About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog

Shows/Events > NJSA Western Regional > Western Regional Results

March 5-8, 2015

Stanislaus County Fairgrounds • Turlock, Calif.

Entry Deadline: Feb. 4, 2015
Farrowing Date Requirement for Purebreds:

Aug. 1 and after
Ownership Deadline: Jan. 6, 2015

Barrow Weight Limit: 215-290 lbs.
with a 15 lb. weigh-back
Crossbred Gilt Weight Limit: 375 lbs. or less
with a 15 lb. weigh-back
Limit per Exhibitor: 4 purebred gilts,
4 purebred barrows, 2 crossbred gilts and 2 crossbred barrows.
Judge : Todd Beyers, Texas

2015 Show Results


Grand Champion Overall
& Champion Duroc Barrow

Jenna Scarborough


Res. Grand Champion Overall
& Champion Hampshire Barrow

Eli Johnson


Grand Champion Overall
& Champion Hampshire Gilt

Eli Johnson


Res. Grand Champion Overall
& Champion Duroc Gilt

Alexis Hernandez

Duroc

Champion
Duroc Barrow

Jenna Scarborough
Class 1

Res. Champion
Duroc Barrow

Zach Johnson
Class 2

Champion
Duroc Gilt

Alexis Hernandez
Class 2

Res. Champion
Duroc Gilt

Travis Hamilton
Class 4


Champion
Bred-and-Owned
Duroc Gilt

Travis Hamilton

Res. Champion
Bred-and-Owned
Duroc Gilt

Jenna Scarborough

BARROWS CLASS 1 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5192-5 Jenna Scarborough, CA 3-3 DSKP3 RIVER RAT 2-2 CMJW0 TULSA TIME 6-1
2 5164-5 Aiden Imperatrice, CA 109-5 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5 NWEI2 REDNECK ROMEO 93-10
3 5180-5 Carson Mendonza, CA 53-3 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1
4 5193-5 Jayda Scarborough, CA 3-4 DSKP3 RIVER RAT 2-2 CMJW0 TULSA TIME 6-1
5 5191-5 Julia Scarborough, CA 2-10 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1
 

BARROWS CLASS 2 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5171-6 Zach Johnson, CA 37-5 DSKP3 RIVER RAT 2-2 GSSG2 GRUS ROCK CANDY 6-2
2 5171-5 Zach Johnson, CA 17-8 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1
3 4983-5 Sawyer Bruck, OR 11-1 ZACH3 CROWN ROYAL 33-4 RWG0 CHUCK BERRY 235-1
4 4979-5 Hailey Borden, CA 26-1 SDH2 RED ANGUS 215-6 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1
5 5034-5 Allison Hartman, OR 10-3 PSBO2 PSSS BUCK CHERRY CLON SNSS1 CHAINSAW 127-4
6 5166-5 Dalaina Imperatrice, CA 3-4 RWG3 ACCELERATOR 86-1 HD1 CLAYBORN 86-3
7 5191-6 Julia Scarborough, CA 2-9 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1
8 5165-5 Ethan Imperatrice, CA 3-5 RWG3 ACCELERATOR 86-1 HD1 CLAYBORN 86-3

GILTS CLASS 1 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5212-1 Russell Whitaker, CA 66-1 DSKP3 RIVER RAT 2-2 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1
2 5213-1 Whitney Whitaker, CA 66-7 DSKP3 RIVER RAT 2-2 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1
3 5033-2 Nelson Hanson, CA 66-3 DSKP3 RIVER RAT 2-2 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1
 

GILTS CLASS 2 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5158-3 Alexis Hernandez, CA 45-4 BEYE3 DIFFERENT DEAL 45-3 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1
2 5196-3 Mackayla Sciortino, CA 9-9 SNSS3 INCENTIVE 203-3 DRS2 CRACKIN DOWN 3-4
3 5192-10 Jenna Scarborough, CA 3-1 DSKP3 RIVER RAT 2-2 CMJW0 TULSA TIME 6-1
4 5174-2 Katelynn Lawson, CA 37-4 DSKP3 RIVER RAT 2-2 GSSG2 GRUS ROCK CANDY 6-2
5 5036-1 Lane Hartman, OR 2-8 RWG3 LVS NO RULES 24-4 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1
6 4983-2 Sawyer Bruck, OR 22-7 DCM3 RED BONE 40-3 MM2 BASES LOADED 28-1
7 5161-1 Robbie Iest, CA 11-1 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5 GTMS1 BIG PIMPIN 18-3
8 4980-2 Chase Bowen, CA 33-3 PWA2 PSSS RED BARON 13-6 BEYE1 TCG HIGH TREASON 9-3
9 5214-3 Mandy Willson, CA 123-10 RWG3 MEASURE THIS 21-2 RWG1 JC 72-1
10 4965-10 Cody Ballard, WA 11-2 ZACH3 CROWN ROYAL 33-4 RWG0 CHUCK BERRY 235-1
 

