About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog

Shows/Events > NJSA Southeast Regional > Show Results

Jan. 25-29, 2017

Georgia National Fairgrounds & Agricenter • Perry, Ga.

Entry Deadline: Dec. 15, 2016
Farrowing Date Requirement for Purebreds:
June 1 and after
Ownership Deadline: Dec. 1, 2016

Held in conjunction with the NSR Winter Type Conference

Barrow Weight Limit: 215-290 lbs.
with a 15 lb. weigh-back
Crossbred Gilt Weight Limit: 375 lbs. or less
with a 15 lb. weigh-back
Limit per Exhibitor: 6 gilts per exhibitor with a limit of 2 crossbred gilts and
6 barrows per exhibitor with a limit
of 2 crossbred barrows

Open Show Judges: Duroc & Crossbred: Todd Beyers, Texas | Hampshire: Mitchell Hankins, Ark. | Yorkshire: Randall Buck, Okla. |
Crossbred: Todd Beyers, Texas
Junior Show Judges: Barrows:Todd Beyers, Texas | Gilts: Blane Olson, Illinois | Showmanship: Mitchell Hankins, Ark.

View show photos at SmugMug.com

2017 Show Results

For up-to-date show results, visit our blog

310 barrows, 484 gilts, 794 total head.
325 exhibitors from 20 States.



Champion Gilt Overall & Champion Duroc  
Travis Hamilton, Model, Colo.
NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION x ABD3 KRYPTONITE 6-3


Reserve Champion Gilt Overall & Champion Hampshire
Pierce Woodruff, Moorland, Iowa
KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 x 1FHH3 CASE CLOSED 1-1


Grand Champion Purebred Barrow & Champion Yorkshire
Hunter McMillen, Grandy, N.C.
RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2 x CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7


Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Barrow & Champion Duroc
Alida Jackson, Danville, Ind.
LEVI5 GET IN 13-4 x SDF3 LIGHT ‘EM UP 3-2


Duroc

Res. Grand Champion Purebred Barrow Overall, Champion Duroc Barrow & Class 5 Winner
Alida Jackson, Danville, Ind.
LEVI5 GET IN 13-4 x SDF3 LIGHT ‘EM UP 3-2

Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow & Class 4 Winner
Brianna Ulmer, Greenville, Ill.
1PST5 HEAD HUNTER 22-3 x ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4

Champion Gilt Overall, Champion Duroc Gilt, Champion Bred & Owned Duroc Gilt, Champion Div. II & Class 8 Winner
Travis Hamilton, Model, Colo.
NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION x ABD3 KRYPTONITE 6-3

Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt, Champion Div. I  & Class 4 Winner
Courtney Conine, Camilla, Ga.
NBRP5 HE’S THE ONE 15-6 x 2MEG4 PLAYMAKER 9-3

Duroc Barrows

BARROWS CLASS 1 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5905-11 Taylor Schuerman, IN 26-5 BRCK5 GRANDPA JACK 17-4 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1
2 5831-11 Gus L Mitchem, OH 28-8 SDH4 BULL RUSH 221-2 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
3 5797-11 Cassidy Lusk, OH 20-4 SDH4 BULL RUSH 221-2 BEYE4 GRUS REAL DEAL 54-1
4 5612-12 Taylor Barber, GA 12-5 OAB5 PSSS KEEP CALM 3-4 TYAG2 OFF LABEL 1-1
5 5692-11 Lindsey Dore, OH 6-5 MMDS5 SHAVINGS 9-1 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
6 5611-11 Jake Barber, GA 26-1 WTX5 HIGH EXPECTATIONS 288- NWEI3 BREAK N OUT 90-2
7 5818-11 Kylie Meadows, AL 3-4 BEYE5 GRUS BIG LEAGUE 5-6 RWG3 ACCELERATOR 86-1
8 5918-11 Micah Smock, OH 22-6 DCM4 HIGH RENT 43-5 RWG3 LVS NO RULES 24-4
9 5943-11 Cole Turner, GA 14-6 1PST5 HEAD HUNTER 22-3 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
10 5666-11 Aiden Conner, GA 3-3 HAMI5 SOLUTION 9-4 DCM2 YAKETY YAK 30-7
BARROWS CLASS 2 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5702-11 Joe Espey, PA 34-1 BBTS5 PRESTIGE 9-2 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
2 5907-11 Clay Scott, OH 32-11 DCM5 MOHAWK 24-1 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
3 5633-11 Madison Boyd, NC 60-2 CAIN5 BELIEVE IN ME 10-2 TYAG2 OFF LABEL 1-1
4 5755-11 Morgan Hollowood, PA 3-6 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 STN1 CARL 51-2
5 5696-11 Samantha Durst, OH 2-5 OAB5 NAME BRAND 5-2 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
6 5664-12 Courtney Conine, GA 2-3 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7
7 5771-12 Ty Jester, IN 2-1 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
8 5636-12 Austin Brown, GA 1-1 BNMW5 YETI 2-2 DMDI4 GRUS GANGSTER 1-3
9 5704-11 Brooke Fleming, GA 2-1 SCF5 TCG MACHINE GUN 59-7 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7
10 5902-11 Julia Scarboroughs, CA 1-8 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1
BARROWS CLASS 3 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5934-12 Whitney Swaim, IN 13-5 BEYE4 GRUS REAL DEAL 54-1 HD4 TCG CENTERFOLD 38-5
2 5664-11 Courtney Conine, GA 12-4 OAB5 ADDICTION 7-5 TPSP3 SOLUTION 27-1
3 5903-12 Maci Scher, IN 48-8 LEVI5 GET IN 13-4 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3
4 5755-12 Morgan Hollowood, PA 34-2 BBTS5 PRESTIGE 9-2 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
5 5897-11 Garrett Saxon, GA 1-8 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8 HP3 RENEGADE 30-8
6 5605-12 Michael Austin, FL 38-6 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 3FSF1 ANTICIPATION 31-3
7 5655-11 Shawna Clay, FL 60-1 MJFF5 KINGDOM COMES 8-4 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
8 5871-11 Raegan Poulnott, GA 12-1 DCM4 HOLD EM UP 31-5 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1
9 5859-11 Bryton Parrish, IN 14-3 RYNK5 ALL KNIGHT LONG 13-4 NCG3 ATOMIC 79-12
10 5617-11 Abigayle E Bartholomew, TN 21-6 ABI5 GUNS N ROSES 27-4 LYF4 GUNS N ROSES 4-10
BARROWS CLASS 4 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5945-12 Brianna Ulmer, IL 4-3 1PST5 HEAD HUNTER 22-3 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4
2 5632-11 Raegan Bowling, IN 13-9 MJFF5 KINGDOM COMES 8-4 IZF4 GRUS STOP LIGHT 11-10
3 5770-11 Christopher Jenkins, LA 9-6 LEVI5 GET IN 13-4 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
4 5973-11 Keaton Woods, IN 109-1 DCM4 MAN ON FIRE 43-1 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2
5 5856-11 Ander Parker, GA 6-2 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1
6 5819-12 Amelia Meeker, IL 10-2 CAIN5 HELL ON WHEELS 8-1 HD2 NO DOUBT 29-1
7 5812-11 Shelbi Mccray, IL 4-1 1PST5 HEAD HUNTER 22-3 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4
8 5687-11 Angel Dewees, FL 60-4 MJFF5 KINGDOM COMES 8-4 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
9 5771-11 Ty Jester, IN 34-1 ESSP5 AMPLIFY 11-1 SNSS3 INCENTIVE 203-3
10 5938-11 Travis Tankersley, GA 2-4 SCF5 TCG MACHINE GUN 59-7 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7
BARROWS CLASS 5 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5764-11 Alida Jackson, IN 10-6 LEVI5 GET IN 13-4 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
2 5747-11 Peyton Hill, OK 20-5 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 HERB3 FULL THROTTLE 15-4
3 5972-11 Pierce Woodruff, IA 1-1 BPS5 BIG PAPA 4-11 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3
4 5815-13 Hunter Mcmillen, NC 20-4 JSCP5 PSSS BOMBS AWAY 29-4 HP3 HP JOB 1-8
5 5724-11 Kenna Griffin, GA 69-3 NBRP5 TWISTER 27-2 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
6 5749-11 Moriah Hitchcock, GA 2-1 MEKR4 TCG WORLD OF OUTLAWS HD0 ASIA 46-3
7 5657-11 Ben Castleberry, AL 11-3 BNMW5 YETI 2-2 NCG3 ATOMIC 79-12
8 5879-12 Madison Rensing, IL 3-8 HD4 TCG AUTO PILOT 68-2 MM2 MONARCH 40-2
9 5945-11 Brianna Ulmer, IL 36-4 JSE4 EYE OPENER 23-2 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2
10 5877-12 Grace Rensing, IL 6-6 SCF5 TCG MACHINE GUN 59-7 SMIB1 FULL HOUSE 2-1

