About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog | Online Bill Pay

Shows/Events > NJSA Western Regional > Western Regional Results

March 21-22, 2014

Stanislaus County Fairgrounds • Turlock, Calif.

Entry Deadline: Feb. 20, 2014
Farrowing Date Requirement for Purebreds:

Aug. 1 and after
Ownership Deadline: Jan. 21, 2014

2014 Show Results

Judge: Brandon Yantis, Ill.

Duroc

GILTS CLASS 1 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3055-10 Kiana Peters, CA 33-3 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2 MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6
2 3055-20 Kiana Peters, CA 33-2 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2 MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6
3 3007-1 Lucy Bennett, CA 9-3 CAIN2 KING 1-1 2MEG1 DARE YA 2-3
4 3035-1 Bella Herrera, CA 45-9 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1 SDF0 TRUCK 85-7
5 3023-3 Amanda Farquharson, CA 137-5 RWG1 ULTRA 56-1 RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3
6 3048-1 Travis Lehfeldt, CA 3-12 SDH2 RED ANGUS 215-6 RWG7 JUICY FRUIT 19-1
7 3024-1 Kayla Ficco, CA 6-5 BAT2 HAVE YOU HURD 1-4 PRH1 SWAG 11-4

GILTS CLASS 2 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3058-1 Payton & Reagan Rodgers, CA 33-6 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1 RWG0 LASTING IMPRESSION 264-1
2 3031-10 Travis Hamilton, CO 15-1 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1 RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-6
3 3044-1 Zach Johnson, CA 25-1 GSSG2 GRUS ROCK CANDY 6-2 DRS1 COMPLETE GAME 9-4
4 3009-1 Kendra Bliss, CA 37-6 WTX2 XR RED JACKET 78-1 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
5 3049-1 Maggie Long, CA 19-4 SDH2 RED HOT 211-2 PWA0 RED DIRT 1-9
6 3037-1 Kory Huppert, CA 17-7 HD1 CLAYBORN 86-3 HD0 BUCKSHOT 58-2
7 3056-10 Kody Petrucci, CA 17-10 HD1 CLAYBORN 86-3 HD0 BUCKSHOT 58-2

GILTS CLASS 3 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3075-1 Clay Verdegaal, CA 7-9 MM2 TOO MUCH 28-9 OGL1 PSSS HONEY BADGER 15-1
2 3010-1 Lauren Bliss, CA 27-11 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1 MMDS9 RED DRAW 1-3
3 3051-1 Connor Olsen, CA 17-9 SDH2 RED HOT 211-2 WTX1 TEXAS STUD 34-3
4 3020-10 Austin Edwards, CA 3-1 STN2 INTEGRITY 7-1 SDF1 TRUE BLOOD 30-1
5 3039-1 Ross Illingworth, CA 18-2 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2 DCM7 TUG BOAT 54-1
6 3072-1 Brandon Sweat, CA 3-4 STN2 INTEGRITY 7-1 SDF1 TRUE BLOOD 30-1
7 3038-1 Braden Illingworth, CA 230-12 SDH2 RED ANGUS 215-6 NBD0 HENNESY 114-1

GILTS CLASS 4 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3044-3 Zach Johnson, CA 18-10 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1 MM1 ICE 2-6
2 3047-2 Katelynn Lawson, CA 15-9 OAB1 MAKE IT RAIN 17-1 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
3 3016-1 Grace Curry, CA 11-7 OAB1 MAKE IT RAIN 17-1 HD9 CLAYBORN 76-2
4 3044-2 Zach Johnson, CA 2-8 MM2 BREN 28-8 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
5 3063-2 Jenna Scarborough, CA 33-9 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
6 3074-1 Ross Van Tassel, CA 34-6 SDH2 ICEMAN 222-1 RWG9 LOGIC 165-3
7 3012-1 Chase Bowen, CA 24-10 SDH2 RED ANGUS 215-6 SDF9 SECRETARIAT 54-12
8 3056-20 Kody Petrucci, CA 13-7 HD2 DE FREEZE 50-3 MMDS9 RED DRAW 1-3
9 3037-2 Kory Huppert, CA 13-9 HD2 DE FREEZE 50-3 MMDS9 RED DRAW 1-3

BARROWS CLASS 1 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3055-5 Kiana Peters, CA 33-6 SDH2 RED ANGUS 215-6 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1
2 3045-5 Brayden Kahler, CA 1-2 1PST1 TRIPLE ROCK 12-4 PWA0 RED DIRT 1-9
3 3082-5 Braden Wheeler, CA 66-5 SMIB1 FULL HOUSE 2-1 PWA0 RED DIRT 1-9
4 3061-5 Chico Scarborough, CA 1-1 1PST1 TRIPLE ROCK 12-4 PWA0 RED DIRT 1-9

