About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog | Online Bill Pay

Shows/Events > NJSA Western Regional > Archive > 2012 Show Results

2012 Show Results


DurocHampshire LandraceYorkshireCrossbred


Champion Gilt Overall & Champion Hampshire Gilt
Alexis Hernandez, Calif.
NEWN0 HOMEBODY 1-4 x JLM7 MODEL T 7-1

Reserve Gilt Overall & Champion Yorkshire Gilt
Kiana Peters, Calif.
SDH9 Buffalo 8-4 X ARK9 Silver Bullet 20-5

Champion Barrow Overall & Champion Duroc Barrow
Zach Johnson, Calif.

Reserve Barrow Overall & Champion Yorkshire Barrow
Noah Johnson, Calif.
TMF9 ICE AGE 1-4 x CMTE9 FULL MOON 54-1

Duroc

Champion Duroc Gilt
Karissa Copp, Calif.
HURD0 GAME CHANGER 49-4 x RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt
Heather Storer, Ohio
HD0 ASIA 46-3 x RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

Champion Bred and Owned Duroc Gilt
Lily Bennett, Calif.
BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3 x ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

Reserve Champion Bred and Owned Duroc Gilt
Lucy Bennett, Calif.
BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3 x ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

Champion Barrow Overall & Champion Duroc Barrow
Zach Johnson, Calif.
OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1 x RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow
Dane Nelson, Calif.
ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1 x JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-1

OPEN GILTS CLASS 1 Duroc

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1 1120-3 Heather Storer, OH    37-5 HD0 ASIA 46-3               RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
2 1344-1 Dane Nelson, CA    34-6 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1        JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-
3 1313-1 Noah Johnson, CA   44-11 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3        SNSS9 HIGH PROFILE 124-4
4  965-1 Matthew Conant, CA    96-7 WTX0 XR 134-6               WTX7 RENIG 100-6
5 1134-2 Ryan Debusk, CA   154-9 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3        SDF5 TC PI R SQUARED 109-1
6 1380-2 Lily Bennett,      5-2 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3        ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7
7 1378-1 Lucy Bennett,      5-5 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3        ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

OPEN GILTS CLASS 2 Duroc

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1 1025-1 Karissa Copp, CA     7-2 HURD0 GAME CHANGER 49-4     RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2
2 1315-1 Zach Johnson, CA    16-6 SDH9 YAK II 218-2           OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
3 1391-1 Kathleen Holdener, C    12-4 RWG9 PERFECT GAME 153-2     JJG7 TCG CIRCUMFERENCE 12-6
4 1395-2 Jenna Scarborough, C   26-14 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3        JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-
5  987-2 Colby Copp, CA    12-2 WTX9 TCG ONLY APPROACH 10-2 KPSC8 TIMES T W O 13-5
6 1115-1 Kaymen Smith, CA    12-7 WTX9 TCG ONLY APPROACH 10-2 KPSC8 TIMES T W O 13-5
7  561-2 William Bailey,     30-2 TCG RUDE AWAKENING 6-2      TCG BANDIT 44-10
8  904-1 Meghan Buoni, CA    25-4 HP0 HP ALL STAR 13-5        CSCP9 HP GOTTA GO 6-2
9 1342-1 Travis Lehfeldt, CA   32-11 SNSS9 HIGH PROFILE 124-4    RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
10 1073-1 Kellie Sanford, OR     5-5 NBD0 PREMONITION 28-2       HRFD9 TABASCO 31-5
 

BARROWS CLASS 1 Duroc

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1 1315-7 Zach Johnson, CA    46-5 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1   RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
2 1344-6 Dane Nelson, CA   34-11 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1        JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-
3 1150-6 Justin Terry, OR    30-1 SDH9 YAK II 218-2           RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
4  904-6 Meghan Buoni, CA    34-5 ARG9 HP RED STAR 2-4        CSCP9 HP GOTTA GO 6-2
5 1374-6 Braden Wheeler, CA    72-2 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3        CCKK8 TRIPLE CROWN 2-2
6  447-6 Cole Service, NV     1-2 SMTS0 GRUS V10 6-9          HP6 NEW DIMENSION 123-4
7  546-6 Morgan Anderson, C     1-7 HRFD9 HERSHEY 44-4          RWG8 IMAX 145-2

Hampshire

Champion Gilt Overall & Champion Hampshire Gilt
Alexis Hernandez, Calif.
NEWN0 HOMEBODY 1-4 x JLM7 MODEL T 7-1

Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt
Nicole Johnson, Calif.
BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1 x DPK6 TEA BAG 16-1