Duroc Gilts

CLASS 1 Duroc Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5747-10 Peyton Hill, OK 32-1 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
2 5729-20 Travis Hamilton, CO 19-1 HAMI5 LAST STOP 15-8 TPSP3 SOLUTION 27-1
3 5622-1 Willow Beck, IN 54-7 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
4 5918-1 Micah Smock, OH 24-7 MM5 BIG IRON 6-10 TX1 VORTEX 12-1
5 5875-3 Luke Prill, KS 9-9 JSE4 EYE OPENER 23-2 HAMI4 BARN BURNER 17-8
6 5903-1 Maci Scher, IN 48-1 LEVI5 GET IN 13-4 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3
7 5623-1 Rainey Beery, FL 22-6 CAIN5 LAST MAN STANDING 3-1 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1
8 5952-1 Chance Washington, GA 51-9 LEVI5 GET IN 13-4 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
9 5795-1 Quintin Prichard Lowder, GA 22-11 SDH4 BULL RUSH 221-2 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
10 5926-1 Mason Stallings, NC 20-1 DSK4 BORN AGAIN 21-4 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
CLASS 2 Duroc Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5693-1 Mackenzie Dore, OH 6-4 MMDS5 SHAVINGS 9-1 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
2 5730-2 Nelson Hanson, CA 34-3 LEVI5 GET IN 13-4 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1
3 5831-10 Gus L Mitchem, OH 32-1 OAB5 ADDICTION 7-5 SDH2 RED ANGUS 215-6
4 5975-1 Colby Yarbrough, GA 27-6 WTX5 HIGH EXPECTATIONS 288- CAIN4 SLATS 1-3
5 5786-1 Brayden Lancaster, KY 26-10 BRCK5 GRANDPA JACK 17-4 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1
6 5936-1 Hannah Swensen, OH 29-2 SDH5 HINDSIGHT 39-5 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
7 5640-1 Austin Butcher, IN 1-2 DSK4 SPITTING IMAGE 19-2 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
8 5905-2 Taylor Schuerman, IN 26-8 BRCK5 GRANDPA JACK 17-4 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1
9 5696-1 Samantha Durst, OH 2-6 OAB5 NAME BRAND 5-2 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
10 5799-1 Preston Lynn, GA 26-11 BRCK5 GRANDPA JACK 17-4 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1
CLASS 3 Duroc Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5977-1 Cagney Utterback, IN 2-1 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 OGL1 PSSS CHERRY BOMB 15-2
2 5676-1 Ava Lynn Cravey, GA 31-9 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2
3 5755-1 Morgan Hollowood, PA 109-10 LD5 GUNNIE HIGHWAY 1-4 NBD3 HOREHOUND BILL 177-7
4 5769-1 Abigail Jenkins, LA 13-6 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8 TYAG2 OFF LABEL 1-1
5 5643-1 Maddie Caldwell, OH 30-7 LEVI5 GET IN 13-4 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
6 5834-1 Colt Morris, IN 5-2 IZF4 GRUS STOP LIGHT 11-10 GSSG2 GRUS ROCK CANDY 6-2
7 5780-1 Ty Kim, GA 25-3 OAB5 ADDICTION 7-5 NWEI4 GENERATOR 15-10
8 5917-1 John Smock, OH 14-7 RYNK5 ALL KNIGHT LONG 13-4 NCG3 ATOMIC 79-12
9 5939-1 Trinity Taylor, IN 2-3 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 OGL1 PSSS CHERRY BOMB 15-2
10 5624-2 Victoria Bentley, GA 33-6 MJFF4 LIGHTS OUT 19-8 HRFD4 ICONIC 41-4
CLASS 4 Duroc Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5664-1 Courtney Conine, GA 15-7 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 2MEG4 PLAYMAKER 9-3
2 5972-3 Pierce Woodruff, IA 21-7 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 ODH3 KING OF OUTLAWS 3-1
3 5945-1 Brianna Ulmer, IL 4-9 1PST5 HEAD HUNTER 22-3 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4
4 5963-1 Wyatt Wilson, IN 1-5 BPS5 BIG PAPA 4-11 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3
5 5636-1 Austin Brown, GA 1-3 BNMW5 YETI 2-2 DMDI4 GRUS GANGSTER 1-3
6 5881-1 Audrey Rice, IN 1-2 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1
7 5741-1 Brayden Hearn, DE 22-7 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1
8 5812-1 Shelbi Mccray, IL 1-11 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 RUP2 DK ITS ABOUT TIME 10-4
9 5850-1 Mary Grace Oliver, GA 2-6 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5 DCM3 BASES JUICED 52-2
10 5700-1 Michael Elder, GA 9-8 GRUS3 GRUS ROYAL GUARD 19-2 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1
CLASS 5 Duroc Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5632-10 Raegan Bowling, IN 13-5 MJFF5 KINGDOM COMES 8-4 IZF4 GRUS STOP LIGHT 11-10
2 5828-10 Ginger Mitchell, GA 10-11 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8 ADJN3 DIAMOND N THE ROUGH 11-5
