About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog

Shows/Events > WPX Jr. National > Archive > 2013 Contest Results

2013 Contest Results

Showmanship ❘Judging ❘Sweepstakes

Showmanship

Novice

Name City State Placing

Kinley

Meadors

Rockdale

TX

1

Ashtyn

Harvey

Straughn

IN

2

Makenzie

ONeal

Wilkinson

IN

3

Madison

Ater

Sturgis

MI

4

Nalaney

Guyer

Robinson

IL

5

Evan

Arthur

Greenfield

IN

6

London

Hilton

Howard

KS

7

Tyler

Duling

Walnut

KS

8

Kristin

Goff

Marion

IN

9

Hadley

Meadors

Rockdale

TX

10

 

Junior

Name City State Placing

Jenna

Wheeler

Jacksonville

IL

1

Cierra

Dickerson

Bryan

TX

2

Hallie

Landry

Jeanerette

LA

3

Peyton

Wininger

Waveland

IN

4

Auburn

Harvey

Straughn

IN

5

Keri

Landry

Jeanerette

LA

6

Olivia

Caldwell

Elmwood

IL

7

Ashtin

Guyer

Robinson

IL

8

Brody

Nemecek

Iola

KS

9

Brooke

Cox

Marlow

OK

10

 

Intermediate

Name City State Placing

Shelby

Holmes

Lebo

KS

1

Adam

Gradert

Geneseo

IL

2

Joe

Espey

Scottdale

PA

3

Mitchell

Concannon

Albany

IN

4

Scott

Gardner

Grindstone

PA

5

Skylar

Knapp

Greenfield

IN

6

Campbell

Martin

Bucklin

KS

7

Cailyn

Hines

Quincy

MI

8

Kiana

Peters

Madera

CA

9

Halle

Hartman

Sayre

OK

10

 

Senior

Name City State Placing

Tana

Simmons

Idaville

IN

1

Austin

Rodenbeck

Churubusco

IN

2

Katie

Davis

Paragould

AR

3

Tyler

Gradert

Geneseo

IL

4

Thomas

Trout

Huntington

IN

5

Brennen

North

Wolcottville

IN

6

Devin

Ammann

Highland

IL

7

Wesley

Hayes

Elton

LA

8

Peyton

Hill

Nevada

TX

9

Breanna

Lawyer

Shirley

IN

10

 


Judging

Novice

Download full Novice results (pdf)

Junior

Download full Junior results (pdf)

Intermediate

Download full Intermediate results (pdf)

Senior

Download full Senior results (pdf)


Sweepstakes

Novice

First Name

Last Name

City

State

Rank

Makenzie

ONeal

Wilkinson

IN

1

Ashtyn

Harvey

Straughn

IN

2

Nalaney

Guyer

Robinson

IL

3

Elyce

Burzlaff

Delmar

IA

4

Gracie

Isler

Prospect

OH

5

Hadley

Meadors

Rockdale

TX

6

Kinley

Meadors

Rockdale

TX

7

Evan

Arthur

Greenfield

IN

8

Carter

Hoge

Good Hope

IL

9

Nolan

Hoge

Good Hope

IL

10

 

Junior

First Name

Last Name

City

State

Rank

Auburn

Harvey

Straughn

IN

1

Jenna

Wheeler

Jacksonville

IL

2

Hallie

Landry

Jeanerette

LA

3

Keri

Landry

Jeanerette

LA

4

Olivia

Caldwell

Elmwood

IL

5

Ashtin

Guyer

Robinson

IL

6

Blake

Logan

Atlanta

IN

7

Peyton

Wininger

Waveland

IN

8

Jack

Willemsen

Pella

IA

9

Payton

Hines

Quincy

MI

10

 

Intermediate

First Name

Last Name

City

State

Rank

Adam

Gradert

Geneseo

IL

1

Shelby

Holmes

Lebo

KS

2

Morgan

Mench

Shirley

IN

3

Mitchell

Concannon

Albany

IN

4

Skylar

Knapp

Greenfield

IN

5

McKenna

Brinning

Keota

IA

6

Zach

Johnson

Denair

CA

7

Madison

Cook

Newark

DE

8

Joe

Espey

Scottdale

PA

9

Austin

Kirk

Yukon

OK

10

 

Senior

First Name

Last Name

City

State

Rank

Tyler

Gradert

Geneseo

IL

1

Breanna

Lawyer

Shirley

IN

2

Blake

Davis

Paragould

AR

3

Devin

Ammann

Highland

IL

4

Daniel

Ammann

Highland

IL

5

Trey

Fecke

Bonfield

IL

6

Amy

Loschen

Kempton

IL

7

Kane

Austin

Mt. Vernon

IL

8

Chelsey

Ammann

Highland

IL

9

Derek

Moon

Urbana

OH

10

Miriam

Martin

Bucklin

MO

11