Champion Bred and Owned Hampshire Gilt

Trent Watje, Calif.
JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1 x MVLS0 X TREME  MEASURES 1-2

Reserve Champion Bred and Owned Hampshire Gilt
Drew Watje, Calif.
JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1 x MVLS0 X TREME  MEASURES 1-2

Champion Hampshire Barrow
Dirk Nelson, Calif.
BOX7 CRAZY TRAIN 4-1 x RSY9 PACKAGE 1-6

Reserve Champion Hampshire Barrow
Cole Reveal, Ohio
MVLS0 OH YEAH 3-9 x DSHY9 TCG BLACK JACK 217-12

OPEN GILTS CLASS 1 Hampshire

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1 1301-1 Nadia Johnson, CA    79-2 MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1 EC8 TITLEIST 122-6
2 1071-2 Elizabeth Gunner, C     3-2 MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1 JAAM9 BIG TRAIN 2-2
3 1371-10 Trent Watje, CA     1-3 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1       MVLS0 X TREME  MEASURES 1-2
4 1074-10 Drew Watje, CA     1-1 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1       MVLS0 X TREME  MEASURES 1-2
5 1371-20 Trent Watje, CA     1-2 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1       MVLS0 X TREME  MEASURES 1-2

OPEN GILTS CLASS 2 Hampshire

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1 1120-2 Heather Storer, OH    62-3 MVLS0 OH YEAH 3-9           BRBO9 RADAR LOVE 1-5
2 1353-1 Shane Gillard, CA    38-6 BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3       JLM8 STIMULUS 5-3
3 1380-1 Lily Bennett, CA    38-7 BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3       JLM8 STIMULUS 5-3
4 1361-2 Payton Rodgers, CA   60-10 HIN9 HINESITE 32-9          BOLN8 UB THE JUDGE 2-2
5 1148-1 Lindsay Tasos, CA     1-5 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1       JLM9 ROCKIN T 6-5
6 1120-1 Heather Storer, OH    94-5 MVLS0 OH YEAH 3-9           DSHY9 TCG BLACK JACK 217-12
7 1334-1 Shelby Lehfeldt, CA    16-4 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1       KTB7 UB THE JUDGE 9-3

OPEN GILTS CLASS 3 Hampshire

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1 1382-1 Alexis Hernandez, C     1-1 NEWN0 HOMEBODY 1-4          JLM7 MODEL T 7-1
2 1307-1 Nicole Johnson, CA    20-2 BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1         DPK6 TEA BAG 16-1
3 1379-1 Nelson Hanson, CA     4-2 MVLS0 OH MY 3-1             APLS8 JUDGEMENT DAY 3-4
4 1375-1 Carly Wheeler, CA    33-7 HH0 TCG NO PROBLEM 19-4     APLS8 JUDGEMENT DAY 3-4
5 1071-1 Elizabeth Gunner, C    55-5 SLLY0 ALL ABOARD 6-2        JAAM9 BIG TRAIN 2-2
6 1358-2 Cole Reveal, OH    57-8 MVLS0 OH YEAH 3-9           GRA8 PARTY DOWN 58-6
7  447-1 Cole Service, NV     1-6 BRJL0 TCG AUGUSTA 34-2      BRBO9 RADAR LOVE 1-5

BARROWS CLASS 1 Hampshire

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1 1347-6 Dirk Nelson, CA     9-4 BOX7 CRAZY TRAIN 4-1        RSY9 PACKAGE 1-6
2 1358-6 Cole Reveal, OH    94-2 MVLS0 OH YEAH 3-9           DSHY9 TCG BLACK JACK 217-12
3 1382-7 Alexis Hernandez, C    57-2 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1       GRUS9 GRUS SOUTHERN COMFORT 17
4 1361-6 Payton Rodgers, CA    71-5 BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3       HH7 UPRISING 22-5
5 1071-6 Elizabeth Gunner, C    24-7 EBM0 BUSHWOOD 6-2           JDB8 NO EXCUSES 9-1
6 1120-6 Heather Storer, OH    94-1 MVLS0 OH YEAH 3-9           DSHY9 TCG BLACK JACK 217-12

Landrace

Champion Landrace Gilt
Colby Copp, Calif.
JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8 x OGL9 IZZO 11-4

Reserve Champion Landrace Gilt

Amy Hanks, Calif.
SNSS0 SECOND HAND SMOKE 65-1 x JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

Champion Landrace Barrow
Shelby Weinrich, Calif.
CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2 x JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

Reserve Champion Landrace Barrow
Alexis Hernandez, Calif.
CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2 x JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

