About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog | Online Bill Pay

Shows/Events > NJSA Southwest Regional > Show Results

Aug. 28-30, 2015

Grady County Fairgrounds • Chickasha, Okla.

Entry Deadline: Aug. 4, 2015
Ownership Deadline: July 6, 2015
Farrowing Date Requirement for Purebreds:

Jan. 1 and after

JUDGE:
Russell Pedrett, Calif.

Show Results

Grand Champion
Overall Barrow

Hunter McKinnon, OK

Res. Grand Champion
Overall Barrow

Kendle Smith, MO

Grand Champion
Overall Gilt

Blake Holmes, KS

Res. Grand Champion
Overall Gilt

Brandon Stickler, IL

Duroc

Champion
Duroc Barrow

Keaton Stoller, IL

Res. Champion
Duroc Barrow

Lane Rinderer, IL

Champion
Duroc Gilt

Blake Holmes, KS

Res. Champion
Duroc Gilt

Brendan Gross, TX

BARROWS CLASS 1 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3862-11 Andrew Coakley, OK 21-3 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3
2 3927-11 Matthew Whelan, OK 7-4 MJFF4 LIGHTS OUT 19-8 RYNK2 PSSS KNIGHT CLUB 4-3
3 3956-11 Caleb Ferguson, OK 7-11 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 RUP2 DK ITS ABOUT TIME 10-4
4 3921-11 Rhett Taylor, OK 22-5 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
5 3842-11 Sophie Varner, OK 104-2 MJFF4 LIGHTS OUT 19-8 RWG3 MISSING LINK 17-3
6 3910-11 Griffin Saunders, OK 36-5 HD4 JOHN BOY 66-6 RWG3 ACCELERATOR 86-1
7 3800-11 Gunner Aprill, OK 2-1 RMAY3 HOSS 6-2 RMAY1 JPRH DANDY TOUCH 14-2
8 3788-11 Addison Whiteman, OK 6-7 NBS3 CHALLENGER 3-1 CAIN2 KING 1-1
 

BARROWS CLASS 2 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3932-11 Cody Wright, OK 6-8 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2 PSBO2 PSSS BUCK CHERRY CLONE 3
2 3929-11 Tyler Wilkinson, OK 116-7 NWEI4 GENERATOR 15-10 NWEI2 REDNECK ROMEO 93-10
3 3803-11 Dakota Bray, OK 5-3 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
4 3906-11 Phoebe Rogers, OK 3-5 NBS3 CHALLENGER 3-1 SDH2 RED ANGUS 215-6
5 3851-11 Ryann Allison, KS 17-6 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2 RWG9 PERFECT GAME 153-2
6 3870-11 Vanessa Galindo, OK 50-3 ALBD3 GRUS IN MOTION 17-2 RWG3 ACCELERATOR 86-1
7 3855-11 Delainna Beard, OK 6-8 ROPE4 SINGLE BARREL 3-4 NBS3 CHALLENGER 3-1
8 3930-11 David Wion, OK 6-2 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1 TYAG2 OFF LABEL 1-1
 

BARROWS CLASS 3 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3905-13 Lane Rinderer, IL 5-1 NWEI3 BREAK N OUT 90-2 WTX2 XR RED JACKET 78-1
2 3751-11 Madison Brinlee, OK 13-7 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2 CAIN3 WITHOUT A DOUBT 4-1
3 3854-11 Abigayle E Bartholomew, TN 19-5 LYF4 GUNS N ROSES 4-10 2MEG1 WAR HORSE 11-4
4 3976-11 James Derouchey, KS 18-2 MIC4 IMMUNITY 12-4 RWG9 DOUBLE SHIFT 169-1
5 3917-11 Dylan Stieber, OK 1-2 DCM3 RED BONE 40-3 ADJN2 DOBBER 5-7
6 3985-11 Kendall Madison, KS 14-3 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
7 3993-11 Kaitlyn Strack, OK 29-3 HD4 ICONIC 45-6 RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3
8 3889-11 Keri Landry, LA 15-6 OGL1 PSSS CHERRY BOMB 15-2 DCHH3 MS CHERRY 9-10
9 3917-12 Dylan Stieber, OK 1-3 DCM3 RED BONE 40-3 ADJN2 DOBBER 5-7
 

BARROWS CLASS 4 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3918-11 Keaton Stoller, IL 17-4 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1
2 3889-12 Keri Landry, LA 18-2 OGL1 PSSS CHERRY BOMB 15-2 MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6
3 3791-11 Cade Lofland, OK 11-1 NCH3 IM DIFFERENT 7-5 MM2 BREN 28-8
4 3890-12 Jadyn Lingo, OK 12-1 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3
5 3868-11 Maddie Fugate, IL 36-10 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-1 JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-
6 3782-11 Kyser Nemecek, KS 2-5 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5 HD0 HYPE 11-2
7 3762-11 Brooklynn Estes, OK 3-1 DCM3 RED BONE 40-3 JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-
8 3950-11 Lacy Barrett, AR 3-1 CAIN4 SLATS 1-3 TYAG2 MR TRIPLE CHERRY 40-4
 

