About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog

Shows/Events > NJSA Southwest Regional > Contest Results

Aug. 26-28, 2016

Woodward County Fairgrounds • Woodward, Okla.

Entry Deadline: Aug. 3, 2016
Ownership Deadline: July 11, 2016
Farrowing Date Requirement for Purebreds:

Jan. 1 and after

Judge:
Miles Toeynes

Contest Results

Judging

Senior Judging
1 Rhett Pursley 
2 Caitlin Dreher
3 Colt Cunningham
4 Will Shelby 
5 Molly Mccully 
6 Lacy Jo Barrett
7 Braeton Kimball
8 Emily Murray 
9 Shyanne McWhirter
10 Rio Bonham

View full results

Intermediate Judging
1 Jentry Squires
2 Ty Goss
3 Courtney Jinkens
4 Landree Heindenreich
5 Hallie Landry
6 Lydia AcMoody
7 Keri Landry
8 Anna Hannon 
9 Kevin Hahn 
10 Jadra McGuire

View full results

Junior Judging
1 Connor Pell
2 Karson Osborn
3 Taylor Fent
4 James DeRouchey
5 Carly Dreher
6 Abi Lillard
7 Lori Ross
8 Jace Fent 
9 Lane Higbie
10 Payden Nusser

View full results

Novice Judging
1 Breckyn Bloomberg
2 Shelbi Prince
3 Analie Staude
4 Landry Kaysen
5 Keelynn Dirickson
6 Kaydence Staude
7 Keaton Adams
8 Calla Higbie
9 Tate McConnell
10 Shea Curtis

View full results

Showmanship

Senior Showmanship
1 Peyton Hill
2 Caitlin Dreher
3 Brandon Stickler
4 Shyann McWhirter
5 Matt Whelan
6 Trace Mulligan
7 Rhett Pursley
8 Lacy Jo Barrett
9 Courtney Clark 
10 Caterina Mott
Intermediate Showmanship
1 Hallie Landry 
2 Lydia AcMoody 
3 Emma Davis 
4 Maddie Fugate
5 Keri Landry 
6 Kaleigh Byram
7 Brody Nemecek
8 Ty Goss
9 Briggs Kerr
10 Landree Heidenreich
Junior Showmanship
1 Connor Anthony
2 Karson Osborn 
3 Cash Voegele
4 Rylee Glazier
5 Jenna DeRouchey
6 Summer Prince
7 Sawyer Richardson
8 Abigail Arvin
9 Zane McDougal
10 Morgan Taulamn
Novice Showmanship
1 Sage Voegele
2 Marek Taulman
3 Madilyn Norvell
4 Kix Lee
5 Kinley Pruett
6 Shelbi Prince
7 Landry Kaysen 
8 Calla Higbie
9 Caeden Bakker
10 Jacob DeRouchey

Sweepstakes

Senior Sweepstakes
1 Caitlin Dreher
2 Rhett Pursley
3 Shyann McWhirter
4 Matt Whelan
5 Lacy JoBarrett
6 Brandon Stickler
7 Trace Mulligan
8 Hunter McKinnon
9 Campbel lMartin
10 Benjamin Taylor
Intermediate Sweepstakes
1 Hallie Landry
2 Ty Goss
3 Lydia AcMoody
4 Keri Landry
5 Landree Heidenreich
6 Maddie Fugate
7 Brody Nemecek
8 Courtney Jinkens
9 Anna Hannon
10 Kaleigh Byram
Junior Sweepstakes
1 Karson Osborn
2 Connor Pell
3 James DeRouchey
4 Connor Anthony
5 Taylor Fent
6 Lori Ross
7 Cash Voegele
8 Sawyer Richardson
9 Jenna DeRouchey
10 Carly Dreher
Novice Sweepstakes
1 Landry Kaysen
2 Madilyn Norvell
3 Breckyn Bloomberg
4 Kix Lee
5 Kaydence Staude
6 Kinley Pruett
7 Analie Staude
8 Calla Higbie
9 Keelynn Dirickson
10 Shea Curtis