GILTS CLASS 3 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5159-1 Bella Herrera, CA 39-1 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5 CHH1 RODEO CLOWN 13-4
2 5185-2 Kiana Peters, CA 16-9 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2 3FSF1 ANTICIPATION 31-3
3 5000-2 Shane Gillard, CA 13-10 BEYE3 DIFFERENT DEAL 45-3 WTX2 XR RED JACKET 78-1
4 5202-1 Peyton Staat, CA 34-6 TPSP3 SOLUTION 27-1 MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6
5 5171-1 Zach Johnson, CA 25-2 NWEI2 REDNECK ROMEO 93-10 RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3
6 5032-30 Travis Hamilton, CO 9-2 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
7 5214-2 Mandy Willson, CA 67-7 RWG3 MEASURE THIS 21-2 RWG1 BUCK NAKED 36-2
8 4996-1 Sky Garcia, CA 80-3 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1
9 5194-10 Jackson Scarborough, CA 2-1 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1
10 5164-1 Aiden Imperatrice, CA 3-8 RWG3 ACCELERATOR 86-1 HD1 CLAYBORN 86-3
11 4993-1 Corie Falaschi, CA 33-6 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5 JLM0 RIB CRIB 26-8
 

GILTS CLASS 4 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5032-40 Travis Hamilton, CO 4-4 TPSP3 SOLUTION 27-1 RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-6
2 5171-2 Zach Johnson, CA 2-6 JJG2 WISE GUY 32-5 JLM0 RIB CRIB 26-8
3 4997-1 Kayden Geist, CA 32-8 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3
4 4970-1 Lindsey Beck, CA 33-3 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3 OGL1 PSSS CHERRY BOMB 15-2
5 4974-1 Kendra Bliss, CA 19-10 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5 HD2 DE FREEZE 50-3
6 4975-1 Lauren Bliss, CA 9-8 ACGF3 HIDDEN TREASURE 5-1 JSL2 TCG TEXAS HOLD EM 3-1
7 5035-1 Gabrielle Hartman, OR 3-2 RWG3 LVS NO RULES 24-4 NBD0 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 63-1
8 4995-1 Mallory Filkins, CA 24-4 HP3 RENEGADE 30-8 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3
9 5172-1 Brayden Kahler, CA 5-7 RWG3 MEASURE THIS 21-2 RWG1 BUCK NAKED 36-2
10 4967-1 Wayne Barnett, OR 235-9 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1 NBD0 PREMONITION 28-2
11 4961-1 Ty Cooper Allen, CA 6-13 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1 SDH2 RED HOT 211-2

Hampshire

Champion
Hampshire Barrow

Eli Johnson
Class 1

Res. Champion
Hampshire Barrow

Reagan Rodgers
Class 1

Champion
Hampshire Gilt

Eli Johnson
Class 2

Res. Champion
Hampshire Gilt

Caleb Johnson
Class 2

BARROWS CLASS 1 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5169-5 Eli Johnson, CA 30-6 RDEB3 WALK ON 6-1 JL1 HES A TEN 10-10
2 5189-5 Reagan Rodgers, CA 129-1 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 90-1 BOLN9 4 REAL 2-2
3 5033-5 Nelson Hanson, CA 4-2 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7 RBTD1 WIDE RANGE 3-2
4 4981-5 Conner Brantley, CA 11-6 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 RASM8 GREETER 81-2
5 5189-6 Reagan Rodgers, CA 122-83 CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3 JM9 SONYA 5-1
6 4962-5 Paige Alison Autry, CA 46-5 RDEB3 WALK ON 6-1 HH0 HOME BOY 100-3
7 5160-5 Delaney Hood, OR 15-3 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 DMP9 BURIED ALIVE 20-4

GILTS CLASS 1 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 4963-1 Kade Backman, CA 46-3 RDEB3 WALK ON 6-1 HH0 HOME BOY 100-3
 