GILTS CLASS 1 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3913-1 Saige Seibold, OK 5-2 HD4 LEGEND 45-9 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
2 3961-20 Peyton Hill, TX 4-2 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 TPSP9 EINSTEIN 18-2
3 3871-1 Joleigh Gaskins, OK 3-7 BEYE3 DIFFERENT DEAL 45-3 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1
4 3762-1 Brooklynn Estes, OK 10-6 ADJN2 DOBBER 5-7 ADJN1 HEADER 13-2
5 3813-1 Andrew Harless, OK 3-2 HERB3 FULL THROTTLE 15-4 RYNK2 PSSS KNIGHT CLUB 4-3
6 3950-10 Lacy Barrett, AR 5-2 NCH3 IM DIFFERENT 7-5 CAIN2 APOLLO 2-1
7 3989-1 Anabelle Ramos-lane, OK 1-4 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5 HD0 FAST BUCK 22-6
8 3801-1 Jadance Black, OK 6-4 HERB3 FULL THROTTLE 15-4 MM2 BREN 28-8
9 3853-20 Paige Barrett, AR 5-5 NCH3 IM DIFFERENT 7-5 CAIN2 APOLLO 2-1
10 3932-10 Cody Wright, OK 4-7 JSHI2 PSSS BR 549 3-1 1PST1 TRIPLE ROCK 12-4
 

GILTS CLASS 2 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3843-1 Sierra Weathers, OK 1-1 MJFF4 LIGHTS OUT 19-8 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
2 3854-20 Abigayle E Bartholomew, TN 19-9 LYF4 GUNS N ROSES 4-10 2MEG1 WAR HORSE 11-4
3 3921-1 Rhett Taylor, OK 32-3 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1
4 3770-1 Emma Irwin, OK 1-7 SNSS3 INCENTIVE 203-3 DRS2 CRACKIN DOWN 3-4
5 3802-1 Issac Bradford, OK 13-1 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2 CAIN3 WITHOUT A DOUBT 4-1
6 3803-1 Dakota Bray, OK 91-4 NBS3 CHALLENGER 3-1 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1
7 3295-1 Coleman Ward, OK 19-3 PWA2 PSSS RED BARON 13-6 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
8 3787-1 Kaydence Staude, OK 7-2 DCM3 RED BONE 40-3 ADJN0 LIFE BLOOD 6-9
9 3853-10 Paige Barrett, AR 3-8 CAIN4 SLATS 1-3 TYAG2 MR TRIPLE CHERRY 40-4
10 3953-1 Loren Cook, OK 5-9 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
 

GILTS CLASS 3 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3893-2 Micah Malcolm, IN 1-2 MIC4 IMMUNITY 12-4 OGL1 PSSS CHERRY BOMB 15-2
2 3916-4 Brandon Stickler, IL 7-6 2MEG4 PLAYMAKER 9-3 SMIB1 FULL HOUSE 2-1
3 3888-4 Hallie Landry, LA 21-9 KTB3 ON FIRE 3-4 WTX2 XR RED JACKET 78-1
4 3821-1 Lincoln Martin, KS 30-7 NWEI3 BREAK N OUT 90-2 CAIN2 KING 1-1
5 3829-1 Mason Pritchard, OK 35-8 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1
6 3927-10 Matthew Whelan, OK 1-4 IZF4 GRUS STOP LIGHT 11-10 HOK2 FIRST IMPRESSION 5-2
7 3866-2 Cole Eschete, OK 35-9 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1
8 3780-1 Tate Mcconnell, OK 5-2 ADJN4 TWEEZER 2-1 ADJN2 DOBBER 5-7
9 3929-1 Tyler Wilkinson, OK 1-6 IZF4 GRUS STOP LIGHT 11-10 HOK2 FIRST IMPRESSION 5-2
10 3772-1 Jaycie Kiker, OK 1-3 IZF4 GRUS STOP LIGHT 11-10 HOK2 FIRST IMPRESSION 5-2
 

GILTS CLASS 4 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3850-1 Brock Allen, OK 32-12 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2 CAIN2 KING 1-1
2 3915-1 Rylee Simpson, OK 92-4 WTX0 XR 134-6 CAIN2 KING 1-1
3 3964-1 David Kershaw, LA 92-3 WTX0 XR 134-6 CAIN2 KING 1-1
4 3825-1 Karson Osborn, OK 14-10 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1
5 3818-1 Owen Kocher, KS 13-11 JSHI2 PSSS BR 549 3-1 TYAG2 OFF LABEL 1-1
6 3758-1 Jacob Derouchey, KS 18-8 MIC4 IMMUNITY 12-4 RWG9 DOUBLE SHIFT 169-1
7 3961-1 Peyton Hill, TX 1-11 HERB3 FULL THROTTLE 15-4 MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6
8 3914-1 Jordan Shepherd, OK 45-7 NWEI4 GENERATOR 15-10 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4
9 3757-1 Shea Curtis, OK 7-4 MIC4 IMMUNITY 12-4 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3
10 3751-1 Madison Brinlee, OK 17-9 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1
11 3883-1 Cody Hugle, OK 16-4 BEYE3 DIFFERENT DEAL 45-3 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4
12 3930-10 David Wion, OK 6-3 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1 TYAG2 OFF LABEL 1-1
 