3 5642-10 Sydney Cain, IA 6-6 CAIN5 HELL ON WHEELS 8-1 CAIN3 WITHOUT A DOUBT 4-1
4 5859-1 Bryton Parrish, IN 10-7 BNMW5 YETI 2-2 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3
5 5973-1 Keaton Woods, IN 5-1 KTB4 KING OF QUEENS 3-3 RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-6
6 5753-1 Mackenzie Hodupp, IN 11-6 BNMW5 YETI 2-2 NCG3 ATOMIC 79-12
7 5922-1 Ursula Souder, GA 10-9 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8 ADJN3 DIAMOND N THE ROUGH 11-5
8 5632-20 Raegan Bowling, IN 13-4 MJFF5 KINGDOM COMES 8-4 IZF4 GRUS STOP LIGHT 11-10
9 5938-10 Travis Tankersley, GA 1-9 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8 HP3 RENEGADE 30-8
10 5935-1 Corley Sweat, FL 10-8 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8 ADJN3 DIAMOND N THE ROUGH 11-5
CLASS 6 Duroc Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5615-1 Nathan Barney, OH 3-9 LEVI5 GET IN 13-4 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-1
2 5908-1 Kayla Scott, OH 3-7 LEVI5 GET IN 13-4 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-1
3 5666-1 Aiden Conner, GA 4-7 DSK4 SGLD IMAGE MAKER 21-1 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1
4 5757-2 Lindsey Hood, IN 3-4 1PST5 HEAD HUNTER 22-3 2MEG4 PLAYMAKER 9-3
5 5628-1 Hunter Bloodworth, GA 6-7 NBRP5 GRUS SURVIVOR 15-4 ALBD3 GRUS IN MOTION 17-2
6 5800-1 Justin Mackay, OH 6-7 MJFF5 KINGDOM COMES 8-4 OGL1 PSSS HONEY BADGER 15-1
7 5610-1 Selah Baker, GA 3-9 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 JRS4 UPROAR 18-1
8 5856-1 Ander Parker, GA 1-11 CAIN5 BELIEVE IN ME 10-2 JJRG3 WITHOUT QUESTION 2-1
9 5760-1 Rosemary Huff, GA 3-7 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 JRS4 UPROAR 18-1
10 5932-10 Chloe Studebaker, OH 12-5 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 TX1 VORTEX 12-1
CLASS 7 Duroc Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5608-1 Kayla Beck, IN 5-5 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3 NBS3 CHALLENGER 3-1
2 5647-2 Levi Carr, GA 5-6 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1 WLLH4 WILD HAIR 1-3
3 5914-1 Bethany Sims, TN 5-5 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 JRS3 AI 100-3
4 5842-1 Brayden Myers, PA 6-10 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
5 5806-10 Mack May, GA 3-1 CAIN5 SGLD SLADE 2-1 TMBG4 SGLD ROYAL HIGHNESS 1-8
6 5854-1 Jessica Page, GA 10-6 CAIN5 HELL ON WHEELS 8-1 SDF3 ELVIS 28-4
7 5819-1 Amelia Meeker, IL 30-4 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 HD3 FULL BACK 42-5
8 5921-1 Joslyn Snyder, OH 246-11 SDH5 ROAD HOG 25-6 ODH3 KING OF OUTLAWS 3-1
9 5958-2 Madison Williams, GA 14-2 1PST5 HEAD HUNTER 22-3 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
10 5671-1 Colton Cooper, IN 6-9 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4
CLASS 8 Duroc Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5729-10 Travis Hamilton, CO 8-4 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
2 5965-1 Peyton Wininger, IN 42-5 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
3 5747-20 Peyton Hill, OK 20-2 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 HERB3 FULL THROTTLE 15-4
4 5892-1 Brooks Royal, GA 1-7 RYNK5 ALL SHOOK UP 12-2 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
5 5663-1 Mitchell Concannon, IN 39-4 SDH4 GRUS MOUNT SUMMIT 1-4 NCG3 ATOMIC 79-12
6 5820-1 Griffin Meeker, IL 28-4 RLR4 MAN UP 15-2 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
7 5722-1 Carmen Greiner, IN 27-1 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1
8 5855-1 Savannah Page, GA 38-2 ALBD3 POLAR VORTEX 10-2 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
9 5880-20 Mary Rensing, IL 6-5 SCF5 TCG MACHINE GUN 59-7 SMIB1 FULL HOUSE 2-1
10 5667-10 Madison Cook, DE 1-1 JSE4 EYE OPENER 23-2 CAIN3 WITHOUT A DOUBT 4-1

Hampshire

Champion Hampshire Barrow & Class 4 Winner
Paxton Peacock, Newton, Ala.
JKK5 BENCHMARK 23-10 x TBPT1 MONEY MANAGER

Reserve Champion Hampshire Barrow & 2nd Class 4
Hunter McMillen, Grandy, N.C.
JJG4 RAISE ‘EM UP 27-1 x GMW3 FLAT BILL 1-3

Reserve Champion Gilt Overall, Champion Hampshire Gilt & Class 1 Winner
Pierce Woodruff, Moorland, Iowa
KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 x 1FHH3 CASE CLOSED 1-1

Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt & Class 2 Winner
Brianna Ulmer, Greenville, Ill.
JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 x MVLS1 STOP ME 3-4

