
BARROWS    CLASS 7    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1168-15 Austin Joostberns
2 1122-15 Chad Griffin
3 1211-15 Shalyn Mc Corkle
4 1074-15 Tate Coulter
5 1289-15 Brooks Royal
6 1047-15 Dylan Cain
7 1177-15 Skylar Knapp
8 1011-15 Evan Argabright
9 1068-15 Grant Colvin
10 1117-15 Olivea & Grace Glaser

Crossbred Gilts

GILTS    CLASS 1    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1136-5 Baker Hataway
2 1194-5 Levi Logue
3 1213-5 Katelin McCranie
4 1374-5 David Bailey
5 1101-5 Camille Eryn Elliott
6 1115-5 Cason Genty
7 1368-5 Hannah Zundel
8 1027-5 Colby Bowers
9 1186-5 Clint Lee
10 1030-5 Hunter Bridges
GILTS    CLASS 2    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1102-5 Joe Espy
2 1169-5 Madison Jowers
3 1359-5 Katlin Ashlee Williams
4 1288-5 Annlyn Royal
5 1270-5 Raegan Poulnott
6 1127-5 Ethan Hall
7 1259-5 Ander Parker
8 1282-5 Caleb Robinette
9 1373-5 Brock Bailey
10 1231-5 Joe Miller
GILTS    CLASS 3    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1343-5 Ret Turner
2 1034-5 Caden Brubaker
3 1038-5 Coy Bruner
4 1141-5 Hannah Henry
5 1337-5 Christine J Todd
6 1246-5 Austin Oliver
7 1161-5 Tyler Johnson
8 1321-5 Heather Storer
9 1252-5 Megan Oliver
10 1025-5 Brooklynn Bland
GILTS    CLASS 4    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1342-5 Carloyne Turner
2 1300-5 Dakota Scott
3 1290-5 Emily Royal
4 1101-6 Camille Eryn Elliott
5 1006-5 John Anderson
6 1002-5 Grace Alexander
7 1183-5 Kameron Landeen
8 1260-5 Peyton Parker
9 1315-5 Haley Stark
10 1145-5 Moriah Hitchcock
GILTS    CLASS 5    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1353 Jenna Wehmer
2 1133-5 Cullen Hargrove
3 1168-5 Austin Joostberns
4 1286-5 Macky Rowland
5 1119-5 Tyler Gradert
6 1139-5 River Havens
7 1214-5 Will McCranie
8 1371-5 Colton Campbell
9 1306-5 Dylan Sigrist
10 1014-5 Ashton Bain
GILTS    CLASS 6    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1377-5 Kayla Baker
2 1093-5 Blake Logan
3 1377-6 Kayla Baker
4 1140-5 Megan Hediger
5 1265-5 Landon Pickle
6 1129-5 Travis Hamilton
7 1176-5 Riley Klingenberg
8 1033-5 Austin Brown
9 1213-6 Katelin McCranie
10 1334-5 Olin Thrift
GILTS    CLASS 7    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1379-5 Cody Berling
2 1352 Jayden Wehmer
3 1312-5 Cade Sponeil
4 1227-5 Mackenzie Miller
5 1118-5 Olivea Glaser
6 1362-5 Peyton Wininger
7 1005-5 Jack Anderson
8 1138-5 Hunter Havens
9 1173-5 Charles Vernon King
10 1117-5 Grace Glaser
GILTS    CLASS 8    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1378-5 Macy Mead
2 1307-5 Jarvis Simmons
3 1191-5 Lacie Logan
4 1340-5 Thomas Trovt
5 1331-5 Trinity Taylor
6 1081-5 Justin Daniel
7 1015-5 Bailey Baker
8 1236-5 Gus L Mitchem
9 1135-5 Austin Harris
10 1233-5 Ginger Mitchell