About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog | Online Bill Pay

Shows/Events > NJSA Southeast Regional > Contest Results

Jan. 24-28, 2018

Georgia National Fairgrounds & Agricenter • Perry, Ga.

2018 Contest Results

Skillathon

Skillathon Novice

1 9051 Cain  Austin  IA
2 9089 Crouch Morgan IL
3 9377 Sponcil Noah OH
4 9261 McNeely Ella Grace NC
5   Cessna Cassidy  
6 9265 Meeker Amelia IL
7 9121 Earnhart Max IN
8 9286 Neal Caleb  
9 9422 Wilhelmy Sadie OH
10 9348 Scher Maci IN

 

EXH # Breed ID How Do We Take Care of Pigs Equipment ID  Feed ID Total Score Tiebreaker Score Tiebreaker Time
9011 21 25 19 25 90 25 2.34
9023 15 19 25 15 74 7 1.2
9051 25 25 25 25 100 25 0.3
9054 20 25 19 15 79 19 0.53
9077 5 25 16 10 56 7 1.09
9078 12 19 25 25 81 19 0.45
9079 2 4 7 10 23 4 1.03
9082 16 24 25 25 90 13 1.05
9089 25 25 25 25 100 19 0.4
9116 17 19 25 15 76 19 2.10
9121 23 25 25 25 98 7 1.05
9123 17 25 19 25 86 7 1.09
9135 21 25 19 25 90 13 0.56
9149 19 19 16 15 69 4 2.35
9159 10 25 13 5 53 4 1.32
9160 11 25 25 25 86 7 1.38
9183 14 25 25 25 89 16 1.02
9228 21 25 13 25 84 13 1.33
9229 23 25 19 25 92 0 1.09
9239 19 19 25 25 88 13 1.17
9261 23 25 25 25 98 25 0.45
9265 23 25 25 25 98 25 0.51
9279 19 25 10 25 79 16 0.54
9286 19 25 25 25 94 13 1.19
9297 19 25 19 5 68 13 2.15
9313 15 25 19 15 74 7 1.42
9316 7 25 16 5 53 0  
9319 11 19 7 15 52 0  
9348 17 25 25 25 92 7 1.35
9359 11 25 10 25 71 10 1.3
9364 16 25 19 25 85 10 0.36
9377 25 25 25 25 100 7 0.54
9378 10 25 19 25 79 16 2.03
9388 15 25 25 15 80 10 1.06
9411 17 25 19 15 76 7  
9422 23 25 19 25 92 13 1.37
9436 25 25 25 15 90 19 0.23
  23 25 25 25 98 25 0.47
  15 25 25 15 80 7 1.5

Skillathon Junior

1 9151 Griffin Kenna GA
2 9389 Summers Sarah FL
3 9437 Winkle Corbin OH
4 9321 Prezzano Autumn NY
5 9425 Williams Cale IN
6 9376 Sponcil Cade OH
7 9215 Lampp Chandler GA
8 9199 Jones Ty KY
9 9421 Wilhelmy Aiden OH
10 9361 Sims Bethany TN

 

