About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog

Shows/Events > WPX Jr. National > Archive > 2010 Show Results

2010 Show Results

Duroc  Hampshires  Landrace  Yorkshires  Crossbred
Showmanship  Judging Contest  Sweepstakes


Barrow Show

Larry Moore, Taloga, Okla., judged the purebred Duroc, Hampshire, Landrace and Yorkshire barrow shows, as well as the crossbred barrow show. All barrow champions were awarded $2,000, and barrow reserve champions were given $1,000.
Grand Champion Purebred Barrow Overall honors went to Andrew Hodges, Lebo, Kan., for his Champion Duroc Barrow, a son of RWG7 PSSS Power Wagon 93-2. For this honor, Hodges was given a one-year lease on a trailer from Cimarron Trailers. Reserve Champion Purebred Barrow Overall went to Miles Toeynes of Highland, Ill., for his Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow, a son of RWG8 Full Shift 145-1. Toeynes won a popper from Eby Trailers.
A son of WTX7 Momentum 96-2, owned by Blake Danner, Chalmers, Ind., walked away as Champion Hampshire Barrow. BOLN8 Black Label 5-1 sired the Reserve Champion Hampshire Barrow, shown by Taylor Fort, Elgin, Okla.
Austin Holmes, Lebo, Kan., earned the Champion Landrace Barrow award with a son of JMG PSSS Zeus 40-8. Ashtin Guyer, Robinson, Ill., also drove a JMG PSSS Zeus 40-8 son, and claimed Reserve Champion Landrace Barrow honors.
Bryce Walters, Tampico, Ill., exhibited the Champion Yorkshire Barrow, sired by RDD8 Blank Check 131-1. The Reserve Champion Yorkshire Barrow, sired by WGW8 Headliner 58-1, was exhibited by Miles Toeynes, Highland, Ill.
The Champion Crossbred Barrow was awarded to Trevor Nelson, Atkinson, Ill., who received a one-year trailer lease from Exiss Trailers. Reserve Champion Crossbred Barrow went to Austin Irvin, Moorland, Ind.

Gilt Show

Moore also evaluated the Duroc, Hampshire, Landrace and Yorkshire gilt shows. Breed champions won $500, reserve breed champions were awarded $250, and first through fifth places received banners.
A daughter of RWG8 Problem Solver 197-2, owned by Jada Johnson, Poneto, Ind., captured the title of Champion Duroc Gilt. Jason Kimmel of Albion, Ind., exhibited the Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt, sired by JAKI8 PSSS Can't Touch This 10-4. Third place went to Spencer Malcolm, Huntertown, Ind., with a daughter of OAB8 PSSS Buck Cherry 1-1. Fourth went to Michael Brown, Yorktown, Ind., with a gilt out of JAKI9 GRUS Got More Of It 12-5, and fifth was awarded to Natalie Hofschulte, Wyandotte, Okla., with her gilt out of HJH9 Touch of Class 5-10.
Taylor Crouch, Tipton, Ind., drove the Champion Hampshire Gilt, sired by BOLN8 Home Grown 99-3. Shelby Stephenson, Fortville, Ind., also drove a  BOLN8 Home Grown 99-3-sired gilt that was named Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt. Third place went to Garrett Holmes, Lebo, Kan., with a daughter of JM6 The Judge 20-4; fourth was awarded to Christopher Nott, Woodstock, Ohio, with a gilt sired by JGR8 Back Home 34-9; and fifth went to Trey Fecke of Bonfield, Ind., with his gilt out of GRA8 Party Down 58-6.
Champion Landrace Gilt went to a OGL9 Izzo 11-4 daughter, exhibited by Cole Horner, Saint Peter, Ill. Seth Smoot, Eaton, Ind., exhibited the Reserve Champion Landrace Gilt, sired by JMG8 PSSS Zeus 40-8. Third place went to Ben Sheldon, Martinsville, Ind., with a gilt out of JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8; fourth went to Nathan Acuff for his gilt also sired by JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8; and fifth was awarded to Jenna Wheeler with a gilt sired the same way.
Skylar Knapp, Greenfield, Ind., exhibited the Champion Yorkshire Gilt, a daughter of RIT8 Beefcake 46-2. A littermate sister to the Champion Yorkshire Barrow sired by RDD8 Blank Check 131-1, owned by Bryce Walters, earned the title of Reserve Champion Yorkshire Gilt. Third place was awarded to Blake Goss, Canute, Okla., with a gilt out of WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1; fourth went to Carter Daniel Hoge of Good Hope, Ill., with a WGW7 BEEF CAKE 100-5 sired gilt; and fifth was Jenna Rodibaugh of Rensselaer, Ind., also with a WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1 gilt.
Tim Marek, Riverside, Iowa, evaluated the crossbred gilt show. The Champion Crossbred Gilt was awarded to Christopher Nott, Woodstock, Ohio, while Reserve Champion Crossbred Gilt honors went to Kaylee Miller, Brazil, Ind. 

Duroc

Barrows  Gilts

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2010/GCPurebredB.jpg

Grand Champion Barrow Overall

Champion Duroc Barrow
Exhibited by Andrew Hodges, Kan.
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2010/RGCpurebredB.jpg

Reserve Grand Champion Barrow Overall

Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow
Exhibited by Miles Toenyes, Ill.
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2010/CDurocG.jpg
Champion Duroc Gilt
Exhibited by Jada Johnson, Ind.
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2010/RCDurocG.jpg
Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt
Exhibited by Jason Kimmel, Ind.

