About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog

Shows/Events > NJSA Southwest Regional > Archive > 2012 Show Results

2012 Show Results

Judges: Cody McCleery, Texas


GILT SHOW: Duroc ❘ Hampshire ❘ Landrace ❘ Yorkshire

BARROW SHOW: Duroc ❘ Hampshire ❘ Landrace ❘ Yorkshire ❘ Crossbred


GILT SHOW
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2012%20SW%20Reg/JPEG/dsc_0283.jpg
Champion Purebred Gilt Overall
Daniel Newnum 
Kingman, IN
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2012%20SW%20Reg/JPEG/dsc_0318.jpg
Reserve Purebred Gilt Overall
Hallie Landry 
Jeanerette, LA


http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2012%20SW%20Reg/JPEG/dsc_0338.jpg
Champion Duroc Gilt 
Champion Bred & Owned Duroc
Brandon Stickler 
Pleasant Plains. IL
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2012%20SW%20Reg/JPEG/dsc_0280.jpg
Reserve Duroc Gilt
903-1 
Highland, IL
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2012%20SW%20Reg/JPEG/dsc_0154.jpg
Reserve Bred & Owned Duroc
Colton Baber 
Devol, OK


OPEN GILTS CLASS 1 Duroc

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

981-1

Brylee Cameron Lacy, TX

6-9

HD0 ASIA 46-3

MMDS9 RED DRAW 1-3

2

999-1

Hunter Nabours, TX

42-1

NBS0 RODEO RED 12-8

BILH7 CAVEMAN 2-2

3

1069-10

Kolton Baber, OK

6-7

RWG0 LASTING IMPRESSION 264

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

4

974-1

Kaitlyn Kelley, OK

11-9

RWG9 PERFECT GAME 153-2

RWG7 JUICY FRUIT 19-1

5

969-10

Brylee Jarboe, OK

6-3

HD0 SOG BUCK DANDY 3-5

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

6

1056-1

Maverick Williams, OK

4-7

PWA1 ALL TERRAIN 1-10

TPSP9 PSSS SANDBAR 18-1

7

904-10

Connor Armstrong, OK

6-5

2SM0 TURN IT UP 5-1

2SM9 BLINDSIDE 6-4

8

1070-1

Kelsey Baber, OK

6-6

RWG0 LASTING IMPRESSION 264

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

 

OPEN GILTS CLASS 2 Duroc

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

1027-20

Brandon Stickler, IL

16-10

PRH1 SWAG 11-4

RWG9 TURN IT UP 154-1

2

938-1

Ashlee Daniels, TX

6-4

HD9 TOO LEGIT 7-8

DTF8 BUCKSHOT 2-2

3

913-1

Hadley Bell, OK

3-6

SWSW0 WIS OKIE 1-8

RWG8 IMAX 145-2

4

1024-1

Kaydence Staude, OK

7-10

AZ9 HEADLINER 30-1

CDLV9 LINEM UP 5-1

5

978-1

Matt Kemme, IL

6-2

BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

6

1063-2

Cassie Bakker, IA

13-5

PWA0 RED DIRT 1-9

NBD9 JEAGER 44-3

7

973-20

Ashton Keeter, OK

21-2

JRS1 ROMEO 112-2

RWG0 AFTERMATH 26-1

8

976-1

Kase Kelso, TX

12-6

RDCL9 FULL SHIFT 8-4

RK6 ARMANI 31-1

9

990-10

Callie Melton, TX

4-8

JLM0 RIB CRIB 26-8

HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10

10

973-10

Ashton Keeter, OK

21-1

JRS1 ROMEO 112-2

RWG0 AFTERMATH 26-1

11

975-1

Karson Kelso, TX

19-12

CMF9 BEAST 4-3

CMF9 BEAST 4-3

 