Hampshire Barrows

BARROWS CLASS 1 Hampshire Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5892-11 Brooks Royals, GA 9-4 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
2 5941-11 Olin P Thrift, GA 18-3 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1
3 5840-11 Bailey Murrell, GA 4-1 GMW4 GAME FACE 12-2 JM3 BUMPERCAR 2-5
4 5891-11 Annlyn Royal, GA 45-4 AAHH4 GRUS CRIMINAL 29-1 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3
5 5956-11 Briggs Williams, GA 12-2 MIT5 HAYMAKER 27-8 FSF3 CLYDESDALE 12-2
6 5958-11 Madison Williams, GA 7-2 SRF4 SGLD THE REVEREND 6-7 GMW4 SILENCER 9-4
7 5806-11 Mack May, GA 4-5 GMW4 GAME FACE 12-2 JM3 BUMPERCAR 2-5
8 5894-13 Morgan Rustemeyer, IL 45-9 BOLN5 ON POINT 38-2 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7
9 5715-11 Jenna Girman, FL 63-1 HH4 THUNDERSTRUCK 239-2 HH3 VIXEN 134-2
10 5876-11 Abbi Rainwater, GA 5-1 AAHH4 GRUS CRIMINAL 29-1 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3
BARROWS CLASS 2 Hampshire Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5767-11 Lucy Jackson, IN 102-2 JL4 MAGNUM 22-2 HH3 VIXEN 134-2
2 5750-11 Samantha Hodge, FL 3-2 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3 TSOB0 GRUS CAPITAL INVESTMENT
3 5641-11 Austin Cain, IA 12-1 HH4 THUNDERSTRUCK 239-2 FSF3 CLYDESDALE 12-2
4 5855-11 Savannah Page, GA 9-2 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
5 5618-11 Austin Beard, GA 6-1 MVLS5 CARRY ON 9-10 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
6 5926-11 Mason Stallings, NC 5-7 AAHH4 GRUS CRIMINAL 29-1 AAHH3 TROUBLE MAKER 2-4
7 5833-11 Patrick Moore, IN 1-5 IRAM4 SECOND CHANCE 2-1 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
8 5646-11 Brady Carney, GA 115-2 HH4 THUNDERSTRUCK 239-2 JL2 20 20 7-2
9 5820-11 Griffin Meeker, IL 22-4 HH4 THUNDERSTRUCK 239-2 FSF3 CLYDESDALE 12-2
10 5819-11 Amelia Meeker, IL 28-1 HH4 THUNDERSTRUCK 239-2 FSF3 CLYDESDALE 12-2
BARROWS CLASS 3 Hampshire Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5881-11 Audrey Rice, IN 3-6 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
2 5870-11 Sadie Popejoy, IN 18-4 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 DPK3 BELIEVE IT 36-4
3 5875-11 Luke Prill, KS 12-3 CDO4 GROUNDWORK 285-2 DPK9 TOP NOTCH 29-2
4 5901-11 Jenna Scarborough, CA 281-1 CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3 JL3 SCORE 14-8
5 5947-12 Connor Utterback, IN 5-6 BOLN5 EXTRA POINT 40-1 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
6 5642-11 Sydney Cain, IA 19-1 JMJG5 CARRY OUT 7-8 JL3 SCORE 14-8
7 5934-11 Whitney Swaim, IN 6-3 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5
8 5894-11 Morgan Rustemeyer, IL 9-3 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
9 5766-11 Lilly Jackson, IN 102-4 JL4 MAGNUM 22-2 HH3 VIXEN 134-2
10 5949-12 Coy Walker, IN 17-3 JKG5 WAYWARD SON 15-3 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 21-10
BARROWS CLASS 4 Hampshire Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5864-11 Paxton Peacock, AL 19-5 JKK5 BENCHMARK 23-10 TBPT1 MONEY MANAGER 55-4
2 5815-11 Hunter Mcmillen, NC 11-2 JJG4 RAISE EM UP 27-1 GMW3 FLAT BILL 1-3
3 5893-11 Hannah Rustemeyer, IL 12-1 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8 STHG4 WOLFPACK 2-6
4 5946-11 Emily Ulmer, IL 6-4 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 MVLS1 STOP ME 3-4
5 5718-11 Haley Graf, IN 3-1 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3 TSOB0 GRUS CAPITAL INVESTMENT
6 5752-11 Brooklyn Hodupp, IN 14-5 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-3
7 5681-11 Maggie Cummins, MO 13-5 CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3 JLM2 THRIFT SHOP 24-2
8 5944-11 Ryan Turner, GA 9-10 1FHH5 BUMPER STICKER 2-1 KMRE3 HAYMAKER 11-5
9 5705-11 Hannah Fletcher, FL 3-7 YAG3 TCG ALTER EGO 86-1 JM3 BUMPERCAR 2-5
10 5614-11 Raven Barnett, FL 3-5 YAG3 TCG ALTER EGO 86-1 JM3 BUMPERCAR 2-5

Hampshire Gilts

CLASS 1 Hampshire Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5972-2 Pierce Woodruff, IA 9-7 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 1FHH3 CASE CLOSED 1-1
2 5933-1 Stormi Swaim, IN 6-7 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5
3 5703-1 Matthew M. Ferrell, GA 7-7 AAHH4 GRUS CRIMINAL 29-1 YAG3 TCG ALTER EGO 86-1
4 5730-1 Nelson Hanson, CA 31-2 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 JL1 HES A TEN 10-10
5 5964-1 Paige Wininger, IN 3-2 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
6 5875-2 Luke Prill, KS 8-4 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 BEB4 MATCH POINT 9-5
7 5890-2 Austin James, GA 7-4 MVLS5 CARRY ON 9-10 FNKA3 POINT MAKER 5-3
8 5874-1 Lauren Prill, KS 8-6 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 BEB4 MATCH POINT 9-5
9 5719-1 Madison Graf, IN 7-7 JJG4 RAISE EM UP 27-1 MJHR3 SIDE CAR 1-2
10 5926-2 Mason Stallings, NC 3-1 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
CLASS 2 Hampshire Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5945-2 Brianna Ulmer, IL 6-2 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 MVLS1 STOP ME 3-4
2 5949-1 Coy Walker, IN 8-5 NAJO5 GRUS THE GAME 12-5 JM3 LUMBERYARD 7-4
3 5711-1 Maddie Fugate, IL 131-1 JJG4 RAISE EM UP 27-1 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
4 5804-1 Lola Mateos, GA 4-3 NAJO5 GRUS THE GAME 12-5 JLM1 PIVOT POINT 13-2
5 5616-1 Nolan Barney, OH 1-3 GMW3 FLAT BILL 1-3 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1
6 5817-2 Macy Mead, IN 8-6 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 RAFD4 PROTOTYPE 3-1
7 5641-10 Austin Cain, IA 12-6 HH4 THUNDERSTRUCK 239-2 FSF3 CLYDESDALE 12-2
8 5853-2 Carson Page, GA 147-4 BOLN5 ON POINT 38-2 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
9 5663-3 Mitchell Concannon, IN 3-9 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3 TSOB0 GRUS CAPITAL INVESTMENT
10 5606-2 Will Aycock, AL 2-3 JJG4 RAISE EM UP 27-1 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
CLASS 3 Hampshire Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5667-20 Madison Cook, DE 2-2 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8 GMW2 SPEECHLESS 14-6
2 5656-2 Connor Cleveland, GA 80-5 KMRE5 GRUS GOLDEN GLOVE 3-3 DVGG2 GRUS LAST CALL 18-8
3 5758-1 Piper Hopple, OH 77-3 GMW3 FLAT BILL 1-3 IGJG3 POINT MAKER 42-1
4 5905-1 Taylor Schuerman, IN 2-10 JGR5 SGLD BIG CAT DADDY 10- GMW2 SPEECHLESS 14-6
5 5652-10 Calle Cauley, GA 2-1 JMJG5 CARRY ON 7-7 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
6 5829-10 Joedan Mitchell, GA 9-8 1FHH5 BUMPER STICKER 2-1 KMRE3 HAYMAKER 11-5
7 5607-1 Natalie Bagley, FL 3-6 YAG3 TCG ALTER EGO 86-1 JM3 BUMPERCAR 2-5
8 5652-20 Calle Cauley, GA 2-4 JMJG5 CARRY ON 7-7 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
9 5663-2 Mitchell Concannon, IN 82-4 NAJO5 GRUS THE GAME 12-5 GRUS2 GRUS COUNTRY CLUB 18-3
10 5667-30 Madison Cook, DE 2-1 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8 GMW2 SPEECHLESS 14-6

