About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog | Online Bill Pay

Shows/Events > WPX Jr. National > Archive > 2012 Show Results

2012 Show Results

Judge: James Backman, Calif. 

Barrows: Duroc  Hampshire  Landrace  Yorkshire  Crossbred
Gilts: Duroc  Hampshire  Landrace  Yorkshire  Crossbred


BARROWS

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/Overalls/JPEG/GCh%20overall%20barrow%20ch%20york.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/Overalls/JPEG/RGch%20overall%20barrow.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/Overalls/JPEG/3rd%20overall%20barrow.jpg

Grand Champion Purebred Barrow Overall & Champion Yorkshire

Shown by Trey Fecke

Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Barrow Overall & Champion Spot

Shown by Zachary Brazel

3rd Overall Purebred Barrow & Champion Poland

Shown by Austin Irvin

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/Overalls/JPEG/4th%20overall%20barrow.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/Overalls/JPEG/5th%20overall%20barrow.jpg

 

4th Overall Purebred Barrow & Reserve Yorkshire

Shown by Brenen Diesen

5th Overall Purebred Barrow & Champion Landrace

Shown by Kallie Brattain

 

Duroc Barrows

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/duroc/JPEG/Ch%20D%20barrow.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/duroc/JPEG/Rch%20D%20barrow.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/duroc/JPEG/3rd%20D%20barrow.jpg

Champion Duroc Barrow

Blake Danner, Chalmers, Ind.
RWG0 LASTING IMPRESSIO x MAFF9 LADIES MAN 2-3

Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow

Tyler Gradert, Geneseo, Ill.
BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3 x RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

3rd Place Duroc Barrow

Andrew Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6 x WBSR0 GATOR 1-4

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/duroc/JPEG/4th%20D%20barrow.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/duroc/JPEG/5th%20D%20barrow.jpg

 

4th Place Duroc Barrow

Austin Kirk, Yukon, Okla.
BAMA0 NO DOUBT 12-4 x RWG9 LOGIC 165-3

5th Place Duroc Barrow

Jaxson Parmley, Greencastle, Ind.  
BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3 x BEYE8 PRENUP II 12-4

 

Duroc Barrows Class 1

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

 

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1223-6

Tyler Gradert

Geneseo, IL

3-1

BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

2

1484-6

Mclayn Musick

Camp Point, IL

4-5

RWG9 TURN ME LOOSE 153-3

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

3

1518-6

Karson Osborn

Fort Gibson, OK

5-3

BAMA0 NO DOUBT 12-4

RWG9 LOGIC 165-3

4

1183-6

Joey Espey

Scottdale, PA

27-1

HD0 SOG BUCK DANDY 3-5

MMDS0 TRIPLE ROCK 2-6

5

1012-6

Devin Ammann

Highland, IL

2-4

BAMA0 NO DOUBT 12-4

BEYE8 GAME PLAN 2-1

6

1394-6

Josh Link

Sedalia, MO

3-10

SDH0 CAJUN 206-4

RWG8 PSSS NO PROBLEM 197-3

7

1010-6

David Ammann

Highland, IL

52-6

BAMA0 NO DOUBT 12-4

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

8

1526-6

Clint Peacock

Fairmount, IN

1-5

DRS1 COMPLETE GAME 9-4

HD0 HYPE 11-2

9

1254-7

Jay Hebert

Kinder, LA

10-1

STN0 NO QUESTION 3-2

1RBM7 BIG STEP 5-1

10

1228-6

Kaleb Gulley

Veedersburg, IN

13-5

JLM0 RIB CRIB 26-8

CMF7 GRUS IGNITION 33-3

11

1367-6

Mason Lambert

Georgetown, IL

1-5

MAFF1 FULL SWING 31-2

HP8 RED ZONE 3-13

Duroc Barrows Class 2

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

 

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1650-6

Ashton Thompson

Bennington, OK

2-6

BAMA0 NO DOUBT 12-4

BEYE8 GAME PLAN 2-1

2

1695-6

Jenna Wheeler

Jacksonville, IL

1-3

MMDS0 TRIPLE ROCK 2-6

RWG9 LOGIC 165-3

3

1576-6

Jordan Schippert

Milford, IL

3-1

DRS1 COMPLETE GAME 9-4

RWG8 PSSS UNCLE BUCK 218-2

4

1116-7

Maddison Caldwell

Elmwood, IL

142-2

JRS1 DAY ONE 27-2

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

5

1288-6

Austin Holmes

Lebo, KS

2-6

IGF0 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 63-8

HD0 HYPE 11-2

6

1282-6

Jake Hodges

Lebo, KS

4-4

MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

7

1353-6

Liza Klingenberg

Dorr, MI

32-8

BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

8

1154-6

Zachary Curry

Dublin, TX

202-1

MM1 ICE 2-6

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

9

1192-7

Tonya Lynn Fender

Lynchburg, OH

1-9

JNJN0 BACKHOE 27-3

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

10

1008-6

Chelsey Ammann

Highland, IL

10-1

JRS9 MANUAL LABOR 96-6

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

11

1418-6

Drey Marceaux

Kaplan, LA

6-6

HD1 HYPE 37-3

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

Duroc Barrows Class 3

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

 

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1157-6

Blake Danner

Chalmers, IN

1-3

RWG0 LASTING IMPRESSION 264-1

MAFF9 LADIES MAN 2-3

2

1351-6

Austin Kirk

Yukon, OK

5-4

BAMA0 NO DOUBT 12-4

RWG9 LOGIC 165-3

3

1668-6

Emma Vandemore

Geneseo, IL

7-2

HD9 CLAYBORN 76-2

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

4

1024-6

Adrian Austin

Mt Vernon, IL

3-5

SDH9 YAK II 218-2

HD0 HYPE 11-2

5

1664-7

Thomas Trout

Huntington, IN

32-4

BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

6

1102-6

Taylor Brown

Yorktown, IN

41-2

BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1

CDO7 GRUS BIG RED 13-5

7

1937-6

Delynna Beard

Calumet, OK

1-2

AZ9 HEADLINER 30-1

NBD4 OX 67-4

8

1529-6

Kiana Peters

Madera, CA

39-4

BMF10 GrusBig Buck 5-1

BEYE8 Game Plan 2-1

9

1027-6

Kassidy Bailey

Paden, OK

3-3

2MEG1 DARE YA 2-3

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

10

1667-6

Jonathan Urish

Manito, IL

52-2

BAMA0 NO DOUBT 12-4

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

Duroc Barrows Class 4

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

 

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1522-6

Jaxson Parmley

Greencastle, IN

1-5

BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3

BEYE8 PRENUP II 12-4

2

1165-7

Danielle Dobson

Morton, TX

127-4

HD0 FAST BUCK 22-6

DTF8 BUCKSHOT 2-2

3

1192-6

Tonya Lynn Fender

Lynchburg, OH

1-8

JNJN0 BACKHOE 27-3

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

4

1371-7

Hallie Landry

Jeanerette, LA

19-4

HD0 BUCKSHOT 58-2

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

5

1290-6

Shelby Holmes

Lebo, KS

1-5

SDH9 YAK II 218-2

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

6

1355-8

Skylar Knapp

Greenfield, IN

32-6

BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

7

1309-6

Ryan Hurd

Cleghorn, IA

85-2

HURD1 SWILLY 12-9

CDO9 PSSS MEGA WATT 266-11

8

1268-6

Kayla Hieston

Lebanon, IN

12-2

JLM0 RIB CRIB 26-8

AEFR9 WELL ARMED 1-3

9

1629-6

Gracee Stewart

Sabina, OH

3-12

JNJN0 BACKHOE 27-3

MAFF8 RED BULL 2-8

10

1931-6

Kiesha Kiser

Bicknell, IN

2-5

DPF1 PSSS PYRAMID RED 7-2

HD0 HYPE 11-2

11

1027-7

Kassidy Bailey

Paden, OK

127-10

HD0 FAST BUCK 22-6

DTF8 BUCKSHOT 2-2

Duroc Barrows Class 5

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

 

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1279-6

Andrew Hodges

Lebo, KS

83-8

MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6

WBSR0 GATOR 1-4

2

1372-6

Keri Landry

Jeanerette, LA

41-4

BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1

CDO7 GRUS BIG RED 13-5

3

1205-8

Maddie Fugate

Mahomet, IL

56-1

RWG0 MEATPACKER 93-4

SDF8 TRUCK 50-1

4

1265-6

Tori Hett

Roggen, CO

254-4

HRFD0 NASTY HABIT 35-5

SNSS7 HOUSTON 19-3

5

1268-7

Kayla Hieston

Lebanon, IN

254-3

HRFD0 NASTY HABIT 35-5

SNSS7 HOUSTON 19-3

6

1256-6

Jerome Hebert Family

Baldwin, LA

2-5

HD9 CLAYBORN 76-2

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

7

1400-6

Josh Longfellow

Ennis, TX

41-5

BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1

CDO7 GRUS BIG RED 13-5

8

1285-6

Carter Hoge

Good Hope, IL

94-6

DRS1 COMPLETE GAME 9-4

WBSR0 GATOR 1-4

9

1249-6

Guy Mark Hayes

Kinder, LA

87-7

RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-6

HURD8 RADAR LOVE 64-6

10

1234-7

Mitchell Halat

Genoa, IL

24-2

MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6

ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7

11

1566-6

Owen Rozeboom

Roberts, WI

2-6

BOOM1 FULL SHIFT 7-6

NBD0 PREMONITION 28-2

 

Hampshire Barrows

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/hamp/JPEG/Ch%20H%20barrow.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/hamp/JPEG/RCh%20H%20barrow.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/hamp/JPEG/3rd%20H%20barrow.jpg

Champion Hampshire Barrow

Colby Oliver, Welsh, La.
EMB0 BLACK BEAR 2-3 x BOLN8 BLACK LABEL 5-1

Reserve Champion Hampshire Barrow

Aaron Cain, Chariton, Iowa
EC0 MY TURN 84-5 x HH9 WORLD WIDE 4-2

3rd Place Hampshire Barrow

Dylan Cain, Chariton, Iowa
EC9 BONER 126-1 x EC8 NOVACAIN 124-1

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/hamp/JPEG/4th%20H%20barrow.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/hamp/JPEG/5th%20H%20barrow.jpg

 

4th Place Hampshire Barrow

Cailyn Hines, Quincy, Mich.
BAMA0 NO DOUBT 12-4 x RWG9 LOGIC 165-3

5th Place Hampshire Barrow

Yimmi Fontenot, Iowa, La. 
MVLS8 SURREAL 18-1 x HIT4 QUIET GIANT 60-1

 

Hampshire Barrows Class 1

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

 

