About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog

Shows/Events > NJSA Southwest Regional > Show Results

Aug. 26-28, 2016

Woodward County Fairgrounds • Woodward, Okla.

Entry Deadline: Aug. 3, 2016
Ownership Deadline: July 11, 2016
Farrowing Date Requirement for Purebreds:

Jan. 1 and after

Judge:
Miles Toeynes

Show Results

Champion
Overall Barrow & Champion Yorkshire Barrow

Rylee Simpson, Okla.

Res. Champion
Overall Barrow & Champion Duroc Barrow

Hunter McKinnon, Okla.

Champion
Overall Gilt & Champion Landrace Gilt

James DeRouchey, Kan.

Res. Champion
Overall Gilt & Champion Duroc Gilt

Karson Osborn, Okla.

 

Duroc

Champion
Duroc Barrow

Hunter McKinnon, Okla.

Res. Champion
Duroc Barrow

Sophie Varner, Okla.

Champion
Duroc Gilt

Karson Osborn, Okla.

Res. Champion
Duroc Gilt

Kinley Pruett, Okla.

GILTS CLASS 1 United Duroc Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1536-2 Karson Osborn, OK 18-5 LEVI5 HILL DIALED IN 13-3 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4
2 1444-1 Savanna Dockins, OK 4-9 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8 CAIN3 KING II 8-1
3 1411-10 Paige Barrett, AR 19-2 BPS5 BIG PAPA 4-11 TYAG2 MR TRIPLE CHERRY 40-4
4 1405-1 Connor Anthony, OK 15-9 TPSP5 IMPRESSIVE 8-3 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2
5 1443-1 Keelynn Dirickson, OK 6-3 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
6 1441-1 Jenna Derouchey, KS 41-8 LEVI5 GET IN 13-4 MIC4 IMMUNITY 12-4
7 1553-1 Kenna Silas, OK 4-6 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3 MM2 BREN 28-8
8 1561-30 Dylan Stieber, OK 13-7 ADJN4 TWEEZER 2-1 ADJN2 DOBBER 5-7
9 1471-1 Jerika Halley, OK 6-6 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
10 1476-10 Amey Haymaker, OK 4-1 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5 SDH2 RED ANGUS 215-6
11 1561-10 Dylan Stieber, OK 1-8 ADJN4 TWEEZER 2-1 ADJN2 DOBBER 5-7
12 1416-1 Stormie Beller, OK 4-2 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5 SDH2 RED ANGUS 215-6
13 1476-1 Amey Haymaker, OK 2-9 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
GILTS CLASS 2 United Duroc Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1575-20 Matthew Whelan, OK 2-10 DSK4 COPY CAT 21-2 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
2 1410-20 Lacy Barrett, AR 15-7 BPS5 BIG PAPA 4-11 RWG2 ROYAL FLUSH 240-1
3 1412-10 Abigayle E Bartholomew, TN 7-12 HD4 TCG CENTERFOLD 38-5 LYF4 GUNS N ROSES 4-10
4 1564-2 Benjamin Taylor, OK 3-2 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1 PSBO2 PSSS BUCK CHERRY CLONE 3
5 1419-1 Breckyn Bloomberg, OK 1-1 DSK4 COPY CAT 21-2 TYAG2 OFF LABEL 1-1
6 1437-1 Shea Curtis, OK 2-6 DSK4 COPY CAT 21-2 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
7 1417-1 Jessie Bland, OK 1-3 RLR3 SGLD EARTH SHAKER 18-2 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3
8 1498-1 Jaycie Kiker, OK 3-7 DSK4 COPY CAT 21-2 DANM9 GRIZZLY BEAR SSP 22-1
9 1535-3 Bailey Oldham, OK 2-3 SSJD5 RED ROCK 2-2 SNSS3 INCENTIVE 203-3
10 1519-1 Kirby Mcconnell, OK 10-4 ADJN4 INKER 17-9 JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-
11 1547-2 Anabelle Ramos-Lane, OK 88-10 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 RWG3 MEASURE UP 22-4
