About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog | Online Bill Pay

Shows/Events > NJSA Western Regional > Western Regional Results

NEW DATE!
Nov. 30-Dec. 3, 2017


Entry Deadline: Nov. 1, 2017
Farrowing Date Requirement for Purebreds:

April 1 and after
Ownership Deadline: Oct. 31, 2017

2017 Show Results

Champion Overall Purebred Barrow & Champion Duroc
Austin Edwards, Calif.
RYNK5 PAINTED RED 1-5 x RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3

 

Reserve Champion Overall Purebred Barrow & Champion Yorkshire
Brooklyn Blake, Calif.
RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 x HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE

Champion Overall Purebred Gilt & Champion Hampshire
Wyatt Debusk, Calif.
JL4 MAGNUM 22-2 x JM3 BLINDFOLD 2-3

Reserve Champion Overall Purebred Gilt & Champion Duroc 
Brianna Cebollero, Calif.
RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1 x NBRP5 HE’S THE ONE 15-6

Duroc

Champion Duroc Barrow & Class 3 Winner
Austin Edwards, Calif.
RYNK5 PAINTED RED 1-5 x RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3

Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow & Class 1 Winner
Jaden Neugebauer, Calif.
RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1 x NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8

Champion Duroc Gilt & Class 2 Winner
Brianna Cebollero, Calif.
RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1 x NBRP5 HE’S THE ONE 15-6

Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt & Class 7 Winner
Austin Edwards, Calif.
LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN x RWG4 NO BRAINER 110-1


Champion Bred-and-Owned Duroc Gilt
Jenna Scarboroughs, Calif.
RWWF6 HE’S THE ONE 48-2 x 1PST5 HEAD HUNTER 22-3

Reserve Champion Bred-and-Owned Duroc Gilt
Josephine Bennett, Ore.
JSE6 ENTERPRISE 23-2 x MEKR3 HIDDEN KING 4-10