BARROWS CLASS 2 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3048-5 Travis Lehfeldt, CA 45-1 CAIN2 KING 1-1 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1
2 3059-5 Reagan Rodgers, CA 1-3 1PST1 TRIPLE ROCK 12-4 PWA0 RED DIRT 1-9
3 3002-7 Allie Alexander, CA 45-2 CAIN2 KING 1-1 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1
4 3023-5 Amanda Farquharson, CA 46-5 HD2 DE FREEZE 50-3 HD0 FAST BUCK 22-6
5 3010-5 Lauren Bliss, CA 37-1 WTX2 XR RED JACKET 78-1 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
6 3000-5 Bailey Alberigi, CA 6-7 BAT2 HAVE YOU HURD 1-4 PRH1 SWAG 11-4

BARROWS CLASS 3 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3053-6 Joseph Parker, CA 27-3 DCM2 YAKETY YAK 30-7 NBD1 GRUS BIG TEN 174-7
2 3010-6 Lauren Bliss, CA 34-2 RTSP2 GENIUS 20-10 PWA1 ALL TERRAIN 1-10
3 3073-5 Madison Sweat, CA 3-10 STN2 INTEGRITY 7-1 SDF1 TRUE BLOOD 30-1
4 3069-5 Cody Smith, CA 9-2 RBTD1 GRUS BIG TEXAS 12-4 ROWS0 CORNHUSKER 5-4
5 3020-5 Austin Edwards, CA 3-2 STN2 INTEGRITY 7-1 SDF1 TRUE BLOOD 30-1

Hampshire

GILTS CLASS 1 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3018-1 Krew Dadson, CA 33-2 JLM1 PIVOT POINT 13-2 DMF1 BIG MIKE 2-4
2 3019-2 Wyatt Debusk, CA 39-7 HESP2 TIME CHANGE 19-2 DPK9 TOP NOTCH 29-2
3 3017-1 Karis Dadson, CA 33-1 JLM1 PIVOT POINT 13-2 DMF1 BIG MIKE 2-4
4 3023-2 Amanda Farquharson, CA 11-1 EC2 7 UP 7-2 HALF0 GRUS PREACHER 2-4
5 3002-1 Allie Alexander, CA 16-2 EEE2 ABOVE ALL 13-8 MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1
6 3025-1 Rebecca Ficco, CA 36-10 BOF2 FROZEN IN TIME 27-1 JRE8 REAL SERIOUS 30-1

GILTS CLASS 2 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3058-2 Payton & Reagan Rodgers, CA 50-6 HH0 HOME BOY 100-3 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-4
2 3042-2 Nadia Johnson, CA 2-3 JLM0 TCG AUGUSTA 24-3 DMP0 FROZEN IN TIME 31-2
3 3040-3 Caleb Johnson, CA 7-7 GMW1 HATS OFF 9-9 SJSF0 TULSA 5-5
4 3076-1 Gracie Verdegaal, CA 22-6 DMP2 COLIBOB 48-2 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-4
5 3029-10 Shane Gillard, CA 10-2 JLM1 PIVOT POINT 13-2 BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

BARROWS CLASS 1 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3058-5 Payton & Reagan Rodgers, CA 138-4 HH1 WALK THIS WAY 95-3 CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3
2 3041-5 Elijah/nadia/caleb Johnson &, CA 33-3 JLM1 PIVOT POINT 13-2 DMF1 BIG MIKE 2-4
3 3001-6 Wyatt Alberigi, CA 31-2 BOF2 FROZEN IN TIME 27-1 JRE8 REAL SERIOUS 30-1

BARROWS CLASS 2 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3028-5 Kayden Geist, CA 22-6 DMP2 BRAIN FREEZE 48-1 HH0 HOME BOY 100-3
2 3038-5 Braden Illingworth, CA 22-4 DMP2 BRAIN FREEZE 48-1 HH0 HOME BOY 100-3

Landrace

GILTS CLASS 1 Landrace

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3047-1 Katelynn Lawson, CA 15-1 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5 PHIT0 PSSS THE DUKE 1-1
2 3022-10 Corie Falaschi, CA 2-3 DOVS1 THAT GUY 12-4 PHIT0 PSSS THE DUKE 1-1
3 3013-1 Sawyer Bruck, OR 25-4 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5 CR7 SUPREME 123-2
4 3014-1 Brianna Cebrollero, CA 83-7 DOVS1 PSSS APOLLO 12-1 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