OPEN GILTS CLASS 1 Landrace

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1  987-1 Colby Copp, CA    32-5 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8         OGL9 IZZO 11-4
2 1072-1 Amy Hanks, CA    11-2 SNSS0 SECOND HAND SMOKE 65 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
3 1397-6 Tatum Holdener, C    59-3 CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2        JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
4 1150-1 Justin Terry, OR    79-9 CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2        JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
5  957-1 Micah L Clark, CA   79-11 CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2        JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
6 1370-1 Julia Waldron, CA    23-8 CRSH0 GRUS APOLLO 9-4       CR7 SUPREME 123-2

BARROWS CLASS 1 Landrace

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1 1373-6 Shelby Weinrich, CA    79-5 CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2        JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
2 1382-8 Alexis Hernandez, C    79-7 CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2        JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
3 1399-6 Artie Serna, CA    32-6 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8         OGL9 IZZO 11-4
4 1334-6 Shelby Lehfeldt, CA    32-3 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8         OGL9 IZZO 11-4

Yorkshire

Reserve Gilt Overall & Champion Yorkshire Gilt
Tara Glidden, Calif.
VBF0 MILKSHAKE 21-8 x TLH7 FIRST CLASS 19-3

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Gilt
Cole Reveal, Ohio
WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4 x TBRO8 WORM 66-2

Champion Bred and Owned Yorkshire Gilt
Jayda Scarborough, Calif.
LFC0 BUCK FIFTY 49-6 x LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3

Reserve Champion Bred and Owned Yorkshire Gilt
Alexis Hernandez
TBRO0 WOW 53-4 x MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

Reserve Barrow Overall & Champion Yorkshire Barrow
Noah Johnson, Calif.
TMF9 ICE AGE 1-4 x CMTE9 FULL MOON 54-1

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Barrow
Jade Krische, Ore.
BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2 x JZP9 MAN EATER 40-13

OPEN GILTS CLASS 1 Yorkshire

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1 1116-1 Wyatt Smith, CA    15-5 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4            GTMS8 HARD ROCK CANDY 7-3
2  546-1 Morgan Anderson, CA    62-8 LFC0 BUCK FIFTY 49-6        ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14
3 1347-1 Dirk Nelson, CA    35-5 JGR9 GRIMMS GEM 200-9       TBRO8 PUD 70-8
4  855-1 Lauren Bliss, CA    19-2 LFC0 GORDO 85-5             CDO8 PSSS HUSKY 18-1
5  760-1 Benjamin Beck, CA    15-9 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4            GTMS8 HARD ROCK CANDY 7-3
6  561-3 William Bailey,     46-2 JRSP0 TCG COMMITTED 44-1    BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION
7 1107-1 Claire Vasquez, CA    14-8 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4            GTMS8 HARD ROCK CANDY 7-3
8  552-1 Matthew Bailey,     52-2 BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2       STN9 SOLID ROCK 20-3
9 1121-1 Jace Tarbell, CA    15-6 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4            GTMS8 HARD ROCK CANDY 7-3

OPEN GILTS CLASS 2 Yorkshire

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1 1394-10 Jayda Scarborough, CA     2-1 LFC0 BUCK FIFTY 49-6        LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3
2 1396-1 Jillian Scarborough, CA     2-2 LFC0 BUCK FIFTY 49-6        LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3
3 1299-1 Elijah Johnson, CA    37-4 SJSF0 SERIOUS CHANGE 1-10   JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4
4 1308-1 J D Ferrero, CA    50-3 JGR0 BIG EASY 62-5          RNV6 SILVER LEGACY 19-5
5 1383-1 Chase Bowen, CA    52-5 LFC0 BUCK FIFTY 49-6        LFC8 BUTT N BONE 7-5
6 1393-1 Jackson Scarborough, C     2-3 LFC0 BUCK FIFTY 49-6        LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3
7  561-1 William Bailey,     32-1 JRSP0 TCG COMMITTED 44-1    STN9 SOLID ROCK 20-3
8  895-1 Cody Smith, CA    72-7 TBRO0 WOW 53-4              BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10
9 1073-2 Kellie Sanford, OR    31-6 LFC0 BUCK FIFTY 49-6        LFC8 BUTT N BONE 7-5
10 1091-1 Austin Edwards, CA    49-4 LFC0 BUCK FIFTY 49-6        LFC6 ALTERNATIVE 72-5