OPEN GILTS CLASS 3 Duroc

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

983-1

Keri Landry, LA

8-8

RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-7

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

2

1013-2

Phoebe Rogers, OK

5-7

HD0 SOG BUCK DANDY 3-5

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

3

1028-1

Dylan Stieber, OK

3-7

ADJN0 LIFE BLOOD 6-9

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

4

948-2

Maddie Fugate, IL

8-5

RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-7

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

5

1064-1

Kyler Williams, OK

25-10

HD9 CLAYBORN 76-2

DTF8 BUCKSHOT 2-2

6

980-1

Austin Kirk, OK

13-12

BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1

BEYE9 OVERTIME 23-3

7

981-2

Brylee Cameron Lacy, TX

4-2

ROCA9 HONKY TONK KONG FU 27

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

8

972-1

Avery Kahle, OK

78-6

WTX0 XR 134-6

DTF8 BUCKSHOT 2-2

9

1071-1

Rhett Taylor, OK

70-7

JRS1 DAY ONE 27-2

HURD9 MASS MONSTER 61-7

10

987-1

Lizzie Mabry, AR

3-9

ADJN0 LIFE BLOOD 6-9

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

 

OPEN GILTS CLASS 4 Duroc

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

903-1

Devin Ammann, IL

7-10

BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

2

1021-1

Kylie Sellers, OK

20-5

HD0 HYPE 11-2

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

3

938-2

Ashlee Daniels, TX

3-6

DRS1 COMPLETE GAME 9-4

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

4

989-2

Sterling Mcguire, OK

2-5

2SM0 TURN IT UP 5-1

JNJN7 STEEL TEX 22-3

5

1029-1

Heather Storer, OH

15-8

WTX1 TEXAS STUD 34-3

WBSR0 GATOR 1-4

6

1057-1

Destiny Wilson, OK

4-1

RWG9 TURN ME LOOSE 153-3

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

7

935-1

Chancie Cooper, OK

2-3

IGF0 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 63-8

HD0 HYPE 11-2

8

946-1

Riley Evans, OK

2-1

IGF0 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 63-8

HD0 HYPE 11-2

9

1039-1

Ross & Rhett Taylor, OK

6-3

MMDS0 TRIPLE ROCK 2-6

RWG9 PERFECT GAME 153-2

10

990-20

Callie Melton, TX

1-1

CDO9 PSSS MEGA WATT 266-11

HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10


http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2012%20SW%20Reg/JPEG/dsc_0318.jpg
Champion Hampshire Gilt
Hallie Landry 
Jeanerette, LA
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2012%20SW%20Reg/JPEG/dsc_0181.jpg
Reserve Hampshire Gilt
Colby Seeker 
Brenham, TX
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2012%20SW%20Reg/JPEG/dsc_0364.jpg
Champion Bred & Owned Hamp
Daniel Ammann 
Highland, IL
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2012%20SW%20Reg/JPEG/dsc_0198.jpg
Reserve Bred & Owned Hamp
Kyser Nemecek' 
Iola, KS


OPEN GILTS CLASS 1 Hampshire

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

1025-1

Ashtyn Stenger, OK

30-8

BRJL0 OPEN RANGE 34-4

IGJG8 FACE LIFT 22-7

2

902-10

Daniel Ammann, IL

4-11

BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-3

YNC8 BLACK TEA 56-3

3

1063-1

Cassie Bakker, IA

12-6

WTX1 WATCH THIS 80-2

GMW9 NO QUESTIONS 29-9

4

1029-3

Heather Storer, OH

24-8

WALK0 OH MY 49-2

GRA8 TCG DARK INTENTIONS 3-8

5

973-1

Ashton Keeter, OK

52-5

BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-3

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

6

1007-2

Parker Ralston, TX

9-11

4SR0 HOME GROWN 6-1

EC6 GROW MASTER 137-6

7

1008-2

Payton Ralston, TX

9-9

4SR0 HOME GROWN 6-1

EC6 GROW MASTER 137-6

 