GILTS CLASS 1 DUROC
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1000-1 Jacee Backman, CA 22-5 HAT5 HILL ALL GOOD 16-3 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
2 3022-1 Baylee Grove, CA 15-3 RYNK5 PAINTED RED 1-5 PDS4 ICONIC 10-12
3 1009-1 Madelynn Gardner, CA 8-1 NBRP5 TWISTER 27-2 NWEI4 GENERATOR 15-10
4 5869-2 Zach Moody, OK 35-2 BNMW5 YETI 2-2 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3
5 3046-2 Olivia Valdez, CA 97-1 RYNK6 TCG KNIGHT AND DAY 21 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
6 3046-1 Olivia Valdez, CA 33-6 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3 RWG1 ULTRA 56-1
GILTS CLASS 2 DUROC
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 4004-3 Brianna Cebollero, CA 38-1 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
2 3008-2 Coleton Becker, CA 105-2 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3 CAIN3 KING II 8-1
3 3039-10 Jenna Scarboroughs, CA 1-1 RWWF6 HES THE ONE 48-2 1PST5 HEAD HUNTER 22-3
4 4008-1 Adrianna Figone, CA 59-6 1GXF3 BIG PIMPIN 55-1 MMDS9 RED DRAW 1-3
5 2020-2 Ellie Kowalski, OR 81-2 HRFD6 OUT WITH A BANG 2-14 HD2 NO DOUBT 29-1
6 3036-1 Maggie Roche, CA 59-7 1GXF3 BIG PIMPIN 55-1 MMDS9 RED DRAW 1-3
7 1022-1 Layne Slater, CA 102-2 ESSP5 AMPLIFY 11-1 STN3 GRUS THRONE 12-4
8 3032-1 Jaycee Petersen, CA 12-3 WTX5 HIGH EXPECTATIONS WTX0 XR 134-6
GILTS CLASS 3 DUROC
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 4020-1 Shelby Weinrich, CA 90-3 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3 TAS4 EQUALIZER 27-2
2 3011-1 Levi Bradley, CA 94-4 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
3 1019-1 Mylee Neuschafer, CA 90-5 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3 TAS4 EQUALIZER 27-2
4 2030-1 Lucas Rezendes, CA 214-9 RYNK5 WAR PAINT 1-4 2MEG4 PLAYMAKER 9-3
5 2037-2 Sierra Short, CA 228-9 RYNK5 WAR PAINT 1-4 ACGF3 HIDDEN TREASURE 5-1
6 3049-1 Justin Zack, CA 107-1 TAS5 STOP LIGHT 29-2 HD3 FULL BACK 42-5
7 3040-1 Madison Shearer, OR 100-1 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3
GILTS CLASS 4 DUROC
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 2041-1 Paige Vierra, CA 25-7 RYNK5 PAINTED RED 1-5 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3
2 4017-1 Kai Taipin, OR 202-2 OAB6 SALUTE 8-3 KTB4 KING OF QUEENS 3-3
3 4013-1 Ethan Mc Keague, CA 31-6 SDH6 GRUS N STYLE 224-5 RTSP3 TABLE TALK 30-9
4 3016-1 Teagan Ehlers, CA 58-9 LD5 AT EASE 9-2 NBD4 RED ROCK 24-5
5 5867-2 Mateo Verdugo, CA 198-2 OAB6 SALUTE 8-3 OAB4 WONT STOP 8-2
6 2018-1 Mia Jess, CA 47-3 WTX5 PRISON STYLE 156-2 CAIN4 SLATS 1-3
7 1016-1 Alex Mendonza, CA 7-9 RYNK5 ALL KNIGHT LONG 13-4 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
8 4000-10 Josephine Bennett, OR 8-4 JSE6 ENTERPRISE 23-2 MEKR3 HIDDEN KING 4-10
GILTS CLASS 5 DUROC
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3042-1 Jayse Souza, CA 28-6 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4
2 4009-1 Nelson Hanson, CA 93-4 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1
3 2011-2 Kendall Geist, CA 24-12 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
4 5860-1 Collin Billings, CA 28-5 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4
5 2003-1 Brayden Borden, CA 90-1 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1 MJFF4 LIGHTS OUT 19-8
6 1012-2 Cole Henne, CA 24-10 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
GILTS CLASS 6 DUROC
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 4004-2 Brianna Cebollero, CA 75-7 JRSP6 JASPER 69-1 JRS3 AI 100-3
2 1017-2 Carson Mendonza, CA 24-7 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
3 2039-1 Brandon Sweat, CA 82-1 TAS5 STOP LIGHT 29-2 DSKP3 RIVER RAT 2-2
4 1017-1 Carson Mendonza, CA 25-10 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3 ZACH4 ICONIC 13-5
5 3030-1 Kjouri Murakami, CA 15-2 RYNK5 WAR PAINT 1-4 PDS4 MADE RIGHT 10-8