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1507-6

Christopher Nott

Woodstock, OH

1-5

MVLS0 ABOVE ALL 9-5

1HSH9 ALL SWEET 11-8

2

1230-6

Ashtin Guyer

Robinson, IL

18-3

FUNK1 GRUS WIMBLEDON 7-3

WTX9 GRUS SIGNATURE 154-4

3

1282-7

Jake Hodges

Lebo, KS

1-6

JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

DSHY9 TCG BLACK JACK 217-12

4

1553-7

Lane Rinderer

Highland, IL

2-2

GMW0 PSSS DATELINE 7-3

ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1

5

1277-6

Payton Hines

Quincy, MI

29-12

EBM0 BUSHWOOD 6-2

EBM8 HUGGY BEAR 9-7

6

1042-6

Reece Becker

Alexander, IL

8-4

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1

EJP4 BIG KAHUNA 24-1

7

1047-6

Jayton Benavidez

Cameron, TX

21-4

HH0 HOME BOY 100-3

APLS8 JUDGEMENT DAY 3-4

8

1250-6

Tyler Hayes

Elton, LA

5-1

EBM0 BUSHWOOD 6-2

1HSH9 ALL SWEET 11-8

9

1557-6

Austin Rodenbeck

Churubusco, IN

36-10

MVLS0 ABOVE ALL 9-5

NAGG8 SPORTS DOCTOR 1-2

10

1340-6

Ben Kemme

Shumway, IL

2-5

HH0 Home Boy 100-3

JLM9 TCG Augusta 18-1

11

1712-7

Jazmin L. Wingert

Kent, IL

23-1

MVLS0 ABOVE ALL 9-5

GMW7 THE WITNESS 11-8

12

1477-6

Gatlin Motis

Geneva, NE

3-1

JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

KIDS9 PSSS MERIT BADGE 32-2

13

1027-9

Kassidy Bailey

Paden, OK

29-3

MVLS0 ABOVE ALL 9-5

GMW7 THE WITNESS 11-8

Hampshire Barrows Class 2

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

 

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1276-6

Cailyn Hines

Quincy, MI

29-11

EBM0 BUSHWOOD 6-2

EBM8 HUGGY BEAR 9-7

2

1355-6

Skylar Knapp

Greenfield, IN

55-6

TSOB0 GRUS CAPITAL INVESTMENT

BOLN9 4 REAL 2-2

3

1452-6

Justin Michael

Farmersville, OH

92-4

JDSP1 TITLEIST 3-7

WTX0 CONVICTION 96-3

4

1691-6

Riley Wendt

Irwin, OH

27-5

HALF0 GRUS PREACHER 2-4

GBJG7 BEACH BUM 11-6

5

1683-6

Seth Warren

Glenwood, IA

94-3

EC0 WOODY 122-2

JSE8 BONES 54-3

6

1633-7

Heather Storer

Hillsboro, OH

116-3

EC0 WOODY 122-2

EICK7 HAVOC 2-6

7

1453-6

Ryan Michael

Farmersville, OH

92-6

JDSP1 TITLEIST 3-7

WTX0 CONVICTION 96-3

8

1263-6

Kale Hensley

Markleville, IN

81-4

TSOB0 GRUS CAPITAL INVESTMENT

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

9

1251-7

Wesley Hayes

Elton, LA

118-1

CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3

ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1

10

1254-6

Jay Hebert

Kinder, LA

161-3

EBM0 BUSHWOOD 6-2

JZP5 POWERHOUSE 29-1

11

1499-6

Daniel Newnum

Kingman, IN

81-5

MVLS0 OH MY 3-1

DPF8 DRAKE 20-7

Hampshire Barrows Class 3

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

 

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1113-6

Dylan Cain

Chariton, IA

86-1

EC9 BONER 126-1

EC8 NOVACAIN 124-1

2

1200-7

Yimmi Fontenot

Iowa, LA

36-1

MVLS8 SURREAL 18-1

HIT4 QUIET GIANT 60-1

3

1209-6

Samuel Gardner

Wabash, IN

95-1

BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-4

APLS8 JUDGEMENT DAY 3-4

4

1190-6

Cade Fecke

Bonfield, IL

2-4

HH0 HOME BOY 100-3

DMP9 BURIED ALIVE 20-4

5

1179-7

Lane Egger

Columbus, NE

141-5

JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

YAG9 ROYAL 84-2

6

1690-6

Ethan Wendt

Irwin, OH

27-3

HALF0 GRUS PREACHER 2-4

GBJG7 BEACH BUM 11-6

7

1606-6

Tana Simmons

Tipton, IN

1-7

JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

MVLS0 X TREME  MEASURES 1-2

8

1121-6

Jennifer Castor

Remington, IN

21-1

MVLS0 ABOVE ALL 9-5

EICK6 CABOOSE 1-4

9

1426-6

Joel Martin

Bucklin, MO

99-2

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1

JM7 PARTY FOUL 34-5

10

1358-6

Mirranda Knotts

West Lafayette, IN

93-4

1FHH0 PSSS ROAD RAGE 17-4

YAG8 FREIGHT LINER 56-1

11

1369-6

Austin Fonner

Covington, IN

118-5

CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3

ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1

12

1365-6

Morgan Laird

Mayette, KS

91-3

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1

JM6 THE JUDGE 20-4

13

1670-6

Matthew Vankirk

Fountaintown, IN

1-1

BOX9 TCG NO QUESTION 4-3

EC6 HIPPO 42-2

Hampshire Barrows Class 4

 

 

 

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

 

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1511-6

Colby Oliver

Welsh, LA

157-1

EBM0 BLACK BEAR 2-3

BOLN8 BLACK LABEL 5-1

2

1112-7

Aaron Cain

Chariton, IA

67-2

EC0 MY TURN 84-5

HH9 WORLD WIDE 4-2

3

1586-6

Karli Schwerdtfeger

Stratford, OK

91-1

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1

JM6 THE JUDGE 20-4

4

1124-6

Austin Chandler

Whitestown, IN

2-2

HH0 HOME BOY 100-3

DMP9 BURIED ALIVE 20-4

5

1145-6

Garrett Cox

Valley Mills, TX

91-6

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1

JM6 THE JUDGE 20-4

6

1071-6

Clay Boettcher

Lexington, TX

14-2

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1

JLM8 STIMULUS 5-3

7

1114-6

Sydney Cain

Chariton, IA

92-1

MVLS0 OH MY 3-1

JSE8 BONES 54-3

8

1655-6

Hannah Tice

Tipton, IN

97-2

CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3

APLS8 JUDGEMENT DAY 3-4

9

1691-7

Riley Wendt

Irwin, OH

26-4

GRA8 KMRE SPEED TURTLE 48-7

GRA8 SKID BOOT 46-5

10

1427-6

Miriam Martin

Bucklin, MO

99-1

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1

JM7 PARTY FOUL 34-5

11

1095-6

Phillip Bridges

Richton, MS

35-3

JLM0 TIGER BLOOD 30-2

KIDS9 PSSS MERIT BADGE 32-2

 

Landrace Barrows

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/landrace/JPEG/Ch%20L%20barrow.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/landrace/JPEG/Rch%20L%20barrow.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/landrace/JPEG/3rd%20L%20barrow.jpg

Champion Landrace Barrow

Kallie Brattain, Greencastle, Ind.
JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8 x OGL9 IZZO 11-4

Reserve Champion Landrace Barrow

Steve Thies, Fort Lupton, Colo. 
CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2 x JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

3rd Place Landrace Barrow

Daniel Amann, Highland, Ill.
CR9 PSSS BALDE 732-2 x JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/landrace/JPEG/4th%20L%20barrow.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/landrace/JPEG/5th%20L%20barrow.jpg

 

4th Place Landrace Barrow

Madison Caldwell, Elmwood, Ill.
PHIT0 PSSS THE DUKE x JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

5th Place Landrace Barrow

Austin Thompson, Roanoke, Ind. 
KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5 x JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

 

Landrace Barrows Class 1

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

 

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1009-6

Daniel Ammann

Highland, IL

2-4

CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

2

1116-6

Maddison Caldwell

Elmwood, IL

6-3

PHIT0 PSSS THE DUKE 1-1

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

3

1264-6

Max Herndon

Elk City, OK

2-8

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

4

1025-6

Kane Austin

Mt Vernon, IL

2-3

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2

5

1553-9

Lane Rinderer

Highland, IL

2-2

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2

6

1386-6

Ben Lenig

Wakarusa, IN

6-2

PHIT0 PSSS THE DUKE 1-1

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

7

1560-7

Blake Roselieb

Annawan, IL

2-4

M0 WHITE FOX 39-1

CR9 UNDERDOG 1-2

8

1398-6

Levi Logue

Liberty, IN

261-2

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

9

1584-6

Tyson Schulte

Milan, IL

1-1

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

JMG0 FALKEN 4-7

10

1352-6

Heather Kjendlie

Fort Atkinson, WI

1-5

PHIT0 PSSS THE DUKE 1-1

CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2

11

1689-2

Emily Weinberg

Trenton, IL

2-7

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2

Landrace Barrows Class 2

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

 

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1752-6

Kallie Brattain

Greencastle, IN

2-6

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

OGL9 IZZO 11-4

2

1647-7

Steve Thies

Fort Lupton, CO

256-5

CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

3

1651-7

Austin Thompson

Roanoke, IN

2-2

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

4

1497-7

Bradey Newhouse

Marion, IN

256-1

CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

5

1249-7

Guy Mark Hayes

Kinder, LA

86-10

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2

6

1767-6

Calab Grohmann

Red Bud, IL

114-4

CRSH9 FLASH 16-1

CRSH9 GOLIATH 3-1

 

Yorkshire Barrows

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/york/JPEG/Ch%20york%20barrow.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/york/JPEG/Rch%20y%20barrow.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/york/JPEG/3rd%20overall%20y%20barrow.jpg

Champion Yorkshire Barrow & Div. II Champion

Trey Fecke, Bonfield, Ill.
TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 x BUC6 I GOT IT 18-1

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Barrow & Div. II Reserve Champion

Brenen Diesen, Highland, Ill.
MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1 x HRFD9 PSSS BELGIAN 25-5

3rd Overall Yorkshire Barrow & 3rd Place Div. II

Austin Thompson, Roanoke, Ind.
ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6 x JRSP8 FIRST OBSESSION 44-5

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/york/JPEG/4th%20overall%20y%20barrow.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/york/JPEG/5th%20overall%20y%20barrow.jpg

 

4th Overall Yorkshire Barrow & Div. I Champion

Adam Gradert, Geneseo, Ill.
WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4 x NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11

5th Overall Yorkshire Barrow & Div. I Reserve Champion

Jennifer Livermore, Media, Ill.
WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8 x JRSP8 FIRST OBSESSION 44-5

 

Yorkshire Barrows Class 1

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

 

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1395-6

Jennifer Livermore

Media, IL

8-2

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

JRSP8 FIRST OBSESSION 44-5

2

1693-6

Kyle Wheatley

Perry, OK

30-3

NBD0 FULL NELSON 141-4

MCLE9 SPUD 12-1

3

1521-6

Benten Parmley

Greencastle, IN

118-3

RRF1 SHAKE UP 19-9

JGR8 MACK ATTACK 81-5

4

1202-6

Tyler Freyermuth

Illinois City, IL

4-4

SDH0 BUCKEYE 9-2

JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4

5

1231-6

Nalaney Guyer

Robinson, IL

30-7

NBD0 FULL NELSON 141-4

MCLE9 SPUD 12-1

6

1697-6

Matthew Whelan

Stigler, OK

7-2

LFC1 LONZO 59-5

BUC6 I GOT IT 18-1

7

1157-7

Blake Danner

Chalmers, IN

8-3

TBRO0 WOW 53-4

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

8

1052-6

Tanner Bensch

Seiling, OK

3-7

WYNN9 DOUBLE DECISION 4-9

EB7 PROVEN GUILTY 58-1

9

1563-6

Creigh Rourke

Iowa City, IA

123-2

JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

10

1440-6

Sterling Mcguire

Loco, OK

1-2

8HS0 DAYBREAK 5-1

OSU7 KB 1-2

11

1080-6

Bethany Boose

Georgetown, IL

125-7

LFC9 PSSS INITIAL SHOCK 85-3

LFC9 HOW TO 50-3

Yorkshire Barrows Class 2

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

 