OPEN GILTS CLASS 2 Hampshire

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

982-1

Hallie Landry, LA

45-7

HH0 HOME BOY 100-3

JLM8 COON 5-1

2

972-2

Avery Kahle, OK

76-9

WTX1 DELIVERANCE 88-2

WTX8 SQUARE ONE 116-1

3

1055-1

Deekota Williams, OK

45-6

HH0 HOME BOY 100-3

JLM8 COON 5-1

4

929-1

Logan Chesser, OK

3-9

JL1 MODEL T 3-10

JLM9 MODEL T 18-3

5

924-1

Samantha Burdick, OK

15-8

HWLL1 POWER BROKER 1-8

HNNS6 VAUN 36-14

6

1008-1

Payton Ralston, TX

4-10

4SR0 HOME GROWN 6-1

JLM8 STIMULUS 5-3

7

1009-2

Parker/ Payton Ralston &, TX

4-9

4SR0 HOME GROWN 6-1

JLM8 STIMULUS 5-3

 

OPEN GILTS CLASS 3 Hampshire

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

1019-1

Colby Seeker, TX

2-6

EC0 WOODY 122-2

MVLS0 OH MY 3-1

2

1002-10

Kyser Nemecek, KS

6-4

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1

BOLN7 BLACK LABEL 16-1

3

1066-1

Marshall W Mathews, OK

10-2

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

HIN9 GOLD STANDARD 32-5

4

1001-10

Brody Nemecek, KS

6-5

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1

BOLN7 BLACK LABEL 16-1

5

928-1

Austin Chesser, OK

2-7

MVLS0 DESTROYER 1-3

JDB8 NO EXCUSES 9-1

6

970-1

Chancie Jinkens, OK

2-1

MVLS0 DESTROYER 1-3

JDB8 NO EXCUSES 9-1


http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2012%20SW%20Reg/JPEG/dsc_0311.jpg
Champion Landrace Gilt
Maddie Fugate 
Mahomet, IL
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2012%20SW%20Reg/JPEG/dsc_0302.jpg
Reserve Landrace Gilt
Jimmy Guerry 
Amarillo, TX


OPEN GILTS CLASS 1 Landrace

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

948-1

Maddie Fugate, IL

9-2

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

WLHP7 PSSS ROSCOE 20-3

2

959-2

Jimmy Guerry, TX

55-5

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

SNSS6 SAMPSON 33-1

3

919-1

Clay Boettcher, TX

31-9

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

4

960-2

Tegan Guerry, TX

64-4

SNSS0 SECOND HAND SMOKE 65-

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

5

964-1

Max Herndon, OK

10-5

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

CRSH9 SHORT STACK 8-3

6

1029-4

Heather Storer, OH

1-10

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2

7

1010-1

Jacob Reznicek, TX

1-12

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

OGL9 IZZO 11-4


http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2012%20SW%20Reg/JPEG/dsc_0283.jpg
Champion Yorkshire Gilt
Daniel Newnum 
Kingman, IN
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2012%20SW%20Reg/JPEG/dsc_0350.jpg
Reserve Yorkshire Gilt
Marissa Miller 
Greenville, PA
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2012%20SW%20Reg/JPEG/dsc_0264.jpg
Champion Bred & Owned Yorkshire
Hunter Stephens
Okla.
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2012%20SW%20Reg/JPEG/dsc_0271.jpg
Reserve Bred & Owned Yorkshire
Holden Bell 
Okla.


