About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog | Online Bill Pay

Shows/Events > NJSA Southwest Regional > Archive > 2011 Show Results

2011 Show Results

Judge: Larry Moore, Okla.


GILT SHOW: Duroc ❘ Hampshire ❘ Landrace ❘ Yorkshire ❘ Crossbred

BARROW SHOW: Duroc ❘ Hampshire ❘ Landrace ❘ Yorkshire ❘ Crossbred


GILT SHOW
http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/SW_Regional/Images/2011%20Champions/1%20GGO%20DSC_0535.jpg
Champion Overall & Champion Yorkshire Gilt 
Kyler Bechtel, OK     
ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8 x ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1
http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/SW_Regional/Images/2011%20Champions/3%20RGO%20DSC_0510.jpg
Reserve Champion Overall & Champion Duroc Gilt 
Hunter Nabours, TX    
COLO9 BUCK A ROO 1-4 x RWG7 JUICY FRUIT 19-1
http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/SW_Regional/Images/2011%20Champions/5%20RDG%20DSC_0400.jpg
Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt 
Adrian Austin, IL     
OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1 x RWG8 PSSS NO PROBLEM 197-3
http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/SW_Regional/Images/2011%20Champions/6%20BODGC%20DSC_0313.jpg
Champion Bred & Owned Duroc Gilt 
Ashton Keeter, OK     
RWG0 AFTERMATH 26-1 x RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2
http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/SW_Regional/Images/2011%20Champions/7%20BODRG%20DSC_0318.jpg
Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Duroc Gilt 
T J Parks, OH       
SDH9 YAK II 218-2 x ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7
http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/SW_Regional/Images/2011%20Champions/15%20GLG%20DSC_0594.jpg
Champion Landrace Gilt 
Jimmy Guerry, TX     
CR7 DYNAMITE 452-1 x SNSS6 SAMPSON 33-1
http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/SW_Regional/Images/2011%20Champions/16%20RLG%20DSC_0588.jpg
Reserve Champion Landrace Gilt 
Tegan Guerry, TX     
SNSS0 SECOND HAND SMOKE 65- x JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/SW_Regional/Images/2011%20Champions/9%20GHG%20DSC_0560.jpg
Champion Hampshire Gilt 
Deekota Williams, OK   
MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1 x BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3
http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/SW_Regional/Images/2011%20Champions/10%20RHG%20DSC_0387.jpg
Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt 
Blake Goss, OK      
MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1 x KTB7 UB THE JUDGE 9-3
http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/SW_Regional/Images/2011%20Champions/11%20BOHGC%20DSC_0431.jpg
Champion Bred & Owned Hampshire Gilt 
Trey Fecke, IL      
ARTD0 THE WITNESS 14-1 x RCW8 AMERICAN EAGLE 23-1
http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/SW_Regional/Images/2011%20Champions/12%20BORHG%20DSC_0366.jpg
Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Hampshire Gilt 
Kyser Nemecek, KS     
BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3 x BOLN7 BLACK LABEL 16-1
http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/SW_Regional/Images/2011%20Champions/18%20RYG%20DSC_0528.jpg
Reserve Champion Yorkshire Gilt 
Tyse Buck, OK        
JGR9 GRIMMS GEM 200-9 x BUC6 I GOT IT 18-1
http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/SW_Regional/Images/2011%20Champions/19%20BOYGC%20DSC_0487.jpg
Champion Bred & Owned Yorkshire Gilt 
Peyton Hill, TX      
JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8 x MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2
http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/SW_Regional/Images/2011%20Champions/20%20BORYG%20DSC_0493.jpg
Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Yorkshire Gilt 
Paige Barrett, AR     
JGR9 REVERSE FLOW 118-4 x JGR7 TCG HIGH SOCIETY 345-7


