About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog

Shows/Events > NJSA Western Regional > Archive > 2013 Show Results

2013 Show Results


DurocHampshire LandraceYorkshireCrossbred


Champion Purebred Gilt Overall & Champion Yorkshire Gilt
Caleb Johnson, CA
TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 x BUC6 I Got It 18-1

Reserve Purebred Gilt Overall & Champion Hampshire Gilt
Payton Rodgers, CA
HH0 HOME BOY 100-3 x JNYF9 BUCKWHEAT 15-1

Champion Purebred Barrow Overall & Champion Yorkshire Barrow
Payton Rodgers, CA
BRCK1 MEDIFLIGHT 6-3 x ARK6 Super Power 14-1

Reserve Purebred Barrow Overall & Champion Hampshire Barrow
Alexis Watje, Calif.
GMW1 HATS OFF 9-9 x MVLS0 X TREME MEASURES 1-2


Duroc

Champion Duroc Gilt
Kiana Peters, CA
MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6 x RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt
Maggie Long, CA
MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6 x MMDS0 TRIPLE ROCK 2-6

Champion Bred and Owned Duroc Gilt
Jenna Scarborough, CA
CMJW0 TULSA TIME 6-1 x BEYE9 OVERTIME 23-3

Champion Duroc Barrow
Wyatt Smith, CA
BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1 x ROWS0 CORNHUSKER 5-4

Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow
Allie Alexander, CA
RWG1 JC 72-1 x RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3

Jr. GILTS CLASS 1 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1285-1 Katelynn Lawson, CA 36-1 HURD0 HAVE YOU HURD 88-8 DCM7 TUG BOAT 54-1
2 1264-1 Austin Edwards, CA 23-4 HURD0 HAVE YOU HURD 88-8 SDH9 YAK II 218-2
3 1238-1 Shae Lee Barnett, OR 1-11 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1 RWG9 PERFECT GAME 153-2
4 1239-1 Wayne Barnett, OR 38-8 JJG1 RED LINE 36-9 RWG9 PERFECT GAME 153-2
5 1302-1 Wyatt Smith, CA 11-4 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1 ROWS0 CORNHUSKER 5-4
6 1253-1 Lucy Bennett, CA 31-8 HD0 BUCKSHOT 58-2 RWHF0 QUICK DRAW 10-7
7 1306-2 Justin Terry, OR 21-2 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
8 1301-1 Cody Smith, CA 11-7 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1 ROWS0 CORNHUSKER 5-4
9 1287-1 Thomas Lehar, CA 38-5 HURD0 HAVE YOU HURD 88-8 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3
10 1251-3 William Bailey, CA 40-2 JLM0 RIB CRIB 26-8 IGF8 TCG BANDIT 44-10
 

Jr. GILTS CLASS 2 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1289-1 Maggie Long, CA 16-4 MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6 MMDS0 TRIPLE ROCK 2-6
2 1256-3 Lauren Bliss, CA 61-6 HD0 HYPE 11-2 MMDS9 RED DRAW 1-3
3 1306-1 Justin Terry, OR 41-9 RBTD1 TRAFFIC JAM 52-2 KTB9 FINAL APPROACH 4-3
4 1284-1 Noah Johnson, CA 22-3 MMDS0 TRIPLE ROCK 2-6 WBSR0 GATOR 1-4
5 1290-2 Dane Nelson, CA 58-1 HD9 FULL BORE 68-4 HD0 HYPE 11-2
6 1303-1 Ethan Standridge, CA 24-9 SNSS1 CHAINSAW 127-4 SNSS0 WAR EAGLE 244-2
7 1316-1 Jody Zepeda, OR 20-9 WTX1 TEXAS STUD 34-3 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1
8 1286-1 Logan Karische, 20-5 KKPP1 TEXAS RANGER 10-1 SNSS9 HIGH PROFILE 124-4
9 1296-2 Kody Petrucci, CA 61-7 HD0 HYPE 11-2 MMDS9 RED DRAW 1-3
10 1274-2 Nick Hastin, CA 24-10 SNSS1 CHAINSAW 127-4 SNSS0 WAR EAGLE 244-2
 