EXH # Keep/Cull Gilts Registering a Litter Parts of a Gilt Pedigree Terminology Total Score Tiebreaker Score Tiebreaker Time
9024 19 17 17 20 73    
9026 23 5 13 12.5 53.5 13 4.33
9043 25 16 21 20 82 15 2.32
9052 17 23 21 25 86 9 3.4
9053 22 13 19 25 79 19 4.35
9087 19 15 25 12.5 71.5    
9090 12 2 21 12.5 47.5 9 2.23
9098 25 8 21 10 64    
9115 16 15 11 7.5 49.5    
9120 25 19 21 17.5 82.5 9 2.39
9139 25 25 21 12.5 83.5 17 2.49
9145 20 16 21 20 77 9 3.39
9146 10 14 19 25 68 13 3.36
9151 25 24 25 25 99 11 3.13
9165 12 25 25 15 77 19 5.31
9170 15 14 25 25 79 9 3.13
9171 18 11 25 20 74 9 5.12
9172 22 9 25 17.5 73.5    
9182 25 12 13 15 65    
9197 25 17 19 10 71    
9199 25 16 25 25 91 25 1.26
9212 19 9 25 20 73    
9215 22 25 25 20 92 17 4.33
9235 25 9 19 25 78    
9238 25 10 25 25 85 7 3.33
9242 20 13 19 15 67    
9244 20 19 15 17.5 71.5    
9248 17 13 25 17.5 72.5    
9249 25 15 19 20 79 15 5.02
9254 25 20 21 20 86 17 2.19
9259 12 8 25 15 60    
9260 15 17 25 20 77 25 3.42
9263 22 21 21 10 74    
9278 25 11 25 12.5 73.5    
9288 12 8 17 5 42    
9314 22 13 25 25 85 15 1.59
9315 20 7 25 25 77 9 3.45
9317 20 14 17 5 56    
9321 25 22 25 25 97 21 2
9322 19 6 21 20 66    
9326 19 8 19 5 51    
9327 25 8 21 20 74 5 3.29
9337 18 7 15 10 50    
9340 16 3 11 12.5 42.5    
9341 25 15 21 25 86 17 4.44
9345 25 9 21 10 65    
9347 22 14 15 17.5 68.5    
9354 21 0 25 15 61    
9357 25 11 25 17.5 78.5 21 2.19
9358 14 12 19 12.5 57.5    
9361 24 14 25 25 88 21 4.29
9363 21 11 9 15 56    
9365 19 7 25 20 71 7 5.03
9373 20 11 21 20 72    
9376 25 22 21 25 93 25 2.01
9383 16 16 19 25 76 21 2.48
9389 24 25 25 25 99 11 3.35
9395 22 13 25 17.5 77.5 15 4.25
9417 25 20 21 15 81 5 1.09
9421 19 24 21 25 89 25 2.18
9425 25 23 21 25 94 11 3.13
9429 20 9 17 10 56    
9437 25 23 25 25 98 13 2.26
9440 20 12 25 20 77 19 5.03
9449 25 22 21 20 88 7 3.52
9470 22 5 19 25 71    
  20 10 19 10 59    
  18 3 21 15 57    

Skillathon Intermediate

1 9147 Graham Sierra FL
2 9065 Clay Shawna FL
3 9273 Mitchell Camille VA
4 9218 Langford Cameron OH
5 9108 Dore Lindsey OH
6 9226 Liles Mallory OH
7 9164 Harrison Madelyn OH
8 9167 Hart Lincoln TN
9 9101 Dent Dylan GA
10 9133 Fidler Baylee IN

 