Duroc Gilts Class 1

1120-1

Kassidy Bailey, OK

2-7

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

CRHF9 IMAX 6-5

1394-1

Phoebe Rogers, OK

3-9

HD0 SOG BUCK DANDY 3-5

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-1

679-1

Corey Lassmann, TX

8-8

DRS0 RED ROCKET 3-7

RWG8 MEGATRON 121-3

1332-20

Brylee Jarboe, OK

5-8

RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

1332-10

Brylee Jarboe, OK

5-6

RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

1388-1

Makayla Reynolds, TX

5-6

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS

CRHF9 IMAX 6-5

1276-1

Meliah Croskey, OK

3-7

BEB9 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 2-4

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

1291-10

Mason W Espy, OK

1-4

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10

1290-1

Madison Espy, OK

1-1

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10

1339-2

Ashton Keeter, OK

20-2

RWG0 AFTERMATH 26-1

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

1262-3

Dawson Chester, AR

3-4

NBD9 UNREAL 70-8

TABB7 PSSS DR JEKYLL 83-6

Duroc Gilts Class 2

1281-1

Paden J Day, OK

40-9

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

1287-2

Bethany Effinger, OK

20-7

CDO9 PSSS MEGA WATT 266-11

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

1341-1

Kolton Kelso, TX

12-11

CMF9 BEAST 4-3

DPF7 DEEP RED 18-8

1358-1

Rody Maxwell, OK

1-7

HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10

SDH8 RHINO 217-2

617-1

Massey Beard, OK

68-12

1CSD9 BIG WHISKEY 7-2

JAKI9 DILINGER 12-3

1287-1

Bethany Effinger, OK

3-7

BEB0 GRUS HOOSIER 1-6

RWG8 GRUS CORNHUSKER 57-3

641-2

Kaylee Cox, OK

1-5

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

HD6 FREAK SHOW 64-3

1127-10

Lacy Barrett, AR

4-9

MMDS0 TRIPLE ROCK 2-6

1RBM7 BIG STEP 5-1

1369-20

Kyser Nemecek, KS

9-8

RWG0 AFTERMATH 26-1

SDH6 YAK 210-6

623-1

Nick Moody, OK

51-5

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

HURD9 MASS MONSTER 61-7

Duroc Gilts Class 3

1106-1

Adrian Austin, IL

20-4

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

RWG8 PSSS NO PROBLEM 197-3

1114-1

Bryce Ayers, OK

1-10

RWG8 IMAX 145-2

HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10

1270-1

Casey Cochran, OK

16-11

RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3

BEYE6 PRENUP 29-1

1339-10

Ashton Keeter, OK

16-2

RWG0 AFTERMATH 26-1

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

1331-1

Dylan Jackson, OK

5-3

HD9 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 45

BEYE7 LOVE CHILD 35-3

1102-1

Kane Austin, IL

20-2

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

RWG8 PSSS NO PROBLEM 197-3

1146-1

Devin Lee Blanton, TX

5-2

HD9 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 45

BEYE7 LOVE CHILD 35-3

1284-1

Kaylee Day, OK

3-6

HD9 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 45

KTB9 FINAL APPROACH 4-3

1364-1

Meaghan Moody, OK

5-4

HD9 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 45

BEYE7 LOVE CHILD 35-3

492-10

Emily Taylor, OK

1-11

RWG8 IMAX 145-2

HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10

509-1

Katie Taylor, OK

1-8

RWG8 IMAX 145-2

HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10

504-1

Sarah Taylor, OK

1-6

RWG8 IMAX 145-2

HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10

Duroc Gilts Class 4

1367-1

Hunter Nabours, TX

18-8

COLO9 BUCK A ROO 1-4

RWG7 JUICY FRUIT 19-1

1363-1

Pace Mittelstaedt, OK

36-2

HD0 HYPE 11-2

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

1399-1

Ashtyn Stenger, OK

12-9

NBD0 PREMONITION 28-2

SDF7 ENVY 21-2

1344-1

Austin Kirk, OK

11-5

SNSS9 HIGH PROFILE 124-4

SDH6 STEEL TEX 218-4

1346-1

Kylar Brady, OK

15-12

SNSS9 HIGH PROFILE 124-4

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

1204-1

Kylee Bryen, OK

21-5

ESSP0 BUZZ 45-1

DCM9 HIPPO 48-7

650-1

Christine J Todd, IL

9-7

SNSS9 HIGH PROFILE 124-4

BEYE6 PRENUP 29-1

526-2

Porsche Watson, OK

37-4

TPSP9 EINSTEIN 18-2

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

1373-10

T J Parks, OH

11-1

SDH9 YAK II 218-2

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

542-1

Joel Wilson, OK

20-8

BEB0 GRUS HOOSIER 1-6

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