6 5867-1 Mateo Verdugo, CA 37-5 SDF5 MR RIGHT 60-7 HD4 TCG CENTERFOLD 38-5
7 2035-1 Jillian Scarboroughs, CA 5-2 BEYE3 DIFFERENT DEAL 45-3 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1
GILTS CLASS 7 DUROC
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3015-2 Austin Edwards, CA 135-9 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3 RWG4 NO BRAINER 110-1
2 3017-1 Corie Falaschi, CA 6-4 COPP5 BREAK N OUT 57-5 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
3 3007-1 Lindsay Beck, CA 6-1 COPP5 BREAK N OUT 57-5 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
4 1010-1 Colby Gomes, CA 13-1 RYNK5 WAR PAINT 1-4 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
5 3004-1 Sariah Avila, CA 57-4 SDH6 ALCATRAZ 224-2 ISU4 CYCLONE 14-4
6 1008-1 Cooper Dougherty, CA 3-3 COPP5 BREAK N OUT 57-5 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
7 2034-1 Jayda Scarboroughs, CA 3-7 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3 MJFF5 KINGDOM COMES 8-4
8 1003-1 Lillie Benafield, CA 25-8 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
9 2033-1 Chico Scarboroughs, CA 3-9 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3 MJFF5 KINGDOM COMES 8-4
10 2001-3 Emma Bettencourt, CA 4-3 COPP5 BREAK N OUT 57-5 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
BARROWS CLASS 1 DUROC
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 2027-11 Jaden Neugebauer, CA 81-3 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8
2 4020-13 Shelby Weinrich, CA 90-4 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3 TAS4 EQUALIZER 27-2
3 2011-11 Kendall Geist, CA 28-3 BEYE6 PRISON STYLE 45-3 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3
4 3003-11 Haley Attig, CA 221-5 DCM Man on Fire 43-1 KPSC Genie 36-4
5 3038-11 Mardi Rodgers, CA 3-3 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 TPSP5 IMPRESSIVE 8-3
6 3020-11 Kilee Gillard, CA 5-9 JRSP6 JASPER 69-1 SDF3 GOLD STAR 58-1
7 1015-11 Jenna Melsneff, OR 1-8 HP6 HE IS WHAT HE IS 63-2 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
8 2033-11 Chico Scarboroughs, CA 1-5 RWWF HES THE ONE 48-2 1PST HEAD HUNTER 22-3
9 1022-11 Layne Slater, CA 102-5 ESSP5 AMPLIFY 11-1 STN3 GRUS THRONE 12-4
BARROWS CLASS 2 DUROC
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 2008-11 Andie Elmerick, CA 11-5 JRSP6 SMOKE STACK 10-2 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
2 4018-13 Bailey Terra, CA 198-9 OAB6 SALUTE 8-3 OAB4 WONT STOP 8-2
3 3008-12 Coleton Becker, CA 102-1 DRS5 BEAR CLAW 1-1 JCFF4 LIGHT EM UP 18-2
4 4021-11 Katelyn Wetzler, OR 28-2 1PST5 HEAD HUNTER 22-3 HD3 ROYALTY 19-2
5 4011-11 Blaine A. Lee, WA 202-4 OAB6 SALUTE 8-3 KTB4 KING OF QUEENS 3-3
6 4018-11 Bailey Terra, CA 94-6 TRES First Class 12-2 SMIB Royal Flush 2-2
7 1020-11 Colbie Vaca, CA 114-5 RYNK5 PAINTED RED 1-5 RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3
8 2025-11 Anna Minetti, CA 35-2 ESSP5 AMPLIFY 11-1 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3
9 3004-11 Sariah Avila, CA 15-1 RWG4 MEASURE THIS 154-2 RWG3 MEASURE UP 22-4
BARROWS CLASS 3 DUROC
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3015-11 Austin Edwards, CA 114-1 RYNK5 PAINTED RED 1-5 RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3
2 5863-11 Reese Sandberg, OR 198-5 OAB6 SALUTE 8-3 OAB4 WONT STOP 8-2
3 2036-12 Makayla Sciortino, CA 202-3 OAB6 SALUTE 8-3 KTB4 KING OF QUEENS 3-3
4 3027-11 Kendall Johnson, OR 100-9 TRES First Class 12-2 All Shook Up 6-3
5 1017-11 Carson Mendonza, CA 90-6 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1 MJFF4 LIGHTS OUT 19-8
6 2013-11 Ashley Hagen, CA 59-4 1GXF BIG PIMPIN 55-1 MMDS RED DRAW 1-3
7 3047-11 Maya Verdugo, CA 198-7 OAB6 SALUTE 8-3 OAB4 WONT STOP 8-2
8 1017-12 Carson Mendonza, CA 25-1 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3 ZACH4 ICONIC 13-5
9 4000-11 Josephine Bennett, OR 8-3 JSE6 ENTERPRISE 23-2 MEKR3 HIDDEN KING 4-10

