About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog | Online Bill Pay

Shows/Events > NJSA Western Regional > Archive > 2011 Show Results

2011 Show Results


DurocHampshire LandraceYorkshireCrossbred


Grand Champion Overall Barrow

Grand Champion Hampshire Barrow

1st Class 1
Lindsey Tasos, CA
DMF8 Model T 9-1 x ABRC8 Unreal 2-1

Reserve Champion Overall Barrow

Grand Champion Duroc Barrow

1st Class 2
Noah Johnson, CA
HRFD9 Tabasco 31-5 xJAKI8 PSSS Can’t Touch This 10-1

Grand Champion Overall Gilt

Grand Champion Yorkshire Gilt

1st Class 5
Alexis Hernandez, CA
MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2 x JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

Reserve Champion Overall Gilt

Reserve Grand Champion Yorkshire Gilt

2nd Class 5
Nelson Hanson, CA
BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-1 x JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6


Duroc

Grand Champion Duroc Barrow

1st Class 2
Noah Johnson, CA
HRFD9 Tabasco 31-5 xJAKI8 PSSS Can’t Touch This 10-1

Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow

2nd Class 2
Morgan Anderson, CA
HJH9 Touch of Class 5-10 x ROBB8 Absolute 2-7

Grand Champion Duroc Gilt

1st Class 2
Artie Serna, CA
JRS9 MANUAL LABOR 96-6 x DPK7 TREASURE HUNT 4-2

Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt

2nd Class 2
Zach Johnson, CA
OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1 x JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-1

Champion Bred & Owned Duroc
1st Class 1
Kyle Mendes, CA
HURD9 MASS MONSTER 61-7 x RWG8 SEEIN RED 8-1

Reserve Champion Bred-and-Owned Duroc
3rd Class 2
Lily Bennett, CA
CR8 GO DADDY 112-3 x ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

DUROC BARROWS CLASS 1

Place Lot No. Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 840-6 Kyle Mendes, CA 1-4 HURD9 MASS MONSTER 61-7 RWG4 TOTAL PACKAGE 229-3
2 717-6 Cooper Kuhnle, CA 54-6 JAKI8 THE KID 28-3 DCM6 TOTALLY RED 28-5
3 504-6 Lily Bennett, CA 19-7 HURD9 MASS MONSTER 61-7 DCM7 BIG CHISEL 24-4
4 502-6 Lena Bennett, CA 19-2 HURD9 MASS MONSTER 61-7 DCM7 BIG CHISEL 24-4
5 541-6 Mattie Davis, CA 54-10 JAKI8 THE KID 28-3 DCM6 TOTALLY RED 28-5
6 694-6 Colton Kersey, CA 54-9 JAKI8 THE KID 28-3 DCM6 TOTALLY RED 28-5

DUROC BARROWS CLASS 2

Place Lot No. Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 692-6 Noah Johnson, CA 35-3 HRFD9 TABASCO 31-5 JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-
2 442-6 Morgan Anderson, CA 1-8 HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10 ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7
3 503-6 Lucy Bennett, CA 19-4 HURD9 MASS MONSTER 61-7 DCM7 BIG CHISEL 24-4
4 979-8 Artie Serna, CA 36-9 COPP8 SQUARE D 20-8 KPSC8 TIMES T W O 13-5
5 1019-6 Justin Terry, OR 5-5 HURD9 MASS MONSTER 61-7 JJG7 TCG CIRCUMFERENCE 12-6

DUROC GILTS CLASS 1

Place Lot No. Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 840-10 Kyle Mendes, CA 2-5 HURD9 MASS MONSTER 61-7 RWG8 SEEIN RED 8-1
2 1070-1 Billy Yecny, CA 36-4 COPP8 SQUARE D 20-8 KPSC8 TIMES T W O 13-5
3 1074-50 Colby Copp, CA 36-11 COPP8 SQUARE D 20-8 KPSC8 TIMES T W O 13-5
4 544-1 Avery Egbert, ID 18-2 NBD9 UNREAL 70-8 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
5 576-3 Laurel Hanson, CA 36-6 COPP8 SQUARE D 20-8 KPSC8 TIMES T W O 13-5
6 502-10 Lena Bennett, CA 19-8 HURD9 MASS MONSTER 61-7 DCM7 BIG CHISEL 24-4
7 1058-1 Clay Verdegaal, CA 31-2 SNSS9 HIGH PROFILE 124-4 BEYE6 PSSS RAGING BULL 10-2
8 509-1 Ashleigh Bowen, CA 55-5 CDO9 PSSS MEGA WATT 266-11 NBD4 OX 67-4
9 990-2 Cole Service, NV 34-2 HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10 SDF7 ENVY 21-2