GILTS CLASS 3 United Duroc Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1509-1 Brady Lofland, OK 13-1 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3
2 1428-1 Andrew Coakley, OK 17-5 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2
3 1575-10 Matthew Whelan, OK 1-8 DSK4 COPY CAT 21-2 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1
4 1577-1 Cody Wolf, TX 92-6 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 PDS4 MADE RIGHT 10-8
5 1423-1 Tyse Buck, OK 28-9 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 CAIN2 KING 1-1
6 1425-1 Carson Cates, OK 3-2 BPS5 BIG PAPA 4-11 NCH3 IM DIFFERENT 7-5
7 1496-20 Briggs Kerr, KS 35-6 MAFF5 TRUMP CARD 15-8 CAIN2 KING 1-1
8 1528-1 Daniel Moody, OK 17-4 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2
9 1579-10 Timber Lynn Wolfe-adkins, OK 4-7 DSK4 COPY CAT 21-2 HERB3 FULL THROTTLE 15-4
GILTS CLASS 4 United Duroc Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1536-1 Karson Osborn, OK 12-7 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
2 1542-1 Kinley Pruett, ok 19-8 TPSP5 IMPRESSIVE 8-3 KTB3 ON FIRE 3-4
3 1434-1 Brooke Cox, OK 8-8 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 RWG3 BIG WHEELS 8-2
4 1438-10 Emma Davis, IN 7-1 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3 2MEG4 PLAYMAKER 9-3
5 1415-1 Lucas Beaty, OK 23-4 JAKI5 LATE SHOW 18-2 MM2 BREN 28-8
6 1541-1 Summer Prince, OK 4-5 RAFD4 BACK WOODS 1-4 MM2 BREN 28-8
7 1474-10 Madison Hathorn, TX 10-2 HAT5 HILL ALL GOOD 16-3 HAT4 MR T 15-1
8 1408-1 Aaron Baker, OK 8-9 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 RWG3 BIG WHEELS 8-2
9 1559-4 Hunter Stephens, OK 12-8 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
GILTS CLASS 5 United Duroc Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1558-1 Kaydence Staude, OK 4-4 RARD4 ABSOLUTE POWER 52-8 ADJN2 DOBBER 5-7
2 1502-1 Hallie Landry, LA 18-4 TPSP5 IMPRESSIVE 8-3 RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-6
3 1412-20 Abigayle E Bartholomew, TN 2-5 ABI5 GUNS N ROSES 19-4 LYF4 GUNS N ROSES 4-10
4 1427-3 Michael Andrew Clark, TX 27-5 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8 SNSS2 90 PROOF 90-3
5 1459-1 Aspen Freeman, OK 8-7 ALBD3 GRUS IN MOTION 17-2 MM3 MOJO 15-3
6 1506-1 Abi Lillard, KS 9-7 MM3 MOJO 15-3 MM3 MOJO 15-3
7 1455-1 Brooklyn Estes, OK 4-1 RARD4 ABSOLUTE POWER 52-8 ADJN2 DOBBER 5-7
8 1561-20 Dylan Stieber, OK 5-9 ADJN4 INKER 17-9 ADJN1 HEADER 13-2
9 1568-1 Rhett Taylor, 6-4 MAXF5 MAD MAX 7-6 MM2 TRIPLE ROCK 2-5
GILTS CLASS 6 United Duroc Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1582-1 Marek Taulman, IN 20-5 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3 ODH3 KING OF OUTLAWS 3-1
2 1426-2 Courtney Clark, TX 5-1 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
3 1560-10 Brandon Stickler, IL 5-4 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-1
4 1410-1 Lacy Barrett, AR 10-4 RAFD4 BACK WOODS 1-4 MMDS0 TRIPLE ROCK 2-6
5 1533-10 Kyser Nemecek, KS 2-4 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
6 1496-10 Briggs Kerr, KS 26-4 NWEI3 BREAK N OUT 90-2 CAIN2 KING 1-1
7 1547-1 Anabelle Ramos-Lane, OK 5-6 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
8 1420-2 Jaden Brotherton, MO 17-7 KTB4 KING OF QUEENS 3-3 MAFF4 OCTAGON 4-9
9 1418-1 Drake Blaydes, IN 10-8 KTB4 AMERICAN OUTLAW 2-2 ODH3 KING OF OUTLAWS 3-1