Landrace

Champion Landrace Barrow & Class 2 Winner
Jax Holt, Leicester, N.C.
KORB4 OVERTHROW 23-8 x DOVS3 JAWS 2-3

Reserve Champion Landrace Barrow & Class 1 Winner
Sadie Popejoy, Star City, Ind.
KORB5 HAMMER FIST 11-1 x DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8

Champion Landrace Gilt, Champion Bred & Owned & Class 1 Winner
Chad Mauck, Tipton, Ind.
WTX4 GOT ‘EM 14-6 x WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2

Reserve Champion Landrace Gilt, Reserve Champion Bred & Owned & Class 2 Winner
Maddie Fugate, Mahomet, Ill.
WTX4 GOT ‘EM 14-6 x KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

Landrace Barrows

BARROWS CLASS 1 American Landrace Association
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5870-13 Sadie Popejoy, IN 18-3 KORB5 HAMMER FIST 11-1 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
2 5831-11 Gus L Mitchem, OH 30-5 KORB5 REBEL YELL 6-9 CNTM3 RAZOR BLADE 1-2
3 5976-11 Brynne Shuee, IN 2-1 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 CRSH0 PSSS THOR 7-3
4 5894-12 Morgan Rustemeyer, IL 51-9 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 JMG7 GREEN TOP GENERAL 34-7
5 5891-12 Annlyn Royal, GA 1-1 JMG4 GOING GREEN 25-12 WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2
6 5795-11 Quintin Prichard Lowder, GA 2-5 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2
BARROWS CLASS 2 American Landrace Association
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5756-11 Jax Holt, NC 21-6 KORB4 OVERTHROW 23-8 DOVS3 JAWS 2-3
2 5977-11 Cagney Utterback, IN 7-7 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
3 5751-11 Brandi Hodupp, IN 8-6 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2
4 5716-12 Grace Glaser, IN 3-5 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 OGL1 PSSS ZORO 4-5
5 5950-11 Lindsay Walker, IN 8-4 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2
6 5644-11 Miley Caldwell, OH 10-4 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 1CR2 NEXT GENERATION 409-1
7 5794-11 Emily Lightner, FL 2-1 KORB4 OVERTHROW 23-8 KORB3 LOOK OUT 14-5

Landrace Gilts

CLASS 1 Landrace Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5805-10 Chad Mauck, IN 7-8 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2
2 5875-1 Luke Prill, KS 4-9 BRLY5 LOOK OUT 4-6 JMG1 BELOW ZERO 2-5
3 5677-1 Landin Crummey, GA 2-2 KORB4 OVERTHROW 23-8 KORB3 LOOK OUT 14-5
4 5844-1 Audrey Nelson, IN 9-11 JMG4 GOING GREEN 25-12 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
5 5744-1 Whitney Herren, AL 9-17 JMG4 GOING GREEN 25-12 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
6 5657-1 Leah Cleveland, GA 2-8 JMG4 GRUS WALL STREET 26-6 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
7 5956-1 Briggs Williams, GA 9-15 JMG4 GOING GREEN 25-12 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
8 5978-1 Megan Honeycutt, OH 12-6 1CR2 NEXT GENERATION 409-1 KORB3 LOOK OUT 14-5
9 5808-1 Adam Mccoy, OH 40-3 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2 JMG0 FALKEN 4-7
CLASS 2 Landrace Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5711-20 Maddie Fugate, IL 15-12 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5
2 5721-1 Sierra Graham, FL 2-5 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5
3 5817-1 Macy Mead, IN 5-2 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 KYIK4 PSSS ZEUS 4-5
4 5794-2 Emily Lightner, FL 8-7 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 JMG4 GOING GREEN 25-12
5 5656-3 Connor Cleveland, GA 36-4 JMG4 GRUS WALL STREET 26-6 KYIK3 PSSS BLADE RUNNER 6-7

Yorkshire

Grand Champion Purebred Barrow Overall & Champion Yorkshire Barrow & Class 5 Winner
Hunter McMillen, Grandy, N.C.
RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2 x CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Barrow & Class 4 Winner
Peyton Hill, Dustin, Okla.
ABF4 CARBON COPY 17-2 x TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3

Champion Yorkshire Gilt, Champion Div. I & Class 2 Winner
Bethany Sims, Pikeville, Tenn.
CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 x CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Gilt, Champion Div. II & Class 6 Winner
Hunter McMillen, Grandy, N.C.
TBRO5 REACH 69-1 x TBRO4 RANK 8-2