GILTS CLASS 5 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3766-2 Brendan Gross, TX 25-5 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2 OGL3 JESTER 4-3
2 3886-1 Ashton Keeter, OK 23-2 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
3 3969-1 Halee Prather, MN 22-12 TBRO4 ASTROID 9-1 VBFB2 INCREDIBLE 24-9
4 3928-1 Grace Whitehouse, OK 4-6 PDS4 MADE RIGHT 10-8 MM2 BREN 28-8
5 3857-1 Lucas Beaty, OK 18-2 SDF3 PATHFINDER 60-2 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1
6 3976-10 James Derouchey, KS 10-4 TAS4 EQUALIZER 27-2 RWG9 DOUBLE SHIFT 169-1
7 3773-1 Emily Kocher, KS 12-6 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4 RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-6
8 3917-1 Dylan Stieber, OK 3-6 DCM3 RED BONE 40-3 JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-
9 3854-10 Abigayle E Bartholomew, TN 11-7 LYF4 GUNS N ROSES 4-10 2MEG1 WAR HORSE 11-4
10 3910-1 Griffin Saunders, OK 22-13 TBRO4 ASTROID 9-1 VBFB2 INCREDIBLE 24-9
11 3993-1 Kaitlyn Strack, OK 14-9 MAFF3 MAGNITUDE 32-1 RYNK2 PSSS KNIGHT CLUB 4-3
 

GILTS CLASS 6 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3963-1 Blake Holmes, KS 16-1 HD3 TCG AUTOMATIC 25-7 OGL1 PSSS HONEY BADGER 15-1
2 3863-1 Hayden Cole, KS 7-5 ODH3 KING OF OUTLAWS 3-1 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4
3 3826-1 Kade Pendley, OK 16-9 MMDS3 PSSS BOOTY MAXIMUS 53 CAIN2 KING 1-1
4 3887-1 Maticen R Kingfisher, OK 12-8 OGL1 PSSS CHERRY BOMB 15-2 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1
5 3851-1 Ryann Allison, KS 1-11 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
6 3866-1 Cole Eschete, OK 3-13 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-1 RWG3 ACCELERATOR 86-1
7 3864-2 Emma Davis, IN 12-3 2MEG4 PLAYMAKER 9-3 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
8 3786-1 Analie Staude, OK 1-7 ADJN4 TWEEZER 2-1 ADJN1 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 23-
9 3889-1 Keri Landry, LA 4-6 ISU4 CYCLONE 14-4 OAB1 MAKE IT RAIN 17-1
10 3812-1 Anna Hannon, IN 13-8 MAFF4 OCTAGON 4-9 TYAG2 OFF LABEL 1-1

Hampshire

Champion
Hampshire Barrow

Kendle Smith, MO

Res. Champion
Hampshire Barrow

Anna Hannon, IN

Champion
Hampshire Gilt

Makensi Sweeten, AR

Res. Champion
Hampshire Gilt

Brody Nemecek, KS

BARROWS CLASS 1 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3894-11 Campbell Martin, KS 7-8 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 BOLN7 BLACK LABEL 16-1
2 3806-11 Jenna Derouchey, KS 57-5 KMRE3 HAYMAKER 11-5 GMW1 HATS OFF 9-9
3 3899-11 Madison Osborne, OK 12-3 DMP3 DOUBLE TAKE 28-4 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-4
4 3959-11 Rebekah Hale, AR 1-2 CFHF4 DASH 3-1 VCH3 POINT IS 3-3
5 3790-11 Avery D Hoggard, OK 22-3 JZP3 TONGUE TIED 14-1 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
6 3818-11 Owen Kocher, KS 14-7 1JYM2 SUPER DUTY 1-6 MVLS8 SURREAL 18-1
           

BARROWS CLASS 2 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3970-11 Kendle Smith, MO 45-4 BJKE3 WRECKING BALL 3-1 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
2 3812-11 Anna Hannon, IN 27-4 NJKN3 STANDS ALONE 12-1 GMW1 LOOK AT ME 4-1
3 3825-11 Karson Osborn, OK 1-5 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 99-2 BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1
4 3880-11 Jacob Hickman, OK 16-1 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 DMP2 COLIBOB 48-2
5 3890-11 Jadyn Lingo, OK 1-3 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7
6 3783-11 Payton Ralston, TX 3-2 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 90-1 4SR0 HOME GROWN 6-1
           

GILTS CLASS 1 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3824-30 Brody Nemecek, KS 6-3 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 HH1 WALK THIS WAY 95-3
2 3807-1 Carly Dreher, KS 6-6 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 HH1 WALK THIS WAY 95-3
3 3824-40 Brody Nemecek, KS 6-2 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 HH1 WALK THIS WAY 95-3
4 3985-1 Kendall Madison, KS 6-4 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 HH1 WALK THIS WAY 95-3
5 3775-1 Kix Lee, AR 102-7 BJKE3 WRECKING BALL 3-1 JNYF9 BUCKWHEAT 15-1
6 3877-2 Morgan Harless, OK 23-5 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7
7 3830-10 Parker Ralston, TX 12-8 JZP3 TONGUE TIED 14-1 4SR0 HOME GROWN 6-1
8 3875-1 Juliann Hale, AR 1-1 CFHF4 DASH 3-1 VCH3 POINT IS 3-3
           