GILTS CLASS 7 United Duroc Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1409-1 Caeden Bakker, IA 44-9 RWG4 PLATONIC 26-5 RWG3 MISSING LINK 17-3
2 1485-2 Aj Hornback, IN 5-1 NWEI5 BULL DUST 36-3 HD0 ASIA 46-3
3 1581-1 Morgan Taulman, IN 19-4 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3 NBS3 CHALLENGER 3-1
4 1463-1 Vanessa Galindo, OK 19-3 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3 NBS3 CHALLENGER 3-1
5 1521-1 Taylor Mcconnell, OK 3-7 ADJN4 INKER 17-9 ADJN0 LIFE BLOOD 6-9
6 1433-1 Chellby Cosby, KS 4-3 BPS5 RED BULL 4-10 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4
7 1432-1 Rayner Cope, OK 44-7 RWG4 PLATONIC 26-5 RWG3 MISSING LINK 17-3
8 1420-1 Jaden Brotherton, MO 4-8 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 ID4 GRUS DUST STORM 11-3
9 1557-1 Analie Staude, OK 2-9 ADJN4 INKER 17-9 ADJN4 TWEEZER 2-1
BARROWS CLASS 1 United Duroc Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1523-11 Hunter Mckinnon, OK 7-1 RYNK5 ALL KNIGHT LONG 13-4 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1
2 1428-11 Andrew Coakley, OK 21-5 BEYE3 DIFFERENT DEAL 45-3 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3
3 1437-11 Shea Curtis, OK 4-3 DSK4 COPY CAT 21-2 OGL1 PSSS CHERRY BOMB 15-2
4 1558-11 Kaydence Staude, OK 10-1 ADJN4 INKER 17-9 JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-
5 1411-11 Paige Barrett, AR 15-2 BPS5 BIG PAPA 4-11 RWG2 ROYAL FLUSH 240-1
6 1515-11 Logan Maher, OK 2-5 DSK4 COPY CAT 21-2 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
7 1465-11 Whitney Glazier, OK 12-1 CAIN5 BELIEVE IN ME 10-2 BEYE3 DIFFERENT DEAL 45-3
8 1464-11 Rylee Glazier, OK 6-4 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
9 1444-11 Savanna Dockins, OK 4-6 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8 CAIN3 KING II 8-1
BARROWS CLASS 2 United Duroc Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1534-11 Madilyn Norvell, OK 92-3 PPG4 PRISON STYLE 9-1 WTX3 STRAITJACKET 50-3
2 1521-11 Taylor Mcconnell, OK 6-5 TYAG4 OFF ROAD 15-3 ADJN2 DOBBER 5-7
3 1440-11 James Derouchey, KS 27-2 JRE4 BANJO 18-2 MEKR4 MOOGY BEAR 8-6
4 1439-11 Jacob Derouchey, KS 40-1 HD4 TCG AUTO PILOT 68-2 RWG3 BIG WHEELS 8-2
5 1455-11 Brooklyn Estes, OK 4-3 RARD4 ABSOLUTE POWER 52-8 ADJN2 DOBBER 5-7
6 1579-11 Timber Lynn Wolfe-adkins, OK 4-4 DSK4 COPY CAT 21-2 HERB3 FULL THROTTLE 15-4
7 1519-11 Kirby Mcconnell, OK 10-2 ADJN4 INKER 17-9 JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-
BARROWS CLASS 3 United Duroc Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1572-11 Sophie Varner, OK 22-2 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 ABD3 KRYPTONITE 6-3
2 1549-12 Sawyer Richardson, OK 24-7 DCM4 HIGH RENT 43-5 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
3 1488-11 Rylie Jantzen, OK 2-7 DSK4 COPY CAT 21-2 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
4 1502-11 Hallie Landry, LA 139-2 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
5 1503-13 Keri Landry, LA 11-1 KTB4 AMERICAN OUTLAW 2-2 ODH3 KING OF OUTLAWS 3-1
6 1520-11 Tate Mcconnell, OK 6-2 TYAG4 OFF ROAD 15-3 ADJN2 DOBBER 5-7
7 1579-12 Timber Lynn Wolfe-adkins, OK 4-5 DSK4 COPY CAT 21-2 HERB3 FULL THROTTLE 15-4
8 1460-11 Becca Freeman, OK 9-2 MM3 MOJO 15-3 MM3 MOJO 15-3