Hampshire

Champion Hampshire Barrow & Class 2 Winner
Lilly Soto, Calif.
RDW6 NOTHIN’ BUT NET x BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS

Reserve Champion Hampshire Barrow & 2nd Class 2
Mikayla Anderson, Calif.
DHS6 BARN TALK 15-3 x FNKA3 PROVEN POINT 4-2

Champion Hampshire Gilt & Class 3 Winner
Wyatt Debusk, Calif.
JL4 MAGNUM 22-2 x JM3 BLINDFOLD 2-3

Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt & Class 1 Winner
Austin Edwards, Calif.
DHS6 BARN TALK 15-3 x FNKA3 PROVEN POINT 4-2


Champion and Reserve Champion Bred-and-Owned Hampshire Gilt
Peyton Hill, Okla.
CODS5 SCORE BOARD 12-1 x CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5

GILTS CLASS 1 HAMPSHIRE
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3015-3 Austin Edwards, CA 96-4 DHS6 BARN TALK 15-3 FNKA3 PROVEN POINT 4-2
2 3038-1 Mardy Rodgers, CA 1-9 NBS5 TAKE ME BACK 35-3 DMP0 FROZEN IN TIME 31-2
3 3001-1 Mikayla Anderson, CA 96-2 DHS6 BARN TALK 15-3 FNKA3 PROVEN POINT 4-2
4 5869-1 Zach Moody, OK 28-4 CODS5 SCORE BOARD 12-1 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5
5 5866-1 Mackenzie Tiderencel, CA 96-8 JLM5 LEGACY 10-1 JGR3 REACH 1-10
GILTS CLASS 2 HAMPSHIRE
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3010-1 Lauren Bliss, CA 9-1 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3
2 3010-2 Lauren Bliss, CA 18-9 CFLK6 TCG STRANDED 5-1 DPK3 BELIEVE IT 36-4
3 2005-1 Sam Col, CA 254-6 RLR6 RANGE WARS 16-2 HH0 HOME BOY 100-3
4 2040-1 Avery Testerman, CA 64-1 JGR3 REACH 1-10 BRBO9 RADAR LOVE 1-5
5 1021-1 Blake Royer, CA 18-7 CFLK6 TCG STRANDED 5-1 DPK3 BELIEVE IT 36-4
6 2010-1 Lane Gardner, CA 251-8 HH6 WRECKING BALL 134-1 HH2 STOP TALKIN 121-3
GILTS CLASS 3 HAMPSHIRE
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 4005-1 Wyatt Debusk, CA 180-8 JL4 MAGNUM 22-2 JM3 BLINDFOLD 2-3
2 2011-1 Kendall Geist, CA 165-8 RLR6 RANGE WARS 16-2 CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3
3 4004-1 Brianna Cebollero, CA 4-5 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8
4 4010-40 Peyton Hill, OK 23-2 CODS5 SCORE BOARD 12-1 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5
5 5861-1 Paige Henry, CA 6-2 RLR6 RANGE WARS 16-2 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5
6 5865-1 Cole Sjostrom, CA 22-4 DHS6 BARN TALK 15-3 JKK3 BEDLAM 18-6
7 4010-30 Peyton Hill, OK 23-5 CODS5 SCORE BOARD 12-1 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5
8 3029-1 Ava Miller, CA 26-12 STHG6 LOOK AGAIN 7-1 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3
BARROWS CLASS 1 HAMPSHIRE
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 4013-11 Ethan McKeague, 64-6 AAHH3 MEET YOUR MAKER 2-3 AAHH3 MEET YOUR MAKER 2-3
2 2032-11 Gracee Mae Ryan, CA 263-7 RLR6 RANGE WARS 16-2 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
3 2028-11 Yelena Peraza, AZ 25-3 EC Shoot To Thrill 37-1 AAHH GRUS OUTLAW 27-3
4 5868-11 Jo Ellen Wall, CA 80-1 JGR3 REACH 1-10 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5
BARROWS CLASS 2 HAMPSHIRE
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 4016-11 Lilly Soto, CA 91-4 RDW6 NOTHIN BUT NET 2-1 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3
2 3001-11 Mikayla Anderson, CA 96-6 DHS6 BARN TALK 15-3 FNKA3 PROVEN POINT 4-2
3 2004-11 Josh Col, CA 263-5 RLR6 RANGE WARS 16-2 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
4 2026-11 Charlie Minetti, CA 27-1 NBS5 TAKE ME BACK 35-3 JKG5 BOOTED OUT 14-1
5 3048-11 Tysen White, WA 83-9 RDW6 NOTHIN BUT NET 2-1 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3