Jr. GILTS CLASS 3 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1295-3 Kiana Peters, CA 18-10 MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
2 1283-1 Zack Johnson, CA 23-11 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1 HURD9 BUCK WILD 29-4
3 1304-2 Heather Storer, OH 28-8 OGL1 PSSS HONEY BADGER 15-1 RWG9 LOGIC 165-3
4 1269-2 Kendall Geist, CA 2-6 RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3 TPSP9 EINSTEIN 18-2
5 1323-2 Julia Scarborough, CA 30-11 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1 BEYE9 OVERTIME 23-3
6 1323-1 Julia Scarborough, CA 1-3 CMJW0 TULSA TIME 6-1 BEYE9 OVERTIME 23-3
7 1305-3 Kaitlin Swayne, OH 6-5 MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
8 1324-20 Jenna Scarborough, CA 1-1 CMJW0 TULSA TIME 6-1 BEYE9 OVERTIME 23-3
9 1237-1 Allie Alexander, CA 136-11 RWG1 JC 72-1 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
10 1296-1 Kody Petrucci, CA 40-3 HD0 BUCKSHOT 58-2 RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2
11 1241-1 Madison Zittel, CA 8-7 MM1 ELMO 36-2 JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-
 

BARROWS CLASS 1 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1302-7 Wyatt Smith, CA 11-2 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1 ROWS0 CORNHUSKER 5-4
2 1237-7 Allie Alexander, CA 95-5 RWG1 JC 72-1 RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3
3 1269-7 Kendall Geist, CA 40-1 RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3 TPSP9 PSSS SANDBAR 18-1
4 1291-7 Dirk Nelson, CA 60-1 HD0 BUCKSHOT 58-2 HD9 FULL BORE 68-4
5 1324-7 Jenna Scarborough, CA 4-9 HURD0 HAVE YOU HURD 88-8 HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10
6 1314-7 Braden Wheeler, CA 37-4 3FSF1 ANTICIPATION 31-3 MAFF9 LADIES MAN 2-3
7 1238-7 Shae Lee Barnett, OR 5-7 JJCM1 PSSS BUCKS GHOST 16-1 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
8 1301-7 Cody Smith, CA 11-6 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1 ROWS0 CORNHUSKER 5-4

 


Hampshire

Champion Hampshire Gilt
Payton Rodgers, CA
HH0 HOME BOY 100-3 x JNYF9 BUCKWHEAT 15-1

Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt
Elijah Johnson, CA
JL1 HES A TEN 10-10 x MVLS0 OH MY 3-1

Champion Bred and Owned Hampshire Gilt
Shane Gillard, CA
JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1 x BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

Champion Hampshire Barrow
Alexis Watje, CA
GMW1 HATS OFF 9-9 x MVLS0 X TREME MEASURES 1-2

Reserve Champion Hampshire Barrow
Zach Johnson, CA
JL1 HES A TEN 10-10 x MVLS0 OH MY 3-1

Jr. GILTS CLASS 1 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1318-1 Payton Rodgers, CA 58-9 HH0 HOME BOY 100-3 JNYF9 BUCKWHEAT 15-1
2 1280-3 Elijah Johnson, CA 24-7 JL1 HES A TEN 10-10 MVLS0 OH MY 3-1
3 1294-2 Joseph Parker, CA 235-4 JL1 FOOTJOY 4-9 GMW9 T REX 9-5
4 1280-2 Elijah Johnson, CA 51-5 JL1 HES A TEN 10-10 MVLS0 OH MY 3-1
5 1312-1 Shelby Weinrich, CA 58-5 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-3 NEWN0 HOMEBODY 1-4
6 1254-1 Lena Bennett, CA 11-5 TSOB0 GRUS CAPITAL INVESTME NAGG8 SPORTS DOCTOR 1-2
7 1270-10 Shane Gillard, CA 3-6 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1 BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3
8 1264-2 Austin Edwards, CA 28-3 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-4 BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1
 