Hampshire

Champion
Hampshire Barrow

Abigail Arvin, Ind.

Res. Champion
Hampshire Barrow

Brody Nemecek, Kan.

Champion
Hampshire Gilt

Matti Kingfisher, Okla.

Res. Champion
Hampshire Gilt

Brandon Stickler, Ill.

GILTS CLASS 1 Hampshire Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1436-1 Kynna Crawford, KS 41-6 CFLK3 MADNESS 1-5 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 99-2
2 1532-10 Brody Nemecek, KS 6-4 CNOT5 DOUBLE TROUBLE 3-9 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
3 1568-2 Rhett Taylor, 19-4 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
4 1532-20 Brody Nemecek, KS 8-9 BJKN5 CARRY ON 12-6 CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3
5 1576-10 David Wion, OK 9-2 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 HESP2 MAYHEM 11-2
6 1462-1 Allison Galindo, OK 37-5 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3 FUNK1 GRUS WIMBLEDON 7-3
GILTS CLASS 2 Hampshire Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1505-1 Kix Lee, AR 85-10 HH4 SUPERMAN 122-82 HH3 VIXEN 134-2
2 1461-3 Maddie Fugate, IL 64-4 JJG4 RAISE EM UP 27-1 HH0 HOME BOY 100-3
3 1473-1 Morgan Harless, OK 23-1 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7
4 1497-10 Brooklynn Kerr, KS 34-4 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3 BJKE3 WRECKING BALL 3-1
5 1544-10 Parker Ralston, TX 10-12 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 4SR0 HOME GROWN 6-1
6 1545-20 Payton Ralston, TX 5-6 JSE1 BUSHHOG 81-4 CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3
7 1545-10 Payton Ralston, TX 10-10 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 4SR0 HOME GROWN 6-1
8 1480-1 Lane Higbie, KS 8-5 FNKA3 WILD TURKEY 2-2 FSF3 CLYDESDALE 12-2
GILTS CLASS 3 Hampshire Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1409-7 Caeden Bakker, IA 54-8 JMJG5 CARRY OUT 7-8 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-1
2 1472-1 Anna Hannon, IN 5-8 DPF5 OVER TIME 4-2 CCF4 GENTRY 5-3
3 1552-1 Marisa Rowe, OK 27-7 JKK5 ZERO TOLERANCE 24-4 WMFS2 LVS CONSENSUS 85-8
4 1441-2 Jenna Derouchey, KS 14-6 BDAF4 GRUS TESTIMONY 27-7 AAHH3 TROUBLE MAKER 2-4
5 1479-1 Calla Higbie, KS 54-3 GMW2 SPEECHLESS 14-6 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
6 1520-1 Tate Mcconnell, OK 7-8 JL4 GLIDE 18-1 EC3 IKE 108-1
7 1546-10 Preston Ralston, TX 4-11 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 CMS2 POINT BLANK 2-6
8 1521-2 Taylor Mcconnell, OK 5-5 JL4 GLIDE 18-1 JL2 WISH BONE 14-6
GILTS CLASS 4 Hampshire Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1499-2 Matti Kingfisher, OK 1-4 DVGG5 UPFRONT 5-14 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 99-2
2 1560-30 Brandon Stickler, IL 2-9 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8 CFLK3 ANARCHY 1-6
3 1451-10 Tyler Duling, KS 8-11 JLM4 CARRIED AWAY 14-2 CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3
4 1483-10 Payton Hines, MI 5-2 JSE4 MARENGO 81-1 MMB3 BIG SALAMI 4-11
5 1557-2 Analie Staude, OK 20-1 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8 RJWP2 INITIAL BLOW 2-3
6 1483-20 Payton Hines, MI 4-3 JSE4 MARENGO 81-1 CFLK3 EYE OPENER 7-2
7 1576-1 David Wion, OK 5-1 AAHH4 GRUS CRIMINAL 29-1 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3
BARROWS CLASS 1 Hampshire Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1406-11 Abigail Arvin, IN 58-4 AAHH4 GRUS CRIMINAL 29-1 WTX1 HAKUNA MATATA 12-1
2 1532-11 Brody Nemecek, KS 6-1 CNOT5 DOUBLE TROUBLE 3-9 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
3 1483-11 Payton Hines, MI 11-2 JSE4 MARENGO 81-1 OTTN3 WEST POINT 60-3
4 1421-11 Payke Brown, KS 8-1 JLM4 CARRIED AWAY 14-2 CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3
5 1448-11 Caitlin Dreher, KS 7-6 JJG4 RAISE EM UP 27-1 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
6 1433-11 Chellby Cosby, KS 8-4 JLM4 CARRIED AWAY 14-2 CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3
7 1576-11 David Wion, OK 8-12 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7

Landrace

Champion
Landrace Barrow

Madilyn Norvell, Okla.

Res. Champion
Landrace Barrow

Payton Hines, Mich.

Champion
Landrace Gilt

James DeRouchey, Kan.

Res. Champion
Landrace Gilt

Michael Clark, Texas

GILTS CLASS 1 American Landrace Association
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1440-1 James Derouchey, KS 18-2 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
2 1427-2 Michael Andrew Clark, TX 35-10 JMG4 GOING GREEN 25-12 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
3 1461-10 Maddie Fugate, IL 9-10 KYIK4 PSSS ZEUS 4-5 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
4 1461-20 Maddie Fugate, IL 13-4 KYIK3 PSSS BLADE RUNNER 6-7 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
5 1497-2 Brooklynn Kerr, KS 15-11 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 KYIK3 PSSS P COLTRANE 5-1
6 1481-1 Alex Hill, OK 16-11 KYIK4 PSSS ZEUS 4-5 JMG0 COOLER FULL 50-9
7 1583-1 Kallie Coakley, OK 10-1 KORB5 REBEL YELL 6-9 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
GILTS CLASS 2 American Landrace Association
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1485-1 Aj Hornback, IN 25-6 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 PHIT0 PSSS THE DUKE 1-1
2 1499-1 Matti Kingfisher, OK 7-7 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
3 1493-1 Landry Kaysen, CO 6-13 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
BARROWS CLASS 1 American Landrace Association
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1534-13 Madilyn Norvell, OK 7-5 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
2 1483-12 Payton Hines, MI 12-3 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 DOVS3 JAWS 2-3
3 1503-11 Keri Landry, LA 7-4 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
4 1466-11 Grant Gosney, OK 1-3 SJM4 SEA WORLD 6-3 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8

Yorkshire

Champion
Yorkshire Barrow

Rylee Simpson, Okla.