Landrace

Champion Landrace Barrow & Class 1 Winner
Shelby Weinrich, Calif.
CNTM6 HE’S GOT IT 7-12 x KTB4 KOOL KAT 1-5

Reserve Champion Landrace Barrow & 2nd Class 1
Kai Taipin, Ore.
PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 x SNSS1 SLINGBLADE 256-2

Champion Landrace Gilt & Class 1 Winner
Kade Backman, Calif.
CNTM6 HE’S GOT IT 7-12 x KORB4 TCG BREAKING BAD

Reserve Champion Landrace Gilt & Class 2 Winner
Julia Nuno, Calif.
PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 x WTX3 SUBSTITUTION 80-1


Champion and Reserve Champion Bred-and-Owned Landrace Gilt
Peyton Hill, Okla.
PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 x WTX4 GOT ‘EM 14-6

GILTS CLASS 1 LANDRACE
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1001-1 Kade Backman, CA 137-6 CNTM6 HES GOT IT 7-12 KORB4 TCG BREAKING BAD 12-4
2 4013-2 Ethan Mc Keague, CA 23-6 CNTM6 HES GOT IT 7-12 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
3 4010-10 Peyton Hill, OK 36-2 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
4 3002-2 Genna Andrade, CA 137-1 CNTM6 HES GOT IT 7-12 KORB4 TCG BREAKING BAD 12-4
5 4010-20 Peyton Hill, OK 36-3 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
6 3002-1 Genna Andrade, CA 137-4 CNTM6 HES GOT IT 7-12 KORB4 TCG BREAKING BAD 12-4
GILTS CLASS 2 LANDRACE
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5862-1 Julia Nuno, CA 59-3 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 WTX3 SUBSTITUTION 80-1
2 2013-1 Ashley Hagen, CA 22-3 CNTM6 HES GOT IT 7-12 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
3 3045-1 Tyler Truelson, CA 53-3 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
4 5860-2 Collin Billings, CA 22-5 CNTM6 HES GOT IT 7-12 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
5 2037-1 Sierra Short, CA 7-7 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 JMG4 GOING GREEN
GILTS CLASS 3 LANDRACE
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1005-2 Grace Curry, CA 128-1 CNTM6 HES GOT IT 7-12 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
2 2016-1 Bella Herrera, CA 7-3 BHF6 SNOWPLOW 1-1 1CR1 WINSTON 941-2
3 1006-1 Karis Dadson, GA 128-2 CNTM6 HES GOT IT 7-12 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
4 2031-1 Brett Royer, CA 8-6 BHF6 SNOWPLOW 1-1 1CR2 NEXT GENERATION 409-1
5 3008-1 Coleton Becker, CA 89-4 SMCP5 GOING GREEN 2-3 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
BARROWS CLASS 1 LANDRACE
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 4020-12 Shelby Weinrich, CA 8-1 CNTM6 HES GOT IT 7-12 KTB4 KOOL KAT 1-5
2 4017-11 Kai Taipin, OR 18-4 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 SNSS1 SLINGBLADE 256-2
3 3009-11 Brooklyn Blake, CA 11-1 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 1CR2 NEXT GENERATION 409-1
4 3012-11 Corrianne Cook, CA 23-12 CNTM6 HES GOT IT 7-12 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
5 2012-11 Dennis Grove, CA 137-11 CNTM6 HES GOT IT 7-12 KORB4 TCG BREAKING BAD 12-4
6 1011-11 Lincoln Grove, CA 137-10 CNTM HES GOT IT 7-12 KORB TCG BREAKING BAD 12-4
BARROWS CLASS 2 LANDRACE
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3013-11 Rodric Cory, CA 8-1 BHF6 SNOWPLOW 1-1 1CR2 NEXT GENERATION 409-1
2 1007-11 Krew Dadson, CA 128-4 CNTM6 HES GOT IT 7-12 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
3 3008-11 Coleton Becker, CA 85-3 SMCP5 GOING GREEN 2-3 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
4 3006-11 Cassie Ayers, CA 128-3 CNTM6 HES GOT IT 7-12 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
5 2016-11 Bella Herrera, CA 8-4 BHF6 SNOWPLOW 1-1 1CR2 NEXT GENERATION 409-1
6 3041-11 Mallory Skinner, AZ 2-3 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 KORB3 LOOK OUT 14-5

Yorkshire

Champion Yorkshire Barrow & Class 3 Winner
Brooklyn Blake, Calif.
RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 x HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Barrow & Class 2 Winner
Makayla Sciortino, Calif.
OTTN6 EL DORADO 154-6 x JTF3 NEON MOON 13-2