Jr. GILTS CLASS 2 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1311-1 Trent Watje, CA 49-6 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1 BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3
2 1280-1 Elijah Johnson, CA 14-1 DMF1 BIG MIKE 2-4 KTB7 UB THE JUDGE 9-3
3 1305-2 Kaitlin Swayne, OH 56-6 EC0 WOODY 122-2 GRA8 PARTY DOWN 58-6
4 1329-2 Alexis Hernandez, CA 12-7 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-4 MVLS0 OH MY 3-1
5 1304-3 Heather Storer, OH 60-7 EC0 WOODY 122-2 WALK8 PAYBACK 13-1
6 1273-1 Nelson Hanson, CA 10-5 RBTD1 WIDE RANGE 3-2 HALF0 GRUS PREACHER 2-4
7 1258-2 Levi Bradley, CA 3-2 GMW1 HATS OFF 9-9 MVLS0 X TREME MEASURES 1-2
8 1281-1 Nadia Johnson, CA 27-8 CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3 JLM8 T OFF 7-7
 

BARROWS CLASS 1 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1283-8 Zach Johnson, CA 33-8 JL1 HES A TEN 10-10 MVLS0 OH MY 3-1
2 1294-8 Joseph Parker, CA 232-4 JL1 FOOTJOY 4-9 JLM8 COON 5-1
3 1266-7 Amanda Farquharson, CA 64-3 GMW1 HATS OFF 9-9 ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1
4 1329-7 Alexis Hernandez, CA 44-2 BOLN0 DOWN HOME 76-1 JZP9 FIRST AID 39-3
5 1267-7 J D Ferrero, CA 44-4 BOLN0 DOWN HOME 76-1 JZP9 FIRST AID 39-3
6 1284-7 Noah Johnson, CA 64-2 RBTD1 ON THE RUN 50-3 JLM9 HENRY FORD 5-3
7 1327-7 Cody Rathjen, OR 15-4 MVLS0 ABOVE ALL 9-5 MVLS0 OH MY 3-1
 

BARROWS CLASS 2 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1309-7 Alexis Watje, CA 3-5 GMW1 HATS OFF 9-9 MVLS0 X TREME MEASURES 1-2
2 1318-8 Payton Rodgers, CA 70-3 HH0 Home Boy 100-3 BOLN8 Home Grown 99-3
3 1313-7 Meghan Weinrich, CA 58-2 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-3 NEWN0 HOMEBODY 1-4
4 1262-7 Ryan Debusk, CA 70-2 HH0 HOME BOY 100-3 BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3
5 1241-8 Madison Zittel, CA 36-2 JL1 HES A TEN 10-10 VCH9 IN LIKE FLINT 4-1
6 1241-7 Madison Zittel, CA 36-5 JL1 HES A TEN 10-10 VCH9 IN LIKE FLINT 4-1
7 1315-7 Carly Wheeler, CA 58-2 HH0 HOME BOY 100-3 JNYF9 BUCKWHEAT 15-1


Landrace

Champion Landrace Gilt
Katelynn Lawson, CA
PHIT0 PSSS THE DUKE 1-1 x JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

Reserve Champion Landrace Gilt
Corie Lee Falaschi, CA
PHIT0 PSSS THE DUKE 1-1 x CR7 DYNAMITE 452-1

