About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog | Online Bill Pay

Shows/Events > WPX Jr. National > Archive > 2012 Contest Results

2012 Contest Results

Showmanship Judging Sweepstakes

Showmanship

Novice

  1. Nalaney Guyer, Robinson, Ill.
  2. Hadley Meadors, Rockdale, Texas
  3. Zachary Hebert, Baldwin, La.
  4. Kinley Meadors, Rockdale, Texas
  5. Chesney Wolf, Whiteboro, Texas
  6. Ashtyn Harvey, Straughn, Ind.
  7. Railey Spears, Hartshorne, Okla.
  8. Hayden Kilgore, Taylorsville, Miss.
  9. Makenzie O’Neal, Wilkinson, Ind.
  10. Elyce Burzlaff, Delmar, Iowa

Junior

  1. Peyton Hines, Quincy, Mich.
  2. Ashtin Guyer, Robinson, Ill.
  3. Jenna Wheeler, Jacksonville, Ill.
  4. Hallie Landry, Jeanerette, La.
  5. Jada Johnson, Poneto, Ind.
  6. Keri Landry, Jeanerette, La.
  7. Skylar Knapp, Greenfield, Ind.
  8. Zachary Brazel, Ligonier, Ind.
  9. Lauren Kaliff, York, Neb.
  10. Cade Fecke, Bonfield, Ill.

Intermediate

  1. Rebecca Oliver, Leo, Ind.
  2. Austin Lynd, Janesville, Wis.
  3. Maddison Caldwell, Elmwood, Ill.
  4. Cailyn Hines, Quincy, Mich.
  5. Gracie Flaspohler, Batesville, Ind.
  6. Mitchell Concannon, Albany, Ind.
  7. Kaliff Linden, York, Neb.
  8. Reagan Langemeier, Marion, Texas
  9. Paige Wininger, Waveland, Ind.
  10. Blake Holmes, Lebo, Kan. 

Senior

  1. Tyler Gradert, Geneseo, Ill.
  2. Konni Kelso, Seguin, Texas
  3. Wesley Hays, Elton, La.
  4. Tana Simmons, Tipton, Ind.
  5. Erin Peacock, Fairmount, Ind.
  6. Kylie Watson, Marysville, Calif.
  7. Katie Davis, Paragould, Ark.
  8. Christine Todd, Danvers, Ill.
  9. Abby Gamer, Covington, Ind.
  10. Austin Thompson, Roanoke, Ind.

Judging

Novice Individual

1

Kain Champagne

2

Sam Logue

3

Summer Prince

4

Colton Voge

5

Andrew Koll Man

6

Gracee Stewart

7

James DeRouchey

8

Hayden Miller

9

Zander Brazel

10

Owen Rozeboom

Download full Novice Individual Judging results (pdf)

 

 

Junior Individual

1

Bailey Sigrist

2

Tiffany Bullard

3

Allison Wheeler

4

Zachery Brazel

5

Jaxon Parmley

6

Jenna Wheeler

7

Cade Fecke

8

Levi Logue

9

Dylan Cain

10

Elway Farriell

Download full Junior Individual Judging results (pdf)

 

 

Intermediate Individual

1

Joel Martin

2

Landon Eldridge

3

Dylan Sigrist

4

Amy Loschen

5

Ashton Reece

6

Katie Miller

7

Adrian Austin

8

Taylor Nichols

9

Reagan Langemeier

10

Garrett Lowes

Download full Intermediate Individual Judging results

 

 

Senior Individual

1

Kane Austin

2

David Ammann

3

Brant Smith

4

Elizabeth Oliver

5

Austin Langemeier

6

Jennifer Livermore

7

Ryan Debusk

8

Tyler Gradert

9

Blake Davis

10

Garrett See

Download full Senior Individual Judging results

 


Sweepstakes

Novice

Rank

First Name

Last Name

City

State

1

Nalaney

Guyer

Robinson

IL

2

Kain

Champagne

Franklin

LA

3

Sam

Logue

Richmond

IN

4

Ethan

Wendt

Irwin

OH

5

Max

Fischer

Iowa Park

TX

6

Ashtyn

Harvey

Straughn

IN

7

Elyce

Burzlaff

Delmar

IA

8

Zander

Brazel

Ligonier

IN

9

Makenzie

ONeal

Wilkinson

IN

10

Justin

Michael

Farmersville

OH

10

Karson

Osborn

Fort Gibson

OK

Junior

Rank

First Name

Last Name

City

State

1

Jenna

Wheeler

Jacksonville

IL

2

Ashtin

Guyer

Robinson

IL

3

Jaxon

Parmley

Greencastle

IN

4

Keri

Landry

Jeanerette

LA

5

Zachary

Brazel

Ligonier

IN

6

Dylan

Cain

Chariton

IA

7

Payton

Hines

Quincy

MI

8

Skylar

Knapp

Greenfield

IN

9

Halle

Landry

Jeanerette

LA

10

Maddie

Fugate

Mahomet

IL

10

Olivia

Caldwell

Elmwood

IL

Intermediate

Rank

First Name

Last Name

City

State

1

Dylan

Sigrist

Farina

IL

2

Maddison

Caldwell

Elmwood

IL

3

Cailyn

Hines

Quincy

MI

4

Mitchell

Concannon

Albany

IN

5

Joel

Martin

Bucklin

MO

6

Lea

Kimley

South Charleston

OH

7

Trey

Fecke

Bonfield

IL

8

Adam

Gradert

Geneseo

IL

9

Landon

Eldridge

Snook

TX

10

Adrian

Austin

Mt Vernon

IL

 

Senior

Rank

First Name

Last Name

City

State

1

Tyler

Gradert

Geneseo

IL

2

David

Ammann

Highland

IL

3

Kane

Austin

Mt Vernon

IL

4

Blake

Davis

Paragould

AR

5

Konni

Kelso

Seguin

TX

6

Sarah

Espey

Scottdale

PA

7

Christopher

Nott

Woodstock

OH

8

Daniel

Ammann

Highland

IL

9

Elizabeth

Oliver

Byron

MI

10

Ryan

DeBusk

Paso Robles

CA