About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog

Shows/Events > NJSA Western Regional > Archive > 2012 Contest Results

2012 Contest Results


ShowmanshipSkillathonSweepstakes

Showmanship

Judge: Craig Spray, Ind.

Novice Showmanship

  1. Sky Garcia—Laton, CA
  2. Lena Bennett—Exeter, CA
  3. Nicole Johnson—Ballico, CA
  4. Carly Wheeler—Paso Robles, CA
  5. Payton Rodgers—Sanger, CA
  6. Braydon Flood—Granger, WA
  7. Jayda Scarborough—Clovis, CA
  8. Kendall Geist—Madera, CA
  9. Jackson Scarborough—Clovis, CA
  10. Braden Wheeler—Paso Robles, CA

Junior Showmanship

  1. Shelby Weinrich—Willows, CA
  2. Clay Verdegaal—Oakdale, CA
  3. Dirk Nelson—Visalia, CA
  4. Meghan Weinrich—Willows, CA
  5. Alexis Hernandez—Colusa, CA
  6. Levi Bradley—Granite Bay, CA
  7. Corie Falaschi—Dos Palos, CA
  8. Gracie Verdegaal—Oakdale, CA
  9. Matthew Bailey—Ceres, CA
  10. Lauren Bliss—Chowchilla, CA

Intermediate Showmanship

  1. Dane Nelson—Visalia, CA
  2. Madison Zittel—Bakersfield, CA
  3. Nelson Hanson—Dos Palos, CA
  4. Cole Reveal—Hillsboro, OH
  5. Kiana Peters—Madera, CA
  6. Karissa Copp—Los Banos, CA
  7. Tyson Brem—Strathmore, CA
  8. Tatum Holdener—Tracy, CA
  9. Morgan Anderson—Modesto, CA
  10. Matteo Abreu—Rutherford, CA

Senior Showmanship

  1. Jace Tarbell—Visalia, CA
  2. Travis Lehfeldt—Oakdale, CA
  3. Ryan DeBusk—Paso Robles, CA
  4. Lindsay Tasos—Madera, CA
  5. Tara Glidden—Fallbrook, CA
  6. Heather Storer—Hillsboro, OH
  7. Amy Hanks—Templeton, CA
  8. JD Ferrero—Windsor, CA
  9. Artie Serna—Lindsay, CA
  10. Kellie Sanford—Central Point, OR

Skillathon

Judge: Craig Spray, Ind.

Senior Skillathon

Last Name

First Name

City

State

Rank

Storer Heather Hillsboro OH 1
Tarbell Jace Visalia CA 2
Glidden Tara Fallbrook CA 3
Tasos Lindsay Madera CA 4
Lehfeldt Travis Oakdale CA 5
DeBusk Ryan Paso Robl CA 6
Vasquez Claire Santa Mar CA 7
Ferrero JD WINDSOR CA 8
Serna Artie Lindsay CA 9
Holdener Kathleen Tracy CA 10

Intermediate Skillathon

Last Name

First Name

City

State

Rank

Johnson Caleb Ballico CA 1
Reveal Cole HILLSBOR OH 2
Blyleven Ryan Lakeport CA 3
Bennett Lily Exeter CA 4
Bailey William B Ceres CA 5
Smith Kaymen Mariposa CA 6
Johnson Zach Denair CA 7
Fox Westley Ukiah CA 8
Blerique Brandon Ceres CA 9
Peters Kiana Madera CA 10

Junior Skillathon

Last Name

First Name

City

State

Rank

Gladman David     1
Bailey Matthew Ceres CA 2
Scarborou Jenna clovis CA 3
Verdegaal Clay Oakdale CA 4
Weinrich Shelby Willows CA 5
Verdegaal Gracie Oakdale CA 6
Smith Wyatt LAKEPORT CA 7
Falaschi Corie Dos Palos CA 8
Edwards Austin Clements CA 9
Bennett Lucy Exeter CA 10

Novice Skillathon

Last Name

First Name

City

State

Rank

Bennett Lena Exeter CA 1
Garcia Sky Laton CA 2
Rodgers Payton Sanger CA 3
Johnson Nicole Ballico CA 4
Scarborou Jayda clovis CA 5
Geist Kendall Madera CA 6
Barker Ashley     7
Wheeler Carly PASO ROB CA 8
Wheeler Braden PASO ROB CA 9
Scarborou Jillian clovis CA 10

Sweepstakes

Judge: Craig Spray, Ind.

 

Senior Sweepstakes

Last Name

First Name

City

State

Rank

Tarbell Jace Visalia CA 1
Storer Heather Hillsboro OH 2
Glidden Tara Fallbrook CA 3
Lehfeldt Travis Oakdale CA 4
Tasos Lindsay Madera CA 5
DeBusk Ryan Paso Robl CA 6
Ferrero JD WINDSOR CA 7
Serna Artie Lindsay CA 8
Holdener Kathleen Tracy CA 9
Vasquez Claire Santa Mar CA 10

Intermediate Sweepstakes

Last Name

First Name

City

State

Rank

Reveal Cole HILLSBOR OH 1
Nelson Dane Visalia CA 2
Johnson Caleb Ballico CA 3
Peters Kiana Madera CA 4
Zittel Madison Bakersfiel CA 5
Copp Karissa Los Banos CA 6
Hanson Nelson Dos Palos CA 7
Johnson Zach Denair CA 8
Bennett Lily Exeter CA 9
Anderson Morgan Modesto CA 10

Junior Sweepstakes

Last Name

First Name

City

State

Rank

Weinrich Shelby Willows CA 1
Nelson Dirk Visalia CA 2
Verdegaal Clay Oakdale CA 3
Hernande Alexis Colusa CA 4
Weinrich Meghan Willows CA 5
Smith Wyatt LAKEPORT CA 6
Scarborou Jenna clovis CA 7
Bailey Matthew Ceres CA 8
Copp Colby Los Banos CA 9
Verdegaal Gracie Oakdale CA 10

Novice Sweepstakes

Last Name

First Name

City

State

Rank

Johnson Nicole Ballico CA 1
Rodgers Payton Sanger CA 2
Scarborou Jayda clovis CA 3
Garcia Sky Laton CA 4
Bennett Lena Exeter CA 5
Wheeler Carly PASO ROB CA 6
Geist Kendall Madera CA 7
Scarborou Jillian clovis CA 8
Wheeler Braden PASO ROB CA 9
Scarborou Jackson clovis CA 10