Jr. GILTS CLASS 1 Landrace

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1285-2 Katelynn Lawson, CA 18-4 PHIT0 PSSS THE DUKE 1-1 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
2 1265-2 Corie Lee Falaschi, CA 3-5 PHIT0 PSSS THE DUKE 1-1 CR7 DYNAMITE 452-1
3 1299-1 Kellie Sanford, OR 24-3 CRSH0 PSSS THOR 7-3 CR7 SUPREME 123-2
4 1257-1 Ellie Borba, CA 88-5 OGL1 PSSS ZORO 4-5 SNSS0 SECOND HAND SMOKE 65-3
5 1250-2 Matthew Bailey, CA 44-1 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5 OGL9 TCG HERCULES 5-1
6 1260-1 Colby Copp, CA 14-3 DOVS1 THAT GUY 12-4 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
7 1270-2 Shane Gillard, CA 14-7 DOVS1 THAT GUY 12-4 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
8 1258-1 Levi Bradley, CA 1-1 DOVS1 THAT GUY 12-4 CRSH9 SHORT STACK 8-3
9 1251-2 William Bailey, CA 44-2 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5 OGL9 TCG HERCULES 5-1

 


Yorkshire

Champion Yorkshire Gilt
Caleb Johnson, CA
TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 x BUC6 I Got It 18-1

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Gilt
Ryan Debusk, CA
WGW1 EVOLVE 84-10 x JRSP8 First Obsession 44-5

Champion Bred and Owned Yorkshire Gilt
Kiana Peters, CA
JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4 x SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4

Champion Yorkshire Barrow
Payton Rodgers, CA
BRCK1 MEDIFLIGHT 6-3 x ARK6 Super Power 14-1

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Barrow
Kendall Geist, CA
BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2 x ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

Jr. GILTS CLASS 1 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1279-3 Caleb Johnson, CA 12-3 OTTN1 RUSSELL 36-3 SJSF0 Serious Change 1-10
2 1275-1 Hannah Hawkesworth, CA 12-1 OTTN1 RUSSELL 36-3 SJSF0 Serious Change 1-10
3 1308-1 Gracie Verdegaal, CA 85-7 BRCK1 MEDIFLIGHT 6-3 JGR7 Bulletproof 1308-1
4 1251-1 William Bailey, CA 34-6 BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2 TLH8 TCG Bailout 31-1
5 1282-1 Nicole Johnson, CA 21-5 BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8
6 1324-1 Jenna Jackson, CA 3-1 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4 LFC0 Buck Fifty 49-6
7 1250-1 Matthew Bailey, CA 47-1 BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2 STN9 Solid Rock 20-3
8 1268-10 Sky Garcia, CA 1-1 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 ASLS0 GRUS SECURITY 2-6
9 1317-1 Chase Bowen, CA 20-7 BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8
 

Jr. GILTS CLASS 2 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1318-2 Payton Rodgers, CA 75-8 BRCK1 MEDIFLIGHT 6-3 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1
2 1329-3 Alexis Hernandez, CA 51-6 JRS1 RISING SUN 90-1 JGR9 Daddy Mack 36-4
3 1267-1 J D Ferrero, CA 75-6 BRCK1 MEDIFLIGHT 6-3 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1
4 1305-4 Kaitlin Swayne, OH 5-2 TBRO0 DOG KNOTT 77-4 JGR8 Iron Man 89-4
5 1307-1 Clay Verdegaal, CA 75-9 BRCK1 MEDIFLIGHT 6-3 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1
6 1274-1 Nick Hastin, CA 21-10 STHG1 GROUNDWORK 15-2 LFC0 2 BUCKS 49-7
7 1259-1 Tyson Brem, CA 75-5 BRCK1 MEDIFLIGHT 6-3 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1
8 1304-1 Heather Storer, OH 5-7 TBRO0 DOG KNOTT 77-4 JGR8 Iron Man 89-4
9 1290-1 Dane Nelson, CA 31-6 TBRO1 BANCHEE 60-3 BOF7 Mc Lovin 89-3
10 1252-1 Montana Beck, NV 75-10 BRCK1 MEDIFLIGHT 6-3 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1
11 1255-1 Lily Bennett, CA 28-10 JGR9 DAY TRIPPER 112-10 DBFF7 CHAIN SAW 85-8
12 1327-1 Cody Rathjen, OR 14-3 WILE1 Starbucks duke 3-1 VBF0 Milkshake 21-8
 