OPEN GILTS CLASS 1 Yorkshire

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

1026-10

Hunter Stephens, OK

6-11

JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4

8HS0 DAYBREAK 5-1

2

930-1

Casey Clapp, OK

2-7

LFC1 LONZO 59-5

JGR9 GRIMMS GEM 200-9

3

948-10

Maddie Fugate, IL

4-5

TBRO0 PSSS PRIME CUT 69-2

LFC9 WAY IN 94-4

4

1012-1

Allison Robinson, OK

3-10

BAJF1 WAY OUT 7-3

BUC7 INSIDE OUT 22-2

5

1026-20

Hunter Stephens, OK

16-10

JJI1 SNOW PLOW 11-1

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

6

962-1

Lindsey Harris, OK

3-1

BAJF1 WAY OUT 7-3

SDH8 BRUISER 56-1

7

951-1

Cody James Galliton, OK

2-4

LFC1 LONZO 59-5

JGR9 GRIMMS GEM 200-9

8

1065-1

Dalton Williams, OK

8-2

TBRO0 WOW 53-4

JGR9 TORO 58-6

9

950-10

Alexis Kate Galliton, OK

2-8

LFC1 LONZO 59-5

JGR9 GRIMMS GEM 200-9

10

1032-1

Kaitlyn Taylor, OK

11-10

TBRO0 WOW 53-4

NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11

11

1010-3

Jacob Reznicek, TX

11-3

BAJF1 WAY OUT 7-3

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

 

OPEN GILTS CLASS 2 Yorkshire

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

914-10

Holden Bell, OK

1-2

JGR1 PIERCE 25-6

JGR9 RIGHT CHOICE 36-5

2

965-10

Peyton Hill, TX

20-6

JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

3

997-10

Pace Mittelstaedt, OK

3-9

ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10

MCLE9 BENCHMARK 16-1

4

996-10

Emile Mittelstaedt, OK

1-3

ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10

MCLE9 HIGH STANDARDS 16-3

5

997-20

Pace Mittelstaedt, OK

3-6

ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10

MCLE9 BENCHMARK 16-1

6

1049-1

Cheyla Ward, OK

6-9

PIN1 QUICK DRAW 3-1

SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4

7

988-1

Jaxson Mccullah, OK

8-12

SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4

JGR7 DAY TRIPPER 345-11

8

1011-1

Kristopher Robinson, OK

2-2

BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2

BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10

9

1033-1

Hannah Taylor, OK

1-10

LFC1 LONZO 59-5

VBM8 MIDNIGHT SUN 4-2

10

1038-1

Kenny Taylor, OK

1-9

LFC1 LONZO 59-5

VBM8 MIDNIGHT SUN 4-2

 

OPEN GILTS CLASS 3 Yorkshire

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

954-1

Roper Goodson, OK

13-11

CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4

JGR9 BIG EASY 12-5

2

1023-1

Rylee Simpson, OK

3-10

BAJF1 WAY OUT 7-3

OSU7 KB 1-2

3

996-1

Emile Mittelstaedt, OK

7-8

MCLE9 BENCHMARK 16-1

JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

4

985-1

Micah Lovelady, OK

96-10

TBRO0 WOW 53-4

JRS7 BIG PAPPY 31-2

5

1050-1

Malia Ward, OK

5-8

TBRO0 DOG KNOTT 77-4

PIN9 I GOT IT 1-3

6

925-1

Kolston Burns, OK

1-6

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

MCLE9 BENCHMARK 16-1

7

1048-1

Abagail Waller, OK

1-4

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

MCLE9 BENCHMARK 16-1

8

918-1

Devin Lee Blanton, TX

1-11

LFC0 LOCKDOWN 28-4

LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3

9

1010-2

Jacob Reznicek, TX

5-7

JKKC0 GRUS RED DIRT 1-1

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

10

992-1

Blake Miller, OK

4-10

BAJF1 WAY OUT 7-3

OSU7 KB 1-2

11

1035-1

Sarah Taylor, OK

2-10

VBM8 MIDNIGHT SUN 4-2

JKKC9 RHYS 2-5

 