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1271-6

Peyton Hill

Nevada, TX

5-5

TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

2

1205-7

Maddie Fugate

Mahomet, IL

6-3

BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

3

1397-6

Blake Logan

Atlanta, IN

18-9

BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2

JGR8 IMPULSE 80-3

4

1289-6

Blake Holmes

Lebo, KS

13-2

BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2

JGR8 IMPULSE 80-3

5

1123-7

Kain Champagne

Franklin, LA

5-2

DBFF0 PREACHER MAN 37-5

JGR7 DAY TRIPPER 345-11

6

1056-6

Craig Bertolino

Nokomis, IL

3-10

ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3

BG0 GATE KEEPER 20-9

7

1407-6

Amy Loschen

Kempton, IL

2-6

ARK9 SILVER BULLET 20-5

LGRW9 PSSS BEACH BOY 10-5

8

1533-7

Ashton Pigue

Paragould, AR

123-3

JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

9

1658-6

Dusti Touchet

New Iberia, LA

1-4

JKKC0 GRUS RED DIRT 1-1

TSOB8 HALF TON 1-6

10

1488-6

Trent Nagel

Rensselaer, IN

1-3

SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4

JRS0 UPPER CUT 10-1

11

1624-6

Railey Spears

Hartsborne, OK

30-1

OSU0 BIG SPLASH 27-3

TRHF8 PROM KING 5-2

Yorkshire Barrows Class 3

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

 

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1222-8

Adam Gradert

Geneseo, IL

8-6

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11

2

1377-6

Tyler Lauchard

Mechanicsburg, OH

2-9

LFC0 PSSS STAMPEDE 76-5

JRS0 UPPER CUT 10-1

3

1084-6

Kale Boysen

Morning Sun, IA

1-2

CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1

ALTA4 ANIMAL HOUSE 3-2

4

1144-6

Tyler Copeland

Paragould, AR

131-10

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1

5

1151-6

Bailee Cross

White Deer, TX

12-2

WGW9 DOCTOR WATSON 42-1

MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1

6

1647-6

Steve Thies

Fort Lupton, CO

20-3

CDO0 MIGHTY ONE 76-2

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

7

1536-6

Briggs Porter

Greencastle, IN

140-2

TBRO0 WOW 53-4

JRS7 BIG PAPPY 31-2

8

1714-6

Paige Wininger

Waveland, IN

36-11

SRF0 MOVE N ON 10-4

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

9

1421-6

Lexi Marek

Riverside, IA

1-10

HOL1 HOLLIDAY INN 7-3

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

10

1383-6

Travis Lehfeldt

Oakdale, CA

46-4

1GXF0 EXECUTIVE DECISION 1-1

CDO8 PSSS HUSKY 18-1

11

1388-6

Emily Licklider

Pampa, TX

12-4

WGW9 DOCTOR WATSON 42-1

MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1

Yorkshire Barrows Class 4

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

 

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1191-6

Trey Fecke

Bonfield, IL

24-2

TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3

BUC6 I GOT IT 18-1

2

1000-6

Lucia Abreu

St Helena, CA

128-6

ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

3

1286-6

Nolan Hoge

Good Hope, IL

28-6

MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1

MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1

4

1605-6

Jarvis Simmons

Bringhurst, IN

21-6

CDO0 MIGHTY ONE 76-2

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

5

1195-6

Nathan Filipi

Davey, NE

5-1

TMF9 ICE AGE 1-4

RIY8 BEEFCAKE 46-2

6

1300-6

Maryn Howard

Groton, SD

276-5

CDO9 PERFECT STORM 258-5

JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5

7

1276-7

Cailyn Hines

Quincy, MI

2-1

LLG0 TRUST ME 28-5

CDO9 BATTLESHIP 85-6

8

1206-6

Sean Gallagher

New Alexandria, PA

89-10

TBRO9 MAMMOTH 1-1

LFC8 CANNON BALL 34-1

9

1064-7

Cheyenne Bittle

Quitman, AR

139-4

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1

10

1429-6

Hannah Marzahl

Oxford, WI

11-4

LFC0 SUPERCELL 83-5

WMFS8 FIREPROOF 21-2

11

1339-6

Kolby Keltner

Wapello, IA

1-4

CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1

ALTA4 ANIMAL HOUSE 3-2

Yorkshire Barrows Class 5

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

 

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1164-6

Brenen Diesen

Highland, IL

29-1

MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1

HRFD9 PSSS BELGIAN 25-5

2

1651-9

Austin Thompson

Roanoke, IN

83-3

ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6

JRSP8 FIRST OBSESSION 44-5

3

1000-7

Lucia Abreu

St Helena, CA

104-8

TBRO0 WOW 53-4

JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

4

1233-6

Jillian Halat

Genoa, IL

1-11

ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10

TBRO9 MAMMOTH 1-1

5

1272-6

Katie Davis

Paragould, AR

126-1

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1

6

1717-6

Cody Wolf

Whitesboro, TX

6-2

SRF0 MOVE N ON 10-4

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

7

1301-6

Baxter Howell

Greentown, IN

74-3

TBRO0 WOW 53-4

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

8

1252-6

Britney Hebert

Kinder, LA

90-1

LAK1 DOUBLE D 6-5

RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1

9

1600-6

Jenna Siegel

Marion, OH

2-8

ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10

WGW8 GOLIATH 53-8

10

1235-6

Renae Halverson

Dekalb, IL

3-5

7DL0 MIGHTY MACK 7-6

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

11

1040-7

Kyler Bechtel

Edmond, OK

104-7

TBRO0 WOW 53-4

JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

Yorkshire Barrows Class 6

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

 

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1125-7

Emily Chauvin

Franklin, LA

105-7

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1

2

1343-7

Jake Keppy

Durant, IA

17-2

TBRO0 PSSS PRIME CUT 69-2

DVGG8 GRUS FULL BACK 36-7

3

1355-7

Skylar Knapp

Greenfield, IN

20-4

CHG0 HOOCH 4-6

ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14

4

1361-6

Kelsey Kuecker

Algona, IA

86-3

LFC0 SUPERCELL 83-5

CDO7 SHOWBOAT 265-3

5

1200-6

Yimmi Fontenot

Iowa, LA

1-8

8HS0 DAYBREAK 5-1

OSU7 KB 1-2

6

1677-6

Amy Wagoner

Columbia City, IN

3-5

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

IGF7 HIGH STAKES 72-8

7

1722-6

Kellen Woods

Tipton, IN

75-6

SRF0 MOVE N ON 10-4

JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4

8

1186-6

Matthew Evans

Wilmington, OH

8-6

ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10

ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14

9

1716-7

Chesney Wolf

Whitesboro, TX

1-1

ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10

TBRO9 MAMMOTH 1-1

10

1152-6

Taylor Crouch

Tipton, IN

78-3

SLLY1 FIRED UP 14-13

WMFS8 FIREPROOF 21-2

11

1579-6

Austin Schmale

Carroll, NE

270-8

CDO0 MIGHTY ONE 76-2

CDO7 ONE UP 223-6

Yorkshire Barrows Class 7

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

 

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1553-6

Lane Rinderer

Highland, IL

30-1

ASLS0 ON THE MONEY 2-5

BRCK7 POWER SOURCE 10-4

2

1681-6

Derek Warren

Glenwood, IA

10-1

8HS0 DAYBREAK 5-1

JGR9 BIG EASY 12-5

3

1158-6

Blake Davis

Paragould, AR

109-2

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

4

1212-6

Matt Gaughan

Needham, IN

104-7

ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10

ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1

5

1396-6

Gavin Livingston

Lone Jack, MO

121-8

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

ARK6 TNT 69-9

6

1935-6

Jerrad Arthur

Bedford, IN

36-2

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-3

7

1587-6

Tate Schwerdtfeger

Stratford, OK

113-11

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1

8

1008-7

Chelsey Ammann

Highland, IL

28-1

JLM0 MOB BOSS 23-4

BB7 PSSS BENEFICIAL 11-3

9

1657-6

Ali Torr

Greencastle, IN

20-1

RUSP0 OAK 6-5

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

10

1108-6

Alivia Burzlaff

Delmar, IA

35-5

WGW7 TUG BOAT 36-5

DBFF7 CHAIN SAW 85-8

11

1135-6

Nick Collins

Buckingham, IL

82-2

RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1

JGR6 TANK 9-5

Yorkshire Barrows Class 8

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

 

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1372-7

Keri Landry

Jeanerette, LA

2-1

TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1

JRS9 INSIDE EDITION 128-1

2

1406-6

Landry Lorenzen

Chrisman, IL

92-4

ASLS0 GRUS SECURITY 2-6

JGR8 MACK ATTACK 81-5

3

1280-6

Elizabeth Hodges

Lebo, KS

108-3

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-3

4

1210-6

Scott Gardner

Grindstone, PA

14-2

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

TBRO8 SUMO 7-1

5

1680-6

Bryce Walters

Tampico, IL

84-5

SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4

MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1

6

1537-6

Preston Porter

Green Castle, IN

110-2

LFC0 TOO HUSKY 53-3

LFC7 HEDGEPOST 31-8

7

1550-6

Emily Reynolds

Wayne, OH

21-1

ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10

LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3

8

1125-6

Emily Chauvin

Franklin, LA

122-9

ARK1 FINAL SAY 111-3

ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1

9

1560-6

Blake Roselieb

Annawan, IL

1-5

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

CMTE9 FULL MOON 54-1

10

1362-6

Kory Kuecker

Algona, IA

86-1

LFC0 SUPERCELL 83-5

CDO7 SHOWBOAT 265-3

11

1649-6

Kobe Thomas

Jacksboro, TX

30-4

NBD0 FULL NELSON 141-4

MCLE9 SPUD 12-1

Yorkshire Barrows Class 9

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

 

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1131-6

Duane Clift

Cement, OK

129-1

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-3

2

1601-6

Katie Siegel

Marion, OH

40-1

ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10

LFC6 GRUS ONE TON 61-3

3

1442-7

Hunter Mckinnon

Lone Grove, OK

9-2

TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1

ARK9 SILVER BULLET 20-5

4

1142-6

Conner Cook

Glenwood, IN

244-9

ADT9 TRIPPS TO WIN 6-3

IGF8 SLEEP EASY 49-4

5

1508-6

Ronald Oconnor & Famil

Valparaiso, IN

83-5

ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6

JRSP8 FIRST OBSESSION 44-5

6

1389-6

Brett Lilienthal

Durant, IA

17-2

WMFS8 FIREPROOF 21-2

LFC7 NEXT LEVEL 94-6

7

1533-6

Ashton Pigue

Paragould, AR

122-7

ARK1 FINAL SAY 111-3

ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1

8

1418-7

Drey Marceaux

Kaplan, LA

102-6

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1

9

1165-6

Danielle Dobson

Morton, TX

232-5

TBRO0 PSSS PRIME CUT 69-2

VBM6 DOUBLE ZERO 6-3

10

1110-6

Elycee Burzlaff

Delmar, IA

35-2

WGW7 TUG BOAT 36-5

DBFF7 CHAIN SAW 85-8

11

1343-6

Jake Keppy

Durant, IA

1-6

TBRO9 RONDO 64-4

JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5

 