GILTS CLASS 2 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3889-2 Keri Landry, LA 76-6 BJKE3 WRECKING BALL 3-1 HH2 GRUS REVOLUTION 119-3
2 3836-2 Jeremy Smith, OK 76-5 BJKE3 WRECKING BALL 3-1 HH2 GRUS REVOLUTION 119-3
3 3822-1 Taylor Mcconnell, OK 72-6 SDF2 PEACHES 9-6 JNYF9 BUCKWHEAT 15-1
4 3983-1 Heath Laubach, OK 10-7 KMRE3 HAYMAKER 11-5 ALH2 MOMMAS BOY 58-3
5 3777-2 Jalyn Lundry, OK 23-4 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 JL1 HES A TEN 10-10
6 3828-1 Henslee Powell, OK 36-6 BKW3 REAL TREE 28-1 EC2 FIRST TURN 16-3
7 3920-1 Hannah Taylor, OK 18-9 1HSH2 WIDE GLIDE 2-9 CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3
           

GILTS CLASS 3 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3994-1 Makensi Sweeten, AR 1-3 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 21-10 DMP2 COLIBOB 48-2
2 3868-5 Maddie Fugate, IL 11-9 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 99-2 HH0 HOME BOY 100-3
3 3888-3 Hallie Landry, LA 61-9 RAFD4 PROTOTYPE 3-1 CPTS2 GAME ON 13-8
4 3958-1 Yimmi Fontenot, LA 11-3 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 99-2 HH0 HOME BOY 100-3
5 3890-10 Jadyn Lingo, OK 1-8 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7
6 3815-1 Caleigh Ann Jeffries, OK 9-7 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
7 3850-2 Brock Allen, OK 11-7 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 99-2 HH0 HOME BOY 100-3
8 3753-1 Brigham Bunt, OK 74-7 CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3 WMFS2 LVS CONSENSUS 85-8
9 3777-1 Jalyn Lundry, OK 13-6 JKK3 BEDLAM 18-6 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
10 3874-1 Colton Hager, OK 13-5 JKK3 BEDLAM 18-6 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
           

GILTS CLASS 4 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3812-2 Anna Hannon, IN 6-5 CCF4 GENTRY 5-3 YSF3 SUCKER PUNCH 18-3
2 3881-1 Brianna Hill, OK 20-3 WALK3 TW 30-1 JSE1 BUSHHOG 81-4
3 3766-3 Brendan Gross, TX 22-4 STHG4 WOLFPACK 2-6 JLM1 PIVOT POINT 13-2
4 3868-4 Maddie Fugate, IL 13-7 BEB3 TIGER 9-6 JLM2 THOROUGHBRED 10-2
5 3827-1 Taylor Post, OK 17-7 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3 FUNK1 GRUS WIMBLEDON 7-3
6 3824-20 Brody Nemecek, KS 3-3 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 JLM1 THE ONE AND ONLY 7-3
7 3807-2 Carly Dreher, KS 4-5 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 90-1 CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3
8 3814-1 Rylie Jantzen, OK 3-6 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 21-10 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
9 3753-2 Brigham Bunt, OK 45-7 BJKE3 WRECKING BALL 3-1 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3

Landrace

Champion
Landrace Barrow

Delaney Vickrey, IN

Res. Champion
Landrace Barrow

Ashton Keeter, OK

Champion
Landrace Gilt

Maddie Fugate, IL

Res. Champion
Landrace Gilt

Keri Landry, LA

BARROWS CLASS 1 Landrace

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3924-11 Dalaney Vickrey, IN 21-2 WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
2 3886-11 Ashton Keeter, OK 4-6 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8 LOOF2 SUPERHERO 5-1
3 3860-11 Payke Brown, KS 3-5 DOVS3 JAWS 2-3 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
 

GILTS CLASS 1 Landrace

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3868-10 Maddie Fugate, IL 4-8 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8 PHIT0 PSSS THE DUKE 1-1
2 3986-1 Malachi Malcolm, IN 1-7 LNAD3 GRUS HORIZON 6-8 AESL1 GRUS CHILL FACTOR 6-2
3 3916-30 Brandon Stickler, IL 4-10 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8 LOOF2 SUPERHERO 5-1
4 3867-1 Carli Fontenot, LA 74-5 WTX3 SUBSTITUTION 80-1 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
5 3868-3 Maddie Fugate, IL 13-3 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8 CRSH0 PSSS THOR 7-3
6 3968-1 Ethan Norman, OK 84-1 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8 WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2
 