OPEN GILTS CLASS 4 Yorkshire

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

1013-1

Phoebe Rogers, OK

24-6

CDO1 SPIKE 59-10

TBRO9 MAMMOTH 1-1

2

1053-3

Mathew Whelan, OK

12-10

LFC1 LONZO 59-5

BUC6 I GOT IT 18-1

3

1020-1

Emily Seeker, TX

11-4

SJSF1 TRADEMARK 3-1

JGR6 LUMBERJACK 127-13

4

965-1

Peyton Hill, TX

18-3

TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3

ARK3 SYMPOSIUM 57-4

5

1067-1

Emily Forehand, OK

42-8

RIY1 HERE I AM 72-1

RIY8 HEDGEPOST 28-2

6

1007-1

Parker Ralston, TX

2-13

JJI0 CLIFFHANGER 20-7

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

7

936-1

Chasee Jo Cooper, OK

2-5

CDO9 PERFECT STORM 258-5

ARK9 SILVER BULLET 20-5

8

1005-1

Rhett Pursley, OK

1-10

SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4

JGR8 MACK ATTACK 81-5

9

998-1

Jacey Morgan, OK

5-6

OSU0 BIG SPLASH 27-3

NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11

10

1009-1

Preston Ralston, TX

2-12

JJI0 CLIFFHANGER 20-7

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

11

971-1

Courtney Jinkens, OK

5-4

OSU0 BIG SPLASH 27-3

NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11

12

961-1

Ty Hankins, AR

3-3

JJI1 SNOW PLOW 11-1

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

 

OPEN GILTS CLASS 5 Yorkshire

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

983-2

Keri Landry, LA

28-5

BAJF1 CABOOSE 7-2

ARK7 POLAR BEAR 30-9

2

1053-4

Mathew Whelan, OK

6-11

LFC1 LONZO 59-5

SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4

3

912-1

Blake Bechtel & Family, OK

156-3

ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10

JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

4

1053-1

Mathew Whelan, OK

6-8

LFC1 LONZO 59-5

SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4

5

1026-1

Hunter Stephens, OK

15-4

RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1

JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5

6

912-2

Blake Bechtel & Family, OK

155-7

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1

7

1068-1

Ory Forehand, OK

53-7

TBRO0 WOW 53-4

RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1

8

1069-2

Kolton Baber, OK

65-7

BAJF1 CABOOSE 7-2

JRS9 INSIDE EDITION 128-1

9

1029-2

Heather Storer, OH

6-6

TBRO0 TURN ON 30-1

JGR8 IRON MAN 89-4

10

1017-1

Macy Scott, KS

4-11

TBRO9 MAMMOTH 1-1

FLF9 OZ 2-9

11

926-1

Mikiah Carnes, OK

20-2

WMFS8 FIREPROOF 21-2

JRS0 UPPER CUT 10-1

12

1016-1

Andria Rowe, OK

5-7

LFC1 LONZO 59-5

JGR9 MACK ATTACK 71-5

13

921-1

Kylar Brady, OK

30-2

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14

 

OPEN GILTS CLASS 6 Yorkshire

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

1003-1

Daniel Newnum, IN

23-6

JKKC0 GRUS RED DIRT 1-1

JGR7 ANCHOR 34-9

2

994-1

Marissa Miller, PA

1-7

ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6

BG9 SUPER DIMENSION 24-2

3

989-1

Sterling Mcguire, OK

2-6

RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1

JGR9 GRIMMS GEM 200-9

4

1023-2

Rylee Simpson, OK

19-10

TBRO0 WOW 53-4

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

5

995-10

Morgan Miller, PA

1-10

ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6

BG9 SUPER DIMENSION 24-2

6

1023-3

Rylee Simpson, OK

11-4

BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

7

918-2

Devin Lee Blanton, TX

9-5

ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

8

993-1

Mackenzie Miller, PA

1-2

ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6

BG9 SUPER DIMENSION 24-2

9

1053-2

Mathew Whelan, OK

1-4

RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1

JGR9 GRIMMS GEM 200-9

 

