About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog

Shows/Events > NJSA Southwest Regional > Archive > 2013 Show Results

2013 Show Results

Download full results here


GILT SHOW: Duroc ❘ Hampshire ❘ Landrace ❘ Yorkshire

BARROW SHOW: Duroc ❘ Hampshire ❘ Landrace ❘ Yorkshire ❘ Crossbred


BARROW SHOW

Champion Duroc Barrow

Cobey McLemore

Reserve Duroc Barrow

Devin Ammann

BARROWS CLASS 1 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1758-5 Marli Barney, OK 2-2 MM2 ROYAL ONE 10-8 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
2 1825-5 Morgan Harless, OK 11-2 RYNK2 PSSS KNIGHT CLUB 4-3 MM1 ELMO 36-2
3 1943-5 Kenny Taylor, OK 4-1 RWG1 PIPELINE 51-3 RWG0 CHUCK BERRY 235-1
4 1886-5 Melanie Morris, OK 11-4 MM2 BREN 28-8 MM1 TRIPLE ROCK 3-3
5 1801-5 Carly Dreher, KS 32-1 RWG9 DOUBLE SHIFT 169-1 NBD0 BADGER 97-6
6 1928-6 Kaydence Staude, OK 5-3 ADJN1 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS RWG7 JUICY FRUIT 19-1
7 1828-5 Torrie Hathaway, KS 12-3 RWG1 PIPELINE 51-3 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
8 1938-5 Raylee Stuckey, OK 1-5 MM2 BREN 28-8 RWG9 PERFECT GAME 153-2
9 1855-5 Jacie Ketchum, OK 11-2 MM2 BREN 28-8 MM1 TRIPLE ROCK 3-3
10 1955-5 Austin Woods, OK 1-4 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1 ADJN0 LIFE BLOOD 6-9
11 1955-6 Austin Woods, OK 1-9 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1 ADJN0 LIFE BLOOD 6-9
12 1762-5 Delynna Beard, OK 4-1 ADJN0 LIFE BLOOD 6-9 CDO9 PSSS MEGA WATT 266-11
13 1793-5 Paige Davis, TX 120-1 HP1 Get It 24-5 WTX8 Red Sky 108-4
14 1957-3 Rocky Woods, OK 1-7 BMFI0 GRUS Big Buck 15-1 ADJN0 Life Blood 6-9
15 1944-5 Makalee Taylor, OK 3-2 RWG2 SANCHO 52-1 HD9 CLAYBORN 76-2
BARROWS CLASS 2 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1877-5 Cobey McLemore, OK 1-5 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3 JSJ9 4 X 4 13-2
2 1934-5 Dylan Stieber, OK 6-5 ADJN1 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS ADJN0 LIFE BLOOD 6-9
3 1763-5 Massey Beard, OK 3-2 RWG1 RED TRICK 258-3 RWG8 IMAX 145-2
4 1899-5 Parker Ralston, TX 17-5 SNSS2 90 PROOF 90-3 SNSS9 HIGH PROFILE 124-4
5 1802-5 Brooklynn Estes, OK 9-3 SWSW0 WIS OKIE 1-8 JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-
6 1959-5 Cody Wright, OK 4-8 MM2 BREN 28-8 DWMW9 TIMBER FREAK 1-1
7 1958-50 Amber Wright, OK 4-2 MM2 BREN 28-8 DWMW9 TIMBER FREAK 1-1
8 1882-5 Matthew Miller, OK 2-3 MM2 ROYAL ONE 10-8 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
9 1956-5 Katelyn Woods, OK 8-1 BMFI0 GRUS Big Buck 15-1 ADJN0 Life Blood 6-9
 
BARROWS CLASS 3 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1903-5 Ty Rayburn, OK 29-5 NBD1 Red Fever 137-9 NBD9 PSSS Atta Boy 217-4
2 1807-5 Max Fischer, IA 37-7 RARD1 POLE POSITION 27-1 HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10
3 1752-6 Devin Ammann, IL 5-3 CAIN2 KING 1-1 HD0 ASIA 46-3
4 1859-5 Hallie Landry, LA 28-4 STN1 CARL 51-2 SWTS9 QUESTIONABLE LOVE 5-8
5 1785-5 Casey Clapp, OK 5-2 JAR9 SON OF A BUCK 18-5 RWG9 POWER SHIFT 23-1
6 1904-5 Conner Reichert, OK 1-4 RWG1 PIPELINE 51-3 DPK1 TRIPLE HYPE 1-4
7 1769-5 Devin Lee Blanton, TX 29-1 ADJN2 HEADLINER 9-3 HD0 SOG BUCK DANDY 3-5
8 1929-5 Tyrell Stegner, OK 1-6 RWG1 PIPELINE 51-3 DPK1 TRIPLE HYPE 1-4
9 1761-6 Delainna Beard, OK 3-1 RWG1 RED TRICK 258-3 RWG8 IMAX 145-2
10 1774-5 Emma Brown, OK 2-4 HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1
 