Crossbred Barrows

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/xbred/JPEG/Gch%20x%20barrow.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/xbred/JPEG/Rgch%20x%20barrow.jpg

 

Grand Champion Crossbred Barrow Overall & Div. II Champion

Shown by Taylor Crouch

Reserve Grand Champion Crossbred Barrow Overall & Div. III Champion

Shown by Tyler Gradert

 

Crossbred Barrows Class 1

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

1

1314-6

Austin Irvin

2

1615-7

Linley Smith

3

1754-7

Garrett Kerr

4

1289-7

Blake Holmes

5

1263-7

Kale Hensley

6

1151-7

Bailee Cross

7

1071-7

Clay Boettcher

8

1722-7

Kellen Woods

9

1488-7

Trent Nagel

10

1485-7

Hunter Nabours

11

1267-7

Chad Hibdon

Crossbred Barrows Class 2

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

1

1224-8

Braden Grady

2

1202-7

Tyler Freyermuth

3

1693-8

Kyle Wheatley

4

1745-7

Garrett Lowes

5

1169-9

Hunter Doise

6

1584-7

Tyson Schulte

7

1719-7

Taylor Wolf

8

1130-7

Micah Clark

9

1059-7

Kaleb Bickel

10

1340-6

Ben Kemme

11

1650-8

Ashton Thompson

Crossbred Barrows Class 3

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

1

1371-8

Halle Landry

2

1395-7

Jennifer Livermore

3

1485-8

Hunter Nabours

4

1047-7

Jayton Benevidez

5

1286-8

Nolan Hoge

6

1233-8

Jilliam Halat

7

1421-8

Lexi Marek

8

1533-8

Ashton Pigue

9

1560-8

Blake Roselieb

10

1210-7

Scott Gardner

11

1664-8

Thomas Trout

Crossbred Barrows Class 4

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

1

1231-7

Nalaney Guyer

2

1286-7

Nolan Hoge

3

1343-8

Jake Keppy

4

1316-8

Bailey Jo Jackson

5

1146-7

Morgan Cox

6

1280-7

Elizabeth Hodges

7

1230-7

Ashtin Guyer

8

1192-8

Tonya Lynn Fender

9

1267-8

Chad Hibdon

10

1557-7

Austin Rodenback

11

1225-7

Mikala Grady

Crossbred Barrows Class 5

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

1

1152-7

Taylor Crouch

2

1213-7

Stephen Gentry

3

1553-8

Lane Rinderer

4

1191-9

Trey Fecke

5

1225-8

Mikala Grady

6

1316-7

Bailey Jo Jackson

7

1282-8

Jake Hodges

8

1686-7

Jessica Webster

9

1665-7

Cenzy Tyson

10

1118-7

Sarah Caldwell

11

1098-8

Lexie Brooks

Crossbred Barrows Class 6

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

1

1145-7

Garrett Cox

2

1040-8

Kyler Bechtel

3

1680-7

Bryce Walters

4

1442-8

Hunter Mc Kinnon

5

1191-8

Trey Fecke

6

1519-7

Quay Owens

7

1290-7

Shelby Holmes

8

1843-9

Jake Keppy

9

1686-8

Jessica Webster

10

1305-7

Ethan Huttman

11

1421-7

Lexi Marek

Crossbred Barrows Class 7

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

1

1105-7

Jordan Pohnert

2

1279-7

Andrew Hodges

3

1195-7

Nathan Filipi

4

1145-8

Garrett Cox

5

1212-7

Matt Gaughan

6

1435-7

Nathan Mc Connell

7

1186-7

Matthew Evans

8

1162-7

Ryan De Busk

9

1224-7

Braden Grady

10

1171-7

Matt Doney

11

1389-7

Brett Lilienthal

Crossbred Barrows Class 8

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

1

1223-8

Tyler Gradert

2

1680-8

Bryce Walters

3

1717-7

Cody Wolf

4

1718-7

Colt Wolf

5

1351-7

Austin Kirk

6

1697-8

Matthew Whelan

7

1693-7

Kyle Wheatley

8

1390-7

Ross Lilienthal

9

1623-7

Braylon Spears

10

1716-6

Chesney Wolf

11

1660-7

Emily Tricker

Crossbred Barrows Class 9

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

1

1271-7

Peyton Hill

2

1436-7

Claire Mc Cormick

3

1442-9

Hunter Mc Kinnon

4

1285-7

Carter Hoge

5

1449-7

Megan Mench

6

1256-7

Logan Hebert

7

1383-7

Travis Lehfeldt

8

1420-7

Leah Marek

9

1394-7

Josh Link

10

1274-7

London Hilton

11

1064-8

Cheyenne Bittle

 


GILTS

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/gilts/grand%20champs/purebred/GCh%20D%20g%20overall.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/gilts/grand%20champs/purebred/Rgch%20gilt%20overall.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/gilts/grand%20champs/purebred/3rd%20overall.jpg

Champion NJSA Purebred Gilt Overall & Champion Duroc

Aubrey Rennick, Covington, Ill.
MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6 x SDF7 SQUARE D 98-1

Reserve Champion NJSA Purebred Gilt Overall & Champion Yorkshire

Lea Kimley, South Charleston, Ohio
JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4 x NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11

3rd Overall NJSA Purebred Gilt & Reserve Champion Yorkshire

Olivia Caldwell, Elmwood, Ill.
WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4 x NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11 

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/gilts/grand%20champs/purebred/4th%20overall.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/gilts/grand%20champs/purebred/5th%20overall.jpg

 

4th Overall NJSA Purebred Gilt & Champion Hampshire

Austin Joostberns, Door, Mich.
CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3 x GMW0 PSSS DATELINE 7-3

5th Overall NJSA Purebred Gilt & Reserve Champion Duroc

Robby Perkins, Houston, Texas
CMF9 BEAST 4-3 x PPRF8 FAST HITCH 5-3

 


Duroc Gilts

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/gilts/duroc/ch.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/gilts/duroc/rch.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/gilts/duroc/3rd.jpg

Grand Champion Duroc Gilt Overall & Div. III Champion

Aubrey Rennick, Covington, Ind.
MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6 x WBSR0 GATOR 1-4

Reserve Grand Champion Duroc Gilt Overall & Div. III Reserve Champion

Robby Perkins, Houston, Texas
CMF9 BEAST 4-3 x PPRF8 FAST HITCH 5-3

3rd Overall Duroc Gilt, Bred-and-Owned Champion & Div. I Champion

Matthew Whelan, Stigler, Okla.
BRJL0 GATOR 49-1 x SWTS QUESTIONABLE LOV 

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/gilts/duroc/4th.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/gilts/duroc/5th.jpg

 

4th Overall Duroc Gilt & 3rd in Div. III 

Hadley Meadors, Rockdale, Texas
BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3 x SDF8 TRUCK 50-1

5th Overall  Duroc Gilt, Bred-and-Owned Res. Champion & Div. II Champion

Blake Danner, Chalmers, Ind.
RWG0 LASTING IMPRESSION x MAFF9 LADIES MAN 2-3

 

