About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog | Online Bill Pay

Shows/Events > NJSA Southwest Regional > Contest Results

Aug. 28-30, 2015

Grady County Fairgrounds • Chickasha, Okla.

Entry Deadline: Aug. 4, 2015
Ownership Deadline: July 6, 2015
Farrowing Date Requirement for Purebreds:

Jan. 1 and after

Contest Results

Judging (Top 10)

View total Judging Contest results (PDF)

SENIOR

Place Name State
1 Caitlin Dreher KS
2 Brayden Foley OK
3 Braeton Kimble OK
4 Cole Eschete OK
5 Emily Wilkinson OK
6 Connor Kern OK
7 Holden Bell OK
8 Reagan Langemeier TX
9 Hailey Andrade OK
10 JB Bell OK

INTERMEDIATE

Place Name State
1 Tristan Gambill OK
2 Brandon Stickler IL
3 Maddie Fugate IL
4 Braden Johnson OK
5 Riley Simpson OK
6 Brock Allen OK
7 Rhett Pursley  OK
8 Lane Rinderer IL 
9 Matt Whelan OK
10 Phoebe Rogers OK

JUNIOR

Place Name State
1 James DeRouchey KS
2 Brody Nemecek KS
3 Anna Hannon IN
4 Bryson Reeves OK
5 Karson Osborn OK
6 Payge Dahmer MO
7 Jenna DeRouchey  KS
8 Jentry Squires OK
9 Cody Loganbill KS
10 Carly Dreher KS

NOVICE

Place Name State
1 Thomas Grippando OK
2 Kyser Nemecek KS
3 Kaydence Staude OK
4 Jaycie Kiker OK
5 Jace Fent OK
6 Malachi Malcom IN
7 Emily Kocher KS
8 Jack Gustafson OK
9 Emma Rossiter OK
10 Chellby Cosby  KS

Sweepstakes (Top 10)

SENIOR

Place Name State
1 Caitlin  Dreher KS
2 Emily Wilkinson OK
3 Yimmi Fontenot LA
4 Dakota Ferguson KS
5 Lacy Jo Barrett AR
6 Karl Riffel KS
7 David Kershaw LA
8 Rebekah Hale AR

INTERMEDIATE

Place Name State
1 Maddie Fugate IL
2 Brandon Stickler IL
3 Lane Rinderer IL
4 Keri Landry LA
5 Matt Whelan OK
6 Hallie Landry LA
7 Rylee Simpson OK
8 Dalaney Vickrey IN
9 Rhett Pursley OK
10 Campbell Martin KS

JUNIOR

Place Name State
1 Anna Hannon IN
2 Karson Osborn OK
3 Cody Loganbill KS
4 James DeRouchey KS
5 Jenna DeRouchey KS
6 Brody Nemecek KS
7 Payge Dahmer MO
8 Carly Dreher KS
9 Tyler Duling KS
10 Bryson Reeves OK

NOVICE

Place Name State
1 Kyser Nemecek KS
2 Jaycie Kiker OK
3 Jace Fent OK
4 Malachi Malcolm IN
5 Emily Kocher KS
6 Jacob DeRouchey KS
7 Kaydence Staude OK
8 Shea Curtis OK
9 Chellby Cosby KS
10 Emma Rossiter OK

Showmanship (Top 10)

SENIOR

Place Name State
1 Caitlin Dreher KS
2 Peyton Hill TX
3 Dakota Ferguson KS
4 Reagan Langemeier
5 Lacy Jo Barrett AR
6 Bailey Brack  LA
7 Justin Leonard KS
8 Yimmi Fontenot LA
9 Emily Wilkinson OK
10 Samantha Burdick  OK

INTERMEDIATE

Place Name State
1 Hallie Landry LA
2 Keri Landry LA
3 Lane Rinderer IL
4 Dalaney Vickery  IN
5 Matt Whelan OK
6 Maddie Fugate IL
7 Paige Barrett AR
8 Brandon Stickler IL
9 Phoebe Rogers OK
10 Campbell Martin  OK

JUNIOR

Place Name State
1 Karson Osborn OK
2 Cody Loganbill KS
3 Jenna DeRouchey  KS
4 Dakota Bray  OK
5 Anna Hannon IN
6 Tyler Duling KS
7 James DeRouchey KS
8 Kade Pendley OK
9 Mason Forkner MO
10 Bryson Reeves OK

NOVICE

Place Name State
1 Kyser Nemecek KS
2 Chellby Cosby  KS
3 Jace Fent  OK
4 Jaycie Kiker OK
5 Jacob DeRouchey KS
6 Emily Kocher KS
7 Rhett Forkner
8 Shea Curtis OK
9 Kix Lee AR
10 Preston Ralston TX

Judging Teams (Top 2)

SENIOR

4 Shades of Purple

1st Place Senior Team Caitlin Dreher
1st Place Senior Team Lacy Barrett
1st Place Senior Team Dakota Ferguson
1st Place Senior Team Leah Scholz

Team Kingfisher

 
2nd Place Senior Team Micah Mueggenborg
2nd Place Senior Team Brayden Foley
2nd Place Senior Team Sydnee Gerken
2nd Place Senior Team Jason Murray

INTERMEDIATE

Oklanois

1st Place Intermediate Team Keaton Stoller
1st Place Intermediate Team Lane Rinderer
1st Place Intermediate Team Brandon Stickler
1st Place Intermediate Team Hunter McKinnon

Tuttle FFA

2nd Place Intermediate Team Tristan Gambill
2nd Place Intermediate Team Braden Johnson
2nd Place Intermediate Team Jarrod Halphen
2nd Place Intermediate Team Samantha Burdick

JUNIOR

Every Man a Wildcat

1st Place Junior Team Brody Nemecek
1st Place Junior Team James DeRouchey
1st Place Junior Team Karson Osborne
1st Place Junior Team Carly Dreher

Moklahoma

2nd Place Junior Team Rylee Glazier
2nd Place Junior Team Payge Dahmer
2nd Place Junior Team Isaac Bradford

NOVICE

Miner Swine

1st Place Novice Team Thomas Grippando
1st Place Novice Team Emma Irwin
1st Place Novice Team Madison Brinlee
1st Place Novice Team Jaycie Kiker

Purple Power

2nd Place Novice Team Kyser Nemecek
2nd Place Novice Team Jacob DeRouchey
2nd Place Novice Team Chellby Cosby
2nd Place Novice Team Emily Kocher