GILTS CLASS 2 Landrace

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3889-3 Keri Landry, LA 16-7 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2 PHIT0 PSSS THE DUKE 1-1
2 3868-20 Maddie Fugate, IL 1-9 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5
3 3784-2 Preston Ralston, TX 7-8 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8 JMG0 COOLER FULL 50-9
4 3954-1 Caitlin Dreher, KS 30-5 DOVS3 JAWS 2-3 SNSS1 SLINGBLADE 256-2
5 3808-10 Tyler Duling, KS 3-3 DOVS3 JAWS 2-3 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8

Yorkshire

Champion
Yorkshire Barrow

Hunter McKinnon, OK

Res. Champion
Yorkshire Barrow

Lane Rinderer, IL

Champion
Yorkshire Gilt

Maddie Fugate, IL

Res. Champion
Yorkshire Gilt

Keri Landry , LA

BARROWS CLASS 1 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3954-11 Caitlin Dreher, KS 20-9 MCKF3 PSSS HAMMER LOOP 4-6 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
2 3903-11 Rhett Pursley, OK 3-5 CDNO3 GRUS TAKIN NAMES 3-6 ABD2 HERE AND NOW 8-6
3 3879-11 Halle Hartman, OK 6-1 TMF3 HIGH POWERED 70-9 LFC3 LIVE ACTION 52-5
4 3955-11 Hanna Fergason, OK 5-5 GUST3 MAURICE 1-3 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6
5 3856-11 Massey Beard, OK 18-4 RWG4 THE PROPHET 4-1 JKKC0 GRUS RED DIRT 1-1
6 3977-11 Rylinn Estes, OK 12-5 GUST3 MAURICE 1-3 JKLM2 SHOOTIN STARS 4-7
 

BARROWS CLASS 2 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3895-11 Hunter Mckinnon, OK 3-1 CDNO3 SLOW RIDE 4-4 RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1
2 3905-12 Lane Rinderer, IL 2-3 TMF3 HIGH POWERED 70-9 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10
3 3888-11 Hallie Landry, LA 90-2 RIY3 BONE BUZZ 87-7 CDO2 CRAZY BONE 70-2
4 3758-11 Jacob Derouchey, KS 15-5 6MSB3 LVS DECIDEDLY DIFFERE CDNO3 SADDLE UP 20-3
5 3902-11 Jessie Pullen, OK 1-1 TBRO4 YET AGAIN 7-2 MMGR2 DADDY SAYS 13-2
6 3833-11 Conner Reichert, OK 331-4 MFF3 CAPTAIN 0-3 WFDM2 MEGA MAN 68-1
7 3822-11 Emma Grayce Reeves, OK 5-1 RWG4 THE PROPHET 4-1 LMO2 TALOGA 6-6
 

BARROWS CLASS 3 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3918-12 Keaton Stoller, IL 6-5 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
2 3852-11 Brenden Anderson, KS 33-5 JGR3 TORPEDO OUTSIDER 159-7 BUC2 STARBUCK 1-1
3 3905-11 Lane Rinderer, IL 3-1 ABD3 DRESS TO KILL 1-3 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
4 3984-11 Landry Lorenzen, IL 26-9 LFC4 THRIFT SHOP 18-1 CDO2 CRAZY BONE 70-2
5 3893-11 Micah Malcolm, IN 7-2 TMF3 HIGH POWERED 70-9 WGW2 KING GEORGE 61-1
6 3897-11 Melanie Morris, OK 9-7 GUST3 MAURICE 1-3 OSU2 NEW DIRECTION 34-3
7 3811-11 Mason Forkner, MO 24-7 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5 RIY2 CLOUD 9 76-6
 

BARROWS CLASS 4 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3834-11 Harley Richard, LA 10-3 RIY3 HERE WE GO 87-8 RIY2 CLOUD 9 76-6
2 3805-11 Payge Dahmer, MO 3-3 CDNO3 SLOW RIDE 4-4 RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1
3 3970-12 Kendle Smith, MO 79-3 RIY3 BONE BUZZ 87-7 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10
4 3895-12 Hunter Mckinnon, OK 2-3 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8 TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2
5 3963-11 Blake Holmes, KS 7-5 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8 TBRO0 WOW 53-4
6 3819-11 Cody Loganbill, KS 3-3 JGR3 TORPEDO OUTSIDER 159-7 ILL2 TORPEDO PRIVATE DRIVE 31-
7 3978-11 Madison Hathorn, TX 3-6 TCG4 TCG WORTH THE WAIT 41- DHM2 THE GRIZZ 9-6
8 3875-11 Juliann Hale, AR 8-3 HTF4 WHITE LIGHTNING 1-4 EC2 BIG LOG 6-3
9 3785-11 Emma Rossiter, OK 1-2 TMF1 PRIVATE DRIVE 10-2 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
 

GILTS CLASS 1 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3878-1 Haley Harris, OK 1-4 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6
2 3769-10 Garrett Hugle, OK 1-1 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
3 3992-10 Hunter Stephens, OK 12-10 GUST3 MAURICE 1-3 6MSB3 FOOT PRINT 21-5
4 3992-20 Hunter Stephens, OK 12-12 GUST3 MAURICE 1-3 6MSB3 FOOT PRINT 21-5
5 3900-1 Kyler Payne, OK 5-3 GUST3 MAURICE 1-3 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6
6 3922-1 Sarah Taylor, OK 1-5 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6
7 3990-1 Karl Riffel, KS 18-8 ARK3 LVS MAXIMUS 382-4 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
 