OPEN GILTS CLASS 7 Yorkshire

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

922-1

Madison Brinlee, OK

12-8

TBRO0 WOW 53-4

JGR7 ANCHOR 34-9

2

959-1

Jimmy Guerry, TX

141-2

JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4

ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-3

3

986-1

Chloe Mabry, AR

140-2

ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10

JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

4

960-1

Tegan Guerry, TX

142-5

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

ARK6 TCG LAKE CITY 4-2

5

982-2

Hallie Landry, LA

1-5

ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

6

1027-10

Brandon Stickler, IL

2-11

LFC0 2 BUCKS 49-7

ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1

7

1043-1

Austin Voight, OK

14-5

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1



GILT SHOW: Duroc ❘ Hampshire ❘ Landrace ❘ Yorkshire

BARROW SHOW: Duroc ❘ Hampshire ❘ Landrace ❘ Yorkshire ❘ Crossbred


BARROW SHOW
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2012%20SW%20Reg/JPEG/dsc_0070.jpg
Champion Purebred Barrow Overall
Peyton Hill
Nevada, TX
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2012%20SW%20Reg/JPEG/dsc_0061.jpg
Reserve Purebred Barrow Overall
Kaylin Listen
El Reno, OK


http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2012%20SW%20Reg/JPEG/dsc_0014.jpg
Champion Duroc Barrow
Ty Goss
Canute, OK
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2012%20SW%20Reg/JPEG/dsc_0023.jpg
Reserve Duroc Barrow
Lacy Barrett
Gravette, AR


BARROWS CLASS 1 Duroc

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

956-5

Ty Goss, OK

59-4

BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1

ESSP0 BUZZ 45-1

2

999-5

Hunter Nabours, TX

42-4

NBS0 RODEO RED 12-8

BILH7 CAVEMAN 2-2

3

1006-5

Kolin Quinn, OK

28-3

MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6

MMDS0 TRIPLE ROCK 2-6

4

1015-5

Lori Ross, OK

4-4

HD0 SOG BUCK DANDY 3-5

HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10

5

1039-5

Ross & Rhett Taylor, OK

28-2

WTX1 TEXAS STUD 34-3

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

6

1035-5

Sarah Taylor, OK

1-5

ADJN1 LINEM UP 7-9

HD9 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 45-11

 

BARROWS CLASS 2 Duroc

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

915-5

Jacob Bellamy, OK

6-2

HD0 SOG BUCK DANDY 3-5

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

2

947-5

Caleb Ferguson, OK

21-7

JRS1 ROMEO 112-2

RWG0 AFTERMATH 26-1

3

1061-5

Brayden Young, TX

21-5

JRS1 ROMEO 112-2

RWG0 AFTERMATH 26-1

4

911-9

Massey Beard, OK

9-2

AZ9 HEADLINER 30-1

RWG7 JUICY FRUIT 19-1

5

917-5

Wyatt Bingham, AR

6-1

AZ9 HEADLINER 30-1

CDLV9 LINEM UP 5-1

6

1001-5

Brody Nemecek, KS

14-5

NBD9 UNREAL 70-8

SDH6 YAK 210-6

 

BARROWS CLASS 3 Duroc

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

907-5

Lacy Barrett, AR

3-2

JAR9 SON OF A BUCK 18-5

RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3

2

983-5

Keri Landry, LA

55-1

HD9 CLAYBORN 76-2

HD0 HYPE 11-2

3

908-5

Paige Barrett, AR

3-6

JAR9 SON OF A BUCK 18-5

RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3

4

918-6

Devin Lee Blanton, TX

7-4

AZ9 HEADLINER 30-1

CDLV9 LINEM UP 5-1

5

931-5

Travis Clapp, OK

2-5

MMDS0 TRIPLE ROCK 2-6

HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10

 

BARROWS CLASS 4 Duroc

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

910-9

Delynna Beard, OK

3-1

ADJN0 LIFE BLOOD 6-9

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

2

982-5

Hallie Landry, LA

38-1

BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1

CDLV6 SPECIAL COLLECTION 7-3

3

983-6

Keri Landry, LA

29-4

MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6

MM0 GODFATHER 8-1

4

909-11

Delainna Beard, OK

7-5

AZ9 HEADLINER 30-1

CDLV9 LINEM UP 5-1

5

1037-5

Benjamin Taylor, OK

1-4

RWG0 CHUCK BERRY 235-1

HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10

6

1039-6

Ross & Rhett Taylor, OK

31-2

JRS1 DAY ONE 27-2

SWTS9 QUESTIONABLE LOVE 5-8

7

1017-5

Macy Scott, KS

21-3

RWG9 CANT BELIEVE THIS 168-

LLDF9 TCG BUCK FEVER 1-6

8

923-5

Ashton Brown, OK

13-8

MMDS0 TRIPLE ROCK 2-6

HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10

9

986-5

Chloe Mabry, AR

3-2

ADJN0 LIFE BLOOD 6-9

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

 