1275-1

Andrew Crilly, TX

4-2

MMDS9 RED DRAW 1-3

MAFF9 LADIES MAN 2-3

1312-1

Kamy J Green, TX

4-11

MMDS9 RED DRAW 1-3

MAFF9 LADIES MAN 2-3

Duroc Gilts Class 5

1340-1

Konni Kelso, TX

6-4

CMF9 BEAST 4-3

CDLV6 SPECIAL COLLECTION 7-3

1302-2

Maddie Fugate, IL

8-9

JHAC0 HACKSAW 1-2

JAKI9 GRUS GOT MORE OF IT 12-5

1368-10

Brody Nemecek, KS

3-4

NBD9 UNREAL 70-8

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

1342-1

Karson Kelso, TX

6-6

CMF9 BEAST 4-3

CDLV6 SPECIAL COLLECTION 7-3

648-1

Triston Kinnamon, OK

5-9

WBSR0 GATOR 1-4

RGFD5 BOLD ADVENTURE 6-1

422-10

Brandon Stickler, IL

9-5

RWG9 TURN IT UP 154-1

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

1272-2

Skyler Compton, OK

5-6

WTX9 TCG ONLY APPROACH 10-2

RWG8 PSSS NO PROBLEM 197-3

Duroc Gilts Class 6

1130-3

Kylar Bechtal, OK

6-5

WBSR0 GATOR 1-4

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

1129-2

Paige Barrett, AR

3-2

RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3

BEYE7 RAGING RED 9-4

1372-10

Cassie Parks, OH

1-1

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

STN8 STICKOUT 28-12

1306-3

Allison George, AL

1-5

SAMS0 JUSTIFIED 19-1

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

1102-2

Kane Austin, IL

11-7

HD0 HYPE 11-2

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

1329-1

Morgan Wilson, OK

6-5

RWG9 PERFECT GAME 153-2

BAD7 TCG FULL CIRCLE 1-3

Landrace Gilts

1314-2

Jimmy Guerry, TX

54-5

CR7 DYNAMITE 452-1

SNSS6 SAMPSON 33-1

1313-1

Tegan Guerry, TX

63-9

SNSS0 SECOND HAND SMOKE 65-

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

1257-2

Mikiah Carnes, OK

15-5

JMG0 FALKEN 4-7

LYUD5 MONOPOLY 1-5

Hampshire Gilts Class 1

1347-1

Hallie Landry, LA

57-7

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1

ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1

1399-2

Ashtyn Stenger, OK

18-5

DMP9 BURIED ALIVE 20-4

JLM9 AFFIRMITIVE 4-1

1294-10

Trey Fecke, IL

37-9

ARTD0 THE WITNESS 14-1

RCW8 AMERICAN EAGLE 23-1

1316-2

Alicyn Harjo, OK

18-9

DMP9 BURIED ALIVE 20-4

JLM9 AFFIRMITIVE 4-1

1343-1

Austin Kindschi, OK

1-6

MVLS0 X TREME MEASURES 1-2

WTX6 TCG 40 WATT 52-1

1107-1

Bryce Ayers, OK

18-6

DMP9 BURIED ALIVE 20-4

JLM9 AFFIRMITIVE 4-1

1369-10

Kyser Nemecek, KS

10-6

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

BOLN7 BLACK LABEL 16-1

1330-1

Devon Jackson, OK

7-3

EC0 BONE SHOOTER 75-2

KIDS9 PSSS MERIT BADGE 32-2

1370-1

Shayleigh Odom, OK

33-7

JLM9 HENRY FORD 5-3

ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1

625-1

Makenzie Moody, OK

7-2

EC0 BONE SHOOTER 75-2

KIDS9 PSSS MERIT BADGE 32-2

452-20

Lindsay Tasos, CA

3-6

JLM7 MODEL T 7-1

ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1

Hampshire Gilts Class 2

533-1

Deekota Williams, OK

44-10

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

1309-1

Blake Goss, OK

54-6

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1

KTB7 UB THE JUDGE 9-3

1302-5

Maddie Fugate, IL

53-2

GMW0 PREDATOR 7-9

DMP7 OLD SCHOOL 14-5

1390-1

Jacob Reznicek, TX

20-8

MVLS0 X TREME MEASURES 1-2

DPK5 ALL SPORT 2-1

1348-1

Keri Landry, LA

54-4

GMW0 PREDATOR 7-9

IGJG5 SWEET TEA 15-7

1378-2

Hunter Paul Picard, LA

42-7

SJSF0 THE PIECE 3-1

WBL5 BOULDER 32-6

1368-2

Brody Nemecek, KS

10-9

SEDW9 SODA POP 2-1

JGR7 DARK SIDE 19-5

1138-1

Cari Beth Halk, AR

2-6

EC9 SUGAR CAIN 37-2

JGR7 DARK SIDE 19-5

1355-1

Lizzie Mabry, AR

5-3

JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

1MHA4 ELEPHANT 5-1

1271-1

Kolby Coday, OK

18-4

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1

MRM6 NORTHERN POWER 20-2

Hampshire Gilts Class 3

526-1

Porsche Watson, OK

12-1

IGJG8 GRUS PHYSICS 41-3

EC4 PROGRESS 210-4

1316-1

Alicyn Harjo, OK

7-4

DMP9 BURIED ALIVE 20-4

GMW6 LEVERAGE 4-6

622-1

Taylor Parrish, OK

16-5

BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1

BOLN8 BLACK LABEL 5-1

1331-2

Dylan Jackson, OK

8-4

JM0 OUTRAGEOUS 20-2

ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1

1328-2

Shelby Holmes, KS

10-5

JM8 TEXAS FLOOD 1-2

EC7 GRAND SLAM 145-5

1321-1

Andrew Hodges, KS

10-3

JM8 TEXAS FLOOD 1-2

EC7 GRAND SLAM 145-5

1382-2

Jessie Pullen,

7-13

GMW7 THE WITNESS 11-8

