About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog | Online Bill Pay

Shows/Events > NJSA Southwest Regional > Archive > 2012 Contest Results

2012 Contest Results

2012 Contest Results
Judging ❘Sweepstakes ❘Showmanship


JUDGING
Click the links to the right to download a PDF of the scores: NOVICE ❘ JUNIOR ❘ INTERMEDIATE ❘ SENIOR
Judging


Novice High Individuals

1

Chloe Mabry

2

Roper Goodson

3

Emma Taylor

4

Tye Hankins

5

Chancie Jenkins

6

Lizzie Mabry

7

Kase Kelso

8

Grace Edwards

9

Kyser Nemecek

10

Avery Kahle

 

Novice Team Placings

1

Fighting Chickens • Chloe Mabry, Lizzie Mabry, Tye Hankins and Kyser Nemecek

 

Junior High Individuals

1

Ty Goss

2

Andrew Anderson

3

Maddie Fugate

4

Caden Church

5

Hallie Landry

6

Keri Landry

7

Brody Nemecek

8

Hannah Gelnar

9

Kai Redus

10

Laura Rose

 

Junior Team Placings

1

Sentinel • Caden Church, Halle Hartman, Ty Goss and Colten Baber

2

Wild Tigers • Maddie Fugate, Hallie Landry, Keri Landry and Brody Nemecek

3

Sapulpa/Chelsea • Jaden Redus, Kai Redus, Sydeny Dobbs and Courtney Jinkens

4

Team 1 • Andrew Anderso, Chasee Jo Cooper, Raylyn Thompson and Kolin Quinn

5

Am-Po • Dalton Miller, Emile Mittelstadt, Pace Mittelstadt and Kiley Utsler

6

Kingfisher • Peyton Burns, Jentry Squires, Braden Burns and Kaleb Mercer

7

Vanoss Jr. 1 • Baylee Hargis, Daliegh Wolfe and Brooke Hill

8

Vanoss Jr. 2 • Mephis Gray, Mackenzie Hill and Laura Rose

9

Team 2 • Sarah Taylor, Kayden Brady, Kylar Brady and Maverick Williams

10

Charging Tigers • Alexis Galliton, Cody Galliton, Malia Ward and Paige Barrett

 

Intermediate High Individuals

1

Blake Goss

2

Adam Gradert

3

Deekota Williams

4

Courtney Mappes

5

Kory Dietz

6

Lacey Barrett

7

Kenny Taylor

8

Grant Colvin

9

John Nelson

10

Katie Taylor

 

Intermediate Team Placings

1

Alva FFA 1 • Kory Dietz, Courtney Mappes, Tanner Burton and Tyler Burton

2

Team El Reno • Clark Rueter, Regan Herren, Chase Jeffrey and Justin Jensen

3

Central-Marlow • Deekota Williams, Kylie Sellers and Austin Voight

4

Setinel/Kingfisher • Blake Goss, CJ Combs and Chase Jordan

5

Macomb FFA • Brittany Bluford, Joshua Browning and Blake Merritt

6

Chickasha • John Nelson, Katie Sue Scifres, Maddy Arthur and Hannah Ferguson

7

Alva FFA 2 • Ross Murrow, Cathy Mappes, Dakota Musser and Terrill Burton

8

Team • Levi Shelby, Chris Spence and Holden Bell

9

Adair FFA • Carlie Jones, Zach Meadows and Chance Malotte

10

Taylor • Katie Taylor, Benjamin Taylor, Kenny Taylor and Rhett Taylor

 

Senior High Individuals

1

Daniel Ammann

2

Gatlin Squires

3

Jake Pearson

4

Matthew Walta

5

Tyler Compton

6

Natalie Hofschulte

7

Katie Chupp

8

Katie Lippoldt

9

Luke Swinburn

10

Denton Lowe

 