DUROC GILTS CLASS 2

Place Lot No. Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 979-1 Artie Serna, CA 74-6 JRS9 MANUAL LABOR 96-6 DPK7 TREASURE HUNT 4-2
2 693-1 Zach Johnson, CA 37-9 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1 JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-
3 504-10 Lily Bennett, CA 6-3 CR8 GO DADDY 112-3 ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7
4 1074-2 Karissa Copp, CA 30-2 COPP8 SQUARE D 20-8 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
5 1083-2 Jenna Scarborough, CA 19-5 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1 BEYE7 TIMBER WOLF 31-4
6 991-1 Hannah Jane Seymore, CA 2-3 TABB7 PSSS DR JEKYLL 83-6 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
7 1073-1 Patrick Spadafore, CA 30-4 COPP8 SQUARE D 20-8 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
8 442-1 Morgan Anderson, CA 1-3 AJBK9 PSSS FINAL TOUCH 3-1 RWG7 JUICY FRUIT 19-1
9 759-2 Shelby Lehfeldt, CA 20-2 2SM9 TCG RUDE AWAKENING 6-2 HD6 BUST EM OPEN 46-6
10 1070-2 Billy Yecny, CA 30-1 COPP8 SQUARE D 20-8 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
11 904-1 Henry Rolicheck, CA 30-6 COPP8 SQUARE D 20-8 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
12 990-1 Cole Service, NV 7-5 BEYE9 OVERTIME 23-3 DCM7 SHOWBOAT 54-5
13 503-10 Lucy Bennett, CA 6-10 CR8 GO DADDY 112-3 ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

Hampshire

Grand Champion Hampshire Barrow

1st Class 1
Lindsey Tasos, CA
DMF8 Model T 9-1 x ABRC8 Unreal 2-1

Reserve Champion Hampshire Barrow

2nd Class 1
Lindsey Tasos, CA
DMF8 Model T 9-1 x ABRC8 Unreal 2-1

Grand Champion Hampshire Gilt

1st Class 2
Avery Egbert, ID
JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1 x IGJG8 FACE LIFT 22-7

Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt

2nd Class 2
Alexis Hernandez, CA
BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3 x ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1

Champion Bred & Owned Hampshire
2nd Class 1
Lindsay Tasos, CA
DMF8 MODEL T 9-1 x ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1

HAMPSHIRE BARROWS CLASS 1

Place Lot No. Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1001-6 Lindsay Tasos, CA 6-8 DMF8 MODEL T 9-1 ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1
2 1001-7 Lindsay Tasos, CA 6-6 DMF8 MODEL T 9-1 ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1
3 851-6 Dane Nelson, CA 11-3 3JMA9 NoWay 4-3 YNC8 Black Tea 56-3
4 1070-6 Billy Yecny, CA 33-3 CXC9 THE REAL DEAL 19-9 DPK6 VAPOR 6-5
5 576-6 Laurel Hanson, CA 33-7 CXC9 THE REAL DEAL 19-9 DPK6 VAPOR 6-5
6 527-7 Micah L Clark, CA 27-2 MVLS9 UNREAL 4-2 CDO5 BLACK OAK 85-6
7 979-7 Artie Serna, CA 33-2 CXC9 THE REAL DEAL 19-9 DPK6 VAPOR 6-5
8 992-6 Nicholas James Seymore, CA 1-5 WTX6 TCG 40 WATT 52-1 RCW7 T ROB 86-3

HAMPSHIRE GILTS CLASS 1

Place Lot No. Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1019-2 Justin Terry, OR 6-2 DMF8 MODEL T 9-1 ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1
2 1001-10 Lindsay Tasos, CA 6-5 DMF8 MODEL T 9-1 ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1
3 468-5 William Bailey, CA 45-2 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1 WTX6 GRUS BLACKOUT 68-2
4 450-1 Mathew Bailey, CA 39-1 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1 JOTB6 BLACK GOLD 2-7
5 759-1 Shelby Lehfeldt, CA 64-9 JSE8 BONES 54-3 EC7 PLAYIN 4 KEEPS 95-6
6 725-1 Dakota Wille, OR 38-1 JRE8 REAL SERIOUS 30-1 HHFF8 BLACK LABEL 11-4

