About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog

Shows/Events > NJSA Southwest Regional > Archive > 2010 Contest Results

2010 Contest Results

Judging ❘ Showmanship ❘ Sweepstakes

Novice Judging Contest Results

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2010_SWReg_winners/Novice%20judging.jpg

Place

First name

Last name

City

State

1

Ty

Goss

Canute

OK

2

Hunter

Stephens

Duncan

OK

3

Brody

Nemecek

Iola

KS

4

Kelsey

Fehrle

Brenham

TX

5

Eric

Schafer

Owaneco

IL

6

Keri

Landry

Jeanerette

LA

7

Kylar

Brady

Cleveland

OK

8

Kayden

Brady

Cleveland

OK

9

Shaylee

Maddox

Custer

OK

10

Paige

Barrett

Gravette

AR

 

Junior Judging Contest Results

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2010_SWReg_winners/Junior%20judging.jpg

Place

First name

Last name

City

State

1

Reagan

Langemeier

Marion

TX

2

Adrian

Austin

Mt. Vernon

IL

3

Shyann

McWharton

Maysville

OK

4

Paden

Day

Orlando

OK

5

Shante

Leals

Maysville

OK

6

Cathy

Mapes

Alva

OK

7

Kolton

Kelso

Seguin

TX

8

Lacy

Barrett

Gravette

AR

9

Jacie

White

Lawton

OK

10

Zachary

Green

Maysville

OK

 

Intermediate Judging Contest Results

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2010_SWReg_winners/Int%20judging.jpg

Place

First name

Last name

City

State

1

Kane

Austin

Mt. Vernon

IL

2

Bailey

Buck

Madill

OK

3

Austin

Kindschi

Orlando

OK

4

Blake

Goss

Canute

OK

5

Shelby

Holmes

Lebo

KS

6

Natalie

Hofschulte

Wyandotte

OK

7

Brittany

Kimble

Weatherford

OK

8

Joel

Wilson

Jones

OK

9

Charis

Kimble

Weatherford

OK

10

Kaylen

Baker

Yukon

OK

 

Senior Judging Contest Results

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2010_SWReg_winners/Senior%20judging.jpg

Place

First name

Last name

City

State

1

Konni

Kelso

Seguin

TX

2

Caleb

LaGrone

Elgin

OK

3

Joseph

Morgan

Hartshorne

OK

4

Kale

Vickrey

Minko

OK

5

Luke

Johnston

Ennis

TX

6

Lindsey

Burris

Dale

OK

7

Taylor

Morley

Hartshorne

OK

8

Nicole

Silvis

Hartshorne

OK

9

Cody

Holmes

Lebo

KS

10

Seth

Mosier

Minko

OK

 

Novice Judging Contest Team Results

1st - Extreme Team

Keri

Landry

Jeanerette

LA

Eric

Schafer

Owaneco

IL

Ty

Goss

Canute

OK

Rylee

Simpson

Tahlequah

OK

2nd - Hodge Podge

London

Lewis

Ringling

OK

Brody

Nemecek

Iola

KS

Shaylee

Maddox

Custer

OK

Lizzie

Schaffer

Owaneco

IL

 

Junior Judging Contest Team Results

1st - Maysville FFA

Shante

Leals

Maysville

OK

Shyann

McWharton

Maysville

OK

Zachary

Green

Maysville

OK

Makyle

Green

Maysville

OK

2nd - Bling-Bling

Maddie

Fugate

Mahomet

IL

Hallie

Landry

Jeanerette

LA

Yimmi

Fontenot

Iowa

LA

Adrian

Austin

Mt. Vernon

IL

 

Intermediate Judging Contest Team Results

1st -Yukon FFA 1

Kaylen

Baker

Yukon

OK

Jane

Paul

Yukon

OK

Blake

Runyon

Yukon

OK

Austin

Kirk

Yukon

OK

2nd - Marshall County 4-H

Levi

Shelby

Madill

OK

Chris

Spence

Madill

OK

Bailey

Buck

Madill

OK

Shiann

Burns

Madill

OK

 

Senior Judging Contest Team Results

1st -Hartshorne FFA

Joseph

Morgan

Hartshorne

OK

Taylor

Morley

Hartshorne

OK

Nicole

Silvis

Hartshorne

OK

Jessica

Coats

Hartshorne

OK

2nd - Minko FFA

Seth

Mosier

Minko

OK

Charlie

McDaniel

Minko

OK

Kale

Vickrey

Minko

OK


Judging ❘ Showmanship ❘ Sweepstakes

Novice Showmanship Results

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2010_SWReg_winners/Novice%20showmanship.jpg