GILTS CLASS 2 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3819-20 Cody Loganbill, KS 1-11 JGR3 TORPEDO OUTSIDER 159-7 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
2 3819-10 Cody Loganbill, KS 1-8 JGR3 TORPEDO OUTSIDER 159-7 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
3 3909-1 Kendal Rozell, OK 101-9 TBRO3 BEST IN CLASS 139-1 TBRO0 WOW 53-4
4 3764-1 Jayla Green, OK 1-4 TBRO4 YET AGAIN 7-2 MMGR2 DADDY SAYS 13-2
5 3902-10 Jessie Pullen, OK 1-2 TBRO4 YET AGAIN 7-2 MMGR2 DADDY SAYS 13-2
6 3903-10 Rhett Pursley, OK 1-1 RWG3 SIXTH SENSE 52-5 BUC2 STAR SEARCH 9-1
7 3756-1 Liam Curtis, OK 1-8 JLIV3 MAKE DADDY HAPPY 15-1 LMO2 TALOGA 6-6
8 3891-1 Tate Littau, OK 13-9 TBRO4 YET AGAIN 7-2 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6
9 3858-1 Jenna Brooks, OK 1-9 JLIV3 MAKE DADDY HAPPY 15-1 LMO2 TALOGA 6-6
 

GILTS CLASS 3 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3880-1 Jacob Hickman, OK 91-7 RIY3 BONE BUZZ 87-7 CDO2 CRAZY BONE 70-2
2 3760-1 Aubrey Dickinson, AR 11-7 OSU3 URBAN COWBOY 3-3 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4
3 3750-1 Delynna Beard, OK 14-6 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5 ABD2 HERE AND NOW 8-6
4 3810-10 Taylor Fent, OK 1-10 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4
5 3896-1 Shaylee Mckinnon, OK 16-7 JGR3 GRIMMLIN 123-3 ACGF2 TCG OUT OF CONTROL 126-3
6 3904-1 Bailey Richard, LA 10-8 RIY3 HERE WE GO 87-8 RIY2 CLOUD 9 76-6
7 3990-2 Karl Riffel, KS 10-11 RIY3 HERE WE GO 87-8 RIY2 CLOUD 9 76-6
8 3988-1 Mason Plunk, OK 1-8 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4
9 3978-3 Madison Hathorn, TX 3-2 TCG4 TCG WORTH THE WAIT 41- DHM2 THE GRIZZ 9-6
10 3833-1 Conner Reichert, OK 3-10 MWCW4 POWER PUNCH 2-4 BAJF1 WAY OUT 7-3
11 3957-2 Dakota Ferguson, KS 9-10 1BYW3 GAS CHAMBER 2-9 TMF1 DRIVE THRU 9-4
12 3763-10 Jace Fent, OK 1-7 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4
 

GILTS CLASS 4 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3916-10 Brandon Stickler, IL 6-2 TMF3 HIGH POWERED 70-9 LFC3 LIVE ACTION 52-5
2 3916-20 Brandon Stickler, IL 6-8 TMF3 HIGH POWERED 70-9 LFC3 LIVE ACTION 52-5
3 3992-30 Hunter Stephens, OK 4-5 8HS3 DADDY SAYS 12-1 MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1
4 3984-1 Landry Lorenzen, IL 35-1 NBS3 WHEELHOUSE 42-1 CDO2 CRAZY BONE 70-2
5 3867-2 Carli Fontenot, LA 3-11 CDNO3 SLOW RIDE 4-4 RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1
6 3987-1 Jadra Ann Mcguire, OK 18-1 CDNO3 SADDLE UP 20-3 JJI1 SNOWCAT 11-4
7 3879-10 Halle Hartman, OK 4-2 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8 JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4
8 3832-1 Emma Grayce Reeves, OK 4-7 8HS3 DADDY SAYS 12-1 MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1
9 3831-1 Bryson Reeves, OK 3-8 CDNO3 SLOW RIDE 4-4 RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1
10 3928-2 Grace Whitehouse, OK 3-9 OBC3 SOS 18-3 BUC2 STAR SEARCH 9-1
11 3775-2 Kix Lee, AR 90-8 RIY3 BONE BUZZ 87-7 CDO2 CRAZY BONE 70-2
12 3859-1 Nick Brown, OK 5-5 1BYW3 GAS CHAMBER 2-9 SRF2 DOC LOGAN 7-5
 