Duroc Gilts Class 1

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1310-1

Austin Hyett

Aledo, IL

4-9

DPK9 BISCUIT 17-1

DRS8 BOHEMOTH 3-2

2

1651-1

Austin Thompson

Roanoke, IN

55-8

JRS1 DAY ONE 27-2

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

3

1455-2

Troy Michel

North Mancheste,

9-9

MM1 ICE 2-6

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

4

1933-1

Tyler Wellman

Houghton, IA

8-2

BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1

2SM9 TCG RUDE AWAKENING 6-2

5

1661-1

Kaitlyn Tricker

Ladoga, IN

9-6

BEB1 RED LIGHT 1-1

RWG0 AFTERMATH 26-1

6

1205-5

Maddie Fugate

Mahomet, IL

7-8

HD0 ASIA 46-3

TPSP9 PSSS SANDBAR 18-1

7

1294-1

Addison Hood

Park Hill, OK

15-2

RTSP9 BIG RIGG 1-9

COLO9 BUCK A ROO 1-4

8

1524-10

Sutton Paulsen

Cedar Falls, IA

4-7

NWEI0 PSSS SWAMP MONSTER 9

HD0 HYPE 11-2

9

1032-3

Dalton Barfield

Wichita Falls, TX

6-12

QSF0 RED GOLD 21-6

NBD0 PREMONITION 28-2

10

1413-1

Chloe Mabry

Fayetteville, AR

3-9

ADJN0 LIFE BLOOD 6-9

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

11

1174-10

Jonathan Duling

Walnut, KS

2-10

HD0 SOG BUCK DANDY 3-5

PDS9 GET U SUM 10-12

12

1621-1

Baily Sonka

Newell, IA

17-8

HD0 HYPE 11-2

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

13

1709-1

Braelyn Windham

Maysville, MO

5-3

SDH9 YAK II 218-2

STN9 GREINKE 17-3

Duroc Gilts Class 2

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1697-10

Matthew Whelan

Stigler, OK

1-6

BRJL0 GATOR 49-1

SWTS9 QUESTIONABLE LOVE 5-8

2

1752-3

Kallie Brattain

Greencastle, IN

5-8

RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-6

AJBK9 PSSS FINAL TOUCH 3-1

3

1012-1

Devin Ammann

Highland, IL

4-3

BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3

DPK7 TREASURE HUNT 4-2

4

1592-1

Kylie Sellers

Duncan, OK

20-5

HD0 HYPE 11-2

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

5

1192-10

Tonya Lynn Fender

Lynchburg, OH

1-4

JNJN0 BACKHOE 27-3

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

6

1448-1

Griffin Meeker

Manito, IL

14-1

RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3

2SM9 BLINDSIDE 6-4

7

1575-1

Cody Schippert

Milford, IL

3-6

DRS1 COMPLETE GAME 9-4

RWG8 PSSS UNCLE BUCK 218-2

8

1656-3

Christine J Todd

Danvers, IL

3-8

BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

9

1493-20

Brody Nemecek

Iola, KS

2-11

COLO9 BUCK A ROO 1-4

CCKK8 TRIPLE CROWN 2-2

10

1243-1

Caleb Harper

Lafayette, IN

11-8

BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3

NBD0 PREMONITION 28-2

11

1015-1

Haley Anderson

Milnor, ND

6-7

CDO0 HEADSTRONG 260-3

RWG7 PSSS POWER WAGON 93-2

12

1133-1

Auburn Cole

Weatherby, MO

3-6

RWG0 CHUCK BERRY 235-1

STN9 FULL SHIFT 73-1

13

1662-1

Lauren Tricker

Ladoga, IN

1-5

BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1

HD0 SLUG 10-6

Duroc Gilts Class 3

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1140-2

Mitchell Coucannon

Albany, IN

5-10

BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1

BG8 GRUS FUSION 6-3

2

1462-1

Paul Iii Miller

Torrington, WY

12-6

HRFD0 NASTY HABIT 35-5

SWTS9 QUESTIONABLE LOVE 5-8

3

1261-2

Hadley Hendrickson

Lafayette, IN

9-8

WTX9 TCG ONLY APPROACH 10-2

1RR8 BADGER 3-5

4

1185-1

Haley Estep

Cleburne, TX

20-2

2SM0 TURN IT UP 12-1

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

4

1616-5

Owen Smith

Winona, MN

2-9

PRH1 SWAG 11-4

PRH0 BADGER 2-1

5

1193-2

Cheyenne Fenn

Cleburne, TX

20-6

2SM0 TURN IT UP 12-1

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

6

1219-1

Shylana Goplin

Whitehall, WI

1-8

WTX1 TEXAS STUD 34-3

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

7

1440-1

Sterling Mcguire

Loco, OK

2-5

2SM0 TURN IT UP 5-1

JNJN7 STEEL TEX 22-3

8

1548-1

Aubrey Rennick

Covington, IN

8-3

RWG0 CHUCK BERRY 235-1

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

9

1266-1

Cade Hibdon

Princeton, KS

4-8

NBD1 JACARE 56-1

2SM8 LIMESTONE 3-2

10

1425-1

Carly Martin

Marion, IA

4-1

RWG9 TURN ME LOOSE 153-3

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

11

1185-2

Haley Estep

Cleburne, TX

21-5

2SM0 TURN IT UP 12-1

CRBG9 BIG CHISEL 16-6

12

1616-6

Owen Smith

Winona, MN

12-2

MMDS9 RED DRAW 1-3

HD5 MR SOUND 57-9

13

1193-3

Cheyenne Fenn

Cleburne, TX

20-5

2SM0 TURN IT UP 12-1

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

Duroc Gilts Class 4

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1157-10

Blake Danner

Chalmers, IN

1-7

RWG0 LASTING IMPRESSION 26

MAFF9 LADIES MAN 2-3

2

1454-1

Cody Michel

North Mancheste,

7-8

MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

3

1231-1

Nalaney Guyer

Robinson, IL

2-1

BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

4

1715-1

Peyton Wininger

Waveland, IN

2-1

CDO0 GATORADE 266-2

NBD9 ANVIL 147-1

5

1279-1

Andrew Hodges

Lebo, KS

4-8

MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

6

1357-10

Tyler Knight

Armstrong, IL

4-8

RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-6

TABB9 PSSS BUCK SHOT 39-4

7

1346-1

Anna Margaret Kilgo

Taylorsville, MS

4-2

RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-6

HURD7 RAMBLIN MAN 86-12

8

1337-1

Kaitlyn Kelley

Tahlequah, OK

1-6

BEB1 RED LIGHT 1-1

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

9

1336-1

Ashton Keeter

Walters, OK

2-2

DPF1 PSSS PYRAMID RED 7-2

HD0 HYPE 11-2

10

1036-2

Carl Basile

Greencastle, IN

1-2

SDF1 TRUE BLOOD 30-1

SDF8 TRUCK 50-1

Duroc Gilts Class 5

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1695-4

Jenna Wheeler

Jacksonville, IL

55-4

MMDS0 TRIPLE ROCK 2-6

SNSS9 HIGH PROFILE 124-4

2

1455-1

Troy Michel

North Mancheste,

36-4

HD0 ASIA 46-3

NBD9 CHIEF 31-2

3

1110-10

Elyce Burzlaff

Delmar, IA

36-6

HD0 ASIA 46-3

NBD9 CHIEF 31-2

4

1395-1

Jennifer Livermore

Media, IL

203-2

MM1 ICE 2-6

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

5

1470-2

Derek Moon

Urbana, OH

36-11

HD0 ASIA 46-3

NBD9 CHIEF 31-2

6

1656-2

Christine J Todd

Danvers, IL

55-6

MMDS0 TRIPLE ROCK 2-6

SNSS9 HIGH PROFILE 124-4

7

1130-2

Micah L Clark

Bakersfield, CA

264-11

BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

8

1295-1

Braxton Hood

Park Hill, OK

5-8

MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6

RWG8 SEEIN RED 8-1

9

1518-1

Karson Osborn

Fort Gibson, OK

54-8

BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3

BEYE6 PRENUP 29-1

10

1208-1

Nick Gardner

Grindstone, PA

202-4

MM1 ICE 2-6

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

Duroc Gilts Class 6

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1205-4

Maddie Fugate

Mahomet, IL

12-6

JLM0 RIB CRIB 26-8

AEFR9 WELL ARMED 1-3

2

1576-10

Jordan Schippert

Milford, IL

13-6

RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-6

HURD9 MASS MONSTER 61-7

3

1325-1

Jackson Johnson

Warren, IN

32-3

BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

4

1268-1

Kayla Hieston

Lebanon, IN

12-7

JLM0 RIB CRIB 26-8

AEFR9 WELL ARMED 1-3

5

1125-2

Emily Chauvin

Franklin, LA

112-4

HD9 CLAYBORN 76-2

1DB7 THOR 13-3

6

1326-1

Jada Johnson

Warren, IN

32-2

BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1

ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1

7

1309-3

Ryan Hurd

Cleghorn, IA

87-5

RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-6

HURD8 RADAR LOVE 64-6

8

1277-2

Payton Hines

Quincy, MI

119-6

HD0 ASIA 46-3

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

9

1513-2

Rebecca Oliver

Leo, IN

4-3

RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3

RWG9 TURN IT UP 154-1

10

1568-1

Bailey Russell

Lewisville, IN

125-4

HD0 BUCKSHOT 58-2

DTF8 BUCKSHOT 2-2

Duroc Gilts Class 7

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1548-2

Aubrey Rennick

Covington, IN

83-2

MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6

WBSR0 GATOR 1-4

2

1289-1

Blake Holmes

Lebo, KS

60-11

MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6

SDF7 SQUARE D 98-1

3

1285-2

Carter Hoge

Good Hope, IN

83-6

MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6

WBSR0 GATOR 1-4

4

1152-3

Taylor Crouch

Tipton, IN

83-1

MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6

WBSR0 GATOR 1-4

5

1228-1

Kaleb Gulley

Veedersburg, IN

83-5

MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6

WBSR0 GATOR 1-4

6

1315-1

Gracie Isler

Prospect, OH

84-11

MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6

ID7 DRAGON MASTER 3-1

7

1727-2

Delaney Young

Agency, MO

60-10

MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6

SDF7 SQUARE D 98-1

8

1154-1

Zachary Curry

Dublin, TX

22-5

CMF9 BEAST 4-3

SWTS9 QUESTIONABLE LOVE 5-8

9

1727-1

Delaney Young

Agency, MO

58-7

RWG0 MEATPACKER 93-4

SDF8 TRUCK 50-1

10

1089-1

Kayden Brady

Cleveland, OK

55-6

BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3

SDF7 SQUARE D 98-1

Duroc Gilts Class 8

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1271-3

Peyton Hill

Nevada, TX

43-2

JRE8 ESCALADE 49-4

AATH9 EVOLUTION 14-1

2

1306-1

John Micheal Humler

Chelsea, OK

102-10

HD9 CLAYBORN 76-2

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

3

1529-2

Kiana Peters

Madera, CA

46-1

BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1

SDF5 TC PI R SQUARED 109-1

4

1070-1

Kristen Bodin

Franklin, LA

103-6

HD9 CLAYBORN 76-2

HD9 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 46-1

5

1067-2

Drake Blaydes

Crawfordsville, I

41-12

BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1

CDO7 GRUS BIG RED 13-5

6

1752-2

Kallie Brattain

Greencastle, IN

243-8

RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-6

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

7

1504-2

Aaron Norris

Wylie, TX

43-1

JRE8 ESCALADE 49-4

AATH9 EVOLUTION 14-1

8

1410-1

Kaylee Lukert

Paxico, KS

107-8

HD0 ASIA 46-3

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

9

1361-1

Kelsey Kuecker

Algona, IA

67-6

MM1 ICE 2-6

JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-

10

1531-2

Kailynn Peugh

Stanton, TX

243-7

RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-6

OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1

Duroc Gilts Class 9

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1528-2

Robby Perkins

Houston, TX

20-5

CMF9 BEAST 4-3

PPRF8 FAST HITCH 5-3

2

1446-1

Hadley Meadors

Rockdale, TX

44-3

BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3

SDF8 TRUCK 50-1

3

1376-2

Darrah Lansing

Ossian, IA

86-4

HD9 CLAYBORN 76-2

RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1

4

1485-1

Hunter Nabours

Hereford, TX

34-1

NBS0 RODEO RED 12-8

RWG6 CAVEMAN 103-3

5

1051-1

Kayla Bennington

Idaville, IN

25-6

RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3

DPK7 TREASURE HUNT 4-2

6

1338-1

Konni Kelso

Seguin, TX

59-5

SDF0 4 D 66-5

GRUS6 V8 87-2

7

1048-1

Blake Bennington

Idaville, IN

27-3

BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1

RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2

8

1376-1

Darrah Lansing

Ossian, IA

88-8

HD0 ASIA 46-3

HD9 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 46-1

9

1316-1

Bailey Jo Jackson

Estherville, IA

161-5

NBD9 PSSS ATTA BOY 217-4

NBD9 BIG FOOT 137-6

10

1053-1

Christian Berry

Davenport, OK

228-5

RWG9 TURN ME LOOSE 153-3

RWG8 IMAX 145-2


Hampshire Gilts

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/gilts/hamp/ch.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/gilts/hamp/rch.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/gilts/hamp/rch%20bred%20owned.jpg

Champion Hampshire Gilt & Champion Bred-and-Owned 

Austin Joostberns, Door, Mich.
CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3 x GMW0 PSSS DATELINE 7-3

Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt & Class 2 Winner

Logan O'Neal, Wilkinson, Ind.
JLM1 THE ONE AND ONLY x ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1

Reserve Champion Bred-and Owned Hampshire Gilt

Brody Nemecek, Iola, Kan.
MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING x BOLN7 BLACK LABEL 16-1

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/gilts/hamp/3rd.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/gilts/hamp/4th.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/gilts/hamp/5th.jpg

3rd Place Hampshire Gilt & Class 5 Winner

Bryce Bennington, Idaville, Ind.
MVLS0 ABOVE ALL 9-5 x DPK7 GRUS SUN TEA 30-3

4th Place Hampshire Gilt & Class 1 Winner 

Jenna Wheeler, Jacksonville, Ill.
MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING x JSE0 PSSS BEAR MARKET

5th Place Hampshire Gilt & Class 4 Winner

Trace Mulligan, Scott City, Kan.  
TSOB0 GRUS CAPITAL INV x BOLN8 BLACK LABEL 5-1