BARROWS CLASS 4 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1752-5 Devin Ammann, IL 26-5 HD0 SOG BUCK DANDY 3-5 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
2 1947-5 Christine J Todd, IL 18-3 MM2 BREN 28-8 SNSS9 HIGH PROFILE 124-4
3 1860-7 Keri Landry, LA 18-2 RWG2 SANCHO 52-1 HAT6 SEMINOLE WIND 43-4
4 1780-5 Maddi Butler, IN 47-2 OGL1 PSSS CHERRY BOMB 15-2 PWA0 RED DIRT 1-9
5 1868-5 Micah Malcolm, IN 110-1 3FSF2 CONVICITION 38-3 RWG0 LASTING IMPRESSION 264-1
6 1942-5 Katie Taylor, OK 2-3 HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1
7 1831-5 Krista Hebert, LA 25-3 CAIN2 KING 1-1 JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-
8 1928-5 Kaydence Staude, OK 4-2 ADJN0 LIFE BLOOD 6-9 CDO9 PSSS MEGA WATT 266-11
9 1760-5 Paige Barrett, AR 15-3 TAS9 EVOLUTION 14-1 JRE8 ESCALADE 49-4
10 1839-5 London Hilton, KS 23-10 MM2 TRIPLE ROCK 2-5 PWA0 RED DIRT 1-9
11 1759-5 Lacy Barrett, AR 15-2 TAS9 EVOLUTION 14-1 JRE8 ESCALADE 49-4

 

Champion Hampshire Barrow

Brody Nemecek

Reserve Hampshire Barrow

Keri Landry

BARROWS CLASS 1 Hampshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1860-5 Keri Landry, LA 61-2 HH1 WALK THIS WAY 95-3 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
2 1950-5 Matthew Whelan, OK 1-10 CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3 DMP9 BURIED ALIVE 20-4
3 1797-6 Kelsey Dowdle, OK 9-5 MVLS1 STOP ME 3-4 RSY9 PACKAGE 1-6
 
BARROWS CLASS 2 Hampshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1889-5 Brody Nemecek, KS 9-5 CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3 BOLN7 BLACK LABEL 16-1
2 1890-5 Kyser Nemecek, KS 7-7 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-3 MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1
3 1841-5 Austin Holmes, KS 78-4 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 EBM7 THE FEVER 17-6
4 1833-5 Zachary Hebert, LA 21-2 DMP0 FROZEN IN TIME 31-2 DMP9 BURIED ALIVE 20-4
5 1771-5 Kayden Brady, OK 85-1 JL1 HES A TEN 10-10 EC9 BONER 126-1
 
BARROWS CLASS 3 Hampshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1787-5 Grant Colvin, IN 9-6 BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1 HIN9 GOLD STANDARD 32-5
2 1830-5 Tyler Hayes, LA 21-3 DMP0 FROZEN IN TIME 31-2 DMP9 BURIED ALIVE 20-4
3 1901-5 Preston Ralston, TX 5-2 JLM1 PIVOT POINT 13-2 EC6 GROW MASTER 137-6

 

Champion Landrace Barrow

Max Herndon

Reserve Landrace Barrow

Danielle Nading

BARROWS CLASS 1 Landrace
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1834-5 Max Herndon, OK 27-5 KTB0 SUBSTITUTION 2-7 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
2 1888-5 Danielle Nading, KS 9-1 CRSH0 PSSS THOR 7-3 OGL9 IZZO 11-4

 

Champion Yorkshire Barrow

Brooke Stout

Reserve Yorkshire Barrow

Ty Goss

BARROWS CLASS 1 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1820-5 Ty Goss, OK 5-9 LMO1 MOORE POWER 5-6 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
2 1820-6 Ty Goss, OK 20-1 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 LFC1 LONZO 59-5
3 1757-5 Kassidy Bailey, OK 10-3 JJI1 SNOW PLOW 11-1 TBRO1 HEAD ON 47-6
4 1876-5 Hunter Mckinnon, OK 5-5 JJI1 SNOW PLOW 11-1 WGW9 DOCTOR WATSON 42-1
5 1859-6 Hallie Landry, LA 21-4 MMGR2 DADDY SAYS 13-2 WGW7 BEEF CAKE 100-5
6 1824-5 Dylan Hargus, OK 38-3 MMGR2 DADDY SAYS 13-2 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6
7 1799-5 Lora Drake, MO 6-7 JJI1 SNOW PLOW 11-1 RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1
8 1933-5 Brandon Stickler, IL 10-3 LFC1 CREATURE 94-7 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4
9 1909-5 Lori Ross, OK 12-3 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2
10 1797-5 Kelsey Dowdle, OK 5-6 LMO1 MOORE POWER 5-6 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
 