Champion Yorkshire Gilt & Class 1 Winner
Peyton Hill, Okla.
NBRP6 DEALER’S CHOICE x NWEI2 POWER PLAY 117-4

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Gilt & Class 7 Winner
Garrett Billington, Calif.
JKKC4 ALONG FOR THE RIDE x 1BSY2 REAL DEAL 6-4


Champion Bred-and-Owned Yorkshire Gilt
Peyton Hill, Okla.
NBRP6 DEALER’S CHOICE x NWEI2 POWER PLAY 117-4
Reserve Champion Bred-and-Owned Yorkshire Gilt
Peyton Hill, Okla.
NBRP6 DEALER’S CHOICE x NWEI2 POWER PLAY 117-4
GILTS CLASS 1 YORKSHIRE
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 4010-60 Peyton Hill, OK 34-1 NBRP6 DEALERS CHOICE 49-3 NWEI2 POWER PLAY 117-4
2 3037-1 Alia Rodgers, CA 48-2 OTTN6 ELDORADO 154-6 WEM4 INVITE ONLY 4-2
3 5862-2 Julia Nuno, CA 48-1 OTTN6 ELDORADO 154-6 WEM4 INVITE ONLY 4-2
4 4010-50 Peyton Hill, OK 34-2 NBRP6 DEALERS CHOICE 49-3 NWEI2 POWER PLAY 117-4
5 2022-1 Justin Lee, CA 40-5 JKKC4 ALONG FOR THE RIDE 1- JJJG5 DONT STOP BELIEVING 3-3
6 2020-1 Ellie Kowalski, OR 3-2 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2 MWCW5 HAIR NATION 4-4
GILTS CLASS 2 YORKSHIRE
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 2019-1 Miranda Johnson, CA 50-9 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
2 3026-1 Brenden Johnson, CA 50-10 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
3 1005-1 Grace Curry, CA 35-1 CDAY6 TCG THE FIX 4-1 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
4 3021-1 Jack Goodwin, OR 35-6 CDAY6 TCG THE FIX 4-1 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
5 3027-1 Kendall Johnson, OR 22-2 JALR6 KUM N GO 20-4 TBRO4 UPSIDE 126-3
6 2009-2 Madison Esposti, CA 42-8 OSU6 DRAIN THE SWAMP 19-1 TBRO4 YET AGAIN 7-2
7 1002-1 Kourtney Beck, CA 220-6 ACGF6 NEWS FLASH 65-3 PDS4 DONT STOP BELIEVIN 12-5
8 2024-1 Hallie Melsness, OR 22-5 JALR6 KUM N GO 20-4 TBRO4 UPSIDE 126-3
GILTS CLASS 3 YORKSHIRE
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 2004-1 Josh Col, CA 295-10 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
2 3000-1 Ashlee Anderson, CA 97-2 LFC6 ALMOST THERE 1-6 PDS4 DONT STOP BELIEVIN 12-5
3 3035-1 Michael Rezendes, CA 208-6 NBD6 TRUMP TRAIN 5-6 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4
4 3014-1 Alyssa Donich, CA 97-1 LFC6 ALMOST THERE 1-6 PDS4 DONT STOP BELIEVIN 12-5
5 4019-1 Keaton Terra, CA 95-3 LFC6 ALMOST THERE 1-6 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
6 2039-2 Brandon Sweat, CA 97-3 LFC6 ALMOST THERE 1-6 PDS4 DONT STOP BELIEVIN 12-5
7 4019-2 Keaton Terra, CA 95-7 LFC6 ALMOST THERE 1-6 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
8 2002-1 Kaylee Bettencourt, CA 211-5 ACGF6 NEWS FLASH 65-3 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4
GILTS CLASS 4 YORKSHIRE
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3044-1 Kekoa Taipin, OR 204-2 LFC6 ALMOST THERE 1-6 ACGF2 TCG OUT OF CONTROL 126-3
2 2007-1 Dawson Donich, CA 204-1 LFC6 ALMOST THERE 1-6 ACGF2 TCG OUT OF CONTROL 126-3
3 2023-1 Zaeyah Melo, CA 7-3 RSY5 JAIL TATS 4-3 FDG4 BEAT EM ALL 3-3
4 1023-1 Georgia Vaca, CA 5-5 RSY5 JAIL TATS 4-3 TBRO2 BROTHERLY LOVE 35-1
5 4002-1 Ellie Borba, CA 201-1 OSU6 DRAIN THE SWAMP 19-1 NBRP3 NOT EVEN CLOSE 41-2
6 1022-2 Layne Slater, CA 84-5 OTTN6 ELDORADO 154-6 TMF9 ICE AGE 1-4
GILTS CLASS 5 YORKSHIRE
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3033-1 Jesslyn Petersen, CA 29-5 JKKC4 ALONG FOR THE RIDE 1- BB4 CONTROL MONSTER 2-1
2 3008-3 Coleton Becker, CA 3-6 RSY5 JAIL TATS 4-3 6MSB4 UNBREAKABLE 52-2
3 2014-1 Katelann Harms, CA 199-2 OTTN6 ELDORADO 154-6 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
4 4012-1 Kylie Mang, CA 61-5 OSU6 DRAIN THE SWAMP 19-1 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
5 3024-1 Spencer Hiltbrand, CA 61-4 OSU6 DRAIN THE SWAMP 19-1 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
6 2000-1 Kylie Aronsen, CA 2-8 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 CDNO3 GRUS TAKIN NAMES 3-6
7 2015-1 Madison Harp, CA 2-10 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 CDNO3 GRUS TAKIN NAMES 3-6
GILTS CLASS 6 YORKSHIRE
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 4009-2 Nelson Hanson, CA 106-10 JRS6 GO TIME 20-1 JRS3 DURAMAX 21-2
2 2021-1 Jesse Ledezma, CA 195-2 CDO4 SURGE 294-5 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3