GILTS CLASS 5 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3893-1 Micah Malcolm, IN 6-10 RNSP3 THE GODFATHER 4-6 CFBD2 HEADLOCK 2-4
2 3837-1 Chase Sucharda, OK 4-8 JGR3 ATTRACTION 23-7 DJDS2 SKULL 7-2
3 3881-2 Brianna Hill, OK 24-7 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7 LIBJ1 DISTRACTION 4-6
4 3766-1 Brendan Gross, TX 23-6 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
5 3952-1 Samantha Burdick, OK 70-3 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7 TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2
6 3861-1 Katelynn Carey, OK 3-6 HAF2 SHOOT THE MOON 15-5 WGW2 WORTH THE WAIT 59-2
7 3864-1 Emma Davis, IN 6-7 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6
8 3908-1 Kaleb Rozell, OK 5-2 6MSB3 LVS DECIDEDLY DIFFERE ABMN1 DRIVEN 2-2
9 3836-1 Jeremy Smith, OK 4-2 LMO2 TALOGA 6-6 WGW2 KING GEORGE 61-1
10 3862-1 Andrew Coakley, OK 3-8 PDS4 DONT STOP BELIEVIN 12- BGAL3 BACK DOOR 6-5
 

GILTS CLASS 6 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3962-1 Natalie Hofschulte, OK 14-5 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 CDO1 RAZZLE 62-10
2 3877-1 Morgan Harless, OK 1-6 NBS3 WHEELHOUSE 42-1 IGF1 THUNDER UP 40-3
3 3806-10 Jenna Derouchey, KS 8-4 KIRK3 BLADES 4-1 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4
4 3752-1 Tyse Buck, OK 8-10 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
5 3967-1 Justin Leonard, KS 8-5 ABD4 CHUNK 22-1 LMO2 TALOGA 6-6
6 3768-1 Teagen Hames, OK 11-2 RWG4 THE PROPHET 4-1 BRCK1 BABE 6-4
7 3783-10 Payton Ralston, TX 1-11 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8 BUC2 STAR SEARCH 9-1
8 3765-1 Thomas Grippando, OK 19-8 TMF1 PRIVATE DRIVE 10-2 WIU1 FREE RIDE 9-12
9 3830-20 Parker Ralston, TX 1-12 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8 BUC2 STAR SEARCH 9-1
10 3767-1 Jack Gustafson, OK 2-12 JRSP3 COAL TRAIN 5-5 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4
11 3778-1 Autrey Mcconnell, OK 5-8 TBRO0 WOW 53-4 OSU2 NEW DIRECTION 34-3
12 3959-1 Rebekah Hale, AR 8-4 HTF4 WHITE LIGHTNING 1-4 EC2 BIG LOG 6-3
 

GILTS CLASS 7 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3951-1 Bailey Brack, LA 1-3 SDH2 GRINGO 154-4 HOL1 HOLLIDAY INN 7-3
2 3972-1 Emily Wilkinson, OK 39-1 RWG4 THE PROPHET 4-1 LFC2 DONKEY 99-9
3 3757-2 Shea Curtis, OK 1-6 TMF1 PRIVATE DRIVE 10-2 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
4 3895-1 Hunter Mckinnon, OK 2-8 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8 TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2
5 3785-1 Emma Rossiter, OK 1-4 TMF1 PRIVATE DRIVE 10-2 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
6 3979-1 Logan Hebert, LA 1-1 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7 BRRS2 GRAND DRIVE 1-7
7 3771-1 Kenslie Jantzen, OK 30-1 LYND3 MOONTOWER 90-10 SLLY1 FIRED UP 14-13

Crossbred

Champion
Crossbred Barrow

Blake Holmes, KS

Res. Champion
Crossbred Barrow

Sophie Varner, OK

Champion
Crossbred Gilt

Anna Hannon, IN

Res. Champion
Crossbred Gilt

Ethan Norman, OK

BARROWS CLASS 1 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3825-17 Karson Osborn, OK 1-5
2 3910-17 Griffin Saunders, OK 10-7
3 3822-17 Emma Grayce Reeves, OK 2-1
4 3906-17 Phoebe Rogers, OK 20-4
5 3800-17 Gunner Aprill, OK 5-4
6 3956-17 Caleb Ferguson, OK 10-3
7 3879-17 Halle Hartman, OK 10-3
8 3855-17 Delainna Beard, OK 142-1
9 3856-17 Massey Beard, OK 97-5
 

BARROWS CLASS 2 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3862-17 Andrew Coakley, OK 2-2
2 3918-18 Keaton Stoller, IL 34-1
3 3905-17 Lane Rinderer, IL 20-4
4 3895-17 Hunter Mckinnon, OK 7-2
5 3818-17 Owen Kocher, KS 34-3
7 3930-17 David Wion, OK 3-15
8 3984-17 Landry Lorenzen, IL 24-1
 

BARROWS CLASS 3 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3905-18 Lane Rinderer, IL 20-5
2 3970-17 Kendle Smith, MO 30-6
3 3886-17 Ashton Keeter, OK 18-8
4 3868-17 Maddie Fugate, IL 13-3
5 3834-17 Harley Richard, LA 10-3
6 3811-17 Mason Forkner, MO 15-3
7 3893-17 Micah Malcolm, IN 84-10
8 3899-17 Madison Osborne, OK 7-4
9 3790-17 Avery D Hoggard, OK 23-3
 