Res. Champion
Yorkshire Barrow

Madilyn Norvell, Okla.

Champion
Yorkshire Gilt

Maddie Fugate, Ill.

Res. Champion
Yorkshire Gilt

Cade Lofland, Okla.

GILTS CLASS 1 American Yorkshire Club
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1437-2 Shea Curtis, OK 1-3 BJKS5 RSVP 23-3 GUST3 MAURICE 1-3
2 1476-2 Amey Haymaker, OK 5-6 BJKS5 RSVP 23-3 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6
3 1475-1 Hunter Hawkins, OK 15-8 OSU4 UNDER CONTROL 21-4 GUST3 MAURICE 1-3
4 1538-1 Connor Pell, OK 2-3 LFC4 POWER 2 PLAY 114-5 LFC1 LONZO 59-5
5 1567-1 Katie Taylor, OK 1-6 NWEI2 POWER PLAY 117-4 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
6 1524-2 Shaylee Mckinnon, OK 1-1 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 ABD2 HERE AND NOW 8-6
7 1508-1 Avery Lofland, OK 2-8 JKKC3 FRODO 1-1 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
8 1516-1 Campbell Martin, KS 25-1 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
9 1526-1 Madison Mitchell, OK 64-5 MWCW5 HAIR NATION 4-4 HRFD1 GIRTH 127-6
10 1457-10 Jace Fent, OK 2-7 JKKC3 FRODO 1-1 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
11 1559-10 Hunter Stephens, OK 7-8 TWL4 PREMONITION 61-3 JGR3 ATTRACTION 23-7
GILTS CLASS 2 American Yorkshire Club
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1548-1 Madison Read, OK 18-3 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8
2 1543-10 Rhett Pursley, OK 1-8 BUC5 CRUISE CONTROL 8-2 CDNO3 GRUS TAKIN NAMES 3-6
3 1496-1 Briggs Kerr, KS 38-6 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4 NBRP3 NOT EVEN CLOSE 41-2
4 1401-2 Lydia Acmoody, MI 37-8 JGR5 ATTRACTION 21-7 RST4 BEST BUY 8-2
5 1559-30 Hunter Stephens, OK 2-9 TBRO4 YET AGAIN 7-2 JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4
6 1447-1 Kelton Dowdle, OK 46-7 RIY4 SKULL 86-4 SDH2 GRINGO 154-4
7 1468-1 Nakole Guerra, OK 124-11 TBRO0 WOW 53-4 LFC9 HOW TO 50-3
8 1559-20 Hunter Stephens, OK 4-9 RIY3 BONE BUZZ 87-7 JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4
9 1514-1 Hayes Maher, OK 29-9 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 RIY2 BEST YET 74-12
10 1564-1 Benjamin Taylor, OK 1-8 NWEI2 POWER PLAY 117-4 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8
11 1435-1 Kynli Crawford, KS 38-5 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4 NBRP3 NOT EVEN CLOSE 41-2
GILTS CLASS 3 American Yorkshire Club
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1551-1 Lori Ross, OK 1-3 BUC5 I CLOUD 11-1 TBRO3 BEST SHOT 132-4
2 1488-1 Rylie Jantzen, OK 59-4 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8 MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1
3 1503-1 Keri Landry, LA 4-7 BJKS5 RSVP 23-3 ACGF2 TCG OUT OF CONTROL 126-3
4 1522-1 Zane Mc Dougal, KS 1-2 CDO4 SURGE 294-5 CDO3 BRUNO 273-8
5 1481-2 Alex Hill, OK 133-11 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 ACGF2 TCG OUT OF CONTROL 126-3
6 1458-1 Taylor Fent, OK 1-5 TBDH5 TAYLOR MADE 67-8 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
7 1401-1 Lydia Acmoody, MI 25-2 SPIN5 CLOSING TIME 19-3 6MSB3 FOOT PRINT 21-5
8 1474-20 Madison Hathorn, TX 13-6 SDF5 LIT UP 21-6 ACGF2 TCG OUT OF CONTROL 126-3