Yorkshire Barrows

BARROWS CLASS 1 American Yorkshire Club
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5798-11 Carson Lynn, GA 3-1 RIY5 SPIT FIRE 59-5 FHS2 MOONSHINE 26-1
2 5957-11 Keri Williams, GA 233-4 CDO4 SURGE 294-5 CDO3 BRUNO 273-8
3 5682-11 Whitley Dale, GA 6-6 RIY5 SPIT FIRE 59-5 FHS2 MOONSHINE 26-1
4 5605-11 Michael Austin, FL 30-3 PDS4 DONT STOP BELIEVIN 12- TBRO3 BEST IN CLASS 139-1
5 5971-11 Alexandra Wolford, FL 21-7 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4 MJFF4 WHITE RHINO 7-3
6 5723-11 Charlie Griffin, GA 4-5 RIY5 SPIT FIRE 59-5 RIY2 BEST YET 74-12
7 5940-11 Charlotte Tribideau, FL 37-7 HH5 CHAOS 10-3 JTF3 NEON MOON 13-2
8 5960-11 Maggie Williams, NC 40-5 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5 TBRO1 HEAD ON 47-6
9 5936-11 Hannah Swensen, OH 5-5 JKKC4 THE PROPHET 1-5 BB4 CONTROL MONSTER 2-1
BARROWS CLASS 2 American Yorkshire Club
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5946-12 Emily Ulmer, IL 16-1 RIY4 NOW OR NEVER 61-2 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
2 5737-11 Lincoln Hart, TN 20-2 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
3 5886-11 Lauren Robinson, MO 4-3 OBC4 BONES 14-1 OBC3 SOS 18-3
4 5716-11 Grace Glaser, IN 3-1 BB4 CONTROL MONSTER 2-1 ACGF3 CONTROL 17-1
5 5972-12 Pierce Woodruff, IA 1-3 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2
6 5945-14 Brianna Ulmer, IL 9-2 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 BB4 CONTROL MONSTER 2-1
7 5865-11 Jacob Pearce, GA 26-3 HLJT3 SCALEY DOG 2-3 WGW2 TCG WORTH THE WAIT 59-2
8 5883-11 Evan Rice, IN 13-7 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
9 5754-11 Alexis Holbrooks, GA 8-2 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1
10 5852-11 Shelby Osteen, GA 12-2 2SM4 MADE MAN 10-1 CDNO4 SEIZE CONTROL 3-4
BARROWS CLASS 3 American Yorkshire Club
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5887-11 Lindsey Robinson, MO 3-4 OBC4 BONES 14-1 SS2 SOS 21-2
2 5793-11 David Grimes Lewis, NC 22-2 HH5 CHAOS 10-3 TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2
3 5892-12 Brooks Royal, GA 6-3 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3 SRF2 DOC LOGAN 7-5
4 5740-11 Katie Head, AR 38-2 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5 SS1 ABOUT TIME 59-2
5 5903-11 Maci Scher, IN 41-8 TPSP4 PRIVATE EYE 39-1 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
6 5965-11 Peyton Wininger, IN 9-10 LFC4 SGLD WHITE NOISE 121-8 LFC3 LIVE ACTION 52-5
7 5904-11 Cody Schmidt, IN 3-1 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8
8 5911-11 Presley Shanahan, IL 4-3 1BSY5 TOUCH N GO 1-9 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
9 5847-11 Allison Oliver, GA 4-1 CDO4 SURGE 294-5 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
10 5800-11 Justin Mackay, OH 16-2 RWG4 THE PROPHET 4-1 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
BARROWS CLASS 4 American Yorkshire Club
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5747-12 Peyton Hill, OK 23-6 ABF4 CARBON COPY 17-2 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
2 5947-11 Connor Utterback, IN 20-1 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 BUC2 BISQUIT 1-3
3 5945-13 Brianna Ulmer, IL 9-6 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 BB4 CONTROL MONSTER 2-1
4 5902-12 Julia Scarborough, CA 211-2 TBDH5 TAYLOR MADE 67-8 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
5 5659-11 Nathan M Clum, NY 13-2 SDF5 LIT UP 21-6 ACGF2 TCG OUT OF CONTROL 126-3
6 5643-11 Maddie Caldwell, OH 8-6 SDH4 CLOSE CALL 8-1 ACGF2 TCG OUT OF CONTROL 126-3
7 5782-11 Beau Knight, GA 20-1 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
8 5789-11 Clint Lee, GA 1-6 BARM4 OLD SCHOOL 4-11 NBRP3 TCG IN PRINT 41-3
9 5717-11 Taylor Glover, NC 2-6 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5 TMF3 HIGH POWERED 70-9
10 5906-11 Ben Scott, NC 2-4 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5 TMF3 HIGH POWERED 70-9
BARROWS CLASS 5 American Yorkshire Club
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5815-12 Hunter Mcmillen, NC 19-3 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
2 5933-11 Stormi Swaim, IN 7-1 CGEN5 CONTROL FREAK 8-4 NBS3 WHEELHOUSE 42-1
3 5888-11 Will Robinson, MO 4-6 OBC4 BONES 14-1 OBC3 SOS 18-3
4 5966-11 Claire Winkle, OH 89-6 TBRO5 BORN TO BE 107-3 NBRP3 NOT EVEN CLOSE 41-2
5 5870-12 Sadie Popejoy, IN 20-1 DPK3 BUZZER BEATER 15-1 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
6 5969-11 Craig Wischmeier, IN 21-7 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10
7 5772-11 Jacob Johnson, GA 328-1 JGR3 PRIORITY 116-6 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8
8 5932-11 Chloe Studebaker, OH 9-4 ABF4 DOUBLE TAKE 45-1 IGF2 GRUS BOLD FORCE 6-7
9 5909-11 Sarah Scott, NC 2-2 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5 TMF3 HIGH POWERED 70-9
10 5787-11 Kameron Landeen, GA 15-3 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4

