About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog

Shows/Events > NJSA Western Regional > Archive > 2013 Contest Results

2013 Contest Results


ShowmanshipSkillathonSweepstakes

Showmanship

Senior Showmanship

Last Name First Name City State Rank
Ferrero J.D. Windsor CA 1
Lehfeldt Travis Oakdale CA 2
Gillard Shane Atwater CA 3
Sanford Kellie Central Point OR 4
Parker Joseph San Miguel CA 5
Hastin Nick Bakersfield CA 6
Beck Montana Reno NV 7
DeBusk Ryan Paso Robles CA 8
Storer Heather Hillsboro OH 9
Ryan Chandler Atascadero CA 10
         

Intermediate Showmanship

Last Name First Name City State Rank
Johnson Elijah Ballico CA 1
Bowen Chase Ojai CA 2
Zittel Madison Bakersfield CA 3
Peters Kiana Madera CA 4
Johnson Caleb Ballico CA 5
Nelson Dane Visalia CA 6
Hawkesworth Sierra Bakersfield CA 7
Terry Justin Azalea OR 8
Smith Cody Lakeport CA 9
Swayne Kaitlin Hillsboro OH 10
         

Junior Showmanship

Last Name First Name City State Rank
Hernandez Alexis Colusa CA 1
Weinrich Meghan Willows CA 2
Bliss Lauren Chowchilla CA 3
Weinrich Shelby Willows CA 4
Borba Eleanor Atascadero CA 5
Standridge Ethan Porterville CA 6
Verdegaal Gracie Oakdale CA 7
Carrera-Gillard Kilee Atwater CA 8
Bradley Levi Granite Bay CA 9
Nelson Dirk Visalia CA 10
         

Novice Showmanship

Last Name First Name City State Rank
Rodgers Payton Sanger CA 1
Scarborough Jayda Clovis CA 2
Johnson Nicole Ballico CA 3
Sciortino Makayla Colusa CA 4
Wheeler Carly Paso Robles CA 5
Geist Kendall Madera CA 6
Wheeler Braden Paso Robles CA 7
Long Maggie Bakersfield CA 8
Huppert Kory Petaluma CA 9

Skillathon

Senior Skillathon

Last Name First Name City State Rank
DeBusk Ryan Paso Robles CA 1
Storer Heather Hillsboro OH 2
Lehfeldt Travis Oakdale CA 3
Gillard Shane Atwater CA 4
Parker Joseph San Miguel CA 5
Georgia Tevelde Modesto CA 6
Sanford Kellie Central Point OR 7
Ferrero J.D. Windsor CA 8
         

Intermediate Skillathon

Last Name First Name City State Rank
Farquharson Amanda Porterville CA 1
Bennett Lily Exeter CA 2
Smith Cody Lakeport CA 3
Johnson Zach Denair CA 4
Swayne Kaitlin Hillsboro OH 5
Johnson Caleb Ballico CA 6
Bailey William Ceres CA 7
Johnson Elijah Ballico CA 8
Johnson Noah Denair CA 9
Peters Kiana Madera CA 10
         

Junior Skillathon

Last Name First Name City State Rank
Gladman David Central Point OR 1
Falaschi Corie Lee Dos Palos CA 2
Verdegaal Gracie Oakdale CA 3
Scarborough Jenna Clovis CA 4
Weinrich Shelby Willows CA 5
Rasco Tristanne Alpine CA 6
Bailey Matthew Ceres CA 7
Nelson Dirk Visalia CA 8
Edwards Austin Clements CA 9
Weinrich Meghan Willows CA 10
         

Novice Skillathon

       
Last Name First Name City State Rank
Sciortino Makayla Colusa CA 1
Rodgers Payton Sanger CA 2
Wheeler Carly Paso Robles CA 3
Wheeler Braden Paso Robles CA 4
Scarborough Jayda Clovis CA 5
Geist Kendall Madera CA 6
Johnson Nicole Ballico CA 7
Huppert Kory Petaluma CA 8
Rodgers Reagan Sanger CA 9

Sweepstakes

Senior Sweepstakes

Last Name First Name City State Rank
DeBusk Ryan Paso Robles CA 1
Ferrero J.D. Windsor CA 2
Parker Joseph San Miguel CA 3
Storer Heather Hillsboro OH 4
Sanford Kellie Central Point OR 5
Gillard Shane Atwater CA 6
         

Intermediate Sweepstakes

Last Name First Name City State Rank
Johnson Elijah Ballico CA 1
Johnson Caleb Ballico CA 2
Farquharson Amanda Porterville CA 3
Peters Kiana Madera CA 4
Johnson Zach Denair CA 5
Swayne Kaitlin Hillsboro OH 6
Smith Cody Lakeport CA 7
Nelson Dane Visalia CA 8
Bailey William Ceres CA 9
Bowen Chase Ojai CA 10
         

Junior Sweepstakes

Last Name First Name City State Rank
Weinrich Shelby Willows CA 1
Verdegaal Gracie Oakdale CA 2
Weinrich Meghan Willows CA 3
Hernandez Alexis Colusa CA 4
Falaschi Corie Lee Dos Palos CA 5
Bliss Lauren Chowchilla CA 6
Scarborough Jenna Clovis CA 7
Bailey Matthew Ceres CA 8
Nelson Dirk Visalia CA 9
Edwards Austin Clements CA 10
         

Novice Sweepstakes

Last Name First Name City State Rank
Rodgers Payton Sanger CA 1
Wheeler Carly Paso Robles CA 2
Sciortino Makayla Colusa CA 3
Johnson Nicole Ballico CA 4
Geist Kendall Madera CA 5
Wheeler Braden Paso Robles CA 6