BARROWS CLASS 5 Duroc

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

975-5

Karson Kelso, TX

14-4

SDF0 4 D 66-5

CMF9 BEAST 4-3

2

948-7

Maddie Fugate, IL

8-1

RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-7

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

3

920-5

Kayden Brady, OK

4-5

AZ9 HEADLINER 30-1

HD9 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 45-11

4

1024-5

Kaydence Staude, OK

3-5

ADJN0 LIFE BLOOD 6-9

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

5

978-5

Matt Kemme, IL

6-1

BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1


http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2012%20SW%20Reg/JPEG/dsc_0088.jpg
Champion Hampshire Barrow
Trace Bennett
Cresent, OK
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2012%20SW%20Reg/JPEG/dsc_0049.jpg
Reserve Hampshire Barrow
Maddie Fugate
Mahomet, IL


BARROWS CLASS 1 Hampshire

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

948-6

Maddie Fugate, IL

9-1

JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

JSE0 PSSS BEAR MARKET 1-3

2

948-5

Maddie Fugate, IL

3-2

SLLY0 ALL ABOARD 6-2

GMW0 PREDATOR 7-9

3

921-5

Kylar Brady, OK

1-1

JSE0 BEAR HUG 54-6

SEDW9 SODA POP 2-1

 

BARROWS CLASS 2 Hampshire

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

916-5

Trace Bennett, OK

64-2

BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-3

BOLN8 UB THE JUDGE 2-2

2

903-5

Devin Ammann, IL

4-2

BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-3

YNC8 BLACK TEA 56-3

3

957-6

Adam Gradert, IL

27-7

HH0 HOME BOY 100-3

DPK6 VAPOR 6-5

4

1029-5

Heather Storer, OH

28-1

WALK0 OH MY 49-2

JLM9 RESURRECTION 3-1


http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2012%20SW%20Reg/JPEG/dsc_0103.jpg
Champion Landrace Barrow
Garrison Straka
Yukon, OK
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2012%20SW%20Reg/JPEG/dsc_0208.jpg
Reserve Landrace Barrow
Max Herndon
Elk City, OK


BARROWS CLASS 1 Landrace

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

1030-5

Garrison Straka, OK

306-4

DOVS1 QUICK CHANGE 1-2

CRSH9 OLYMPUS 8-8

2

964-5

Max Herndon, OK

2-8

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

3

902-5

Daniel Ammann, IL

2-4

CR7 DYNAMITE 452-1

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

4

959-5

Jimmy Guerry, TX

55-4

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

SNSS6 SAMPSON 33-1


http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2012%20SW%20Reg/JPEG/dsc_0070.jpg
Champion Yorkshire Barrow
Peyton Hill
Nevada, TX
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2012%20SW%20Reg/JPEG/dsc_0061.jpg
Reserve Yorkshire Barrow
Kaylin Listen
El Reno, OK


BARROWS CLASS 1 Yorkshire

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

955-5

Blake Goss, OK

1-7

LMO1 MOORE POWER 5-6

LMO6 SQUARE DEAL 15-6

2

965-6

Peyton Hill, TX

15-5

TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3

JRS0 UPPER CUT 10-1

3

949-5

Reece Gabel, OK

2-3

JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4

SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4

4

1011-5

Kristopher Robinson, OK

2-5

JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4

SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4

5

945-5

Lora Drake, OK

15-1

JJI1 SNOW PLOW 11-1

CDO0 BLIND SPOT 76-1

6

1054-5

Emily Wilkinson, OK

2-6

SDH8 BRUISER 56-1

OKR9 QUICK DRAW 18-14

7

971-5

Courtney Jinkens, OK

13-3

TBRO0 WOW 53-4

JGR9 RIGHT CHOICE 36-5

 