HAMPSHIRE GILTS CLASS 2

Place Lot No. Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 544-2 Avery Egbert, ID 17-1 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1 IGJG8 FACE LIFT 22-7
2 597-2 Alexis Hernandez, CA 23-5 BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3 ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1
3 576-4 Laurel Hanson, CA 7-9 CDO9 HE IS THE ONE 18-6 EBM7 HAPPY ENDINGS 17-8
4 680-1 Elijah Johnson, CA 39-9 GST9 TRUST ME 15-1 GMW6 LEVERAGE 4-6
5 992-1 Nicholas James Seymore, CA 1-1 WTX6 TCG 40 WATT 52-1 RCW7 T ROB 86-3
6 879-3 Kiana Peters, CA 12-13 CDO9 HE IS THE ONE 18-6 WBL5 BOULDER 32-6
7 1068-1 Gracie Verdegaal, CA 99-4 JM9 BIG RIG 2-4 GRA6 YIELD 45-5
8 767-2 Travis Lehfeldt, CA 39-5 HH9 WORLD WIDE 4-2 EC7 PLAYIN 4 KEEPS 95-6

Landrace

Grand Champion Landrace Barrow

1st Class 1
JD Ferrero, CA
CRSH9 Olympus 8-8 x CR7 Dynamite 452-1

Reserve Champion Landrace Barrow

2nd Class 1
Zachary Johnson, CA
JMG8 PSSS Zeus 40-8 x KTB8 TCG Insight 4-3

Grand Champion Landrace Gilt

1st Class 1
Alexis Hernandez, CA
JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8 x KTB8 TCG INSIGHT 4-3

Reserve Champion Landrace Gilt

2nd Class 1
Zach Johnson, CA
CR9 UNDERDOG 1-2 x CR7 DYNAMITE 452-1

LANDRACE BARROWS CLASS 1

Place Lot No. Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 557-8 J D Ferrero, CA 52-2 CRSH9 OLYMPUS 8-8 CR7 DYNAMITE 452-1
2 693-6 Zachary Johnson, CA 76-2 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8 KTB8 TCG INSIGHT 4-3
3 767-6 Travis Lehfeldt, CA 52-3 CRSH9 OLYMPUS 8-8 CR7 DYNAMITE 452-1
4 468-6 William Bailey, CA 34-6 OGL9 TCG HERCULES 5-1 KTB8 TCG INSIGHT 4-3

LANDRACE GILTS CLASS 1

Place Lot No. Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 597-3 Alexis Hernandez, CA 76-7 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8 KTB8 TCG INSIGHT 4-3
2 692-1 Zach Johnson, CA 7-1 CR9 UNDERDOG 1-2 CR7 DYNAMITE 452-1
3 468-4 William Bailey, CA 15-2 OGL9 TCG HERCULES 5-1 KTB8 TCG INSIGHT 4-3
4 557-1 J D Ferrero, CA 52-6 CRSH9 OLYMPUS 8-8 CR7 DYNAMITE 452-1
5 940-1 Hunter Scroggins, CA 76-6 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8 KTB8 TCG INSIGHT 4-3
7 506-1 Alex Borba, CA 33-4 OGL9 TCG HERCULES 5-1 CR5 SUPREME 8-2
8 1074-7 Colby Copp, CA 2-7 CR7 DYNAMITE 452-1 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

Yorkshire

Grand Champion Yorkshire Barrow

1st Class 2
Artie Serna, CA
CDO9 Battleship 85-6 x WGW8 Goliath 53-8

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Barrow

1st Class 1
Makenzie Adams, ID
JGR9 Mighty Mack 58-5 x JGR6 Tank 9-5

Grand Champion Yorkshire Gilt & Champion Bred & Owned Yorkshire

1st Class 5
Alexis Hernandez, CA
MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2 x JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Gilt

2nd Class 5
Nelson Hanson, CA
BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-1 x JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

Reserve Champion Bred-and-Owned Yorkshire Gilt
2nd Class 3
Jenna Scarborough, CA
JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6 x LFC6 ALL NATURAL 76-7