BARROWS CLASS 1 Duroc

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

916-6

Devin Ammann

Highland, IL

1-5

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

BEYE6 PRENUP 29-1

2

418-6

Matthew Whelan

Stigler, OK

1-1

JAKI8 UNFORGETTABLE 10-4

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

3

1014-6

Taylor Brown

Yorktown, IN

12-5

RWG7 PSSS POWER WAGON 93-2

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

4

997-6

Kate Gosney

Canton, OK

9-3

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

RWG7 MEGATRON 82-1

5

438-6

Eric Schafer

Owaneco, IL

1-4

MAFF9 GOOD TO GO 33-10

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

6

669-6

Jordan Reznicek

Kaufman, TX

1-2

2SM9 GRUS ALL AMERICAN 32-2

DCM6 TOTALLY RED 28-5

7

489-6

Ben Kemme

Shumway, IL

1-1

EEO9 PSSS UNTOUCHABLE 2-2

KTB7 PSSS GALLOPIN GHOST 6-2

8

513-6

Timothy Thompson

Burleson, TX

11-2

RWG7 PSSS POWER WAGON 93-2

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

9

832-6

Cade Hibdon

Princeton, KS

2-8

PDS9 GET U SUM 10-12

HP6 CADILLAC 121-3

BARROWS CLASS 2 Duroc

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

455-7

Delphin Janecka

Flatonia, TX

90-8

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

HD5 MR SOUND 57-9

2

954-6

Amy Newnum

Kingman, IN

12-9

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

HD5 MR SOUND 57-9

3

602-8

Geremy Lopez

Palmyra, NE

213-4

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

SDF5 TC PI R SQUARED 109-1

4

423-6

Justin Stierwalt

Paragon, IN

1-4

SDF7 SQUARE D 98-1

SDF7 ENVY 21-2

5

850-6

Charlie Smith

Walker, LA

202-5

1RR8 BADGER 3-5

1DB7 BALD EAGLE II 17-7

6

829-6

Michael Ginafala

Jeanerette, LA

213-3

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

SDF5 TC PI R SQUARED 109-1

7

937-6

Amara Danner

Chalmers, IN

1-2

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

BEYE6 PRENUP 29-1

8

598-6

Lane Williams

Idabel, OK

42-1

JAKI8 UNFORGETTABLE 10-4

HD6 FREAK SHOW 64-3

9

456-6

Ross Oram

Gilman City, MO

63-8

JAKI9 GRUS GOT MORE OF IT 12-5

HD5 GRUS DEEP N WIDE 89-2

10

970-7

Whitney Curry

Dublin, TX

2-3

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

11

435-6

Drake Hook

Humeston, IA

1-1

RWG8 PSSS NO PROBLEM 197-3

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

12

819-6

Garrett See

Raleigh, NC

1-9

RWG8 IMAX 145-2

CR7 POWER HOUSE 20-4

BARROWS CLASS 3 Duroc

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

743-6

Morgan Anderson

Modesto, CA

7-6

JAKI8 UNFORGETTABLE 10-4

HD6 CLODHOPPER 7-3

2

499-6

Natalie Hofschulte

Wyandotte, OK

1-4

HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10

SDF7 LOOKER 12-1

3

550-7

Shelby Holmes

Lebo, KS

1-8

KTB9 FINAL APPROACH 4-3

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

4

696-6

Zachary Curry

Dublin, TX

83-6

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

HD3 CASPER 10-7

5

922-7

Jamie Baumgardner

Carrier, OK

2-1

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

6

569-6

Karlie Spoon

Alvarado, TX

42-8

IGF8 TCG BANDIT 44-10

HP5 READ ALL ABOUT IT 11-3

7

584-6

Skylar Knapp

Greenfield, IN

4-3

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

ODH6 MISSISSIPPI OUTLAW 5-2

8

549-6

Killey Holmes

Lebo, KS

81-6

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

JCFF6 LOUISVILLE SLUGGER 22-10

9

464-7

Tonya Lynn Fender

Lynchburg, OH

3-6

MAFF8 RED BULL 2-8

SDH6 BOX CAR 253-1

10

934-7

Jessica Corya

Commiskey, IN

6-3

RWG8 PSSS NO PROBLEM 197-3

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

11

927-6

Elen Skaar

Minneota, MN

102-2

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

CDLV6 SPECIAL COLLECTION 7-3

12

544-7

Isaia Gamez

San Antonio, TX

1-2

KTB9 FINAL APPROACH 4-3

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

BARROWS CLASS 4 Duroc

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

552-7

Andrew Hodges

Lebo, KS

11-4

RWG7 PSSS POWER WAGON 93-2

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

2

955-6

Miles Toenyes

Highland, IL

2-2

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

BEYE7 TIMBER WOLF 31-4

3

602-7

Geremy Lopez

Palmyra, NE

213-5

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

SDF5 TC PI R SQUARED 109-1

4

577-10

Trey Fecke

Bonfield, IL

5-3

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

JKG7 JESSE JAMES 92-1

5

446-6

Guy Mark Hayes

Kinder, LA

1-7

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

HP6 BRICK HOUSE 121-4

6

775-6

Jada Johnson

Poneto, IN

28-14

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

LAPR5 OX BOW 12-3

7

672-6

James Schinbeckler

Columbia City, IN

55-4

2SM9 GRUS ALL AMERICAN 32-2

GRUS6 HIGH PERFORMANCE 66-1

8

659-6

Jessica Webster

Runnells, IA

10-6

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

DPK7 TREASURE HUNT 4-2

9

480-6

Scott Wogen

Lake Mills, IA

4-1

AEFR9 WELL ARMED 1-3

NBD3 CASCADE 11-2

10

897-6

Brandon Show

Connellsville, PA

56-10

STN8 STICKOUT 28-12

STN5 BIG LOUIE 45-4

11

638-6

Lauren Robbins

Titusville, PA

46-4

BEYE9 PREGAME 13-1

RWG7 MEGATRON 82-1

12

650-6

Cody Anderson

Murray, IA

1-5

SDH8 AX 205-2

SDF7 SQUARE D 98-1

BARROWS CLASS 5 Duroc

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

845-6

Kaley Bontrager

Nappanee, IN

31-3

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

JRE5 GRUS EASY STRIDE 39-3

2

470-6

Kayla Hieston

Lebanon, IN

6-2

RWG8 PSSS NO PROBLEM 197-3

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

3

494-7

Austin R Gearlds

Greenfield, IN

2-7

JAKI8 UNFORGETTABLE 10-4

NTH7 YAK 1-7

4

801-6

Christopher Nott

Woodstock, OH

16-4

DPK7 TREASURE HUNT 4-2

DPK6 COLD CASH 13-4

5

945-6

John Schuler

Lexington, IL

21-4

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

HD7 GALLANT 94-6

6

716-6

Emma Vandemore

Geneseo, IL

10-9

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

DPK7 TREASURE HUNT 4-2

7

912-6

Maverick Williams

Walters, OK

4-2

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

JJG7 TCG CIRCUMFERENCE 12-6

8

1007-6

Ashley Green

Churubusco, IN

1-7

KTB9 FINAL APPROACH 4-3

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

9

726-6

Wesley Hayes

Elton, LA

190-1

RWG8 IMAX 145-2

RWG7 PSSS POWER WAGON 93-2

10

571-6

Caleb Grohmann

Red Bud, IL

23-2

RWG8 IMAX 145-2

CR7 POWER HOUSE 20-4

11

453-6

Yimmi Fontenot

Iowa, LA

1-6

KTB9 FINAL APPROACH 4-3

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

OPEN GILTS CLASS 1 Duroc

1

545-3

Maddie Fugate

Mahomet, IL

11-2

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

2

476-1

Christine J Todd

Danvers, IL

12-9

BEYE8 GAME PLAN 2-1

BEYE6 PRENUP 29-1

3

753-1

Travis Clapp

Miami, OK

8-10

SWTS9 QUESTIONABLE LOVE 5-8

SDF7 ENVY 21-2

4

863-1

Cameron Foote

Seminole, TX

9-8

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

5

568-1

Amy Johnson

Wylie, TX

7-7

1RBM7 BIG STEP 5-1

AATH5 GOT IT 4-3

6

757-2

Nathan Acuff

Farmersville, TX

6-2

JFJ8 GOLIATH 8-6

1DB7 COUSIN 21-5

7

733-1

Kaitlyn Burroughs

Idabel, OK

13-1

MYD7 GRUS FULL BLOWN 12-7

2SM3 LOUISVILLE SLUGGER 3-3

8

965-2

CourtneyJinkens

Chelsea, OK

9-6

BEYE8 GAME PLAN 2-1

BEYE6 PRENUP 29-1

9

974-1

Lynsey Schmitz

Oakes, ND

22-5

TABB8 PSSS DOUBLE DENIAL 62-1

HURD7 PHENOM 75-4

10

474-2

Allison Stoner

Taneytown, MD

5-7

TABB8 PSSS DOUBLE DENIAL 62-1

SDF7 ENVY 21-2

11

965-1

CourtneyJinkens

Chelsea, OK

2-9

BEYE8 GAME PLAN 2-1

SDF7 ENVY 21-2

OPEN GILTS CLASS 2 Duroc

1

725-1

Spencer Malcolm

Huntertown, IN

18-7

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

2

499-2

Natalie Hofschulte

Wyandotte, OK

2-4

HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10

BEYE7 RAGING RED 9-4

3

604-3

Caroline Mc Claskey

Crawfordsville, IN

2-3

RWG7 PSSS POWER WAGON 93-2

TABB7 PSSS DR JEKYLL 83-6

4

499-1

Natalie Hofschulte

Wyandotte, OK

2-3

HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10

BEYE7 RAGING RED 9-4

5

485-1

Jessica Castor

Remington, IN

12-2

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

HD5 MR SOUND 57-9

6

740-1

Jamie Briscoe

Lincoln, KS

2-5

HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10

BEYE7 RAGING RED 9-4

7

559-2

Maddison Caldwell

Elmwood, IL

5-8

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

8

960-1

Jordan Schippert

Milford, IL

1-12

RWG8 PSSS UNCLE BUCK 218-2

KTB7 PSSS GALLOPIN GHOST 6-2

9

735-1

Shyann Mcwhirter

Maysville, OK

2-5

MKCP8 MEAT WAGON 1-10

PERF6 BRONCO 4-2

10

489-1

Ben Kemme

Shumway, IL

1-5

EEO9 PSSS UNTOUCHABLE 2-2

KTB7 PSSS GALLOPIN GHOST 6-2

11

1035-2

Lacy Barrett

Gravette, AR

7-3

RWG8 POW R SQUARED 178-2

TABB7 PSSS DR JEKYLL 83-6

12

915-1

Summer Prince

Billings, OK

2-10

HJH9 TOUCH OF CLASS 5-10

BEYE7 RAGING RED 9-4

OPEN GILTS CLASS 3 Duroc

1

655-1

Cole M Horner

Saint Peter, IL

5-7

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

JKG7 JESSE JAMES 92-1

2

950-1

Marshal Goings

Veedersburg, IN

1-7

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

NBD4 DEEP RED 22-8

3

505-2

Kallie Brattain

Greencastle, IN

5-8

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

JKG7 JESSE JAMES 92-1

4

451-1

Bailey Jo Jackson

Estherville, IA

1-8

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

NBD4 DEEP RED 22-8

5

910-2

Grant Racca

Iowa, LA

6-6

KTB9 FINAL APPROACH 4-3

HD6 CLODHOPPER 7-3

6

918-1

David Ammann

Highland, IL

1-12

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

BEYE6 PRENUP 29-1

7

819-1

Garrett See

Raleigh, NC

1-1

RWG8 IMAX 145-2

CR7 POWER HOUSE 20-4

8

903-1

Hanna Yoder

Kalona, IA

1-3

RDBK9 MUDSLINGER 3-1

DRS8 TUG 3-7

9

723-1

Mindy Cook

Newark, DE

1-4

VBFB8 BOOYAH 1-4

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

10

544-1

Isaia Gamez

San Antonio, TX

5-9

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

JKG7 JESSE JAMES 92-1

11

586-1

Caitlin Walton

Newark, OH

1-1

VBFB8 BOOYAH 1-4

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

12

472-2

Abigayle E. Bartholome

Huron, TN

1-5

IZF9 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 2-5

1DB7 THOR 13-3

OPEN GILTS CLASS 4 Duroc

1

981-1

Jason Kimmel

Albion, IN

31-6

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

JRE5 GRUS EASY STRIDE 39-3

2

1013-1

Michael Brown

Yorktown, IN

63-6

JAKI9 GRUS GOT MORE OF IT 12-5

HD5 GRUS DEEP N WIDE 89-2

3

1002-1

Jenna Wheeler

Jacksonville, IL

45-5

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

SDH6 STEEL TEX 218-4

4

934-1

Jessica Corya

Commiskey, IN

6-9

RWG8 PSSS NO PROBLEM 197-3

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

5

638-1

Lauren Robbins

Titusville, PA

45-2

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

SDH6 STEEL TEX 218-4

6

970-1

Whitney Curry

Dublin, TX

24-7

PDS8 AMAZING 5-7

SBA5 BINGO 18-4

7

946-1

Trent J Wingert, Jr

Kent, IL

44-5

SWTS9 QUESTIONABLE LOVE 5-8

RWG4 HITCH 234-1

8

820-1

Julissa Gamez

San Antonio, TX

226-5

RWG8 PSSS NO PROBLEM 197-3

RWG7 PSSS POWER WAGON 93-2

9

945-1

John Schuler

Lexington, IL

21-6

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

HD7 GALLANT 94-6

10

995-1

Trent Nagel

Rensselaer, IN

1-1

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

HD5 TOTALLY WIDE OPEN 33-9

OPEN GILTS CLASS 5 Duroc

1

791-1

Kelton Ward

Farmersville, TX

2-6

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

2

997-1

Kate Gosney

Canton, OK

9-2

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

RWG7 MEGATRON 82-1

3

997-2

Kate Gosney

Canton, OK

9-1

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

RWG7 MEGATRON 82-1

4

754-2

Casey Clapp

Miami, OK

29-3

SDF7 SQUARE D 98-1

STN7 BOLDER 60-6

5

927-2

Elen Skaar

Minneota, MN

108-4

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

SDH7 CENTER 206-3

6

580-1

Peyton Hill

Nevada, TX

3-7

CCKK8 TRIPLE CROWN 2-2

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

7

703-2

Raelynn Thompson

Patoka, IN

10-8

PPHY9 PSSS ATTA BOY 3-1

EB4 TOTALLY JUICED 32-9

8

988-1

Makenzie Toenjes

Monticello, IA

5-3

RWG8 PSSS NO PROBLEM 197-3

RH6 CASEY 5-8

9

646-1

Gavin Livingston

Lone Jack, MO

26-4

JAKI9 CANT RESIST 16-6

MCD6 BIG BEN 86-1

10

472-1

Abigayle E. Bartholome

Huron, TN

14-9

IZF9 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 2-5

1DB7 SPITFIRE 27-3

11

840-1

Cole Sheets

Nevada, IA

27-9

JAKI9 CANT RESIST 16-6

NBD4 OX 67-4

OPEN GILTS CLASS 6 Duroc

1

775-1

Jada Johnson

Poneto, IN

28-5

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

LAPR5 OX BOW 12-3

2

828-1

Austin Zimmerman

Beatrice, NE

30-10

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

SDF5 TC PI R SQUARED 109-1

3

801-2

Christopher Nott

Woodstock, OH

15-3

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

BG6 HIDDEN TREASURE 2-2

4

572-1

Megan Grohmann

Red Bud, IL

24-4

RWG8 IMAX 145-2

CR7 REAL DEAL 149-2

5

1007-2

Ashley Green

Churubusco, IN

82-8

CCKK8 TRIPLE CROWN 2-2

JKG7 JESSE JAMES 92-1

6

583-1

Kaylee Miller

Brazil, IN

196-8

RWG8 IMAX 145-2

RWG6 BOLD MOVES 86-3

7

494-1

Austin R Gearlds

Greenfield, IN

2-4

JAKI8 UNFORGETTABLE 10-4

NTH7 YAK 1-7

8

705-1

Ashton Beyer

La Cresent, MN

1-6

AEFR9 WELL ARMED 1-3

HD5 TOTALLY WIDE OPEN 33-9

9

628-2

Lauren Honegger

Forrest, IL

5-3

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

KTB5 REMEMBER WHEN 43-2

10

932-1

Gracee Stewart

Sabina, OH

1-4

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

DRS6 MAJOR DEAL 4-4

11

922-1

Jamie Baumgardner

Carrier, OK

1-5

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

HURD7 PHENOM 24-2

12

608-1

Jessee Stewart

Sabina, OH

1-9

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

DRS6 MAJOR DEAL 4-4

OPEN GILTS CLASS 7 Duroc

1

455-1

Delphin Janecka

Flatonia, TX

24-8

JKG7 JESSE JAMES 92-1

SSLF5 PSSS STARSKY 9-8

2

862-1

Danielle Dobson

Morton, TX

88-3

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

HD4 GALLERY 61-2

3

795-1

Taylor Farrer

Royal Center, IN

13-7

CCKK8 TRIPLE CROWN 2-2

DPK6 COLD CASH 13-4

4

804-2

Peyton Wininger

Waveland, IN

50-4

CCKK8 TRIPLE CROWN 2-2

SDF7 SQUARE D 98-1

5

948-2

Taylor Crouch

Tipton, IN

81-1

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

JCFF6 LOUISVILLE SLUGGER 22-10

6

937-1

Amara Danner

Chalmers, IN

211-6

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

NBD4 WALKER 23-4

7

900-2

Deekota Williams

Walters, OK

4-11

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

JJG7 TCG CIRCUMFERENCE 12-6

8

961-3

Ethan Wendt

Irwin, OH

172-8

RWG7 PSSS POWER WAGON 93-2

RWG7 MEGATRON 82-1

9

963-6

Pete Bachman

Marion, IA

83-2

CR8 GO DADDY 112-3

NBD7 BLOOD PRESSURE 104-6

10

1038-1

Carly Martin

Marion, IA

76-1

CR8 GO DADDY 112-3

DCM7 POWER MOVE 32-1

11

462-2

Colby Oliver

Welsh, LA

1-2

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

HP6 BRICK HOUSE 121-4

12

571-1

Caleb Grohmann

Red Bud, IL

21-6

RWG8 IMAX 145-2

CR5 BOLD STROKE 57-1

 


Top

Hampshire

Barrows  Gilts
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2010/CHampB.jpg
Champion Hampshire Barrow
Exhibited by Blake Danner, Ind.
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2010/RCHampB.jpg
Reserve Champion Hampshire Barrow
Exhibited by Taylor Fort, Okla.
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2010/CHampG.jpg
Champion Hampshire Gilt
Exhibited by Taylor Crouch, Ind.
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2010/RCHampG.jpg
Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt
Exhibited by Shelby Stephenson, Ind.