JGR8 BACK HOME 34-9

1272-1

Skyler Compton, OK

4-5

SEDW9 SODA POP 2-1

JLM9 AFFIRMITIVE 4-1

1306-2

Allison George,

3-9

JSE0 PSSS BEAR MARKET 1-3

DPK7 GRUS FOUNDATION 26-2

532-1

Emily Wilkinson, OK

48-6

DMP9 BURIED ALIVE 20-4

DMP7 OLD SCHOOL 14-5

Yorkshire Gilts Class 1

1302-3

Maddie Fugate, IL

15-5

LFC9 WAY IN 94-4

ARK8 LEGACY 47-8

418-10

Hunter Stephens, OK

19-7

CDO0 BLIND SPOT 76-1

JGR9 BIG EASY 12-5

630-1

Taylor Kulak, TX

4-10

ARK0 RIGHT MOVE 2-5

BUC6 I GOT IT 18-1

1264-10

Holly Hathcock, OK

12-5

JGR9 REVERSE FLOW 118-4

TBRO8 CHANGE IT UP 70-3

1298-1

Brook Fields, OK

17-9

CDO0 BLIND SPOT 76-1

VBM8 MIDNIGHT SUN 4-2

1318-2

Halle Hartman, OK

21-3

LFC0 UNO 44-1

JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4

1365-10

Landon Moody, OK

1-7

MCLE9 BENCHMARK 16-1

WGW8 SPUD 53-7

632-10

Bailey Cox, OK

16-1

TBRO9 BIG SPLASH 64-1

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

1263-10

Holly Hathcock, OK

12-10

JGR9 REVERSE FLOW 118-4

TBRO8 CHANGE IT UP 70-3

1097-1

Jodeci Dare Ancira, TX

17-7

CDO0 BLIND SPOT 76-1

VBM8 MIDNIGHT SUN 4-2

447-1

Reed Allen, OK

4-9

ARK0 RIGHT MOVE 2-5

BUC6 I GOT IT 18-1

1262-10

Dawson Chester, AR

4-3

POC9 GOLIATH 3-3

FROE6 BRUISER 1-1

1262-20

Dawson Chester, AR

4-4

POC9 GOLIATH 3-3

FROE6 BRUISER 1-1

Yorkshire Gilts Class 2

418-2

Hunter Stephens, OK

8-9

ARK9 SILVER BULLET 20-5

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

1131-1

Haden Bell, OK

2-10

JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5

BUC6 I GOT IT 18-1

1285-1

Skylar Denton, OK

58-12

CDO9 PERFECT STORM 258-5

TBRO8 SUMO 7-1

619-1

Peyton Hill, TX

28-10

JRS0 UPPER CUT 10-1

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

630-2

Taylor Kulak, TX

27-8

JRS0 UPPER CUT 10-1

ARK3 DYNAMITE 58-1

452-1

Lindsay Tasos, CA

1-2

ARK9 SILVER BULLET 20-5

TLH7 FIRST CLASS 19-3

631-1

Jaycee Cox, OK

6-3

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

MLMY4 PIPE DREAM 1-3

641-1

Kaylee Cox, OK

6-5

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

MLMY4 PIPE DREAM 1-3

1333-1

Rebecca Jasper, OK

63-1

LFC9 HOW TO 50-3

JGR8 IMPULSE 80-3

Yorkshire Gilts Class 3

1130-1

Kyler Bechtel, OK

129-8

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1

1205-2

Tyse Buck, OK

9-10

JGR9 GRIMMS GEM 200-9

WGW8 SPUD 53-7

1363-2

Pace Mittlestaedt, OK

12-9

MCLE9 BENCHMARK 16-1

JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

1362-1

Emile Mittelstaedt, OK

29-10

MCLE9 HIGH STANDARDS 16-3

JGR8 IMPULSE 80-3

1336-1

Whitney Jung, OK

19-9

OSU9 PROM KING 45-3

WGW8 SPUD 53-7

1296-1

Clayton Ferguson, OK

14-8

1FHH0 FULLPROOF 7-4

CDO8 PSSS HUSKY 18-1

701-1

Avery Kahle, OK

11-11

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

1362-2

Emile Mittelstaedt, OK

12-11

MCLE9 BENCHMARK 16-1

JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

1361-1

Blake Miller, OK

3-3

OKR9 QUICK DRAW 18-14

JGR7 DAY TRIPPER 345-11

1348-30

Keri Landry, LA

4-2

JRS0 UPPER CUT 10-1

CDO9 AHEAD OF TIME 9-3

1348-2

Keri Landry, LA

47-8

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

Yorkshire Gilts Class 4

418-3

Hunter Stephens, OK

3-9

8HS0 DAYBREAK 5-1

JGR4 CUMMINS 159-10

1174-1

Kooper Branum, OK

5-5

OKR9 QUICK DRAW 18-14

VBM6 STONE COLD 2-2

1141-1

Wyatt Bingham, AR

127-6

ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

1354-2

Chloe Mabry, AR

7-10

NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12

JNBM7 THE MASTER 14-12

422-20

Brandon Stickler, IL

10-5

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

KEIS4 SWEETNESS 10-2

1318-1

Halle Hartman, OK

84-12

RARD0 GOODNIGHT 12-2

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

609-1

DELAINNA Beard, OK

5-7

OKR9 QUICK DRAW 18-14

VBM6 STONE COLD 2-2

1298-2

Brook Fields, OK

25-4

MCLE9 BENCHMARK 16-1

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

1382-1

Jessie Pullen, OK

53-2

ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14

JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

1378-1

Hunter Paul Picard, LA

34-4

LFC0 CADILLAC 64-4

JGR6 LUMBERJACK 127-13

Yorkshire Gilts Class 5

1205-1

Tyse Buck, OK

6-10

JGR9 GRIMMS GEM 200-9

BUC6 I GOT IT 18-1

1338-1

Kayden Brady, OK

19-6

ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

1310-1

Ty Goss, OK

12-4

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4

1326-1

Blake Holmes, KS

13-1

MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1

BUC6 I GOT IT 18-1

1314-1

Jimmy Guerry Jr, TX

120-2

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1

1359-1

Zane Mc Dougal, KS

2-1

ACGF0 TCG TRIPP YOUR TRIGGE

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

1275-2

Abigail Lyons, TX

23-1

WGW8 SPUD 53-7

WGW7 BEEF CAKE 100-5

602-1

Micah Lovelady, OK

66-10

JRS9 INSIDE EDITION 128-1

JRS7 BIG PAPPY 31-2

679-2

Corey Lassmann, TX

8-1

JGR9 TORO 58-6

AR3 WAR PAINT 285-2

1334-1

Courtney Jinkens, OK

12-5

ROC0 TANK TOP 2-4

TBRO6 REALITY CHECK 16-1

465-1

Ross Taylor, OK

13-2

TBRO9 RONDO 64-4

JGR7 ANCHOR 34-9

528-1

Matthew Whelan, OK

1-6

OKR9 QUICK DRAW 18-14

BUC6 I GOT IT 18-1

1305-1

Alexis Kate Galliton, OK

6-6

JGR9 GRIMMS GEM 200-9

BUC6 I GOT IT 18-1

Yorkshire Gilts Class 6

619-20

Peyton Hill, TX

7-7

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

1325-1

Austin Holmes, KS

7-8

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

1130-2

Kyler Bechtel, OK

110-2

ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-3

JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

1306-1

Allison George, AL

12-13

JRS0 UPPER CUT 10-1

CDO8 FUNDAMENTAL 14-4

577-1

Keylon Young, OK

3-7

BG9 CONTENDER 18-5

SDH8 BRUISER 56-1

1129-10

Paige Barrett, AR

1-9

JGR9 REVERSE FLOW 118-4

JGR7 TCG HIGH SOCIETY 345-7

1319-10

Holly Hathcock, OK

1-5

JGR9 REVERSE FLOW 118-4

TBRO8 CHANGE IT UP 70-3

584-1

Kenzie Young, OK

1-2

BG9 CONTENDER 18-5

SDH8 BRUISER 56-1

1328-1

Shelby Holmes, KS

3-11

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

JRS7 BIG PAPPY 31-2

1379-2

Olivia Picard, LA

8-1

TBRO9 MAMMOTH 1-1

JGR8 MACK ATTACK 81-5

1257-1

Mikiah Carnes, OK

3-1

JRS0 UPPER CUT 10-1

ARK7 POLAR BEAR 30-9

1391-1

Roby Roach, TX

4-1

JODL9 PRIMARY STASH 17-1

BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10

1392-1

Faron Roach, TX

4-2

JODL9 PRIMARY STASH 17-1

BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10


GILT SHOW: Duroc ❘ Hampshire ❘ Landrace ❘ Yorkshire

BARROW SHOW: Duroc ❘ Hampshire ❘ Landrace ❘ Yorkshire ❘ Crossbred


BARROW SHOW
http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/SW_Regional/Images/2011%20Champions/2%20GPBO%20DSC_0170.jpg
Champion Overall & Champion Yorkshire Barrow
Kaylin Listen, OK     
OKR9 QUICK DRAW 18-14 x BRCK7 POWER SOURCE 10-4
http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/SW_Regional/Images/2011%20Champions/4%20RPBO%20DSC_0184.jpg
Reserve Champion Overall & Champion Duroc Barrow
Christine J Todd, IL   
RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3 x BEYE6 PRENUP 29-1
http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/SW_Regional/Images/2011%20Champions/8%20RDB%20DSC_0019.jpg
Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow
Dannah Whelan, OK     
DANM9 GRIZZLY BEAR SSP 22-1 x RWG7 JUICY FRUIT 19-1
http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/SW_Regional/Images/2011%20Champions/13%20GHB%20DSC_0206.jpg
Champion Hampshire Barrow
Brandon Stickler, IL   
JLM8 STIMULUS 5-3 x SNMH8 GTO 24-3
http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/SW_Regional/Images/2011%20Champions/14%20RHB%20DSC_0065.jpg
Reserve Champion Hampshire Barrow
Ashlyn Maddox, OK     
JM9 HUSKY 5-6 x JDB8 TCG NO PROBLEM 33-3
http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/SW_Regional/Images/2011%20Champions/17%20GLB%20DSC_0076.jpg
Champion Landrace Barrow
Jimmy Guerry, TX     
SNSS0 SECOND HAND SMOKE 65-1 x JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/SW_Regional/Images/2011%20Champions/21%20RYB%20DSC_0150.jpg
Reserve Champion Yorkshire Barrow
Kyle Wheatley, OK     
ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8 x ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1
http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/SW_Regional/Images/2011%20Champions/22%20GXB%20DSC_0216.jpg
Champion Crossbred Barrow
Dannah Whelan      
http://www.nationalswine.com/Show_Events_Pages/NJSA_Show_pages/SW_Regional/Images/2011%20Champions/23%20RXB%20DSC_0005.jpg
Reserve Champion Crossbred Barrow
Natalie Hofschulte