YORKSHIRE BARROWS CLASS 1

Place Lot No. Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 406-6 Makenzie M Adams, ID 169-5 JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5 JGR6 TANK 9-5
2 442-7 Morgan Anderson, CA 91-4 BG9 SUPER DIMENSION 24-2 LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3
3 557-6 J D Ferrero, CA 60-1 BOF7 MC LOVIN 89-3 NNN4 POWER TRAIN 121-1
4 1030-6 Andrea Thomas, CA 17-5 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-1 LFC7 TUNDRA 29-7
5 1058-6 Clay Verdegaal, CA 198-1 RWG9 THE FORCE 56-3 JGR6 LUMBERJACK 127-13
6 767-7 Travis Lehfeldt, CA 173-2 NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12 JGR7 ANCHOR 34-9
7 514-6 Levi Bradley, CA 12-4 LFC8 REDEMPTION 118-10 LFC7 TUNDRA 29-7
8 873-6 Libby Parent, OR 19-4 GFFS7 FULLY LOADED 28-5 JGR7 ANCHOR 34-9
9 410-6 Lucas Allen, CA 173-3 NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12 JGR7 ANCHOR 34-9

YORKSHIRE BARROWS CLASS 2

Place Lot No. Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 979-6 Artie Serna, CA 45-6 CDO9 BATTLESHIP 85-6 WGW8 GOLIATH 53-8
2 597-6 Alexis Hernandez, CA 58-1 ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14 MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2
3 1082-6 Julia Scarborough, CA 1-7 LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3 MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2
4 409-6 Derek L Adams, ID 168-5 JGR9 BIG EASY 12-5 JGR8 MACK ATTACK 81-5
5 527-6 Micah L Clark, CA 41-8 CDO8 PSSS HUSKY 18-1 LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3
6 1071-6 Madison Zittel, CA 58-2 ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14 MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2
7 940-6 Hunter Scroggins, CA 1-6 LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3 MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2
8 479-6 Benjamin Beck, CA 11-4 GTMS8 HARD ROCK CANDY 7-3 1AJW5 KODIAK 7-1

YORKSHIRE GILTS CLASS 1

Place Lot No. Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 514-1 Levi Bradley, CA 11-6 LFC8 REDEMPTION 118-10 ARK5 TNT 44-8
2 837-1 Gene L Malay, NV 1-2 CMTE9 FULL MOON 54-1 UR1 CRANK 285-3
3 1000-2 Jace Tarbell, CA 11-11 GTMS8 HARD ROCK CANDY 7-3 1AJW5 KODIAK 7-1
4 549-1 Corie Falaschi, CA 37-2 LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3 BG7 HEAVY LOAD 1-11
5 450-2 Mathew Bailey, CA 43-2 TLH8 TCG BAILOUT 31-1 DBFF5 NOT GUILTY 46-9
6 1030-10 Andrea Thomas, CA 17-3 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-1 LFC7 TUNDRA 29-7
7 1021-1 Amanda Thomas, CA 17-2 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-1 LFC7 TUNDRA 29-7
8 634-1 Garrett Hurley, OR 12-7 LFC8 REDEMPTION 118-10 LFC7 TUNDRA 29-7
9 479-1 Benjamin Beck, CA 11-8 GTMS8 HARD ROCK CANDY 7-3 1AJW5 KODIAK 7-1
10 1073-2 Patrick Spadafore, CA 37-4 LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3 BG7 HEAVY LOAD 1-11
11 1075-1 Payton Rodgers, CA 60-5 BOF7 MC LOVIN 89-3 NNN4 POWER TRAIN 121-1
12 823-1 Addison Macfarlane, CA 17-1 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-1 LFC7 TUNDRA 29-7
13 769-1 Sarah Ann Lopez, CA 193-5 DVGG9 Clear Cut 18-8 JGR7 Anchor 34-9
14 874-1 Tony Parent, OR 1-1 CMTE9 FULL MOON 54-1 UR1 CRANK 285-3