BARROWS CLASS 2 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1905-5 Makayla Reynolds, TX 77-7 IGF2 OVERDRIVE 2-6 BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2
2 1932-5 Sierra Stephens, TX 59-4 ABD2 HERE AND NOW 8-6 LPLO8 I GOT TIME 5-2
3 1860-6 Keri Landry, LA 96-11 MMGR2 DADDY SAYS 13-2 WGW9 SUNSHINE 100-3
4 1800-5 Caitlin Dreher, KS 28-1 PSD1 UP N THE ANTE 30-6 PSD8 GREENIE 40-9
5 1876-6 Hunter Mckinnon, OK 5-2 JJI1 SNOW PLOW 11-1 WGW9 DOCTOR WATSON 42-1
6 1808-5 Yimmi Fontenot, LA 96-12 MMGR2 DADDY SAYS 13-2 WGW9 SUNSHINE 100-3
7 1894-5 Sydney Parsley, AZ 5-6 LFC1 CREATURE 94-7 ARK8 BULLETPROOF 47-4
8 1898-5 Rhett Pursley, OK 2-5 IGF1 THUNDER UP 40-3 PIN1 QUICK DRAW 3-1
9 1795-5 Paden J Day, OK 4-3 WGW2 KING GEORGE 61-1 MCLE9 SPUD 12-1
10 1945-5 Ross Taylor, OK 41-5 JLIV2 HIT N RUN 8-1 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1
11 1941-5 Hannah Taylor, OK 2-3 EMTA0 DOCTOR ZERO 1-4 VBM8 MIDNIGHT SUN 4-2
 
BARROWS CLASS 3 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1935-5 Brooke Stout, OK 5-6 WIU2 GAS MONKEY 8-6 MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1
2 1876-7 Hunter Mckinnon, OK 2-6 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4
3 1787-6 Grant Colvin, IN 31-3 NBD1 UNDER THE RADAR 182-8 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
4 1837-5 Peyton Hill, TX 28-4 PSD1 UP N THE ANTE 30-6 PSD8 GREENIE 40-9
5 1879-5 Blake Miller, OK 1-4 PIN2 OUTBACK 3-5 TBRO0 DOG KNOTT 77-4
6 1772-5 Kylar Brady, OK 34-2 JJI1 SNOW PLOW 11-1 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
7 1892-5 Shayleigh Odom, OK 10-4 MMGR2 MOOD SWING 13-1 MLMY4 PIPE DREAM 1-3
8 1936-5 Clark Stout, OK 63-4 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1 OSU9 JUMP START 44-5
9 1914-5 Tate Schwerdtfeger, OK 6-5 BTH2 STAYIN THIRSTY 8-3 JGR9 GRIMMS GEM 200-9
 
BARROWS CLASS 4 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1832-5 Logan Hebert, LA 4-1 IGF1 THE GHOST 16-4 RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1
2 1796-5 Paige Day, OK 14-2 1TMC2 MEMBERS ONLY 13-11 TBRO0 WOW 53-4
3 1900-5 Payton Ralston, TX 9-5 MMGR2 MOOD SWING 13-1 JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8
4 1838-5 Brooklyn Hilton, KS 5-9 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10 TBRO9 MAMMOTH 1-1
5 1866-5 Chloe Mabry, AR 2-3 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10
6 1761-5 Delainna Beard, OK 1-3 BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2 BRCK7 POWER SOURCE 10-4
7 1865-5 Shelbey Lyon, OK 42-4 JJI1 SNOW PLOW 11-1 CDO8 PSSS HUSKY 18-1

 

Champion Crossbred Barrow

Keri Landry

Reserve Crossbred Barrow

Sierra Stephens

BARROWS CLASS 1 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1932-9 Sierra Stephens, 72-1
2 1859-9 Hallie Landry, 2-5
3 1878-9 Mesa Adams, 17-7
4 1909-9 Lori Ross, 7-3
5 1950-9 Matt Whelan, 13-3
6 1882-9 Matthew Miller, 3-1
7 1958-9 Amber Wright, 2-1
8 1824-9 Dylan Hargus, 1-10
9 1760-9 Paige Barrett, 4-4
10 1959-9 Cody Wright, 3-4
11 1942-9 Katie Taylor, 5-1
 
BARROWS CLASS 2 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1860-9 Keri Landry, 9-3
2 1888-9 Danielle Nading, 7-5
3 1795-9 Paden Day, 5-4
4 1859-10 Hallie Landry, 4-3
5 1905-9 Makayla Reynolds, 93-10
6 1938-9 Raylee Stuckey, 70-4
7 1832-9 Logan Hebert, 9-1
8 1886-9 Melanie Morris, 2-1
9 1945-9 Ross Taylor, 13-9
10 1929-9 Tyrell Stegner, 1-5
 
BARROWS CLASS 3 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1752-10 Devin Ammann, 5-10
2 1807-9 Max Fischer, 5-10
3 1752-9 Devin Ammann, 41-2
4 1935-9 Brooke Stout, 28-2
5 1860-10 Keri Landry, 51-3
6 1868-9 Micah Malcolm, 3-8
7 1799-9 Lora Drake, 12-3
8 1943-9 Kenney Taylor, 3-3
9 1769-9 Devin Blanton, 10-2
 