9 1580-1 Lexi York, TX 75-1 SDF5 LIT UP 21-6 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
10 1529-1 Maci Moody, OK 1-8 CDO3 BRUNO 273-8 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
GILTS CLASS 4 American Yorkshire Club
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1461-4 Maddie Fugate, IL 54-6 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 BUC2 BISQUIT 1-3
2 1510-1 Cade Lofland, OK 6-2 JGR3 ATTRACTION 23-7 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
3 1467-2 Ty Goss, OK 30-4 TMF5 IN CHARGE 149-4 DJDS2 SKULL 7-2
4 1559-5 Hunter Stephens, OK 3-5 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5 FDG4 BEAT EM ALL 3-3
5 1427-1 Michael Andrew Clark, TX 29-6 USSP4 SPIKE 2-7 MMGR2 MOOD SWING 13-1
6 1423-2 Tyse Buck, OK 13-8 WGW5 ELEMENTARY 1-4 BUC6 I GOT IT 18-1
7 1421-1 Payke Brown, KS 5-2 ABF4 CARBON COPY 17-2 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
8 1583-3 Kallie Coakley, OK 20-10 7RHT5 GRAND DRIVE 1-5 LMO1 ICE AGE 8-7
9 1450-1 Jonathan Duling, KS 5-8 ABF4 CARBON COPY 17-2 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
GILTS CLASS 5 American Yorkshire Club
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1467-1 Ty Goss, OK 21-8 1BSY5 TOUCH N GO 1-9 ABD2 HERE AND NOW 8-6
2 1531-1 Trace Mulligan, KS 15-7 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4 KIRK3 BLADES 4-1
3 1534-1 Madilyn Norvell, OK 9-3 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5 6MSB3 LVS DECIDEDLY DIFFERENT
4 1487-1 Grace Jacobson, NE 11-6 RIY3 BONE BUZZ 87-7 RWG4 THE PROPHET 4-1
5 1524-1 Shaylee Mckinnon, OK 6-3 1BSY5 TOUCH N GO 1-9 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
6 1502-3 Hallie Landry, LA 11-9 SDH4 CLOSE CALL 8-1 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
7 1491-1 Courtney Jinkens, OK 10-4 TPSP4 PRIVATE EYE 39-1 1BYW3 GAS CHAMBER 2-9
8 1472-10 Anna Hannon, IN 6-3 7RHT5 GRAND DRIVE 1-5 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
9 1522-2 Zane Mc Dougal, KS 9-5 CDO4 SURGE 294-5 CDO1 RAZZLE 62-10
10 1551-2 Lori Ross, OK 3-3 BB4 CONTROL MONSTER 2-1 1BSY2 REAL DEAL 6-4
11 1518-1 Autrey Mcconnell, OK 2-4 JJI1 WINSTAR 33-1 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4
GILTS CLASS 6 American Yorkshire Club
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1578-2 Colt Wolf, TX 3-7 HH4 TAKE NOTICE 178-1 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
2 1578-1 Colt Wolf, TX 12-3 CGEN5 CONTROL FREAK 8-4 CDNO4 SEIZE CONTROL 3-4
3 1525-1 Shyann Mcwhirter, OK 4-1 JGR4 POWER UP 89-9 DJDS2 SKULL 7-2
4 1560-20 Brandon Stickler, IL 1-12 LFC4 POWER 2 PLAY 114-5 LFC3 LIVE ACTION 52-5
5 1560-40 Brandon Stickler, IL 3-8 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 LFC3 LIVE ACTION 52-5
6 1502-2 Hallie Landry, LA 16-7 TBRO4 UPSIDE 126-3 CDO2 CRAZY BONE 70-2
7 1448-1 Caitlin Dreher, KS 2-8 TWL4 PREMONITION 61-3 RIY2 CLOUD 9 76-6
8 1418-2 Drake Blaydes, IN 1-8 ABD4 CREATIVITY 9-3 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6
9 1426-1 Courtney Clark, TX 36-12 RIY3 BONE BUZZ 87-7 RWG0 ECLIPSE 37-4
10 1492-1 Hunter Jones, 97-10 ABD4 CHUNK 22-1 LFC9 HOW TO 50-3
11 1426-3 Courtney Clark, TX 3-1 LFC4 ZONED IN 126-6 JGR3 GRIMMLIN 123-3