YORKSHIRE GILTS CLASS 2

Place Lot No. Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 514-2 Levi Bradley, CA 2-4 JGR9 RIGHT CHOICE 36-5 TLH7 FIRST CLASS 19-3
2 1019-1 Justin Terry, OR 2-2 JGR9 RIGHT CHOICE 36-5 TLH7 FIRST CLASS 19-3
3 516-1 Kyle Brem, CA 58-5 ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14 MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2
4 514-3 Levi Bradley, CA 2-1 JGR9 RIGHT CHOICE 36-5 TLH7 FIRST CLASS 19-3
5 767-10 Travis Lehfeldt, CA 18-2 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-1 BG8 PSSS SUPER TROOPER 2-1
6 759-3 Shelby Lehfeldt, CA 18-7 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-1 BG8 PSSS SUPER TROOPER 2-1
7 1069-1 Carlie Winters, CA 42-2 TBRO8 PUD 70-8 CDO5 TIME BOMB 50-3
8 1081-10 Jayda Scarborough, CA 1-3 LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3 MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

YORKSHIRE GILTS CLASS 3

Place Lot No. Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 650-1 Caleb Johnson, CA 10-5 ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
2 1083-10 Jenna Scarborough, CA 8-2 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6 LFC6 ALL NATURAL 76-7
3 1082-10 Julia Scarborough, CA 7-5 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6 LFC6 ALTERNATIVE 72-5
4 815-1 Courtney Luis, CA 10-2 TBRO8 PUD 70-8 LFC6 GLACIER 143-4
5 568-1 Kendall Geist, CA 42-7 ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14 SRPF4 THE PHOENIX 33-5
6 576-5 Laurel Hanson, CA 64-11 JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4 JRSP8 PRINCE 41-1
7 879-4 Kiana Peters, CA 3-3 WGW9 EF HUTTON 83-7 WATT7 WALKS ALONE 22-1
8 821-1 Kaileigh Luis, CA 10-3 TBRO8 PUD 70-8 LFC6 GLACIER 143-4
9 979-2 Artie Serna, CA 1-9 LFC7 HEDGEPOST 31-8 JGR7 TCG HIGH SOCIETY 345-7
10 691-1 Nadia Johnson, CA 66-8 JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8 DBFF7 CHAIN SAW 85-8
11 628-1 Cooper Hurley, OR 9-2 LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3 JGR6 TANK 9-5

YORKSHIRE GILTS CLASS 4

Place Lot No. Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 543-1 Ryan Debusk, CA 37-9 ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14 JGR7 ANCHOR 34-9
2 1000-1 Jace Tarbell, CA 38-7 ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10
3 1072-2 Karissa Copp, CA 6-4    
4 543-2 Ryan Debusk, CA 37-10 ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14 JGR7 ANCHOR 34-9
5 409-10 Derek L Adams, ID 3-1 JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8 JGR6 TANK 9-5
6 477-10 Abby Barber, OR 2-6 1AJW5 KODIAK 7-1 JJI7 OVERACHIEVER 22-7
7 707-10 Logan Krische, OR 1-6 LFC8 BUTT N BONE 7-5 JGR7 ANCHOR 34-9
8 767-3 Travis Lehfeldt, CA 6-5 NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
9 406-10 Makenzie M Adams, ID 1-2 JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8 WGW7 TUG BOAT 36-5
10 478-1 Lily Barber, OR 2-1 1AJW5 KODIAK 7-1 JJI7 OVERACHIEVER 22-7
11 724-1 Mackenzie Wille, OR 2-2 1AJW5 KODIAK 7-1 JJI7 OVERACHIEVER 22-7

YORKSHIRE GILTS CLASS 5

Place Lot No. Exhibitor Ear Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 597-10 Alexis Hernandez, CA 14-12 MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
2 581-3 Nelson Hanson, CA 11-2 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-1 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
3 1071-1 Madison Zittel, CA 14-5 MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
4 726-1 Chase Bowen, CA 23-4 LGRW9 PSSS BEACH BOY 10-5 JGR7 ANCHOR 34-9
5 557-2 J D Ferrero, CA 42-7 BOF7 Miss Fran 42-7 LFC7 Big Chill 102-5
6 443-2 Izak Anderson-perez, CA 31-2 TBRO9 BULLDOG 42-3 CDLV8 PSSS QUITE FRANKLY 1-4
7 920-1 Tyler Schoonhoven, CA 3-6 LFC8 REDEMPTION 118-10 CFBD8 OUTCROSS 9-1
8 723-1 Cody Rathjen, OR 127-3 JGR9 DAY TRIPPER 85-6 JGR8 MACK ATTACK 81-5
9 443-1 Izak Anderson-perez, CA 32-3 TBRO9 BULLDOG 42-3 HFYF7 YOGIE 14-4
10 479-2 Benjamin Beck, CA 10-7 GTMS8 HARD ROCK CANDY 7-3 BVS6 RIP TIDE 3-2