BARROWS CLASS 1 Landrace

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3052-5 Caleb Otto, CA 1-4 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8 CRSH0 PSSS THOR 7-3
2 3016-5 Grace Curry, CA 83-4 DOVS1 PSSS APOLLO 12-1 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

Yorkshire

GILTS CLASS 1 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3084-1 Whitney Whitaker, CA 65-1 LFC2 DONKEY 99-9 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8
2 3032-1 Nelson Hanson, CA 3-13 KAPT2 EXCLUSIVE 11-2 COPP0 GRUS GATEWAY 37-3
3 3023-4 Amanda Farquharson, CA 69-3 WJH2 ROUGHNECK 69-2 WJH1 ROUGHNECK 50-5
4 3048-2 Travis Lehfeldt, CA 7-7 TPSP2 POWER ON 10-1 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
5 3022-2 Corie Falaschi, CA 4-5 KAPT2 EXCLUSIVE 11-2 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10
6 3006-10 Lena Bennett, CA 1-3 CDO2 CRAZY BONE 70-2 OBY1 UNDERDOG 3-2
7 3067-1 Alexandria Lexi Shirley, OR 22-7 BTC2 BUFFALO 4-2 WILE1 STARBUCKS DUKE 3-1

GILTS CLASS 2 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3059-1 Reagan Rodgers, CA 354-1 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6 JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4
2 3042-1 Nadia Johnson, CA 107-6 TBRO2 BUCK SHOT 67-5 TBRO1 BANCHEE 60-3
3 3032-2 Nelson Hanson, CA 12-3 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6 CHG0 HOOCH 4-6
4 3002-2 Allie Alexander, CA 82-9 JZP2 20 20 45-12 TBRO0 WOW 53-4
5 3030-1 Jerry Gonzales, CA 45-3 SRF2 DOC 100K 7-1 6MSB1 THE FRIDGE 133-3
6 3023-1 Amanda Farquharson, CA 61-11 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 WJH1 ROUGHNECK 50-5
7 3013-2 Sawyer Bruck, OR 30-1 MMGR2 DADDY SAYS 13-2 PCHS1 INDESTRUCTABLE 7-3
8 3071-1 Tara Stoneham, CA 45-6 SRF2 DOC 100K 7-1 6MSB1 THE FRIDGE 133-3

GILTS CLASS 3 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3041-1 Elijah Johnson, CA 7-6 HAF2 SHOOT THE MOON 15-5 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8
2 3040-2 Caleb Johnson, CA 12-5 BUC2 TAYLOR MADE 10-3 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
3 3028-1 Kayden Geist, CA 21-3 SRF2 DOC 100K 7-1 CDO9 PHOTO SHOOT 257-5
4 3083-1 Carly Wheeler, CA 347-4 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3 JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4
5 3053-1 Joseph Parker, CA 3-6 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 JJI1 SNOWCAT 11-4
6 3043-1 Nicole Johnson, CA 3-8 EMTA0 DOCTOR ZERO 1-4 VBM9 VIRGLE 1-4
7 3070-10 Wyatt Smith, CA 6-6 RSFY1 GRUS BACK WOODS 84-1 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4
8 3069-10 Cody Smith, CA 6-3 RSFY1 GRUS BACK WOODS 84-1 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4

GILTS CLASS 4 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3040-1 Caleb Johnson, CA 10-8 MMGR2 MAKERS MARK 22-1 JRS0 MACK DOWN 100-3
2 3055-1 Kiana Peters, CA 16-4 BUC2 STAR SEARCH 9-1 LFC0 2 BUCKS 49-7
3 3063-10 Jenna Scarborough, CA 1-2 LMO1 Moore Power 5-6 LFC0 Buck Fifty 49-6
4 3041-2 Elijah Johnson, CA 6-9 BUC2 TAYLOR MADE 10-3 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
5 3062-10 Jayda Scarborough, CA 1-5 LMO1 Moore Power 5-6 LFC0 Buck Fifty 49-6
6 3064-10 Jillian Scarborough, CA 1-6 LMO1 Moore Power 5-6 LFC0 Buck Fifty 49-6
7 3019-1 Wyatt Debusk, CA 1-1 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6 WGW1 EVOLVE 84-10
8 3054-1 Sarah Perry, CA 4-1 BUC1 SEEN STARZ 12-2 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