Hampshire Gilts Class 1

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1695-3

Jenna Wheeler

Jacksonville, IL

11-7

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1

JSE0 PSSS BEAR MARKET 1-3

2

1493-10

Brody Nemecek

Iola, KS

6-5

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1

BOLN7 BLACK LABEL 16-1

3

1356-20

Kassandra Knauth

Milford, IL

7-10

HH0 HOME BOY 100-3

DPK6 TEA BAG 16-1

4

1364-1

Mitchell Laird

Arlington, IN

14-3

SLLY0 FREIGHT TRAIN 6-7

DPK8 WISHBONE 3-2

5

1279-2

Andrew Hodges

Lebo, KS

26-11

JM9 FINAL JUDGEMENT 8-3

ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1

6

1689-1

Emily Weinberg

Trenton, IL

2-1

CRSH0 THE REAL DEAL 25-1

CRSH9 OPTIMUS PRIME 5-2

7

1494-10

Kayser Nemecek

Iola, KS

6-4

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1

BOLN7 BLACK LABEL 16-1

8

1065-1

Kennedy Black

Crawfordsville,

5-4

GMW1 HAT TRICK 9-8

SYLV9 TCG COLLISION 36-2

9

1107-1

Carson Burris

Darlington, IN

7-7

JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

10

1627-1

Jackson Sterle

Roland, IA

5-8

BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-3

EC7 PLAYIN 4 KEEPS 95-6

Hampshire Gilts Class 2

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1515-1

Logan Oneal

Wilkinson, IN

3-1

JLM1 THE ONE AND ONLY 7-3

ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1

2

1230-1

Ashtin Guyer

Robinson, IL

3-4

JLM1 THE ONE AND ONLY 7-3

JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

3

1619-1

Russell Ray Jr Solom

Lebanon, IN

1-2

SLLY0 FREIGHT TRAIN 6-7

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1

4

1205-2

Maddie Fugate

Mahomet, IL

6-7

JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

YNC8 BLACK TEA 56-3

5

1245-10

Ashtyn Harvey

Straughn, IN

3-6

JLM1 THE ONE AND ONLY 7-3

JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

6

1188-10

Bailey Farrer

Royal Center, IN

10-7

MVLS0 ABOVE ALL 9-5

CXC9 THE REAL DEAL 19-9

7

1366-3

Nolan Laird

Arlington, IN

6-1

JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

DMP9 BURIED ALIVE 20-4

8

1746-1

Chandler Lowes

Anderson, IN

4-1

JM1 LONESTAR 10-1

JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

9

1119-1

Mikiah Carnes

Sayre, OK

6-10

EC0 WOODY 122-2

MVLS0 OH MY 3-1

10

1730-1

Jayce Zimprich

Milnor, ND

5-5

DPK0 GUNSMOKE 25-4

MSF9 BUSHWACKER 11-4

Hampshire Gilts Class 3

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1327-10

Austin Joostberns

Dorr, MI

11-5

CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3

GMW0 PSSS DATELINE 7-3

2

1677-1

Amy Wagoner

Columbia City, IN

6-3

FUNK1 GRUS WIMBLEDON 7-3

BRBO9 RADAR LOVE 1-5

3

1600-1

Jenna Siegel

Marion, OH

39-3

EC0 TOP SHELF 27-2

SEO8 LUG NUT 1-4

4

1749-1

Thorpe Connolly

Urbana, OH

118-6

CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3

ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1

5

1142-1

Conner Cook

Glenwood, IN

2-8

BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-3

BOX9 TCG NO QUESTION 4-3

6

1191-10

Trey Fecke

Bonfield, IL

57-3

JLM0 FOCUS 10-4

GRA6 YIELD 45-5

7

1114-10

Sydney Cain

Chariton, IA

124-8

EC0 MY TURN 84-5

HH9 WORLD WIDE 4-2

8

1633-1

Heather Storer

Hillsboro, OH

122-4

EC0 WOODY 122-2

EC7 PLAYIN 4 KEEPS 95-6

9

1633-2

Heather Storer

Hillsboro, OH

120-7

EC0 WOODY 122-2

DSHY9 TCG BLACK JACK 217-12

10

1020-1

Rachel Arkfeld

Dunbar, NE

28-3

GMW8 GOT YA TALKIN 9-12

GMW7 BIG TRIP 4-3

Hampshire Gilts Class 4

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1480-3

Trace Mulligan

Scott City, KS

49-5

TSOB0 GRUS CAPITAL INVESTM

BOLN8 BLACK LABEL 5-1

2

1690-10

Ethan Wendt

Irwin, OH

27-10

HALF0 GRUS PREACHER 2-4

GBJG7 BEACH BUM 11-6

3

1499-2

Daniel Newnum

Kingman, IN

20-4

EBM0 BUSHWOOD 6-2

BOX9 TCG NO QUESTION 4-3

4

1113-1

Dylan Cain

Chariton, IA

92-4

MVLS0 OH MY 3-1

JSE8 BONES 54-3

5

1261-1

Hadley Hendrickson

Lafayette, IN

94-3

JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

YAG8 QUIET GIANT 136-4

6

1225-2

Mikaela Grady

Covington, TX

91-13

MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1

JM6 THE JUDGE 20-4

7

1246-4

Auburn Harvey

Straughn, IN

55-7

TSOB0 GRUS CAPITAL INVESTM

BOLN9 4 REAL 2-2

8

1449-2

Megan Mench

Shirley, IN

18-8

JM9 FOUR NICKELS 15-5

JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

9

1714-1

Paige Wininger

Waveland, IN

17-6

CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3

YNC7 EXTRA SWEET 47-3

10

1189-1

Elway Farriell

Prague, OK

89-4

MVLS0 OH MY 3-1

JSE8 BONES 54-3

Hampshire Gilts Class 5

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1049-1

Bryce Bennington

Idaville, IN

19-7

MVLS0 ABOVE ALL 9-5

DPK7 GRUS SUN TEA 30-3

2

1555-1

Sydney Rivers

Amite, LA

66-11

CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3

JLM9 HENRY FORD 5-3

3

1696-1

Dannah Whelan

Stigler, OK

156-3

EBM0 BLACK BEAR 2-3

DMP7 OLD SCHOOL 14-5

4

1092-1

Zander Brazel

Ligonier, IN

74-3

YAG9 SILVER BULLET 111-7

YAG8 FREIGHT LINER 56-1

5

1091-1

Zachery Brazel

Ligonier, IN

75-1

1FHH0 PSSS ROAD RAGE 17-4

YAG9 ROYAL 84-2

6

1359-1

Morgan Knotts

West Lafayette,

73-1

1FHH0 PSSS ROAD RAGE 17-4

YAG5 FAST FORWARD 80-7

7

1276-10

Cailyn Hines

Quincy, MI

28-5

EBM0 BLACK BEAR 2-3

BRBO9 RADAR LOVE 1-5

8

1358-1

Mirranda Knotts

West Lafayette,

75-4

1FHH0 PSSS ROAD RAGE 17-4

YAG9 ROYAL 84-2

9

1276-20

Cailyn Hines

Quincy, MI

30-6

EBM0 BUSHWOOD 6-2

EBM8 HUGGY BEAR 9-7

10

1277-10

Payton Hines

Quincy, MI

28-1

EBM0 BLACK BEAR 2-3

BRBO9 RADAR LOVE 1-5


Landrace Gilts

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/gilts/landrace/ch.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/gilts/landrace/rch.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/gilts/landrace/ch%20bred%20owned.jpg

Champion Landrace Gilt & Class 1 Winner 

Cole Caldwell, Elmwood, Ill.
KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5 x JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

Reserve Champion Landrace Gilt & 2nd in Class 1

Ashtin Guyer, Robinson, Ill.
PHIT0 PSSS THE DUKE x JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

Champion Bred-and-Owned Landrace Gilt 

Mackenzie O'Neal, Wilkinson, Ind.
KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5 x JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/gilts/landrace/rch%20bred%20owned.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/gilts/landrace/3rd.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/gilts/landrace/4th.jpg

Reserve Champion Bred-and-Owned Landrace Gilt

Ben Sheldon, Martinsville, Ind.
KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5 x TRHF6 FLUNKIE 81-1

3rd Place Landrace Gilt & Class 2 Winner

Chris Adams, Wabash, Ind. 
CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2 x JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8 

4th Place Landrace Gilt & 2nd in Class 2 

Kennedy Merceaux, Kaplan, La.
JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8 x CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/gilts/landrace/5th.jpg

 

 

5th Place Landrace Gilt & 3rd in Class 5 

Austin Irvin, Mooreland, Ind.
KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5 x JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

 

 

Landrace Gilts Class 1

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1115-1

Cole Caldwell

Elmwood, IL

2-6

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

2

1230-2

Ashtin Guyer

Robinson, IL

6-4

PHIT0 PSSS THE DUKE 1

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

3

1205-1

Maddie Fugate

Mahomet, IL

9-2

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

WLHP7 PSSS ROSCOE 20-3

4

1516-10

Mackenzie Oneal

Wilkinson, IN

1-2

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

5

1330-1

Avery Kahle

Sapulpa, OK

30-5

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

WLHP6 PSSS GENERAL LEE 3-1

6

1372-2

Keri Landry

Jeanerette, LA

2-9

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

7

1599-1

Alexis Shinn

Sterling, CO

6-5

JMG0 SUPREME DREAM 61

JMG7 GREEN TOP GENERAL 34-7

8

1202-1

Tyler Freyermuth

Illinois City,

3-9

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

9

1073-1

Kristen Boettch

Lexington, TX

31-9

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

10

1552-1

Jordan Reznicek

Kaufman, TX

1-12

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

OGL9 IZZO 11-4

Landrace Gilts Class 2

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1002-1

Chris Adams

Wabash, IN

256-7

CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

2

1419-1

Kennedy Marceaux

Kaplan, LA

86-6

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2

3

1314-1

Austin Irvin

Mooreland, IN

261-4

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

4

1315-2

Gracie Isler

Prospect, OH

351-7

CRSH9 OLYMPUS 8-8

CR9 UNDERDOG 1-2

5

1647-1

Steve Thies

Fort Lupton, CO

258-3

CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

6

1677-2

Amy Wagoner

Columbia City,

2-3

M0 WHITE FOX 39-1

CR9 UNDERDOG 1-2

7

1460-1

Paige Miller

Torrington, WY

261-5

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

8

1595-20

Ben Sheldon

Martinsville, IN

11-10

KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

TRHF6 FLUNKIE 81-1

9

1309-2

Ryan Hurd

Cleghorn, IA

86-4

JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2

10

1767-1

Calab Grohmann

Red Bud, IL

114-12

CRSH9 FLASH 16-1

CRSH9 GOLIATH 3-1

Yorkshire Gilts

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/gilts/york/champ.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/gilts/york/rch.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/gilts/york/3rd.jpg

Champion Yorkshire Gilt, Champion Bred-and-Owned & Div. II Champion 

Lea Kimley, South Charleston, Ohio
JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4 x NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Gilt & Div. II Reserve Champion 

Olivia Caldwell, Elmwood, Ill.
WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4 x NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11

3rd Overall Yorkshire Gilt & Div. III Champion

Katie Davis, Paragould, Ark.
ARK0 CHECKMATE 2-4 x ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/gilts/york/4th.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/gilts/york/5th.jpg

 

4th Overall Yorkshire & Div. III Reserve Champion

Cheyenne Bittle, Quitman, Ark.
ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8 x JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

5th Overall Yorkshire, Reserve Champion Bred-and-Owned &  Div. IV Champion

Katie Loppnow, Lake City, Minn.
ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8 x JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

 