Yorkshire Gilts

CLASS 1 Yorkshire Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5797-1 Cassidy Lusk, OH 26-4 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 CDO1 SPIKE 59-10
2 5871-1 Raegan Poulnott, GA 20-5 JLIV3 MAKE DADDY HAPPY 15-1 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
3 5692-1 Lindsey Dore, OH 3-4 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2 TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2
4 5714-1 Kole Gibbs, GA 3-4 RIY5 SPIT FIRE 59-5 FHS2 MOONSHINE 26-1
5 5751-10 Brandi Hodupp, IN 1-2 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
6 5965-2 Peyton Wininger, IN 13-4 LFC4 SGLD WHITE NOISE 121-8 JGR3 GRIMMLIN 123-3
7 5822-20 Braxton Mercer, IN 7-7 ABF4 CARBON COPY 17-2 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8
8 5682-1 Whitley Dale, GA 6-11 RIY5 SPIT FIRE 59-5 FHS2 MOONSHINE 26-1
9 5822-30 Braxton Mercer, IN 7-8 ABF4 CARBON COPY 17-2 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8
10 5938-20 Travis Tankersley, GA 3-5 OTTN5 TCG INSANITY 33-1 CGEN3 JUST CAUSE 21-3
CLASS 2 Yorkshire Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5914-2 Bethany Sims, TN 5-7 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
2 5972-1 Pierce Woodruff, IA 22-6 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
3 5848-1 Baleigh Oliver, FL 6-2 BARM4 OLD SCHOOL 4-11 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
4 5757-1 Lindsey Hood, IN 25-8 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2
5 5737-10 Lincoln Hart, TN 20-4 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
6 5729-40 Travis Hamilton, CO 11-6 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
7 5965-3 Peyton Wininger, IN 12-3 WGW5 ELEMENTARY 1-4 BJKS4 THE BLITZ 52-3
8 5753-3 Mackenzie Hodupp, IN 4-2 HH5 CHAOS 10-3 TMF1 PRIVATE DRIVE 10-2
9 5729-30 Travis Hamilton, CO 11-4 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
10 5950-1 Lindsay Walker, IN 8-9 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 TMF1 DUMBO 35-3
CLASS 3 Yorkshire Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5776-1 Kole Kelley, GA 6-6 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3 SRF2 DOC LOGAN 7-5
2 5676-2 Ava Lynn Cravey, GA 24-4 ABF4 CARBON COPY 17-2 JGR3 GRIMMLIN 123-3
3 5845-1 Ethan Nelson, IN 16-6 BJKS5 RSVP 23-3 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8
4 5869-1 Delana Pitts, OH 23-9 ABF4 CARBON COPY 17-2 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8
5 5847-10 Allison Oliver, GA 4-8 CDO4 SURGE 294-5 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
6 5783-1 Bethany Lambert, GA 4-6 CDO4 SURGE 294-5 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
7 5742-1 Kassidy Hearn, DE 23-8 ABF4 CARBON COPY 17-2 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8
8 5876-1 Abbi Rainwater, GA 2-8 SDH4 CLOSE CALL 8-1 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
9 5919-1 Cole Smyth, GA 4-9 CDO4 SURGE 294-5 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
10 5685-1 Trey Daniel, GA 4-17 CDO4 SURGE 294-5 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
CLASS 4 Yorkshire Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5631-1 Kolby Bowers, GA 310-7 6MSB3 LVS DECIDEDLY DIFFERE ARK3 LVS MAXIMUS 382-4
2 5691-20 Braiden Diesen, IL 9-5 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 BB4 CONTROL MONSTER 2-1
3 5724-1 Kenna Griffin, GA 10-1 RIY2 BEST YET 74-12 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
4 5897-1 Garrett Saxon, GA 21-4 DJDS5 BOB 5-4 CDO3 BRUNO 273-8
5 5854-20 Jessica Page, GA 10-3 HRFD5 MAGIC TOUCH 60-12 LFC0 SUPERCELL 83-5
6 5635-1 Peyton Bragg, GA 5-3 JGR4 POWER UP 89-9 JGR4 TWO THUMBS UP 62-11
7 5691-10 Braiden Diesen, IL 11-1 SDF5 LIT UP 21-6 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
8 5778-1 Zane Kendrick, GA 5-4 SS5 NEVER BACK DOWN 13-9 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
9 5662-1 Ruth Coe, OH 7-7 CDO4 SURGE 294-5 CDO3 BRUNO 273-8
10 5661-1 Lane Coe, OH 7-10 CDO4 SURGE 294-5 CDO3 BRUNO 273-8
CLASS 5 Yorkshire Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5736-1 Audra Hart, TN 16-8 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10
2 5870-1 Sadie Popejoy, IN 20-10 DPK3 BUZZER BEATER 15-1 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
3 5621-1 Lily Beck, IN 21-8 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6
4 5874-2 Lauren Prill, KS 209-9 CDO4 SURGE 294-5 ARK2 FINAL MOVE 154-8
5 5945-3 Brianna Ulmer, IL 20-13 TMF5 EXCITE 91-5 ABD3 DRESS TO KILL 1-3
6 5647-1 Levi Carr, GA 7-2 RNSP5 GOODFELLA 9-8 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
7 5648-30 Grayson Carter, GA 2-11 CDO4 SURGE 294-5 TMF3 HIGH POWERED 70-9
8 5882-1 Drew Rice, IN 2-1 CDAY5 TCG TRADEMARK 4-5 CDO3 BRUNO 273-8
9 5916-1 Bailey Sloan, FL 54-8 HH5 CHAOS 10-3 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8
10 5853-1 Carson Page, GA 2-1 1BSY5 TOUCH N GO 1-9 SCF4 TCG WORTH THE WAIT 41-3
CLASS 6 Yorkshire Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5815-1 Hunter Mcmillen, NC 86-9 TBRO5 REACH 69-1 TBRO4 RANK 8-2
2 5887-1 Lindsey Robinson, MO 3-6 OBC4 BONES 14-1 SS2 SOS 21-2
3 5702-1 Joe Espey, PA 2-8 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
4 5651-1 Ben Castleberry, AL 2-2 1BSY5 TOUCH N GO 1-9 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
5 5892-2 Brooks Royal, GA 4-9 BJKS5 RSVP 23-3 RWG4 SADDLE UP 49-2
6 5737-2 Lincoln Hart, TN 82-6 TMF5 EXCITE 91-5 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
7 5888-1 Will Robinson, MO 4-10 OBC4 BONES 14-1 OBC3 SOS 18-3
8 5973-2 Keaton Woods, IN 1-10 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2
9 5886-1 Lauren Robinson, MO 4-8 OBC4 BONES 14-1 OBC3 SOS 18-3
10 5712-1 Dale Joseph Gazda, PA 2-7 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
CLASS 7 Yorkshire Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5920-1 Jacey Snyder, OH 136-12 JJI1 THE GRIZZ II 53-1 WGW2 FIRE WALL 43-4
2 5855-2 Savannah Page, GA 2-7 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
3 5711-3 Maddie Fugate, IL 131-1 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
4 5632-3 Raegan Bowling, IN 1-1 BOW5 BIG DOG 36-9 TBRO0 WOW 53-4
5 5785-1 Chandler Lampp, GA 2-2 LFC4 POWER 2 PLAY 114-5 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8
6 5653-2 Mary Margaret Chesnut, GA 15-14 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4
7 5858-2 Peyton Parker, GA 4-10 ABF4 CARBON COPY 17-2 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4
8 5646-1 Brady Carney, GA 1-9 NBRP4 CRANK IT UP 55-1 TBRO1 BIG TIMBER 17-2
9 5784-1 Mason Lamonte, FL 11-7 CGEN5 CONTROL FREAK 8-4 NBS3 WHEELHOUSE 42-1
10 5648-20 Grayson Carter, GA 1-10 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4 TMF3 HIGH POWERED 70-9
CLASS 8 Yorkshire Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5883-1 Evan Rice, IN 94-8 TBDH5 TAYLOR MADE 67-8 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
2 5951-1 Mason Wall, GA 10-3 CGEN5 CONTROL FREAK 8-4 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8
3 5890-1 AJ Royal, GA 2-9 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
4 5906-10 Ben Scott, NC 2-1 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5 TMF3 HIGH POWERED 70-9
5 5730-3 Nelson Hanson, CA 102-1 TWL4 PREMONITION 61-3 CDNO3 SADDLE UP 20-3
6 5948-1 Tyler Waechter, IN 14-1 JBTJ5 JNCY SHINE EM UP 3-5 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
7 5957-1 Keri Williams, GA 94-12 TBDH5 TAYLOR MADE 67-8 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
8 5627-1 Drake Blaydes, IN 102-4 LFC5 GRUS PROFIT MAKER 90-9 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8
9 5896-10 TC Salis, FL 4-4 ASLS5 GRUS GOLDEN GATE 69-4 BARM2 FINAL STOP 4-13
10 5852-2 Shelby Osteen, GA 93-2 RIY5 SPIT FIRE 59-5 ABD2 HERE AND NOW 8-6

Crossbred

Champion Crossbred Barrow & Class 3 Winner
Whitley Dale, Jefferson, Ga.