BARROWS CLASS 1 American Yorkshire Club
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1446-11 Kelsey Dowdle, OK 1-4 NBRP3 NOT EVEN CLOSE 41-2 LMO1 ICE AGE 8-7
2 1475-11 Hunter Hawkins, OK 15-1 OSU4 UNDER CONTROL 21-4 GUST3 MAURICE 1-3
3 1478-11 Iridian Herrara, OK 2-2 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8
4 1424-11 Kaleigh Byram, MO 9-4 TWL4 PREMONITION 61-3 MMGR2 DADDY SAYS 13-2
5 1468-11 Nakole Guerra, OK 133-3 JGR4 POWER UP 89-9 LFC9 HOW TO 50-3
6 1543-11 Rhett Pursley, OK 1-9 BUC5 CRUISE CONTROL 8-2 CDNO3 GRUS TAKIN NAMES 3-6
7 1566-11 Hannah Taylor, OK 1-2 NWEI2 POWER PLAY 117-4 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8
7 1457-11 Jace Fent, OK 2-2 JKKC3 FRODO 1-1 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
8 1513-11 Grant Maher, OK 43-7 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 TAS2 MISSION ACCOMPLISHED 34-2
9 1576-12 David Wion, OK 10-6 FHS2 MOONSHINE 26-1 JKLM2 SHOOTIN STARS 4-7
BARROWS CLASS 2 American Yorkshire Club
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1554-11 Rylee Simpson, OK 2-5 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
2 1477-11 Landree Heidenreich, TX 160-1 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 1BYW3 GAS CHAMBER 2-9
3 1531-11 Trace Mulligan, KS 38-1 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4 NBRP3 NOT EVEN CLOSE 41-2
4 1503-12 Keri Landry, LA 80-1 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8
5 1544-11 Parker Ralston, TX 6-4 USSP4 SPIKE 2-7 BUC2 STAR SEARCH 9-1
6 1560-11 Brandon Stickler, IL 10-2 CDO4 SURGE 294-5 TMF3 HIGH POWERED 70-9
8 1546-11 Preston Ralston, TX 14-6 DJDS5 BOB 5-4 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8
9 1565-11 Emma Taylor, OK 1-3 NWEI2 POWER PLAY 117-4 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8
BARROWS CLASS 3 American Yorkshire Club
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1534-14 Madilyn Norvell, OK 14-9 SS5 NEVER BACK DOWN 13-9 BOLO3 SPANKY 3-9
2 1418-11 Drake Blaydes, IN 22-8 RIY3 BONE BUZZ 87-7 NBS3 WHEELHOUSE 42-1
3 1581-11 Morgan Taulman, IN 52-2 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 TBRO1 HEAD ON 47-6
4 1419-11 Breckyn Bloomberg, OK 9-2 OSU4 UNDER CONTROL 21-4 ABD2 HERE AND NOW 8-6
5 1573-11 Cash Voegele, SD 34-1 TBDH5 TAYLOR MADE 67-8 HERB2 BRUNO 27-5
6 1472-11 Anna Hannon, IN 20-9 7RHT5 GRAND DRIVE 1-5 LMO1 ICE AGE 8-7
7 1461-11 Maddie Fugate, IL 67-3 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
BARROWS CLASS 4 American Yorkshire Club
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1549-11 Sawyer Richardson, OK 10-1 2SM4 MADE MAN 10-1 RWG4 THE PROPHET 4-1
2 1534-12 Madilyn Norvell, OK 23-3 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 TPSP3 MOONWALK 26-2
3 1502-12 Hallie Landry, LA 4-1 BJKS5 RSVP 23-3 ACGF2 TCG OUT OF CONTROL 126-3
4 1458-11 Taylor Fent, OK 5-1 BUC5 I CLOUD 11-1 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
5 1449-11 Carly Dreher, KS 42-3 DJDS5 DIRECTION 5-1 TMF1 PRIVATE DRIVE 10-2
6 1497-11 Brooklynn Kerr, KS 36-1 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4 TBRO2 ULTRA 35-4
7 1530-11 Caterina Mott, OK 5-6 DJDS5 BOB 5-4 JKLM2 SHOOTIN STARS 4-7