Yorkshire Gilts Class 1

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1752-1

Kallie Brattain

Greencastle, IN

3-9

LFC1 LONZO 59-5

JGR9 GRIMMS GEM 200-9

2

1513-1

Rebecca Oliver

Leo, IN

21-7

TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26

ARK9 PERFECT REASON 24-3

3

1140-1

Mitchell Concannon

Albany, IN

9-2

WGW1 GRUS WOODSHED 1-4

LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3

4

1345-1

Mason Gray

Ada, OK

7-9

CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4

RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1

5

1097-1

Jamie Briscoe

Lincoln, KS

18-3

TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3

ARK3 SYMPOSIUM 57-4

6

1745-10

Garrett Lowes

Anderson, IN

3-1

JGR9 GRUS AIR RAID 159-9

LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3

7

1173-1

Caitlin Dreher

Iola, KS

18-4

TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3

ARK3 SYMPOSIUM 57-4

8

1605-1

Jarvis Simmons

Bringhurst, IN

7-9

RRF1 SHAKE UP 19-9

2PPG6 TC GRAND PLATINUM 3-9

9

1585-1

Kasey Schulz

Buckeye, AZ

24-7

TBRO0 WOW 53-4

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

10

1032-2

Dalton Barfield

Wichita Falls, TX

20-5

WMFS8 FIREPROOF 21-2

JRS0 UPPER CUT 10-1

Yorkshire Gilts Class 2

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1117-1

Olivia Caldwell

Elmwood, IL

2-8

NBD0 FULL NELSON 141-4

CFBD7 TC DOUBLE SHOT 9-3

2

1187-1

Logan Farnham

Paris, IL

13-7

BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2

JGR8 IMPULSE 80-3

3

1675-1

Austin Voight

Marlow, OK

14-5

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

4

1057-1

Cydney Bertolino

Morrisonville, IL

3-11

ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3

BG0 GATE KEEPER 20-9

5

1162-10

Ryan Debusk

Paso Robles, CA

1-4

TMF9 ICE AGE 1-4

JRSP8 FIRST OBSESSION 44-5

6

1221-1

Isaac Gough

Jonesboro, IN

1-4

WGW9 SUNSHINE 100-3

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

7

1440-2

Sterling Mcguire

Loco, OK

2-6

RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1

JGR9 GRIMMS GEM 200-9

8

1695-1

Jenna Wheeler

Jacksonville, IL

6-7

TBRO0 WOW 53-4

ARK0 RIGHT MOVE 2-5

9

1155-1

Justin Dahlgren

Bertrand, NE

2-3

RTM0 VISION 28-8

LFC7 GRUS ICEBERG 53-6

10

1607-1

Rylee Simpson

Tahlequah, OK

11-4

BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

Yorkshire Gilts Class 3

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1230-3

Ashtin Guyer

Robinson, IL

32-13

NBD0 FULL NELSON 141-4

ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-3

2

1067-1

Drake Blaydes

Crawfordsville, I

1-11

ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

3

1239-1

Wyatt Hansen

10-3

WGW9 BEEF CAKE 87-6

WGW8 CUP CAKE 29-5

4

1461-1

Skyler Miller

Torrington, WY

4-8

PCHS1 INDESTRUCTABLE 7-3

JRS7 BIG PAPPY 31-2

5

1136-1

Charles Colvin

Russellville, IN

2-4

LFC0 2 BUCKS 49-7

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

6

1101-1

Michael Brown

Yorktown, IN

2-4

JKKC0 GRUS RED DIRT 1-1

ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1

7

1698-1

Rae Jean White

Rosedale, IN

1-4

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

WGW8 GOLIATH 53-8

8

1258-1

A J Heins

New Salem, ND

6-11

RWG0 TURN TABLE 234-1

DVGG9 CLEAR CUT 18-8

9

1321-1 

Courtney Jinkens

Chelsea, OK

1-1

TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3

ROC0 TANK TOP 2-4

10

1731-1

Paige Zimprich

Milnor, ND

2-15

RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1

CDO8 SUPER STUFF 226-2

Yorkshire Gilts Class 4

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1613-1

Kendall Smith

Indianapolis, IN

3-13

BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

2

1348-1

Lea Kimley

South Charlesto,

15-11

JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4

WGW9 EF HUTTON 83-7

3

1280-1

Elizabeth Hodges

Lebo, KS

7-8

BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2

HRFD9 PSSS BELGIAN 25-5

4

1650-1

Ashton Thompson

Bennington, OK

11-6

BAJF1 WAY OUT 7-3

MCLE9 BENCHMARK 16-1

5

1450-20

Morgan Mench

Shirley, IN

6-9

RUSP0 OAK 6-5

ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14

6

1147-1

Blaze Cozart

Cisco, TX

1-3

LFC0 TOO HUSKY 53-3

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

7

1547-2

Hannah M Reisinger

Osceola, IA

2-10

JRSP0 GO DADDY 72-2

JGR7 ANCHOR 34-9

8

1650-20

Ashton Thompson

Bennington, OK

11-10

BAJF1 WAY OUT 7-3

MCLE9 BENCHMARK 16-1

9

1648-1

Kamlynn Thomas

Jacksboro, TX

2-9

ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6

RIY8 BEEFCAKE 46-2

10

1467-1

Cole Moeller

West Point, IA

1-5

JRSP0 TCG COMMITTED 44-1

NNMS9 SKID MARK 21-2

Yorkshire Gilts Class 5

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1184-1

Sarah Espey

Scottdale, PA

11-12

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

WGW7 TUG BOAT 36-5

2

1040-1

Kyler Bechtel

Edmond, OK

33-6

TBRO0 WOW 53-4

TRHF8 PROM KING 5-2

3

1027-1

Kassidy Bailey

Paden, OK

24-8

TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3

BUC6 I GOT IT 18-1

4

1633-3

Heather Storer

Hillsboro, OH

2-1

LFC0 PSSS STAMPEDE 76-5

JRS0 UPPER CUT 10-1

5

1664-1

Thomas Trout

Huntington, IN

71-6

ASLS0 ON THE MONEY 2-5

LFC7 MACHO UNO 71-6

6

1626-1

Jordan Starr

Iowa Park, TX

96-6

ARK1 SLICK MOVE 131-1

JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8

7

1141-20

Taylor Conley

New Enterprise, P

2-6

TBRO0 TURN ON 30-1

NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11

8

1622-3

Jase Sparks

Hartshorne, OK

33-4

TBRO0 WOW 53-4

TRHF8 PROM KING 5-2

9

1130-1

Micah L Clark

Bakersfield, CA

272-10

SRF0 MOVE N ON 10-4

JGR7 ANCHOR 34-9

10

1593-1

Makenzie Sellers

Duncan, OK

1-15

8HS0 DAYBREAK 5-1

OSU7 KB 1-2

Yorkshire Gilts Class 6

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1348-2

Lea Kimley

South Charlesto,

10-7

JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4

NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11

2

1117-3

Olivia Caldwell

Elmwood, IL

5-7

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11

3

1116-1

Maddison Caldwell

Elmwood, IL

10-7

ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10

TBRO9 MAMMOTH 1-1

4

1152-4

Taylor Crouch

Tipton, IN

19-8

CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1

RIY8 BEEFCAKE 46-2

5

1108-1

Alivia Burzlaff

Delmar, IA

31-10

WGW7 TUG BOAT 36-5

DBFF7 CHAIN SAW 85-8

6

1613-2

Kendall Smith

Indianapolis, IN

1-4

SDH0 THE GRIZZ 9-3

TBRO8 SUMO 7-1

7

1492-1

Kale Nelson

Kewanee, IL

6-7

BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

8

1355-2

Skylar Knapp

Greenfield, IN

19-7

CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1

RIY8 BEEFCAKE 46-2

9

1139-1

Matt Conant

Rio Oso, CA

8-3

ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10

ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14

10

1211-1

Amy Garner

Covington, IN

32-7

WGW7 TUG BOAT 36-5

HSO9 CONFIDENCE 4-10

Yorkshire Gilts Class 7

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1010-1

David Ammann

Highland, IL

85-8

ASLS0 ON THE MONEY 2-5

WGW7 BEEF CAKE 100-5

2

1125-3

Emily Chauvin

Franklin, LA

121-9

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

ARK6 TNT 69-9

3

1507-1

Christopher Nott

Woodstock, OH

93-2

CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1

WGW7 BADGER 16-10

4

1447-1

Kinley Meadors

Rockdale, TX

102-6

ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6

JGR6 TANK 9-5

5

1290-1

Shelby Holmes

Lebo, KS

92-10

ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6

WGW7 BEEF CAKE 100-5

6

1150-1

Tucker Craft

Lequire, OK

92-8

ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6

WGW7 BEEF CAKE 100-5

7

1052-1

Tanner Bensch

Seiling, OK

50-8

WYNN9 DOUBLE DECISION 4-9

EB7 PROVEN GUILTY 58-1

8

1329-1

Samuel Jordan

St. Joseph, MO

40-8

TBRO0 WOW 53-4

SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4

9

1178-1

Jaxon Edwards

Dublin, TX

1-8

ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10

TBRO9 MAMMOTH 1-1

10

1271-1

Peyton Hill

Nevada, TX

5-9

TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3

MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2

Yorkshire Gilts Class 8

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1454-2

Cody Michel

North Mancheste,

2-6

BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

2

1620-1

Sara Solomon

Lebanon, IN

31-4

NBD0 FULL NELSON 141-4

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

3

1355-3

Skylar Knapp

Greenfield, IN

18-7

CHG0 HOOCH 4-6

ARK6 NEW KID 37-1

4

1506-1

Khyleigh North

Wolcottville, IN

29-5

MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1

HRFD9 PSSS BELGIAN 25-5

5

1720-2

Corbin Woods

Walker, IA

79-12

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

RWG8 JOSHUA 132-2

6

1286-1

Nolan Hoge

Good Hope, IL

28-1

MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1

MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1

7

1187-2

Logan Farnham

Paris, IL

79-6

WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4

RWG8 JOSHUA 132-2

8

1196-3

Max Fischer

Iowa Park, TX

1-7

JRSP0 TCG COMMITTED 44-1

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

9

1726-1

Conner Young

Greentown, IN

16-4

SLLY1 FIRED UP 14-13

WMFS8 FIREPROOF 21-2

10

1180-3

John Eilertson

Wentworth, SD

16-13

SLLY1 FIRED UP 14-13

WMFS8 FIREPROOF 21-2

Yorkshire Gilts Class 9

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1272-1

Katie Davis

Paragould, AR

110-7

ARK0 CHECKMATE 2-4

ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1

2

1064-1

Cheyenne Bittle

Quitman, AR

109-8

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

3

1482-1

Braden Musgrave

Pittsfield, IL

81-8

SRF0 MOVE N ON 10-4

JRS7 BIG PAPPY 31-2

4

1663-1

Rebekah Trout

Huntington, IN

76-8

CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1

WGW9 SPUD 1-5

5

1680-1

Bryce Walters

Tampico, IL

16-3

TBRO0 PSSS PRIME CUT 69-2

BG8 PSSS SUPER TROOPER 2-1

6

1206-1

Sean Gallagher

New Alexandria, P

84-14

HAF0 TCG WANNA PLAY 6-11

WGW5 TIME PIECE 60-2

7

1587-1

Tate Schwerdtfeger

Stratford, OK

116-3

JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4

JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

8

1362-2

Kory Kuecker

Algona, IA

85-4

LFC0 SUPERCELL 83-5

JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6