Senior Team Placings

1

Amber Pocasset FFA • Denton Lowe, Luke Swinburn, Jake Pearson and Daniel Winn

2

Kingfisher FFA • Matthew Walta, Katie Lippoldt, Gatlin Squires and Jason Murray

3

Sapulpa FFA • Ashton Reese, Taylor Nicholas, Allison Hedges and Rylee Reece

4

Wyandotte FFA • Katie Chupp, Lane House, Tyler Compton and Natalie Hofschulte

5

Minko FFA • Lane Clement, Dahlton Berg and Logan McKee

6

El Ampo • Tobyn Goode, Kalyn Listen and Kylee Stockman

7

Elgin FFA • Jeff Spencer, Taylor Ferguson and Cody Jullan

8

Adair FFA Team 1 • Blaine Mibb, Hunter Parsons, Shelby White and Wyatt Smith


Showmanship

Top 10 Senior Showmanship (Only 8)
1st   Daniel Ammann, Highland, IL
2nd Heather Storer, Hillsboro, OH
3rd Kylie Watson, Merrysville, CA
4th Daniel Newnum, Kingman, IN
5th Colby Seeker, Brenham, TX
6th Kaitlyn Kelley, Tahlequah, OK
7th Ross Taylor, Okemah, OK
8th Matt Kemme, Shumway, IL
Top 10 Intermediate  Showmanship 
1st   Blake Goss, Canute, OK
2nd Peyton Hill, Nevada, TX
3rd Devin Ammann, Highland, IL
4th Ashlee Daniels, McKinney, TX
5th Kylie Sellers, Duncan, OK
6th Macy Scott, Perry, KS
7th Deekota Williams, Walters, OK
8th Micah Lovelady, Cement, OK
9th Austin Voight, Marlow, OK
10th Chancie Cooper, Adair, OK
Top 10 Junior Showmanship 
1st   Maddie Fugate, Mahomet, IL
2nd Emily Seeker, Brenham, TX
3rd Phoebe Rogers, Verden, OK
4th Hallie Landry, Jeanerette, LA
5th Ty Goss, Canute, OK
6th Emile Mittelstaedt, Chickasha, OK
7th Keri Landry, Jeanerette, LA
8th Malia Ward, Hitchita, OK
9th Ashton Keeter, Walters, OK 
10th Brody Nemecek, Iola, KS
Top 10 Novice Showmanship 
1st   Dalton Williams, Foss, OK
2nd Roper Goodson, Holdenville, OK
3rd Cooper Thompson, Adair, OK
4th Cheyla Ward, Hitchita, OK
5th Lori Ross, Tishomingo, OK
6th Chloe Mabry, Fayetteville, AR
7th Kyser Nemecek, Iola, KS
8th Hunter Stehpens, Sapulpa, OK
9th Brylee Lacy, Howe, TX
10th Chancie Jinkens, Chelsea, OK


Sweepstakes

 

Novice Sweepstakes

Last Name

First Name

State

Rank

Goodson

Roper

OK

1

Mabry

Chloe

AR

2

Taylor

Emma

OK

3

Nemecek

Kyser

KS

4

Jinkens

Chancie

OK

5

Mabry

Lizzie

AR

6

Kelso

Kase

TX

7

Hankins

Ty

AR

9

 

Junior Sweepstakes

Last Name

First Name

State

Rank

Fugate

Maddie

IL

1

Goss

Ty

OK

2

Landry

Hallie

LA

3

Landry

Keri

LA

4

Rogers

Phoebe

OK

5

Nemecek

Brody

KS

6

Mittelstaedt

Pace

OK

7

Mittelstaedt

Emile

OK

8

Thompson 

Raylynn 

OK 

9

Kelso

Karson

TX

10

 

Intermediate  Sweepstakes

Last Name

First Name

ST

Rank

Goss

Blake

OK

1

Williams

Deekota

OK

2

Gradert

Adam

IL

3

Ammann

Devin 

IL

4

Barrett

Lacy

AR

5

Sellers

Kylie

OK

6

Whelan

Matt

OK

7

Scott

Macy

KS

8

Mathews

Marshall

OK

9

Stickler

Brandon

IL

10

 

Senior  Sweepstakes

Last

First

ST

Rank

Ammann

Daniel

IL

1

Storer

Heather

OH

2

Taylor 

Ross

OK

3