3 3034-1 Brayden Wigley, OR 191-1 OSU6 DRAIN THE SWAMP 19-1 TBRO4 YET AGAIN 7-2
4 1003-2 Lillie Benafield, CA 31-10 RIY6 LOCKER ROOM TALK 64-3 SRF1 DOC HOLLIDAY 2-8
5 4015-1 Holland Snyder, CA 34-2 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 FDG4 BEAT EM ALL 3-3
6 1018-1 Jorden Neugebauer, CA 188-1 OTTN6 ELDORADO 154-6 MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1
7 3025-1 Ross Illingworth, CA 31-1 RSY5 JAIL TATS 4-3 SDH2 GRINGO 154-4
8 2017-10 Braden Illingworth, CA 31-5 RSY5 JAIL TATS 4-3 SDH2 GRINGO 154-4
9 4006-1 Camille Descamps, CA 56-7 WGW5 NON TYPICAL 10-4 WGW9 SUNSHINE 100-3
10 2014-2 Katelann Harms, CA 197-1 OTTN6 ELDORADO 154-6 JTF3 NEON MOON 13-2
GILTS CLASS 7 YORKSHIRE
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 4001-1 Garrett Billington, CA 18-10 JKKC4 ALONG FOR THE RIDE 1- 1BSY2 REAL DEAL 6-4
2 1024-1 Caylee Weber, CA 10-4 1BSY5 TOUCH N Go ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10
3 3031-1 Jenna Pankey, CA 1-4 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 SDH2 GRINGO 154-4
4 3005-1 Christy Awalt, CA 22-1 ABF4 CARBON COPY 17-2 RWG4 THE PROPHET 4-1
5 1012-1 Cole Henne, CA 39-2 HFYF6 RECHARGE 60-1 JGR4 POWER UP 89-9
6 4014-1 Megan Rivera, CA 52-2 TMF6 LIGHT THIS 28-8 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
7 3003-1 Haley Attig, CA 1-3 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 SDH2 GRINGO 154-4
8 3013-1 Rodric Cory, CA 82-11 OTTN6 ELDORADO 154-6 LFC4 ZONED IN 126-6
BARROWS CLASS 1 YORKSHIRE
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3037-11 Alia Rodgers, CA 35-11 CDAY6 TCG THE FIX 4-1 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
2 3039-11 Jenna Scarboroughs, CA 6-2 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 CDNO3 SLOW RIDE 4-4
3 3028-11 Brayden Kahler, CA 3-3 TMF6 LIGHT THIS 28-8 NCG3 TOUCH EM ALL 9-3
4 3026-11 Brenden Johnson, CA 50-3 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
5 3021-11 Jack Goodwin, OR 48-5 OTTN6 ELDORADO 154-6 WEM4 INVITE ONLY 4-2
6 3019-11 Meghan Garren, CA 9-2 RDCL4 RESURRECTION 18-1 RIY2 CLOUD 9 76-6
7 4014-11 Megan Rivera, CA 97-8 NWEI5 HAMMER 104-2 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4
8 4009-11 Nelson Hanson, CA 204-8 LFC6 ALMOST THERE 1-6 ACGF2 TCG OUT OF CONTROL 126-3
9 2019-11 Miranda Johnson, CA 50-1 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
10 3040-11 Madison Shearer, OR 22-1 JALR KUM N GO 20-4 TBRC UPSIDE 126-3
BARROWS CLASS 2 YORKSHIRE
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 2036-11 Makayla Sciortino, CA 197-2 OTTN6 ELDORADO 154-6 JTF3 NEON MOON 13-2
2 4020-11 Shelby Weinrich, CA 84-2 OTTN6 ELDORADO 154-6 TMF9 ICE AGE 1-4
3 4015-11 Holland Snyder, CA 188-8 OTTN6 ELDORADO 154-6 MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1
4 3025-11 Ross Illingworth, CA 31-3 RSY5 JAIL TATS 4-3 SDH2 GRINGO 154-4
5 1004-11 Carson Cerda, CA 295-6 ARK TRUE GRIT 119-6 CDNO IN CONTROL 3-7
6 4005-11 Wyatt Debusk, CA 24-2 JALR6 KUM N GO 20-4 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
7 2000-11 Kylie Aronsen, CA 7-6 RSY5 JAIL TATS 4-3 FDG4 BEAT EM ALL 3-3
8 2021-11 Jesse Ledezma, CA 192-4 RIY6 VISION 2020 8-2 TBRO4 YET AGAIN 7-2
9 2015-11 Madison Harp, CA 5-1 RSY5 JAIL TATS 4-3 TBRO2 BROTHERLY LOVE 35-1
BARROWS CLASS 3 YORKSHIRE
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3009-12 Brooklyn Blake, CA 50-6 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
2 4018-12 Bailey Terra, CA 194-4 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8
3 3010-11 Lauren Bliss, CA 35-1 JKKC4 ALONG FOR THE RIDE 1- BB4 CONTROL MONSTER 2-1
4 5863-12 Reese Sandberg, OR 194-3 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8
5 1008-11 Cooper Dougherty, CA 211-4 ACGF6 NEWS FLASH 65-3 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4
6 3000-11 Ashlee Anderson, CA 97-10 LFC6 ALMOST THERE 1-6 PDS4 DONT STOP BELIEVIN 12-5
7 3014-11 Alyssa Donich, CA 8-4 TMF6 LIGHT THIS 28-8 FDG4 BEAT EM ALL 3-3
8 2007-11 Dawson Donich, CA 7-9 RSY5 JAIL TATS 4-3 FDG4 BEAT EM ALL 3-3
9 1013-11 Kallie Loogman, CA 109-8 RSY5 JAIL TATS 4-3 PDS4 DONT STOP BELIEVIN 12-5
10 3042-11 Jayse Souza, CA 60-1 CDNO6 TORPEDO LIT UP 10-8 LUPI5 TORPEDO LOMBARDI 24-2
11 1014-11 Londyn Melo, CA 2-7 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 CDNO3 GRUS TAKIN NAMES 3-6