9

1356-1

Kassandra Knauth

Milford, IL

2-6

ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10

TRHF8 PROM KING 5-2

10

1278-1

Creighton Hirschfe

Benedict, NE

104-1

ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10

ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1

Yorkshire Gilts Class 10

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1603-1

Dylan Sigrist

Farina, IL

103-2

LFC0 TOO HUSKY 53-3

JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5

2

1718-1

Colt Wolf

Whitesboro, TX

104-3

TBRO0 WOW 53-4

JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

3

1651-2

Austin Thompson

Roanoke, IN

73-11

WMFS8 FIREPROOF 21-2

RIY8 BEEFCAKE 46-2

4

1077-1

Reilly Boling

Erath, LA

78-4

SLLY1 FIRED UP 14-13

WMFS8 FIREPROOF 21-2

5

1289-2

Blake Holmes

Lebo, KS

28-1

JGR0 LEVERAGE 182-3

IGF8 SLEEP EASY 49-4

6

1450-1

Morgan Mench

Shirley, IN

83-9

TBRO0 WOW 53-4

TBRO9 MAMMOTH 1-1

7

1143-1

Katelynn Copeland

Paragould, AR

103-9

JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4

ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1

8

1412-50

Natalee Lynd

Janesville, WI

78-5

SLLY1 FIRED UP 14-13

WMFS8 FIREPROOF 21-2

9

1371-2

Hallie Landry

Jeanerette, LA

1-1

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

CMTE9 FULL MOON 54-1

10

1557-2

Austin Rodenbeck

Churubusco, IN

103-8

JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4

ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1

Yorkshire Gilts Class 11

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1116-3

Maddison Caldwell

Elmwood, IL

74-5

TBRO0 WOW 53-4

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

2

1196-1

Max Fischer

Iowa Park, TX

65-9

CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1

RIY8 BEEFCAKE 46-2

3

1301-1

Baxter Howell

Greentown, IN

67-9

WMFS8 FIREPROOF 21-2

WGW7 BEEF CAKE 100-5

4

1495-1

Katy Newbold

Rushville, IN

66-8

TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26

RIY8 BEEFCAKE 46-2

5

1165-1

Danielle Dobson

Morton, TX

232-9

TBRO0 PSSS PRIME CUT 69-2

VBM6 DOUBLE ZERO 6-3

6

1689-3

Emily Weinberg

Trenton, IL

68-9

WMFS8 FIREPROOF 21-2

RIY8 BEEFCAKE 46-2

7

1684-1

Kylie Watson

Marysville, CA

1-13

LFC0 2 BUCKS 49-7

TBRO9 RONDO 64-4

8

1408-2

Micah Lovelady

Cement, OK

268-1

JGR1 DAY TRIPPER 28-6

JGR9 MIGHTY MACK 58-5

9

1606-1

Tana Simmons

Tipton, IN

66-7

TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26

RIY8 BEEFCAKE 46-2

10

1657-10

Ali Torr

Greencastle, IN

18-14

BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2

CMGR8 NIGHT MOVES 242-10

Yorkshire Gilts Class 12

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1050-1

Cameron Bennington

Idaville, IN

9-10

TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26

ARK9 SILVER BULLET 20-5

2

1406-1

Landry Lorenzen

Chrisman, IL

92-2

ASLS0 GRUS SECURITY 2-6

JGR8 MACK ATTACK 81-5

3

1594-1

Cole Sheets

Nevada, IA

104-7

JGR9 DAY TRIPPER 112-10

JJI8 PIPE BOMB 4-6

4

1049-2

Bryce Bennington

Idaville, IN

9-12

TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26

ARK9 SILVER BULLET 20-5

5

1601-1

Katie Siegel

Marion, OH

38-9

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

LIB7 TCG FULL TANK 15-2

6

1013-20

Cody Anderson

Murray, IA

1-3

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4

7

1408-1

Micah Lovelady

Cement, OK

122-8

TBRO0 WOW 53-4

WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1

8

1704-1

Emily Wilkinson

Cement, OK

26-1

BG9 CONTENDER 18-5

LFC8 GRUS GATEWAY 1-3

9

1013-10

Cody Anderson

Murray, IA

2-1

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14

10

1453-1

Ryan Michael

Farmersville, OH

81-4

WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

CMGR8 NIGHT MOVES 242-10

Yorkshire Gilts Class 13

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

Notch

Sire

Sire of Dam

1

1405-10

Katie Loppnow

Lake City, MN

9-5

ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8

JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4

2

1158-1

Blake Davis

Paragould, AR

141-7

ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3

ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1

3

1144-1

Tyler Copeland

Paragould, AR

141-9

ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3

ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1

4

1196-2

Max Fischer

Iowa Park, TX

61-9

CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1

WGW9 SPUD 1-5

5

1372-1

Keri Landry

Jeanerette, LA

61-8

CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1

WGW9 SPUD 1-5

6

1555-2

Sydney Rivers

Amite, LA

61-11

CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1

WGW9 SPUD 1-5

7

1685-1

Porsche Watson

Sperry, OK

6-6

VBM8 MIDNIGHT SUN 4-2

DVGG9 CLEAR CUT 18-8

8

1271-2

Peyton Hill

Nevada, TX

42-5

CDO0 BIG MAC 83-2

CK9 TORPEDO COMMON SENSE 16-2

9

1634-1

Hudson Stramel

Winona, KS

141-8

ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3

ARK7 VINTAGE 30-1

10

1720-1

Corbin Woods

Walker, IA

75-2

JRSP0 GO DADDY 72-2

JGR7 SOUND SYSTEM 245-4


Crossbred Gilts

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/gilts/grand%20champs/xbred/GCh%20x%20gilt%20overall.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/gilts/grand%20champs/xbred/Rgch%20x%20gilt%20overall.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/gilts/grand%20champs/xbred/3rd%20overall%20x%20gilt.jpg

Grand Champion Crossbred Gilt Overall & Div. IV Champion

Shown by Peyton Hill

Reserve Grand Champion Crossbred Gilt Overall & Div. IV Reserve

Shown by Kyler Bechtel

3rd Overall Crossbred Gilt & Div. III Champion

Shown by Robby Perkins

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/gilts/grand%20champs/xbred/4th%20overall%20x%20gilt.jpg

http://www.nationalswine.com/images/Shows_Events/WPXjr/results/2012/gilts/grand%20champs/xbred/5th%20overall%20x%20gilt.jpg

 

4th Overall Crossbred Gilt & Div. II Champion

Shown by Elizabeth Hodges

5th Overall Crossbred Gilt & Div. III Reserve Champion

Shown by Nick Gardner

 

Crossbred Gilts Class 1

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

1

1527-1

Erin Peacock

2

1631-5

Bradon Stickler

3

1155-2

Justion Dahlgren

4

1043-2

Gracee Beckmeyer

5

1044-2

Rowdy Beckmeyer

6

1047-3

Jayton Benevidez

7

1640-2

Lacey Taylor

8

1616-4

Owen Smith

9

1650-1

Ashton Thompson

10

1185-3

Haley Estep

11

1731-3

Paige Zimprich

Crossbred Gilts Class 2

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

1

1605-2

Jarvis Simmons

2

1634-2

Hudson Stramel

3

1071-2

Clay Boettcher

4

1189-2

Elway Farriell

5

1502-2

Cale Niehaus

6

1069-2

Chris Bloyd

7

1547-3

Hannah Reisinger

8

1365-2

Morgan Laird

9

1670-1

Matthew Van Kirk

10

1662-2

Lauren Tricker

11

1352-2

Heather Kjendlie

Crossbred Gilts Class 3

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

1

1648-2

Kamlynn Thomas

2

1449-1

Megan Mench

3

1336-3

Ashton Keeter

4

1214-3

Aspen Geter

5

1047-2

Jayton Benevidez

6

1269-3

Sadie Higgins

7

1005-2

Reagan Alfs

8

1067-3

Drake Blaydes

9

1174-2

Jonathon Duling

10

1659-2

Hunter Touchet

11

1243-2

Caleb Harper

Crossbred Gilts Class 4

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

1

1496-1

Steffi Newbold

2

1231-2

Nalaney Guyer

3

1516-2

Mackenzie O Neal

4

1332-2

Linden Kaliff

5

1408-3

Micah Lovelady

6

1933-2

Tyler Wellman

7

1071-3

Clay Boettcher

8

1341-2

Matt Kemme

9

1504-3

Aaron Norris

10

1283-2

Austin Hoffman

Crossbred Gilts Class 5

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

1

1290-2

Shelby Holmes

2

1656-4

Christine Todd

3

1285-3

Carter Hoge

4

1933-3

Tyler Wellman

5

1697-2

Matt Whelan

6

1589-2

Macy Scott

7

1625-2

Hannah Stafford

8

1308-2

Jacob Hurd

9

1310-2

Austin Hyett

10

1214-2

Aspen Geter

11

1302-2

Mariah Huff

Crossbred Gilts Class 6

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

1

1280-2

Elizabeth Hodges

2

1718-2

Colt Wolf

3

1704-2

Emily Wilkinson

4

1055-2

Cooper Bertolino

5

1355-1

Skylar Knapp

6

1713-2

T J Wingert

7

1213-2

Stephen Gentry

8

1485-2

Hunter Nabours

9

1202-2

Tyler Freyermuth

10

1625-3

Hannah Stafford

11

1538-2

Drew Preston

Crossbred Gilts Class 7

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

1

1528-3

Robby Perkins

2

1507-2

Christopher Nott

3

1680-2

Bryce Walters

4

1172-2

Lane Dowell

5

1663-2

Rebecca Trout

6

1606-2

Tana Simmons

7

1202-3

Tyler Freyermuth

8

1099-2

Cannon Brown

9

1012-2

Devon Ammann

10

1486-2

Danielle Nading

11

1333-2

Steviaann Karthauser

Crossbred Gilts Class 8

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

1

1208-2

Nick Gardner

2

1332-3

Linden Kaliff

3

1213-3

Stephen Gentry

4

1492-2

Kale Nelson

5

1338-2

Konni Kelso

6

1073-2

Kristen Boettcher

7

1617-4

Todd Smith

8

1388-2

Emily Licklider

9

1338-3

Konni Kelso

10

1609-3

Kash Sick

11

1457-3

Hayden Miller

Crossbred Gilts Class 9

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

1

1285-4

Carter Hoge

2

1454-3

Cody Michel

3

1497-2

Bradey Newhouse

4

1225-3

Mikela Grady

5

1139-2

Matt Conant

6

1121-1

Jennifer Castor

7

1587-2

Tate Schwerdtfeger

8

1225-1

Mikela Grady

9

1581-3

Lynsey Schmitz

10

1717-1

Cody Wolf

11

1073-3

Kristen Boettcher

Crossbred Gilts Class 10

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

1

1152-2

Taylor Crouch

2

1680-3

Bryce Walters

3

1361-2

Kelsey Kuecker

4

1372-3

Keri Landry

6

1504-4

Aaron Norris

7

1747-2

Memphis Gray

8

1607-2

Rylee Simpson

9

1272-2

Katie Davis

10

1116-5

Madison Caldwell

11

1336-2

Ashton Keeter

Crossbred Gilts Class 11

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

1

1696-2

Dannah Whelan

2

1752-5

Kalle Brattain

3

1116-2

Madison Caldwell

4

1173-2

Cailtin Dreher

5

1747-3

Memphis Gray

6

1382-2

Shelby Lehfeldt

7

1211-2

Abby Garner

8

1667-2

Jonathan Urish

9

1542-3

Summer Prince

10

1130-5

Micah Clark

11

1323-2

Chase Johnson

Crossbred Gilts Class 12

Place

Lot

Exhibitor

1

1271-5

Peyton Hill

2

1040-2

Kyler Bechtel

3

1442-2

Hunter Mc Kinnon

4

1529-3

Kiana Peters

5

1144-2

Tyler Copeland

6

1236-3

Carter Ham

7

1077-2

Reilly Boling

8

1697-3

Matt Whelan

9

1271-4

Peyton Hill

10

1152-1

Taylor Crouch

11

1295-3

Braxton Hood