BARROWS CLASS 1 Hampshire

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

476-6

Christine J Todd

Danvers, IL

4-9

APLS8 JUDGEMENT DAY 3-4

EC8 STAINLESS STEEL 54-11

2

729-6

Carl Basile

Greencastle, IN

4-3

CR9 STAINLESS STEEL 4-2

HIT4 QUIET GIANT 60-1

3

917-6

Daniel Ammann

Highland, IL

45-2

YNC8 BLACK TEA 56-3

DPK6 T BONE 1-3

4

971-6

Madison Espy

Canton, OK

5-3

OSU8 ONE HONEST OKIE 7-2

OSU5 ROCK A BYE 5-2

5

947-6

Jazmin L. Wingert

Kent, IL

24-6

BOLN8 BLACK LABEL 5-1

DMP7 OLD SCHOOL 14-5

6

662-6

Toni Chicos

Alden, MN

119-1

EC7 HOLY COW 85-4

EC6 SLUGGER 129-3

7

671-6

Seth Smoot

Eaton, IN

2-3

1EDR9 GRUS TEE TIME 1-5

IGJG5 SWEET TEA 15-7

8

502-6

Ryan Michael

Farmersville, OH

93-9

CDO8 MODEL 209-3

EC7 KEEPERS 108-7

9

634-6

Doug Brutlag

Watseka, IL

19-3

5LSG8 PSSS PHENOMENAL 84-1

KTF5 GATOR 40-7

10

727-6

Tyler & Lesley Hayes

Elton, LA

45-1

YNC8 BLACK TEA 56-3

DPK6 T BONE 1-3

11

718-6

Blake Milner

Frankfort, IN

2-2

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

BOLN7 BLACK LABEL 16-1

12

864-1

Jarrot Foote

Seminole, TX

16-7

WTX8 GRUS DREAM MAKER 12-2

WTX6 ACUNA 60-1

BARROWS CLASS 2 Hampshire

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

951-6

Jake Newsome

Lebanon, IN

4-1

IGJG8 GRUS PHYSICS 41-3

WTX6 GRUS BLACKOUT 68-2

2

1012-8

Bryan Bennett

Martinsville, IL

21-6

BEB8 PSSS EXPO 24-9

WTX6 PAY ATTENTION 30-5

3

448-7

Lane Dowell

Mason City, IL

1-1

APLS8 JUDGEMENT DAY 3-4

EC7 TANK 48-6

4

464-6

Tonya Lynn Fender

Lynchburg, OH

18-3

WTX8 GRUS DREAM MAKER 12-2

WTX7 TC BELLAGIO 82-1

5

641-6

Kallie Johnson

Canton, GA

43-7

DSHY9 TCG BLACK JACK 217-12

WTX6 TCG 40 WATT 52-1

6

700-2

Allison K Snider

Mc Cordsville, IN

5-1

GRA8 PARTY DOWN 58-6

KTB7 UB THE JUDGE 9-3

7

572-7

Megan Grohmann

Red Bud, IL

23-1

EC8 STAINLESS STEEL 54-11

CR7 DOZER 29-3

8

660-6

Jenna Rodibaugh

Rensselaer, IN

78-1

JGR8 BACK HOME 34-9

CR6 TRUMP 36-5

9

762-6

GarrettCoffland

Blairstown, IA

115-1

JSE8 BONES 54-3

EC4 PURE ROCK 42-1

10

986-6

Colton Warrick

Prairie City, IA

11-6

5LSG8 REAL SERIOUS 84-3

CR5 4 WAY 4-2

11

636-6

Wyatt Gibson

Ridgeway, MO

16-11

DPK7 GRUS SUN TEA 30-3

EJP5 DURAMAX 18-2

12

896-6

Ryan Courville

Jennings, LA

12-4

JLM8 STIMULUS 5-3

KTB7 UB THE JUDGE 9-3

BARROWS CLASS 3 Hampshire

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

677-6

Conner Cook

Glenwood, IN

1-3

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1

2

690-6

Shelby Stephenson

Fortville, IN

1-5

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1

3

871-7

Dylan Cain

Chariton, IA

98-2

EC8 CORNERSTONE 124-4

EC7 HOLY COW 85-4

4

580-7

Peyton Hill

Nevada, TX

30-1

JGR8 BACK HOME 34-9

WTX6 GRUS BLACKOUT 68-2

5

573-6

Allie Doise

Elton, LA

66-1

GRA8 PARTY DOWN 58-6

CRAF6 COMMANDER 12-6

6

1021-6

Chaney Siebarth

Iowa, LA

147-1

GRA8 PARTY DOWN 58-6

CDO5 BLACK OAK 85-6

7

735-6

Shyann Mcwhirter

Maysville, OK

29-9

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

WBL5 BOULDER 32-6

8

565-6

Bradley Horry

Woodson, TX

1-4

GRA8 PARTY DOWN 58-6

COY7 GOLDEN EAGLE 1-4

9

665-6

Brady Beyer

Lewiston, MN

36-5

DPK6 TEA BAG 16-1

NAGG8 SPORTS DOCTOR 1-2

10

691-6

Austin Lee Boling

Covington, IN

146-1

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

LLM2 BLACK BELT 28-2

11

401-6

Konner Kirkpatrick

Avilla, IN

1-7

IGJG8 TCG ANTIDOTE 61-3

DPK4 POWERADE 15-6

12

862-6

Danielle Dobson

Morton, TX

16-1

WTX8 GRUS DREAM MAKER 12-2

WTX6 ACUNA 60-1

BARROWS CLASS 4 Hampshire

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

938-7

Blake Danner

Chalmers, IN

144-4

WTX7 MOMENTUM 96-2

YAG2 BR 127-2

2

697-6

Taylor Fort

Elgin, OK

21-6

BOLN8 BLACK LABEL 5-1

DMP6 POWERFUL 6-4

3

460-7

Austin Irvin

Mooreland, IN

1-3

GRA8 PARTY DOWN 58-6

COY7 GOLDEN EAGLE 1-4

4

545-6

Maddie Fugate

Mahomet, IL

28-3

JGR8 BACK HOME 34-9

IGJG5 SWEET TEA 15-7

5

864-6

Jarrot Foote

Seminole, TX

20-1

WTX8 GRUS DREAM MAKER 12-2

LER2 ROCK THE HOUSE 12-1

6

1038-6

Carly Martin

Marion, IA

81-5

EC8 FIRESTORM 160-1

DCM6 FORESITE 15-1

7

871-6

Dylan Cain

Chariton, IA

109-5

EC8 IRONMAN 150-1

CMS6 FINDERS KEEPERS 11-9

8

870-7

Sydney Cain

Chariton, IA

104-3

EC8 IRONMAN 150-1

EC4 MEAN MACHINE 147-3

9

852-6

K W Peter

Mendon, IL

21-4

BOLN8 BLACK LABEL 5-1

DMP6 POWERFUL 6-4

10

986-7

Colton Warrick

Prairie City, IA

13-3

5LSG8 REAL SERIOUS 84-3

DPK7 GRUS FOUNDATION 26-2

11

816-6

Heather Storer

Hillsboro, OH

31-6

JGR8 COLONEL 14-4

BOLN7 REAL SERIOUS 86-4

12

794-6

Bailey Farrer

Royal Center, IN

29-1

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

WBL5 BOULDER 32-6

BARROWS CLASS 5 Hampshire

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

546-6

Cody Holmes

Lebo, KS

146-3

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

LLM2 BLACK BELT 28-2

2

953-6

Daniel Newnum

Kingman, IN

142-2

GRA8 PARTY DOWN 58-6

FBHF5 FORESITE 3-10

3

810-8

Karlie Schwerdtfeger

Stratford, OK

137-3

GRA8 PARTY DOWN 58-6

1CWM6 REAL APPEAL 11-7

4

483-6

Kyle & Leslie Batenhor

Hartley, TX

146-4

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

LLM2 BLACK BELT 28-2

5

654-6

Matt Doney

Mineral Point, WI

58-2

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

GL4 AFTER DARQUE 123-6

6

470-8

Kayla Hieston

Lebanon, IN

14-1

WTX8 GRUS DREAM MAKER 12-2

WTX6 ACUNA 60-1

7

529-7

Payton Hines

Quincy, MI

32-2

EBM8 HUGGY BEAR 9-7

EC5 THE BEAST 97-2

8

829-7

Michael Ginafala

Jeanerette, LA

34-1

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

DPK5 ALL SPORT 2-1

9

529-6

Payton Hines

Quincy, MI

32-10

EBM8 HUGGY BEAR 9-7

EC5 THE BEAST 97-2

10

497-6

Jackson Johnson

Poneto, IN

30-9

GMW8 GRUS BAILOUT 1-2

HIT4 QUIET GIANT 60-1

11

872-6

Aaron Cain

Chariton, IA

99-4

EC8 CORNERSTONE 124-4

EC4 MEAN MACHINE 147-3

12

830-6

Derek Junca

Baldwin, LA

137-4

GRA8 PARTY DOWN 58-6

1CWM6 REAL APPEAL 11-7

BARROWS CLASS 6 Hampshire

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

630-6

Tate Coulter

Albany, IN

16-9

DPK7 GRUS SUN TEA 30-3

EJP5 DURAMAX 18-2

2

545-8

Maddie Fugate

Mahomet, IL

28-4

JGR8 BACK HOME 34-9

IGJG5 SWEET TEA 15-7

3

530-6

Cailyn Hines

Quincy, MI

33-3

EBM8 HUGGY BEAR 9-7

WTX6 GRUS BLACKOUT 68-2

4

873-7

Hayes Maher

Woodward, OK

147-2

GRA8 PARTY DOWN 58-6

CDO5 BLACK OAK 85-6

5

574-6

Brittany Doise

Elton, LA

137-2

GRA8 PARTY DOWN 58-6

1CWM6 REAL APPEAL 11-7

6

806-6

Andrew Nugent

Jennings, LA

39-8

JLM8 FOREFRONT 2-2

CRAF6 SNAKE EYES 12-8

7

872-7

Aaron Cain

Chariton, IA

117-1

JSE8 BONES 54-3

EC4 MEAN MACHINE 147-3

8

522-6

Taylor Keener

Maysville, OK

31-1

JGR8 BACK HOME 34-9

DPK5 ALL SPORT 2-1

9

831-6

Hallie Landry

Jeanerette, LA

1-1

GRA8 BIG BROTHER 23-5

WTX6 PAY ATTENTION 30-5

10

711-6

Ava Newcom

Tipton, IN

17-1

EC8 STAINLESS STEEL 54-11

CR6 POWER BOAT 8-2

11

870-6

Sydney Cain

Chariton, IA

82-9

EC8 CORNERSTONE 124-4

EC7 HOLY COW 85-4

OPEN GILTS CLASS 1 Hampshire

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

577-2

Trey Fecke

Bonfield, IL

2-9

KIDS9 PSSS MERIT BADGE 32-2

CDO7 STING 44-9

2

438-1

Eric Schafer

Owaneco, IL

9-4

5LSG8 PSSS PHENOMENAL 84-1

FSF5 POWERSTROKE 77-2

3

959-1

Cody Schippert

Milford, IL

2-8

LDBF8 SPORTSMAN 24-3

DPK6 VAPOR 6-5

4

505-3

Kallie Brattain

Greencastle, IN

21-6

APLS8 UB THE JUDGE 3-3

1CWM6 REAL APPEAL 11-7

5

680-1

Colton Smith

Fairfield, IA

9-6

5LSG8 PSSS PHENOMENAL 84-1

FSF5 POWERSTROKE 77-2

6

592-1

Nolan Laird

Arlington, IN

7-1

JLM8 STIMULUS 5-3

5LSG7 BLACK EYE 45-10

7

729-1

Carl Basile

Greencastle, IN

4-6

CR9 STAINLESS STEEL 4-2

HIT4 QUIET GIANT 60-1

8

594-2

Ted Laird & Family

Arlington, IN

5-1

JLM8 STIMULUS 5-3