BARROWS CLASS 4 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1947-9 Christine Todd, 14-4
2 1785-9 Casey Jo Clapp, 1-2
3 1828-9 Torrie Hathaway, 7-4
4 1839-9 London Hilton, 1-8
5 1899-9 Parker Ralston, 10-3
6 1759-9 Lacy Jo Barrett, 2-8
7 1787-9 Grant Colvin, 4-3
8 1833-9 Zachary Hebert, 2-9
9 1838-9 Brooklyn Hilton, 3-2
10 1866-9 Chloe Mabry, 67-3
11 1898-9 Rhett Pursley, 3-3

 


GILT SHOW: Duroc ❘ Hampshire ❘ Landrace ❘ Yorkshire

 

BARROW SHOW: Duroc ❘ Hampshire ❘ Landrace ❘ Yorkshire ❘ Crossbred


GILT SHOW

Champion Duroc Gilt

Austin Kirk

Reserve Duroc Gilt

Travis Hamilton

Champion Bred & Owned Duroc Gilt

Travis Hamilton

Reserve Bred & Owned Duroc Gilt

Devin Ammann

GILTS CLASS 1 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1817-1 Hadley Gibson, OK 10-4 HERB1 FRUIT JUICE 9-2 HD0 SOG BUCK DANDY 3-5
2 1825-1 Morgan Harless, OK 11-6 RYNK2 PSSS KNIGHT CLUB 4-3 MM1 ELMO 36-2
3 1809-2 Briana Foote, TX 26-5 RWG2 SANCHO 52-1 WTX0 XR 134-6
4 1810-2 Cameron Foote, TX 36-5 RWG2 SANCHO 52-1 WTX0 XR 134-6
5 1856-1 Jaycie Kiker, OK 7-13 RWG1 RED TRICK 258-3 DPK1 TRIPLE HYPE 1-4
6 1850-1 Ashton Keeter, OK 24-3 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1 JRS1 ROMEO 112-2
7 1764-1 Lucas Beaty, OK 3-12 MM2 BREN 28-8 DCM9 HIPPO 48-7
8 1958-10 Amber Wright, OK 4-7 MM2 BREN 28-8 DWMW9 TIMBER FREAK 1-1
9 1966-1 Rhett Taylor, OK 20-5 SMIB1 Royal Flush 2-2 MM1 Crown Royal 10-6
10 1957-1 Rocky Woods, OK 2-4 CAIN2 KING 1-1 SNSS9 HIGH PROFILE 124-4
11 1838-1 Brooklyn Hilton, KS 15-13 MM2 TRIPLE ROCK 2-5 JRS9 MANUAL LABOR 96-6
 
GILTS CLASS 2 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1823-10 Travis Hamilton, CO 18-5 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2 RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-6
2 1904-1 Conner Reichert, OK 1-3 RWG1 PIPELINE 51-3 DPK1 TRIPLE HYPE 1-4
3 1823-20 Travis Hamilton, CO 18-6 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2 RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-6
4 1842-1 Garrett Holmes, KS 7-9 MM2 BREN 28-8 HD0 HYPE 11-2
5 1929-10 Tyrell Stegner, OK 1-5 RWG1 PIPELINE 51-3 DPK1 TRIPLE HYPE 1-4
6 1900-2 Payton Ralston, TX 17-10 SNSS2 90 PROOF 90-3 SNSS9 HIGH PROFILE 124-4
7 1934-2 Dylan Stieber, OK 7-6 ADJN1 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS CDLV9 LINEM UP 5-1
8 1944-1 Makalee Taylor, OK 3-3 RWG2 SANCHO 52-1 HD9 CLAYBORN 76-2
9 1800-1 Caitlin Dreher, KS 36-3 HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10 NBD1 G2 56-3
 
GILTS CLASS 3 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1837-2 Peyton Hill, TX 29-6 RWG9 DOUBLE SHIFT 169-1 RWG7 JUICY FRUIT 19-1
2 1763-1 Massey Beard, OK 3-8 RWG1 RED TRICK 258-3 RWG8 IMAX 145-2
3 1926-1 Shelby Snodgrass, OK 4-6 RWG1 PIPELINE 51-3 JAKI8 UNFORGETTABLE 10-4
4 1955-20 Austin Woods, OK 3-1 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1 ADJN0 LIFE BLOOD 6-9
5 1955-30 Austin Woods, OK 1-1 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1 ADJN0 LIFE BLOOD 6-9
6 1943-1 Kenny Taylor, OK 2-5 HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1
7 1945-1 Ross Taylor, OK 3-2 ADJN1 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS AZ9 HEADLINER 30-1
8 1806-1 Caleb Ferguson, OK 49-8 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1 SDH9 YAK II 218-2
9 1940-1 Emma Taylor, OK 2-8 HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1
10 1946-1 Sarah Taylor, OK 2-6 HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1
 