BARROWS CLASS 1 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3053-5 Joseph Parker, CA 3-9 WIU2 GAS MONKEY 8-6 NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11
2 3068-5 Mallory Skinner, AZ 49-4 LFC2 DONKEY 99-9 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1

BARROWS CLASS 2 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3002-5 Allie Alexander, CA 82-5 JZP2 20 20 45-12 TBRO0 WOW 53-4
2 3083-5 Carly Wheeler, CA 354-8 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6 JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4
3 3023-6 Amanda Farquharson, CA 61-4 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 WJH1 ROUGHNECK 50-5
4 3079-6 Alexius Watje, CA 3-6 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 LFC1 LONZO 59-5
5 3049-5 Maggie Long, CA 16-6 TAS2 MISSION ACCOMPLISHED 3 JGR9 GRIMMS GEM 200-9
6 3039-5 Ross Illingworth, CA 113-1 TBRO2 BROTHERLY LOVE 35-1 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1
7 3055-6 Kiana Peters, CA 5-7 KAPT2 EXCLUSIVE 11-2 JZP9 MAN EATER 40-13
8 3001-5 Wyatt Alberigi, CA 1-1 1ZIP0 GRUS GATEWAY 12-1 BOF6 KEEP AWAY 5-3

BARROWS CLASS 3 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3002-6 Allie Alexander, CA 121-3 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6 RWG0 ECLIPSE 37-4
2 3079-5 Alexius Watje, CA 3-7 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 LFC1 LONZO 59-5
3 3038-6 Braden Illingworth, CA 106-3 TBRO2 BROTHERLY LOVE 35-1 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1
4 3067-5 Alexandria Lexi Shirley, OR 22-12 BTC2 BUFFALO 4-2 WILE1 STARBUCKS DUKE 3-1
5 3063-5 Jenna Scarborough, CA 1-7 LMO1 Moore Power 5-6 LFC0 Buck Fifty 49-6
6 3032-5 Nelson Hanson, CA 5-8 KAPT2 EXCLUSIVE 11-2 JZP9 MAN EATER 40-13
7 3008-5 Camryn Berger, CA 45-4 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1

Crossbred

GILTS CLASS 1 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3084-11 Whitney Whitaker, 45-2
2 3048-12 Travis Lehfeldt, 44-95
3 3076-11 Gracie Verdegaal, 21-8
4 3055-12 Kiana Peters, 19-5
5 3019-12 Wyatt DeBusk, 1-2
6 3002-12 Allie Alexander, 146-6
7 3051-11 Connor Olson, 50-5

GILTS CLASS 2 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3002-11 Allie Alexander, 114-3
2 3075-11 Clay Verdegaal, 77-28
3 3014-11 Brianna Cebollero, 94-4
4 3083-11 Carly Wheeler, 8-1
5 3013-11 Sawyer Bruck, 19-4
6 3039-11 Ross Illingworth, 2-6
7 3067-11 Lexi Shirley, 10-6

GILTS CLASS 3 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3058-11 Payton Rodgers, 78-2
2 3019-11 Wyatt DeBusk, 91-1
3 3049-11 Maggie Long, 11-5
4 3012-11 Chase Bowen, 32-2
5 3063-11 Jenna Scarborough, 67-3
6 3020-11 Austin Edwards, 6-1
7 3038-11 Braden Illingworth, 22-11

GILTS CLASS 4 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3048-11 Travis Lehfeldt, 32-96
2 3032-11 Nelson Hanson, 5-12
3 3029-11 Shane Gillard, 115-33
4 3006-11 Lena Bennett, 84-4

GILTS CLASS 5 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3055-11 Kiana Peters, 3-6
2 3028-11 Kayden Geist, 7-6
3 3070-11 Wyatt Smith, 8-3
4 3031-11 Travis Hamilton, 13-7
5 3007-11 Lucy Bennett, 84-11

BARROWS CLASS 1 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3082-13 Braden Wheeler, 28-3
2 3010-13 Lauren Bliss, 36-11
3 3049-13 Maggie Long, 27-4

BARROWS CLASS 2 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3068-13 Mallory Skinner, 66-13
2 3083-13 Carly Wheeler, 53-7
3 3016-13 Grace Curry, 5-7
4 3053-14 Joseph Parker, 6-20
5 3008-14 Camryn Berger, 57-2
6 3000-13 Bailey Alberigi,  

BARROWS CLASS 3 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3028-13 Kayden Geist, 27-6
2 3053-13 Joseph Parker, 7-23
3 3008-13 Camryn Berger, 57-3