BARROWS CLASS 4 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3963-17 Blake Holmes, KS 36-1
2 3842-17 Sophie Varner, OK 51-2
3 3976-17 James Derouchey, KS 2-8
4 3805-17 Payge Dahmer, MO 1-2
5 3918-17 Keaton Stoller, IL 5-10
6 3932-17 Cody Wright, OK 16-1
7 3924-17 Dalaney Vickrey, IN 13-3
 

GILTS CLASS 1 Crossbred

     
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3866-7 Cole Eschete, OK 1-12
2 3857-7 Lucas Beaty, OK 2-6
3 3869-7 Allison Galindo, OK 127-2
4 3295-7 Coleman Ward, OK 84-4
5 3789-7 Brenden Winter, OK 2-5
6 3910-7 Griffin Saunders, OK 2-12
7 3966-7 Adriene Lasko, AR 213-3
8 3928-7 Grace Whitehouse, OK 4-11
9 3833-7 Conner Reichert, OK 3-8
10 3774-7 Sebastian Lasko, AR 4-11
 

GILTS CLASS 2 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3881-7 Brianna Hill, OK 3-4
2 3765-7 Thomas Grippando, OK 0961
3 3751-7 Madison Brinlee, OK 0976
4 3837-7 Chase Sucharda, OK 9-1
5 3913-7 Saige Seibold, OK 16-3
6 3989-7 Anabelle Ramos-Lane, OK 2-1
7 3902-7 Jessie Pullen, OK 21-11
8 3831-7 Bryson Reeves, OK 3-4
9 3828-7 Henslee Powell, OK 3-7
10 3772-7 Jaycie Kiker, OK 9-6
 

GILTS CLASS 3 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3903-7 Rhett Pursley, OK 5-6
2 3888-7 Hallie Landry, LA 24-7
3 3767-7 Jack Gustafson, OK 57-4
4 3909-7 Kendal Rozell, OK 5-2
5 3930-7 David Wion, OK 13-6
6 3967-7 Justin Leonard, KS 10-6
7 3886-7 Ashton Keeter, OK 33-2
8 3826-7 Kade Pendley, OK 1-5
9 3966-8 Adriene Lasko, AR 50-8
 

GILTS CLASS 4 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3803-7 Dakota Bray, OK 2-3
2 3866-8 Cole Eschete, OK 18-5
3 3954-7 Caitlin Dreher, KS 85-6
4 3964-7 David Kershaw, LA 1-7
5 3753-7 Brigham Bunt, OK 87-11
6 3814-7 Rylie Jantzen, OK 34-2
7 3829-7 Mason Pritchard, OK 104-2
8 3785-7 Emma Rossiter, OK 11-9
9 3784-7 Preston Ralston, TX 5-13
10 3773-7 Emily Kocher, KS 34-2
 

GILTS CLASS 5 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3881-8 Brianna Hill, OK 26-7
2 3880-7 Jacob Hickman, OK 293-1
3 3927-7 Matthew Whelan, OK 37-6
4 3979-7 Logan Hebert, LA 18-2
5 3821-7 Lincoln Martin, KS 27-7
6 3978-7 Madison Hathorn, TX 11-2
7 3984-7 Landry Lorenzen, IL 1-3
8 3992-7 Hunter Stephens, OK 6-7
9 3877-7 Morgan Harless, OK 22-3
10 3827-7 Taylor Post, OK 11-10
11 3808-7 Tyler Duling, KS 4-9
 

GILTS CLASS 6 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3952-7 Samantha Burdick, OK 52-11
2 3862-7 Andrew Coakley, OK 11-9
3 3889-7 Keri Landry, LA 12-8
4 3915-7 Rylee Simpson, OK 90-5
5 3871-7 Joleigh Gaskins, OK 11-6
6 3887-7 Matti Kingfisher, OK 1-9
7 3957-7 Dakota Ferguson, KS 6-4
8 3961-7 Peyton Hill, TX 19-4
9 3983-7 Heath Laubach, OK 1-1
10 3890-7 Jadyn Lingo, OK 1-9
11 3757-7 Shea Curtis, OK 7-1
12 3819-7 Cody Loganbill, KS 2-8
 

GILTS CLASS 7 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3951-7 Bailey Brack, LA 1-3
2 3865-7 Jonathan Duling, KS 7-11
3 3953-7 Lorren Cook, OK 11-7
4 3770-7 Emma Irwin, OK 0979
5 3969-7 Halee Prather, MN 2-6
6 3904-7 Bailey Richard, LA 1-1
7 3987-7 Jadra Ann Mcguire, OK 2-4
8 3950-7 Lacy Barrett, AR 2-8
9 3755-7 Chellby Cosby, KS 2-5
10 3771-7 Kenslie Jantzen, OK 2-5
11 3851-7 Ryann Allison, KS 1-2
 

GILTS CLASS 8 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3812-7 Anna Hannon, IN 11-10
2 3968-7 Ethan Norman, OK 13-7
3 3961-8 Peyton Hill, TX 31-5
4 3760-7 Aubrey Dickinson, AR 3-4
5 3753-8 Brigham Bunt, OK 2-5
6 3830-7 Parker Ralston, TX 10-3
7 3783-7 Payton Ralston, TX 18-11
8 3854-7 Abigayle Bartholomew, TN 10-10