HIT4 QUIET GIANT 60-1

9

1034-1

Paige Barrett

Gravette, AR

14-12

5LSG8 PSSS PHENOMENAL 84-1

WTX6 PAY ATTENTION 30-5

10

778-1

Derrick Mcadams

Duncan, OK

3-1

IGJG8 FACE LIFT 22-7

TMF7 TC WIDESPREAD 5-12

11

1035-1

Lacy Barrett

Gravette, AR

12-6

HULV7 E I E I O 2-3

EC7 OUTSHINE 46-2

OPEN GILTS CLASS 2 Hampshire

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

801-1

Christopher Nott

Woodstock, OH

41-5

JGR8 BACK HOME 34-9

IGJG5 SWEET TEA 15-7

2

577-1

Trey Fecke

Bonfield, IL

19-9

GRA8 PARTY DOWN 58-6

CR5 KING KONG 63-4

3

891-1

Kassandra Knauth

Milford, IL

37-3

DPK6 TEA BAG 16-1

NAGG8 SPORTS DOCTOR 1-2

4

917-1

Daniel Ammann

Highland, IL

45-9

YNC8 BLACK TEA 56-3

DPK6 T BONE 1-3

5

777-1

Lauren Spoon

Alvarado, TX

5-6

5LSG7 STUD 36-1

EICK6 CABOOSE 1-4

6

1007-1

Ashley Green

Churubusco, IN

4-3

ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1

JM7 PARTY FOUL 34-5

7

534-2

Carli Fontenot

Iowa, LA

16-8

WTX8 GRUS DREAM MAKER 12-2

WTX6 ACUNA 60-1

8

838-1

Ross Beckner

Oakland, NE

45-7

YNC8 BLACK TEA 56-3

DPK6 T BONE 1-3

9

804-1

Peyton Wininger

Waveland, IN

38-3

JLM8 FOREFRONT 2-2

JM6 THE JUDGE 20-4

10

689-2

Ella Jordan

St Joseph, MO

48-1

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

DPK6 VAPOR 6-5

11

614-1

Lauren Jordan

Gloster, LA

27-4

BOLN8 BLACK LABEL 5-1

DMP5 WINFIELD 14-3

OPEN GILTS CLASS 3 Hampshire

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

948-1

Taylor Crouch

Tipton, IN

1-9

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1

2

690-1

Shelby Stephenson

Fortville, IN

149-3

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

BOLN7 REAL SERIOUS 86-4

3

957-1

Blake Wehmeier

Columbus, IN

149-2

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

BOLN7 REAL SERIOUS 86-4

4

546-1

Cody Holmes

Lebo, KS

148-6

GRA8 PARTY DOWN 58-6

WBL5 BOULDER 32-6

5

910-1

Grant Racca

Iowa, LA

8-3

JLM8 COON 5-1

GL5 DIRTY SANCHEZ 37-3

6

662-1

Toni Chicos

Alden, MN

121-8

JSE8 BONES 54-3

EC5 FOUR WHEELER 92-1

7

699-1

Jordan Kuhn

Greenfield, IN

5-11

GRA8 PARTY DOWN 58-6

KTB7 UB THE JUDGE 9-3

8

962-2

Riley Wendt

Irwin, OH

23-6

BOLN8 BLACK LABEL 5-1

DMP6 POWERFUL 6-4

9

497-1

Jackson Johnson

Poneto, IN

30-2

GMW8 GRUS BAILOUT 1-2

HIT4 QUIET GIANT 60-1

10

713-1

Mirranda Knotts

West Lafayette, IN

142-5

YAG8 QUIET GIANT 136-4

YAG2 BR 127-2

11

486-1

Jacob Hoffman

Tipton, IN

2-3

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

PLG4 DR BOB 1-3

OPEN GILTS CLASS 4 Hampshire

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

548-2

Garrett Holmes

Lebo, KS

5-1

JM6 THE JUDGE 20-4

HH7 UPRISING 22-5

2

557-2

Lea Kimley

South Charlesto, OH

5-5

JM6 THE JUDGE 20-4

HH7 UPRISING 22-5

3

584-5

Skylar Knapp

Greenfield, IN

134-2

WTX7 MOMENTUM 96-2

YAG7 DREAM CASTLE 51-1

4

483-1

Kyle & Leslie Batenhor

Hartley, TX

147-7

GRA8 PARTY DOWN 58-6

CDO5 BLACK OAK 85-6

5

438-2

Eric Schafer

Owaneco, IL

28-6

JGR8 BACK HOME 34-9

IGJG5 SWEET TEA 15-7

6

979-1

Ashtin Guyer

Robinson, IL

137-10

GRA8 PARTY DOWN 58-6

1CWM6 REAL APPEAL 11-7

7

721-1

Richayla Huff

Brownstown, IN

37-3

EC8 STAINLESS STEEL 54-11

CR7 POWERFUL TANK 1-1

8

506-1

Alissa Brady

Marcus, IA

4-8

JGR8 BACK HOME 34-9

5LSG6 FIX YOUR GAME 105-10

9

925-1

Johnny Fulfer

Nevada, TX

35-10

JGR8 BACK HOME 34-9

IGJG5 SWEET TEA 15-7

10

628-3

Lauren Honegger

Forrest, IL

137-9

GRA8 PARTY DOWN 58-6

1CWM6 REAL APPEAL 11-7

11

661-2

Sydney Chicos

Alden, MN

128-3

JSE8 BONES 54-3

EC6 SLUGGER 129-3

12

961-4

Ethan Wendt

Irwin, OH

1-9

IGJG8 FACE LIFT 22-7

WTX6 PAY ATTENTION 30-5

OPEN GILTS CLASS 5 Hampshire

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

700-1

Allison K Snider

Mc Cordsville, IN

59-3

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

JM7 PARTY FOUL 34-5

2

931-1

Alex Vaughan

Wilmington, OH

59-2

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

JM7 PARTY FOUL 34-5

3

556-2

Zachery Brazel

Albion, IN

122-5

YAG8 SLUGGER 30-3

YAG6 LOCOMOTIVE 103-8

4

530-2

Cailyn Hines

Quincy, MI

30-3

EBM8 HUGGY BEAR 9-7

JM3 MAKE ME FAMOUS 22-1

5

530-1

Cailyn Hines

Quincy, MI

30-7

EBM8 HUGGY BEAR 9-7

JM3 MAKE ME FAMOUS 22-1

6

872-1

Aaron Cain

Chariton, IA

100-4

EC8 NOVACAIN 124-1

KTB7 JUMBO 9-1

7

466-1

Rachel Arkfeld

Dunbar, NE

9-7

GMW7 BIG TRIP 4-3

1ARK2 DESTINY 19-6

8

841-3

Micah L Clark

Bakersfield, CA

101-3

EC8 NOVACAIN 124-1

EC4 MEAN MACHINE 147-3

OPEN GILTS CLASS 6 Hampshire

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

457-2

Blake Goss

Canute, OK

17-5

EC8 STAINLESS STEEL 54-11

CR6 POWER BOAT 8-2

2

458-1

Ty Goss

Canute, OK

58-8

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

GL4 AFTER DARQUE 123-6

3

572-2

Megan Grohmann

Red Bud, IL

17-4

EC8 STAINLESS STEEL 54-11

CR6 POWER BOAT 8-2

4

467-1

Emily Arkfeld

Dunbar, NE

8-11

GMW7 BIG TRIP 4-3

1ARK3 SWEET LOOK 5-5

5

606-1

Robby Perkins

Houston, TX

95-6

EC8 IRONMAN 150-1

EC7 HOLY COW 85-4

6

992-1

Maria Santoro

Lowellville, OH

23-5

RAMY7 SINBAD 28-1

WGN5 BULLDOZER 7-2

7

792-1

Patrick Arkfeld

Dunbar, NE

8-3

GMW7 BIG TRIP 4-3

1ARK3 SWEET LOOK 5-5

8

536-1

Leslie Batenhorst

Hartley, TX

58-7

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

GL4 AFTER DARQUE 123-6

OPEN GILTS CLASS 7 Hampshire

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

712-1

Morgan Knotts

West Lafayette, IN

111-2

EC8 STAINLESS STEEL 54-11

YAG2 BR 127-2

2

871-1

Dylan Cain

Chariton, IA

82-11

EC8 CORNERSTONE 124-4

EC7 HOLY COW 85-4

3

405-1

Taylor Walker

Spring Branch, TX

2-2

JM8 PARTYS OVER 19-4

EC7 DOZER 48-9

4

870-1

Sydney Cain

Chariton, IA

81-10

EC8 CORNERSTONE 124-4

EC6 TANK 74-1

5

816-2

Heather Storer

Hillsboro, OH

20-1

JGR8 COLONEL 14-4

WTX6 TCG 40 WATT 52-1

6

813-1

Taylor Kirkpatrick

New Holland, OH

2-3

JM8 PARTYS OVER 19-4

EC7 DOZER 48-9

7

407-1

Thomas Paulsen

Cedar Falls, IA

83-10

APLS8 JUDGEMENT DAY 3-4

BOLN7 BLACK LABEL 16-1

8

751-1

Kara Riesen

Plymouth, NE

39-5

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

SCWN7 HEATWAVE 2-6

9

713-2

Mirranda Knotts

West Lafayette, IN

99-3

YAG8 FREIGHT LINER 56-1

YAG5 FAST FORWARD 80-7

10

816-3

Heather Storer

Hillsboro, OH

29-1

GRA8 TCG DARK INTENTIONS 3-8

WTX7 40 WATT 118-1

 


Top

Landrace

Barrows  Gilts
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2010/CLandB.jpg
Champion Landrace Barrow
Exhibited by Austin Holmes, Kan.
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2010/RCLandB.jpg
Reserve Champion Landrace Barrow
Exhibited by Ashtin Guyer, Ill.
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2010/CLandG.jpg
Champion Landrace Gilt
Exhibited by Cole M Horner, Ill.
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2010/RCLandG.jpg
Reserve Champion Landrace Gilt
Exhibited by Seth Smoot, Ind.

BARROWS CLASS 1 Landrace

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

979-6

Ashtin Guyer

Robinson, IL

18-2

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

SNSS6 SAMPSON 33-1

2

556-6

Zachery Brazel

Albion, IN

3-3

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

1SJH5 PSSS ORANGE CRUSH 1-1

3

505-6

Kallie Brattain

Greencastle, IN

2-6

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

WLHP6 PSSS GENERAL LEE 3-1

4

922-8

Jamie Baumgardner

Carrier, OK

5-5

OGL9 IZZO 11-4

KTB8 TCG INSIGHT 4-3

5

670-6

Sam Smoot

Eaton, IN

1-3

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

VBF6 3LEAD FOOT 70-8

6

672-7

James Schinbeckler

Columbia City, IN

2-8

ORIN8 INTIMADATOR 5-10

WLHP7 PSSS ROSCOE 20-3

7

842-7

Halle Hartman

Sayre, OK

23-4

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

1SJH5 PSSS ORANGE CRUSH 1-1

8

453-9

Yimmi Fontenot

 