GILTS CLASS 2 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5169-1 Eli Johnson, CA 10-9 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5 MVLS1 STOP ME 3-4
2 5168-1 Caleb Johnson, CA 4-6 JLM1 PIVOT POINT 13-2 LFM2 LAMBORGHINI MERCY 2-4
3 5169-2 Eli Johnson, CA 10-9 AAHH3 TROUBLE MAKER 2-4 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
4 5161-2 Robbie Iest, CA 1-10 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
5 5177-1 Travis Lehfeldt, CA 11-8 AAHH3 MEET YOUR MAKER 2-3 JL1 HES A TEN 10-10
6 5000-1 Shane Gillard, CA 2-3 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 JLM1 THE ONE AND ONLY 7-3
7 5211-1 Katelyn Wetzler, OR 16-6 RDEB3 WALK ON 6-1 MVLS0 ABOVE ALL 9-5
8 4985-1 Jackson Calbreath, CA 11-7 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-4
9 5170-1 Kaitlyn Johnson, CA 45-1 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7 BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3
10 5210-1 Samantha Waterbury, CA 18-5 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
11 4966-1 Shae Lee Barnett, OR 31-3 DMP3 NOWS THE TIME 11-9 GMW1 LOOK AT ME 4-1
12 5160-1 Delaney Hood, OR 13-1 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 JLM9 ROCKIN T 6-5

Landrace

Champion
Landrace Barrow

Sky Garcia
Class 1

Res. Champion
Landrace Barrow

Chase Bowen
Class 1

Champion
Landrace Gilt

Katelynn Lawson
Class 2

Res. Champion
Landrace Gilt

Katelynn Lawson
Class 2

BARROWS CLASS 1 Landrace

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 4996-6 Sky Garcia, CA 1-10 WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
2 4980-5 Chase Bowen, CA 113-10 KORB3 LOOK OUT 14-5 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
3 5033-6 Nelson Hanson, CA 5-2 1CR2 NEXT GENERATION 409-1 BB3 SALLY 2-5
4 5033-7 Nelson Hanson, CA 12-1 1CR2 NEXT GENERATION 409-1 BB3 SALLY 1-8

GILTS CLASS 1 Landrace

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 4976-1 Eleanor Borba, CA 148-5 KYIK3 PSSS BLADE RUNNER 6-7 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
2 4976-2 Eleanor Borba, CA 148-1 KYIK PSSS BLADE RUNNER 6-7 KSAN3 WILMA M 1-7
 

GILTS CLASS 2 Landrace

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5174-3 Katelynn Lawson, CA 25-7 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2 JMG7 GREEN TOP GENERAL 34-7
2 5174-1 Katelynn Lawson, CA 25-4 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2 JMG7 GREEN TOP GENERAL 34-7
3 5209-1 Gracie Verdegaal, CA 113-2 KORB3 LOOK OUT 14-5 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
4 5161-3 Robbie Iest, CA 1-8 1CR2 NEXT GENERATION 409-1 CRSH0 PSSS THOR 7-3
5 5208-1 Clay Verdegaal, CA 113-1 KORB3 LOOK OUT 14-5 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
6 4980-1 Chase Bowen, CA 39-7 KORB3 LOOK OUT 14-5 1CR2 NEXT GENERATION 409-1
7 4969-1 Kourtney Beck, CA 1-4 WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
8 5163-1 Ross Illingworth, CA 48-4 SNSS1 SLINGBLADE 256-2 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
9 5162-1 Braden Illingworth, CA 49-4 SNSS1 SLINGBLADE 256-2 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

Yorkshire

Champion
Yorkshire Barrow

Caleb Johnson
Class 2

Res. Champion
Yorkshire Barrow

Caleb Johnson
Class 1

Champion
Yorkshire Gilt

Payton Rodgers
Class 4

Res. Champion
Yorkshire Gilt

Alexis Hernandez
Class 2


Champion
Bred-and-Owned
Yorkshire Gilt

Travis Hamilton

Res. Champion
Bred-and-Owned
Yorkshire Gilt

Travis Hamilton

BARROWS CLASS 1 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5168-6 Caleb Johnson, CA 22-3 SS3 BREAKING AMISH 11-3 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
2 5185-5 Kiana Peters, CA 5-4 KAPT2 EXCLUSIVE 11-2 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10
3 4996-5 Sky Garcia, CA 4-6 NCG3 TOUCH EM ALL 9-3 ASLS0 GRUS SECURITY 2-6
4 5158-5 Alexis Hernandez, CA 10-8 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8 WGW2 KING GEORGE 61-1
5 4967-5 Wayne Barnett, OR 17-4 1FHH3 CONVOY 2-7 SRF1 DOC HOLLIDAY 2-8
6 5206-5 Ammon Uri, OR 17-13 1FHH3 CONVOY 2-7 SRF1 DOC HOLLIDAY 2-8
 