OPEN GILTS CLASS 3 Yorkshire

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1 1351-1 Kiana Peters, CA     1-2 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4            ARK9 SILVER BULLET 20-5
2 1382-20 Alexis Hernandez, CA    53-6 TBRO0 WOW 53-4              MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2
3 1398-10 Julia Scarborough, CA     1-1 LFC0 BUCK FIFTY 49-6        JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
4 1352-1 Kendall Geist, CA    53-1 TBRO0 WOW 53-4              MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2
5 1316-1 Braydon Flood, WA     7-7 TBRO0 POWER FUEL 38-3       JRSP6 MR OBVIOUS 29-1
6 1309-1 Corie Falaschi, CA    15-1 JRS0 MACK DOWN 100-3        AGR8 SUIT UP 13-1
7 1348-1 Sky Garcia, CA     1-5 ASLS0 GRUS SECURITY 2-6     TBRO9 BULLDOG 42-3
8 549-10 Izak Anderson-perez, C     1-4 ASLS0 GRUS SECURITY 2-6     TBRO9 BULLDOG 42-3
9 1381-1 Lena Bennett, CA    53-4 TBRO0 WOW 53-4              MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

OPEN GILTS CLASS 4 Yorkshire

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1  442-1 Mateo Abreu, CA   134-2 TBRO0 WOW 53-4              ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1
2 1283-1 Caleb Johnson, CA   12-10 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8         JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
3 1373-1 Shelby Weinrich, CA    45-4 TBRO0 WOW 53-4              VBM6 DOUBLE ZERO 6-3
4 1379-2 Nelson Hanson, CA     6-2 ARK8 LEGACY 47-8            JLM8 HOMEBOY 3-3
5  815-2 Tyson Brem, CA    49-9 TBRO0 WOW 53-4              ARK8 LEGACY 47-8
6 1369-1 Gracie Verdegaal, CA    48-6 TBRO0 TURN ON 30-1          JGR7 ANCHOR 34-9
7  815-1 Tyson Brem, CA    48-8 TBRO0 TURN ON 30-1          JGR7 ANCHOR 34-9
8 1368-1 Clay Verdegaal, CA    45-5 TBRO0 WOW 53-4              VBM6 DOUBLE ZERO 6-3
9 1399-1 Artie Serna, CA     8-3 SJSF0 SERIOUS CHANGE 1-10   JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
10 1327-1 Logan Krische, OR   111-9 BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2       JZP9 MAN EATER 40-13

OPEN GILTS CLASS 5 Yorkshire

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1 1358-1 Cole Reveal, OH     3-1 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4         TBRO8 WORM 66-2
2 1070-1 Tara Glidden, CA     4-5 VBF0 MILKSHAKE 21-8         TLH7 FIRST CLASS 19-3
3 1361-1 Payton Rodgers, CA   28-13 TBRO0 WOW 53-4              JGR6 TANK 9-5
4 1377-1 Henry Rolicheck, CA    11-3 COPP0 GRUS GATEWAY 37-3     BG7 HEAVY LOAD 1-11
5 1150-2 Justin Terry, OR    18-3 LFC0 BUCK FIFTY 49-6        LFC6 ALTERNATIVE 72-5
6  846-2 Levi Bradley, CA    3-10 LFC8 REDEMPTION 118-10      JJI6 PSSS JERICHO 32-1
7  846-1 Levi Bradley, CA     3-8 LFC8 REDEMPTION 118-10      JJI6 PSSS JERICHO 32-1
8 1343-1 Luke Mcfarland, CA     4-5 OSU0 KINGMAKER 4-1          KSB9 TCG FULL DIMENSION 1-11

BARROWS CLASS 1 Yorkshire

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1 1121-7 Jace Tarbell, CA    15-1 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4            GTMS8 HARD ROCK CANDY 7-3
2 1351-6 Kiana Peters, CA    11-5 ARK8 LEGACY 47-8            1AJW5 KODIAK 7-1
3 1308-6 J D Ferrero, CA    50-1 JGR0 BIG EASY 62-5          RNV6 SILVER LEGACY 19-5
4  855-6 Lauren Bliss, CA    18-1 LFC0 GORDO 85-5             CDO8 PSSS HUSKY 18-1
5 1107-6 Claire Vasquez, CA    14-4 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4            GTMS8 HARD ROCK CANDY 7-3

BARROWS CLASS 2 Yorkshire

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1 1313-6 Noah Johnson, CA     8-6 TMF9 ICE AGE 1-4            CMTE9 FULL MOON 54-1
2 1382-6 Alexis Hernandez, CA    72-2 TBRO0 WOW 53-4              BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10
3 1376-6 Madison Zittle, CA    62-1 LFC0 BUCK FIFTY 49-6        ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14
4 1342-6 Travis Lehfeldt, CA    29-3 JRSP0 TCG COMMITTED 44-1    JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
5 1121-6 Jace Tarbell, CA    14-7 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4            GTMS8 HARD ROCK CANDY 7-3
6 1395-6 Jenna Scarborough, C     3-1 LFC0 BUCK FIFTY 49-6        JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
7  957-6 Micah L Clark, CA    59-4 ARNE0 PERFECT GAME 19-1     CDO8 PSSS HUSKY 18-1