Crossbred

Champion
Crossbred Barrow

Kaleigh Byram, Mo.

Res. Champion
Crossbred Barrow

Cash Voegele, S.D.

Champion
Crossbred Gilt

Michael Clark, Texas

Res. Champion
Crossbred Gilt

Colt Wolf, Texas

GILTS CLASS 1 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1551-8 Lori Ross, OK 3-8
2 1468-7 Nakole Guerra, OK 29-9
3 1524-7 Shaylee Mckinnon, OK 9-1
4 1462-7 Allison Galindo, OK 33-2
5 1476-7 Amey Haymaker, OK 1-3
6 1476-8 Amey Haymaker, OK 3-3
7 1567-7 Katie Taylor, OK 1-8
GILTS CLASS 2 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1475-7 Hunter Hawkins, OK 33-1
2 1443-7 Keelynn Dirickson, OK 3-9
3 1467-7 Ty Goss, OK 5-9
4 1534-7 Madilyn Norvell, OK 77-2
5 1505-7 Kix Lee, AR 26-5
6 1553-7 Kenna Silas, OK 6-9
7 1514-7 Hayes Maher, OK 17-88
8 1548-7 Madison Read, OK 19-3
GILTS CLASS 3 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1551-7 Lori Ross, OK 18-2
2 1542-7 Kinley Pruett, OK 16-6
3 1510-7 Cade Lofland, OK 11-8
4 1405-7 Connor Anthony, OK 101-14
5 1463-7 Vanessa Galindo, OK 126-10
6 1488-7 Rylie Jantzen, OK 23-2
7 1471-7 Jerika Halley, OK 67-6
8 1428-7 Andrew Coakley, OK 33-5
9 1436-7 Kynna Crawford, KS 72-4
GILTS CLASS 4 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1578-7 Colt Wolf, TX 8-2
2 1525-7 Shyann Mcwhirter, OK 5-7
3 1487-7 Grace Jacobson, NE 21-1
4 1408-7 Aaron Baker, OK 125-7
5 1506-7 Abi Lillard, KS 15-4
6 1474-7 Madison Hathorn, TX 9-7
7 1412-7 Abigayle E Bartholomew, TN 6-6
8 1576-7 David Wion, OK 6-6
9 1492-7 Hunter Jones, OK 1-3
GILTS CLASS 5 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1503-7 Keri Landry, LA 11-2
2 1497-7 Brooklynn Kerr, KS 24-7
3 1502-7 Hallie Landry, LA 14-8
4 1577-7 Cody Wolf, TX 17-11
5 1401-7 Lydia Acmoody, MI 6-5
6 1524-8 Shaylee Mckinnon, OK 86-8
7 1474-8 Madison Hathorn, TX 9-6
8 1545-7 Payton Ralston, TX 9-11
9 1479-7 Calla Higbie, KS 262-6
GILTS CLASS 6 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1499-8 Matti Kingfisher, OK 3-1
2 1499-7 Matti Kingfisher, OK 52-5
3 1441-7 Jenna Derouchey, KS 13-11
4 1552-7 Marisa Rowe, OK 35-9
5 1450-7 Jonathan Duling, KS 11-6
6 1426-7 Courtney Clark, TX 1-7
7 1480-7 Lane Higbie, KS 4-5
8 1425-7 Carson Cates, OK 14-3
GILTS CLASS 7 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1427-7 Michael Andrew Clark, TX 5-4
2 1401-8 Lydia Acmoody, MI 20-5
3 1560-7 Brandon Stickler, IL 8-5
4 1526-7 Madison Mitchell, OK 17-4
5 1432-7 Rayner Cope, OK 11-4
6 1426-8 Courtney Clark, TX 2-1
7 1531-7 Trace Mulligan, KS 6-3
GILTS CLASS 8 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1578-8 Colt Wolf, TX 20-11
2 1493-7 Landry Kaysen, CO 12-6
3 1582-7 Marek Taulman, IN 5-1
4 1472-8 Anna Hannon, IN 26-3
5 1472-7 Anna Hannon, IN 19-8
6 1516-7 Campbell Martin, KS 85-2
7 1420-7 Jaden Brotherton, MO 26-6
BARROWS CLASS 1 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1428-17 Andrew Coakley, OK 117-7
2 1446-17 Kelsey Dowdle, OK 11-1
3 1465-17 Whitney Glazier, OK 2-8
4 1464-17 Rylee Glazier, OK 4-9
5 1513-17 Grant Maher, OK 35-112
6 1566-17 Hannah Taylor, OK 7-2
7 1449-17 Carly Dreher, KS 24-4
8 1437-17 Shea Curtis, OK 1-7
BARROWS CLASS 2 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1572-17 Sophie Varner, OK 88-36
2 1448-17 Caitlin Dreher, KS 39-4
3 1488-17 Rylie Jantzen, OK 114-7
4 1523-17 Hunter Mckinnon, OK 12-1
5 1444-17 Savanna Dockins, OK 3-7
6 1554-17 Rylee Simpson, OK 76-3
7 1576-17 David Wion, OK 6-3
BARROWS CLASS 3 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1424-17 Kaleigh Byram, MO 53-3
2 1477-17 Landree Heidenreich, TX 13-3
3 1458-17 Taylor Fent, OK 1-1
4 1440-17 James Derouchey, KS 1-3
5 1497-17 Brooklynn Kerr, KS 24-3
6 1475-17 Hunter Hawkins, OK 28-4
7 1544-17 Parker Ralston, TX 2-1
8 1457-17 Jace Fent, OK 1-3
BARROWS CLASS 4 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1573-17 Cash Voegele, SD 1-1
2 1560-17 Brandon Stickler, IL 6-5
3 1581-17 Morgan Taulman, IN 45-2
4 1502-17 Hallie Landry, LA 1-3
5 1419-17 Breckyn Bloomberg, OK 82-2
6 1406-17 Abigail Arvin, IN 36-8
7 1439-17 Jacob Derouchey, KS 28-7
8 1546-17 Preston Ralston, TX 9-2
9 1472-17 Anna Hannon, IN 33-3
10 1418-17 Drake Blaydes, IN 30-9