GILTS CLASS 4 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1857-1 Austin Kirk, OK 18-9 MM2 BREN 28-8 SNSS9 HIGH PROFILE 124-4
2 1893-2 Karson Osborn, OK 14-7 WTX2 XR RED JACKET 78-1 SNSS9 HIGH PROFILE 124-4
3 1950-1 Matthew Whelan, OK 4-3 RWG1 RED TRICK 258-3 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
4 1950-2 Matthew Whelan, OK 1-6 CMJW0 TULSA TIME 6-1 RWG7 JUICY FRUIT 19-1
5 1810-1 Cameron Foote, TX 18-6 RWG2 SANCHO 52-1 HAT6 SEMINOLE WIND 43-4
6 1934-1 Dylan Stieber, OK 1-1 ADJN0 LIFE BLOOD 6-9 JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-
7 1757-1 Kassidy Bailey, OK 3-5 MM2 BREN 28-8 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
8 1847-1 Caden Jones, OK 2-1 ADJN1 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS AZ9 HEADLINER 30-1
9 1878-1 Mesa Adams, OK 21-8 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1 SDF7 SQUARE D 98-1
10 1917-1 Sidney Scott, OK 103-3 MMDS2 Hell on Wheels 20-2 WBSR0 Gator 1-4
11 1863-1 Lawton Loyd, OK 1-10 SDH2 RED HOT 211-2 WTX1 TEXAS STUD 34-3
 
GILTS CLASS 5 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1924-1 Rylee Simpson, OK 3-6 MM2 BREN 28-8 HD0 SOG BUCK DANDY 3-5
2 1868-1 Micah Malcolm, IN 21-6 HP1 GET IT 24-5 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
3 1762-1 Delynna Beard, OK 3-9 RWG1 RED TRICK 258-3 HD0 SOG BUCK DANDY 3-5
4 1890-10 Kyser Nemecek, KS 6-5 HD9 NEW DIMENSION 23-5 MMDS9 RED DRAW 1-3
5 1809-1 Briana Foote, TX 14-5 RWG2 SANCHO 52-1 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
6 1933-30 Brandon Stickler, IL 8-10 WTX2 XR RED JACKET 78-1 MAFF1 FULL SWING 31-2
7 1897-1 Jessie Pullen, OK 53-4 DWEC1 RED RIGG 1-6 MM1 ICE 2-6
8 1885-1 Zach Moody, OK 9-4 HD0 ASIA 46-3 HD9 CLAYBORN 76-2
9 1771-1 Kayden Brady, OK 14-5 MM2 BREN 28-8 MM0 GODFATHER 8-1
10 1818-1 Roper Goodson, OK 3-4 MM2 BREN 28-8 HD0 SOG BUCK DANDY 3-5
11 1759-1 Lacy Barrett, AR 17-9 CAIN2 KING 1-1 HD7 GALLANT 94-6
12 1895-1 Cabree Phillips, OK 1-8 3FSF1 ANTICIPATION 31-3 MMDS0 TRIPLE ROCK 2-6
 
GILTS CLASS 6 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1893-1 Karson Osborn, OK 5-9 OGL1 PSSS CHERRY BOMB 15-2 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1
2 1902-2 Cade Rayburn, OK 29-9 NBD1 Red Fever 132-9 NBD9 PSSS Ata Boy 217-4
3 1752-1 Devin Ammann, IL 11-9 WTX2 XR RED JACKET 78-1 BAMA0 NO DOUBT 12-4
4 1788-1 Chancie Cooper, OK 30-7 RWG1 BUCK NAKED 36-2 HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10
5 1947-1 Christine J Todd, IL 6-10 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3
6 1906-1 Jacob Reznicek, TX 23-4 RWG1 JC 72-1 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
7 1930-1 Clayton Stephens, NY 1-11 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1 NBD1 JET FUEL 56-2
8 1922-1 Kenzie Short, TX 1-6 DRS2 CRACKIN DOWN 3-4 HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10
9 1834-2 Max Herndon, OK 1-7 JFJ1 EDISON 9-2 HD9 TOO LEGIT 7-8
10 1923-1 Maylie Short, TX 2-4 DRS2 CRACKIN DOWN 3-4 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
11 1942-1 Katie Taylor, OK 1-6 JAR9 SON OF A BUCK 18-5 HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10
12 1779-4 Nealigh Burrow, NM 23-4 OGL1 PSSS HONEY BADGER 15-1 JLM0 RIB CRIB 26-8
 

 

Champion Hamp Gilt

Clark Stout

Reserve Hamp Gilt

Cade Rayburn

Champion Bred & Owned Hamp Gilt

Devin Ammann

Reserve Bred & Owned Hamp Gilt

Brody Nemecek

GILTS CLASS 1 Hampshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1782-1 Ashtyn Carr, TX 37-2 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 SEDW9 SODA POP 2-1
2 1889-10 Brody Nemecek, KS 10-4 CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3 JLM1 THE ONE AND ONLY 7-3
3 1773-2 Kooper Branum, OK 122-8 CPTS2 GAME ON 13-8 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
4 1754-10 Bryce Ayers, OK 1-6 CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3 DMP9 BURIED ALIVE 20-4
5 1891-1 Jake Odom, OK 60-4 HH1 WALK THIS WAY 95-3 JLM0 FOCUS 10-4
6 1960-1 Laura Wright, OK 1-3 CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3 DMP9 BURIED ALIVE 20-4
7 1955-1 Austin Woods, OK 122-7 CPTS2 GAME ON 13-8 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
8 1773-1 Kooper Branum, OK 106-10 TCG1 TCG CADDY SHACK 5-2 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
 