Jr. GILTS CLASS 3 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1295-1 Kiana Peters, CA 12-1 HANE1 ONSLAUGHT 1-2 COPP0 GRUS Gateway 37-3
2 1279-1 Caleb Johnson, CA 10-9 LFC1 LONZO 59-5 BUC6 I Got It 18-1
3 1269-1 Kendall Geist, CA 22-8 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8 JGR9 Daddy Mack 36-4
4 1309-1 Alexis Watje, CA 10-8 LFC1 LONZO 59-5 BUC6 I Got It 18-1
5 1256-2 Lauren Bliss, CA 22-9 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8 JGR9 Daddy Mack 36-4
6 1294-1 Joseph Parker, CA 231-6 LMO1 MOORE POWER 5-6 CDO0 MIGHTY ONE 76-2
7 1326-1 Chandler Ryan, CA 17-3 TBRO1 BANCHEE 60-3 JZP9 Man Eater 40-13
8 1295-20 Kiana Peters, CA 11-7 JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4
9 1276-1 Sierra Hawkesworth, CA 10-5 NCH0 CHANGE IT UP 19-11 JGR7 Bulletproof 345-6
10 1273-20 Nelson Hanson, CA 13-12 HANE1 ONSLAUGHT 1-2 ARK8 Legacy 47-8
11 1273-3 Nelson Hanson, CA 3-9 NBD0 FULL NELSON 141-4 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
12 1268-2 Sky Garcia, CA 9-7 TPSP0 Platt Attack 26-1 JZP9 Man Eater 40-13
 

Jr. GILTS CLASS 4 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1279-2 Caleb Johnson, CA 9-10 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 BUC6 I Got It 18-1
2 1262-1 Ryan Debusk, CA 1-3 WGW1 EVOLVE 84-10 JRSP8 First Obsession 44-5
3 1247-1 Matteo Abreu, CA 126-5 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8 ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1
4 1315-1 Carly Wheeler, CA 33-2 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26- TBRO9 BIG SPLASH 64-1
5 1305-1 Kaitlin Swayne, OH 12-10 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6 TBRO8 Worm 66-2
6 1300-1 Makayla Sciortino, CA 2-5 CES1 COPPERHEAD ROAD 19-1 ARK8 Legacy 47-8
7 1329-1 Alexis Hernandez, CA 42-9 BRCK7 POWER SOURCE 10-4 JGR7 Anchor 34-9
8 1293-1 Libby Parent, OR 3-3 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8 LFC9 Way In 94-4
9 1256-1 Lauren Bliss, CA 36-6 LFC9 HOW TO 50-3 CDO8 PSSS HUSKY 18-1
10 1325-1 Ross Illingworth, CA 42-10 BRCK7 POWER SOURCE 10-4 JGR7 Anchor 34-9
11 1293-2 Libby Parent, OR 4-4 TBRO0 PSSS PRIME CUT 69-2 TBRO9 Rondo 64-4
 

BARROWS CLASS 1 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1323-7 Julia Scarborough, CA 3-2 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4 LFC0 Buck Fifty 49-6
2 1256-7 Lauren Bliss, CA 40-9 WGW1 EVOLVE 84-10 CDO8 PSSS HUSKY 18-1
3 1283-7 Zach Johnson, CA 7-5 LMO1 MOORE POWER 5-6 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4
4 1294-7 Joseph Parker, CA 243-3 LMO1 MOORE POWER 5-6 JGR9 Mighty Mack 58-5
5 1249-7 Malakhai Anderson, CA 1-7 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 ASLS0 GRUS SECURITY 2-6
6 1299-7 Kellie Sanford, OR 9-5 JGR0 BIG EASY 62-5 CDO0 BLIND SPOT 76-1
7 1239-7 Wayne Barnett, OR 9-2 JGR0 BIG EASY 62-5 CDO0 BLIND SPOT 76-1
 