BARROWS CLASS 2 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5168-5 Caleb Johnson, CA 17-5 JTF3 MOONSHINE 13-2 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
2 5169-6 Elijah Johnson, CA 20-2 RWG3 SIXTH SENSE 52-5 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
3 4977-5 Austin Borden, CA 1-3 CDNO3 SADDLE UP 20-3 MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1
4 4978-5 Brayden Borden, CA 29-3 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 ABMN1 DRIVEN 2-2
5 5173-5 Lexi Kaiser, OR 75-5 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6 JJI1 SNOW PLOW 11-1
6 5031-5 Jerry Gonzales, CA 6-2 SRF1 DOC HOLLIDAY 2-8 SRF2 DOC 100K 7-1

GILTS CLASS 1 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5169-3 Elijah Johnson, CA 41-8 JTF3 MOONSHINE 13-2 WGW2 FIRE WALL 43-4
2 5214-1 Mandy Willson, CA 131-4 RWG4 THE PROPHET 4-1 SRF2 DOC 100K 7-1
3 5170-2 Kaitlyn Johnson, CA 24-9 CDO3 BRUNO 273-8 JGR0 BOOTLEGGER 210-6
4 5185-10 Kiana Peters, CA 2-2 MRSF3 DISCOVERY 33-6 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
5 5168-3 Caleb Johnson, CA 44-4 JTF3 MOONSHINE 13-2 SJSF0 SERIOUS CHANGE 1-10
6 4988-1 Karis Dadson, CA 44-1 JTF3 MOONSHINE 13-2 SJSF0 SERIOUS CHANGE 1-10
7 4979-1 Hailey Borden, CA 30-3 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3
8 5177-2 Travis Lehfeldt, CA 27-9 RWG3 SIXTH SENSE 52-5 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
9 4964-1 Kash Backman, CA 44-2 JTF3 MOONSHINE 13-2 SJSF0 SERIOUS CHANGE 1-10
10 5201-1 Jayse Souza, GA 28-2 NWG3 LVS SO COOL 9-3 TMF9 ICE AGE 1-4
11 5195-10 Jillian Scarborough, CA 4-2 6MSB3 LVS DECIDEDLY DIFFERE LMO1 MOORE POWER 5-6
 

GILTS CLASS 2 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5158-1 Alexis Hernandez, CA 16-3 GUST3 MAURICE 1-3 LMO2 TALOGA 6-6
2 5181-1 Madalyn Belle Nissen, CA 31-10 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8 ARK2 FINAL MOVE 154-8
3 5186-1 Rebecca Reese, CA 6-8 JGR3 ATTRACTION 23-7 DJDS2 SKULL 7-2
4 5158-2 Alexis Hernandez, CA 32-4 RIY2 BEST YET 74-12  
5 4991-1 Alyssa Donich, CA 15-5 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6 JJI1 SNOW PLOW 11-1
6 4994-1 Amanda Farquharson, CA 76-8 RWG3 CENTURY 100-8 TBRO2 ULTRA 35-4
7 4960-1 Trent Ackerman, CA 36-2 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 PCHS1 INDESTRUCTABLE 7-3
8 4983-1 Sawyer Bruck, OR 36-1 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 PCHS1 INDESTRUCTABLE 7-3
9 4986-1 Brianna Cebellero, CA 13-3 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8 LFC0 GATEMASTER 64-3
 

GILTS CLASS 3 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5207-1 Ross Van Tassel, CA 2-3 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE ARK9 PERFECT REASON 24-3
2 5168-2 Caleb Johnson, CA 28-2 TMF3 TOUGH LOVE 33-10 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
3 4975-2 Lauren Bliss, CA 37-2 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8 HRFD1 TREND SETTER 130-4
4 4984-1 Colton Calbreath, CA 161-6 JGR3 PRIORITY 116-6 JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4
5 5173-1 Lexi Kaiser, OR 75-4 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6 JJI1 SNOW PLOW 11-1
6 4992-1 Madison Esposti, CA 71-1 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6 JRS2 WHAHOO 124-1
7 4966-2 Shae Lee Barnett, OR 20-6 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6 WGW9 EF HUTTON 83-7
8 5033-10 Nelson Hanson, CA 1-1 ARK3 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 159-2 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6
9 5182-1 Jack ODell, CA 17-2 ACGF3 UNQUESTIONABLE 12-1 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
10 5187-1 Megan Rivera, CA 15-1 TPSP2 POWER ON 10-1 RIY1 THE GRIZZ 34-4
 