GILTS CLASS 2 Hampshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1902-1 Cade Rayburn, OK 2-7 JLM1 Pivot Point 13-2 JLM1 The One & Only 7-3
2 1967-2 Ashtyn Stenger, OK 3-8 JLM1 Pivot Point 13-2 JLM9 Rockin T 6-5
3 1903-1 Ty Rayburn, OK 2-8 JLM1 Pivot Point 13-2 JLM1 The One & Only 7-3
4 1823-3 Travis Hamilton, CO 31-13 BRJL0 OPEN RANGE 34-4 HARK9 OUTRAGE 1-4
5 1899-1 Parker Ralston, TX 4-9 4SR0 HOME GROWN 6-1 4SR0 HOME GROWN 6-1
6 1900-10 Payton Ralston, TX 8-10 MRM2 STEALING HOME 41-1 4SR0 HOME GROWN 6-1
7 1919-2 Will Shelby, OK 4-4 RJWP2 INITIAL BLOW 2-3 OSU8 ONE HONEST OKIE 7-2
8 1952-1 David Wion, OK 21-7 SRF2 BRASS KNUCKLES 9-7 CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3
 
GILTS CLASS 3 Hampshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1936-1 Clark Stout, OK 17-6 HH1 WALK THIS WAY 95-3 CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3
2 1752-2 Devin Ammann, IL 13-7 HH0 HOME BOY 100-3 YNC8 BLACK TEA 56-3
3 1779-1 Nealigh Burrow, NM 33-14 HH1 WALK THIS WAY 95-3 JNYF9 BUCKWHEAT 15-1
4 1877-1 Cobey Mclemore, OK 14-1 JSE1 BUSHHOG 81-4 JM7 PARTY FOUL 34-5
5 1845-1 Chancie Jinkens, OK 6-6 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-4 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
6 1918-2 Emily Seeker, TX 15-8 JL1 HES A TEN 10-10 EC8 CORNERSTONE 124-4
7 1804-1 Wesley Fehrle, TX 1-7 EC2 MY WOOD 54-3 MVLS0 OH MY 3-1
 

 

Champion Landrace Gilt

Avery Kahle

Reserve Landrace Gilt

Max Herndon

GILTS CLASS 1 Landrace
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1848-1 Avery Kahle, OK 80-3 KTB0 Substitution 2-7 JMG8 PSSS Zeus 40-8
2 1834-1 Max Herndon, OK 13-1 JMG0 FALKEN 4-7 WLHP6 PSSS GENERAL LEE 3-1
3 1779-3 Nealigh Burrow, NM 50-10 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5 CRSH0 PSSS THOR 7-3
 

 

Champion York Gilt

Sierra Stephens

Reserve York Gilt

Tyse Buck

Champion Bred & Owned York Gilt

Hunter Stephens

Reserve Bred & Owned York Gilt

Brandon Stickler

GILTS CLASS 1 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1931-20 Hunter Stephens, OK 12-3 MMGR2 DADDY SAYS 13-2 8HS0 DAYBREAK 5-1
2 1931-10 Hunter Stephens, OK 13-8 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 JGR9 BIG EASY 12-5
3 1791-1 Jaycee Cox, OK 16-1 NWG2 COOL CELL 4-1 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
4 1879-3 Blake Miller, OK 7-9 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 BAJF1 WAY OUT 7-3
5 1933-10 Brandon Stickler, IL 10-10 LFC1 CREATURE 94-7 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4
6 1963-1 Keylan Young, OK 1-9 JJI1 WINSTAR 33-1 SDH8 BRUISER 56-1
7 1933-40 Brandon Stickler, IL 10-14 LFC1 CREATURE 94-7 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4
8 1964-1 Kenzie Young, OK 2-2 JJI1 WINSTAR 33-1 BG9 CONTENDER 18-5
9 1848-2 Avery Kahle, OK 15-5 BRCK7 POWER SOURCE 10-4 TBRO6 REALITY CHECK 16-1
 