4-1

OGL9 IZZO 11-4

AR3 MONOPOLY 10-2

9

459-6

Chloe Oliver

Welsh, LA

4-4

OGL9 IZZO 11-4

AR3 MONOPOLY 10-2

10

783-8

Brandon Stickler

Winchester, IL

5-7

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

1SJH5 PSSS ORANGE CRUSH 1-1

BARROWS CLASS 2 Landrace

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

547-6

Austin Holmes

Lebo, KS

6-3

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

1SJH5 PSSS ORANGE CRUSH 1-1

2

683-6

Thomas Spears

Fortville, IN

9-1

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

WLHP6 PSSS GENERAL LEE 3-1

3

938-6

Blake Danner

Chalmers, IN

5-7

OGL9 IZZO 11-4

KTB8 TCG INSIGHT 4-3

4

707-6

Katelyn Cozart

Cisco, TX

6-2

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

1SJH5 PSSS ORANGE CRUSH 1-1

5

577-11

Trey Fecke

Bonfield, IL

5-1

OGL9 IZZO 11-4

KTB8 TCG INSIGHT 4-3

6

771-6

Kendall Smith

Indianapolis, IN

2-3

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

WLHP6 PSSS GENERAL LEE 3-1

7

902-7

Ashley Brummett

Hereford, TX

2-2

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

WLHP6 PSSS GENERAL LEE 3-1

8

478-6

Kristen Boettcher

Lexington, TX

9-2

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

WLHP6 PSSS GENERAL LEE 3-1

9

534-6

Carli Fontenot

Iowa, LA

19-6

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

SNSS8 PSSS GENERAL LEE 11-4

10

793-6

Orin Allen

Homer, IL

1-2

WLHP7 PSSS ROSCOE 20-3

CR5 SUPREME 8-2

11

461-6

Colby Oliver

Welsh, LA

1-2

TRHF9 TCG MISLEAD 9-5

TRHF7 REVOLUTION 4-2

12

572-6

Megan Grohmann

Red Bud, IL

15-2

CR5 SUPREME 8-2

CR4 CONQUEST 239-1

OPEN GILTS CLASS 1 Landrace

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

1002-4

Jenna Wheeler

Jacksonville, IL

6-1

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

CR5 SUPREME 8-2

2

808-1

Tyler Gradert

Geneseo, IL

4-3

CR8 FALKEN 138-1

WLHP6 PSSS GENERAL LEE 3-1

3

993-1

Khyleigh North

Wolcottville, IN

2-5

WLHP7 PSSS ROSCOE 20-3

DPF5 LAMAR WINSTON 914K 213-3

4

783-2

Brandon Stickler

Winchester, IL

5-10

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

1SJH5 PSSS ORANGE CRUSH 1-1

5

404-2

Austin Chandler

Whitestown, IN

1-6

TRHF9 TCG MISLEAD 9-5

TRHF7 REVOLUTION 4-2

6

545-2

Maddie Fugate

Mahomet, IL

8-7

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

SNSS6 SAMPSON 33-1

7

887-3

Austin Stoner

Taneytown, MD

17-9

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

CR4 AB 458-2

8

720-1

Cassandra Mc Keown

Crawfordsville, IN

2-4

WLHP7 PSSS ROSCOE 20-3

DPF5 LAMAR WINSTON 914K 213-3

OPEN GILTS CLASS 2 Landrace

1

655-3

Cole M Horner

Saint Peter, IL

5-10

OGL9 IZZO 11-4

KTB8 TCG INSIGHT 4-3

2

671-2

Seth Smoot

Eaton, IN

9-8

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

WLHP6 PSSS GENERAL LEE 3-1

3

560-1

Olivia Caldwell

Elmwood, IL

6-4

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

1SJH5 PSSS ORANGE CRUSH 1-1

4

685-1

Nikki Stephenson

Fortville, IN

24-3

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

CR5 SAMPSON 226-2

5

552-1

Andrew Hodges

Lebo, KS

6-5

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

1SJH5 PSSS ORANGE CRUSH 1-1

6

460-1

Austin Irvin

Mooreland, IN

9-6

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

WLHP6 PSSS GENERAL LEE 3-1

7

1012-1

Bryan Bennett

Martinsville, IL

6-6

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

1SJH5 PSSS ORANGE CRUSH 1-1

8

534-3

Carli Fontenot

Iowa, LA

19-5

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

SNSS8 PSSS GENERAL LEE 11-4

9

793-1

Orin Allen

Homer, IL

1-4

WLHP7 PSSS ROSCOE 20-3

CR5 SUPREME 8-2

OPEN GILTS CLASS 3 Landrace

1

941-1

Ben Sheldon

Martinsville, IN

18-7

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

1SJH5 PSSS ORANGE CRUSH 1-1

2

757-1

Nathan Acuff

Farmersville, TX

3-13

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

1SJH5 PSSS ORANGE CRUSH 1-1

 


Top

Yorkshire

Barrows  Gilts
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2010/CYorkB.jpg
Champion Yorkshire Barrow
Exhibited by Bryce Walters, Ill.
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2010/RCYorkB.jpg
Reserve Champion Yorkshire Barrow
Exhibited by Miles Toenyes, Ill.
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2010/ChYorkG.jpg
Champion Yorkshire Gilt
Exhibited by Skylar Knapp, Ind.
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2010/RCYorkG.jpg
Reserve Champion Yorkshire Gilt
Exhibited by Bryce Walters, Ill.