Duroc Barrows Class 1

1133-6

Jacob Bellamy, OK

5-1

RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

465-6

Ross Taylor, OK

17-2

MMDS0 TRIPLE ROCK 2-6

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

1276-6

Meliah Croskey, OK

4-5

BEB9 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 2-4

RWG7 JUICY FRUIT 19-1

612-7

Delynna Beard, OK

11-4

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

RWG7 JUICY FRUIT 19-1

1290-6

Madison Espy, OK

1-2

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10

1385-6

Ryan Ramming, OK

1-7

BEYE9 OVERTIME 23-3

NBD4 OX 67-4

1171-6

Jance Booker, OK

1-6

MMDS9 RED DRAW 1-3

BG7 CLODHOPPER 16-4

1385-7

Ryan Ramming, OK

4-5

CDLV9 LINEM UP 5-1

1RBM6 ROJO 3-7

1330-6

Devon Jackson, OK

4-2

BEB9 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 2-4

RWG7 JUICY FRUIT 19-1

510-6

John Taylor & Family, OK

21-1

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

Duroc Barrows Class 2

1127-6

Lacy Barrett, AR

4-1

MMDS0 TRIPLE ROCK 2-6

1RBM7 BIG STEP 5-1

523-7

Tyler Waitman, OK

1-7

WGU0 BUCKSATION 1-2

CCKK8 TRIPLE CROWN 2-2

1367-7

Hunter Nabours, TX

13-2

NBS0 RODEO RED 12-8

HP6 HP INDIAN RED 43-1

447-7

Reed Allen, OK

5-5

RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

1115-6

Tyler Bailey, OK

2-1

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

CRHF9 IMAX 6-5

1296-6

Clayton Ferguson, OK

20-4

RWG0 AFTERMATH 26-1

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

1368-6

Brody Nemecek, KS

13-6

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

SDH6 YAK 210-6

1373-6

T J Parks, OH

11-1

SDH9 YAK II 218-2

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

1291-6

Mason W Espy, OK

1-5

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10

1288-6

Makaela Elkins, OK

213-1

WBSR0 GATOR 1-4

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

Duroc Barrows Class 3

529-7

Dannah Whelan, OK

3-8

DANM9 GRIZZLY BEAR SSP 22-1

RWG7 JUICY FRUIT 19-1

1372-6

Cassie Parks, OH

11-5

SDH9 YAK II 218-2

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

1324-7

Natalie Hofschulte, OK

1-4

JAR9 SON OF A BUCK 18-5

RWG8 IMAX 145-2

1340-6

Konni Kelso, TX

7-2

CMF9 BEAST 4-3

JRSP7 TRIPLE THREAT 78-1

1367-6

Hunter Nabours, TX

13-3

NBS0 RODEO RED 12-8

HP6 HP INDIAN RED 43-1

452-6

Lindsay Tasos, CA

5-7

WDSF9 FIRE TRUCK 7-10

JJG7 TCG CIRCUMFERENCE 12-6

1306-6

Allison George, AL

35-1

JRSP9 TRIPLE SHIFT 65-2

DPK7 TREASURE HUNT 4-2

492-6

Emily Taylor, OK

1-2

RWG8 IMAX 145-2

HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10

1397-6

Austin Seagraves, AR

1-7

SDH9 YAK II 218-2

SDH6 YAK 210-6

510-7

John Taylor & Family, OK

112-9

MAFF9 LADIES MAN 2-3

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

Duroc Barrows Class 4

650-6

Christine J Todd, IL

16-6

RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3

BEYE6 PRENUP 29-1

619-8

Peyton Hill, TX

18-2

COLO9 BUCK A ROO 1-4

RWG7 JUICY FRUIT 19-1

1295-6

Cade Fecke, IL

29-1