BARROWS CLASS 2 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1318-7 Payton Rodgers, CA 66-2 BRCK1 MEDIFLIGHT 6-3 ARK6 Super Power 14-1
2 1269-8 Kendall Geist, CA 20-1 BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8
3 1252-7 Montana Beck, NV 75-1 BRCK1 MEDIFLIGHT 6-3 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1
4 1247-7 Matteo Abreu, CA 135-1 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6 JKKC9 Checkmate 1-4
5 1322-7 Ian Plum, CA 41-1 JGR0 Big Easy 62-5 RNV6 SIlver Legacy 19-5
6 1256-8 Lauren Bliss, CA 44-2 JJI1 SNOW PLOW 11-1 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
7 1243-7 Tristanne Rasco, CA 53-12 LFC1 MASTERMIND 5-6 JGR7 Bulletproof 345-6

 


Crossbred

Champion Crossbred Gilt
Alexis Hernandez , Calif.

Reserve Champion Crossbred Gilt
Payton Rodger, Calif.

Champion Crossbred Barrow
Alexis Hernandez, Calif.

Reserve Champion Crossbred Barrow
JD Ferrero

Jr. GILTS CLASS 1 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor
1 1267-5 JD Ferrero,
2 1262-11 Ryan DeBusk,
3 1283-5 Zach Johnson,
4 1264-5 Austin Edwards,
5 1285-5 Katelynn Lawson,
6 1256-6 Lauren Bliss,
7 1252-5 Montana Beck,
8 1238-5 Shae Lee Barnett,
9 1239-5 Wayne Barnett,
10 1237-5 Allie Alexander,
11 1308-5 Gracie Verdegaal,
 

Jr. GILTS CLASS 2 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor
1 1280-5 Elijah Johnson,
2 1280-6 Elijah Johnson,
3 1329-5 Alexis Hernandez,
4 1256-5 Lauren Bliss,
5 1315-5 Carly Wheeler,
6 1275-5 Hannah Hawkesworth,
7 1276-5 Sierra Hawksworth,
8 1317-5 Chase Bowen,
9 1325-5 Ross Illingworth,
10 1327-5 Cody Rathjen,
 

Jr. GILTS CLASS 3 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor
1 1329-6 Alexis Hernandez,
2 1303-6 Ethan Standridge,
3 1269-6 Kendall Geist,
4 1257-5 Eleanor Borba,
5 1312-5 Shelby Weinrich,
6 1269-5 Kendall Geist,
7 1270-6 Shane Gillard,
8 1259-5 Tyson Brem,
9 1307-5 Clay Verdegaal,
10 1264-6 Austin Edwards,
 

Jr. GILTS CLASS 4 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor
1 1318-5 Payton Rodgers,
2 1279-5 Caleb Johnson,
3 1295-5 Kiana Peters,
4 1316-5 Jody Zepeda,
5 1270-5 Shane Gillard,
6 1241-5 Madison Zittel,
7 1247-5 Matteo Abreu,
8 1286-5 Logan Krische,
9 1258-5 Levi Bradley,
10 1289-5 Maggie Long,
 

BARROWS CLASS 1 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor
1 1329-11 Alexis Hernandez,
2 1247-11 Matteo Abreu,
3 1237-11 Allie Alexander,
4 1243-11 Tristanne Rasco,
5 1301-11 Cody Smith,
6 1252-11 Montana Beck,
7 1238-11 Shae Lee Barnett,
8 1239-11 Wayne Barnett,
 
BARROWS CLASS 2 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor
1 1267-11 JD Ferrero,
2 1313-11 Meghan Weinrich,
3 1256-11 Lauren Bliss,
4 1315-11 Carly Wheeler,
5 1314-11 Braden Wheeler,
6 1291-11 Dirk Nelson,
7 1249-8 Malakhai Anderson,