BARROWS CLASS 1 Yorkshire

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

583-6

Kaylee Miller

Brazil, IN

114-4

LFC8 BUTT N BONE 7-5

ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1

2

821-6

Austin Thompson

Hutchinson, KS

2-8

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

FROE6 BRUISER 1-1

3

710-6

Cylee Tyson

Early, TX

7-5

JGR8 IMPULSE 80-3

ARK0 FULL POWER 46-4

4

764-6

Kelsey Kuecker

Algona, IA

1-5

MTY8 NIGHT TRAIN 16-3

DBFF7 CHAIN SAW 85-8

5

752-6

Sterling Mcguire

Loco, OK

24-3

JRSP9 RUMBLE 6-2

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

6

619-6

Quinton Fellinger

Hopkinton, IA

24-8

CMGR8 NIGHT MOVES 242-10

DBFF7 EXCALIBUR 12-4

7

836-6

Tiffany Wooldridge

Alvarado, TX

3-2

HRMT9 FULL COVERAGE 5-7

1AJW5 KODIAK 7-1

8

512-6

Taylor Kollmann

Altamont, IL

2-8

JALR8 FUTURE DIRECTION 28-3

TFY5 THE PHOENIX 5-5

9

708-6

Questah Chandler

Early, TX

10-6

1NMH7 MAN UP 24-14

LFC6 RECONNECT 123-5

10

516-6

Austin Kirk

Yukon, OK

49-1

OSU7 CROOKED OKIE 63-2

OSU5 FULL POWER 26-6

BARROWS CLASS 2 Yorkshire

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

980-7

Nalaney Guyer

Robinson, IL

1-1

FROE8 BRUISER 4-9

RNTH5 THE APPRENTICE 12-1

2

414-6

Madison Hafley

Rockdale, TX

200-4

JGR8 MACK ATTACK 81-5

JGR7 DAY TRIPPER 345-11

3

564-6

Nolan Hoge

Good Hope, IL

1-7

RDD8 BLANK CHECK 131-1

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

4

956-6

Paige R Murphy

Linden, IN

6-3

BBTS9 WHITE HEAT 2-2

BG8 PSSS SUPER TROOPER 2-1

5

774-7

Lindsey Harris

Cement, OK

2-6

SDH8 BRUISER 56-1

ARK6 WORLD WIDE 2-8

6

675-7

Theresa Fitzgerald

Boone, IA

1-1

JGR9 BIG EASY 12-5

SBRN5 GOOD VIBRATIONS 1-11

7

452-7

Kobi Boysen

Morning Sun, IA

7-3

SJSF9 SUIT UP 4-5

ARK1 RAW POWER 13-4

8

994-6

Clayton Nagel

Rensselaer, IN

1-5

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

CMGR7 WHYTE HORSE 319-9

9

431-6

Haiden Guillory

Elton, LA

32-2

ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-3

ARK3 DYNAMITE 58-1

10

1008-6

Bailey Pope

Lathrop, MO

1-3

LFC8 BUTT N BONE 7-5

JGR7 DAY TRIPPER 345-11

BARROWS CLASS 3 Yorkshire

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

827-6

Rae Ann Miller

Goshen, IN

45-6

TRHF8 PROM KING 5-2

TBRO6 REALITY CHECK 16-1

2

808-7

Tyler Gradert

Geneseo, IL

1-9

CDO8 PSSS HUSKY 18-1

ARK6 FIRST BLOOD 70-1

3

692-6

Adam Holik

Prague, OK

43-4

TRHF8 PROM KING 5-2

OSU5 FULL POWER 26-6

4

427-7

Katie Davis

Paragould, AR

39-2

ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-3

1AJW5 KODIAK 7-1

5

534-8

Carli Fontenot

Iowa, LA

18-4

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

ARK6 NEW KID 37-1

6

774-6

Lindsey Harris

Cement, OK

2-1

SDH8 BRUISER 56-1

ARK6 WORLD WIDE 2-8

7

449-6

Kale Boysen

Morning Sun, IA

45-2

TRHF8 PROM KING 5-2

TBRO6 REALITY CHECK 16-1

8

841-6

Micah L Clark

Bakersfield, CA

112-2

VBM8 MIDNIGHT SUN 4-2

BV5 BIG DEAL 90-5

9

828-7

Austin Zimmerman

Beatrice, NE

28-1

ZHF6 ON TIME 21-5

ZHF2 THE HIRED GUN 2-6

10

788-7

Robert Dannenberg

Newark, IL

2-8

MFB8 OVERLOAD 30-2

BLUE5 HP TEST 1-2

BARROWS CLASS 4 Yorkshire

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

518-6

Seth Shapland

Dighton, KS

23-3

LLG8 H2 66-3

CDO6 BEST MAN 65-4

2

1006-6

Troy Sloan

Cameron, MO

1-10

LFC8 BUTT N BONE 7-5

JGR7 DAY TRIPPER 345-11

3

581-6

Kyle Harris

Lafayette, IN

39-6

HFYF7 TCG STORM CHASER 47-6

ARK6 TCG LAKE CITY 4-2

4

443-6

Abby Garner

Covington, IN

1-2

FROE8 BRUISER 4-9

RNTH5 THE APPRENTICE 12-1

5

406-7

Austin Lester

Quitman, AR

54-1

JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

ARK5 DETONATOR 11-5

6

810-6

Karli Schwerdtfeger

Stratford, OK

32-3

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

DBFF4 SEVEN ELEVEN 7-11

7

972-6

Rylie Harrell

, OK

92-7

RDD8 BLANK CHECK 131-1

JRSP8 FIRST OBSESSION 44-5

8

903-6

Hanna Yoder

Kalona, IA

5-5

JKKC9 RHYS 2-5

AR4 INFINITY 217-4

9

420-7

Katelynn Copeland

Paragould, AR

36-12

JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

ARK6 WORLD WIDE 2-8

10

415-6

Jordan Hafley

Rockdale, TX

193-8

JGR7 DAY TRIPPER 345-11

JGR6 LUMBERJACK 127-13

11

970-6

Whitney Curry

Dublin, TX

39-5

HFYF7 TCG STORM CHASER 47-6

ARK6 TCG LAKE CITY 4-2

12

850-7

Charlie Smith

Walker, LA

6-11

7DL8 BONES 7-13

7DL5 BONES 73-1

BARROWS CLASS 5 Yorkshire

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

422-6

Derek Pullen

Walton, IN

145-1

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

1AJN6 POWER SURGE 2-8

2

883-8

Drey Marshall

Kaplan, LA

53-3

WGW8 GOLIATH 53-8

BG5 ALL POINTS 4-3

3

764-7

Kelsey Kuecker

Algona, IA

105-6

LFC8 NEXT STEP 109-6

MCCK5 WHITE CLOUD 4-11

4

962-6

Riley Wendt

Irwin, OH

45-14

JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

ARK6 TCG LAKE CITY 4-2

5

486-6

Jacob Hoffman

Tipton, IN

4-9

HBSS8 HOFFA 7-9

CDO6 LEGACY 239-4

6

550-6

Shelby Holmes

Lebo, KS

86-6

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

JRSP6 MR OBVIOUS 29-1

7

532-6

Jenna Parnell

Porter, OK

50-1

TRHF8 PROM KING 5-2

TBRO6 REALITY CHECK 16-1

8

517-6

Abby Kirk

Yukon, OK

45-5

TRHF8 PROM KING 5-2

TBRO6 REALITY CHECK 16-1

9

501-6

Justin Michael

Farmersville, OH

88-6

1FHH9 UNTOUCHABLE 2-1

RNV2 PIPE 14-2

10

653-7

Steven Harkness

Leslie, MI

111-1

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

RIY6 BREAK THRU 105-9

11

804-7

Peyton Wininger

Waveland, IN

43-10

BG8 PSSS SUPER TROOPER 2-1

TBRO5 JAKE BRAKE 23-7

12

698-9

Camron Knafel

Huntertown, IN

93-5

RSFY9 ANCHOR 89-3

TRHF6 BO 11-8

BARROWS CLASS 6 Yorkshire

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

470-7

Kayla Hieston

Lebanon, IN

121-8

LFC8 CORNER POST 76-6

LFC6 GLACIER 143-4

2

409-7

Cheyenne Bittle

Quitman, AR

49-4

JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

ARK4 RAMBO 123-4

3

456-7

Ross Oram

Gilman City, MO

16-5

JGR8 GRUS ROAD TRIP 248-8

1AJW5 KODIAK 7-1

4

492-6

Austin Denhart

Crawfordsville, IN

1-1

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

TBRO8 SUMO 7-1

5

623-6

Amanda Higgins

Canute, OK

38-7

OSU7 CROOKED OKIE 63-2

TBRO6 REALITY CHECK 16-1

6

552-6

Andrew Hodges

Lebo, KS

47-12

RDD8 BLANK CHECK 131-1

ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1

7

936-6

Isaac Gough

Jonesboro, IN

3-3

WGW8 GOLIATH 53-8

JGR6 TANK 9-5

8

657-6

Trevor Brown

Huntertown, IN

17-4

CDO8 SHOCKWAVE 4-5

1AJW5 KODIAK 7-1

9

537-6

Samantha Ballman

Leitchfield, KY

43-12

IGF8 SLEEP EASY 49-4

RCJR5 TATOR 2-1

10

760-6

Connor Schomerus

Syracuse, NE

45-1

BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10

JZP5 ON TIME 24-3

11

652-6

Bailey Albright

Coldwater, MI

7-4

LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3

ARK4 HIGH COTTON 47-4

12

796-6

Keegan Sheiss

Bringhurst, IN

300-7

LFC8 BLAGO 83-6

CDLV8 TC MASTER PLAN 1-7

BARROWS CLASS 7 Yorkshire

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

769-6

Austin Lynd

Janesville, WI

64-2

WMFS8 FIREPROOF 21-2

NNN4 POWER TRAIN 121-1

2

845-7

Kaley Bontrager

Nappanee, IN

68-3

JGR8 IRON MAN 89-4

JGR6 TANK 9-5

3

484-6

Jennifer Castor

Remington, IN

122-5

CDLV8 PSSS QUITE FRANKLY 1-4

WGW7 BADGER 16-10

4

577-9

Trey Fecke

Bonfield, IL

113-7

IGF9 FULL AHEAD 11-1

LFC6 ALTERNATIVE 72-5

5

745-6

Allison Harwell

Coldwater, MI

159-6

JGR8 IRON MAN 89-4

YXD6 GRIZZLY 8-2

6

428-6

Garrett Cass

Delta, OH

2-6

TBRO9 MAMMOTH 1-1

LFC4 AMERICAS CHOICE 29-7

7

772-6

Cody Smith

Indianapolis, IN

3-9

WGW8 GOLIATH 53-8

JGR6 TANK 9-5

8

462-6

Bryce Masters

Dover, AR

4-3

JNBM8 TOUGHER THAN NAILS 12-6

ARK6 HALLMARK 32-11

9

763-6

Garrett Coffland

Blairstown, IA

168-7

JGR7 DAY TRIPPER 345-11

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

10

831-7

Hallie Landry

Jeanerette, LA

142-2

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

1AJN6 POWER SURGE 2-8

11

420-6

Katelynn Copeland

Paragould, AR

50-5

JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

ARK4 RAMBO 123-4

12

440-6

Hank Pegg

Farmland, IN

36-4

BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10

ARK6 TCG LAKE CITY 4-2

BARROWS CLASS 8 Yorkshire

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

538-6

Bryce Walters

Tampico, IL

1-12

RDD8 BLANK CHECK 131-1

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

2

427-6

Katie Davis

Paragould, AR

32-4

ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-3

ARK3 DYNAMITE 58-1

3

1039-6

Landry Lorenzen

Chrisman, IL

107-11

LFC7 HEDGEPOST 31-8

LFC6 ALL NATURAL 76-7

4

633-6

Andrew Hudock

Uniontown, PA

112-8

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

LFC7 HEDGEPOST 31-8

5

417-6

Dannah Whelan

Stigler, OK

28-2

BRCK7 POWER SOURCE 10-4

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

6

937-7

Amara Danner

Chalmers, IN

44-4

TRHF8 PROM KING 5-2

TBRO6 REALITY CHECK 16-1

7

725-7

Jordan Malcolm

Huntertown, IN

46-2

ARK9 PERFECT REASON 24-3

ARK6 TCG LAKE CITY 4-2

8

429-6

Tayler Cass

Delta, OH

1-2

TBRO9 MAMMOTH 1-1

BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10

9

981-6

Jack Maciejewski

Grafton, WI

10-5

1NMH7 MAN UP 24-14

LFC6 RECONNECT 123-5

10

557-7

Lea Kimley

South Charlesto, OH

2-1

ARK8 LEGACY 47-8

CDO8 PSSS HUSKY 18-1

11

468-6

Cheylee Lucas

,

43-6

 

 

12

773-6

Colbi Hargus

Ada, OK

60-1

ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-3

ARK6 WORLD WIDE 2-8

BARROWS CLASS 9 Yorkshire

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

580-6

Peyton Hill

Nevada, TX

2-5

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

FROE6 BRUISER 1-1

2

455-6

Delphin Janecka

Flatonia, TX

8-5

LE8 REALITY CHECK 87-2

DBFF5 NOT GUILTY 46-9

3

674-7

Chelsea Crawford

Sheridan, IN

9-2

CFBD8 OUTCROSS 9-1

CDO4 NBS 35-3

4

797-6

Madeline Sheiss

Bringhurst, IN

308-5

CDLV8 TC MASTER PLAN 1-7

JGR7 ROUGHNECK 17-8

5

837-6

Audriana Jones

Alvarado, TX

15-10

MBU7 FIELD OF DREAMS 18-1

LFC7 HEDGEPOST 31-8

6

514-6

Keri Landry

Jeanerette, LA

2-1

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

FROE6 BRUISER 1-1

7

568-6

Amy Johnson

Wylie, TX

2-7

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

FROE6 BRUISER 1-1

8

706-6

Blaze Cozart

Cisco, TX

9-3

CFBD8 OUTCROSS 9-1

CDO4 NBS 35-3

9

442-8

Bryar Kelter

Wapello, IA

106-1

RDD8 PSSS BLANK CHECK 18-1

1JOB5 BUTKUS 37-7

10

644-7

Megan Mench

Shirley, IN

4-11

JGR8 GRUS ROAD TRIP 248-8

ARK6 CENTER STAGE 17-2

11

931-6

Alex Vaughan

Wilmington, OH

99-4

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

WGW5 TIME PIECE 60-2

12

790-6

Tye Drury

Bluff Dale, TX

15-4

MBU7 FIELD OF DREAMS 18-1

LFC7 HEDGEPOST 31-8

BARROWS CLASS 10 Yorkshire

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

955-7

Miles Toenyes

Highland, IL

86-5

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

JRSP6 MR OBVIOUS 29-1

2

577-6

Trey Fecke

Bonfield, IL

107-8

LFC7 HEDGEPOST 31-8

LFC6 ALL NATURAL 76-7

3

914-6

Trevor Nelson

Atkinson, IL

5-3

JRSP8 FIRST OBSESSION 44-5

1AJW5 KODIAK 7-1

4

423-7

Justin Stierwalt

Paragon, IN

45-2

JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

ARK6 TCG LAKE CITY 4-2

5

961-6

Ethan Wendt

Irwin, OH

38-2

JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

ARK6 TNT 69-9

6

811-6

Tate Schwerdtfeger

Stratford, OK

35-8

JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

ARK4 RAMBO 123-4

7

409-6

Cheyenne Bittle

Quitman, AR

50-3

JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

ARK4 RAMBO 123-4

8

570-6

Frederick Grohmann

Red Bud, IL

33-2

CR6 CAPTAIN 61-2

CR5 GALAXY 272-3

9

664-6

Kaylee Keppy

Durant, IA

90-2

RDD8 BLANK CHECK 131-1

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

10

469-6

Cutter Gray

,

49-6

 

 