SDF9 SECRETARIAT 54-12

SDF7 ENVY 21-2

1302-6

Maddie Fugate, IL

20-8

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

RWG8 PSSS NO PROBLEM 197-3

679-6

Corey Lassmann, TX

8-8

DRS0 RED ROCKET 3-7

RWG8 MEGATRON 121-3

503-6

Benjamin Taylor, OK

1-3

RWG8 IMAX 145-2

HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10

1134-6

Dahlton Berg, OK

20-1

CDO9 PSSS MEGA WATT 266-11

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

1319-6

Holly Hathcock, OK

1-1

HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10

SDH8 RHINO 217-2

1146-6

Devin Lee Blanton, TX

25-3

BEYE9 OVERTIME 23-3

DRS8 TUG 3-7

511-6

Emma Taylor, OK

1-5

RWG8 IMAX 145-2

HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10

Hampshire Barrows Class 1

1132-6

Holden Bell, OK

22-6

MSG0 VISION 26-3

IGJG5 SWEET TEA 15-7

1138-6

Cari Beth Halk, AR

14-1

MVLS0 X TREME MEASURES 1-2

EC8 STAINLESS STEEL 54-11

1280-6

Trenton Day, OK

4-1

RASM8 GREETER 81-2

DPK7 GRUS SUN TEA 30-3

624-6

Meagan Moody, OK

7-4

EC0 BONE SHOOTER 75-2

KIDS9 PSSS MERIT BADGE 32-2

Hampshire Barrows Class 2

422-7

Brandon Stickler, IL

5-3

JLM8 STIMULUS 5-3

SNMH8 GTO 24-3

1357-6

Ashlyn Maddox, OK

1-3

JM9 HUSKY 5-6

JDB8 TCG NO PROBLEM 33-3

1302-8

Maddie Fugate, IL

6-4

CDEO0 PSSS ALYSHEBA 13-1

5LSG8 PSSS PHENOMENAL 84-1

1346-6

Kylar Brady, OK

3-1

RASM8 GREETER 81-2

OSU8 ONE HONEST OKIE 7-2

1368-7

Brody Nemecek, KS

8-1

BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1

KTB7 UB THE JUDGE 9-3

1356-6

Shaylee Maddox, OK

1-4

JM9 HUSKY 5-6

JDB8 TCG NO PROBLEM 33-3

Landrace Barrows Class 1

1314-6

Jimmy Guerry, TX

63-6

SNSS0 SECOND HAND SMOKE 65-

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

Yorkshire Barrows Class 1

1347-6

Hallie Landry, LA

24-5

LFC9 HOW TO 50-3

JGR9 MACK ATTACK 71-5

1262-6

Dawson Chester, AR

4-1

POC9 GOLIATH 3-3

FROE6 BRUISER 1-1

881-6

Meyer Ray Ancira, TX

19-2

CDO0 BLIND SPOT 76-1

JGR9 BIG EASY 12-5

1301-6

Jordan Frazier, OK

6-1

TBRO9 BIG SPLASH 64-1

TLH8 TCG BAILOUT 31-1

1213-6

Cole Carnes, OK

4-5

ASLS0 GRUS ARCH WAY 3-7

JKKC9 RHYS 2-5

1308-6

Whitney Glazier, OK

7-3

SKAL0 TANKED UP 1-14

OSU5 GUTSHOT 10-1

1272-3

Skyler Compton, OK

5-6

CDO9 PERFECT STORM 258-5

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

Yorkshire Barrows Class 2

648-6

Triston Kinnamon, OK

7-9

NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11

LMO6 SQUARE DEAL 15-6

619-7

Peyton Hill, TX

28-2

JRS0 UPPER CUT 10-1

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

631-6

Jaycee Cox, OK

16-4

TBRO9 BIG SPLASH 64-1

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

1333-6

Rebecca Jasper, OK

52-10

RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1

BG9 SUPER DIMENSION 24-2

1365-6

Landon Moody, OK

1-1

MCLE9 BENCHMARK 16-1

WGW8 SPUD 53-7

1289-6

Makenzie Elkins, OK

68-3

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

JGR6 TANK 9-5

650-7

Christine J Todd, IL

36-11

LFC9 WAY IN 94-4

GUG5 CORNER TAP 8-7

609-6

DELAINNA Beard, OK