BARROWS CLASS 3 Yorkshire

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

EN

Sire

Dam's Sire

1 1319-6 Jade Krische, OR   111-5 BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2       JZP9 MAN EATER 40-13
2 1372-6 Meghan Weinrich, CA    72-1 TBRO0 WOW 53-4              BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10
3  442-6 Mateo Abreu, CA   126-4 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8         ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1
4 1315-6 Zach Johnson, CA     7-1 TBRO0 POWER FUEL 38-3       JRSP6 MR OBVIOUS 29-1
5  815-6 Tyson Brem, CA    14-2 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4            GTMS8 HARD ROCK CANDY 7-3
6 1134-6 Ryan Debusk, CA    14-3 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4            GTMS8 HARD ROCK CANDY 7-3
7 1394-6 Jayda Scarborough, CA     2-7 LFC0 BUCK FIFTY 49-6        LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3
8 1379-6 Nelson Hanson, CA    13-7 JKKC0 GRUS RED DIRT 1-1     1AJN6 POWER SURGE 2-8
9  760-6 Benjamin Beck, CA    14-1 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4            GTMS8 HARD ROCK CANDY 7-3

Crossbred

Champion Crossbred Gilt
Kiana Peters, Calif.

Reserve Champion Crossbred Gilt
Kendall Geist, Calif.

Champion Crossbred Barrow
Payton Rodgers, Calif.

Reserve Champion Crossbred Barrow
Madison Zittell, Calif.

OPEN GILTS CLASS 1 Crossbred

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

1  442-2 Matteo Abreu, 
2 1107-2 Claire Vasquez, 
3 1344-3 Dane Nelson, 
4 1383-3 Chase Bowen, 
5 1383-2 Chase Bowen, 
6 1343-3 Luke McFarland, 
7  546-2 Morgan Anderson,
8 1150-3 Justin Terry, 
9 1343-2 Luke McFarland, 
10 1380-5 Lily Bennett, 
11 1378-5 Lucy Bennett, 

OPEN GILTS CLASS 2 Crossbred

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

1  965-2 Matt Conant, 
2 1371-3 Trent Watje, 
3 1072-2 Amy Hanks, 
4 1368-2 Clay Verdegaal, 
5  447-2 Cole Service, 
6 1375-2 Carly Wheeler, 
7 1378-4 Lucy Bennett, 

OPEN GILTS CLASS 3 Crossbred

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

1 1344-2 Dane Nelson, 
2 1391-2 Katy Holdener, 
3  815-4 Tyson Brem, 
4  965-3 Matt Conant, 
5  957-2 Micah Clark, 
6 1347-3 Dirk Nelson, 
7 1369-2 Gracie Verdegaal, 
8 1382-3 Alexis Hernandez, 
9 1342-2 Travis Lehfeldt, 
10 1379-4 Nelson Hanson, 

OPEN GILTS CLASS 4 Crossbred

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

1 1352-2 Kendall Geist, 
2 1351-3 Kiana Peters, 
3 1399-2 Artie Serna, 
4  815-3 Tyson Brem, 
5 1361-3 Payton Rodgers, 
6 1134-1 Ryan DeBusk, 
7 1397-1 Tatum Holdener, 
8 1379-3 Nelson Hanson, 
9 1091-2 Austin Edwards, 

OPEN GILTS CLASS 5 Crossbred

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

1 1351-2 Kiana Peters, 
2 1352-3 Kendall Geist, 
3 1373-2 Shelby Weinrich, 
4 1299-2 Elijah Johnson, 
5 1382-4 Alexis Hernandez, 
6 1327-2 Logan Krische, 
7 1347-2 Dirk Nelson, 
8 1120-4 Heather Storer, 

BARROWS CLASS 1 Crossbred

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

1  957-7 Micah Clark, 
2 1379-9 Nelson Hanson, 
3  442-7 Matteo Abreu, 
4  855-7 Lauren Bliss, 
5 1308-7 JD Ferrero, 
6 1319-7 Jade Krische, 

BARROWS CLASS 2 Crossbred

Place

Lot No.

Exhibitor

1 1361-7 Payton Rodgers, 
2 1376-7 Madison Zittel, 
3 1134-7 Ryan DeBusk, 
4 1358-7 Cole Reveal, 
5 1382-9 Alexis Hernandez, 
6 1399-7 Artie Serna, 
7  904-7 Meghan Buoni,