OPEN GILTS CLASS 1 Yorkshire

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

919-1

Delany Fellinger

Hopkinton, IA

24-4

CMGR8 NIGHT MOVES 242-10

DBFF7 EXCALIBUR 12-4

2

694-1

Jason Leigh

Hoopeston, IL

6-7

JGR8 IMPULSE 80-3

1AJN6 POWER SURGE 2-8

3

833-1

Cade Hibdon

Princeton, KS

5-3

TBRO8 CHANGE IT UP 70-3

DBFF5 HIGH DEMAND 11-11

4

921-1

Tanner Fellinger

Hopkinton, IA

24-5

CMGR8 NIGHT MOVES 242-10

DBFF7 EXCALIBUR 12-4

5

920-1

Madison Fellinger

Hopkinton, IA

24-6

CMGR8 NIGHT MOVES 242-10

DBFF7 EXCALIBUR 12-4

6

623-1

Amanda Higgins

Canute, OK

3-8

TRHF8 PROM KING 5-2

OSU5 GUTSHOT 10-1

7

619-1

Quinton Fellinger

Hopkinton, IA

24-1

CMGR8 NIGHT MOVES 242-10

DBFF7 EXCALIBUR 12-4

8

753-2

Travis Clapp

Miami, OK

4-2

TBRO8 CHANGE IT UP 70-3

SORL5 PREMIER EDITION 9-9

9

630-1

Tate Coulter

Albany, IN

4-5

LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3

ARK5 STRATEGY 37-2

10

882-1

Rylee Simpson

Tahlequah, OK

6-2

MTY6 Night Tripp 11-2

JGR6 Zodiak 63-10

11

437-2

Lizzie Schafer

Owaneco, IL

25-1

CFBD8 NIGHT TRIPP 6-4

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

12

689-1

Ella Jordan

St Joseph, MO

10-5

TBRO8 SUMO 7-1

LFC7 ALL POWER 78-6

OPEN GILTS CLASS 2 Yorkshire

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

500-1

Chris Hofschulte

Wyandotte, OK

7-1

JGR9 BIG EASY 12-5

CDO5 RAPID FIRE 216-4

2

440-1

Hank Pegg

Farmland, IN

16-4

LIB7 TCG FULL TANK 15-2

JGR7 TCG HIGH SOCIETY 345-7

3

556-1

Zachery Brazel

Albion, IN

18-9

IGF9 FULL AHEAD 11-1

GUG5 CORNER TAP 8-7

4

591-1

Kyle Pulley

Fairmount, IN

6-3

ARK9 PERFECT REASON 24-3

ARK4 RAMBO 123-4

5

901-1

Jane Paul

Yukon, OK

2-1

ADT8 TRIP YOUR TRIGGER 9-1

OSU7 CROOKED OKIE 63-2

6

722-2

Mariah Huff

Brownstown, IN

1-9

CMGR8 NIGHT MOVES 242-10

BV6 1 ON 1 32-9

7

456-1

Ross Oram

Gilman City, MO

4-2

LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3

JNBM6 TC MASTER PLAN 1-1

8

512-1

Taylor Kollmann

Altamont, IL

2-1

JALR8 FUTURE DIRECTION 28-3

TFY5 THE PHOENIX 5-5

9

638-3

Lauren Robbins

Titusville, PA

2-3

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

ARK5 STRATEGY 37-2

10

511-1

Sidney Hammock

Celesto, TX

5-6

VBM8 MIDNIGHT SUN 4-2

ARK6 HALLMARK 32-11

11

520-1

Shane Neighbors

Elgin, OK

5-3

JGR7 DAY TRIPPER 345-11

JGR6 TANK 9-5

12

887-1

Austin Stoner

Taneytown, MD

9-3

ARK8 LEGACY 47-8

WGW5 TIME PIECE 60-2

OPEN GILTS CLASS 3 Yorkshire

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

644-1

Megan Mench

Shirley, IN

6-5

BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10

ARK6 TCG LAKE CITY 4-2

2

980-1

Nalaney Guyer

Robinson, IL

3-8

WGW8 GOLIATH 53-8

FROE6 BRUISER 1-1

3

581-1

Kyle Harris

Lafayette, IN

5-6

TLH8 TCG BAILOUT 31-1

1AJW6 STAR STRUCK 27-3

4

908-2

David Kershaw

Iowa, LA

22-4

ILL9 SUPER POWER 2-10

JGR6 TANK 9-5

5

973-1

Lacey Schmitz

Oakes, ND

4-6

JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

ARK6 TNT 69-9

6

704-1

Jacinda Thompson

Patoka, IN

8-1

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1

7

443-1

Abby Garner

Covington, IN

1-4

MFB7 ALL NATURAL 34-3

JGR6 LUMBERJACK 127-13

8

689-3

Ella Jordan

St Joseph, MO

1-9

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

OPT7 CASH FLOW 20-4

9

638-2

Lauren Robbins

Titusville, PA

1-3

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

BG6 TC PLATINUM PLUS 27-8

10

958-1

Macy Wehmeier

Columbus, IN

10-9

LFC7 HEDGEPOST 31-8

WGW7 TUG BOAT 36-5

11

544-2

Isaia Gamez

San Antonio, TX

5-4

JGR8 IMPULSE 80-3

CR7 BIG UNIT 132-2

12

474-1

Allison Stoner

Taneytown, MD

1-4

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

OPT7 CASH FLOW 20-4

OPEN GILTS CLASS 4 Yorkshire

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

771-1

Kendall Smith

Indianapolis, IN

1-7

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

TBRO8 SUMO 7-1

2

799-1

Elyce Burzlaff

Delmar, IA

4-6

CR6 CAPTAIN 61-2

SLI9 TRIPLE PLAY 41-4

3

1040-2

Courtney Dannenberg

Newark, IL

2-3

MFB8 OVERLOAD 30-2

BLUE5 HP TEST 1-2

4

637-1

Koltan Schaaf

Uniontown, KS

1-2

LFC8 BUTT N BONE 7-5

JGR7 DAY TRIPPER 345-11

5

929-1

Chandler Moore

Ellery, IL

1-6

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

JRS7 BIG PAPPY 31-2

6

482-1

Hunter Doise

Jennings, LA

8-2

ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1

ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1

7

952-1

Kayla A Newsom

Lebanon, IN

1-2

RDD8 BLANK CHECK 131-1

OBC5 RENO II 56-1

8

667-2

Garrett Lowes

Anderson, IN

1-4

LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3

IGF7 GRUS FULL SIZE 58-6

9

724-2

Madison Cook

Newark, DE

2-1

MABH9 FIRST BLOOD 1-6

TBRO8 SUMO 7-1

10

856-2

Creigh Rourke

Iowa City, IA

43-4

JGR8 IMPULSE 80-3

ARK1 BEYOND 63-3

11

430-1

Abbie Guillory

Elton, LA

14-1

ARK8 LEGACY 47-8

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

12

1021-1

Chaney Siebarth

Iowa, LA

12-5

JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

OPEN GILTS CLASS 5 Yorkshire

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

955-1

Miles Toenyes

Highland, IL

24-2

MFB8 OVERLOAD 30-2

JNBM6 TC MASTER PLAN 1-1

2

522-3

Taylor Keener

Maysville, OK

43-4

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

3

523-1

Natalee Lynd

Janesville, WI

64-5

WMFS8 FIREPROOF 21-2

NNN4 POWER TRAIN 121-1

4

557-1

Lea Kimley

South Charlesto, OH

2-6

ARK8 LEGACY 47-8

CDO8 PSSS HUSKY 18-1

5

551-1

Blake Holmes

Lebo, KS

3-10

ARK8 LEGACY 47-8

JJI5 LORD CAPTAIN 9-5

6

730-1

Ali Torr

Greencastle, IN

9-7

CMGR8 NIGHT MOVES 242-10

FRR5 ROCHESTER 18-1

7

1019-1

Vada Vickland

Longmont, CO

90-1

RDD8 BLANK CHECK 131-1

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

8

848-1

Susannah Smith

Walker, LA

3-3

7DL8 BONES 7-13

ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1

9

789-1

Zane Drury

Bluffdale, TX

39-7

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

JZP4 BEAR FOOT 36-8

10

909-1

Zachary Kershaw

Iowa, LA

20-1

ILL9 SUPER POWER 2-10

ARK7 POLAR BEAR 30-9

11

1004-1

Linden Kaliff

York, NE

125-4

LFC8 CORNER POST 76-6

SRPF4 BUCKEYE 33-1

12

554-1

Kyle Whitman

Grand Mound, IA

10-4

CMGR8 NIGHT MOVES 242-10

FRR6 BIG FEET 6-1

13

728-1

Caidon Cash

Greencastle, IN

9-9

CMGR8 NIGHT MOVES 242-10

FRR5 ROCHESTER 18-1

14

737-1

Michael Smith

Mckinney, TX

4-1

JNBM8 TOUGHER THAN NAILS 12-6

ARK6 HALLMARK 32-11

OPEN GILTS CLASS 6 Yorkshire

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

993-2

Khyleigh North

Wolcottville, IN

147-5

HFYF7 TCG STORM CHASER 47-6

YAG4 THUMBS UP 10-4

2

534-1

Carli Fontenot

Iowa, LA

18-6

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

ARK6 NEW KID 37-1

3

549-1

Kylie Holmes

Lebo, KS

30-1

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

BV4 ALL IN ONE 1-7

4

956-2

Paige R Murphy

Linden, IN

190-2

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

JGR6 LUMBERJACK 127-13

5

1022-1

Kelcy Ivy Marie Greene

Iowa, LA

30-5

CMGR8 NIGHT MOVES 242-10

CFBD7 TC DOUBLE SHOT 9-3

6

596-1

Devon Fisher

Mooresville, IN

30-4

CMGR8 NIGHT MOVES 242-10

CFBD7 TC DOUBLE SHOT 9-3

7

505-1

Kallie Brattain

Greencastle, IN

3-7

LFC7 HEDGEPOST 31-8

YXD6 GRIZZLY 8-2

8

531-1

Whitney Nichols

Elkhart, IL

9-6

CDO8 STOCKMAN 267-3

JRS7 PSSS BIG BANG 31-5

9

531-2

Whitney Nichols

Elkhart, IL

9-7

CDO8 STOCKMAN 267-3

JRS7 PSSS BIG BANG 31-5

10

905-1

Brayden Brecht

Belle Plaine, IA

1-1

JGR7 DAY TRIPPER 345-11

BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10

11

579-1

Chris Bloyd

Gilmer, TX

140-7

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

AR4 THUNDER 229-2

OPEN GILTS CLASS 7 Yorkshire

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

538-2

Bryce Walters

Tampico, IL

1-1

RDD8 BLANK CHECK 131-1

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

2

821-2

Austin Thompson

Hutchinson, KS

2-10

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

FROE6 BRUISER 1-1

3

645-1

Morgan & Megan Mench

Shirley, IN

36-2

BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10

ARK6 TCG LAKE CITY 4-2

4

580-2

Peyton Hill

Nevada, TX

2-11

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

FROE6 BRUISER 1-1

5

492-1

Austin Denhart

Crawfordsville, IN

35-9

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

TRHF8 PROM KING 5-2

6

681-1

Jonathan Hoover

Tipton, IN

235-4

WYNN8 DUMPLIN 2-5

DPF5 FOSTER 1525 220-14

7

831-1

Hallie Landry

Jeanerette, LA

2-9

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

FROE6 BRUISER 1-1

8

538-1

Bryce Walters

Tampico, IL

1-4

RDD8 BLANK CHECK 131-1

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

9

548-1

Garrett Holmes

Lebo, KS

111-13

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

RIY6 BREAK THRU 105-9

10

926-1

Troy Skaar

Minneota, MN

109-6

TBRO8 CHANGE IT UP 70-3

JGR6 TANK 9-5

11

756-1

Taylor Hicks

Elgin, OK

46-8

OSU7 CROOKED OKIE 63-2

OSU7 GUTSHOT 2-4

12

758-2

Danielle Nading

Fort Scott, KS

47-3

OSU7 CROOKED OKIE 63-2

OSU5 GUTSHOT 10-1

OPEN GILTS CLASS 8 Yorkshire

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

595-1

Taylor Zachary

Crawfordsville, IN

1-6

LFC8 BUTT N BONE 7-5

LDEC5 CROWN JEWEL 2-2

2

694-2

Jason Leigh

Hoopeston, IL

136-5

JRS9 HEADLINER 27-6

JRS7 BIG PAPPY 31-2

3

883-9

Drey Marshall

Kaplan, LA

103-8

WGW8 SPUD 53-7

WGW5 TIME PIECE 60-2

4

550-1

Shelby Holmes

Lebo, KS

37-1

1NMH7 MAN UP 24-14

BDF6 PSSS THE RINGER 17-1

5

943-2

Emily Taylor

Okemah, OK

8-4

VBM8 MIDNIGHT SUN 4-2

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

6

518-1

Seth Shapland

Dighton, KS

24-9

LLG8 H2 66-3

ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1

9

943-1

Emily Taylor

Okemah, OK

8-7

VBM8 MIDNIGHT SUN 4-2

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

12

796-1

Keegan Sheiss

Bringhurst, IN

313-6

LFC8 BLAGO 83-6

MTCH6 JOCEPHUS 1-5

OPEN GILTS CLASS 9 Yorkshire

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

584-2

Skylar Knapp

Greenfield, IN

100-8

RIY8 BEEFCAKE 46-2

LFC6 GRUS ONE TON 61-3

2

547-2

Austin Holmes

Lebo, KS

258-1

CDO9 38 SPECIAL 38-4

JGR6 TANK 9-5

3

949-1

Allison Goings

Veedersburg, IN

81-13

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

JRSP6 MR OBVIOUS 29-1

4

559-3

Maddison Caldwell

Elmwood, IL

86-9

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

JRSP6 MR OBVIOUS 29-1

5

800-1

Alivia Burzlaff

Delmar, IA

63-12

DBFF7 CHAIN SAW 85-8

KEN3 ROYAL CROWN 3-5

6

692-1

Adam Holik

Prague, OK

40-7

TRHF8 PROM KING 5-2

OSU7 GUTSHOT 2-4

7

882-2

Rylee Simpson

Tahlequah, OK

40-5

TRHF8 PROM KING 5-2

OSU7 GUTSHOT 2-4

8

464-1

Tonya Lynn Fender

Lynchburg, OH

40-8

OSU7 KB 1-2

ARK6 TNT 69-9

9

754-1

Casey Clapp

Miami, OK

3-9

JGR8 SOLID ROCK 45-5

LIB7 TCG FULL TANK 15-2

10

816-1

Heather Storer

Hillsboro, OH

93-1

CDO7 TRUCK STOP 266-8

JGR4 CUMMINS 159-10

11

874-1

Logan Maher

Woodward, OK

256-2

CDO9 38 SPECIAL 38-4

JGR7 ANCHOR 34-9

12

484-1

Jennifer Castor

Remington, IN

81-14

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

JRSP6 MR OBVIOUS 29-1

OPEN GILTS CLASS 10 Yorkshire

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

674-1

Chelsea Crawford

Sheridan, IN

36-9

ARK8 NEW KID 46-7

DBFF5 MAIN SQUEEZE 60-8

2

514-2

Keri Landry

Jeanerette, LA

82-12

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

AR4 THUNDER 229-2

3

561-1

Scott Gardner

Grindstone, PA

96-11

RIY8 BEEFCAKE 46-2

WGW5 TIME PIECE 60-2

4

414-1

Madison Hafley

Rockdale, TX

169-4

JGR7 DAY TRIPPER 345-11

JGR6 TANK 9-5

5

663-1

Jake Keppy

Durant, IA

92-8

WJH8 HAPPY HOUR 16-2

JGR6 LUMBERJACK 127-13

6

427-1

Katie Davis

Paragould, AR

37-6

JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

ARK6 WORLD WIDE 2-8

7

419-1

Tyler Copeland

Paragould, AR

35-3

JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

ARK4 RAMBO 123-4

8

837-1

Audriana Jones

Alvarado, TX

15-3

MBU7 FIELD OF DREAMS 18-1

LFC7 HEDGEPOST 31-8

9

896-2

Ryan Courville

Jennings, LA

180-1

JGR7 DAY TRIPPER 345-11

SPRY7 MACK 7-4

10

462-2

Bryce Masters

Dover, AR

15-6

JNBM8 TOUGHER THAN NAILS 12-6

JNBM6 MASTERMIND 6-4

11

962-1

Riley Wendt

Irwin, OH

38-11

JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

ARK6 TNT 69-9

12

606-2

Robby Perkins

Houston, TX

63-11

WGW7 TUG BOAT 36-5

CRE6 DRIVE TIME 39-5

OPEN GILTS CLASS 11 Yorkshire

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

1

457-1

Blake Goss

Canute, OK

128-7

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

JRS7 BIG PAPPY 31-2

2

660-1

Jenna Rodibaugh

Rensselaer, IN

426-8

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

1AJN6 POWER SURGE 2-8

3

797-1

Madeline Sheiss

Bringhurst, IN

274-10

LFC8 BLAGO 83-6

CAAT7 LAKE CITY 11-3

4

961-2

Ethan Wendt

Irwin, OH

31-11

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

ARK4 RAMBO 123-4

5

829-1

Michael Ginafala

Jeanerette, LA

33-2

ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-3

ARK5 TNT 44-8

6

524-1

Lyndsey Robinson

Wellsville, MO

43-3

TBRO8 SUMO 7-1

RNV4 RENO 13-4

7

502-1

Ryan Michael

Farmersville, OH

82-15

CMGR8 NIGHT MOVES 242-10

JGR7 ANCHOR 34-9

8

501-1

Justin Michael

Farmersville, OH

83-5

CMGR8 NIGHT MOVES 242-10

BV5 BIG DEAL 90-5

9

406-1

Austin Lester

Quitman, AR

34-5

OSU7 KB 1-2

ARK4 RAMBO 123-4

10

886-1

Sara Sell

Glenwood, IA

42-10

BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10

JZP5 ON TIME 24-3

11

802-1

Travis Lehfeldt

Oakdale, CA

123-15

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

TSOB6 SPIRIT 8-13

OPEN GILTS CLASS 12 Yorkshire

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

City/State

Ear Notch

Sire

Dam's Sire

 


Top

Crossbred

Barrows  Gilts
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2010/CXB.jpg
Champion Crossbred Barrow
Exhibited by Trevor Nelson, Ill.
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2010/RCXB.jpg
Reserve Champion Crossbred Barrow
Exhibited by Austin Irvine, Ind.
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2010/CXG.jpg
Champion Crossbred Gilt
Exhibited by Christopher Nott, Ohio
http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2010/RCXG.jpg
Reserve Champion Crossbred Gilt
Exhibited by Kaylee Miller, Ind.