CROSSBRED

Champion CROSSBRED Barrow & Class 2 Winner
Dennis Grove, Calif.

Reserve Champion CROSSBRED Barrow & Class 5 Winner
Paige Henry, Calif.

Champion CROSSBRED Gilt & Class 9 Winner
Shelby Weinrich, Calif.

Reserve CROSSBRED Crossbred Gilt & Class 10 Winner
Lauren Bliss, Calif.

GILTS CLASS 1 CROSSBRED
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3037-8 Alia Rodgers, CA 56-3
2 4013-8 Ethan Mc Keague, CA 241-4
3 3026-8 Brenden Johnson, CA 52-8
4 1005-8 Grace Curry, CA 65-5
5 3013-8 Rodric Cory, CA 4-4
6 3045-8 Tyler Truelson, CA 34-1
7 4014-8 Megan Rivera, CA 272-1
8 3046-9 Olivia Valdez, CA 165-3
9 3025-8 Ross Illingworth, CA 39-6
10 2022-8 Justin Lee, CA 3-4
11 4001-8 Garrett Billington, CA 24-6
GILTS CLASS 2 CROSSBRED
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3000-8 Ashlee Anderson, CA 136-1
2 3042-8 Jayse Souza, CA 18-5
3 2041-8 Paige Vierra, CA 36-1
4 2017-8 Braden Illingworth, CA 32-2
5 3001-8 Mikayla Anderson, CA 113-3
6 2019-8 Miranda Johnson, CA 51-3
7 5860-8 Collin Billings, CA 16-4
8 3016-8 Teagan Ehlers, CA 7-2
9 3040-8 Madison Shearer, OR 19-7
10 2031-8 Brett Royer, CA 15-4
11 1021-8 Blake Royer, CA 1-2
GILTS CLASS 3 CROSSBRED
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 4009-9 Nelson Hanson, CA 102-5
2 3021-8 Jack Goodwin, OR 11-2
3 3031-8 Jenna Pankey, CA 15-32
4 2024-8 Hallie Melsness, OR 19-5
5 4006-8 Camille Descamps, CA 78-5
6 1023-8 Georgia Vaca, CA 11-7
7 2000-8 Kylie Aronsen, CA 11-1
8 3034-8 Brayden Wigley, OR 2-8
GILTS CLASS 4 CROSSBRED
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 4009-8 Nelson Hanson, CA 102-1
2 3005-8 Christy Awalt, CA 11-8
3 4012-8 Kylie Mang, CA 61-6
4 3004-8 Sariah Avila, CA 92-9
5 1022-8 Layne Slater, CA 93-6
6 3027-8 Kendall Johnson, OR 19-10
7 1009-8 Madelynn Gardner, CA 28-8
8 3049-8 Justin Zack, CA 107-1
9 3024-8 Spencer Hiltbrand, CA 78-6
10 2018-8 Mia Jess, CA 39-2
GILTS CLASS 5 CROSSBRED
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3038-8 Mardi Rodgers, CA 181-3
2 4019-8 Keaton Terra, CA 91-21
3 3008-8 Coleton Becker, CA 46-13
4 2023-8 Zaeyah Melo, CA 1-5
5 2013-8 Ashley Hagen, CA 89-5
6 4008-8 Adrianna Figone, 67-7
7 2005-8 Sami Col, 220-8
8 2009-8 Madison Esposti, CA 280-7
9 2021-8 Jesse Ledezma, 18-6
GILTS CLASS 6 CROSSBRED
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5860-9 Collin Billings, CA 98-5
2 3036-8 Maggie Roche, 70-7
3 3015-8 Austin Edwards, CA 98-5
4 4002-8 Ellie Borba, CA 150-5
5 5861-8 Paige Henry, CA 95-5
6 1022-9 Layne Slater, CA 133-1
7 5864-8 Dylan Silva, CA 25-4
8 1010-11 Colby Gomes, CA 68-7
GILTS CLASS 7 CROSSBRED
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3002-8 Genna Andrade, CA 100-3
2 2016-8 Bella Herrera, CA 86-6
3 4017-8 Kai Taipin, OR 179-5
4 4005-8 Wyatt Debusk, CA 244-13
5 3039-8 Jenna Scarboroughs, CA 116-1
6 4019-9 Keaton Terra, CA 56-96
7 4021-8 Katelyn Wetzler, OR 7-2
8 2015-8 Madison Harp, CA 86-10
9 2010-8 Lane Gardner, CA 19-4
10 5866-8 Mackenzie Tiderencel, CA 1-6
11 3035-8 Michael Rezendes, CA 280-7
GILTS CLASS 8 CROSSBRED
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3011-8 Levi Bradley, CA 49-95
2 2004-8 Josh Col, 240-12
3 3044-8 Kekoa Taipin, OR 171-2
4 1024-8 Caylee Weber, CA 53-28
5 1003-8 Lillie Benafield, CA 40-97
6 3033-11 Jesslyn Petersen, CA 18-2
7 1003-9 Lillie Benafield, CA 8-83
8 3022-8 Baylee Grove, CA 236-7
9 3046-8 Olivia Valdez, CA 183-1
10 3014-8 Alyssa Donich, CA 1-2
GILTS CLASS 9 CROSSBRED
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 4020-8 Shelby Weinrich, CA 5-8
2 5869-9 Zach Moody, OK 11-1
3 2011-8 Kendall Geist, CA 104-2
4 2009-9 Madison Esposti, CA 12-1
5 3032-11 Jaycee Peterson, 9-30
6 1002-8 Kourtney Beck, CA 106-1
7 3029-8 Ava Miller, CA 4-1
8 1008-8 Cooper Dougherty, CA 319-11
9 2037-9 Sierra Short, CA 106-7
10 3030-8 Kjouri Murakami, CA 37-2
GILTS CLASS 10 CROSSBRED
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3010-8 Lauren Bliss, CA 41-8
2 5869-8 Zach Moody, OK 12-3
3 1019-8 Mylee Neuschafer, CA 34-3
4 3002-9 Genna Andrade, CA 135-1
5 2040-8 Katie Terrell, IN 41-4
6 2030-8 Lucas Rezendes, CA 91-5
7 2037-8 Sierra Short, CA 85-5
BARROWS CLASS 1 CROSSBRED
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3042-18 Jayse Souza, CA 95-5
2 3026-18 Brenden Johnson, CA 51-1
3 1011-18 Lincoln Grove, CA 89-8
4 3039-18 Jenna Scarboroughs, CA 1-12
5 3003-18 Haley Attig, CA 5-3
6 2019-18 Miranda Johnson, CA 52-2
7 2028-18 Yelena Peraza, AZ 12-2
8 1013-18 Kallie Loogman, CA 19-6
9 2032-18 Gracee Mae Ryan, CA 12-6
BARROWS CLASS 2 CROSSBRED
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 2012-18 Dennis Grove, CA 64-5
2 4020-18 Shelby Weinrich, CA 95-1
3 2027-18 Jaden Neugebauer, CA 10-4
4 5863-18 Reese Sandberg, OR 3-8
5 3006-18 Cassie Ayers, CA 1-11
6 3040-18 Madison Shearer, OR 23-12
7 3027-18 Kendall Johnson, OR 23-4
8 3019-18 Meghan Garren, CA 11-10
9 1015-18 Jenna Melsneff, OR 19-4
BARROWS CLASS 3 CROSSBRED
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 4005-18 Wyatt Debusk, CA 25-2
2 2000-18 Kylie Aronsen, CA 12-5
3 2011-18 Kendall Geist, CA 296-3
4 4009-18 Nelson Hanson, CA 102-2
5 4018-18 Bailey Terra, CA 83-95
6 1004-18 Carson Cerda, CA 271-3
7 1020-18 Colbie Vaca, CA 11-4
BARROWS CLASS 4 CROSSBRED
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3023-18 Donavan Henry, CA 100-9
2 3010-18 Lauren Bliss, CA 240-1
3 2013-18 Ashley Hagen, CA 67-6
4 2004-18 Josh Col, 260-5
5 5868-18 Jo Ellen Wall, CA 43-3
6 4013-18 Ethan Mc Keague, CA 1-7
7 1022-18 Layne Slater, CA 11-10
BARROWS CLASS 5 CROSSBRED
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5861-18 Paige Henry, CA 100-7
2 4016-18 Lilly Soto, CA 109-8
3 3020-18 Kilee Gillard, CA 7-9
4 3041-18 Mallory Skinner, AZ 64-2
5 4015-18 Holland Snyder, CA 299-1
6 3004-18 Sariah Avila, CA 76-32
7 4021-18 Katelyn Wetzler, OR 7-9
8 1014-18 Londyn Melo, CA 2-7