EXH # Ear Notching PQA Plus Word Match Swine Evaluation Breed Eligibilty  Total Score Tiebreaker Score Tiebreaker Time
9004 25 25 20 19 89 25 0.47
9005 0 25 22.5 12 59.5    
9012 20 25 25 15 85 13 1.06
9022 0 25 20 13 58 5 1.03
9033 20 25 12.5 21 78.5    
9063 0 20 17.5 11 48.5    
9064 0 25 22.5 13 60.5    
9065 25 25 22.5 25 97.5 25 1.06
9101 25 25 25 18 93 25 0.24
9106 10 25 22.5 11 68.5    
9108 25 25 22.5 21 93.5 25 0.17
9118 5 25 20 19 69    
9122 25 17.5 15 17 74.5    
9125 25 20 15 17 77    
9126 0 25 20 11 56    
9132 25 25 15 19 84 9 1.11
9133 25 25 17.5 25 92.5 9 0.5
9134 25 25 22.5 15 87.5 17 0.55
9136 25 20 22.5 23 90.5 25 0.52
9147 25 25 25 23 98 25 0.42
9163 25 25 22.5 13 85.5 17 0.48
9164 25 25 22.5 21 93.5 25 0.36
9167 25 25 22.5 21 93.5 17 1.15
9168 0 25 17.5 15 57.5 17 0.49
9176 10 20 17.5 15 62.5    
9177 25 25 22.5 15 87.5 9 1.56
9189 20 20 20 19 79    
9193 25 25 20 21 91 17 1.15
9194 0 20 17.5 19 56.5    
9210 5 25 17.5 21 68.5    
9214 25 25 20 17 87 17 0.56
9218 25 25 20 25 95 17 0.54
9219 20 25 15 15 75    
9226 25 25 22.5 21 93.5 25 0.19
9227 25 25 20 9 79    
9262 10 20 17.5 19 66.5    
9264 5 25 15 17 62    
9270 15 25 15 11 66    
9273 25 25 22.5 23 95.5 17 1.15
9274 5 12.5 22.5 7 47    
9298 20 15 17.5 23 75.5    
9301 25 15 22.5 9 71.5    
9306 25 25 17.5 23 90.5 13 1.12
9307 25 20 25 19 89 17 1.22
9318 25 25 17.5 23 90.5 25 0.3
9334 25 25 17.5 17 84.5 17 0.34
9335 0 12.5 10 11 33.5    
9338 20 25 20 17 82    
9351 25 12.5 17.5 15 70    
9355 25 25 15 15 80 17 1.14
9370 10 25 17.5 13 65.5    
9372 15 25 20 21 81    
9374 0 25 20 19 64    
9380 25 20 20 13 78    
9392 25 25 20 13 83 13 1.07
9400 25 25 20 19 89 17 0.49
9412 20 25 22.5 19 86.5 17 1.16
9413 0 25 22.5 17 64.5    
9442 0 25 20 13 58    
9452 15 23 22.5 21 81.5    
9453 20 25 20 17 82    
9457 10 20 20 15 65    
  25 25 20 21 91 25 1.02
  15 25 22.5 19 81.5    

Skillathon Senior

1 9141 Fugate Maddie IL
2 9333 Robinson Katelyn MO
3 9309 Peacock Paxton AL
4 9225 Lightner Emily FL
5 9021 Bartholomew Abigayle TN
6 9140 Franklin Garrett TN
7 9236 Lumley Harley IN
8 9155 Hanson Nelson CA
9 9250 Mayo Caley NC
10 9346 Scarborough Jenna CA

 

EXH # Skeletal Anatomy  NSR knowledge Houseing Facilities Feedstuff Total Score Tiebreaker Score Tiebreaker Time
9013 5 3 20 2.5 30.5 0 8
9021 21 13 23 7.5 64.5 10 8.4
9031 13 3 16 0 32 0 5.3
9039 9 7 23 2.5 41.5 0 9
9042 2 9 22 5 38 0 10
9055 7 7 13 7.5 34.5 0 10
9099 9 5 25 2.5 40.5 0 4
9100 13 13 15 5 46 0 2
9109 15 5 23 10 53 0 10
9114 9 3 23 2.5 37.5 0 6
9137 7 11 16 2.5 36.5 0 10
9140 17 7 22 17.5 63.5 0 12.2
9141 21 21 25 17.5 84.5 10 10
9144 5 11 25 10 51 0 8.1
9155 9 17 23 10 59 0 10
9175 7 7 25 7.5 46.5 0 8
9190 9 7 23 0 39 0 6
9213 9 11 17 12.5 49.5 0 10
9222 7 15 23 7.5 52.5 10 8
9225 17 9 23 17.5 66.5 0 10
9236 11 9 23 20 63 0 8
9250 17 13 17 10 57 0 9
9292 11 9 17 5 42 0 8
9308 7 1 22 5 35 0 7.55
9309 25 9 23 17.5 74.5 0 10
9333 21 19 23 20 83 25 10
9336 7 7 25 12.5 51.5 0 10
9346 17 11 24 5 57 0 10
9360 7 7 20 0 34    
9379 7 3 17 0 27 0 8.1
9381 9 5 24 50 43 0 6
9471 11 3 20 2.5 36.5    