GILTS CLASS 2 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1875-1 Haylee Jo Mc Guire, OK 6-13 JJI1 SNOW PLOW 11-1 RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1
2 1799-1 Lora Drake, MO 6-10 JJI1 SNOW PLOW 11-1 RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1
3 1798-1 Kelton Dowdle, OK 2-3 LMO1 MOORE POWER 5-6 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
4 1864-1 Hunter Lyon, OK 54-3 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 LFC6 GRUS FOCUS 103-1
5 1880-1 Cade Miller, OK 2-6 WGW1 SPROUT 92-4 JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5
6 1790-10 Bailey K Cox, OK 12-2 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2
7 1949-10 Malia Ward, OK 1-10 PIN2 OUTBACK 3-5 TBRO0 DOG KNOTT 77-4
8 1948-10 Cheyla Ward, OK 1-9 PIN2 OUTBACK 3-5 TBRO0 DOG KNOTT 77-4
9 1912-1 Keith Schulz, AZ 5-10 LFC1 CREATURE 94-7 ARK8 BULLETPROOF 47-4
10 1894-1 Sydney Parsley, AZ 5-1 LFC1 CREATURE 94-7 ARK8 BULLETPROOF 47-4
11 1781-2 Mikiah Carnes, OK 3-4 LMO1 MOORE POWER 5-6 CMTE9 FULL MOON 54-1
12 1839-1 London Hilton, KS 13-4 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10 RUSP0 OAK 6-5
 
GILTS CLASS 3 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1783-1 Summer Catlett, OK 11-7 BRCK7 POWER SOURCE 10-4 JKKC0 GRUS RED DIRT 1-1
2 1756-1 Kolton Baber, OK 104-6 WGW2 KING GEORGE 61-1 HOL1 EVERYDAY 11-7
3 1903-2 Ty Rayburn, OK 9-7 1TMC2 MEMBERS ONLY 13-11 OSU9 JUMP START 44-5
4 1843-1 Addison Horton, TX 20-9 TBRO2 BROTHERLY LOVE 35-1 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1
5 1898-1 Rhett Pursley, OK 2-10 PIN2 OUTBACK 3-5 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4
6 1829-1 Madison Hathorn, TX 10-3 MWC1 PERFECT STORM 1-1 CK9 NIGHT TRIPP 26-5
7 1837-1 Peyton Hill, TX 27-5 PSD1 UP N THE ANTE 30-6 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1
8 1766-10 Holden Bell, OK 6-6 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 JGR1 PIERCE 25-6
9 1919-1 Will Shelby, OK 6-4 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 JGR1 PIERCE 25-6
10 1901-1 Preston Ralston, TX 9-12 MMGR2 MOOD SWING 13-1 JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8
11 1815-10 Brendon Garriott, OK 6-1 LFC1 LONZO 59-5 JGR9 REVERSE FLOW 118-4
 
GILTS CLASS 4 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1932-2 Sierra Stephens, TX 12-3 MMGR2 MOOD SWING 13-1 MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1
2 1932-1 Sierra Stephens, TX 12-1 MMGR2 MOOD SWING 13-1 MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1
3 1868-2 Micah Malcolm, IN 9-7 CFBD2 HEADLOCK 2-4 JRS0 UPPER CUT 10-1
4 1789-1 Chasee Jo Cooper, OK 1-7 LMO1 ICE AGE 8-7 RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1
5 1827-10 Halle Hartman, OK 3-2 SS2 SOS 21-2 JKKC0 GRUS RED DIRT 1-1
6 1884-1 Pace Mittelstaedt, OK 7-7 SRF2 DOC 100K 7-1 TMF9 ICE AGE 1-4
7 1770-2 Maston Box, OK 5-7 TBRO2 ULTRA 35-4 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
8 1753-1 Cade Applegate, OK 44-1 ASLS0 GRUS SECURITY 2-6 TBRO9 BULLDOG 42-3
9 1777-1 Samantha Burdick, OK 76-14 WGW0 Diego 77-8 WGW8 Spud 53-7
10 1908-1 Phoebe Rogers, OK 21-8 CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1 TBRO0 TURN ON 30-1
 
GILTS CLASS 5 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1786-1 Kort Cole, OK 2-9 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6 JKKC0 GRUS RED DIRT 1-1
2 1779-2 Nealigh Burrow, NM 20-3 HRFD1 TREND SETTER 130-4 CDO8 PSSS HUSKY 18-1
3 1933-20 Brandon Stickler, IL 7-7 TBRO2 BROTHERLY LOVE 35-1 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
4 1866-10 Chloe Mabry, AR 2-2 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10
5 1755-1 Kelsey Baber, OK 11-9 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
6 1799-2 Lora Drake, MO 3-6 JJI1 WINSTAR 33-1 JJI1 SNOW PLOW 11-1
7 1947-2 Christine J Todd, IL 13-6 SRF2 DOC LOGAN 7-5 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
8 1881-1 Justice Miller, OK 68-6 SRF2 DOC 100K 7-1 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
9 1849-1 Braylin Kahle, OK 1-3 ABD2 HERE AND NOW 8-6 MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2
10 1939-1 Benjamin Taylor, OK 1-4 EMTA0 DOCTOR ZERO 1-4 VBM8 MIDNIGHT SUN 4-2
 