GILTS CLASS 4 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5188-1 Payton Rodgers, CA 24-2 MRSF3 DISCOVERY 33-6 ARK2 FINAL MOVE 154-8
2 5032-10 Travis Hamilton, CO 1-9 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
3 5032-20 Travis Hamilton, CO 1-5 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
4 5196-2 Mackayla Sciortino, CA 159-2 JGR3 PRIORITY 116-6 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
5 4999-1 Kilee Gillard, CA 19-9 DPK3 BUZZER BEATER 15-1 ARK9 SILVER BULLET 20-5
6 5196-1 Mackayla Sciortino, CA 2-7 1BYW3 GAS CHAMBER 2-9 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10
7 4998-1 Audrey Giffin, CA 50-1 BPP3 MY KIND 110-1 WGW7 BEEF CAKE 100-5
8 5200-1 Wyatt Smith, CA 69-2 ARK3 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 159-2 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
9 4974-2 Kendra Bliss, CA 155-2 ARK3 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 344-6 JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

Crossbred

Champion
Crossbred Barrow

Kian Peters
Class 1

Res. Champion
Crossbred Barrow

Reagan Rodgers
Class 1

Champion
Crossbred Gilt

Alexis Hernandez
Class 4

Res. Champion
Crossbred Gilt

Brianna Cebollero
Class 5

BARROWS CLASS 1 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5185-13 Kiana Peters,  
2 5189-13 Reagan Rodgers, 86-2
3 5033-14 Nelson Hanson, 45-10
4 5180-13 Carson Mendonza, 42-17
5 5033-13 Nelson Hanson, 20-4
6 4996-13 Sky Garcia, 3-3
7 5206-13 Ammon Uri, 7-4
 

BARROWS CLASS 2 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5034-13 Allison Hartman, 28-6
2 4967-13 Wayne Barnett, 14-8
3 4980-13 Chase Bowen, 150-5

GILTS CLASS 1 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 4976-11 Eleanor Borba, 100-4
2 4999-11 Kilee Gillard, 9-4
3 4980-11 Chase Bowen, 38-5
4 5000-11 Shane Gillard,  
5 4976-12 Eleanor Borba, 19-7
6 5212-11 Russell Whitaker, 52-3
7 5201-11 Jayse Souza, 3-4
8 5036-11 Lane Hartman, 10-3
9 5213-11 Whitney Whitaker, 60-1
10 4966-12 Shae Lee Barnett, 14-10
 

GILTS CLASS 2 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5209-11 Gracie Verdegaal, 88-2
2 5033-12 Nelson Hanson, 41-3
3 5210-11 Samantha Waterbury, 9-6
4 4993-11 Corie Falaschi, 8-5
5 4984-11 Colton Calbreath, 4-1
6 5035-11 Gabrielle Hartman, 107-4
7 5163-11 Ross Illingworth, 204
8 5186-11 Rebecca Reese, 0035
9 4967-11 Wayne Barnett, 44-9
10 4983-12 Sawyer Bruck, 34-3
11 4966-11 Shae Lee Barnett, 7-8
12 5170-11 Kaitlyn Johnson, 122-1
 

GILTS CLASS 3 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5188-11 Payton Rodgers, 11-7
2 4970-11 Lindsey Beck, 7-2
3 4975-11 Lauren Bliss, 1-2
4 5181-11 Madalyn Nissen, 95-2
5 5000-12 Shane Gillard,  
6 5161-11 Robbie Iest, 282-3
7 4995-11 Mallory Fikins,  
8 4969-11 Kourtney Beck, 9-6
9 5159-11 Bella Herrera, 105-9
10 5200-11 Wyatt Smith, 7-7
11 4965-11 Cody Ballard, 89-2
 

GILTS CLASS 4 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5158-11 Alexis Hernandez, 46-1
2 5169-11 Eli Johnson, 36-1
3 5185-11 Kiana Peters, 3-4
4 5168-11 Caleb Johnson, 28-1
5 5208-11 Clay Verdegaal, 60-3
6 5162-11 Braden Illingworth, 203
7 4974-11 Kendra Bliss, 64-91
8 4985-11 Jackson Calbreath, 1-2
9 4998-11 Audrey Giffin, 54-5
 

GILTS CLASS 5 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 4986-11 Brianna Cebellero, 0034
2 5033-11 Nelson Hanson, 60-3
3 5182-11 Jack O Dell, 035
4 4994-11 Amanda Farquharson, 101
5 5196-11 Mackayla Sciortino, 5-7
6 5211-11 Katelyn Wetzler, 0379
7 4997-11 Kayden Geist, 15-91
8 5172-11 Brayden Kahler, 137-11
9 4991-11 Alyssa Donich, 10-1
10 4992-11 Madison Esposti, 4-2
11 4983-11 Sawyer Bruck, 101-1