About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog | Online Bill Pay

Shows/Events > NJSA Southwest Regional > Archive > 2011 Contest Results

2011 Contest Results

Judging ❘Sweepstakes ❘Showmanship


JUDGING

Novice High Individuals

1

Faron Roach

2

Brody Nemecek

3

Chloe Mabry

4

Hunter Stevens

5

Bethany Effinger

6

Lizzie Mabry

7

Paige Day

8

Koaper Branum

9

Kyser Nemecek

10

Emma Taylor

 

Novice Team Placings

1

Team 1 • Chloe Mabry, Lizzie Mabry and Hunter Stevens

2

Purple & Orange • Brody Nemecek, Kyser Nemecek, Rylee Glazier and Shaylee Maddox

 

Junior High Individuals

1

Adrienne Austin

2

Ty Goss

3

Brandon Stickler

4

Maddie Fugate

5

Cade Fecke

6

Travis Clapp

7

Keri Landry

8

Will Shelby

9

Matt Whelan

10

Jaycee Cox

 

Junior Team Placings

1

Sentinel • Ty Goss, Kaden Church, Adrienne Austin and Matt Whelan

2

ILLA • Maddie Fugate, Hallie Landry, Keri Landry and Brandon Stickler (Coach: Jaren Landry)

3

The Rookies • Whitney Glazier, Skyler Compton and Halle Hartman

4

Amber Pocasset • Pace Mittelstaeat, Emile Mittelstaedt, Dalton Miller and Phoebe Rogers

5

Sapulpa • Chelsea Kai Redus, Jaden Redus and Courtney Jinkens

6

Alva 4-H • Cathy Mapes, Julie Owen, Ally Riley and Wyatt Rabford

7

Showing Pigs is Fun • Rhett Taylor, Benjamin Taylor and Travis Clapp

8

Kingfisher 4-H • Elizabeth Perdue, Victoria Gerken, Jentry Squires and Cara Murray (Coach : Ryan Burn)

9

Team • Wyatt Bingham, Kallie Thompson and Paige Barrett

 

Intermediate High Individuals

1

Kane Aus t in

2

Natalie Hofschulte

3

Trey Fecke

4

Tyler Gradert

5

Blake Goss

6

Randi Cox

7

John Nelson

8

Kenney Taylor

9

Clark Reuter

10

Kory Dietz

 

Intermediate Team Placings

1

Cold Front • Kane Austin, Trey Fecke, Tyler Gradert and Natalie Hofschulte

2

Team El Reno • Tobyn Goode, Reagan Herren, Kaylin Listen and Clark Reuter

3

Alva FFA #1 • Kory Dietz, Courtney Mapes, Tanner Burton and Riley Hess

4

Yukon #1 • Austin Kirk, Kaylen Baker, Randi Cox and Amber Croissant

5

Sentinel #2 • Lacey Barrett, Bailey Carter, Kaylee Baker and Kristine Todd

6

Chickasha • John Nelson, Katie Sue Scifres, Maddy Arthur and Hannah Ferguson

7

Sentinel #1 • Blake Goss, Brock Carter, Chase Johnson and CJ Combs

8

Team • Levi Shelby, Chris Spence and Holden Bell

9

Aclair • Blaine Mibb, Hunter Pevsons, Zach Meadows and Chance Malotte

10

Custer FFA • Kade Blakely, Kaylee Bryen, Chandra Yoder and Nathan Taylor (Coach: Thomas Fay)

 

Senior High Individuals

1

Konnie Kelso

2

Tucker Mulolte

3

Lindsay Tasos

4

Kaitlin Pritchett

5

Katie Lippoldt

6

Matthew Walta

7

Gatlin Squires

8

Ethan Propp

9

Macy Griswold

10

Emily Taylor

 

Senior Team Placings

1

Kingfisher FFA A • Matthew Walta, Kaitlin Pritchett and Katie Lippoldt

2

Adair FFA • Ethan Propp, Katie Chupp, Wyatt Smith and Tucker Mulolte

3

Swine Time Team • Emily Taylor, Ross Taylor, Clayton Ferguson and Darien Kuykendall

4

Amber • Pocasset • Kale Vickrey, Taylor Dacus, Colby Ruthardt and Lane Clement

5

Payne County 4-H • Laurie Fitch, Shawn Vick, Macy Griswold and Wyatt Angiulo

6

Kingfisher FFA B • Blake Cameron, Gatlin Squires and Trevor Woods

7

Amber - Pocasset #2 • Matt Corley, Kelsey McDaniel, Denton Lowe and Luke Swenburne


Showmanship

Senior Showmanship

First Name

Last Name

Rank

Konnie

Kelso

1

Lindsay

Tasos

2

Corey

Lassman

3

Clayton

Ferguson

4

Emily

Taylor

5

Holly

Hatcock

6

Nick

Moddy

7

Jordan

Reznicek

8

Ross

Taylor

9

 

 

 

Intermediate Showmanship

First Name

Last Name

Rank

Blake

Goss

1

Peyton

Hill

2

Natalie

Hofschulte

3

Trey

Fecke

4

Cheyene

Gaff

5

Tyler

Gradert

6

Lacy

Barrett

7

Austin

Kirk

8

Bryce

Ayers

9

Christine

Todd

10

 

 

 

Junior Showmanship

First Name

Last Name

Rank

Adrian

Austin

1

Cade

Fecke

2

Matt

Whelan

3

Ty

Goss

4

Maddie

Fugate

5

Jaycee

Cox

6

Halle

Hartman

7

Hallie

Landry

8

Brandon

Stickler

9

Emile

Mittelstaedt

10

 

 

 

Novice Showmanship

First Name

Last Name

Rank

Brody

Nemecek

1

Shayleigh

Odom

2

Zane

McDougal

3

Kooper

Branum

4

Chloe

Mabry

5

Rylee

Glazier

6

Kyser

Nemecek

7

Brylee

Jarboe

8

Hunter

Stephens

9

Dawson

Chester

10


Sweepstakes

Senior Sweepstakes

First Name

Last Name

Rank

Konnie

Kelso

1

Lindsay

Tasos

2

Corey

Lassman

3

Clayton

Ferguson

4

Ross

Taylor

5

Holly

Hathcock

6

Emily

Taylor

7

Nick

Moody

8

 

 

 

Intermediate Sweepstakes

First Name

Last Name

Rank

Blake

Goss

1

Natalie

Hofschulte

2

Tray

Fecke

3

Peyton

Hill

4

Cheyene

Gaff

5

Lacy

Barrett

6

Kane

Austin

7

Christine

Todd

8

Tyler

Waitman

9

Austin

Kirk

10

 

 

 

Junior Sweepstakes

First Name

Last Name

Rank

Adrian

Austin

1

Maddie

Fugate

2

Ty

Goss

3

Cade

Fecke

4

Brandon

Stickler

5

Hallie

Landry

6

Jaycee

Cox

7

Matt

Whelan

8

Paden

Day

9

Kayden

Brady

10

 

 

 

Novice Sweepstakes

First Name

Last Name

Rank

Brody

Nemecek

1

Hunter

Stephens

2

Chloe

Mabry

3

Kooper

Branum

4

Bethany

Effinger

5

Faron

Roach

6

Shayleigh

Odom

7

Dawson

Chester

8

Ashlyn

Maddox

9

Kyser

Nemecek

10