GILTS CLASS 6 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1776-1 Tyse Buck, OK 9-8 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 BUC6 I GOT IT 18-1
2 1860-1 Keri Landry, LA 2-9 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 LFC9 WAY IN 94-4
3 1822-1 Jerika Halley, OK 58-12 TBRO0 WOW 53-4 JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4
3 1862-1 Micah Lovelady, OK 58-8 TBRO0 WOW 53-4 JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4
4 1784-1 Cade Childers, OK 15-8 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 ADT9 NIGHT TRIPP 5-3
6 1883-1 Emile Mittelstaedt, OK 4-13 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8 MCLE9 BENCHMARK 16-1
7 1769-1 Devin Lee Blanton, TX 10-10 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 BTH5 WANNA BE 11-2
8 1772-1 Kylar Brady, OK 15-11 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 ADT9 NIGHT TRIPP 5-3
9 1918-1 Emily Seeker, TX 7-8 TBRO1 BIG TIMBER 17-2 8HS0 DAYBREAK 5-1
10 1847-2 Caden Jones, OK 10-5 BRCK1 MEDIFLIGHT 6-3 OKR9 QUICK DRAW 18-14
11 1968-1 Dane Stenger, OK 21-12 NBD2 FULL NELSON 48-7 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
 
GILTS CLASS 7 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1967-1 Ashtyn Stenger, OK 14-10 BRCK7 POWER SOURCE 10-4 TBRO9 RONDO 64-4
2 1859-1 Hallie Landry, LA 1-10 TBRO2 BROTHERLY LOVE 35-1 ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14
3 1931-3 Hunter Stephens, OK 7-6 TBRO2 ULTRA 35-4 TBRO0 WOW 53-4
4 1782-2 Ashtyn Carr, TX 7-11 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 BUC9 AGENDA 25-1
5 1804-2 Wesley Fehrle, TX 2-5 CDO1 PRESTIGE 87-3 CRE6 PERSUASION 47-10
6 1845-2 Courtney Jinkens, OK 3-4 WGW2 STINGER 105-5 JGR8 MACK ATTACK 81-5
7 1821-1 Wyatt Hackney, OK 1-15 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4
8 1906-2 Jacob Reznicek, TX 26-8 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1 RTM0 VISION 28-8
9 1781-1 Mikiah Carnes, OK 17-7 TMF1 DRIVE THRU 9-4 JRS9 INSIDE EDITION 128-1
10 1836-1 Alex Hill, OK 32-4 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6 CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1
 

 

Champion Crossbred Gilt

Cade Miller

Reserve Crossbred Gilt

Brandon Stickler

GILTS CLASS 1 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1884-11 Pace Mittelstaedt, 7-5
2 1958-11 Amber Wright, 3-3
3 1836-11 Alex Hill, 1-4
4 1859-11 Hallie Landry, 3-4
5 1803-1 Kelsey Fehrle, 5-5
6 1818-11 Roper Goodson, 29-5
7 1849-12 Braylin Kahle, 3-1
8 1757-11 Kassidy Bailey, 65-7
9 1790-11 Bailey Cox, 3-9
10 1804-11 Wesley Fehrle, 59-3
 
GILTS CLASS 2 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1850-11 Ashton Keeter, 23-11
2 1827-11 Halle Hartman, 5-4
3 1899-11 Parker Ralston, 10-14
4 1752-11 Devin Ammann, 15-5
5 1779-12 Nealeigh Burrow, 3-3
6 1755-11 Kelsey Baber, 1-1
7 1862-11 Micah Lovelady, 8-7
8 1791-11 Jaycee Cox, 4-3
9 1754-12 Bryce Ayers, 4-4
10 1942-11 Katie Taylor, 5-2
 
GILTS CLASS 3 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1764-11 Lucas Beaty, 2-10
2 1950-11 Matt Whelan, 9-9
3 1917-11 Sidney Scott, 83-3
4 1894-9 Sydney Parsley, 53-4
5 1823-11 Travis Hamilton, 10-4
6 1901-11 Preston Ralston, 10-12
7 1878-11 Mesa Adams, 2-9
8 1769-11 Devin Blanton, 262
9 1838-11 Brooklyn Hilton, 5-1
 
GILTS CLASS 4 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1880-11 Cade Miller, 98-1
2 1756-11 Kolton Baber, 5-7
3 1779-11 Nealeigh Burrow 41-3
4 1900-11 Payton Ralston, 1-8
5 1912-11 Keith Schultz, 42-7
6 1800-9 Caitlin Dreher, 9-12
7 1883-11 Emile Mittelstaedt, 1-12
8 1810-11 Cameron Foote, 11-6
9 1829-11 Madison Hathorn, 16-5
10 1759-11 Lacy Jo Barrett, 2-6
 
GILTS CLASS 5 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1933-11 Brandon Stickler, 3-4
2 1783-11 Summer Catlett, 100-2
3 1908-11 Phoebe Rogers, 9-4
4 1776-11 Tyse Buck, 3-10
5 1784-11 Cade Childers, 3-6
6 1839-11 London Hilton, 3-8
7 1815-11 Brendon Garriott, 3-3