BARROWS CLASS 2 Yorkshire

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

912-5

Blake Bechtel & Family, OK

50-6

RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1

CDO9 ROLEX 9-6

2

979-5

Triston Kinnamon, OK

81-1

WJH1 ROUGHNECK 50-5

WJH9 ACE 33-1

3

1040-5

Cooper Thompson, OK

8-4

SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4

JGR7 DAY TRIPPER 345-11

4

1060-5

Banner Young, TX

8-1

ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6

JGR6 LUMBERJACK 127-13

5

1005-5

Rhett Pursley, OK

8-3

SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4

JGR7 DAY TRIPPER 345-11

6

992-5

Blake Miller, OK

5-5

TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3

OKR9 QUICK DRAW 18-14

 

BARROWS CLASS 3 Yorkshire

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

1031-5

Rhylee Straka, OK

35-9

SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4

MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1

2

957-5

Adam Gradert, IL

26-7

RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

3

1071-5

Rhett Taylor, OK

64-9

MCLE9 BENCHMARK 16-1

CDO8 PSSS HUSKY 18-1

4

1034-5

Emma Taylor, OK

2-6

VBM8 MIDNIGHT SUN 4-2

JKKC9 RHYS 2-5

 

BARROWS CLASS 4 Yorkshire

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

965-5

Peyton Hill, TX

14-7

TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

2

984-5

Kaylin Listen, OK

158-2

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

3

1003-5

Daniel Newnum, IN

27-1

RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1

JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5

4

918-5

Devin Lee Blanton, TX

1-3

LFC0 LOCKDOWN 28-4

LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3

5

1041-5

Raylynn Thompson, OK

7-3

LFC1 LONZO 59-5

SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4


http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2012%20SW%20Reg/JPEG/dsc_0104.jpg
Champion Crossbred Barrow
Ashton Brown
Ratliff City, OK
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2012%20SW%20Reg/JPEG/dsc_0117.jpg
Reserve Crossbred Barrow
Daniel Newnum
Kingman, IN


BARROWS CLASS 1 Crossbred

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

1

1031-9

Rhylee Straka, OK

84-33

2

909-9

Delainna Beard, OK

15-8

3

1015-9

Lori Ross, OK

10-4

4

949-9

Reece Gabel, OK

1-7

5

971-9

Courtney Jinkens, OK

4-7

6

1037-9

Benjamin Taylor, OK

3-2

7

1034-9

Emma Taylor, OK

3-1

 

BARROWS CLASS 2 Crossbred

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

1

956-9

Jimmy Guerry, TX

85-40

2

945-9

Lori Drake, OK

30-5

3

1017-9

Macy Scott, KS

8-7

4

1006-9

Kolin Quinn, OK

36-9

5

907-9

Lacy Barrett, AR

7-9

6

908-9

Paige Barrett, AR

5-10

7

986-9

Chloe Mabry, AR

3-6

 

BARROWS CLASS 3 Crossbred

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

1

903-9

Devin Ammann, IL

3-1

2

918-9

Devin Lee Blanton, TX

33-4

3

902-9

Daniel Ammann, IL

22-12

4

918-11

Devin Lee Blanton, TX

33-10

5

917-9

Wyatt Bingham, AR

3-1

6

931-9

Travis Clapp, OK

3-3

7

1001-9

Brody Nemecek, KS

7-1

 

BARROWS CLASS 4 Crossbred

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

1

923-9

Ashton Brown, OK

85-13

2

1003-9

Daniel Newnum, IN

45-9

3

999-9

Hunter Nabours, TX

68-3

4

957-9

Adam Gradert, IL

8-7