Crossbred

Grand Champion Crossbred Barrow

1st Class 2
Lucas Allen, CA

Reserve Champion Crossbred Barrow

2nd Class 2
Alexis Hernandez, CA

 

Grand Champion Crossbred Gilt
1st Class 5
Travis Lehfeldt, CA

 

Grand Reserve Crossbred Gilt
1st Class 4
Artie Serna, CA

CROSSBRED BARROWS CLASS 1

Place Lot No. Exhibitor Ear Notch
1 851-7 Dane Nelson 34
2 527-8 Micah L Clark 5-3
3 840-6 Kyle Mendes 25-91
4 1001-8 Lindsay Tasos 37-94
5 1082-9 Julia Scarborough 23-5
6 541-7 Mattie Davis 24-15

CROSSBRED BARROWS CLASS 2

Place Lot No. Exhibitor Ear Notch
1 410-7 Lucas Allen 2-1
2 597-7 Alexis Hernandez 61-2
3 409-7 Derek Adams
4 406-7 Makenzie Adams
5 468-7 William Bailey 8-83
6 717-7 Cooper Kuhnle 26-3
7 694-7 Willie Colton Kersey 8-12

CROSSBRED GILTS CLASS 1

Place Lot No. Exhibitor Ear Notch
1 507-2 Eleanor Borba 16-7
2 516-3 Kyle Brem 81-8
3 516-2 Kyle Brem 75-4
4 726-2 Chase Bowen 191-2
5 990-3 Cole Service 18-9
6 767-5 Travis Lehfeldt 9-1
7 442-2 Morgan Anderson 94-13
8 650-2 Caleb Johnson  
9 509-2 Asheligh Bowen 60-1
10 1068-2 Gracie Verdegaal 75-5
11 581-1 Nelson Hanson  
12 920-3 Tyler Schoonhoven 10-6

CROSSBRED GILTS CLASS 2

Place Lot No. Exhibitor Ear Notch
1 576-2 Laurel Hanson  
2 1019-3 Justin Terry  
3 979-3 Artie Serna 21-1
4 1000-3 Jace Tarbell 57-8
5 557-4 JD Ferrero 58-5
6 506-2 Alex Borba 16-5
7 1058-2 Clay Verdegaal 64-4
8 477-2 Abby Barber 42-6
9 1021-2 Amanda Thomas 54-9
10 724-2 Mackenzie Wille 6-3
11 723-2 Cody Rathjen  
12 759-4 Shelby Lehfeldt 86-6

CROSSBRED GILTS CLASS 3

Place Lot No. Exhibitor Ear Notch
1 979-4 Artie Serna 46-1
2 879-1 Kiana Peters  
3 478-2 Lily Barber 5-8
4 1071-2 Madison Zittel 64-2
5 1030-2 Andrea Thomas 34-1
6 725-2 Dakota Wille 8-7
7 514-5 Levi Bradley 56-92
8 707-2 Logan Krische 2-1
9 920-2 Tyler Schoonhoven 7-6
10 514-4 Levi Bradley 26-95

CROSSBRED GILTS CLASS 4

Place Lot No. Exhibitor Ear Notch
1 979-5 Artie Serna 18-3
2 1075-2 Payton Rodgers 45-8
3 581-2 Nelson Hanson  
4 879-2 Kiana Peters  
5 769-2 Sarah Ann Lopez 1-7
6 543-3 Ryan DeBusk 63-5
7 576-1 Laurel Hanson  
8 769-3 Sarah Ann Lopez 1-5
9 680-2 Elijah Johnson 24-5

CROSSBRED GILTS CLASS 5

Place Lot No. Exhibitor Ear Notch
1 767-4 Travis Lehfeldt 1-6
2 837-6 Gene Malay  
3 468-3 William Bailey 6-90
4 543-4 Ryan DeBusk 2-11
5 557-3 JD Ferrero 43-5
6 409-2 Derek Adams  
7 406-2 Makenzie Adams