 

Sweepstakes

Sweepstakes Novice

1 9377 Sponcil Noah OH
2 9051 Cain  Austin  IA
3 9297 Page Carson GA
4 9011 Barber Jake GA
5 9054 Caldwell Miley OH
6 9348 Scher Maci IN
7 9239 Lynn Preston GA
8 9089 Crouch Morgan IL
9 9265 Meeker Amelia IL
10 9023 Beery Gunner FL

Sweepstakes Junior

1 9151 Griffin Kenna GA
2 9449 Yarbrough Colby GA
3 9260 Mcmillen Hunter NC
4 9425 Williams Cale IN
5 9376 Sponcil Cade OH
6 9087 Cravey Ava Lynn GA
7 9215 Lampp Chandler GA
8 9024 Beery Rainey FL
9 9235 Lowes Chandler IN
10 9437 Winkle Corbin OH

Sweepstakes Intermediate

1 9298 Page Savannah GA
2 9453 Ivey Zander OH
3 9147 Graham Sierra FL
4 9065 Clay Shawna FL
5 9164 Harrison Madelyn OH
6 9132 Ferrell Matthew GA
7 9108 Dore Lindsey OH
8 9412 Wall Mason GA
9 9214 LaMonte Mason FL
10 9372 Smyth Cole GA

Sweepstakes Senior

1 9225 Lightner Emily FL
2 9292 North Khyleigh IN
3 9309 Peacock Paxton AL
4 9100 Davis Emma IN
5 9333 Robinson Katelyn MO
6 9250 Mayo Caley NC
7 9222 Lee Clint GA
8 9236 Lumley Harley IN
9 9155 Hanson Nelson CA
10 9140 Franklin Garrett TN

Showmanship

Showmanship Novice

Champion Novice Showman
Jake Barber, Ga.

Reserve Champion Novice Showman
Noah Sponcil, Ohio

Third Place
Sadie Winelmy, Ohio

Fourth Place
Gunner Beery, Fla.

Fifth Place
Carson Page, Ga.

Sixth Place
Miley Caldwell, Ohio

Seventh Place
Colton Popejoy, Ind.

Eighth Place
Austin Cain, Iowa

Ninth Place
Preston Lynn, Ga.

Tenth Place
Alexis Downing, Ohio

Showmanship Junior

Champion Junior Showman
Rainey Berry, Fla.

Reserve Champion Junior Showman
Colby Yarbrough, Ga.

Third Place
Hunter McMillen, N.C.

Fourth Place
Kenna Griffin, Ga.

Fifth Place
Ava Lynn Cravey, Ga.

Sixth Place
Chandler Lowes, Ind.

Seventh Place
Chandler Lampp, Ga.

Eighth Place
Cade Sponcil, Ohio

Ninth Place
Hayden Fowler, Fla.

Tenth Place
Mack May, Ga.

Showmanship Intermediate

Champion Intermediate Showman
Savannah Page, Ga.

Reserve Champion Intermediate Showman
Mason Wall, Ga.

Third Place
Matthew Ferrell, Ga.

Fourth Place
Zander Ivey, Ohio

Fifth Place
AJ Royal, Ga.

Sixth Place
Cole Smyth, Ga.

Seventh Place
Mason LaMonte, Fla.

Eighth Place
Ginger Mitchell, Ga.

Ninth Place
Madison Harrison, Ohio

Tenth Place
Connor Utterback, Ind.

Showmanship Senior

Champion Senior Showman
Kole Kelley, Ga.

Reserve Champion Senior Showman
Kole Gibbs, Ga.

Third Place
Khyleigh North, Ind.

Fourth Place
Emma Davis, Ind.

Fifth Place
Travis Tankersley, Ga.

Sixth Place
Cason Kirkland, Ga.

Seventh Place
Clint Lee, Ga.

Eighth Place
Emily Lightner, Fla.

Ninth Place
Anna Lora Jones, Ga.

Tenth Place
Courtney Conine, Ga.