Reserve Champion Crossbred Barrow & Class 4 Winner
Clint Lee, Eastman, Ga.

Champion Crossbred Gilt, Champion Div. I & Class 4 Winner
Savannah Page, Jefferson, Ga.

Reserve Champion Crossbred Gilt, Champion Div. II & Class 9 Winner
Keaton Woods, Tipton, Ind.

Crossbred Barrows

Results coming soon

Crossbred Gilts

CLASS 1 Crossbred Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5647-7 Levi Carr, GA 85-7
2 5623-8 Rainey Beery, FL 10-7
3 5848-7 Baleigh Oliver, FL 37-1
4 5665-7 Bryce Conkel, GA 18-7
5 5927-7 Carley Stapleton, GA 37-5
6 5844-7 Audrey Nelson, IN 16-5
7 5750-7 Samantha Hodge, FL 38-7
8 5825-7 Miley Miller, GA 3-7
9 5794-8 Emily Lightner, FL 51-3
10 5863-7 Tucker Payne, GA 5-5
CLASS 2 Crossbred Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5608-7 Kayla Baker, IN 53-6
2 5905-7 Taylor Schuerman, IN 21-10
3 5755-7 Morgan Hollowood, PA 22-3
4 5623-7 Rainey Beery, FL 72-9-
5 5776-7 Kole Kelley, GA 30-11
6 5919-7 Cole Smyth, GA 4-4
7 5724-7 Kenna Griffin, GA 9-15
8 5862-7 Isabella Payne, GA 19-9
9 5660-7 Mason Coates, FL 10-2
10 5635-7 Peyton Bragg, GA 5-12
CLASS 3 Crossbred Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5778-7 Zane Kendrick, GA 17-3
2 5696-7 Samantha Durst, OH 25-2
3 5742-7 Kassidy Hearn, DE 49-8
4 5785-7 Chandler Lampp, GA 1-6
5 5781-7 Cameron Kirkland, GA 11-7
6 5663-7 Mitchell Concannon, IN 44-7
7 5852-8 Shelby Osteen, GA 91-3
8 5794-7 Emily Lightner, FL 21-4
9 5938-8 Travis Tankersley, GA 1-10
10 5624-7 Victoria Bentley, GA 130-17
CLASS 4 Crossbred Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5855-7 Savannah Page, GA 13-3
2 5682-7 Whitley Dale, GA 9-4
3 5831-7 Gus L Mitchem, OH 27-1
4 5621-7 Lily Beck, IN 45-3
5 5649-7 Taylor Casper, GA 215
6 5813-7 Blake Mckenzie, FL 6-9
7 5850-7 Mary Grace Oliver, GA 34-5
8 5684-7 Justin Daniel, GA 1-9
9 5631-7 Kolby Bowers, GA 6-9
10 5773-7 Dallas M Jones, GA tag 463
CLASS 5 Crossbred Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5763-7 Griffin Huneycutt, NC 15-7
2 5789-7 Clint Lee, GA 28-7
3 5852-7 Shelby Osteen, GA 15-2
4 5894-7 Morgan Rustemeyer, IL 38-5
5 5783-7 Bethany Lambert, GA 1-1
6 5693-7 Mackenzie Dore, OH 22-6
7 5616-7 Nolan Barney, OH 4-3
8 5788-7 Zach Daniel Ledbetter, AL 11-9
9 5804-7 Lola Mateos, GA 1-1
10 5807-7 Maddy Grace May, GA  
CLASS 6 Crossbred Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5905-8 Taylor Schuerman, IN 22-8
2 5972-7 Pierce Woodruff, IA 24-5
3 5829-7 Joedan Mitchell, GA 6-5
4 5615-7 Nathan Barney, OH 4-5
5 5769-1 Abigail Jenkins, LA 1-1
6 5847-7 Allison Oliver, GA 3-10
7 5633-7 Madison Boyd, NC 10-6
8 5784-7 Mason Lamonte, FL 17-5
9 5786-7 Brayden Lancaster, KY 16-6
10 5967-7 Corbin Winkle, OH 6-5
CLASS 7 Crossbred Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5714-7 Kole Gibbs, GA 67-2
2 5936-7 Hannah Swensen, OH 31-5
3 5951-7 Mason Wall, GA 82-6
4 5926-7 Mason Stallings, NC 3-3
5 5892-7 Brooks Royal, GA 18-9
6 5950-7 Lindsay Walker, IN 1-2
7 5970-7 Gaven Wise, GA 2121
8 5643-7 Maddie Caldwell, OH 15-3
9 5772-7 Jacob Johnson, GA 21-1
10 5671-7 Colton Cooper, IN 6-9
CLASS 8 Crossbred Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5977-7 Cagney Utterback, IN 11-1
2 5676-8 Ava Lynn Cravey, GA 28-1
3 5702-7 Joe Espey, PA 1-1
4 5914-7 Bethany Sims, TN 3-5
5 5972-8 Pierce Woodruff, IA 81-7
6 5881-7 Audrey Rice, IN 5-8
7 5737-7 Lincoln Hart, TN 18-2
8 5606-7 Will Aycock, AL 46-9
9 5712-7 Dale Joseph Gazda, PA 1-8
10 5856-7 Ander Parker, GA 2-7
CLASS 9 Crossbred Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5973-7 Keaton Woods, IN 20-1
2 5883-7 Evan Rice, IN 2-5
3 5780-7 Ty Kim, GA 49-8
4 5855-8 Savannah Page, GA 4-6
5 5853-8 Carson Page, GA 6-8
6 5672-7 Harper Copeland, GA 4-7
7 5815-7 Hunter Mcmillen, NC 2-4
8 5870-7 Sadie Popejoy, IN 13-5
9 5640-7 Austin Butcher, IN 13-7
10 5817-7 Macy Mead, IN 4-12
CLASS 10 Crossbred Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5810-7 Will Mccranie, GA 11-3
2 5737-8 Lincoln Hart, TN 298-8
3 5676-7 Ava Lynn Cravey, GA 6-4
4 5949-7 Coy Walker, IN 6-6
6 5903-7 Maci Scher, IN 1-5
7 5747-7 Peyton Hill, OK 32-1
8 5667-7 Madison Cook, DE 3-2
9 5730-7 Nelson Hanson, CA 98-3
10 5830-7 Will Mitchell, GA 7-7