About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog | Online Bill Pay

Shows/Events > NJSA Western Regional > Western Regional Contest Results



Entry Deadline: Oct. 31, 2017
Farrowing Date Requirement for Purebreds:

April 1 and after
Ownership Deadline: Oct. 31, 2017

2016 Contest Results

Novice Sweepstakes

Rank Last First State
1 Mendonz Carson CA
2 Doughtery Cooper CA
3 Rodgers Reagan CA
4 Sciortino Makayla CA
5 Curry Grace CA
6 Scarborough Chico CA
7 Gomes Colby CA
8 Grove Dennis CA
9 Curry Lance CA
10 Pombo Adeline CA

Junior Sweepstakes

Rank Last First State
1 Rodgers Payton CA
2 Beck  Lindsey CA
3 Bennett Lena CA
4 Kahler Brayden CA
5 Borden Brayden CA
6 Downs Savanah CA
7 Geist Kendall CA
8 Esposti Madison CA
9 Grove Baylee CA
10 Donich Dawson CA

Intermediate Sweepstakes

Rank Last First State
1 Borba Eleanor CA
2 Weinrich Shelby CA
3 Hamilton Travis CA
4 Falaschi Corie Lee CA
5 Nasser Tyler AZ
6 Moore Jenna CA
7 Smith Wyatt CA
8 Sweat Madison CA
9 Rodgers Alia CA
10 Gillard Kilee CA

Senior Sweepstakes

Rank Last First State
1 Kasier Lexi CA
2 Hill Peyton TX
3 Johnson Eli CA
4 Johnson Caleb CA
5 Wetzler Katelyn CA
6 Hanson Nelson CA
7 DeBusk Wyatt CA
8 Taipin Noa OR
9 Bennett Lilt CA
 

Novice Skillathon

Rank Last First State
1 Mendonz Carson CA
2 Curry Grace CA
3 Rodgers Reagan CA
4 Scarborough Chico CA
5 Grove Dennis CA
6 Dougherty Cooper CA
7 Bettencourt Kaylee CA
8 Pombo Adeline CA
9 Dadson Krew CA
10 Dadson Karis CA

Junior Skillathon

Rank Last First State
1 Bennett Lena CA
2 Borden Brayden CA
3 Esposti Madison CA
4 Scarborough Jayda CA
5 Downs Savanah CA
6 Beck Lindsey  CA
7 Grove Baylee CA
8 Geist Kendall CA
9 Allen  Ty Cooper CA
10 Donich Dawson CA

Intermediate Skillathon

Rank Last First State
1 Smith Wyatt Ca
2 Borba Eleanor CA
3 Weinrich  Shelby  CA
4 Hamilton  Travis CO 
5 Sweat  Madison CA
6 Anderson Ashley WA
7 Bennett Josephine OR
8 Taipin Kai OR
9 Moore Jenna CA
10 Henry  Paige CA

Senior Skillathon

Rank Last First State
1 Hill Peyton TX
2 Wetzler Katelyn OR
3 Ackerman Trent CA
4 Kaiser Lexi CA
5 Johnson Caleb CA
6 Johnson Eli CA
7 Bennett Lily CA
8 DeOrnellas Caisey IL
9 Hanson Nelson CA
10 Bullard Kara CA

Novice Showmanship 

 

 

Rank Last First State
1 Herrera Bella CA
2 Rodgers Reagan CA
3 Dougherty Cooper CA
4 Nasser Cole AZ
5 Sciortino Makayla CA
6 Scarborough Chico  CA
7 Curry  Grace CA
8 Mendonza Carson  CA
9 Scarborough Jillian CA
10 Pombo Adeline CA

Junior Showmanship 

Rank Last Name First Name State
1 Downs Savanah CA
2 Rodgers Payton CA
3 Beck  Lindsey CA
4 Kahler Brayden CA
5 Geist Kendall CA
6 Johnson Kaitlyn CA
7 Esposti  Madison CA
8 Henry  Donavan CA
9 Donich Dawson CA
10 Borden Brayden CA

Intermediate Showmanship 

Rank Last Name First Name State
1 Souza Jayse CA
2 Weinrich Shelby  CA
3 Borba  Eleanor CA
4 Nasser Tyler AZ
5 Falaschi Corie Lee CA
6 Rodgers Alia CA
7 Taipin  Kekoa OR
8 Gillard Kilee CA
9 Hernandez Alexis CA
10 Taipin  Kai OR

Senior Showmanship 

Rank Last Name First Name State
1 Hill Peyton  TX
2 Nelson  Hansons CA
3 Kaiser Lexi CA
4 Johnson  Eli CA
5 DeBusk Wyattt CA
6 Johnson  Caleb CA
7 Deornellas Caisey IL 
8 Taipin  Noa OR
9 Ackerman Trent CA
10 Castello  Alexandra CA

Novice Judging 

Rank Last Name First Name State
1 Mendonza Carson CA
2 Sciortino  Makayla CA
3 Dougherty Cooper CA
4 Gomes Colby CA
5 Johnson  Austin CA
6 Weber Caylee CA
7 Curry  Lance  CA
8 Scarborough Jillian CA
9 Herrera Bella CA
10 Scarborough Chico CA

Junior Judging

Rank Last Name First Name State
1 Rodgers Payton CA
2 Kahler Brayden CA
3 Beck  Lindsey CA
4 Bennett Lena CA
5 Allen  Ty CA
6 Donich Dawson CA
7 Borden Brayden CA
8 Grove Baylee CA
9 Johnson  Kaitlyn  Ca
10 Scarborough Jayda CA

Intermediate Judging 

Rank Last Name First Name State
1 Hamilton Travis CO
2 Falashi Corie  CA
3 Moore Jenna CA
4 Nasser Tyler AZ
5 Borba Eleanor CA
6 Weinrich Shelby CA
7 Bennett Josephine
8 Rodgers Alia CA
9 Donich Alyssa CA
10 Edwards Austin CA

Senior Judging 

Rank Last Name First Name State
1 Kaiser Lexi CA
2 DeBusk Wyatt CA
3 Taipin  Noa OR
4 Johnson Eli CA
5 Wetzler Katelyn OR
6 Johnson Caleb CA
7 Bullard Kara
8 DeOrnellas Caisey IL
9 Rivera Megan
10 Bennett Lily  CA

Junior Team Judging 

1ST Fab 4:  2ND Champions:
Payton Rodgers Kourtney Beck 
Brayden Kahler Savanah Downs
Lindsey Beck  Jayda Scarborough
Kendall Geist

Intermidiate Team Judging 

1ST Greyhounds:  2ND E Double A: 
Eleanor Borba Emilee Grove
Kayla Belle Curtis Ashland Williams
Juilian Unphenour Alexis Hernandez

Senior Team Judging 

1ST Wrecking Ball: 
Caleb Johnson 
Eli Johnson 
Wyatt DeBusk 
Nelson Hanson 
Judging Contest Scores(pdf)