1

Eric

Schafer

Owaneco

IL

2

Ty

Goss

Canute

OK

3

Brody

Nemecek

Iola

KS

4

Rylee

Simpson

Tahlequah

OK

5

London

Lewis

Ringling

OK

6

Keri

Landry

Jeanerette

LA

7

Lizzie

Schafer

Owaneco

IL

8

Paige

Barrett

Gravette

AR

9

Annie

Robinson

Wellsville

MO

10

Meyer Ray

Ancira

Burkburnett

TX

 

Junior Showmanship Results

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2010_SWReg_winners/Junior%20showmanship.jpg

1

Taylor

Sobasky

Churubusco

IN

2

Kylie

Holmes

Lebo

KS

3

Blake

Holmes

Lebo

KS

4

Maddie

Fugate

Mahomet

IL

5

Lacy

Barrett

Gravette

AR

6

Adrian

Austin

Mt Vernon

IL

7

Peyton

Winginger

Waveland

IN

8

Yimmi

Fontenot

Iowa

LA

9

Jacie

White

Lawton

OK

10

Allison

George

Eclectic

AL

 

Intermediate Showmanship Results

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2010_SWReg_winners/Int%20showmanship.jpg

1

Kane

Austin

Mt Vernon

IL

2

Garrett

Lowes

Uniondale

IN

3

Peyton

Hill

Nevada

TX

4

Natalie

Hofschulte

Wyandotte

OK

5

Bayli

Howk

Morris

OK

6

Lindsey

Robinson

Wellsville

MO

7

Shelby

Holmes

Lebo

KS

8

Blake

Goss

Canute

OK

9

Blaine

McDougal

Leavenworth

KS

10

Austin

Voight

Marlow

OK

 

Senior Showmanship Results

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2010_SWReg_winners/Senior%20showmanship.jpg

1

Bailey

Pope

Lathrop

MO

2

Kayla

Hieston

Lebanon

IN

3

Jessica

Corya

Commiskey

IN

4

Isaia

Gamez

San Antonio

TX

5

Konni

Kelso

Seguin

TX

6

Jarrod

Cole

El Reno

OK

7

Austin

Timmons

Sapulpa

OK

8

Jesse

Romero

Tucson

AZ

9

Kristoffer

Schaffler

Moore

OK


Judging ❘ Showmanship ❘ Sweepstakes

Novice Sweepstakes Results

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2010_SWReg_winners/Novice%20sweepstakes.jpg

1

Eric

Schafer

Owaneco

IL

2

Brody

Nemecek

Iola

KS

3

Ty

Goss

Canute

OK

4

Hunter

Stephens

Duncan

OK

5

Keri

Landry

Jeanerette

LA

6

London

Lewis

Ringling

OK

7

Rylee

Simpson

Tahlequah

OK

8

Kelsey

Fehrle

Brenham

TX

9

Shaylee

Maddox

Custer

OK

10

Kylar

Brady

Cleveland

OK

 

Junior Sweepstakes Results

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2010_SWReg_winners/Junior%20sweepstakes.jpg

1

Reagan

Langemeier

Marion

TX

2

Adrian

Austin

Mt Vernon

IL

3

Maddie

Fugate

Mahomet

IL

4

Yimmi

Fontenot

Iowa

LA

5

Abigail

Lyons

Van Alstyne

TX

6

Kylie

Holmes

Lebo

KS

7

Bailey

Cox

Spiro

OK

8

Kaylah

Bolender-Heaton

Frankfort

IN

9

Ashtyn

Stenger

Carnegie

OK

10

Matt

Whelan

Stigler

OK

 

Intermediate Sweepstakes

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2010_SWReg_winners/Int%20sweepstakes.jpg

1

Kane

Austin

Mt Vernon

IL

2

Natalie

Hofschulte

Wyandotte

OK

3

Austin

Kindschi

Orlando

OK

4

Garrett

Lowes

Uniondale

IN

5

Peyton

Hill

Nevada

TX

6

Blake

Goss

Canute

OK

7

Shelby

Holmes

Lebo

KS

8

Deekota

Williams

Walters

OK

9

Joel

Wilson

Jones

OK

10

Ross

Taylor

Okemah

OK

 

Senior Sweepstakes

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/SW_Regional/2010_SWReg_winners/Senior%20sweepstakes.jpg

1

Konni

Kelso

Seguin

TX

2

Austin

Timmons

Sapulpa

OK

3

Jesse

Romero

Tucson

AZ