BARROWS CLASS 1 Crossbred

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Ear Notch

1

409-9

Cheyenne Bittle

55-83

2

704-6

Jacinda Thompson

9-1

3

546-7

Cody Holmes

4-7

4

994-7

Clayton Nagel

2-4

5

674-9

Chelsea Crawford

16-15

6

883-6

Drey Marccaux

90-2

7

790-7

Ty Drury

1-4

8

486-7

Jake Hoffman

6-5

9

702-9

Ryan Lage

2-3

10

727-7

Tyler Hayes

34-1

11

440-7

Hank Pegg

37-9

12

968-7

Thane Motis

 

BARROWS CLASS 2 Crossbred

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

1

674-8

Chelsea Crawford

19-9

2

577-7

Trey Fecke

119-6

3

574-8

Brittany Doise

1-33

4

808-8

Tyler Gradert

10-3

5

514-7

Keri Landry

37-1

6

922-6

Jamie Baumgardner

45-1

7

460-8

Austen Irvin

4-3

8

1016-7

Emma Vickland

91-5

9

876-7

Ashley Hurd

92-9

10

836-7

Tiffany Wooldridge

51-82

11

696-7

Zachary Curry

38-4

12

733-7

Kaitlyn Burroughs

82-4

BARROWS CLASS 3 Crossbred

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

1

459-7

Chloe Oliver

39-5

2

900-7

Deekota Williams

47-4

4

500-6

Chris Hofschulte

20-5

4

873-6

Hayes Maher

46-6

5

478-7

Kristen Boettcher

89-1

6

839-8

Ben Jacobsen

98-8

7

468-7

Cheylee Lucas

50-86

8

453-7

Yimmi Fontenot

453-7

9

926-7

Troy Skaar

101-2

10

565-7

Bradley Horry

40-10

11

981-8

Jack Maciejewski

89-2

12

777-7

Lauren Spoon

38-1

BARROWS CLASS 4 Crossbred

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

1

550-8

Shelby Holmes

178-4

2

972-7

Rylie Harrell

255

3

524-7

Lindsey E. Robinson

44-6

4

691-7

Austin Boling

4-5

5

961-7

Ethan Wendt

36-85

6

828-6

Austin Zimmerman

29-3

7

574-7

Brittany Doise

111-3

8

446-8

Guy Hayes

39-3

9

443-7

Abby Gardener

46-6

10

709-6

Cenzy Tyson

5-4

11

668-7

Jacob Reznicek

37-89

12

552-8

Andrew Hodges

98-33

BARROWS CLASS 5 Crossbred

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

1

654-7

Matt Doney

1-9

2

580-8

Peyton Hill

1-9

3

916-7

Devin Ammann

17-4

4

453-8

Yimmi Fontenot

35-4

5

839-7

Ben Jacobsen

88-4

6

525-7

Will Robinson

46-7

7

865-7

Tanner Vance

24-5

8

735-7

Shyann Mcwhirter

38-3

9

885-6

Kennedy Claire Marceau

82-5

10

602-9

Geremy Lopez

208-6

BARROWS CLASS 6 Crossbred

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

1

914-8

Trevor Nelson

2-3

2

697-7

Taylor Ford

6-6

3

538-8

Bryce Walters

3-6

4

548-7

Garrett Holmes

39-3

5

962-7

Riley Wendt

30-89

6

577-8

Trey Fecke

115-1

7

725-6

Spencer Malcolm

7-1

8

976-7

Jarvis Simmons

1-2

9

1017-7

Grant Vickland

88-3

10

607-8

Jordann Wenzel

58-32

11

575-7

Caroline Doise

97-1

12

481-8

Lexie Doise

84-4

BARROWS CLASS 7 Crossbred

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

1

583-7

Kaylee Miller

119-84

2

551-7

Blake Holmes

44-90

3

718-7

Blake Milner

5-8

4

1016-8

Emma Vickland

98-7

5

823-7

Ashley Thompson

1-2

6

566-7

Jordan ONeal

1-5

8

422-7

Derek Pullen

65-3

9

573-7

Allie Doise

74-10

10

1008-7

Bailey Pope

48-86

11

979-8

Ashtin Gruyer

93-1

BARROWS CLASS 8 Crossbred

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

1

743-7

Morgan Anderson

78-30

2

470-10

Kayla Huston

1-2

3

549-7

Kylie Holmes

33-84

4

669-7

Jordan Reznicek

43-91

5

690-7

Shelby Stephenson

39-4

6

664-8

Kaylee Keppy

85-5

7

991-7

Samantha Rinehart

30-35

8

598-7

Lane Williams

42-9

9

768-7

Carter Hoge

98-3

10

498-7

Drue Mc Elory

6-10

11

752-7

Sterling McGuire

82-4

12

455-9

Delphin Janecka

73-114

BARROWS CLASS 9 Crossbred

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

1

417-7

Dannah Whelan

4-10

2

831-8

Hallie Landry

6-10

3

633-7

Andrew Hudock

49-2

4

446-9

Guy Hayes

35-3

5

981-7

Jack Maciejewski

54-14

6

406-6

Austin Lester

24-87

7

538-7

Bryce Walters

1-6

8

482-7

Hunter Doise

84-4

9

435-7

Drake Hook

104-4

10

665-7

Brady Beyer

81-2

11

912-7

Maverick Williams

45-8

12

900-8

Deekota Williams

25-6

BARROWS CLASS 10 Crossbred

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

1

914-7

Trevor Nelson

2-4

2

526-7

Katelyn Robinson

45-3

3

735-8

Shyann Mcwhirter

7-4

4

1006-7

Trey Sloan

32-87

5

897-7

Brandon Show

126-1

6

692-7

Adam Holik

6-5

7

802-7

Travis Lehfeldt

101-2

8

891-7

Kassandra Knauth

39-2

9

762-7

Breck Coffland

34-31

10

1011-7

Shelbie Preston

16-1

11

997-8

Kate Gosney

5-4

12

752-9

Sterling McGuire

8-5

BARROWS CLASS 11 Crossbred

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

1

460-9

Austen Irvin

6-2

2

470-9

Kayla Huston

10-3

3

547-7

Austin Holmes

62-3

4

573-8

Allie Doise

98-7

5

546-8

Cody Holmes

7-8

6

676-7

Jarrod Cole

88-1

7

537-7

Samantha Ballard

5-13

8

641-8

Kallie Johnson

50

9

517-7

Abby Kirk

68-3

10

455-8

Delphin Janecka

78-3

11

664-7

Kaylee Keppy

83-7

OPEN GILTS CLASS 1 Crossbred

1

508-2

Zach Johnson

5-7

2

740-2

Jamie Briscoe

73-7

3

521-2

Savannah Sager

13-11

4

508-3

Zach Johnson

21-4

5

1032-1

Justin Dahlgren

18-6

6

476-2

Christine J Todd

17-5

7

563-3

Dannah Shively

58-3

8

511-2

Sidney Hammack

119-10

9

995-2

Trent Nagel

2-8

10

910-3

David Kershaw

21-1

11

735-3

Shyann Mcwhirter

36-1

12

833-2

Cade Hibdon

1-1

OPEN GILTS CLASS 2 Crossbred

1

445-3

Taylor Wolff

54-87

2

979-2

Ashtin Gruyer

6-9

3

821-3

Austin Thompson

28-11

4

918-2

David Ammann

6-7

5

699-2

Jordan Kuhn

106-7

6

1004-2

Linden Kaliff

126-2

7

505-4

Kallie Brattain

18-139

8

585-2

Mikiah Carnes

40-3

9

974-2

Lynsey Schmitz

220

10

756-2

Taylor Hicks

37-4

11

688-2

Avery Hoggard

42-4

12

778-2

Derrick Mc Adams

41-2

OPEN GILTS CLASS 3 Crossbred

1

737-2

Michael Smith

4-4

2

632-2

Haley Lampe

98-4

3

831-3

Hallie Landry

42-3

4

842-2

Halle Hartman

27-2

5

486-2

Jake Hoffman

7-4

6

579-2

Chris Bloyd

2-6

7

900-1

Dakota Williams

 

8

891-3

Kassandra Knauth

42-5

9

514-4

Keri Landry

35-6

10

647-2

Dalton Shanks

88-10

11

686-2

Haley Kissel

204-7

12

585-3

Mikiah Carnes

35-10

OPEN GILTS CLASS 4 Crossbred

1

980-2

Nalaney Guyer

7-8

2

1020-3

Sarah Vickland

88-11

3

878-1

Jacob Hurd

90-3

4

768-2

Carter Hoge

4-1

5

581-2

Kyle Harris

1-1

6

534-4

Carli Fontenot

39-1

7

482-2

Hunter Doise

4-4

8

547-1

Austin Holmes

61-4

9

1028-1

Dalton Streber

15-6

10

882-3

Rhylee Simpson

43-12

11

1032-2

Justin Dahlgren

1-7

OPEN GILTS CLASS 5 Crossbred

1

801-3

Christopher Nott

101-8

2

546-3

Cody Holmes

81-4

3

735-2

Shyann Mcwhirter

35-7

4

1004-3

Linden Kaliff

126-1

5

461-1

Colby Oliver

113-6

6

882-4

Rhylee Simpson

82-3

7

538-4

Bryce Walters

2-6

8

1020-2

Sarah Vickland

270

9

456-2

Ross Oram

33-6

10

984-2

Jason Kimmel

7-12

11

791-2

Kelton Ward

99-6

12

841-2

Micah Clark

1-6

OPEN GILTS CLASS 6 Crossbred

1

583-2

Kaylee Miller

38-82

2

419-2

Tyler Copeland

43-83

3

869-2

Creighton Hirschfeld

101-10

4

580-3

Peyton Hill

3-8

5

520-2

Shane Neighbors

9-3

6

460-2

Austen Irvin

82-2

7

500-2

Chris Hofschulte

9-2

8

561-2

Scott Gardner

138-3

9

791-3

Kelton Ward

101-8

10

828-2

Austin Zimmerman

27-6

11

538-3

Bryce Walters

4-2

12

562-2

Cale Niehaus

81-829

OPEN GILTS CLASS 7 Crossbred

1

485-2

Jessica Caster

1-2

2

563-2

Dannah Shively

47-3

3

484-2

Jennifer Caster

84-1

4

877-2

Ryan Hurd

76-7

5

440-2

Hank Pegg

10-2

6

886-3

Sara Sell

40-1

7

427-2

Katie Davis

17-86

8

863-2

Cameron Foote

25-10

10

1019-2

Vada Vickland

86-5

12

663-2

Jake Keppy

107-12

OPEN GILTS CLASS 8 Crossbred

1

483-2

Kyle Brafenhorst

50-7

2

514-3

Keri Landry

9-3

3

454-2

Jordan Laflen

82-5

4

886-2

Sara Sell

43-4

5

637

Coltan Schaaf

 

6

836-2

Tiffany Wooldridge

14-4

7

559-4

Maddison Caldwell

120-3

8

522-2

Taylor Keener

31-3

9

899-2

Avery Rash

3-2

10

616-2

Brant Smith

69-2

11

455-2

Delphin Janecka

2-89

12

869-3

Creighton Hirschfeld

48-3