About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog | Online Bill Pay

Shows/Events > NJSA Western Regional > Archive > 2011 Contest Results

2011 Contest Results


SweepstakesSkillathonShowmanship

Sweepstakes

Senior Sweepstakes

1. Kyle Mendes, Modesto, CA
2. Lindsay Tasos, Madera, CA
3. Carlie Winters, Oakdale, CA
4. Laurel Hanson, Dos Palos, CA
5. Sarah-Ann Lopez, Atascadero, CA           
6. Kyle Brem, Strathmore, CA

Intermediate Sweepstakes

1.Jace Tarbel, Hanford, CA      
2. Travis Lehfeldt, Oakdale, CA
3. Madison Zittel, Bakersfield, CA
4. Hunter Scroggins, Creston, CA
5. Artie Serna, Lindsay, CA
6. Ryan Debusk, Paso Robles, CA
7. Zach Johnson, Denair, CA
8. Billy Yecny, Laton, CA
9. Caleb Johnson, Ballico, CA
10. Nelson Hanson, Dos Palos, CA

Junior Sweepstakes

1. Lily Bennett, Exeter, CA
2. Clay Verdegaal, Oakdale, CA
3. Jenna Scarborough, Clovis, CA
4. Lily Barber, Bend, OR
5. Noah Johnson, Denair, CA
7. Matthew Bailey, Ceres, CA
8. Levi Bradley, Granite Bay, CA
9. Gracie Verdegaal, Oakdale, CA
10. Elijah Johnson, Ballico, CA

Novice Sweepstakes

1. Alexis Hernandez, Colusa, CA
2. Julia Scarborough, Clovis, CA
3. Lena Bennett, Exeter, CA
4. Nicole Johnson, Ballico, CA
5. Payton Rodgers, Sanger, CA
6. Jada Scarborough, Clovis, CA

Top


Skillathon

Senior Skillathon

1. Carlie Winters, Oakdale, CA
2. Kyle Mendes, Modesto, CA
3. Corey Carpenter, Redbluff, CA
4. Lindsay Tasos, Madera, CA
5. Valerie Pickens, Reedley, CA
6. Sarah-Ann Lopez, Atascadero, CA
7. Liz Pickens, Reedley, CA
8. Luke Allen, Atascadero, CA
9. Joseph Parker, , CA
10. Tyler Beck, Hanford, CA

Intermediate Skillathon

1. Jace Tarbel, Hanford, CA
2. Travis Lehfeldt, Oakdale, CA
3. Hunter Scroggins, Creston, CA
4. Timothy Schoonhoven, Atwater, CA
5. Madison Zittel, Bakersfield, CA
6. Zach Johnson, Denair, CA
7. Billy Yecny, Laton, CA
8. Ryan Debusk, Paso Robles, CA
9. Garrett M Hurley, Albany, OR
10. Abby Barber, Bend, OR

Junior Skillathon

1. Dane Nelson, Visalia, CA
2. Lily Bennett, Exeter, CA
3. Lily Barber, Bend, OR
4. Matthew Bailey, Ceres, CA
5. Kira Emma
6. Clay Verdegaal, Oakdale, CA
7. David Gladman, Central Point, OR
8. Wyatt Smith, CA
9. Hannah Seymore, Visalia, CA
10. Gracie Verdegaal, Oakdale, CA

Novice Skillathon

1. Alexis Hernandez, Colusa, CA
2. Lena Bennett, Exeter, CA
3. Julia Scarborough, Clovis, CA
4. Nicole Johnson, Ballico, CA
5. Jada Scarborough, Clovis, CA
6. Payton Rodgers, Sanger, CA

Top


Showmanship

Senior Showmanship

1. Kyle Mendes, Modesto, CA
2. Lindsay Tasos, Madera, CA
3. Carlie Winters, Oakdale, CA
4. Laurel Hanson, Dos Palos, CA
5. Sarah-Ann Lopez, Atascadero, CA
6. JD Farrero, Windsor, CA
7. Micah Clark, Bakersfield, CA
8. Valerie Pickens, Reedley, CA
9. Kyle Brem, Strathmore, CA
10. Luke Allen, Atascadero, CA

Intermediate Showmanship

1. Jace Tarbel, Hanford, CA
2. Travis Lehfeldt, Oakdale, CA
3. Kiana Peters , Madera, CA
4. Madison Zittel, Bakersfield, CA
5. Hunter Scroggins, Creston, CA
6. Artie Serna, Lindsay, CA
7. Morgan Anderson, Modesto, CA
8. Alex Borba, Atascadero, CA
9. Ryan Debusk, Paso Robles, CA
10. Nelson Hanson, Dos Palos, CA

Junior Showmanship

1. Dane Nelson, Visalia, CA
2. Clay Verdegaal, Oakdale, CA
3. Gracie Verdegaal, Oakdale, CA
4. Eleanor Borba, Atascadero, CA
5. Jenna Scarborough, Clovis, CA
6. Elijah Johnson, Ballico, CA
7. Lily Barber, Bend, OR
8. Noah Johnson, Denair, CA
9. Hannah Seymore, Visalia, CA
10. Courtney Luis, Ripon, CA

Novice Showmanship

1. Alexis Hernandez, Colusa, CA
2. Julia Scarborough, Clovis, CA
3. Lena Bennett, Exeter, CA
4. Payton Rodgers, Sanger, CA
5. Nicole Johnson, Ballico, CA
6. Kendall Geist, Madera, CA
7. Jada Scarborough, Clovis, CA

Top