8-4

BRCK7 POWER SOURCE 10-4

ARK7 POLAR BEAR 30-9

1366-6

Lexie Moody, OK

1-4

MCLE9 BENCHMARK 16-1

WGW8 SPUD 53-7

619-6

Peyton Hill, TX

27-1

JRS0 UPPER CUT 10-1

ARK3 DYNAMITE 58-1

Yorkshire Barrows Class 3

441-6

Kyle Wheatley, OK

130-2

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1

1304-6

Cheyenne Gaff, OK

7-2

TBRO9 BIG SPLASH 64-1

TRHF8 PROM KING 5-2

1307-6

Cali Glazier, OK

5-4

CDO9 PERFECT STORM 258-5

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

632-6

Bailey Cox, OK

6-6

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

MLMY4 PIPE DREAM 1-3

1338-6

Kayden Brady, OK

4-3

TBRO9 BIG SPLASH 64-1

TBRO6 REALITY CHECK 16-1

1354-6

Chloe Mabry, AR

3-3

TBRO8 CHANGE IT UP 70-3

JRS7 BIG PAPPY 31-2

499-6

Kaitlyn Taylor, OK

3-8

LFC7 HEDGEPOST 31-8

LFC8 BUTT N BONE 7-5

1381-6

Christina Pruitt, OK

2-9

ASLS9 GRUS SHOT GUN 16-12

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

Yorkshire Barrows Class 4

1351-6

Kaylin Listen, OK

3-2

OKR9 QUICK DRAW 18-14

BRCK7 POWER SOURCE 10-4

441-7

Kyle Wheatley, OK

120-7

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1

422-6

Brandon Stickler, IL

34-5

LFC9 PSSS INITIAL SHOCK 85-

LFC7 HEDGEPOST 31-8

1174-6

Kooper Branum, OK

4-1

OSU9 PROM KING 45-3

WGW8 SPUD 53-7

1294-6

Trey Fecke, IL

60-2

ARNE0 PERFECT GAME 19-1

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

1302-7

Maddie Fugate, IL

12-5

LFC9 PSSS INITIAL SHOCK 85-

BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10

481-6

Hannah Taylor, OK

1-1

KII0 MIDNIGHT SUN 3-3

VBM5 STONE COLD 1-4

1376-6

Caitlin Pechacek, TX

6-1

JODL9 GRUS GATEWAY 17-1

WJH7 TRUE GRIT 4-1

Crossbred Barrows Class 1

1132-7

Holden Bell

6-7

1281-7

Paden Day

43-3

1276-7

Meliah Croskey

5-3

612-6

Delynna Beard

1-2

881-7

Meyer Ray Ancira

9-3

624-7

Meagan Faith Moody

10-2

617-6

Massey Beard

2-5

1301-7

Jordan Frazier

3-3

Crossbred Barrows Class 2

1132-8

Holden Bell

6-9

1296-7

Clayton Ferguson

3-7

1308-7

Whitney Glazier

49-4

1134-7

Dahlton Berg

5-2

1389-7

Jordan Reznicek

29-1

1138-7

Cari Beth Halk

4-1

1330-7

Devon Jackson

5-4

881-8

Meyer Ray Ancira

6-4

1280-8

Trenton Day

46-9

Crossbred Barrows Class 3

503-7

Ben Taylor

2-3

1354-7

Chloe Mabry

3-1

1127-8

Lacy Barrett

2-6

1127-7

Lacy Barrett

2-7

1146-7

Devin Blanton

2-1

648-7

Tristen Kinnamen

1-4

492-7

Emily Taylor

3-2

1289-7

Makenzie Elkins

19-1

Crossbred Barrows Class 4

1324-6

Natalie Hofschulte

3-6

447-6

Reed Allen

9-7

1294-6

Trey Fecke

32-12

1302-9

Maddie Fugate

90-6

1131-6

Tyler Gradert

70-1

1302-10

Maddie Fugate

45-12

1280-7

Trenton Day

7-6

422-8

Brandon Stickler

16-7

1306-7

Allison George

39-1

Crossbred Barrows Class 5

529-6

Dannah Whelan

19-4

1295-6

Cade Fecke

9-4

1295-7

Cade Fecke

18-4

441-8

Kyle Wheatley

65-9

441-9

Kyle Wheatley

28-2

619-9

Peyton Hill

24-5

1294-7

Trey Fecke

23-3

1354-8

Chloe Mabry

3-2

1213-7

Cole Carnes

3-1

452-6

Lindsay Tasos

83-96